Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K

Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K

DeWitt, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers

Overall female open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 38 21 19:56.43 6:26/M

Overall female masters winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent Jackson MI 45 29 20:31.20 6:37/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon O'Conner DeWitt MI 11 82 24:25.41 7:53/M
2 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing MI 12 145 27:36.80 8:54/M
3 Shelby Waterson DeWitt MI 12 153 28:00.58 9:02/M
4 Sam Poiviak DeWitt MI 10 190 30:38.37 9:53/M
5 Sarah Barry DeWitt MI 11 201 31:32.35 10:10/M
6 Jordan Lewis DeWitt MI 12 205 31:41.76 10:13/M
7 Ally Gilbreath DeWitt MI 8 209 31:56.00 10:18/M
8 Alayna Farrell DeWitt MI 11 213 32:07.54 10:22/M
9 Delaney Kirinovic DeWitt MI 9 215 32:18.49 10:25/M
10 Kyra Wieber DeWitt MI 10 237 33:45.62 10:53/M
11 Kara Zeiter DeWitt MI 12 247 34:28.98 11:07/M
12 Chandler Kirinovic DeWitt MI 12 256 36:11.18 11:40/M
13 Lauren Brya DeWitt MI 12 259 36:22.96 11:44/M
14 Brianna Bishop DeWitt MI 11 260 36:26.01 11:45/M
15 Allison Peless Gandville MI 9 266 37:07.13 11:58/M
16 Andrea Coucke DeWitt MI 12 271 37:49.66 12:12/M
17 Kailin Greenhoe DeWitt MI 11 274 38:36.65 12:27/M
18 Thresa Simon DeWitt MI 11 275 38:36.82 12:27/M
19 Julie Davis DeWitt MI 12 281 38:57.97 12:34/M
20 Shelby Ingalls DeWitt MI 10 305 44:24.34 14:19/M
21 Kayia Gillespie Comstock Park MI 10 310 44:52.53 14:28/M
22 Sarah Jimmerson DeWitt MI 11 312 45:23.67 14:38/M
23 Laura Kulhanek DeWitt MI 11 313 45:23.85 14:38/M
24 Jennifer Starr DeWitt MI 11 338 50:00.17 16:08/M
25 Brittany Belding Lansing MI 12 339 50:05.04 16:09/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Cook DeWitt MI 13 97 24:46.62 7:59/M
2 Rachel Jacobs Roscommon MI 14 102 24:58.53 8:03/M
3 Angela Maurer Williamston MI 13 109 25:25.01 8:12/M
4 Jazz Dunham Lansing MI 13 167 29:03.14 9:22/M
5 Lexi Banaszak DeWitt MI 14 169 29:04.57 9:23/M
6 Rachel Rick DeWitt MI 14 180 29:54.65 9:39/M
7 Alyssa Hoffman DeWitt MI 14 199 31:29.99 10:09/M
8 Amelia Schon Mason MI 14 206 31:49.04 10:16/M
9 Katelyn Jenkikns Lansing MI 14 233 33:09.73 10:42/M
10 Marissa Kinney DeWitt MI 14 246 34:28.40 11:07/M
11 Ashley Summerton Lansing MI 14 269 37:12.30 12:00/M
12 Alyssa Mullen DeWitt MI 14 303 44:21.00 14:18/M
13 Kendra Thelen DeWitt MI 14 304 44:21.28 14:18/M
14 Kaela Chambers Lansing MI 14 326 47:51.52 15:26/M
15 Lindsay Berg DeWitt MI 14 327 47:51.76 15:26/M
16 Danielle Raynor DeWitt MI 14 328 47:52.24 15:26/M
17 Brooke Brown 13 343 50:54.94 16:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Coval East Lansing MI 18 63 23:02.98 7:26/M
2 Allie Gawura DeWitt MI 18 67 23:16.18 7:30/M
3 Noelle Sciarini Haslett MI 19 73 23:46.89 7:40/M
4 Callen O'Keefe Lansing MI 15 108 25:22.26 8:11/M
5 Carol Thompson East Lansing MI 19 156 28:19.27 9:08/M
