Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational

back to results

Sep. 11, 2009

Harry Groves Spiked Shoe Invitational
University Park, PA


PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Michigan 25 2 4 5 6 8 15 23 26:37 0:15
2 Geneseo St. 40 1 7 9 10 13 14 16 26:40 0:32
3 Penn State 81 11 12 17 19 22 27:06 0:43
4 Fredonia St. 128 3 27 28 32 38 50 51 27:39 1:49
5 Buffalo 134 18 21 25 33 37 40 48 27:44 1:08
6 Youngstown St. 181 29 30 31 44 47 49 59 28:11 1:04
7 Messiah 183 26 34 36 41 46 52 53 28:17 1:05
8 Grove City 197 20 35 43 45 54 60 61 28:28 1:57
9 P S U - Club 216 24 39 42 55 56 57 58 28:41 1:59

Incomplete Teams: Una-Penn State, U N A -- P S U
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


1. Michigan
2 Bobby Aprill, So 26:27 5:05
4 Zach Ornelas, Fr 26:37 5:07
5 Peter Christmas, Jr 26:38 5:07
6 Brendon Blacklaws, Fr 26:39 5:07
8 Brandon Fellows, Sr 26:41 5:08
15 Sean McNamara, Sr 27:00 5:11
23 Geoff Burns, Fr 27:31 5:17
Total Time = 2:13:01 Total Places = 25

2. Geneseo St.
1 Lee Berube, So 26:22 5:04
7 Tim Chichester, Sr 26:39 5:07
9 Chris Mateer, So 26:42 5:08
10 Jesse Berube, Sr 26:42 5:08
13 Lee Gabler, Sr 26:53 5:10
14 Ryan O'Connor, Jr 26:54 5:10
16 Andrew Corcoran, So 27:05 5:12
Total Time = 2:13:16 Total Places = 40

3. Penn State
11 Danny Pawola, Fr 26:48 5:09
12 Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr 26:51 5:10
17 Tom Luff, Fr 27:05 5:12
19 Owen Dawson, Jr 27:15 5:14
22 Will Nowicki, Sr 27:30 5:17
Total Time = 2:15:28 Total Places = 81

4. Fredonia St.
3 Eddie Novara, So 26:33 5:06
27 Tom Williams, Sr 27:40 5:19
28 Nick Guarino, Jr 27:44 5:20
32 Josh Guarino, Jr 27:53 5:22
38 Ryan Delaney, Fr 28:22 5:27
50 Mac McMahill, Jr 29:05 5:36
51 Matt Slight, Jr 29:08 5:36
Total Time = 2:18:11 Total Places = 128

5. Buffalo
18 Jacob Hagen, Jr 27:13 5:14
21 Dylan Conway, So 27:29 5:17
25 Ryan Bloom, Jr 27:34 5:18
33 Robbie Argentine, Fr 28:02 5:23
37 Bobby Biniaszewski, So 28:21 5:27
40 Mike Gillis, Sr 28:26 5:28
48 Matt Kaiser, Jr 28:57 5:34
Total Time = 2:18:38 Total Places = 134

6. Youngstown St.
29 Jim Ramson, Jr 27:46 5:20
30 Jake Lape, Jr 27:49 5:21
31 Kiplangat Tisia, Fr 27:51 5:21
44 Jake Dialesandro, Jr 28:38 5:30
47 Scott Denham, Jr 28:50 5:33
49 Joe Copploe, Jr 29:00 5:35
59 Rick Lape, Jr 29:45 5:43
Total Time = 2:20:52 Total Places = 181

7. Messiah
26 Tyler Newhook, So 27:39 5:19
34 Peter Shenk, Sr 28:13 5:26
36 Jeff Smeiles, Sr 28:21 5:27
41 Zach Hoagland, So 28:28 5:28
46 Daniel Herring, So 28:44 5:31
52 Matthew Herring, So 29:12 5:37
53 Trevor Book, Sr 29:19 5:38
Total Time = 2:21:24 Total Places = 183

8. Grove City
20 Garrett Cichowitz, Jr 27:24 5:16
35 Derek Kruse, Sr 28:15 5:26
43 Frankie Hourigan, Sr 28:37 5:30
45 Josiah Husk, Fr 28:40 5:31
54 Gordon Grob, Jr 29:21 5:39
60 Cordell Oberholtzer, Jr 29:49 5:44
61 Tyler Gheres, So 29:56 5:45
Total Time = 2:22:16 Total Places = 197

