Sparrow Women Working Wonders

back to results

Sep. 13, 2009

Sparrow Women Working Wonders
Lansing, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Lunning Lansing MI 97 25 17 22:23.5 7:13/M
Top
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Hatcher Davison MI 44 23 1 18:26.2 5:57/M
Top
Female 15 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Fojtik 352 11 23 23:40.3 7:38/M
2 Sarah Fojtik Grand Haven MI 147 9 52 26:02.5 8:24/M
3 MacKenzie Maschke East Lansing MI 339 11 81 29:09.6 9:24/M
4 Lily Alvarez Lansing MI 302 13 111 31:38.5 10:12/M
5 Annika Maschke East Lansing MI 338 12 120 32:17.3 10:25/M
6 Emma Alvarez Lansing MI 301 9 121 32:18.5 10:25/M
7 Elaina Coscarella Holt MI 74 13 167 36:49.3 11:53/M
8 Anna Regis Lansing MI 184 8 169 36:57.6 11:55/M
9 Cari Marcotullio Okemos MI 99 14 174 37:47.3 12:11/M
10 Stephanie Hodges Holt MI 137 13 182 39:33.0 12:45/M
11 Madison Laperriere Mason MI 180 11 186 40:20.9 13:01/M
12 Kiera Smith Lansing MI 300 5 187 40:26.2 13:03/M
13 Kristen Pruder East Lansing MI 109 9 200 41:48.5 13:29/M
14 Shelby Smith Holt MI 22 11 208 43:31.9 14:02/M
15 Alana Sundermann Holt MI 279 9 213 44:09.4 14:15/M
16 Eiryn Hodges Holt MI 281 10 214 44:09.5 14:15/M
17 Kayleigh Merz Lansing MI 92 13 226 46:52.0 15:07/M
18 Sophia Rivera Lansing MI 213 5 229 46:58.9 15:09/M
19 Caitlin Hunt Mason MI 320 9 239 48:44.3 15:43/M
20 Sydnee Dennis Haslett MI 133 10 256 49:52.0 16:05/M
21 Catey Regis Lansing MI 220 10 263 50:26.6 16:16/M
22 Kristin Cebelak Grand Ledge MI 132 10 273 51:16.9 16:32/M
23 Allie Kinne East Lansing MI 255 10 283 52:15.6 16:51/M
24 Angela Kinne East Lansing MI 254 13 286 52:16.5 16:52/M
25 Patricia Zeck Lainsgburg MI 107 0 326 57:47.4 18:38/M
26 Tamara Hunt Mason MI 321 9 343 1:04:01.1 20:39/M
Top
Male 15 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Carrol East Lansing MI 238 10 20 23:28.6 7:34/M
2 William Burke Milford MI 286 11 25 23:46.8 7:40/M
3 Lucas Wahl Okemos MI 379 9 42 25:12.3 8:08/M
4 Matt Heeder East Lansing MI 250 12 45 25:26.5 8:12/M
5 Chris Heeder East Lansing MI 251 10 88 29:26.7 9:30/M
6 Drew Conlin Lansing MI 153 11 107 31:14.0 10:05/M
7 Austin Whitford Jackson MI 58 14 110 31:35.8 10:11/M
8 Evan Wahl Okemos MI 377 12 119 32:06.9 10:21/M
9 Jean-Christophe Daignea Haslett MI 307 8 122 32:20.9 10:26/M
10 Reece Huberts Holt MI 130 8 124 32:22.5 10:26/M
11 Josh Thomas Lansing MI 217 10 131 33:24.3 10:46/M
12 Colin Smith Lansing MI 152 10 165 36:46.5 11:52/M
13 Hunter Nash East Lansing MI 229 9 171 36:59.1 11:56/M
14 Deven Nash East Lansing MI 230 6 195 40:44.4 13:08/M
15 David Rivera Lansing MI 128 6 197 41:07.0 13:16/M
16 Justin Coscarella Holt MI 154 9 209 43:33.4 14:03/M
17 Jake Spedoske Dewitt MI 216 8 240 48:44.5 15:43/M
18 Ryan Christensen 349 12 249 49:27.3 15:57/M
19 Garrett Christensen 350 8 250 49:28.7 15:57/M
20 Jace Conlin Lansing MI 218 7 261 50:22.1 16:15/M