6 Betsy Hundt DeWitt MI 16 168 29:03.62 9:22/M
7 Erin Wieferich Lansing MI 15 172 29:11.48 9:25/M
8 Sarah Kleiman DeWitt MI 19 176 29:32.54 9:32/M
9 Debaney Norton DeWitt MI 15 179 29:47.38 9:36/M
10 Kailee Graham DeWitt MI 18 182 30:08.73 9:43/M
11 Victoria Pung DeWitt MI 17 183 30:09.26 9:44/M
12 Andrea Coon DeWitt MI 18 193 30:48.03 9:56/M
13 Ashley Brenster DeWitt MI 16 203 31:36.77 10:12/M
14 Nicole Bendt DeWitt MI 16 212 32:06.27 10:21/M
15 Hailey Debrevill DeWitt MI 16 225 32:44.17 10:34/M
16 Michelle Graustein DeWitt MI 15 227 32:49.24 10:35/M
17 Lauren Scott DeWitt MI 15 234 33:20.77 10:45/M
18 Ashley Boynton DeWitt MI 15 244 34:23.24 11:05/M
19 Lindsay Chesnut DeWitt MI 17 245 34:24.36 11:06/M
20 Colleen Curtiss Lansing MI 15 251 34:46.37 11:13/M
21 Sarah Parkinson DeWitt MI 15 268 37:12.14 12:00/M
22 Shelby Stevens DeWitt MI 18 270 37:34.93 12:07/M
23 Casey Hanneman DeWitt MI 15 306 44:24.98 14:19/M
24 Kasey Bergey DeWitt MI 16 344 50:58.64 16:26/M
25 Emily Vermeerson DeWitt MI 15 345 50:59.84 16:27/M
26 Paige Hallenbeck DeWitt MI 15 346 51:00.09 16:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Eichorn East Lansing MI 21 50 22:23.59 7:13/M
2 Katie Lawrence Lansing MI 23 105 25:10.45 8:07/M
3 Laura Bappert Lansing MI 20 218 32:19.75 10:25/M
4 Emilio Chino DeWitt MI 21 219 32:20.33 10:26/M
5 Alisha Bildner Lansing MI 24 250 34:41.67 11:11/M
6 Kacie Koky East Lansing MI 23 262 36:28.81 11:46/M
7 Elizabeth Murphy Lansing MI 23 301 44:20.26 14:18/M
8 Jessica Banas DeWitt MI 23 323 46:20.66 14:57/M
9 Alison Amble 22 363 55:31.28 17:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Calabrese East Lansing MI 27 22 20:10.01 6:30/M
2 Noelle Wegener Lansing MI 26 64 23:04.64 7:26/M
3 Ann-Marie Christman Lansing MI 26 74 23:48.37 7:41/M
4 Sarah Erickson Portland MI 28 119 25:49.05 8:20/M
5 Margaret Starr Owosso MI 27 121 25:51.70 8:20/M
6 Meghan Sifuentes East Lansing MI 26 159 28:33.43 9:13/M
7 Courtney Estala Okemos MI 29 163 28:48.52 9:17/M
8 Ashleigh Lipsey Lansing MI 28 173 29:12.06 9:25/M
9 Adrianne Watkins Haslett MI 28 210 32:01.24 10:20/M
10 Candace Heskitt DeWitt MI 29 221 32:22.78 10:26/M
11 Heather Eifert Dansville MI 27 258 36:21.70 11:44/M
12 Katie Goff St. Johns MI 29 285 39:30.15 12:45/M
13 Tara Hengesbach East Lansing MI 27 302 44:20.62 14:18/M
14 Jennifer Payment Lansing MI 28 330 48:02.87 15:30/M
15 Nicole Purdy Grand Rapids MI 28 335 49:20.72 15:55/M
16 Laurie McKinnon Lansing MI 28 357 55:06.73 17:46/M
17 Stephanie Nees Lansing Mi 28 358 55:06.97 17:46/M
18 Angela Kandler Mason MI 29 366 55:32.61 17:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darcy Smith Charlotte MI 31 60 22:45.74 7:20/M
2 Heidi Frei Lansing MI 30 62 22:58.21 7:25/M
3 Lisa Werner Westphalia MI 30 75 23:59.91 7:44/M
4 Karmen Hungerford DeWitt MI 32 112 25:30.08 8:14/M
5 Erin McCormack Fairport NY 31 120 25:49.53 8:20/M
6 Lisa Ritzman DeWitt MI 32 166 29:02.25 9:22/M