9. P S U - Club
24 Kelly Fermoyle, Sr 27:32 5:18
39 Steve Van Wert, Sr 28:26 5:28
42 Andrew Viscusi, Sr 28:34 5:30
55 Mike Williams, Sr 29:21 5:39
56 Nate King, Sr 29:30 5:40
57 Luke McDermott, Sr 29:35 5:41
58 Brian Petraco, Sr 29:35 5:41
Total Time = 2:23:21 Total Places = 216
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Lee Berube, So 26:22 5:04 Geneseo St. 2 2 Bobby Aprill, So 26:27 5:05 Michigan 3 3 Eddie Novara, So 26:33 5:06 Fredonia St. 4 4 Zach Ornelas, Fr 26:37 5:07 Michigan 5 5 Peter Christmas, Jr 26:38 5:07 Michigan 6 6 Brendon Blacklaws, Fr 26:39 5:07 Michigan 7 7 Tim Chichester, Sr 26:39 5:07 Geneseo St. 8 8 Brandon Fellows, Sr 26:41 5:08 Michigan 9 9 Chris Mateer, So 26:42 5:08 Geneseo St. 10 10 Jesse Berube, Sr 26:42 5:08 Geneseo St. 11 11 Danny Pawola, Fr 26:48 5:09 Penn State 12 12 Lucas Zarzeczny, Jr 26:51 5:10 Penn State 13 13 Lee Gabler, Sr 26:53 5:10 Geneseo St. 14 14 Ryan O'Connor, Jr 26:54 5:10 Geneseo St. 15 15 Sean McNamara, Sr 27:00 5:11 Michigan 16 16 Andrew Corcoran, So 27:05 5:12 Geneseo St. 17 17 Tom Luff, Fr 27:05 5:12 Penn State 18 18 Jacob Hagen, Jr 27:13 5:14 Buffalo 19 Bobby Henchen, Sr 27:14 5:14 Geneseo St. 20 19 Owen Dawson, Jr 27:15 5:14 Penn State 21 Josh Kneer, Sr 27:20 5:15 Geneseo St. 22 20 Garrett Cichowitz, Jr 27:24 5:16 Grove City 23 Sam Havko, Fr 27:27 5:17 Una-Penn State 24 Mark Streb, Jr 27:28 5:17 Geneseo St. 25 21 Dylan Conway, So 27:29 5:17 Buffalo 26 22 Will Nowicki, Sr 27:30 5:17 Penn State 27 23 Geoff Burns, Fr 27:31 5:17 Michigan 28 24 Kelly Fermoyle, Sr 27:32 5:18 P S U - Club 29 25 Ryan Bloom, Jr 27:34 5:18 Buffalo 30 26 Tyler Newhook, So 27:39 5:19 Messiah 31 27 Tom Williams, Sr 27:40 5:19 Fredonia St. 32 Chris Carter, So 27:42 5:20 Geneseo St. 33 28 Nick Guarino, Jr 27:44 5:20 Fredonia St. 34 29 Jim Ramson, Jr 27:46 5:20 Youngstown St. 35 30 Jake Lape, Jr 27:49 5:21 Youngstown St. 36 31 Kiplangat Tisia, Fr 27:51 5:21 Youngstown St. 37 32 Josh Guarino, Jr 27:53 5:22 Fredonia St. 38 Tyler Schwab, Fr 27:59 5:23 Geneseo St. 39 33 Robbie Argentine, Fr 28:02 5:23 Buffalo 40 Dan Tyler, Fr 28:03 5:24 Michigan 41 Ben Peterson, So 28:04 5:24 Geneseo St. 42 Jeremy Matula, Sr 28:06 5:24 U N A -- P S U 43 Tim Kramer, Sr 28:08 5:24 Geneseo St. 44 34 Peter Shenk, Sr 28:13 5:26 Messiah 45 35 Derek Kruse, Sr 28:15 5:26 Grove City 46 36 Jeff Smeiles, Sr 28:21 5:27 Messiah 47 37 Bobby Biniaszewski, So 28:21 5:27 Buffalo 48 38 Ryan Delaney, Fr 28:22 5:27 Fredonia St. 49 39 Steve Van Wert, Sr 28:26 5:28 P S U - Club 50 40 Mike Gillis, Sr 28:26 5:28 Buffalo 51 41 Zach Hoagland, So 28:28 5:28 Messiah 52 Cody Edling, Sr 28:30 5:29 Una-Penn State 53 42 Andrew Viscusi, Sr 28:34 5:30 P S U - Club 54 Chris Moore, Fr 28:35 5:30 Geneseo St. 55 43 Frankie Hourigan, Sr 28:37 5:30 Grove City 56 44 Jake Dialesandro, Jr 28:38 5:30 Youngstown St. 57 45 Josiah Husk, Fr 28:40 5:31 Grove City 58 Russ Larson, So 28:42 5:31 Geneseo St. 59 Mark Fuller, Fr 28:43 5:31 Una-Penn State 60 46 Daniel Herring, So 28:44 5:31 Messiah 61 47 Scott Denham, Jr 28:50 5:33 Youngstown St. 62 48 Matt Kaiser, Jr 28:57 5:34 Buffalo 63 Kevin Fuller, Sr 29:00 5:34 Una-Penn State 64 49 Joe Copploe, Jr 29:00 5:35 Youngstown St. 65 John Inzina, So 29:04 5:35 Buffalo 66 50 Mac McMahill, Jr 29:05 5:36 Fredonia St. 67 51 Matt Slight, Jr 29:08 5:36 Fredonia St. 68 Scott Dickover, Sr 29:10 5:36 Buffalo 69 52 Matthew Herring, So 29:12 5:37 Messiah 70 53 Trevor Book, Sr 29:19 5:38 Messiah 71 54 Gordon Grob, Jr 29:21 5:39 Grove City 72 55 Mike Williams, Sr 29:21 5:39 P S U - Club 73 Arthur Black, Sr 29:25 5:39 Messiah 74 56 Nate King, Sr 29:30 5:40 P S U - Club 75 Ryan Poley, Jr 29:32 5:41 Buffalo 76 57 Luke McDermott, Sr 29:35 5:41 P S U - Club 77 58 Brian Petraco, Sr 29:35 5:41 P S U - Club 78 Will Appman, Sr 29:35 5:41 P S U - Club 79 Andy Dunscombe, Jr 29:38 5:42 Fredonia St. 80 59 Rick Lape, Jr 29:45 5:43 Youngstown St. 81 Sean Lechard, Sr 29:48 5:44 P S U - Club 82 Rob Fallon, Fr 29:49 5:44 Fredonia St. 83 60 Cordell Oberholtzer, Jr 29:49 5:44 Grove City 84 Ben Huey, Sr 29:51 5:44 P S U - Club 85 Ryan Pastore, Jr 29:51 5:44 Messiah 86 Craig Hutcheson, So 29:52 5:44 Messiah 87 61 Tyler Gheres, So 29:56 5:45 Grove City 88 Matt Browe, Sr 29:57 5:46 P S U - Club 89 Isaac Hagen, Fr 30:01 5:46 Buffalo 90 John McPheron, Sr 30:03 5:47 P S U - Club 91 Timothy Cole, Fr 30:03 5:47 Grove City 92 Dan Wright, So 30:07 5:47 Fredonia St. 93 Andy Breighner, Fr 30:09 5:48 Messiah 94 Chad Fitz, Sr 30:11 5:48 P S U - Club 95 Eddy Palmer, Sr 30:14 5:49 Messiah 96 Ed Meskey, Sr 30:14 5:49 P S U - Club 97 Taylor Munoz, Jr 30:17 5:49 Messiah 98 Lance Ronghi, Fr 30:19 5:50 Youngstown St. 99 John Fite, Jr 30:22 5:50 Grove City 100 Jon Williams, Fr 30:25 5:51 Fredonia St. 101 Wesley Coopersmith, Fr 30:26 5:51 Grove City 102 Brian Beatty, Sr 30:27 5:51 P S U - Club 103 Benjamin Lutz, So 30:29 5:52 Grove City 104 Westley Tomer, Fr 30:36 5:53 Grove City 105 David Ballard, Fr 30:37 5:53 Fredonia St. 106 Aaron Reynolds, Fr 30:44 5:54 Messiah 107 David Cole, So 30:45 5:55 Grove City 108 T J. Charlson, Sr 30:46 5:55 P S U - Club 109 Beau Wilson, Jr 30:48 5:55 Messiah 110 Seth Lynch, Sr 30:51 5:56 P S U - Club 111 Craig Lebro 30:53 5:56 112 Royce Hyland, Sr 31:00 5:58 Grove City 113 Adam Steves, Fr 31:04 5:58 Fredonia St.
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
114 Jt Fleming, Sr 31:17 6:01 P S U - Club
115 Benjamin Henderson, Fr 31:22 6:02 Grove City
116 Dan Arnoldi, Sr 31:27 6:03 P S U - Club
117 Chris Swartz, Sr 31:36 6:05 P S U - Club
118 Jack Quindlen, Sr 31:38 6:05 P S U - Club
119 Carlos Thillet, Sr 31:40 6:05 P S U - Club
120 Caleb Henry, Fr 31:41 6:05 Grove City
121 Collin Clark, Sr 31:42 6:06 P S U - Club
122 Nate Jones, Sr 31:48 6:07 P S U - Club
123 Josiah Tobin, Fr 31:49 6:07 Grove City
124 Ryan Holleran, Sr 31:50 6:07 P S U - Club
125 Daniel Landskroener, Fr 31:53 6:08 Grove City
126 Francis Ridge, Fr 31:54 6:08 Grove City
127 Jack Bennett, Fr 31:54 6:08 Fredonia St.
128 Bob Lang, Sr 32:00 6:09 P S U - Club
129 Robert Rappole, Sr 32:06 6:10 Fredonia St.
130 Kenny Roman, Sr 32:06 6:10 P S U - Club
131 Ben Nieto, Sr 32:12 6:11 P S U - Club
132 Kyle Palmeter, Sr 32:19 6:13 P S U - Club
133 Justin Gaspar, Sr 32:20 6:13 P S U - Club
134 Ron Ferrie, Sr 32:22 6:13 P S U - Club
135 Steve Grant, Sr 32:32 6:15 P S U - Club
136 Dave Chen, Sr 32:34 6:16 P S U - Club
137 Chris Avery, Sr 32:41 6:17 P S U - Club
138 Dan Smith, Jr 32:56 6:20 Fredonia St.
139 Adam Moore, Sr 33:08 6:22 P S U - Club
140 Travis Trego, Sr 33:12 6:23 P S U - Club
141 Adam Freeman, Fr 34:59 6:44 Fredonia St.
142 Bill Miller, Sr 35:02 6:44 P S U - Club
143 Andrew Troutman, Sr 35:40 6:51 P S U - Club
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
144 Nick Rekstad, Sr 37:32 7:13 P S U - Club
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
32 finishers among Men Under 2
20 finishers among Men 2 - 2
28 finishers among Men 3 - 3
63 finishers among Men 4 - 4
144 male finishers
0 female finishers
144 total finishers




PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Penn State 33 1 4 6 9 13 22 31 21:53 1:16
2 Ohio State 47 2 3 5 17 20 23 26 22:03 1:24
3 Illinois 54 7 8 11 12 16 30 22:15 0:40
4 Geneseo St. 117 15 19 21 27 35 36 37 23:00 1:07
5 Youngstown St. 159 14 18 28 41 58 61 64 23:37 2:54
6 Buffalo 178 24 33 39 40 42 43 51 23:45 1:09
7 Grove City 193 29 32 34 46 52 55 57 23:59 1:27
8 Messiah 214 25 45 47 48 49 50 53 24:10 1:44
9 P S U - Club 217 10 38 54 56 59 60 62 24:23 3:20
10 Fredonia St. 305 44 63 65 66 67 68 26:05 3:19
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


1. Penn State
1 Cheryl Spring, Sr* 21:13 5:41
4 Kara Millhouse, So* 21:41 5:49
6 Natalie Bower, Fr* 21:56 5:53
9 Lindsey Graybill, Fr* 22:05 5:55
13 Jessica Babcock, Sr* 22:29 6:02
22 Paige Anderson, Jr* 22:51 6:08
31 Katie Shelley, Jr* 23:33 6:19
Total Time = 1:49:23 Total Places = 33

