Mariner Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Aug. 29, 2009

Mariner Cross Country Invitational
East China Park
Hosted by Marine City High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Scoring Teams and Points:


1. St. Clair 27 (2 4 5 6 10 13 17)
2. Almont 94 (3 16 19 25 31 54 88)
3. Yale 98 (1 11 22 23 41 61 64)
4. Lutheran North 132 (8 15 26 28 55 63 79)
5. Algonac 134 (7 18 34 35 40 48 65)
6. Port Huron 152 (9 20 30 36 57 73 76)
7. Lake Shore 214 (21 39 42 43 69 84 91)
8. Chippewa Valley 240 (24 29 58 62 67 74 82)
9. Marine City 267 (33 50 51 56 77 87 95)
10. Port Huron Northern 273 (14 47 59 75 78 85 86)
11. Lakeview 288 (46 49 52 70 71 72 93)
12. Richmond 290 (12 32 44 100 102)
13. Capac 322 (38 53 68 80 83 92)
14. Warren Woods Tower 342 (45 60 66 81 90 94 98)
15. Fraser 346 (27 37 89 96 97 99 101)


Team Total (Average) Times:

St. Clair: 1:29:46 (17:57)
Almont: 1:35:11 (19:02)
Yale: 1:34:53 (18:58)
Lutheran North: 1:37:12 (19:26)
Algonac: 1:37:15 (19:27)
Port Huron : 1:38:11 (19:38)
Lake Shore: 1:41:04 (20:12)
Chippewa Valley: 1:41:52 (20:22)
Marine City: 1:43:11 (20:38)
Port Huron Northern: 1:43:23 (20:40)
Lakeview: 1:43:54 (20:46)
Richmond: 2:01:39 (24:19)
Capac: 1:47:09 (21:25)
Warren Woods Tower: 1:48:06 (21:37)
Fraser: 1:54:47 (22:57)



2 Nick Brosky (M12) St. Clair 17:12
4 Derrick Laparl (M12) St. Clair 17:54
5 Patrick Miller (M11) St. Clair 17:56
6 Brennan Schafer (M09) St. Clair 18:09
10 Randy Gotler (M10) St. Clair 18:35
13 Greg Gizowski (M12) St. Clair 18:56
17 Sean Hrecho (M10) St. Clair 19:10



3 Dylan Creger (M11) Almont 17:26
16 David Burkland (M10) Almont 19:09
19 Josh Klebba (M10) Almont 19:21
25 Joel Bock (M12) Almont 19:31
31 James Strachan (M10) Almont 19:44
54 Cody Corbin (M11) Almont 20:36
88 Blake Bollaert (M11) Almont 23:09



1 James Fisher (M12) Yale 17:04
11 Eathan Trombley (M09) Yale 18:44
22 Cody Edgerton (M09) Yale 19:28
23 Nick Amormino (M10) Yale 19:29
41 Jacob LaFord (M10) Yale 20:08
61 Chris Silverthorn (M12) Yale 20:51
64 Wolfgang Horon (M11) Yale 20:54



8 Caleb Tweten (M12) Lutheran North 18:20
15 Logan Boutorwick (M11) Lutheran North 19:06
26 Coleson Wrege (M11) Lutheran North 19:32
28 Tim Pfund (M11) Lutheran North 19:36
55 Elijah Majewski (M10) Lutheran North 20:38
63 Alex Szwarc (M10) Lutheran North 20:53
79 Paul Hoemer (M11) Lutheran North 21:51



7 Nathan Scott (M11) Algonac 18:10
18 Josh Rivard (M12) Algonac 19:19
34 Nick Morris (M12) Algonac 19:52
35 Tyler Peters (M12) Algonac 19:54
40 Dominic Moscone (M12) Algonac 20:00
48 Alex Foote (M09) Algonac 20:17
65 Tommy Moehlman (M12) Algonac 20:54



9 Tyler Mueller (M11) Port Huron 18:26
20 Sean Boyd (M10) Port Huron 19:25
30 Jeremy Fry (M12) Port Huron 19:41
36 David Jelinek (M12) Port Huron 19:55
57 Keith Sutton (M11) Port Huron 20:44
73 Graham Prout (M09) Port Huron 21:32
76 Tyler Jackson (M12) Port Huron 21:45



21 Alex Chizmadia (M12) Lake Shore 19:27
39 Ray Stetter (M11) Lake Shore 19:58
42 Matt Stetter (M09) Lake Shore 20:11
43 James Sirr (M10) Lake Shore 20:12
69 Mike Grinols (M11) Lake Shore 21:16
84 Tayson Lin (M11) Lake Shore 22:56
91 Zack Sarakun (M09) Lake Shore 24:00



24 Benjamin Miller (M12) Chippewa Valley 19:30
29 Connor Zarkowski (M11) Chippewa Valley 19:37
58 Calvin Miller (M10) Chippewa Valley 20:45
62 Tyler O'Donnell (M11) Chippewa Valley 20:52
67 John Derkacz (M10) Chippewa Valley 21:08
74 Kyle Roberts (M11) Chippewa Valley 21:32
82 Ryan Gall (M11) Chippewa Valley 22:45