7 Erica Christenson DeWitt MI 33 217 32:19.55 10:25/M
8 Jennifer Jennings Lansing MI 33 257 36:15.50 11:42/M
9 Sarah Crowell Marshall MI 30 284 39:30.01 12:45/M
10 Amber Pitts Lansing MI 30 289 41:32.57 13:24/M
11 Kim Kibby Eagle MI 34 316 45:45.52 14:45/M
12 Kristin Buchin Bath MI 31 317 45:45.71 14:45/M
13 Stacy Sibanda Lansing MI 33 331 48:03.02 15:30/M
14 Sherrie White Portland MI 30 340 50:38.80 16:20/M
15 Michelle Garcia Lansing MI 30 342 50:41.42 16:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Adler DeWitt MI 35 23 20:12.18 6:31/M
2 Jennifer Ronan East Lansing MI 38 46 22:08.41 7:08/M
3 Joan Blackmer DeWitt MI 38 130 26:25.78 8:31/M
4 Shelley Kowalski Lansing MI 38 134 26:41.57 8:36/M
5 Beth Holben DeWitt MI 36 135 26:42.83 8:37/M
6 Michelle Crawley DeWitt MI 36 136 26:58.87 8:42/M
7 Erin Rommeck St. Johns MI 35 140 27:11.13 8:46/M
8 Liz Grant Charlotte MI 35 164 28:52.49 9:19/M
9 Lori Gill DeWitt MI 35 178 29:36.64 9:33/M
10 Cindy Roark Okemos MI 39 181 30:01.38 9:41/M
11 Brooke Stuber Lansing MI 36 222 32:35.33 10:31/M
12 Hollie Rusthoven DeWitt MI 37 230 32:59.63 10:38/M
13 Michelle Schlaack DeWitt MI 36 276 38:38.89 12:28/M
14 Julie Peless Grandville MI 35 288 41:15.00 13:18/M
15 Theresa Dubiel DeWitt MI 38 291 41:38.05 13:26/M
16 Barb Groom DeWitt MI 36 298 43:29.66 14:02/M
17 Paige Gillespie Comstock Park MI 38 300 44:16.33 14:17/M
18 Kathie Boynton DeWitt MI 39 355 54:51.84 17:42/M
19 Hope Schumacher DeWitt MI 36 373 1:00:57.64 19:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Grost DeWitt MI 41 57 22:43.57 7:20/M
2 Kathi Shipley Holt MI 40 65 23:08.53 7:28/M
3 Mary Crowley DeWitt MI 41 111 25:29.02 8:13/M
4 Michelle Robinson DeWitt MI 41 118 25:48.18 8:19/M
5 Wendy Coss Bath MI 41 147 27:50.54 8:59/M
6 Ann Hasen Grand Ledge MI 40 160 28:39.98 9:15/M
7 Lisa Waterson DeWitt MI 42 170 29:04.76 9:23/M
8 Sue Shulick Lansing MI 42 197 31:22.44 10:07/M
9 Deanna Fridley Caledonia MI 40 200 31:31.65 10:10/M
10 Sue Panther DeWitt MI 43 214 32:08.89 10:22/M
11 Susie Kirinovic DeWitt MI 40 220 32:20.87 10:26/M
12 Kari Roy DeWitt MI 40 236 33:34.17 10:50/M
13 Barb Bendt-Joseph DeWitt MI 40 240 33:56.60 10:57/M
14 Danielle Wilson DeWitt MI 40 243 34:23.07 11:05/M
15 Kelly Steward St. Johns MI 41 255 35:57.00 11:36/M
16 Stephanie Lewandowski DeWitt MI 40 261 36:28.66 11:46/M
17 Angela Brya DeWitt MI 40 263 36:52.03 11:54/M
18 Tracy Lord Bishop DeWitt MI 40 278 38:49.54 12:31/M
19 Jodi Fitzgrald-Simon Grand Ledge MI 44 282 39:06.27 12:37/M
20 Robin Zeiter DeWitt MI 41 294 42:31.25 13:43/M
21 Ann Schaifer DeWitt MI 41 296 43:27.80 14:01/M
22 Lucretia Stewart 42 321 46:13.89 14:55/M
23 Cindy Maher DeWitt MI 44 329 47:54.03 15:27/M
24 Anne Jenneson DeWitt MI 41 347 51:33.44 16:38/M
25 Stephanie Peele DeWitt MI 40 348 52:11.07 16:50/M
26 Lysne Tait Lansing MI 40 360 55:19.81 17:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Morris Webberville MI 48 86 24:30.20 7:54/M
2 Sharon Gerrish DeWitt MI 46 94 24:45.18 7:59/M
