Mike Jackson Invitational

back to results

Aug. 27, 2009

Mike Jackson Invitational
Cros-Lex High School
Hosted by Cros-Lex High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Scoring Teams and Points:


1. Yale 46 (1 6 8 15 16 29 37)
2. Cros-Lex 47 (3 4 9 14 17 19 30)
3. Almont 98 (2 18 21 25 32 54 58)
4. Port Huron 101 (5 11 22 28 35 39 48)
5. Lapeer East 125 (10 12 26 34 43 50 51)
6. Marlette 143 (7 23 33 36 44 46 47)
7. Port Huron Northern 175 (13 31 40 42 49 55 57)
8. Marysville 176 (20 24 38 41 53 60 61)
9. North Branch 239 (27 45 52 56 59)


Team Total (Average) Times:

Yale: 1:30:00 (18:00)
Cros-Lex: 1:30:38 (18:07)
Almont: 1:34:54 (18:58)
Port Huron: 1:35:41 (19:08)
Lapeer East: 1:38:15 (19:39)
Marlette: 1:38:32 (19:42)
Port Huron Northern: 1:41:51 (20:22)
Marysville: 1:41:46 (20:21)
North Branch: 1:48:13 (21:38)


1 James Fisher (M12) Yale 16:39
7 Zach Cieplechowicz (M12) Yale 17:40
9 Eathan Trombley (M09) Yale 17:58
16 Cody Edgerton (M09) Yale 18:50
17 Nick Amormino (M10) Yale 18:53
30 Chris Silverthorn (M12) Yale 19:59
41 Wolfgang Horon (M11) Yale 20:18
43 Jacob LaFord (M10) Yale 20:28
73 Erik Kutchen (M11) Yale 22:37



4 George O'Connor (M10) Cros-Lex 17:16
5 Cameron Dobson (M11) Cros-Lex 17:18
10 Adam Martinelli (M12) Cros-Lex 18:22
15 Isaac Sanchez (M12) Cros-Lex 18:48
18 Asa Choate (M12) Cros-Lex 18:54
20 Jeremy Shinn (M11) Cros-Lex 19:02
31 Cody Dobson (M09) Cros-Lex 20:01
33 Alex Matthews (M10) Cros-Lex 20:04
34 Garrison Shoettle (M10) Cros-Lex 20:07
39 Robert Plouffe (M11) Cros-Lex 20:13
42 Christian Choate (M09) Cros-Lex 20:24
60 Nathan Kosht (M12) Cros-Lex 21:32
72 Andrew Jord (M12) Cros-Lex 22:34
75 Thomas Kasper (M10) Cros-Lex 22:47
76 Tim Matthews (M09) Cros-Lex 22:53
86 Dalton Miller (M12) Cros-Lex 23:53



3 Dylan Creger (M11) Almont 16:51
19 Joel Bock (M12) Almont 19:00
22 James Strachan (M10) Almont 19:11
26 Josh Klebba (M10) Almont 19:43
35 Cody Corbin (M11) Almont 20:09
65 Eric Ambrosiewicz (M12) Almont 22:03
74 Blake Bollaert (M11) Almont 22:43
85 Edward Platt (M12) Almont 23:38
99 Justin Demo (M09) Almont 28:44



6 Tyler Mueller (M11) Port Huron 17:38
12 Sean Boyd (M10) Port Huron 18:32
23 Jeremy Fry (M12) Port Huron 19:20
29 David Jelinek (M12) Port Huron 19:58
38 Graham Prout (M09) Port Huron 20:13
45 Keith Sutton (M11) Port Huron 20:46
54 Tyler Jackson (M12) Port Huron 21:10
55 Eric Paine (M11) Port Huron 21:15
57 Jacob Prout (M12) Port Huron 21:23
78 Justin Mitchell (M10) Port Huron 23:13
79 Dan Boyd (M11) Port Huron 23:15
80 Austin Fetterly (M09) Port Huron 23:17
82 Nick Collins (M12) Port Huron 23:21
84 Brent Miron (M09) Port Huron 23:26
88 Andrew Sergent (M09) Port Huron 24:28