21 Brenden Hune Mason MI 322 9 276 51:21.3 16:34/M
Top
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Perrien Ovid MI 144 16 109 31:20.6 10:06/M
2 Rachelle Mishler East Lansing MI 142 17 117 32:02.0 10:20/M
3 Amy Rusch Okemos MI 111 17 140 34:27.1 11:07/M
Top
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Parks Niles MI 51 19 3 19:54.2 6:25/M
2 Taylor Moubray Springport MI 57 17 19 23:10.8 7:28/M
3 Robert Brodeur Holt MI 235 19 21 23:38.8 7:37/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Shattuck Okemos MI 149 22 40 24:51.8 8:01/M
2 Margeaux Appold Lansing MI 293 23 91 29:51.2 9:38/M
3 Allison Drake Williamston MI 135 22 128 32:49.1 10:35/M
4 Danielle Woodworth Mason MI 123 24 141 34:27.4 11:07/M
5 Kristin McBride East Lansing MI 295 20 158 36:08.9 11:39/M
6 Rebecca King Ann Arbor MI 178 22 159 36:15.0 11:42/M
7 Stephanie Silm East Lansing MI 115 22 163 36:45.9 11:51/M
8 Stephanie Russell Grand Ledge MI 382 21 206 43:17.6 13:58/M
9 Dominique Olivarez East Lansing MI 329 22 300 54:00.7 17:25/M
10 Alexandra Andrejczuk Lansing MI 409 24 338 1:01:21.2 19:47/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Parks Grand Ledge MI 50 22 4 20:47.8 6:42/M
2 Nathan Williams Kalamazoo MI 59 24 31 24:15.3 7:49/M
3 Thomas MacHowicz Saint Johns MI 393 24 331 58:24.9 18:50/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Smith Lansing MI 265 25 38 24:39.4 7:57/M
2 Chloe Silm Dewitt MI 151 27 68 27:34.4 8:54/M
3 Sharon Lownsbery Lansing MI 139 29 89 29:34.4 9:32/M
4 Becca Fedewa Porltand MI 79 27 98 30:39.1 9:53/M
5 Meghan Joseph Grand Ledge MI 88 26 103 30:56.6 9:59/M
6 Michelle Crawford East Lansing MI 284 25 154 35:27.7 11:26/M
7 Alex Crabill East Lansing MI 172 28 161 36:17.8 11:42/M
8 Rebecca Anderson Lansing MI 399 27 178 38:37.3 12:27/M
9 Elizabeth Louth Mason MI 96 26 201 41:52.7 13:30/M
10 Jen Schult Dewitt MI 113 25 219 45:09.9 14:34/M
11 Valery Huberts Holt MI 87 29 225 46:31.0 15:00/M
12 Natasha Roberson Holt MI 146 26 242 48:48.1 15:45/M
13 Susan Gardner Mason MI 82 29 260 50:16.0 16:13/M
14 Emily Hudson East Lansing MI 412 27 282 51:41.0 16:40/M
15 Amy Foster Lansing MI 405 25 293 53:18.6 17:12/M
16 Alicia Biddington Lansing MI 433 28 294 53:19.4 17:12/M
17 Jami Trudell 275 26 298 53:59.1 17:25/M
18 Ashley Beard Lansing MI 166 25 299 54:00.1 17:25/M
19 Beth Caldwell Perry MI 169 29 323 57:28.0 18:32/M
20 Dr. Volz Holt MI 31 29 344 1:04:46.0 20:54/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Veazey Lansing MI 344 27 13 22:03.0 7:07/M
2 Matt Gardner Mason MI 42 29 18 22:53.8 7:23/M
3 Jonathan Delauter Haslett MI 312 27 22 23:39.2 7:38/M
4 Brian Lownsbery Lansing MI 198 28 34 24:30.4 7:54/M
5 Jonathan Skiles Lansing MI 436 25 50 25:51.9 8:20/M
6 Michael Huberts Holt MI 125 26 123 32:22.3 10:26/M
7 Joseph Dearman Mason MI 385 29 144 34:32.8 11:08/M