3 Amy Willing Lansing MI 45 100 24:52.83 8:01/M
4 Kelli Zussman Lansing MI 46 148 27:51.98 8:59/M
5 Mary Weinzweig DeWitt MI 45 152 27:59.47 9:02/M
6 Robin Wagner St. Johns MI 47 188 30:27.76 9:49/M
7 Leigh Anne Heskitt DeWitt MI 47 196 31:21.09 10:07/M
8 Mary Clisch DeWitt MI 46 207 31:51.84 10:16/M
9 Beth Smith Eaton Rapids MI 45 254 35:55.55 11:35/M
10 Dottie Stevens DeWitt MI 45 273 38:16.58 12:21/M
11 Sue Davis DeWitt MI 48 280 38:57.81 12:34/M
12 Lynn Fiedler DeWitt MI 48 307 44:27.89 14:20/M
13 Tracey Chalmers Holt MI 48 315 45:44.82 14:45/M
14 Vicki Gillette DeWitt MI 48 319 45:50.69 14:47/M
15 Michele Binkley DeWitt MI 46 320 46:04.77 14:52/M
16 Tina Sharkey DeWitt MI 49 351 52:36.33 16:58/M
17 Denise Hill Holt MI 48 356 55:06.31 17:46/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Bane DeWitt MI 54 68 23:27.73 7:34/M
2 Cindy Kezele Jackson MI 52 107 25:13.32 8:08/M
3 Karen Wolf Lansing MI 52 123 25:53.72 8:21/M
4 Kim Armbruster Lansing MI 54 186 30:19.33 9:47/M
5 Ellen Baird Dimondale MI 52 198 31:27.35 10:09/M
6 Mary Ann Baxter St. Johns MI 52 223 32:36.93 10:31/M
7 Barbara Bidigare Williamston MI 50 224 32:39.84 10:32/M
8 Barb Slovisky East Lansing MI 54 228 32:49.55 10:35/M
9 Cathy Marr DeWitt MI 53 287 41:13.72 13:18/M
10 Linda Pung DeWitt MI 53 295 43:23.28 14:00/M
11 Jane Hallitt Haslett MI 50 325 47:37.81 15:22/M
12 Beth Maatman DeWitt MI 53 352 52:36.50 16:58/M
13 Ann Riley-Gawura DeWitt MI 52 353 53:16.86 17:11/M
14 Kathy Amble Coleman MI 52 362 55:31.10 17:55/M
15 Marcia Alban Holland MI 51 368 55:34.72 17:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Chandler Okemos MI 56 42 21:54.09 7:04/M
2 Maggy Zida Pontiac MI 59 106 25:12.41 8:08/M
3 Laurie Ruiz Lansing MI 59 150 27:55.43 9:00/M
4 Sue Mott Dryden MI 56 165 29:00.21 9:21/M
5 Susan Surateaux Grand Ledge MI 59 194 30:49.74 9:56/M
6 Alice Gale Grand Ledge MI 56 204 31:37.09 10:12/M
7 Linda Cravotta Bath MI 57 252 35:37.58 11:29/M
8 Jill O'Brien Carson City MI 59 292 41:55.54 13:31/M
9 Alice Blackwood-Wyman DeWitt MI 56 309 44:33.08 14:22/M
10 Marcia Banas DeWitt MI 55 322 46:20.48 14:57/M
11 Kay Nielson Chesaning MI 59 364 55:31.82 17:55/M
12 Laura Carney Portage MI 55 370 55:36.13 17:56/M
13 Diane Dalton DeWitt MI 57 374 1:00:57.85 19:40/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 64 103 25:09.64 8:07/M
2 Joanne Olin Okemos MI 60 171 29:07.02 9:24/M
3 Lorel Evans Bath MI 63 192 30:43.91 9:55/M
4 Marge Novak Lansing MI 63 239 33:52.34 10:55/M
5 Diana Catallo-Porter East Lansing MI 60 267 37:11.25 12:00/M
6 Patti Oates-Ulrich East Lansing MI 61 314 45:33.03 14:42/M
7 Connie Montague DeWitt MI 60 349 52:11.58 16:50/M
8 Kathy Williams Lansing MI 63 375 1:02:44.41 20:14/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 67 96 24:45.80 7:59/M
2 Rita Schafer Sorrento FL 69 242 34:22.48 11:05/M
3 Andrea Holt DeWitt MI 65 279 38:50.87 12:32/M
4 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 66 283 39:09.35 12:38/M