2. Ohio State
2 Jordan Jennewine, Jr* 21:24 5:44
3 Ellen Birmingham, Jr* 21:31 5:46
5 Katie Williams, Sr* 21:50 5:51
17 Melissa Meade, Fr* 22:41 6:05
20 Tori Brink, Fr* 22:48 6:07
23 Lydia Kern, Sr* 22:55 6:09
26 Ashley Chirco, Jr* 23:03 6:11
Total Time = 1:50:11 Total Places = 47

3. Illinois
7 Elizabeth Boyle, Sr* 22:00 5:54
8 Chantelle Groenewoud, Jr* 22:05 5:55
11 Angela Bizzarri, Sr* 22:16 5:58
12 Danelle Woods, Jr* 22:16 5:58
16 Ashley Thompson, Sr* 22:39 6:04
30 Stephanie Baliga, Sr* 23:28 6:17
Total Time = 1:51:13 Total Places = 54

4. Geneseo St.
15 Alyssa Smith, So* 22:37 6:04
19 Marissa Liberati, Fr* 22:45 6:06
21 Maggie Morris, Sr* 22:50 6:07
27 Brigid Heenan, Fr* 23:03 6:11
35 Danae Polsin, Fr* 23:44 6:22
36 Becky Huben, Sr* 23:48 6:23
37 Emily Sullivan, Fr* 23:50 6:23
Total Time = 1:54:57 Total Places = 117

5. Youngstown St.
14 Lauren Blase, Sr* 22:36 6:03
18 Samantha Hamilton, Fr* 22:42 6:05
28 Kayla Witmer, Jr* 23:15 6:14
41 Katherine Digby, Fr* 24:03 6:27
58 Nelly Yegon, Fr* 25:29 6:50
61 Lisa Lee, Sr* 25:41 6:53
64 Kelcie Witmer, Jr* 26:13 7:02
Total Time = 1:58:04 Total Places = 159

6. Buffalo
24 Katie Sanders, Fr* 22:57 6:09
33 Jackie Cavalluzzo, So* 23:39 6:20
39 Jacqueline Bozich, Jr* 24:00 6:26
40 Sam Beim, Fr* 24:01 6:26
42 Brittany Chilson, Jr* 24:06 6:27
43 Christine Sprehe, Sr* 24:07 6:28
51 Emma Denton, Fr* 24:47 6:38
Total Time = 1:58:41 Total Places = 178

7. Grove City
29 Sara Fisher, Fr* 23:24 6:16
32 Ella Smith, Fr* 23:39 6:20
34 Emily Pierce, Jr* 23:42 6:21
46 Bridgitte Fryan, Jr* 24:18 6:31
52 Mary Breese, Fr* 24:51 6:39
55 Mary Seward, Fr* 25:05 6:43
57 Anna Dunsworth, Fr* 25:18 6:47
Total Time = 1:59:52 Total Places = 193

8. Messiah
25 Erin Rhodes, Sr* 22:58 6:09
45 Jacklyn VanArsdale, Sr* 24:16 6:30
47 Abby Reed, So* 24:23 6:32
48 Juliette Brinks, Jr* 24:31 6:34
49 Mary Higgins, So* 24:41 6:37
50 Julie Kramer, Sr* 24:44 6:38
53 Courtney Long, So* 24:56 6:41
Total Time = 2:00:46 Total Places = 214

9. P S U - Club
10 Lauren Philbrook, Sr* 22:12 5:57
38 Kelsey Markham, Sr* 23:53 6:24
54 Sarah Lebro, Sr* 25:04 6:43
56 Emily Insetta, Sr* 25:12 6:45
59 Shelly Wilke, Sr* 25:31 6:50
60 Hannah Antonchak, Sr* 25:33 6:51
62 Lindsey Earle, Sr* 25:42 6:53
Total Time = 2:01:51 Total Places = 217

