St. Mary Mercy 5k for Cancer

back to results

Sep. 13, 2009

St. Mary Mercy 5k for Cancer
Livonia, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Krys Brish 477 46 5 19:42.2 6:21/M

2 Mikelle Adamczyk 460 37 7 19:54.4 6:25/M

3 Kristin Kachnowski 50 38 13 20:54.3 6:45/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steve Menovcik 40 40 1 16:53.8 5:27/M

2 Vincet Jesudowich 71 42 2 17:42.7 5:43/M

3 Guy Marshall 298 44 3 18:01.6 5:49/M

Female 13 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Stanisz 471 13 161 35:52.1 11:34/M

2 Tanvi Kartal 484 13 193 41:11.9 13:17/M

3 Rebeca Lobb 117 11 199 43:32.3 14:03/M

4 Hannah Krawczyk 188 10 222 46:44.8 15:05/M

5 Rachel Mazzara 250 12 225 46:58.1 15:09/M

6 Emily Mazzara 251 11 226 46:58.1 15:09/M

7 Sanjana Kartal 485 9 258 52:08.1 16:49/M

8 Emma Krawczyk 189 6 282 57:49.5 18:39/M

Male 13 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Erik Liubakka 123 12 37 24:34.4 7:55/M

2 Zach Blevins 51 11 48 25:36.5 8:15/M

3 Conor Naughton 451 12 53 25:48.1 8:19/M

4 Bradley Sloat 340 11 179 39:26.7 12:43/M

5 Andrew Cosier 516 13 195 42:01.4 13:33/M

6 Nickolas Mazzara 252 9 280 57:46.3 18:38/M

7 Jonathan Lobb 116 10 305 1:10:23.9 22:42/M

Female 14 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sarah Klein 410 16 68 27:09.9 8:45/M

2 Katherine Marion 300 17 78 28:01.7 9:02/M

3 Shannon Thompson 268 14 93 29:06.2 9:23/M

4 Jessica Labedz 181 19 107 30:25.4 9:49/M

5 Elise Thompson 267 16 112 30:55.0 9:58/M

6 Melissa Haapala 232 19 118 31:28.1 10:09/M

7 Marissa Miller 519 19 138 33:31.5 10:49/M

8 Christina Ajluni 65 15 177 38:54.0 12:33/M

9 Lesia Sheremeta 404 14 207 45:04.2 14:32/M

10 Sara Franchock 446 14 288 57:56.5 18:41/M

11 Courthney Franchock 445 16 289 57:56.8 18:41/M

Male 14 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cj Brish 476 15 6 19:48.3 6:23/M

2 Adam Kleven 67 17 11 20:29.6 6:36/M

3 Evan Schweizer 392 14 16 21:36.3 6:58/M

4 Evan Shatter 125 16 20 22:24.3 7:14/M

5 Tim Patrick Stanisz 470 15 64 27:05.3 8:44/M

6 Matthew Dethloff 269 16 111 30:54.1 9:58/M

7 Nathan Troyanek 131 18 299 59:43.7 19:16/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Aurelia Yoblonski 303 24 35 24:04.2 7:46/M

2 Amanda Shatter 127 24 106 30:22.5 9:48/M

3 Raven Brown 478 22 139 33:31.9 10:49/M

4 Amanda Heiden 408 24 140 33:32.1 10:49/M

5 Elaine Reimers 327 22 141 33:32.4 10:49/M

6 Fatimah Khalaf 382 24 151 34:46.4 11:13/M

7 Calerina Passarelli 496 21 152 34:53.1 11:15/M

8 Amanda Linton 354 20 153 35:02.8 11:18/M

9 Kelly Long 74 23 160 35:50.0 11:34/M

10 Julie Good 353 20 173 38:24.8 12:23/M

11 Sara Nabozny 278 21 219 46:34.3 15:01/M

12 Clarissa Schick 356 24 252 51:30.7 16:37/M

Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Philpott 17 22 17 21:37.0 6:58/M

2 John Khoury 287 22 54 25:48.4 8:19/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christine Reppke 245 26 46 25:26.6 8:12/M

