BWAC Jamboree 1

back to results

Sep. 9, 2009

BWAC Jamboree 1
Almont High School
Hosted by Almont High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Scoring Teams and Points:


1. Yale 50 (1 6 8 17 18 33)
2. Cros-Lex 54 (4 5 7 15 23 27 28)
3. Algonac 85 (10 11 16 22 26 32 35)
4. Armada 93 (3 9 14 31 36 38 42)
5. Almont 101 (2 13 21 24 41 47 48)
6. Capac 170 (25 29 30 40 46 50)
7. Richmond 171 (12 19 37 51 52 53)
8. Imlay City 180 (20 34 39 43 44 45 49)


Team Total (Average) Times:

Yale: 1:29:20 (17:52)
Cros-Lex: 1:29:39 (17:55)
Algonac: 1:33:19 (18:39)
Armada: 1:33:38 (18:43)
Almont: 1:34:40 (18:56)
Capac: 1:42:03 (20:24)
Richmond: 1:50:45 (22:09)
Imlay City: 1:44:30 (20:54)


1 James Fishr (M12) Yale 16:36
6 Zach Cieplechowicz (M12) Yale 17:30
8 Ethan Trombley (M09) Yale 17:55
17 Cody Edgerton (M09) Yale 18:36
18 Nick Amormino (M10) Yale 18:43
33 Jacob LaDord (M10) Yale 19:54



4 Cameron Dobson (M11) Cros-Lex 17:08
5 George O'Connor (M10) Cros-Lex 17:17
7 Adam Martinelli (M12) Cros-Lex 17:50
15 Isaac Sanchez (M12) Cros-Lex 18:27
23 Asa Choate (M12) Cros-Lex 18:57
27 Garrison Schoettle (M10) Cros-Lex 19:26
28 Jeremy Shinn (M11) Cros-Lex 19:29



10 Nathan Scott (M11) Algonac 18:03
11 Josh Rivard (M12) Algonac 18:22
16 Tyler Peters (M12) Algonac 18:36
22 Dominic Moscone (M12) Algonac 18:56
26 Nick Morris (M12) Algonac 19:22
32 Tommy Moehlman (M12) Algonac 19:47
35 Alex Foote (M09) Algonac 20:08



3 Gary Ezzo (M12) Armada 17:03
9 Dan Finn (M11) Armada 18:02
14 Robbie Okray (M11) Armada 18:26
31 Andy Sutter (M12) Armada 19:44
36 Ryan Thoe (M11) Armada 20:23
38 Jesse Spalding (M10) Armada 21:00
42 Aaron Walkowski (M10) Armada 22:08



2 Dylan Creger (M11) Almont 16:45
13 David Burkland (M10) Almont 18:26
21 Joel Bock (M12) Almont 18:53
24 Josh Klebba (M10) Almont 19:12
41 Eric Ambrosiewicz (M12) Almont 21:24
47 Blake Bollaert (M11) Almont 22:24
48 Kyle Robinson (M10) Almont 22:36



25 Gideon Gaitor (M10) Capac 19:13
29 Chris Paluch (M12) Capac 19:33
30 Tyler Sawicki (M12) Capac 19:39
40 Kody Kurtzhals (M11) Capac 21:23
46 Justin McDonald (M10) Capac 22:15
50 Drake McArthur (M10) Capac 26:03



12 Dustin Pitcel (M10) Richmond 18:23
19 Grant Haffner (M12) Richmond 18:44
37 Michael Graham (M10) Richmond 20:52
51 Jordan Vandenbussche (M09) Richmond 26:11
52 Nick Fitzsimmons (M09) Richmond 26:35
53 Josh Kanke (M12) Richmond 31:01



20 Alan Manjarrez (M12) Imlay City 18:46
34 Troy Harbin (M09) Imlay City 20:07
39 Korey Maliszewski (M) Imlay City 21:18
43 Tyler Walla (M10) Imlay City 22:09
44 Ray Murawski (M10) Imlay City 22:10
45 Austen Cuthbertson (M09) Imlay City 22:11
49 Jacob Grappin (M09) Imlay City 24:09