11 Justin Henderson (M10) Lapeer East 18:30
13 Kyle Griffin (M12) Lapeer East 18:42
27 Daniel Gildner (M10) Lapeer East 19:54
37 Riley Sackett (M10) Lapeer East 20:12
49 Michael Puskar (M11) Lapeer East 20:57
58 Jonathan Turner (M10) Lapeer East 21:28
61 Ryan Johnson (M10) Lapeer East 21:33
67 Lucas Bonesteel (M10) Lapeer East 22:22
71 Brandon Turcott (M12) Lapeer East 22:32
81 Andrew Jack (M10) Lapeer East 23:20
87 Austin Mingee (M09) Lapeer East 24:23
93 Jacob McNutt (M10) Lapeer East 25:18
98 Joseph Gizinski (M10) Lapeer East 27:22
101 Aaron Knowlton (M11) Lapeer East 30:02



8 Andy Bowman (M) Marlette 17:42
24 Matt Chappel (M) Marlette 19:23
36 Matt Gyomory (M) Marlette 20:09
40 Casey Johnson (M) Marlette 20:16
50 Matt Titus (M) Marlette 21:02
52 Nicholas Shaver (M) Marlette 21:04
53 Damian Parpart (M) Marlette 21:06
59 Jordan Cross (M) Marlette 21:30
64 Mike Boyne (M) Marlette 21:52
92 Jared Hutchens (M) Marlette 25:06
96 Jourdan Parker (M) Marlette 26:08
97 Taylor Chappell (M) Marlette 27:03



14 Chad Hughes (M12) Port Huron Northern 18:45
32 Ronny Mackeson (M11) Port Huron Northern 20:03
46 David Davenport (M11) Port Huron Northern 20:52
48 Jeremy Ruiz (M12) Port Huron Northern 20:54
56 Leopold Eckert (M10) Port Huron Northern 21:17
66 Bryan Brooks (M12) Port Huron Northern 22:18
70 Jordan Wurmlinger (M10) Port Huron Northern 22:30
83 Parker Willard (M09) Port Huron Northern 23:24
89 Matt Allen (M10) Port Huron Northern 24:35
90 Matt Allen (M11) Port Huron Northern 24:41
91 Eric Myers (M12) Port Huron Northern 24:47
100 David Zinkel (M10) Port Huron Northern 29:46



21 Kyle McKinley (M12) Marysville 19:03
25 Brett Farnsworth (M11) Marysville 19:27
44 Kenny Steele (M09) Marysville 20:37
47 Nick Clark (M10) Marysville 20:53
63 Chad Jackson (M09) Marysville 21:46
94 Zach Campo (M12) Marysville 25:35
95 Orrin Neitzke (M12) Marysville 25:49



28 Aaron June (M12) North Branch 19:56
51 Tyler Ormiston (M11) North Branch 21:03
62 Ryan Ormiston (M09) North Branch 21:39
68 Jacob Amore (M10) North Branch 22:22
77 Zeke Shifflett (M09) North Branch 23:13



102 Unknown (-) -



2 Matt Proctor (M11) Brown City 16:50
69 Raymond Cronce (M10) Brown City 22:25




Scoring Teams and Points:


1. Cros-Lex 76 (1 6 15 25 29 30 37)
2. Yale 86 (9 14 19 21 23 24 28)
3. Lapeer East 92 (10 11 16 22 33 41 45)
4. Marysville 121 (3 5 18 47 48 49 53)
5. Port Huron 129 (12 17 26 36 38 39 50)
6. Port Huron Northern 130 (13 20 31 32 34 35 43)
7. Almont 143 (2 8 27 51 55 56)
8. Harbor Beach 182 (4 7 54 58 59 66)
9. North Branch 260 (40 42 57 60 61 62)
10. Brown City 269 (44 46 52 63 64 65)


Team Total (Average) Times:

Cros-Lex: 1:51:24 (22:16)
Yale: 1:54:25 (22:53)
Lapeer East: 1:55:26 (23:05)
Marysville: 1:57:55 (23:35)
Port Huron: 1:58:44 (23:44)
Port Huron Northern: 1:58:55 (23:47)
Almont: 1:59:51 (23:58)
Harbor Beach: 2:05:06 (25:01)
North Branch: 2:12:44 (26:32)
Brown City: 2:14:25 (26:53)