10. Fredonia St.
44 Nichole Bochman, Fr* 24:11 6:29
63 Ashley Cocuzzi, Fr* 26:06 7:00
65 Hailey Guard, Jr* 26:17 7:03
66 Shannon Gowen, So* 26:21 7:04
67 Katie Krueger, So* 27:29 7:22
68 Kate Brett, Jr* 27:51 7:28
Total Time = 2:10:22 Total Places = 305
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Cheryl Spring, Sr* 21:13 5:41 Penn State 2 2 Jordan Jennewine, Jr* 21:24 5:44 Ohio State 3 3 Ellen Birmingham, Jr* 21:31 5:46 Ohio State 4 4 Kara Millhouse, So* 21:41 5:49 Penn State 5 5 Katie Williams, Sr* 21:50 5:51 Ohio State 6 6 Natalie Bower, Fr* 21:56 5:53 Penn State 7 7 Elizabeth Boyle, Sr* 22:00 5:54 Illinois 8 8 Chantelle Groenewoud, Jr* 22:05 5:55 Illinois 9 9 Lindsey Graybill, Fr* 22:05 5:55 Penn State 10 10 Lauren Philbrook, Sr* 22:12 5:57 P S U - Club 11 11 Angela Bizzarri, Sr* 22:16 5:58 Illinois 12 12 Danelle Woods, Jr* 22:16 5:58 Illinois
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
13 Beth Herndon* 22:22 6:00
14 13 Jessica Babcock, Sr* 22:29 6:02 Penn State
15 14 Lauren Blase, Sr* 22:36 6:03 Youngstown St.
16 15 Alyssa Smith, So* 22:37 6:04 Geneseo St.
17 16 Ashley Thompson, Sr* 22:39 6:04 Illinois
18 17 Melissa Meade, Fr* 22:41 6:05 Ohio State
19 18 Samantha Hamilton, Fr* 22:42 6:05 Youngstown St.
20 19 Marissa Liberati, Fr* 22:45 6:06 Geneseo St.
21 20 Tori Brink, Fr* 22:48 6:07 Ohio State
22 21 Maggie Morris, Sr* 22:50 6:07 Geneseo St.
23 22 Paige Anderson, Jr* 22:51 6:08 Penn State
24 23 Lydia Kern, Sr* 22:55 6:09 Ohio State
25 24 Katie Sanders, Fr* 22:57 6:09 Buffalo
26 25 Erin Rhodes, Sr* 22:58 6:09 Messiah
27 26 Ashley Chirco, Jr* 23:03 6:11 Ohio State
28 27 Brigid Heenan, Fr* 23:03 6:11 Geneseo St.
29 Sarah Lowe, So* 23:11 6:13 Ohio State
30 28 Kayla Witmer, Jr* 23:15 6:14 Youngstown St.
31 Emily Thompson, Sr* 23:23 6:16 Ohio State
32 29 Sara Fisher, Fr* 23:24 6:16 Grove City
33 Brittany Wise, Jr* 23:25 6:17 Ohio State
34 30 Stephanie Baliga, Sr* 23:28 6:17 Illinois
35 Molly Jacobson, Fr* 23:29 6:18 Ohio State
36 31 Katie Shelley, Jr* 23:33 6:19 Penn State
37 32 Ella Smith, Fr* 23:39 6:20 Grove City
38 33 Jackie Cavalluzzo, So* 23:39 6:20 Buffalo
39 34 Emily Pierce, Jr* 23:42 6:21 Grove City
40 35 Danae Polsin, Fr* 23:44 6:22 Geneseo St.
41 Liz Kearins, Jr* 23:46 6:22 Penn State
42 36 Becky Huben, Sr* 23:48 6:23 Geneseo St.
43 37 Emily Sullivan, Fr* 23:50 6:23 Geneseo St.
44 Esther Lok, Fr* 23:51 6:24 Geneseo St.
45 38 Kelsey Markham, Sr* 23:53 6:24 P S U - Club
46 39 Jacqueline Bozich, Jr* 24:00 6:26 Buffalo
47 40 Sam Beim, Fr* 24:01 6:26 Buffalo
48 41 Katherine Digby, Fr* 24:03 6:27 Youngstown St.
49 Samantha Legere, So* 24:04 6:27 Geneseo St.
50 42 Brittany Chilson, Jr* 24:06 6:27 Buffalo
51 43 Christine Sprehe, Sr* 24:07 6:28 Buffalo
52 Kate Moynihan, Fr* 24:10 6:29 Geneseo St.
53 44 Nichole Bochman, Fr* 24:11 6:29 Fredonia St.
54 45 Jacklyn VanArsdale, Sr* 24:16 6:30 Messiah
55 46 Bridgitte Fryan, Jr* 24:18 6:31 Grove City
56 47 Abby Reed, So* 24:23 6:32 Messiah
57 Ashley Jones, So* 24:25 6:33 Geneseo St.
58 48 Juliette Brinks, Jr* 24:31 6:34 Messiah
59 Kate Martel, Fr* 24:38 6:36 Geneseo St.
60 49 Mary Higgins, So* 24:41 6:37 Messiah
61 50 Julie Kramer, Sr* 24:44 6:38 Messiah
62 51 Emma Denton, Fr* 24:47 6:38 Buffalo
63 52 Mary Breese, Fr* 24:51 6:39 Grove City
64 53 Courtney Long, So* 24:56 6:41 Messiah
65 Katie Sheehan, Fr* 25:01 6:42 Buffalo
66 Brooke Airey, So* 25:03 6:43 Messiah
67 54 Sarah Lebro, Sr* 25:04 6:43 P S U - Club
68 55 Mary Seward, Fr* 25:05 6:43 Grove City
69 Larene Cameron, Fr* 25:06 6:44 Buffalo
70 56 Emily Insetta, Sr* 25:12 6:45 P S U - Club
71 Lauren Cavaliere, Jr* 25:13 6:46 Buffalo
72 Kristen Swanson, Jr* 25:18 6:47 Buffalo
73 57 Anna Dunsworth, Fr* 25:18 6:47 Grove City
74 Grace Kaste, Jr* 25:27 6:49 Messiah
75 58 Nelly Yegon, Fr* 25:29 6:50 Youngstown St.
76 59 Shelly Wilke, Sr* 25:31 6:50 P S U - Club
77 Inna Potekhina, Sr* 25:33 6:51 Messiah
78 60 Hannah Antonchak, Sr* 25:33 6:51 P S U - Club
79 Jessica Dillner, Fr* 25:40 6:53 Messiah
80 61 Lisa Lee, Sr* 25:41 6:53 Youngstown St.
81 62 Lindsey Earle, Sr* 25:42 6:53 P S U - Club
82 Emily Durant, Fr* 25:43 6:54 Grove City
83 Rachel Nelson, Sr* 25:44 6:54 Grove City
84 Hillary Wilson, Fr* 25:46 6:54 Grove City
85 Jolene Collins, Sr* 25:47 6:55 Penn State
86 Natana Gordon, Fr* 25:56 6:57 Buffalo
87 Mollie Knauss, Jr* 26:04 6:59 Messiah
88 Grace Hanson, Fr* 26:05 6:59 Grove City
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
89 Alanna Sweetser, Fr* 26:05 7:00 Messiah
90 63 Ashley Cocuzzi, Fr* 26:06 7:00 Fredonia St.
91 Katherine Spiering, So* 26:07 7:00 Messiah
92 64 Kelcie Witmer, Jr* 26:13 7:02 Youngstown St.
93 Liz Baugher, Sr* 26:16 7:02 P S U - Club
94 65 Hailey Guard, Jr* 26:17 7:03 Fredonia St.
95 66 Shannon Gowen, So* 26:21 7:04 Fredonia St.
96 Brooke Smith, Sr* 26:25 7:05 P S U - Club
97 Karle Yanocha, Sr* 26:33 7:07 P S U - Club
98 Mary Robbins, So* 26:46 7:10 Grove City
99 Daisy Ochoa, Sr* 26:49 7:11 P S U - Club
100 Katherine McRoberts, Jr* 26:51 7:12 Grove City
101 Brittany Imblum, Sr* 26:55 7:13 P S U - Club
102 Heather Ochman, Sr* 27:14 7:18 P S U - Club
103 67 Katie Krueger, So* 27:29 7:22 Fredonia St.
104 Dawn Goodwin, Sr* 27:32 7:23 Youngstown St.
105 Rachel Eng, Sr* 27:49 7:27 P S U - Club
106 68 Kate Brett, Jr* 27:51 7:28 Fredonia St.
107 Julie Lemanski, Sr* 28:07 7:32 P S U - Club
108 Katie Mulvaney, Sr* 28:11 7:33 P S U - Club
109 Sarah Rumbaugh, Sr* 28:19 7:35 P S U - Club
110 Nikki Jezewski, Sr* 28:26 7:37 P S U - Club
111 Dorothea Intorre, Sr* 28:30 7:38 P S U - Club
112 Jackie Helfgot, Sr* 28:30 7:38 P S U - Club
113 Kathryn Simpson, Sr* 28:35 7:40 P S U - Club
114 Elisabeth Marsan, So* 28:59 7:46 Grove City
115 Nora Nies, Sr* 29:04 7:47 P S U - Club
116 Monica Henderson, Sr* 29:18 7:51 P S U - Club
117 Alyson Frederick, Sr* 29:20 7:52 P S U - Club
118 Laurie Bonchonsky, Sr* 29:21 7:52 P S U - Club
119 Kristen Slinkard, So* 29:41 7:57 Grove City
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
120 Sarah Miller, Jr* 29:50 8:00 Grove City
121 Emily Roth, Sr* 29:57 8:02 P S U - Club
122 Laura Navitsky, Sr* 30:42 8:14 P S U - Club
123 Meghan Jones, Sr* 30:57 8:18 P S U - Club
124 Victoria Henderson, Sr* 31:10 8:21 P S U - Club
125 Nicole Irizarry, Sr* 33:07 8:53 P S U - Club
* indicates females
33 finishers among Women Under 2
16 finishers among Women 2 - 2
24 finishers among Women 3 - 3
51 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
125 female finishers
125 total finishers




PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 Bayport-Blue Point 64 3 9 12 13 27 41 56 17:25 1:42
2 Fairview 70 5 6 11 23 25 33 36 17:26 1:10
3 State College 74 10 14 15 17 18 22 24 17:41 0:28
4 Tunkhannock Area 109 2 7 20 32 48 76 79 17:46 2:42
5 Hazleton Area 137 8 21 29 37 42 54 65 18:07 1:31
6 North Pocono 156 4 26 31 38 57 68 70 18:14 2:57
7 Selinsgrove Area 181 1 28 47 52 53 63 83 18:24 2:56
8 East Pennsboro 199 19 34 46 49 51 59 77 18:41 1:22
9 Shikellamy 230 16 45 50 55 64 66 72 18:59 2:09
10 Youngsville 235 30 40 43 44 78 88 90 19:07 2:52
11 Bellefonte 281 35 39 60 61 86 89 94 19:42 3:24
12 Philipsburg Osceola A 374 67 69 71 82 85 95 96 20:46 1:47
13 Williamsport Area 377 62 73 74 81 87 91 92 20:56 2:00
14 Clearfield 390 58 75 80 84 93 21:21 3:30
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


1. Bayport-Blue Point
3 Danny Denis, Sr 16:27 5:18
9 Mario Buscemi, Sr 17:14 5:33
12 Evan Haun, Sr 17:35 5:40
13 Joe Ray, Jr 17:40 5:42
27 Connor Crowley, Jr 18:08 5:51
41 John Antonacci, Fr 18:40 6:01
56 Dan Long, Sr 19:24 6:15
Total Time = 1:27:01 Total Places = 64

2. Fairview
5 Ryan Hirst, Sr 16:50 5:26
6 John Hurd, Jr 17:01 5:29
11 Adam Walker, Sr 17:24 5:37
23 Connor Gregory, So 17:57 5:47
25 Greg Facchine, Jr 18:00 5:48
33 Connor MacKelvey, Jr 18:25 5:56
36 Doug Squires, So 18:33 5:59
Total Time = 1:27:10 Total Places = 70

3. State College
10 Paul Crowe 17:21 5:36
14 Peter Lin 17:42 5:42
15 Andrew Lanagan 17:46 5:44
17 Nick Dudukovich 17:48 5:44
18 Doug Jordon 17:49 5:45
22 Shgawn Ziff 17:56 5:47
24 John Crowe 17:58 5:48
Total Time = 1:28:24 Total Places = 74

4. Tunkhannock Area
2 Reece Ayers, Jr 16:23 5:17
7 Diavd Novak, Jr 17:08 5:31
20 Ben Robinson, So 17:53 5:46
32 Jeremy Stonier, Sr 18:24 5:56
48 Cory Faux, Sr 19:04 6:09
76 Mac VanHorn, So 21:07 6:49
79 Nate Ayers, Jr 21:14 6:51
Total Time = 1:28:49 Total Places = 109