2 Melissa Leannais 328 28 50 25:40.8 8:17/M

3 Jennifer Lessway 282 25 63 26:31.7 8:33/M

4 Katy Reck 274 25 82 28:18.7 9:08/M

5 Natasha Meekins 374 29 88 28:48.2 9:17/M

6 Olivia Wren 495 29 119 31:28.7 10:09/M

7 Melissa Bowers 407 28 128 32:47.0 10:35/M

8 Carolyn Bowers 185 25 129 32:47.3 10:35/M

9 Patty Mioduszewski 299 29 150 34:46.4 11:13/M

10 Fizah Khan 62 29 183 39:47.8 12:50/M

11 Leaona So 362 28 190 40:29.2 13:04/M

12 Kelli Picot 364 27 191 40:29.2 13:04/M

13 Casey Czuj 381 27 203 44:14.5 14:16/M

14 Danielle Piechuta 415 26 211 45:26.5 14:39/M

15 Mary King 416 26 214 45:49.4 14:47/M

16 Katie King 414 27 217 46:31.1 15:00/M

17 Tina Monkiewicz 393 29 230 48:01.5 15:29/M

18 Jennifer Weber 244 27 255 51:39.4 16:40/M

19 Natalie Zaker 144 29 265 52:38.2 16:59/M

20 Jennifer Lack 204 26 266 52:38.7 16:59/M

21 Theresa Miller 145 29 267 52:38.9 16:59/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vince Tylutki 442 27 19 22:17.6 7:11/M

2 Adam Hassan 319 27 27 22:52.2 7:23/M

3 Michael Weber 243 29 30 23:15.9 7:30/M

4 David Tuer 510 29 39 24:36.5 7:56/M

5 Robert Yoder 355 29 47 25:36.0 8:15/M

6 Brian Gaines 72 27 60 26:18.9 8:29/M

7 Halvie Deeter 509 27 65 27:07.5 8:45/M

8 Eric Green 221 28 263 52:15.6 16:51/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jaclyn Wright 305 30 36 24:27.5 7:53/M

2 Susi Berger 409 30 45 25:24.8 8:12/M

3 Meg Mande 310 33 57 26:00.1 8:23/M

4 Melissa Karolak 200 30 58 26:08.5 8:26/M

5 Rosina Dusseau 499 32 59 26:13.8 8:27/M

6 Alicia Strayhorn 283 34 74 27:46.7 8:57/M

7 Erin Hart 112 33 76 27:55.1 9:00/M

8 Sarah Cosgrove 257 34 79 28:07.9 9:04/M

9 Laura Belisle 323 30 83 28:19.5 9:08/M

10 Denise Beers 439 30 96 29:27.6 9:30/M

11 Michele Szostak 373 33 109 30:45.8 9:55/M

12 Amy West 357 34 110 30:51.2 9:57/M

13 Jillian Flores 508 30 125 32:38.5 10:32/M

14 Lisa Niscoromni 492 30 131 32:50.5 10:35/M

15 Barb Auth 21 32 134 33:07.8 10:41/M

16 Sarah Cosgrove 256 34 144 34:07.4 11:00/M

17 Larie Lindsey 322 30 149 34:46.4 11:13/M

18 Patty Colone 394 32 155 35:25.4 11:25/M

19 Melanie Morris 6 32 170 37:32.4 12:06/M

20 Heather Johnstone 351 33 171 38:19.9 12:22/M

21 Jena Hoffman 220 30 174 38:35.1 12:27/M

22 Rachel Sigro 174 32 186 39:54.9 12:52/M

23 Tiffany Baron 226 31 188 40:07.6 12:56/M

24 Stacey Mundt 431 31 192 40:56.3 13:12/M

25 Mindy Newman 329 32 204 44:26.6 14:20/M

26 Amy Castello 369 32 205 44:29.9 14:21/M

27 Jennifer Merten 277 32 218 46:34.3 15:01/M

28 Suzanne Clark-York 172 34 234 48:25.5 15:37/M

29 Sara Stauffer 171 33 235 48:25.9 15:37/M

30 Lori Munday 271 33 247 51:06.9 16:29/M

31 Debra Hoffman 222 30 261 52:13.8 16:51/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard Fournier 83 34 32 23:29.9 7:35/M

2 Chad Dusseau 500 32 38 24:34.5 7:55/M

3 Brandon Coats 231 33 62 26:25.3 8:31/M

4 Walter Beers 440 31 89 28:50.1 9:18/M

5 Matt MacDonald 246 34 145 34:10.1 11:01/M

6 Jason Fountain 361 34 172 38:23.5 12:23/M

7 Michael Rourke 417 30 180 39:30.7 12:45/M

8 Nick Cerneka 420 30 213 45:49.3 14:47/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sherri Schoenemann 176 36 23 22:35.9 7:17/M

