Capac Invitaional 2009

back to results

Aug. 25, 2009

Capac Invitaional 2009
Capac High School
Hosted by Capac High School
Provided by Speedy Races


Scoring Teams and Points:


1. St. Clair 21 (1 3 4 5 8 9 13)
2. Cousino 77 (2 7 21 23 24 36 45)
3. Capac 110 (14 17 18 30 31 41 47)
4. Imlay City 115 (10 19 25 29 32 35 37)
5. North Branch 134 (15 26 27 28 38)
6. Richmond 138 (6 11 20 50 51)
7. Lutheran Northwest 154 (16 22 33 40 43 46 48)
8. Cardinal Mooney 171 (12 34 39 42 44 49)


Team Total (Average) Times:

St. Clair: 1:28:22 (17:40)
Cousino: 1:37:58 (19:35)
Capac: 1:43:36 (20:43)
Imlay City: 1:44:31 (20:54)
North Branch: 1:47:56 (21:35)
Richmond: 2:02:56 (24:35)
Lutheran Northwest: 1:56:04 (23:12)
Cardinal Mooney: 2:01:06 (24:13)


1 Derrick Laparl (M12) St. Clair 16:45
3 Nick Brosky (M12) St. Clair 17:15
4 Brennan Schafer (M09) St. Clair 17:49
5 Greg Gizowski (M12) St. Clair 17:54
8 Patrick Miller (M11) St. Clair 18:39
9 Randy Gotier (M10) St. Clair 18:44
13 Sean Hrecho (M10) St. Clair 19:24



2 Brendan Murphy (M12) Cousino 16:48
7 Ian Murphy (M12) Cousino 18:17
21 Robert Marsak (M11) Cousino 20:41
23 Matt LeBlanc (M11) Cousino 21:00
24 Aaron Board (M11) Cousino 21:12
37 Matt Ciaravino (M10) Cousino 23:03
47 Anthony Nitecki (M11) Cousino 27:12



14 Chris Paluch (M12) Capac 19:31
17 Tyler Sawicki (M12) Capac 19:55
18 Josh Nemecek (M12) Capac 19:59
31 Justin McDonald (M10) Capac 22:00
32 Joe Cutino (M10) Capac 22:11
42 Caleb Silorey (M10) Capac 26:18
49 Drake McArthur (M10) Capac 28:30



10 Alan Manjarrez (M12) Imlay City 18:52
19 Troy Harbin (M09) Imlay City 20:13
25 Tyler Walla (M10) Imlay City 21:13
30 Ray Murawski (M10) Imlay City 21:54
33 Jacob Grappin (M09) Imlay City 22:19
36 Austen Cutheertson (M09) Imlay City 22:51
38 Adam Rauckis (M12) Imlay City 23:34



15 Aaron June (M12) North Branch 19:48
26 Ryan Ormiston (M09) North Branch 21:13
27 Tyler June (M12) North Branch 21:29
28 Zeke Shifflett (M09) North Branch 21:52
39 Jacob Amore (M10) North Branch 23:34



6 Dustin Pitcel (M10) Richmond 18:09
11 Grant Hafner (M12) Richmond 19:00
20 Michael Graham (M10) Richmond 20:23
52 Nick Fitzsimmons (M09) Richmond 32:00
53 Josh Kanke (M12) Richmond 33:24



16 Nathan Stolzenfeld (M) Lutheran Northwest 19:49
22 Gabe Agosta (M) Lutheran Northwest 20:47
34 Nate Nimtz (M) Lutheran Northwest 22:24
41 Matthew Stolzenfeld (M) Lutheran Northwest 26:12
45 Greg VanderVoord (M) Lutheran Northwest 26:52
48 Stephen VanderVoord (M) Lutheran Northwest 27:27
50 Jacob Howcroft (M) Lutheran Northwest 28:31



12 Ryan Mullally (M12) Cardinal Mooney 19:22
35 Zack Rickerman (M12) Cardinal Mooney 22:31
40 Devin Webber (M09) Cardinal Mooney 25:38
43 Mack O'Brien (M10) Cardinal Mooney 26:27
46 Eli Nicaise (M09) Cardinal Mooney 27:08
51 Luke Laster (M10) Cardinal Mooney 30:19