33 Robert Holman (M10) Marine City 19:51
50 Casey Nickerson (M11) Marine City 20:26
51 Chris Harris (M11) Marine City 20:30
56 Bradley Thueme (M11) Marine City 20:39
77 Ryan Dean (M10) Marine City 21:45
87 Bill LaDuke (M11) Marine City 23:08
95 Andrew Thueme (M11) Marine City 24:21



14 Chad Hughes (M12) Port Huron Northern 19:00
47 Ronny Mackeson (M11) Port Huron Northern 20:17
59 David Davenport (M11) Port Huron Northern 20:45
75 Leopold Eckert (M10) Port Huron Northern 21:35
78 Jeremy Ruiz (M12) Port Huron Northern 21:46
85 Jordan Wurmlinger (M10) Port Huron Northern 22:59
86 Brian Brooks (M11) Port Huron Northern 23:04



46 Stephen Poleni (M12) Lakeview 20:16
49 Frank Woo (M11) Lakeview 20:23
52 Jacob Lambert (M11) Lakeview 20:31
70 Justin Desantis (M11) Lakeview 21:22
71 William Poleni (M11) Lakeview 21:22
72 Ethan Ottoy (M09) Lakeview 21:30
93 Max Taylor (M10) Lakeview 24:10



12 Dustin Pitcel (M10) Richmond 18:50
32 Grant Hafner (M12) Richmond 19:45
44 Michael Graham (M10) Richmond 20:14
100 Nick Fitzsimmons (M09) Richmond 31:14
102 Josh Kanke (M12) Richmond 31:36



38 Gideon Gaiter (M10) Capac 19:58
53 Chris Paluch (M12) Capac 20:35
68 Tyler Sawicki (M12) Capac 21:15
80 Kody Kurtzhals (M11) Capac 22:34
83 Justin McDonald (M10) Capac 22:47
92 Drake McArthur (M10) Capac 24:07



45 Robert Manning (M12) Warren Woods Tower 20:15
60 Craig Regoni (M12) Warren Woods Tower 20:47
66 Mitchell Berkley (M11) Warren Woods Tower 20:56
81 Troy Nemeth (M11) Warren Woods Tower 22:37
90 Ryan Brinkey (M12) Warren Woods Tower 23:31
94 Martin Miljan (M12) Warren Woods Tower 24:13
98 Lawrence Jhons (M09) Warren Woods Tower 26:03



27 Brandon Walters (M12) Fraser 19:33
37 Drake Bates-Gasior (M11) Fraser 19:56
89 Max Berger (M11) Fraser 23:28
96 Nick Catoni (M12) Fraser 25:48
97 Mario Rossi (M09) Fraser 26:02
99 Daniel Weed (M10) Fraser 26:30
101 Zachary Alexander (M12) Fraser 31:29




Scoring Teams and Points:


1. St. Clair 66 (2 13 15 16 20 37 38)
2. Lutheran North 77 (4 8 11 12 42 43 63)
3. Grosse Pt. N. 96 (7 14 24 25 26 30 31)
4. Marine City 106 (1 9 22 34 40 45 60)
5. Yale 133 (17 23 28 32 33 39)
6. Fraser 144 (5 10 21 52 56 81 85)
7. Richmond 204 (29 35 41 44 55 71)
8. Almont 223 (6 18 51 73 75 77)
9. Port Huron Northern 226 (27 47 49 50 53 68)
10. Port Huron 237 (19 46 48 59 65 69 70)
11. Warren Woods Tower 250 (3 54 57 62 74 78 80)
12. Chippewa Valley 306 (36 58 64 72 76 82)
13. Lakeview 356 (61 66 67 79 83 84 86)


Team Total (Average) Times:

St. Clair: 1:51:31 (22:18)
Lutheran North: 1:52:21 (22:28)
Grosse Pt. N.: 1:53:58 (22:47)
Marine City: 1:53:51 (22:46)
Yale: 1:56:56 (23:23)
Fraser: 1:56:59 (23:23)
Richmond: 2:01:38 (24:19)
Almont: 2:05:24 (25:04)
Port Huron Northern: 2:02:42 (24:32)
Port Huron: 2:03:41 (24:44)
Warren Woods Tower: 2:05:45 (25:09)
Chippewa Valley: 2:11:10 (26:14)
Lakeview: 2:19:02 (27:48)


2 Kayla Smade (F11) St. Clair 20:56
13 Lauren Zens (F10) St. Clair 22:21
15 Kayla Balfour (F10) St. Clair 22:30
16 Kirsten Bray (F12) St. Clair 22:48
20 Sam Jebreal (F11) St. Clair 22:56
37 Haley Rock (F10) St. Clair 24:02
39 Kathleen Duemling (F12) St. Clair 24:10



4 Hannah Schilling (F10) Lutheran North 21:30
8 Rachel Stathakis (F11) Lutheran North 21:47
11 Karen Murawski (F12) Lutheran North 22:17
12 Kayla Pfund (F12) Lutheran North 22:20
44 Katie Siegle (F12) Lutheran North 24:27
45 Hannah Girard (F12) Lutheran North 24:32
66 Jenna Buchman (F11) Lutheran North 25:52