2 Camellia Edson 462 35 42 24:49.6 8:00/M

3 Jennapher Smith 237 37 69 27:10.9 8:46/M

4 Laura Moore 385 36 98 29:34.5 9:32/M

5 Charlotte Renaud 254 37 117 31:25.2 10:08/M

6 Kelly Krawczyk 186 36 123 32:19.3 10:25/M

7 Stacy Noel-Campbell 284 38 126 32:40.0 10:32/M

8 Kathryn Lindsey 359 38 136 33:26.2 10:47/M

9 Dawn Delorenzo 318 38 158 35:38.4 11:30/M

10 Lenice Matthews 338 38 164 36:14.7 11:41/M

11 Michelle Connell 93 35 169 37:06.4 11:58/M

12 Cheri Harbour 107 38 181 39:36.8 12:46/M

13 Merrie Sigro-Wattlewort 175 35 184 39:48.4 12:50/M

14 Tracey Gerus 306 36 215 46:29.7 15:00/M

15 Jennifer Marlett 454 38 233 48:15.3 15:34/M

16 Sophia Brown 111 37 270 53:21.0 17:13/M

17 Diane Kempe 18 35 271 53:21.3 17:13/M

18 Sara Farrell 203 39 279 57:45.3 18:38/M

19 Leslie Allison 255 37 292 58:09.2 18:45/M

20 Ashima Dua 376 35 300 1:01:46.9 19:55/M

21 Carla MacKey 518 35 307 1:14:20.0 23:59/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brad Moore 523 37 8 19:55.5 6:25/M

2 Scott Cameron 230 39 15 21:20.7 6:53/M

3 Mike Perovich 48 39 25 22:45.9 7:20/M

4 Daniel West 360 36 52 25:44.7 8:18/M

5 Samir Narayan 375 37 56 25:59.8 8:23/M

6 Ray Jr. Krawczyk 187 35 71 27:28.9 8:52/M

7 Brian MacKey 517 37 85 28:39.5 9:15/M

8 Jeff Renaud 253 39 90 28:51.2 9:18/M

9 Jon Duff 312 35 210 45:13.3 14:35/M

10 Brian Komarisky 443 38 286 57:55.5 18:41/M

11 Paul Balikowski 238 38 295 59:33.6 19:13/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chika Asai 7 41 73 27:44.6 8:57/M

2 Ann Marie Carleton 396 40 86 28:40.1 9:15/M

3 Colleen Stanisz 469 44 99 29:36.5 9:33/M

4 Patricia Penman 35 43 101 29:54.3 9:39/M

5 Dana Hahn 399 41 127 32:41.5 10:33/M

6 Patricia Vandekuyt 178 43 130 32:48.2 10:35/M

7 Jeannette Scheidemantel 370 43 133 33:07.0 10:41/M

8 Shelly Buszka 309 42 143 33:50.3 10:55/M

9 Dawn Chartier 133 42 146 34:32.4 11:08/M

10 Kim Rize 346 41 157 35:29.5 11:27/M

11 Erin Lee 383 40 166 36:21.7 11:44/M

12 Terri Barr 335 42 168 36:41.9 11:50/M

13 Sarah Vistakos 64 44 176 38:54.0 12:33/M

14 Cindy Ervin 341 40 178 39:11.5 12:38/M

15 Trish Breslin 432 42 216 46:30.0 15:00/M

16 Pat Pepple 291 42 241 49:19.1 15:55/M

17 Elizabeth Komarisky 444 44 287 57:55.8 18:41/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Richard Neuhaus 448 43 10 20:11.8 6:31/M

2 Ronald Ambrose 456 42 28 22:57.6 7:24/M

3 John Bebes 482 44 31 23:18.4 7:31/M

4 Andrew Winnie 87 43 33 23:38.5 7:37/M

5 Michael Kovie 405 40 40 24:38.2 7:57/M

6 Thomas Oconnor 488 44 44 25:08.2 8:06/M

7 Robert Johnson 337 44 75 27:50.6 8:59/M

8 Keith Schweizer 391 44 95 29:20.0 9:28/M

9 Terry Chartier 134 42 147 34:32.9 11:08/M

10 Daniel Lobb 115 43 198 43:32.3 14:03/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Denise Grabowski 46 45 43 24:51.7 8:01/M