5 Theresa Sprague Lansing MI 66 318 45:50.52 14:47/M
6 Phyllis Terrell DeWitt MI 69 332 48:50.54 15:45/M

Female - no age given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Swanson DeWitt MI 99 359 55:19.61 17:51/M

Overall male open winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge MI 27 1 15:56.16 5:08/M

Overall male masters winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 46 4 17:12.17 5:33/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Bierstetel Westphalia MI 12 40 21:41.36 7:00/M
2 Nathan Maurer Williamston MI 11 69 23:35.85 7:36/M
3 Ryan Gill DeWitt MI 12 81 24:24.59 7:52/M
4 Isac Hungerford DeWitt MI 8 113 25:30.25 8:14/M
5 Mason Kowalski Lansing MI 9 128 26:13.69 8:27/M
6 Seth Vincent Jackson Mi 11 131 26:26.98 8:32/M
7 Rowley Wyatt Laingsburg MI 11 132 26:35.77 8:35/M
8 Ryan Armbrustmacher DeWitt MI 11 174 29:25.93 9:29/M
9 Eamon Duff Portland MI 10 184 30:11.32 9:44/M
10 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing MI 10 232 33:08.97 10:41/M
11 Alec Harris DeWitt MI 11 238 33:46.69 10:54/M
12 Adam Kahler DeWitt MI 9 290 41:36.22 13:25/M
13 Nick Maher DeWitt MI 12 334 48:54.13 15:46/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Hyatt Ovid MI 13 12 18:27.37 5:57/M
2 David Waterson DeWitt MI 14 27 20:25.33 6:35/M
3 David Coucke DeWitt MI 14 45 22:08.23 7:08/M
4 Abraham Schon Mason MI 13 104 25:09.86 8:07/M
5 Thomas Jimmerson DeWitt MI 13 311 45:18.27 14:37/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon King Waterford MI 19 2 16:53.39 5:27/M
2 Adam Izer East Lansing MI 19 3 17:03.14 5:30/M
3 Jeff Girbach Novi MI 18 8 17:25.98 5:37/M
4 Daniel McCauley DeWitt MI 17 9 17:36.25 5:41/M
5 Michael Schon Mason MI 16 28 20:26.21 6:35/M
6 Jacob Arreguin Lansing MI 15 90 24:39.80 7:57/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 21 7 17:24.76 5:37/M
2 Eric Loveland Dundee MI 20 13 18:42.79 6:02/M
3 Ben Cox Fenton MI 23 20 19:51.57 6:24/M
4 Chad Gerrish DeWitt MI 23 95 24:45.49 7:59/M
5 Craig Trudell Mason MI 22 115 25:35.54 8:15/M
6 Seth Swanson DeWitt MI 23 175 29:27.11 9:30/M
7 Jacob Darabos Grand Ledge MI 24 229 32:49.86 10:35/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 25 10 17:41.83 5:42/M
2 Keith Cravotta East Lansing MI 29 32 20:58.84 6:46/M
3 Charlie Pantera Grand Ledge MI 29 36 21:24.33 6:54/M
4 Joseph Sanchez Owosso MI 25 43 22:01.34 7:06/M
5 Thomas Savage Owosso MI 29 66 23:11.81 7:29/M
6 Nolan Erickson Portland MI 29 70 23:36.85 7:37/M
7 Chris Jacobson Lansing MI 28 89 24:38.86 7:57/M
8 Patrick Sievert Leslie MI 28 286 40:10.93 12:57/M
9 Kyle Purdy Grand Rapids MI 28 336 49:20.90 15:55/M
10 Carl Hubble Clare MI 25 365 55:32.11 17:55/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Butler Munith MI 31 19 19:30.98 6:17/M
2 Jeff Branch Lansing MI 33 25 20:20.62 6:34/M
3 Rex Menold Lansing MI 33 30 20:33.94 6:38/M
4 Joshua Tkaczyk Holt MI 34 58 22:43.77 7:20/M