7 Kailey Sickmiller (F11) Grosse Pt. N. 21:44
14 Cristina Bruno (F11) Grosse Pt. N. 22:22
24 Kamille Hamzey (F12) Grosse Pt. N. 23:05
25 Lindsay Brown (F12) Grosse Pt. N. 23:18
26 Rachel Gimpert (F11) Grosse Pt. N. 23:29
30 Zyanya Wright-Servais (F12) Grosse Pt. N. 23:41
31 Katy VanEgmond (F10) Grosse Pt. N. 23:43



1 Ericka Snyder (F11) Marine City 20:41
9 Emily Ward (F11) Marine City 21:53
22 Hannah Bedford (F10) Marine City 23:02
34 Paige Thayer (F11) Marine City 23:51
41 Kelly Copley (F12) Marine City 24:24
47 Mackenzie Gouvier (F09) Marine City 24:35
63 Alana Janette (F10) Marine City 25:41



17 Sara Taylor (F11) Yale 22:48
23 Nicole Macker (F09) Yale 23:03
28 Kristen McDowell (F12) Yale 23:31
32 Lauren Lauwers (F12) Yale 23:45
33 Chelsea Bischer (F12) Yale 23:49
40 Taylor Stawecki (F10) Yale 24:16



5 Danielle Miller (F12) Fraser 21:34
10 Abbril Mashburn (F11) Fraser 22:08
21 Brooke Owens (F09) Fraser 23:00
54 Maria Agostini (F12) Fraser 24:59
58 Victoria Goldwater (F11) Fraser 25:18
87 Dayna Speelman (F12) Fraser 30:02
92 Candice Sarko (F09) Fraser 32:03



29 Chelsea Essenmacher (F12) Richmond 23:36
35 Tyler Kane (F10) Richmond 23:52
43 Lexi Fraley (F09) Richmond 24:26
46 Morgan Schultz (F12) Richmond 24:34
57 Emilly Malburg (F11) Richmond 25:10
74 Elsa Pitcel (F09) Richmond 27:05



6 Laren Deneweth (F12) Almont 21:43
18 Carlie Lawrence (F10) Almont 22:52
53 Kayla Johnson (F09) Almont 24:48
76 Alyssa Leach (F09) Almont 27:29
78 Brooke Corbin (F10) Almont 28:32
81 Madison Lewis (F09) Almont 29:20



27 Mia Rankine (F11) Port Huron Northern 23:30
49 Riley Pfeifer (F12) Port Huron Northern 24:36
51 Rachel Kohanov (F12) Port Huron Northern 24:47
52 Diane Kurkowski (F12) Port Huron Northern 24:48
55 Kiera Jevens (F10) Port Huron Northern 25:01
71 Carly Dolinski (F10) Port Huron Northern 26:40



19 Stacy Hegler (F10) Port Huron 22:53
48 Haley Emery (F09) Port Huron 24:35
50 Jessica Tippie (F10) Port Huron 24:43
61 Cortney Harris (F10) Port Huron 25:35
68 Krystal Draveling (F12) Port Huron 25:55
72 Shelby Chisholm (F12) Port Huron 26:42
73 Jenna Page (F12) Port Huron 26:46



3 Louisa Coppola (F12) Warren Woods Tower 21:23
56 Casey Lafriniere (F11) Warren Woods Tower 25:03
59 Micah Turner (F09) Warren Woods Tower 25:18
65 Sadie Cinato (F12) Warren Woods Tower 25:51
77 Mariane Abou-Jaoude (F10) Warren Woods Tower 28:10
82 Lauren Fitzpatrick (F11) Warren Woods Tower 29:31
84 Sarah Pauling (F12) Warren Woods Tower 29:55



36 Erin Kupps (F10) Chippewa Valley 23:55
60 Amber Lanter (F11) Chippewa Valley 25:34
67 Ashley Jankowski (F09) Chippewa Valley 25:53
75 Emily Weiss (F12) Chippewa Valley 27:15
79 Shawn Kallas (F12) Chippewa Valley 28:33
88 Caitlin Sllivan (F11) Chippewa Valley 30:16



64 Anna Kouri (F09) Lakeview 25:45
69 Audrey Zelinski (F11) Lakeview 26:16
70 Hannah Lampron (F11) Lakeview 26:34
83 Carmen Brown (F09) Lakeview 29:37
90 Katie McAllister (F09) Lakeview 30:50
91 Sheridan Brown (F11) Lakeview 32:00
93 Danielle Raymond (F11) Lakeview 37:31



38 Robin Rogers (F11) Algonac 24:06



42 Ashley Callewaert (F12) Capac 24:24
62 Kaitlin Miller (F10) Capac 25:39
85 Cortney Englehardt (F10) Capac 29:58
94 Christina Robert (F12) Capac 39:07



86 Katherine Crachiola (F12) Lake Shore 30:00
89 Jessica Wallace (F12) Lake Shore 30:29