2 Chris Thom 259 48 61 26:23.0 8:31/M

3 Janet Voyles 247 47 72 27:34.9 8:54/M

4 Ellen Kain 280 49 94 29:13.7 9:25/M

5 Catherine Cordon 480 48 108 30:44.5 9:55/M

6 Belinda Bernardini 82 46 113 30:57.0 9:59/M

7 Carolyn Gansen 292 48 115 31:11.9 10:04/M

8 Anne Kanitra 34 48 121 31:47.8 10:15/M

9 Sheila Thompson 265 46 182 39:43.4 12:49/M

10 A Rudis 498 47 201 44:13.4 14:16/M

11 Alicia Zagar 94 48 206 44:34.9 14:23/M

12 Janice Lech 85 46 209 45:06.4 14:33/M

13 Charlen Swanson 455 45 212 45:40.8 14:44/M

14 Fatima El-Abdallah 434 46 224 46:48.3 15:06/M

15 Pam Laszyca 130 49 236 48:33.3 15:40/M

16 Julie Curry 281 47 238 48:58.7 15:48/M

17 Michele Sanders 32 49 250 51:24.3 16:35/M

18 Debra Jackson 524 49 254 51:37.1 16:39/M

19 Diana Vandevelde 205 47 260 52:12.1 16:50/M

20 Christina Lam 206 47 278 57:44.6 18:37/M

21 Anna-Marie Mazzara 248 45 291 58:04.1 18:44/M

22 Julie Troyanek 132 47 298 59:42.8 19:15/M

23 Rochelle Orleans 14 46 303 1:07:26.3 21:45/M

24 Cindy Lobb 118 48 306 1:10:42.2 22:48/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Adamczyk 461 45 4 18:40.3 6:01/M

2 Brian Blackney 279 49 22 22:35.9 7:17/M

3 Keith Naughton 452 48 24 22:37.4 7:18/M

4 Scott Brewer 457 45 29 22:59.9 7:25/M

5 Carlos Junca 390 46 34 23:48.4 7:41/M

6 Jim Zittel 489 46 49 25:37.4 8:16/M

7 Bruce Melton 301 46 87 28:47.1 9:17/M

8 Charlie Langton 352 48 91 28:53.5 9:19/M

9 Thej Kartal 486 45 92 29:00.6 9:21/M

10 Mark Thompson 266 47 97 29:33.7 9:32/M

11 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts MI 70 48 114 30:57.4 9:59/M

12 Tim Stanisz 472 47 162 35:52.6 11:34/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marcy Kossak 522 52 18 21:45.2 7:01/M

2 Myrna Cox 467 52 66 27:07.8 8:45/M

3 Deborah Diehr 4 50 67 27:08.1 8:45/M

4 Maryjane Peck 141 50 80 28:08.5 9:05/M

5 Mary Naughton 424 52 104 29:59.3 9:40/M

6 Heidi Villemonte 146 54 120 31:42.7 10:14/M

7 Jill Makinen 57 53 165 36:17.2 11:42/M

8 Karen Godlewski 26 54 167 36:33.5 11:47/M

9 Patti Whybrew 380 53 175 38:43.4 12:29/M

10 Amy Brown 458 50 197 43:15.2 13:57/M

11 Brenda Murphy 61 54 200 44:02.6 14:12/M

12 Patty Long 73 54 202 44:14.3 14:16/M

13 Sue Royer 86 54 208 45:05.4 14:33/M

14 Patricia Barton 1 52 231 48:05.7 15:31/M

15 Darlene Seiter 239 54 242 49:19.7 15:55/M

16 Paula Schick 358 54 251 51:30.4 16:37/M

17 Nancy Baleja 296 53 253 51:37.1 16:39/M

18 Barbara Sheremeta 402 54 276 57:21.1 18:30/M

19 Deborah Profitt 49 54 283 57:50.7 18:39/M

20 Linda McKiddie 109 52 285 57:54.6 18:41/M

21 Margaret Stepp 143 54 302 1:07:26.0 21:45/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kevin Naughton 520 52 9 19:56.2 6:26/M

2 Jerry Thom 258 50 12 20:32.5 6:37/M

3 James Bearden 490 54 14 21:04.4 6:48/M

4 Tony Wesley 321 52 55 25:58.0 8:23/M

5 Richard Massic 324 54 102 29:56.4 9:39/M

6 Michael Hecimovich 537 50 142 33:41.5 10:52/M

7 David Spivey 88 50 154 35:22.3 11:25/M

8 Robert Gansen 293 52 156 35:28.2 11:26/M

9 Mike Marihugh 491 54 194 41:50.7 13:30/M

10 Douglas Rogowski 313 53 244 49:30.5 15:58/M

11 Andy Mazzara 249 50 290 58:03.5 18:44/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Loreina So 363 55 124 32:31.1 10:29/M