8 Lee Weirich Grand Ledge MI 280 26 224 46:23.4 14:58/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Reuschel Lansing MI 342 33 32 24:15.8 7:49/M
2 Kelly Merritt Mason MI 141 30 73 27:50.7 8:59/M
3 Caitlin Dillon East Lansing MI 375 33 83 29:13.3 9:25/M
4 Amanda Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 63 31 84 29:21.9 9:28/M
5 Staci Smith Lansing MI 381 30 95 30:18.2 9:46/M
6 Gina Brick East Lansing MI 346 34 101 30:49.7 9:56/M
7 Amy Gallegos Howell MI 247 33 114 31:56.1 10:18/M
8 Melissa McHugh Lansing MI 309 32 135 33:45.5 10:53/M
9 Krista Wegenke Grand Ledge MI 120 33 143 34:32.0 11:08/M
10 Autumn Brown Lansing MI 292 31 146 34:59.2 11:17/M
11 Natalie Queen Lansing MI 20 33 150 35:18.0 11:23/M
12 Alicen Alwen Holt MI 61 32 188 40:27.3 13:03/M
13 Harmony Lenneman Holt MI 94 34 189 40:27.5 13:03/M
14 Julie O'Rourke Lansing MI 294 33 192 40:37.4 13:06/M
15 Nichole Tilma Holt MI 27 33 220 45:19.4 14:37/M
16 Melissa Rivera Lansing MI 185 33 228 46:58.8 15:09/M
17 Tedra Jackson Lansing MI 177 32 230 47:00.3 15:10/M
18 Rachel Herman Holt MI 86 30 241 48:48.0 15:45/M
19 Allison Wheeler 353 30 252 49:29.5 15:58/M
20 Jennifer Vincent Mason MI 386 33 272 51:12.6 16:31/M
21 Margaret Hudson Williamston MI 410 32 281 51:40.3 16:40/M
22 Lisa Briggs Lansing MI 234 30 292 53:17.0 17:11/M
23 Amy Winn Lansing MI 190 32 328 57:47.9 18:38/M
24 Corisa Toomey Holt MI 28 34 335 1:00:02.8 19:22/M
25 Elayne Glantzberg Mason MI 319 33 341 1:04:00.9 20:39/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Anderson Lansing MI 34 31 10 21:49.8 7:02/M
2 Kevin Finn Bath MI 41 32 28 24:01.8 7:45/M
3 Erik Briggs 355 30 29 24:09.3 7:47/M
4 Max Hotchkin Mason MI 124 30 33 24:18.1 7:50/M
5 Ed Spagnuolo Dewitt MI 40 32 63 27:11.7 8:46/M
6 Josh Pulda Lansing MI 164 31 69 27:38.7 8:55/M
7 Ryan Volz Holt MI 206 33 85 29:23.3 9:29/M
8 Tim Hay Farmington Hills M 196 32 149 35:07.5 11:20/M
9 Marvin Hardy Grand Ledge MI 224 30 179 38:53.8 12:33/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Brillantes East Lansing MI 332 39 27 23:54.9 7:43/M
2 Marcy Uyl Dewitt MI 333 37 51 25:53.9 8:21/M
3 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge MI 69 35 65 27:21.1 8:49/M
4 Tiffany Vedder Lansing MI 299 37 70 27:39.8 8:55/M
5 Monica Bowman East Lansing MI 66 37 76 28:11.8 9:05/M
6 Christine Smalley Lansing MI 116 37 79 28:50.1 9:18/M
7 Michelle Brittain Lansing MI 67 36 99 30:43.6 9:55/M
8 Vicki Allison Lansing MI 62 36 100 30:46.2 9:55/M
9 Kelly Hodges Holt MI 8 37 102 30:50.7 9:57/M
10 Michele Fedrowicz Okemos MI 291 36 104 30:57.0 9:59/M
11 Kristin Deppen Dewitt MI 395 37 137 33:54.5 10:56/M
12 Tina Lamer Eaton Rapids MI 341 37 138 34:06.1 11:00/M
13 Anne Crain Lansing MI 75 35 145 34:36.7 11:10/M
14 Heather Peterson Dimondale MI 17 39 152 35:23.2 11:25/M
15 Kristin Benson Mason MI 232 35 157 35:43.4 11:31/M
16 Andrea Sundermann Holt MI 25 39 164 36:46.4 11:52/M
17 Lori Snauko Eagle MI 117 38 180 39:00.8 12:35/M