5 Ryan Christenson DeWitt MI 34 61 22:56.66 7:24/M
6 Andrew Schafer St. Johns MI 32 85 24:30.01 7:54/M
7 Troy Hagerman Bath MI 31 143 27:30.77 8:52/M
8 Chris Smith DeWitt MI 30 154 28:10.99 9:05/M
9 Scott Watkins Haslett MI 30 189 30:37.34 9:53/M
10 Jace Nielsen Ann Arbor MI 30 361 55:30.92 17:54/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Good Jackson MI 36 5 17:18.04 5:35/M
2 Tim Becker Fowler MI 38 11 18:15.97 5:53/M
3 Nicholas Rowley Laingsburg MI 35 16 19:07.37 6:10/M
4 Duane Brown Mason MI 36 34 21:03.09 6:47/M
5 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 38 44 22:03.56 7:07/M
6 Ben Adler DeWitt MI 37 52 22:28.97 7:15/M
7 Alex Coss Bath MI 39 77 24:17.37 7:50/M
8 John Crowell Marshall MI 35 80 24:22.33 7:52/M
9 Tim Sackett DeWitt MI 39 248 34:29.70 11:07/M
10 Casey Banaszak DeWitt MI 37 249 34:33.24 11:09/M
11 Roger Urtado Holland MI 39 369 55:34.91 17:55/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Jones Mason MI 43 14 18:55.86 6:06/M
2 Bret Tingay Lansing MI 41 15 19:03.85 6:09/M
3 Tim Densmore Grand Ledge MI 43 17 19:14.63 6:12/M
4 Michael VanOss Lansing MI 43 24 20:20.03 6:34/M
5 David Miller Holt MI 42 31 20:53.38 6:44/M
6 Tom Welch Holt MI 40 35 21:06.01 6:48/M
7 Tony Ferrigan Lansing MI 41 39 21:40.89 6:59/M
8 Patrick Patterson DeWitt MI 44 49 22:21.22 7:13/M
9 Charles Miller Mason MI 41 59 22:44.10 7:20/M
10 Charles Kile Onaway MI 40 76 24:14.97 7:49/M
11 Dan Layman East Lansing MI 42 78 24:21.84 7:51/M
12 Ken Armbrustmacher DeWitt MI 41 92 24:42.46 7:58/M
13 Jeff Bierstetel Westphalia MI 44 93 24:44.85 7:59/M
14 Frank Krol DeWitt MI 42 98 24:50.30 8:01/M
15 Michael Loomis Lansing MI 40 101 24:56.19 8:03/M
16 Noel Garcia DeWitt MI 43 117 25:48.00 8:19/M
17 Bill Schneider Westphalia MI 42 126 26:09.59 8:26/M
18 Steve Truax Mason MI 41 139 27:05.71 8:44/M
19 Robert Gillespie Comstock Park MI 40 144 27:32.25 8:53/M
20 Matt Jenkins Lansing MI 41 162 28:47.19 9:17/M
21 Craig Tait Lansing MI 44 177 29:36.47 9:33/M
22 Eric VanDenBos Grand Ledge MI 43 195 31:16.43 10:05/M
23 Rob Gilbreath DeWitt MI 40 208 31:55.87 10:18/M
24 Steve Kirinovic DeWitt MI 40 216 32:18.79 10:25/M
25 Dennis Kowalski Lansing MI 41 235 33:24.23 10:46/M
26 Greg Brya DeWitt MI 41 264 36:52.20 11:54/M
27 Mitch Maher DeWitt MI 43 333 48:53.95 15:46/M
28 Matt White Portland MI 40 341 50:39.89 16:20/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon Jackson MI 45 6 17:21.84 5:36/M
2 Scott Schuelke St. Johns MI 46 47 22:08.68 7:08/M
3 Ken Frechen Rosebush MI 46 51 22:26.58 7:14/M
4 Thomas Hyatt Ovid MI 45 55 22:32.05 7:16/M
5 Jeff Roberts Lansing MI 48 91 24:40.98 7:57/M
6 Stephen Knight Holt MI 49 99 24:50.46 8:01/M
7 Craig Kahler DeWitt MI 45 110 25:26.85 8:12/M
8 John Gawura DeWitt MI 49 122 25:52.13 8:21/M
9 Steve Schon Mason MI 48 137 27:01.63 8:43/M
10 Greg Popowitz DeWitt MI 45 151 27:57.68 9:01/M
11 Dennis Rogoszewski DeWitt MI 49 157 28:30.76 9:12/M
12 Todd Cressman St. Johns MI 45 161 28:44.43 9:16/M
