Live Life Nspired 5K

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

Live Life Nspired 5K
Charlotte, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Overall female open winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lanni Marchant Okemos MI 25 4 17:17.6 5:35/M
2 Denisa Costescu Walled Lake MI 33 5 17:54.1 5:46/M
3 Sarah Sandborn Portland MI 27 16 20:10.5 6:30/M

Overall female masters winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Boyd-Stewart Ypsilanti MI 45 19 20:32.5 6:37/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Garza Charlotte MI 13 50 23:08.0 7:28/M
2 Danielle Hack Linden MI 12 51 23:08.1 7:28/M
3 Lucy Sare Charlotte MI 13 56 23:18.7 7:31/M
4 Caitlin Henne Eaton Rapids MI 9 62 23:39.9 7:38/M
5 Chelsea Meeker Olivet MI 13 75 24:34.7 7:55/M
6 Katie Francisco Olivet MI 13 86 25:27.7 8:13/M
7 Jena Burley Howell MI 11 94 25:48.9 8:19/M
8 Taylor Richey Charlotte MI 14 106 26:18.5 8:29/M
9 Kaitlin Stults Charlotte MI 13 129 28:11.6 9:05/M
10 Lauren Coffman Potterville MI 14 130 28:14.2 9:06/M
11 Lexi Sawyer Charlotte Mi 11 146 29:37.2 9:33/M
12 Hannah Vanderstelt Charlotte MI 11 149 29:46.4 9:36/M
13 Kirstin Anderson Potterville MI 12 151 29:53.0 9:38/M
14 Maria Grosso Charlotte MI 13 153 29:58.8 9:40/M
15 Syrina Lounsberry Charlotte MI 9 168 31:21.6 10:07/M
16 Courtney Kirchen Charlotte MI 13 185 33:18.5 10:45/M
17 Jenie Lubick Potterville MI 12 211 39:41.1 12:48/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kial Schafer Bellevue MI 18 27 21:05.8 6:48/M
2 Ashley Hamilton Charlotte MI 17 29 21:18.4 6:52/M
3 Whitney Royston Charlotte MI 15 72 24:05.8 7:46/M
4 Samantha Freiburger Charlotte MI 16 73 24:08.5 7:47/M
5 Kelsey Fraley Olivet MI 15 74 24:34.3 7:55/M
6 Taelor Johns Charlotte MI 16 104 26:12.8 8:27/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Tirrell Charlotte MI 23 63 23:40.0 7:38/M
2 Teresa Freundl Houghton MI 23 65 23:46.5 7:40/M
3 Rachel Winters Okemos MI 21 83 25:15.8 8:09/M
4 Marcia Miars Charlotte MI 24 148 29:41.1 9:35/M
5 Jessica Frazee Battle Creek MI 23 187 33:54.5 10:56/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Waldie Lansing MI 29 52 23:11.9 7:29/M
2 Rebecca Molski Bellaire MI 25 68 23:55.6 7:43/M
3 Lauren Hansbarger Howell MI 26 105 26:15.4 8:28/M
4 Megan Merril Onondaga MI 29 116 27:17.0 8:48/M
5 Jessica Flower Nashville MI 28 141 28:48.0 9:17/M
6 Molly Kleinfeld Olivet MI 26 143 29:07.0 9:24/M
7 Rebecca Schafer Otsego MI 26 152 29:56.7 9:39/M
8 Morene McGill Charlotte MI 26 154 30:14.8 9:45/M
9 Jamie Sherman Charlotte MI 27 156 30:23.0 9:48/M
10 Sarah McNair Portland MI 27 157 30:32.4 9:51/M
11 Lindsay Hansbarger Charlotte MI 26 159 30:35.6 9:52/M
12 Annie Eggleston Charlotte MI 29 162 30:48.5 9:56/M
13 Candace Burch Charlotte MI 28 163 31:07.8 10:02/M
14 Erin Ketchum Battle Creek MI 26 172 31:34.4 10:11/M
15 Casey Hoefler Vermontville MI 29 186 33:23.9 10:46/M