18 Michelle Smith Portland MI 266 35 181 39:04.3 12:36/M
19 Nancy Johnson East Lansing MI 331 37 215 44:09.6 14:15/M
20 Donna Clendenan Williamston MI 334 38 232 47:11.1 15:13/M
21 Tammy Foster Grand Ledge MI 174 35 248 49:21.3 15:55/M
22 Robin Alvarez Lansing MI 303 39 278 51:24.2 16:35/M
23 Julie Feighner Lansing MI 242 38 310 55:07.9 17:47/M
24 Michelle Halgren Stockbridge MI 175 35 311 55:10.7 17:48/M
25 Jen Reum Lansing MI 261 37 312 55:12.8 17:48/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Petee Mason MI 201 38 39 24:46.9 7:59/M
2 Jeff Spedoske Dewitt MI 54 39 41 25:07.1 8:06/M
3 Geofrey Ehnis-Clare East Lansing MI 287 39 44 25:18.6 8:10/M
4 Jeff Armstrong Eagle MI 380 36 62 27:09.2 8:45/M
5 Matthew Wilcox Okemos MI 209 38 93 30:06.3 9:43/M
6 Jeff Brick East Lansing MI 345 36 106 31:08.0 10:03/M
7 Malachi Gallegos Howell MI 246 36 308 54:49.5 17:41/M
8 Denice Van Looy Lansing MI 228 38 336 1:00:02.9 19:22/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Stagg Okemos MI 389 42 30 24:10.9 7:48/M
2 Lisa Wilton East Lansing MI 268 42 36 24:35.6 7:56/M
3 Karen McNees Caledonia MI 100 43 49 25:48.6 8:19/M
4 Karime Masson Quincy MI 140 43 57 26:17.6 8:29/M
5 Patty Barnhart Lansing MI 65 42 67 27:28.8 8:52/M
6 Candi Vanderwal Caledonia MI 119 41 126 32:37.5 10:31/M
7 Pam Haynes Lansing MI 106 42 127 32:41.2 10:33/M
8 Lynnea Malatinsky Owosso MI 98 42 129 32:55.4 10:37/M
9 Linda Kahler Dewitt MI 89 44 130 33:03.3 10:40/M
10 Laura Whitford Jackson MI 121 44 142 34:31.8 11:08/M
11 Laura Panganis Williamston MI 14 41 147 35:03.7 11:18/M
12 Margaret Selasky East Lansing MI 264 43 148 35:05.0 11:19/M
13 Mary Maschke East Lansing MI 337 41 166 36:48.5 11:52/M
14 Michelle Walters Portland MI 267 41 175 38:10.3 12:19/M
15 Aimee Murray Okemos MI 104 40 176 38:10.4 12:19/M
16 Marie Myer Holt MI 105 44 185 40:19.4 13:00/M
17 Mary Jo Wegenke East Lansing MI 374 42 194 40:44.2 13:08/M
18 Theresa Pruder East Lansing MI 19 43 202 41:53.7 13:31/M
19 Michelle Sparks Holt MI 23 42 207 43:31.8 14:02/M
20 Kim Coscarella Holt MI 73 41 210 43:41.4 14:05/M
21 Stacey Merz Lansing MI 159 42 227 46:56.8 15:08/M
22 Lisa Parker Lansing MI 95 42 244 48:54.4 15:46/M
23 Amanda Martin Dimondale MI 1 40 253 49:38.5 16:01/M
24 Candy Griffiths Haslett MI 6 41 257 50:10.6 16:11/M
25 Cathleen Hodges Eaton Rapids MI 340 40 262 50:25.4 16:16/M
26 Joanne Cebelak Grand Ledge MI 3 41 274 51:17.2 16:33/M
27 Bev Rowell Lansing MI 262 43 279 51:25.3 16:35/M
28 Pamela Kelly St. Johns MI 252 43 280 51:25.7 16:35/M
29 Laurie Kinne East Lansing MI 253 43 284 52:15.8 16:51/M
30 Mary Moubray Dimondale MI 158 42 291 53:02.0 17:06/M
31 Emily Wahl Okemos MI 378 42 302 54:03.2 17:26/M
32 Laureen Nelson Lansing MI 157 43 303 54:07.2 17:27/M
33 Kelly Jones Eaton Rapids MI 397 44 317 55:40.0 17:57/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Alvarez Lansing MI 304 44 6 21:12.7 6:50/M