1 Leah O'Connor (F12) Cros-Lex 19:12
6 Kayla Ellul (F10) Cros-Lex 21:58
17 Samantha Beaudry (F12) Cros-Lex 22:50
27 Brittany Bezrutczyk (F10) Cros-Lex 23:36
31 Olivia Delle (F11) Cros-Lex 23:48
32 Marin Western (F09) Cros-Lex 23:53
45 Lynsy Romanowski (F10) Cros-Lex 24:46
52 Shaina Maxwell (F11) Cros-Lex 25:12
64 Brigette Kautz (F09) Cros-Lex 26:05
68 Miranda Reinowski (F09) Cros-Lex 26:17
94 Ann Sobell (F09) Cros-Lex 27:47
103 Natalie Gallagher (F12) Cros-Lex 28:38
108 Kelsey Drake (F11) Cros-Lex 28:59
111 Brooke Birtles (F12) Cros-Lex 29:10
118 Alexandra McCulley (F11) Cros-Lex 31:04
120 Alyssa Wilkins (F10) Cros-Lex 31:34
127 Chelsea Cepeda (F11) Cros-Lex 33:02
131 Koryn Zielinski (F12) Cros-Lex 36:47



9 Sara Taylor (F11) Yale 22:17
16 Lauren Lauwers (F12) Yale 22:44
21 Nicole Macker (F09) Yale 22:58
23 Chelsea Bischer (F12) Yale 23:11
25 Kristen McDowell (F12) Yale 23:15
26 Jessica Fuhrman (F09) Yale 23:22
30 Taylor Stawecki (F10) Yale 23:40
33 Sidney Bischer (F10) Yale 23:58
34 Riley Terpening (F09) Yale 24:06
35 Amanda Roberts (F10) Yale 24:07
36 Kara Leenknegt (F11) Yale 24:08
38 Olivia Kaatz (F10) Yale 24:24
43 Karissa Ginzel (F11) Yale 24:38
65 Whitney Weston (F12) Yale 26:13
69 Hannah Cieplechowicz (F11) Yale 26:23
82 Clorissa Edgerton (F11) Yale 27:07
83 Jenna Harris (F12) Yale 27:10
85 McKenzie Sanderson (F09) Yale 27:18
86 Ashley Glavach (F12) Yale 27:19
97 Corrie Hazel (F12) Yale 27:58
116 Megan Ponke (F09) Yale 29:39
123 Laura Epling (F10) Yale 31:51
128 Emily Bedy (F09) Yale 33:25



11 Ariana Donahue (F11) Lapeer East 22:24
12 Hillary Davlin (F11) Lapeer East 22:27
18 Jamie Caminiti (F12) Lapeer East 22:52
24 Alexis Whatcott (F09) Lapeer East 23:13
40 Dayna McIntyre (F10) Lapeer East 24:30
49 Jenni Putz (F09) Lapeer East 24:56
54 Katelyn Davis (F10) Lapeer East 25:22
72 Amanda Herr (F12) Lapeer East 26:29
73 Kelsey Jarvis (F09) Lapeer East 26:34
75 Stephanie Morris (F12) Lapeer East 26:43
77 Alahnna Linton (F11) Lapeer East 26:49
98 Amy Gaylor (F10) Lapeer East 28:20
99 Isabelle Depa (F11) Lapeer East 28:21
106 Tiffany Turner (F12) Lapeer East 28:48
113 Devon Fox (F12) Lapeer East 29:20
130 Jessica Starr (F09) Lapeer East 35:57



3 Jenae Curley (F12) Marysville 21:11
5 Kelly Warsinske (F12) Marysville 21:54
20 Shelby Pettersen (F09) Marysville 22:56
58 Emily Graham (F10) Marysville 25:56
59 Kylee Wright-Alexander (F09) Marysville 25:58
60 Abbey LeTourneau (F11) Marysville 25:59
70 Samantha Fulks (F10) Marysville 26:25
71 Emma Cook (F10) Marysville 26:28
104 Morgan Jackson (F12) Marysville 28:42
112 Autumn Sayers (F09) Marysville 29:15
121 Cassandra Walsh (F09) Marysville 31:35