2 Hilory Earley 507 58 148 34:33.7 11:09/M

3 Kathy Belisle 302 59 232 48:14.5 15:34/M

4 Lorraine Picking 242 56 256 51:39.9 16:40/M

5 Patricia Kos 199 56 268 52:41.1 17:00/M

6 Theresa Krawczyk 336 56 281 57:49.2 18:39/M

7 Susan Tamaroglio 68 56 284 57:51.1 18:40/M

8 Wendy Cook 110 57 293 58:34.9 18:54/M

9 Kathy King 411 56 294 58:49.5 18:58/M

10 Sherri Lafehr 493 55 297 59:36.1 19:14/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harry Tolhurst 27 57 21 22:32.3 7:16/M

2 Robert Melkvik 16 58 100 29:46.3 9:36/M

3 Steven Lepsetz 466 59 132 32:52.9 10:36/M

4 Claude Lauderbach 225 56 137 33:28.9 10:48/M

5 Philip Pitkin 218 58 187 40:03.7 12:55/M

6 John Seiter 240 55 243 49:20.6 15:55/M

7 Dr. Adrian Sheremeta 403 57 248 51:07.1 16:29/M

8 Ken Antczak 219 59 262 52:14.1 16:51/M

9 Mike Malinowski 465 56 269 53:10.9 17:09/M

10 Kevin Lam 207 56 272 53:49.5 17:22/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Linda Yoder 114 60 163 36:08.6 11:39/M

2 Margaret Sliwa 23 61 237 48:39.9 15:42/M

3 Kay Ann Seelye 216 61 240 49:14.1 15:53/M

4 Nancy Zuch 317 61 245 49:30.6 15:58/M

5 Mary Quinley 453 61 246 50:57.5 16:26/M

6 Christine Garack 52 63 273 55:08.9 17:47/M

7 Nirmala Narayan 479 60 301 1:01:47.6 19:56/M

8 Lynda Orleans 13 63 304 1:07:27.8 21:45/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Claflin 450 61 26 22:47.6 7:21/M

2 David Kulisz 55 61 51 25:42.0 8:17/M

3 Joe Mason 108 62 84 28:37.9 9:14/M

4 Neil Manley 10 61 122 31:54.4 10:17/M

5 Jack Green 506 60 185 39:54.0 12:52/M

6 Ray Krawczyk 334 60 221 46:44.6 15:05/M

7 Jay Simancek 227 61 239 49:14.0 15:53/M

8 John Richmond 241 61 296 59:33.9 19:13/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Janet Delucia 195 67 81 28:12.1 9:06/M

2 Sally Potter 81 68 196 43:08.9 13:55/M

3 Kudret Oksuz 170 65 220 46:43.6 15:04/M

4 Helen Corrado 193 68 223 46:48.2 15:06/M

5 Yvonne Burgess 24 67 249 51:23.1 16:35/M

6 Katherine Moffett 91 66 277 57:22.0 18:30/M

7 Jerilyn Lobb 124 66 308 1:24:23.1 27:13/M

Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Freddy Standaert 56 66 41 24:46.6 7:59/M

2 Mark Delucia 194 68 77 28:00.6 9:02/M

3 Paul Leece 459 67 105 30:13.6 9:45/M

4 Edward Morgan 19 69 116 31:15.8 10:05/M

5 Archie Pollard 421 67 135 33:22.0 10:46/M

6 Nelson Spiegel 63 67 189 40:10.5 12:57/M

Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robert Prehn 468 72 159 35:46.0 11:32/M

2 Philip Davis 38 72 227 47:00.1 15:10/M

3 Ronald Bebes 483 70 228 47:17.4 15:15/M

4 Robert Johnson 339 72 257 51:42.0 16:41/M

5 Gerald Tomasik 449 74 275 55:37.0 17:56/M

Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hugh Sweeney 463 78 70 27:25.9 8:51/M

2 Robert Hein 105 79 274 55:11.6 17:48/M

Female No age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Khaghany Aza 502 99 103 29:57.8 9:40/M

2 Marina Bebes 481 99 229 47:17.6 15:15/M

3 Nandini Kartal 487 99 264 52:25.4 16:55/M

Male no age given



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harmesh Naik 433 99 259 52:09.0 16:49/M