2 Jeffery Fortin Lansing MI 306 42 14 22:05.0 7:07/M
3 Jeffrey Hodges Eaton Rapids MI 45 44 16 22:23.3 7:13/M
4 Matt Kostrzewski Lansing MI 305 44 26 23:47.8 7:40/M
5 Troy Gladstone Holt MI 195 44 35 24:32.8 7:55/M
6 Mark Coscarella Holt MI 39 44 43 25:18.0 8:10/M
7 Tim Swain Ionia MI 56 43 48 25:43.5 8:18/M
8 Patrick Cebelak Grand Ledge MI 223 41 58 26:26.0 8:32/M
9 Tracy Steele Lansing MI 335 42 75 27:57.0 9:01/M
10 Brian Mishler East Lansing MI 49 42 116 32:02.0 10:20/M
11 Robert Wahl Okemos MI 376 42 118 32:06.7 10:21/M
12 Scott Maschke East Lansing MI 336 42 156 35:38.4 11:30/M
13 Todd Regis Lansing MI 202 43 170 36:57.7 11:55/M
14 David Turrill East Lansing MI 325 42 193 40:41.6 13:07/M
15 Najib Hourani Lansing MI 373 41 243 48:54.3 15:46/M
16 Bill Christensen East Lansing MI 239 43 285 52:15.8 16:51/M
17 Corey Wheeler 354 40 316 55:24.5 17:52/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Chubb Ionia MI 72 48 54 26:05.5 8:25/M
2 Betsy Syrek Williamston MI 214 45 74 27:55.1 9:00/M
3 Shawn Galecka Ovid MI 5 45 125 32:33.4 10:30/M
4 Zey Ustunol Holt MI 298 49 139 34:08.9 11:01/M
5 Jane Baker Lansing MI 435 48 183 40:09.6 12:57/M
6 Anne Hoef Troy MI 288 46 184 40:11.7 12:58/M
7 Linn Gladstone Holt MI 83 45 199 41:16.1 13:19/M
8 Lisa Wills Dimondale MI 122 47 217 45:04.7 14:32/M
9 Lori Laperriere Mason MI 179 46 233 47:31.6 15:20/M
10 Deb Atkinson East Lansing MI 271 48 235 48:18.1 15:35/M
11 Christine Brogan East Lansing MI 283 47 236 48:18.1 15:35/M
12 Karen Colvin Charlotte MI 310 47 238 48:35.8 15:40/M
13 Jill Dening Lansing MI 4 46 247 49:08.3 15:51/M
14 Catherine Spedoske Dewitt MI 118 45 258 50:11.5 16:11/M
15 Luanne Montgomery Haslett MI 259 48 269 50:44.2 16:22/M
16 Lisa Medlee Howell MI 398 46 318 55:40.1 17:57/M
17 Kim Andrejczuk Lansing MI 408 48 337 1:01:21.0 19:47/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stockall Okemos MI 269 48 7 21:21.1 6:53/M
2 Chuck Hagan East Lansing MI 391 46 8 21:24.5 6:54/M
3 Reuben Cuison Okemos MI 241 47 9 21:36.2 6:58/M
4 Paul Hoef Troy MI 278 49 15 22:17.2 7:11/M
5 Rob Stanaway Dewitt MI 55 47 37 24:38.8 7:57/M
6 Donald Chubb Ionia MI 37 47 56 26:16.4 8:28/M
7 Jose Oviedo Lansing MI 127 47 90 29:42.1 9:35/M
8 Gareth Ross Rochester Hills MI 297 49 92 29:53.9 9:38/M
9 Tom Laing Jackson MI 197 45 108 31:16.9 10:05/M
10 Eric Wills Dimondale MI 210 47 218 45:07.1 14:33/M
11 Christopher Nelson Lansing MI 162 46 304 54:07.4 17:27/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Grinczel Haslett MI 85 52 24 23:44.8 7:39/M
2 Sandra Janetzke 351 53 66 27:27.0 8:51/M
3 Ruth Thompson St Johns MI 26 53 71 27:49.0 8:58/M
4 Julie McClure Dimondale MI 256 50 78 28:37.5 9:14/M
5 Sharon Kania Lansing MI 347 52 80 29:05.9 9:23/M
6 Pam Bergeron East Lansing MI 108 53 97 30:31.4 9:51/M
7 Mary Broughman Lansing MI 308 52 134 33:45.3 10:53/M
8 Suzanne Tuck East Lansing MI 327 54 153 35:25.0 11:25/M