13 Stacy Hegler (F10) Port Huron 22:38
19 Molly Rathje (F12) Port Huron 22:52
28 Jessica Tippie (F10) Port Huron 23:38
44 Courtney Harris (F10) Port Huron 24:45
46 Krystal Draveling (F12) Port Huron 24:51
47 Haley Emery (F09) Port Huron 24:52
61 Shelby Chisholm (F12) Port Huron 26:01
66 Jenna Page (F12) Port Huron 26:14
80 Chelsea Minnie (F12) Port Huron 26:57
100 Christina Bowers (F11) Port Huron 28:24
105 Samantha Schwartz (F12) Port Huron 28:45
114 Megan West (F12) Port Huron 29:34
117 Christianna Elling (F09) Port Huron 29:43
125 Torrie McRobie (F10) Port Huron 31:56
126 Madelyn Harris (F12) Port Huron 31:58



15 Ashley Zinkel (F11) Port Huron Northern 22:42
22 Mia Rankine (F11) Port Huron Northern 23:00
37 Kiera Jevens (F10) Port Huron Northern 24:14
39 Riley Pfeifer (F12) Port Huron Northern 24:29
41 Morgan Smith (F11) Port Huron Northern 24:30
42 Rachel Kohanov (F12) Port Huron Northern 24:32
51 Diane Kurkowski (F12) Port Huron Northern 25:01
57 Carly Dolinski (F10) Port Huron Northern 25:48
63 Allison Everitt (F11) Port Huron Northern 26:04
78 Mary-Elizabeth Mariani (F11) Port Huron Northern 26:52
79 Taylor Bringard (F09) Port Huron Northern 26:57
88 Katie Mullally (F11) Port Huron Northern 27:21
89 Emily Cesefske (F11) Port Huron Northern 27:22
90 Tessa Dupes (F11) Port Huron Northern 27:30
107 Bianca Marrogy (F11) Port Huron Northern 28:56
109 Jessica Baker (F10) Port Huron Northern 29:05
110 Jessica Bond (F10) Port Huron Northern 29:09
115 Avery Bolt (F09) Port Huron Northern 29:34
119 Danielle Rabine (F12) Port Huron Northern 31:24
124 Allison McDonald (F12) Port Huron Northern 31:55



2 Lauren Deneweth (F12) Almont 21:10
8 Carlie Lawrence (F10) Almont 22:14
29 Kaylin Deppe (F11) Almont 23:39
62 Kayla Johnson (F09) Almont 26:02
76 Brooke Corbin (F10) Almont 26:46
81 Alyssa Leach (F09) Almont 26:58



4 Alexandrea Wessels (F12) Harbor Beach 21:15
7 Alicia Erdman (F12) Harbor Beach 22:06
74 Danielle Roggenbuck (F10) Harbor Beach 26:35
91 Brianna Particka (09) Harbor Beach 27:34
92 Allison Guitar (F10) Harbor Beach 27:36
129 Chelsea Lesceski (F11) Harbor Beach 35:44



48 Maggie Verellen (F10) North Branch 24:52
50 Jessica McKnight (F11) North Branch 25:00
87 Stephanie Schlaud (F10) North Branch 27:19
93 Rayne Johnson (F10) North Branch 27:43
95 Melissa Pratt (F11) North Branch 27:50
96 Ellen Verellen (F11) North Branch 27:57



53 Katie Takacs (F12) Brown City 25:17
56 Allyssa Ambu (F11) Brown City 25:46
67 Ashley Hill (F12) Brown City 26:15
101 Alyssa Woodruff (F11) Brown City 28:33
102 Sarah White (F09) Brown City 28:34
122 Lily Brewster (F09) Brown City 31:49



132 Unknown (-) -



10 Sarah Smith (F) Marlette 22:19
14 Rebecca Spinks (F) Marlette 22:41
55 Tiffany Schroeder (F) Marlette 25:44
84 Kelsey Romosier (F) Marlette 27:17