5. Hazleton Area
8 Chris Tombasco, Jr 17:10 5:32
21 Edward Moore, Jr 17:54 5:46
29 Keenan Monks, Jr 18:14 5:53
37 Bobby Macneal, Sr 18:35 5:59
42 Josh Salvisburg, Sr 18:41 6:01
54 Jordan Kolbush, Jr 19:18 6:13
65 Ario D'Amato, Sr 19:59 6:27
Total Time = 1:30:32 Total Places = 137

6. North Pocono
4 Vic Costello, Sr 16:36 5:21
26 Mike Nardella, Sr 18:02 5:49
31 Robert Holmes, Jr 18:23 5:56
38 Dan Keating, Sr 18:37 6:00
57 Jordan Newman, So 19:32 6:18
68 Jamison Rainey, Fr 20:08 6:29
70 Luke Strauskulage, Jr 20:12 6:31
Total Time = 1:31:08 Total Places = 156

7. Selinsgrove Area
1 Vince Fadale, Jr 16:21 5:16
28 Curtis Bickel, Jr 18:14 5:53
47 Kevin Biallas, Sr 18:55 6:06
52 Tyler Buranich, Sr 19:13 6:12
53 Tyler Maneval, So 19:16 6:13
63 Kris Auker, Fr 19:56 6:26
83 Jake Urey, So 21:28 6:55
Total Time = 1:31:57 Total Places = 181

8. East Pennsboro
19 Brandon Smith, Sr 17:51 5:45
34 Joseph Smith, Jr 18:30 5:58
46 Ben Heisley, Fr 18:50 6:04
49 Donald Rhoads, Jr 19:04 6:09
51 Dev Patel, Jr 19:12 6:12
59 Corey Fake, Fr 19:41 6:21
77 Tyler Barr, Sr 21:08 6:49
Total Time = 1:33:25 Total Places = 199

9. Shikellamy
16 Miles Wolfe, Sr 17:47 5:44
45 Ben Shemory, Fr 18:48 6:04
50 Evan Witmer, So 19:07 6:10
55 Jake Witmer, So 19:18 6:14
64 Tanner Fasold, So 19:56 6:26
66 Neil Ebert, So 20:03 6:28
72 Dan Snyder, So 20:29 6:36
Total Time = 1:34:55 Total Places = 230

10. Youngsville
30 Travis Cunningham, Sr 18:17 5:54
40 Patrick Hoover, Jr 18:39 6:01
43 Eli Gruver, So 18:46 6:03
44 Abel Robinault, Jr 18:46 6:03
78 Josh Lewis, So 21:09 6:49
88 Lulwani Max, Jr 21:58 7:05
90 John Csicsek, Sr 22:08 7:08
Total Time = 1:35:35 Total Places = 235

11. Bellefonte
35 Nick Grasser, Sr 18:30 5:58
39 David Tanney, Jr 18:39 6:01
60 Zack Catherman, So 19:43 6:21
61 Tyler Hopple, Jr 19:46 6:22
86 Steven Bone, Jr 21:54 7:04
89 Daniel Cetnar, Jr 22:01 7:06
94 Scott Winger, So 24:51 8:01
Total Time = 1:38:30 Total Places = 281

12. Philipsburg Osceola A
67 Greg Kojadinovich, So 20:05 6:29
69 Nick Patrick, Jr 20:10 6:30
71 Chris Patrick, Jr 20:13 6:31
82 Nick Gurol, Sr 21:28 6:55
85 Zach Hynd, Fr 21:52 7:03
95 Ben Colyer, Fr 25:15 8:08
96 Jordan Stiner, So 34:34 11:09
Total Time = 1:43:47 Total Places = 374

13. Williamsport Area
62 Kevin Miller, Jr 19:55 6:25
73 Morgan Smith, Jr 20:39 6:39
74 Mason Seewald, Sr 20:43 6:41
81 Nate Weber, Sr 21:27 6:55
87 Dawson Young, So 21:54 7:04
91 John Good, Fr 22:23 7:13
92 Kashiki Harrison, Fr 22:40 7:18
Total Time = 1:44:36 Total Places = 377