Scoring Teams and Points:


1. Yale 54 (4 10 11 14 15 16 20)
2. Cros-Lex 56 (1 6 12 13 24 26 38)
3. Richmond 65 (3 8 17 18 19 21 36)
4. Almont 100 (2 7 23 31 37 40 48)
5. Armada 116 (5 22 28 29 32 34 44)
6. Algonac 162 (9 27 35 45 46 47 49)
7. Imlay City 168 (25 30 33 39 41 42 43)

Team Total (Average) Times:


Yale: 1:54:29 (22:53)
Cros-Lex: 1:53:15 (22:39)
Richmond: 1:55:31 (23:06)
Almont: 2:01:01 (24:12)
Armada: 2:04:09 (24:49)
Algonac: 2:11:56 (26:23)
Imlay City: 2:12:07 (26:25)


4 Sara Taylor (F11) Yale 22:03
10 Kristen McDowell (F12) Yale 22:47
11 Nicole Macker (F09) Yale 23:01
14 Jessica Fuhrman (F11) Yale 23:17
15 Taylor Stawecki (F10) Yale 23:21
16 Lauren Lauwers (F12) Yale 23:42
20 Riley Terpening (F09) Yale 24:12



1 Leah O'Connor (F12) Cros-Lex 19:27
6 Kayla Ellul (F10) Cros-Lex 22:17
12 Brittany Bezrutcyk (F10) Cros-Lex 23:13
13 Samantha Beaudry (F12) Cros-Lex 23:16
25 Marin Western (F09) Cros-Lex 25:02
27 Bridgette Kautz (F09) Cros-Lex 25:11
40 Lynsy Romanowski (F10) Cros-Lex 27:16



3 Paige Hoag (F12) Richmond 21:32
8 Tyler Kane (F10) Richmond 22:24
17 Morgan Schultz (F12) Richmond 23:50
18 Victoria Brieling (F09) Richmond 23:52
19 Lexi Fraley (F09) Richmond 23:53
21 Emily Malbur (F11) Richmond 24:16
38 Elsa Pitcel (F09) Richmond 26:35



2 Lauren Deneweth (F12) Almont 20:45
7 Carlie Lawrence (F10) Almont 22:19
24 Kayla Johnson (F09) Almont 24:52
32 Alyssa Leach (F09) Almont 25:53
39 Madison Lewis (F09) Almont 27:12
42 Brooke Corbin (F10) Almont 27:18
50 Ally Matthews (F11) Almont 30:50



5 Rachel Durbin (F09) Armada 22:12
22 CC Goulette (F11) Armada 24:35
29 Rachel Goubert (F11) Armada 25:31
30 Katelyn Stewart (F11) Armada 25:37
33 Becca Swiacki (F11) Armada 26:14
36 Jessy Sapp (F09) Armada 26:33
46 Evelyn Modia (F09) Armada 28:06



9 Robin Rogers (F11) Algonac 22:35
28 Holly Hilliker (F11) Algonac 25:15
37 Jenay Moran (F11) Algonac 26:34
47 MacKahla Breck (F09) Algonac 28:33
48 Rachel Winquest (F11) Algonac 28:59
49 Shelby Gulette (F10) Algonac 29:20
53 Heather Wenk (F09) Algonac 36:02



26 Angela Guerrero (F10) Imlay City 25:07
31 Jessica Stoey (F09) Imlay City 25:47
34 Shelby Lane (F10) Imlay City 26:22
41 Ashton Tripp (F12) Imlay City 27:17
43 Candice Valle-Sloane (F) Imlay City 27:34
44 Laura Sample (F) Imlay City 27:45
45 Kali VanDyke (F12) Imlay City 27:47



23 Ashley Callewaert (F12) Capac 24:49
35 Kaitlyn Miller (F10) Capac 26:29
51 Courtney Englehardt (F10) Capac 32:08
52 Christina Robert (F12) Capac 33:58