29 Mike Potrykus (M11) Cass City 21:53
44 Trevor Brown (M10) Cass City 26:31




Scoring Teams and Points:


1. St. Clair 25 (1 3 4 8 9 11 12)
2. Richmond 54 (2 10 13 14 15 19 24)
3. Cousino 102 (7 18 21 26 30 32 36)
4. North Branch 109 (16 17 22 25 29 31 39)
5. Cass City 119 (5 6 27 40 41)
6. Imlay City 138 (20 23 28 33 34 42 43)
7. Capac 199 (35 37 38 44 45)

Team Total (Average) Times:


St. Clair: 1:50:57 (22:11)
Richmond: 1:58:27 (23:41)
Cousino: 2:11:31 (26:18)
North Branch: 2:12:59 (26:35)
Cass City: 2:17:33 (27:30)
Imlay City: 2:20:31 (28:06)
Capac: 2:50:08 (34:01)


1 Kayla Smade (F11) St. Clair 20:55
3 Sam Jebreal (F11) St. Clair 21:46
4 Lauren Zens (F10) St. Clair 22:06
8 Kirsten Bray (F12) St. Clair 22:59
9 Kayla Balfour (F10) St. Clair 23:11
11 Kathleen Duemling (F12) St. Clair 23:44
12 Alycia Mellick (F12) St. Clair 23:53



2 Paige Hoag (F12) Richmond 21:13
10 Chelsea Essenmacher (F12) Richmond 23:39
13 Emily Malburg (F11) Richmond 24:27
14 Morgan Schultz (F12) Richmond 24:30
15 Lexi Fraley (F09) Richmond 24:38
19 Tyler Kane (F10) Richmond 26:12
24 Elsa Pitcel (F09) Richmond 27:37



7 Ashley Manzella (F11) Cousino 22:41
18 Ciera Markiewicz (F11) Cousino 25:55
21 Chantelle Washington (F11) Cousino 26:17
26 Miranda Lehl (F11) Cousino 27:57
32 Fallon Bierkamp (F11) Cousino 28:41
34 Sara Jones (F11) Cousino 28:52
41 Tyler Nagle (F11) Cousino 29:44



16 Maggie Verellen (F10) North Branch 24:45
17 Jessica McKnight (F11) North Branch 25:23
22 Melissa Pratt (F11) North Branch 26:32
25 Stephanie Schlaud (F10) North Branch 27:42
31 Ellen Verellen (F11) North Branch 28:37
33 Rayne Johnson (F10) North Branch 28:42
44 Hearther Wirth (F10) North Branch 30:57



5 Ashley Potts (F10) Cass City 22:17
6 Jessa Prieskorn (F10) Cass City 22:20
29 Becca Leslie (F11) Cass City 28:32
45 Shelby Abell (F09) Cass City 32:06
47 Jordan Heredia (F10) Cass City 32:18



20 Jessica Stoey (F09) Imlay City 26:15
23 Angela Guerrero (F10) Imlay City 26:51
30 Ashton Tripp (F12) Imlay City 28:36
37 Shelby Lane (F10) Imlay City 29:08
39 Kali VanDyke (F12) Imlay City 29:41
48 Caley Campbell (F12) Imlay City 35:35
49 Courtney Marcin (F12) Imlay City 35:38



40 Courtney Engelhardt (F10) Capac 29:42
42 Ashley Callewaert (F12) Capac 30:36
43 Kaitlyn Miller (F10) Capac 30:37
50 LaRae Hemstrom (F12) Capac 38:57
51 Katie Schmidt (F11) Capac 40:16



27 Mariah Rickerman (F10) Cardinal Mooney 28:06
28 Brittany Howard (F09) Cardinal Mooney 28:06



35 Drue Tyler (F) Lutheran Northwest 28:55
36 Shannon Cook (F) Lutheran Northwest 28:57
38 Kristina Sienkiewicz (F) Lutheran Northwest 29:25
46 Kirsten Thompson (F) Lutheran Northwest 32:07