14. Clearfield
58 Tyler Bumbarger, Sr 19:41 6:21
75 Andrew Yingling, Jr 20:46 6:42
80 Alec Coble, Jr 21:23 6:54
84 Jesse Neyman, So 21:46 7:01
93 Delsin Wisor, Fr 23:10 7:28
Total Time = 1:46:44 Total Places = 390
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Vince Fadale, Jr 16:21 5:16 Selinsgrove Area 2 2 Reece Ayers, Jr 16:23 5:17 Tunkhannock Area 3 3 Danny Denis, Sr 16:27 5:18 Bayport-Blue Point 4 4 Vic Costello, Sr 16:36 5:21 North Pocono 5 5 Ryan Hirst, Sr 16:50 5:26 Fairview 6 6 John Hurd, Jr 17:01 5:29 Fairview 7 7 Diavd Novak, Jr 17:08 5:31 Tunkhannock Area 8 8 Chris Tombasco, Jr 17:10 5:32 Hazleton Area 9 9 Mario Buscemi, Sr 17:14 5:33 Bayport-Blue Point 10 10 Paul Crowe 17:21 5:36 State College 11 11 Adam Walker, Sr 17:24 5:37 Fairview 12 12 Evan Haun, Sr 17:35 5:40 Bayport-Blue Point 13 13 Joe Ray, Jr 17:40 5:42 Bayport-Blue Point 14 14 Peter Lin 17:42 5:42 State College 15 15 Andrew Lanagan 17:46 5:44 State College 16 16 Miles Wolfe, Sr 17:47 5:44 Shikellamy 17 17 Nick Dudukovich 17:48 5:44 State College 18 18 Doug Jordon 17:49 5:45 State College 19 19 Brandon Smith, Sr 17:51 5:45 East Pennsboro 20 20 Ben Robinson, So 17:53 5:46 Tunkhannock Area 21 21 Edward Moore, Jr 17:54 5:46 Hazleton Area 22 22 Shgawn Ziff 17:56 5:47 State College 23 23 Connor Gregory, So 17:57 5:47 Fairview 24 24 John Crowe 17:58 5:48 State College 25 25 Greg Facchine, Jr 18:00 5:48 Fairview 26 Charlie Page 18:01 5:48 State College 27 26 Mike Nardella, Sr 18:02 5:49 North Pocono 28 27 Connor Crowley, Jr 18:08 5:51 Bayport-Blue Point 29 Colby Brindle 18:12 5:52 State College 30 Jason Doll 18:13 5:52 State College 31 28 Curtis Bickel, Jr 18:14 5:53 Selinsgrove Area 32 29 Keenan Monks, Jr 18:14 5:53 Hazleton Area 33 30 Travis Cunningham, Sr 18:17 5:54 Youngsville 34 Stephen Park 18:23 5:56 State College 35 31 Robert Holmes, Jr 18:23 5:56 North Pocono 36 32 Jeremy Stonier, Sr 18:24 5:56 Tunkhannock Area 37 33 Connor MacKelvey, Jr 18:25 5:56 Fairview 38 34 Joseph Smith, Jr 18:30 5:58 East Pennsboro 39 35 Nick Grasser, Sr 18:30 5:58 Bellefonte 40 36 Doug Squires, So 18:33 5:59 Fairview 41 37 Bobby Macneal, Sr 18:35 5:59 Hazleton Area
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
42 38 Dan Keating, Sr 18:37 6:00 North Pocono
43 39 David Tanney, Jr 18:39 6:01 Bellefonte
44 40 Patrick Hoover, Jr 18:39 6:01 Youngsville
45 41 John Antonacci, Fr 18:40 6:01 Bayport-Blue Point
46 42 Josh Salvisburg, Sr 18:41 6:01 Hazleton Area
47 Coltin Gilpin 18:42 6:02 State College
48 Phil Hall 18:43 6:02 State College
49 43 Eli Gruver, So 18:46 6:03 Youngsville
50 44 Abel Robinault, Jr 18:46 6:03 Youngsville
51 45 Ben Shemory, Fr 18:48 6:04 Shikellamy
52 46 Ben Heisley, Fr 18:50 6:04 East Pennsboro
53 Tom Stitt 18:52 6:05 State College
54 Paul Wright 18:54 6:06 State College
55 47 Kevin Biallas, Sr 18:55 6:06 Selinsgrove Area
56 Matt Hughes 18:58 6:07 State College
57 Nate Blunk 19:01 6:08 State College
58 48 Cory Faux, Sr 19:04 6:09 Tunkhannock Area
59 49 Donald Rhoads, Jr 19:04 6:09 East Pennsboro
60 50 Evan Witmer, So 19:07 6:10 Shikellamy
61 Seamus Wagner 19:08 6:10 State College
62 51 Dev Patel, Jr 19:12 6:12 East Pennsboro
63 52 Tyler Buranich, Sr 19:13 6:12 Selinsgrove Area
64 53 Tyler Maneval, So 19:16 6:13 Selinsgrove Area
65 54 Jordan Kolbush, Jr 19:18 6:13 Hazleton Area
66 David Williams 19:18 6:13 State College
67 55 Jake Witmer, So 19:18 6:14 Shikellamy
68 56 Dan Long, Sr 19:24 6:15 Bayport-Blue Point
69 57 Jordan Newman, So 19:32 6:18 North Pocono
70 58 Tyler Bumbarger, Sr 19:41 6:21 Clearfield
71 59 Corey Fake, Fr 19:41 6:21 East Pennsboro
72 Matt Whiteford, So 19:41 6:21 Fairview
73 60 Zack Catherman, So 19:43 6:21 Bellefonte
74 61 Tyler Hopple, Jr 19:46 6:22 Bellefonte
75 Ivan Pavlov 19:48 6:23 State College
76 62 Kevin Miller, Jr 19:55 6:25 Williamsport Area
77 63 Kris Auker, Fr 19:56 6:26 Selinsgrove Area
78 64 Tanner Fasold, So 19:56 6:26 Shikellamy
79 65 Ario D'Amato, Sr 19:59 6:27 Hazleton Area
80 66 Neil Ebert, So 20:03 6:28 Shikellamy
81 Ricky Curran, So 20:04 6:28 Hazleton Area
82 67 Greg Kojadinovich, So 20:05 6:29 Philipsburg Osceola A
83 Zak Buscemi, Jr 20:06 6:29 Bayport-Blue Point
84 68 Jamison Rainey, Fr 20:08 6:29 North Pocono
85 69 Nick Patrick, Jr 20:10 6:30 Philipsburg Osceola A
86 70 Luke Strauskulage, Jr 20:12 6:31 North Pocono
87 71 Chris Patrick, Jr 20:13 6:31 Philipsburg Osceola A
88 Dylan Costello, Jr 20:19 6:33 North Pocono
89 Marty Kelly, Fr 20:20 6:33 North Pocono
90 Steve Senick, Jr 20:27 6:36 Hazleton Area
91 72 Dan Snyder, So 20:29 6:36 Shikellamy
92 73 Morgan Smith, Jr 20:39 6:39 Williamsport Area
93 74 Mason Seewald, Sr 20:43 6:41 Williamsport Area
94 75 Andrew Yingling, Jr 20:46 6:42 Clearfield
95 Kimbal Cushman 20:48 6:42 Hazleton Area
96 Wyatt Kohl, Fr 20:48 6:43 Shikellamy
97 Jake Teisher, Sr 20:56 6:45 Shikellamy
98 Paul Chiapetta, So 20:56 6:45 Bayport-Blue Point
99 76 Mac VanHorn, So 21:07 6:49 Tunkhannock Area
100 77 Tyler Barr, Sr 21:08 6:49 East Pennsboro
101 78 Josh Lewis, So 21:09 6:49 Youngsville
102 Andrew Hartwig, So 21:10 6:49 East Pennsboro
103 79 Nate Ayers, Jr 21:14 6:51 Tunkhannock Area
104 Tyler Pecora, Fr 21:16 6:51 Hazleton Area
105 Brandon Majikas, Jr 21:21 6:53 Hazleton Area
106 Spencer VanHorn, So 21:22 6:53 Tunkhannock Area
107 80 Alec Coble, Jr 21:23 6:54 Clearfield
108 Josh Burton, So 21:26 6:55 Tunkhannock Area
109 81 Nate Weber, Sr 21:27 6:55 Williamsport Area
110 82 Nick Gurol, Sr 21:28 6:55 Philipsburg Osceola A
111 83 Jake Urey, So 21:28 6:55 Selinsgrove Area
112 Zach Yeager, So 21:31 6:56 Selinsgrove Area
113 Dylan Moyer, Sr 21:39 6:59 East Pennsboro
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
114 84 Jesse Neyman, So 21:46 7:01 Clearfield
115 Tyler Stettler, Fr 21:48 7:02 Shikellamy
116 Joe Teisher, Fr 21:51 7:03 Shikellamy
117 85 Zach Hynd, Fr 21:52 7:03 Philipsburg Osceola A
118 86 Steven Bone, Jr 21:54 7:04 Bellefonte
119 87 Dawson Young, So 21:54 7:04 Williamsport Area
120 88 Lulwani Max, Jr 21:58 7:05 Youngsville
121 89 Daniel Cetnar, Jr 22:01 7:06 Bellefonte
122 Dayon Favors, So 22:02 7:06 East Pennsboro
123 90 John Csicsek, Sr 22:08 7:08 Youngsville
124 Jonathan Camp, Sr 22:11 7:09 Youngsville
125 91 John Good, Fr 22:23 7:13 Williamsport Area
126 James Sanders, Fr 22:26 7:14 Shikellamy
127 Nick Ide, Fr 22:36 7:17 Tunkhannock Area
128 92 Kashiki Harrison, Fr 22:40 7:18 Williamsport Area
129 Jonah Milliken, Sr 22:42 7:19 Williamsport Area
130 Paul Kasmierski, Sr 22:46 7:20 Tunkhannock Area
131 Alex Harry, Fr 22:48 7:21 East Pennsboro
132 Aaron Weber, Fr 22:48 7:21 Williamsport Area
133 John Palko, So 22:48 7:21 Shikellamy
134 Jack Evans, Jr 23:09 7:28 East Pennsboro
135 Evan Wolyniec, Sr 23:09 7:28 Williamsport Area
136 93 Delsin Wisor, Fr 23:10 7:28 Clearfield
137 Brett Ward, Fr 23:14 7:29 East Pennsboro
138 Eric Bryner, Sr 23:14 7:30 East Pennsboro
139 Matthew Shirk, So 23:35 7:36 Selinsgrove Area
140 Chris Shirk, Sr 23:46 7:40 Selinsgrove Area
141 Austin Delp, So 23:51 7:41 Selinsgrove Area
142 Karl Carichner, Jr 24:06 7:46 Tunkhannock Area
143 Ian Robinson, So 24:24 7:52 Tunkhannock Area
144 Cody Costello, So 24:35 7:56 North Pocono
145 Hunter Proctor, Fr 24:40 7:57 Youngsville
146 Jacob Gambino, Jr 24:43 7:58 Youngsville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
147 94 Scott Winger, So 24:51 8:01 Bellefonte
148 Tim Good, So 25:12 8:07 Williamsport Area
149 95 Ben Colyer, Fr 25:15 8:08 Philipsburg Osceola A
150 Gregg Yost, Fr 26:06 8:25 Youngsville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
151 Brandon Reed, Jr 30:06 9:42 Youngsville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
152 96 Jordan Stiner, So 34:34 11:09 Philipsburg Osceola A
* indicates females
21 finishers among Males (no age given)
23 finishers among Men Under 2
34 finishers among Men 2 - 2
40 finishers among Men 3 - 3
34 finishers among Men 4 - 4
152 male finishers
0 female finishers
152 total finishers




PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD

1 State College 30 1 2 8 9 10 11 15 20:09 1:29
2 Punxsutawney Area 104 3 17 20 31 33 42 70 21:53 2:33
3 Fairview 107 4 14 16 35 38 54 21:51 2:53
4 Tunkhannock Area 161 12 29 34 39 47 60 84 22:44 2:47
5 Shikellamy 169 7 19 28 48 67 75 79 22:49 4:36
6 North Pocono 177 18 22 36 50 51 52 53 22:59 2:11
7 Williamsport Area 186 24 30 37 40 55 65 86 23:06 2:08
8 Youngsville 188 21 23 27 56 61 69 88 23:07 2:48
9 Bellefonte 219 26 41 44 45 63 66 82 23:33 2:40
10 Selinsgrove Area 230 25 32 46 59 68 71 80 23:43 3:01
11 Philipsburg Osceola A 253 13 49 57 62 72 74 76 24:00 4:25
12 Hazleton Area 278 6 58 64 73 77 81 87 24:22 5:37
13 East Pennsboro 294 5 43 78 83 85 89 25:03 7:19