13 Thomas Barry DeWitt MI 47 211 32:04.73 10:21/M
14 Denke Drake DeWitt MI 48 226 32:48.87 10:35/M
15 Dan Schaefer DeWitt MI 49 297 43:28.43 14:01/M
16 David Coats Lansing MI 45 324 46:34.41 15:01/M
17 Steven Terrell DeWitt MI 46 350 52:24.68 16:54/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 54 18 19:25.44 6:16/M
2 Ron Alleman DeWitt MI 50 33 21:00.55 6:46/M
3 Jay Miller St. Johns MI 50 79 24:22.16 7:52/M
4 Larry Rademacher DeWitt MI 51 116 25:43.46 8:18/M
5 Dave Hunsaker DeWitt MI 50 125 25:59.76 8:23/M
6 Dave Fiedler DeWitt MI 52 133 26:37.33 8:35/M
7 Paul Drake DeWitt MI 53 141 27:14.08 8:47/M
8 John Smith DeWitt MI 50 142 27:27.01 8:51/M
9 Tim Hygh DeWitt MI 51 146 27:37.78 8:55/M
10 Martin Ackley St. Johns MI 52 158 28:32.72 9:12/M
11 Bryan Sievert Leslie MI 54 231 33:08.76 10:41/M
12 Jim Davis DeWitt MI 50 293 42:31.08 13:43/M
13 Steve Martin Grand Ledge MI 52 299 43:29.83 14:02/M
14 Chuck Amble Coleman MI 54 367 55:33.44 17:55/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston MI 56 37 21:38.45 6:59/M
2 Don Pavlik St Louis MI 59 48 22:20.78 7:12/M
3 Pat Duff Portland MI 55 53 22:30.19 7:15/M
4 Richard Hayhoe East Lansing MI 57 54 22:31.40 7:16/M
5 Lou Cravotta Bath MI 57 71 23:44.39 7:39/M
6 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 57 83 24:28.30 7:54/M
7 Steve Keeft Grand Ledge MI 59 87 24:34.64 7:55/M
8 Dan Sandborn Portland MI 57 127 26:13.50 8:27/M
9 Thomas Swientek Okemos MI 57 129 26:13.93 8:27/M
10 Brian Bridson Laingsburg MI 59 138 27:04.39 8:44/M
11 George Wood Imlay City MI 57 149 27:53.53 9:00/M
12 Terry O'Brien Carson City MI 56 191 30:43.07 9:55/M
13 Roger Turner Goodrich MI 55 202 31:36.47 10:12/M
14 Ernie Block DeWitt MI 59 253 35:52.26 11:34/M
15 Carl Flotka DeWitt MI 57 277 38:39.05 12:28/M
16 Jim Rundborg DeWitt MI 58 308 44:28.05 14:21/M
17 Renee Farnum DeWitt MI 56 354 53:17.08 17:11/M
18 Bruce Marr Kalamazoo MI 57 371 55:36.30 17:56/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allan Richens Haslett MI 64 38 21:39.95 6:59/M
2 Sam Underwood East Lansing MI 61 72 23:45.62 7:40/M
3 Dennis Armbruster Omena MI 61 124 25:56.16 8:22/M
4 Roger Nelson Dansville MI 61 187 30:20.13 9:47/M
5 Greg Brunette Lansing MI 61 241 34:21.44 11:05/M
6 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 61 265 37:01.44 11:56/M
7 Robert Ulrich East Lansing MI 61 337 49:55.55 16:06/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 66 26 20:24.42 6:35/M
2 Don Owens Williamston MI 65 41 21:52.29 7:03/M
3 James Hicks Mason MI 67 56 22:34.87 7:17/M
4 Michael Cosgrove East Lansing MI 67 84 24:29.65 7:54/M
5 Dan Talhelm East Lansing MI 68 88 24:37.05 7:56/M
6 Keith Sonnenburg Malinta OH 67 114 25:31.77 8:14/M
7 Michael Spaniolo Fowlerville MI 67 155 28:12.11 9:06/M
8 James Porter East Lansing MI 69 272 37:52.23 12:13/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge MI 77 185 30:11.68 9:44/M
2 Dick Young Lansing MI 81 372 1:00:25.72 19:29/M

Comments