9 Laurie Dutis 274 50 190 40:28.5 13:03/M
10 Barb Wirtz East Lansing MI 324 50 191 40:31.2 13:04/M
11 Janis Mason Bath MI 9 52 221 46:03.2 14:51/M
12 Dagmar Moravec Lansing MI 103 52 231 47:06.1 15:12/M
13 Lori Wheeler 276 51 251 49:29.1 15:58/M
14 Lesley Mazola Williamston MI 313 53 255 49:49.0 16:04/M
15 Linda Koning Lansing MI 10 51 267 50:43.5 16:22/M
16 Laurie Conlin Lansing MI 171 51 270 50:51.0 16:24/M
17 Julie Hopkins Sunfield MI 372 50 287 52:32.3 16:57/M
18 Tricia Headley Lansing MI 160 51 295 53:36.4 17:17/M
19 Christine Doolittle Mason MI 289 53 297 53:57.8 17:24/M
20 Karen Eisele Haslett MI 136 52 301 54:01.2 17:25/M
21 Christine Blocher Vermontville MI 167 52 305 54:19.5 17:31/M
22 Teresa Dollman-Jersey Mason MI 134 54 306 54:20.2 17:32/M
23 Terri Davis Dewitt MI 273 50 320 56:21.9 18:11/M
24 Debby Mangopoulos Mason MI 323 52 324 57:46.2 18:38/M
25 Mary MacHowicz Saint Johns MI 392 53 329 58:24.2 18:50/M
26 Diane Fischer Okemos MI 173 54 334 59:03.2 19:03/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Burke Milford MI 285 52 2 18:28.1 5:57/M
2 Kevin Duits Woodland MI 194 50 5 20:53.4 6:44/M
3 Kyle Pettibone East Lansing MI 155 53 11 21:58.0 7:05/M
4 Robert Pettibone 356 53 12 21:58.0 7:05/M
5 Mitchell Smith Mason MI 205 50 53 26:03.0 8:24/M
6 Brent Shepard Lansing MI 161 52 55 26:10.5 8:26/M
7 Frank Goodrich Ovid MI 343 51 60 26:52.7 8:40/M
8 David Quigley Okemos MI 53 51 77 28:18.5 9:08/M
9 Paul Werner Plymouth MI 434 53 82 29:12.5 9:25/M
10 Browwyn Cobb Williamston MI 315 54 86 29:24.5 9:29/M
11 Bruce Heeder East Lansing MI 249 51 87 29:26.1 9:30/M
12 Rob Debar Lansing MI 193 52 94 30:15.5 9:45/M
13 Mike Conlin Lansing MI 192 51 196 40:56.6 13:12/M
14 Steven Marvin Holt MI 48 54 203 42:07.1 13:35/M
15 Jay Marcotullio Okemos MI 270 52 204 42:08.0 13:35/M
16 Richard Cobb Williamston MI 316 53 254 49:48.8 16:04/M
17 Jeff Montgomery Haslett MI 257 52 268 50:44.1 16:22/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Louise Holman Mason MI 211 57 46 25:30.2 8:14/M
2 Terese Fitzpatrick Wixom MI 80 55 96 30:23.8 9:48/M
3 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing MI 150 56 105 31:07.4 10:02/M
4 Suzanne Bailey Williamston MI 317 58 112 31:39.6 10:13/M
5 Shelly Erb Middleville MI 400 55 113 31:41.1 10:13/M
6 Jeanette Rasmussen Lansing MI 145 57 162 36:39.1 11:49/M
7 Juliette Buckberry East Lansing MI 138 55 177 38:16.4 12:21/M
8 Elaine Drake Williamston MI 78 59 211 43:48.2 14:08/M
9 Peggy French Mason MI 81 56 265 50:42.8 16:21/M
10 Cheryl Wilson Lansing MI 32 58 289 52:54.0 17:04/M
11 Judy Teremi Lansing MI 188 57 327 57:47.8 18:38/M
12 Julie Brown Lansing MI 387 58 332 58:37.4 18:55/M
13 Anne Derengoski East Lansing MI 388 56 333 58:38.0 18:55/M
14 Patricia Walker Grand Ledge MI 15 58 339 1:01:57.9 19:59/M
15 Brenda Clark Okemos MI 170 59 346 1:10:15.9 22:40/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Pocan Lansing MI 126 58 47 25:36.2 8:15/M