Incomplete Teams: Clearfield, Millville
Individuals
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE


1. State College
1 Chloe Schmidt, Jr* 19:10 6:11
2 Lucia Sofo, Sr* 19:42 6:21
8 Nora Adams, So* 20:36 6:39
9 Tatum DelBosco, Fr* 20:36 6:39
10 Anne Balogh, So* 20:38 6:39
11 Kathryn McNaughton, So* 21:07 6:49
15 Alyssa Cousins, Jr* 21:24 6:54
Total Time = 1:40:41 Total Places = 30

2. Punxsutawney Area
3 Milea Schall, Jr* 20:17 6:32
17 Shannon Byerly, Jr* 21:38 6:59
20 Alexis Young, Fr* 21:54 7:04
31 Kirsten Dean, So* 22:44 7:20
33 Stephanie Wenner, Sr* 22:50 7:22
42 Shannon Carpenter, So* 23:23 7:32
70 Lydia Fuhs, Sr* 25:19 8:10
Total Time = 1:49:21 Total Places = 104

3. Fairview
4 Jessica Kocan, Sr* 20:20 6:33
14 Carolyn Eckendorf, So* 21:11 6:50
16 Andrea Miller, So* 21:30 6:56
35 Kristin Miller, Sr* 23:01 7:25
38 Hollin Nies, So* 23:12 7:29
54 Jenna Klemm, So* 24:15 7:49
Total Time = 1:49:13 Total Places = 107

4. Tunkhannock Area
12 Amelia Ayers, So* 21:08 6:49
29 Katie Proulx, Fr* 22:29 7:15
34 Anna Nole, Jr* 22:51 7:22
39 Stephine Dymond, Jr* 23:17 7:31
47 Amanda Hunt, Jr* 23:55 7:43
60 Chelsey Potuck, Sr* 24:42 7:58
84 Rachel Dispenza, Jr* 27:37 8:55
Total Time = 1:53:39 Total Places = 161

5. Shikellamy
7 Jayme Daly, Sr* 20:34 6:38
19 Liz Shemory, Sr* 21:52 7:03
28 Kala Moyer, So* 22:29 7:15
48 Erin Reigle, Jr* 23:59 7:44
67 Aimee Nungesser, Sr* 25:09 8:07
75 Candice Kratzer, So* 25:43 8:18
79 Victoria Sauers, Sr* 26:14 8:28
Total Time = 1:54:02 Total Places = 169

6. North Pocono
18 Molly Kane, So* 21:50 7:03
22 Karrie Orr, Fr* 22:04 7:07
36 Tiffany Budert-Waltz, Sr* 23:02 7:26
50 Sarah Franssen, So* 24:01 7:45
51 Michelle Stefanelli, So* 24:01 7:45
52 Gabby Lang, Jr* 24:03 7:45
53 Katarzyna Ruszowska, So* 24:11 7:48
Total Time = 1:54:55 Total Places = 177

7. Williamsport Area
24 Claire Smith, Jr* 22:07 7:08
30 Alice Baldys, Sr* 22:44 7:20
37 Sarah Wirth, Fr* 23:06 7:27
40 BethAnn Schwoyer, Jr* 23:17 7:31
55 Kirby Bittner, Jr* 24:15 7:49
65 Haley Miller, Jr* 25:02 8:04
86 Darla Fink, Sr* 27:47 8:58
Total Time = 1:55:28 Total Places = 186

8. Youngsville
21 Devon Gruver, Jr* 22:00 7:06
23 Katelyn Maille, Fr* 22:04 7:07
27 Cassie Swartzbaugh, Jr* 22:23 7:13
56 Corvette Morrison, Sr* 24:19 7:50
61 Abigail Swartzbaugh, Fr* 24:48 8:00
69 Katie Rose, Sr* 25:19 8:10
88 Meghan Johnson, Fr* 28:41 9:15
Total Time = 1:55:31 Total Places = 188

9. Bellefonte
26 Danielle Dombek, Jr* 22:19 7:12
41 Sara Bannach, Jr* 23:20 7:31
44 Brittany Catherman, Sr* 23:32 7:35
45 Molly Cain, Jr* 23:34 7:36
63 Debra Mott, Sr* 24:58 8:03
66 Deidra Kline, Jr* 25:05 8:05
82 Elizabeth Wortman, Jr* 26:55 8:41
Total Time = 1:57:41 Total Places = 219

10. Selinsgrove Area
25 Gabby Reed, Fr* 22:16 7:11
32 Kaitlin Heimbach, Sr* 22:49 7:21
46 Kelsey Ulrich, Fr* 23:42 7:39
59 Allison Fegley, Jr* 24:31 7:54
68 Amber Longacre, So* 25:16 8:09
71 Bailey Johnson, Fr* 25:27 8:12
80 Lindsey Houser, So* 26:28 8:32
Total Time = 1:58:32 Total Places = 230

11. Philipsburg Osceola A
13 Simcox Lauren, So* 21:10 6:49
49 Erika Patrick, Sr* 23:59 7:44
57 Kristin Fox, Jr* 24:24 7:52
62 Sarah Komisar, Sr* 24:55 8:02
72 Jordyn Miller, Fr* 25:34 8:15
74 Danielle McKnight, Sr* 25:41 8:17
76 Rachel Knepp, Jr* 26:04 8:24
Total Time = 1:59:59 Total Places = 253

12. Hazleton Area
6 Alexandra Petsuck, Jr* 20:33 6:38
58 Maria Fendrick, Sr* 24:27 7:53
64 Allie Diehl, So* 25:00 8:04
73 Sarah Feifer* 25:39 8:16
77 Kayla Buehrle, So* 26:10 8:26
81 Megan Malone, So* 26:41 8:36
87 Annya D'Amato, So* 28:20 9:08
Total Time = 2:01:47 Total Places = 278

13. East Pennsboro
5 Rachel Kreiger, Fr* 20:28 6:36
43 Katie Barr, Jr* 23:27 7:34
78 Samantha Bottorf, Jr* 26:14 8:28
83 Kim Wolfe, So* 27:20 8:49
85 Nichole Nye, Fr* 27:46 8:57
89 Katlin Himmel, Jr* 29:55 9:39
Total Time = 2:05:14 Total Places = 294
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM

Top

1 1 Chloe Schmidt, Jr* 19:10 6:11 State College 2 Katie Sick, Sr* 19:26 6:16 Millville 3 2 Lucia Sofo, Sr* 19:42 6:21 State College 4 3 Milea Schall, Jr* 20:17 6:32 Punxsutawney Area 5 4 Jessica Kocan, Sr* 20:20 6:33 Fairview 6 5 Rachel Kreiger, Fr* 20:28 6:36 East Pennsboro 7 6 Alexandra Petsuck, Jr* 20:33 6:38 Hazleton Area 8 7 Jayme Daly, Sr* 20:34 6:38 Shikellamy 9 8 Nora Adams, So* 20:36 6:39 State College 10 9 Tatum DelBosco, Fr* 20:36 6:39 State College 11 10 Anne Balogh, So* 20:38 6:39 State College 12 11 Kathryn McNaughton, So* 21:07 6:49 State College 13 12 Amelia Ayers, So* 21:08 6:49 Tunkhannock Area 14 13 Simcox Lauren, So* 21:10 6:49 Philipsburg Osceola A 15 14 Carolyn Eckendorf, So* 21:11 6:50 Fairview 16 Gwenn Porter, Sr* 21:19 6:52 Clearfield 17 15 Alyssa Cousins, Jr* 21:24 6:54 State College 18 16 Andrea Miller, So* 21:30 6:56 Fairview 19 17 Shannon Byerly, Jr* 21:38 6:59 Punxsutawney Area 20 Kellie Forziat, Sr* 21:41 6:59 State College
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
21 18 Molly Kane, So* 21:50 7:03 North Pocono
22 Kelson Goldfine, Jr* 21:51 7:03 State College
23 19 Liz Shemory, Sr* 21:52 7:03 Shikellamy
24 20 Alexis Young, Fr* 21:54 7:04 Punxsutawney Area
25 Dylan Kubina, Jr* 21:59 7:05 State College
26 Anna Wing, So* 22:00 7:06 State College
27 21 Devon Gruver, Jr* 22:00 7:06 Youngsville
28 22 Karrie Orr, Fr* 22:04 7:07 North Pocono
29 23 Katelyn Maille, Fr* 22:04 7:07 Youngsville
30 Juliana Mellgard, So* 22:07 7:08 Clearfield
31 24 Claire Smith, Jr* 22:07 7:08 Williamsport Area
32 Katie Stec, Fr* 22:09 7:09 State College
33 25 Gabby Reed, Fr* 22:16 7:11 Selinsgrove Area
34 Bailey Gulley, Fr* 22:16 7:11 State College
35 26 Danielle Dombek, Jr* 22:19 7:12 Bellefonte
36 27 Cassie Swartzbaugh, Jr* 22:23 7:13 Youngsville
37 Megan Kelly, Jr* 22:24 7:13 State College
38 Samantha Sampsell, So* 22:28 7:15 State College
39 28 Kala Moyer, So* 22:29 7:15 Shikellamy
40 29 Katie Proulx, Fr* 22:29 7:15 Tunkhannock Area
41 Hannah Grubb, Fr* 22:31 7:16 State College
42 Mira Lerner, Jr* 22:33 7:16 State College
43 Maggie Davis, Jr* 22:41 7:19 State College
44 30 Alice Baldys, Sr* 22:44 7:20 Williamsport Area
45 31 Kirsten Dean, So* 22:44 7:20 Punxsutawney Area
46 32 Kaitlin Heimbach, Sr* 22:49 7:21 Selinsgrove Area
47 33 Stephanie Wenner, Sr* 22:50 7:22 Punxsutawney Area
48 34 Anna Nole, Jr* 22:51 7:22 Tunkhannock Area
49 35 Kristin Miller, Sr* 23:01 7:25 Fairview
50 36 Tiffany Budert-Waltz, Sr* 23:02 7:26 North Pocono
51 37 Sarah Wirth, Fr* 23:06 7:27 Williamsport Area
52 Johanna Ryan, Jr* 23:11 7:29 Clearfield
53 38 Hollin Nies, So* 23:12 7:29 Fairview
54 Miranda Holmes* 23:13 7:29 State College
55 39 Stephine Dymond, Jr* 23:17 7:31 Tunkhannock Area
56 40 BethAnn Schwoyer, Jr* 23:17 7:31 Williamsport Area
57 41 Sara Bannach, Jr* 23:20 7:31 Bellefonte
58 42 Shannon Carpenter, So* 23:23 7:32 Punxsutawney Area
59 43 Katie Barr, Jr* 23:27 7:34 East Pennsboro
60 44 Brittany Catherman, Sr* 23:32 7:35 Bellefonte
61 45 Molly Cain, Jr* 23:34 7:36 Bellefonte
62 46 Kelsey Ulrich, Fr* 23:42 7:39 Selinsgrove Area
63 47 Amanda Hunt, Jr* 23:55 7:43 Tunkhannock Area
64 Victoria Herr, Jr* 23:57 7:44 State College
65 48 Erin Reigle, Jr* 23:59 7:44 Shikellamy
66 49 Erika Patrick, Sr* 23:59 7:44 Philipsburg Osceola A
67 50 Sarah Franssen, So* 24:01 7:45 North Pocono
68 51 Michelle Stefanelli, So* 24:01 7:45 North Pocono
69 52 Gabby Lang, Jr* 24:03 7:45 North Pocono
70 53 Katarzyna Ruszowska, So* 24:11 7:48 North Pocono
71 54 Jenna Klemm, So* 24:15 7:49 Fairview
72 55 Kirby Bittner, Jr* 24:15 7:49 Williamsport Area
73 56 Corvette Morrison, Sr* 24:19 7:50 Youngsville
74 57 Kristin Fox, Jr* 24:24 7:52 Philipsburg Osceola A
75 58 Maria Fendrick, Sr* 24:27 7:53 Hazleton Area
76 59 Allison Fegley, Jr* 24:31 7:54 Selinsgrove Area
77 60 Chelsey Potuck, Sr* 24:42 7:58 Tunkhannock Area
78 Kassie Gallant, Jr* 24:43 7:58 North Pocono
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
79 61 Abigail Swartzbaugh, Fr* 24:48 8:00 Youngsville
80 Natalie Werner, Jr* 24:51 8:01 North Pocono
81 62 Sarah Komisar, Sr* 24:55 8:02 Philipsburg Osceola A
82 63 Debra Mott, Sr* 24:58 8:03 Bellefonte
83 64 Allie Diehl, So* 25:00 8:04 Hazleton Area
84 65 Haley Miller, Jr* 25:02 8:04 Williamsport Area
85 66 Deidra Kline, Jr* 25:05 8:05 Bellefonte
86 67 Aimee Nungesser, Sr* 25:09 8:07 Shikellamy
87 68 Amber Longacre, So* 25:16 8:09 Selinsgrove Area
88 Amy Zrybko, So* 25:18 8:09 North Pocono
89 Kelsey Pentasugilio, Jr* 25:18 8:10 North Pocono
90 69 Katie Rose, Sr* 25:19 8:10 Youngsville
91 70 Lydia Fuhs, Sr* 25:19 8:10 Punxsutawney Area
92 71 Bailey Johnson, Fr* 25:27 8:12 Selinsgrove Area
93 72 Jordyn Miller, Fr* 25:34 8:15 Philipsburg Osceola A
94 Heidi Rodgers, So* 25:39 8:16 Punxsutawney Area
95 73 Sarah Feifer* 25:39 8:16 Hazleton Area
96 74 Danielle McKnight, Sr* 25:41 8:17 Philipsburg Osceola A
97 75 Candice Kratzer, So* 25:43 8:18 Shikellamy
98 Amy Decker, Sr* 25:46 8:19 Punxsutawney Area
99 76 Rachel Knepp, Jr* 26:04 8:24 Philipsburg Osceola A
100 Bethany Beatty, Jr* 26:06 8:25 Punxsutawney Area
101 77 Kayla Buehrle, So* 26:10 8:26 Hazleton Area
102 78 Samantha Bottorf, Jr* 26:14 8:28 East Pennsboro
103 79 Victoria Sauers, Sr* 26:14 8:28 Shikellamy
104 80 Lindsey Houser, So* 26:28 8:32 Selinsgrove Area
105 81 Megan Malone, So* 26:41 8:36 Hazleton Area
106 82 Elizabeth Wortman, Jr* 26:55 8:41 Bellefonte
107 Tess Kitko, Jr* 26:58 8:42 Philipsburg Osceola A
108 C J. Pehowic, Fr* 27:10 8:46 Shikellamy
109 83 Kim Wolfe, So* 27:20 8:49 East Pennsboro
110 84 Rachel Dispenza, Jr* 27:37 8:55 Tunkhannock Area
111 85 Nichole Nye, Fr* 27:46 8:57 East Pennsboro
112 86 Darla Fink, Sr* 27:47 8:58 Williamsport Area
113 Katie Carpin, So* 27:48 8:58 Philipsburg Osceola A
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
114 Rebecca Ward, So* 27:56 9:00 Clearfield
115 Rachel Dahlberg, Jr* 28:17 9:07 Bellefonte
116 87 Annya D'Amato, So* 28:20 9:08 Hazleton Area
117 88 Meghan Johnson, Fr* 28:41 9:15 Youngsville
118 Scrina Bayer* 29:34 9:32 Hazleton Area
119 Katelin Burge, Fr* 29:52 9:38 Philipsburg Osceola A
120 89 Katlin Himmel, Jr* 29:55 9:39 East Pennsboro
121 Sheyanne Wertz, So* 30:17 9:46 Shikellamy
122 Becca Lindstrom, Jr* 30:30 9:50 Youngsville
123 Alexis Haag, So* 30:53 9:58 Williamsport Area
124 Elissa Jennings, Jr* 30:56 9:59 Tunkhannock Area
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
125 Tara Benner, So* 31:50 10:16 Selinsgrove Area
126 Tori Alekson, Fr* 33:13 10:43 Youngsville
127 Emily Hoschar, Jr* 33:38 10:51 Williamsport Area
128 Jessica Schwoyer, Fr* 33:38 10:51 Williamsport Area
* indicates females
21 finishers among Women Under 2
34 finishers among Women 2 - 2
44 finishers among Women 3 - 3
26 finishers among Women 4 - 4
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
128 female finishers
128 total finishers