2 Bruce Moss Alma MI 199 56 59 26:33.5 8:34/M
3 Peter Skiles Lansing MI 204 56 61 27:06.9 8:45/M
4 Gary Buckberry East Lansing MI 43 56 72 27:50.3 8:59/M
5 Tom Batista Ionia MI 35 55 136 33:48.3 10:54/M
6 Martin Tuck East Lansing MI 326 55 151 35:20.2 11:24/M
7 John Malatinsky Holt MI 226 56 168 36:54.6 11:54/M
8 Richard Rasmussen Lansing MI 227 59 172 37:11.3 12:00/M
9 Michael Beardslee Wixom MI 222 56 173 37:34.8 12:07/M
10 Michael Hopkins Sunfield MI 371 59 288 52:33.4 16:57/M
11 Don Wheeler Okemos MI 208 59 314 55:19.6 17:51/M
12 Timothy MacHowicz Saint Johns MI 394 56 330 58:24.8 18:50/M
13 Jim Clark Okemos MI 38 58 345 1:04:46.8 20:54/M
14 William Wing Dewitt MI 290 58 347 1:13:37.1 23:45/M
Top
Female 60 and Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 91 60 133 33:35.0 10:50/M
2 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 77 66 205 42:36.8 13:45/M
3 Katherine Draper East Lansing MI 90 65 216 44:26.9 14:20/M
4 Carolyn Hudson Lansing MI 70 63 222 46:11.6 14:54/M
5 Candy Parker Okemos MI 143 67 223 46:19.0 14:56/M
6 Mary Roszel Bath MI 110 65 237 48:30.9 15:39/M
7 Barb Buda Mason MI 383 62 246 49:07.4 15:51/M
8 Sharon Hudson East Lansing MI 411 61 259 50:14.4 16:12/M
9 Janet Montgomery Haslett MI 258 72 266 50:43.4 16:22/M
10 Sherry Mendenhall Perry MI 102 66 275 51:17.5 16:33/M
11 Dawn Tyler Lansing MI 370 78 277 51:24.2 16:35/M
12 Dot Vanlooy East Lansing MI 29 68 290 52:56.8 17:05/M
13 Sheila Sykora Lansing MI 187 62 296 53:57.5 17:24/M
14 Christine Hartmann East Lansing MI 314 68 307 54:46.0 17:40/M
15 Zoe Slagle East Lansing, MI 186 72 313 55:18.3 17:50/M
16 Marg Liedholm East Lansing, MI 12 67 315 55:20.9 17:51/M
17 Patricia Host Lansing MI 176 65 319 56:11.1 18:07/M
18 Janette Fluke Lansing MI 243 62 321 56:36.7 18:15/M
19 Kandace Byington Lansing MI 237 64 322 56:57.9 18:22/M
20 Susan McPhee Mason MI 231 62 325 57:47.0 18:38/M
21 Patsy Glantzberg Mason MI 318 60 342 1:04:01.0 20:39/M
22 Laurita Stebbins Lansing MI 24 69 348 1:20:28.2 25:57/M
Top
Male 60 and Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson Mason MI 129 72 64 27:16.2 8:48/M
2 James Mowry Lansing MI 311 68 115 31:56.4 10:18/M
3 John Pirich East Lansing MI 260 62 132 33:28.3 10:48/M
4 Frank Kania Lansing MI 348 65 160 36:16.1 11:42/M
5 Larry Parker Okemos MI 47 67 198 41:15.1 13:18/M
6 Craig Weirich Grand Ledge MI 207 61 212 44:09.0 14:15/M
7 Michael Buda Mason MI 384 65 245 49:06.5 15:50/M
8 Keith Fluke Lansing MI 244 70 264 50:28.8 16:17/M
9 Paul Laperriere East Lansing MI 52 76 271 51:10.2 16:30/M
10 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 163 66 309 54:51.4 17:42/M
11 Paul Babbitt Mason MI 165 62 340 1:02:24.5 20:08/M
Top
No Age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ramona Bassett 272 99 155 35:30.9 11:27/M
2 Ginny Unknown Williamston MI 282 99 234 48:18.0 15:35/M