16 Melissa Connors Charlotte Mi 29 194 34:10.6 11:01/M
17 Casey Thomas Charlotte MI 29 196 34:49.8 11:14/M
18 Dara Sisoura Ada MI 27 209 38:56.3 12:34/M
19 Tiarra Weldon East Lansing MI 28 213 40:32.0 13:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Fhaner Potterville MI 33 76 24:36.7 7:56/M
2 Laura Griffith Springport MI 34 78 24:45.0 7:59/M
3 Holly Gutierrez Isabella MI 34 82 24:59.4 8:04/M
4 Heather Waito Albion MI 33 110 26:28.6 8:32/M
5 Wendy Murray Olivet MI 33 123 27:41.9 8:56/M
6 Jennifer Gusey Vermontville MI 32 127 28:05.6 9:04/M
7 Amelia Rhodes Nashville MI 32 128 28:05.9 9:04/M
8 Stephanie Weaver Charlotte MI 30 135 28:19.9 9:08/M
9 Rachel Layne East Lansing MI 33 145 29:33.2 9:32/M
10 Erin McLain Charlotte MI 30 147 29:37.5 9:33/M
11 Heather Sanders Charlotte MI 33 190 34:00.0 10:58/M
12 Erin Reed Charlotte MI 30 203 36:15.8 11:42/M
13 Heidi Kirchen Charlotte MI 32 204 36:43.7 11:51/M
14 Julie Rossman Jerome MI 32 205 36:46.9 11:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Burley Howell MI 39 39 22:43.1 7:20/M
2 Sarah Richburg Eaton Rapids MI 39 69 23:57.0 7:44/M
3 Kelley Hazel Charlotte MI 37 98 25:56.4 8:22/M
4 Dawn Vanalstine Charlotte MI 35 99 25:57.0 8:22/M
5 Kimberly Poupard Charlotte MI 39 109 26:27.3 8:32/M
6 Deena Dunkle Clare MI 38 118 27:21.8 8:49/M
7 Shannon Lounsberry Charlotte MI 36 124 27:42.7 8:56/M
8 Christa McLane Olivet MI 37 125 27:47.9 8:58/M
9 Elizabeth Hoogstra Charlotte MI 36 138 28:29.3 9:11/M
10 Shannon Zinser Clare MI 39 142 28:48.2 9:17/M
11 Christina Peek Charlotte MI 36 170 31:31.4 10:10/M
12 Becky Toodzio Eaton Rapids MI 38 183 32:42.3 10:33/M
13 Julie Crossman Charlotte MI 38 189 33:59.7 10:58/M
14 Charise Blossom Woodland MI 36 192 34:04.7 10:59/M
15 Amy Derosier Lansing MI 37 207 37:39.0 12:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mandy Baker Charlotte MI 41 64 23:41.2 7:38/M
2 Karen Anderson Potterville MI 40 121 27:32.5 8:53/M
3 Larisa Ballard Potterville MI 41 134 28:18.1 9:08/M
4 Amy Usiak Charlotte MI 40 136 28:20.1 9:08/M
5 Kimberly Johnson Charlotte MI 40 144 29:30.0 9:31/M
6 Susan Crandall Eaton Rapids MI 42 160 30:41.2 9:54/M
7 Christina Moore Vermontville MI 43 174 31:45.4 10:15/M
8 Teresa Ayers Charlotte MI 42 191 34:04.3 10:59/M
9 Karen Konopinski Charlotte MI 44 198 35:19.7 11:24/M
10 Tammy Francisco Olivet MI 41 201 36:14.6 11:41/M
11 Erica Coolidge Charlotte MI 44 202 36:14.9 11:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Swink Holt MI 45 79 24:48.2 8:00/M
2 Barb Schelter Woodland MI 46 89 25:32.1 8:14/M
3 Cyndi Davidson Mulliken MI 47 108 26:25.7 8:31/M
4 Cynthia Lucas Potterville MI 48 115 27:10.7 8:46/M
5 Mary Boudreau Lansing MI 47 155 30:15.4 9:45/M
6 Tracy Wilson Charlotte MI 47 197 35:13.8 11:22/M
7 Mindy Mann Potterville MI 49 200 36:00.1 11:37/M
8 Robin Mitschke Charlotte MI 47 208 38:39.0 12:28/M
9 Deb Zimmerman Charlotte MI 48 210 39:28.2 12:44/M
10 Kathy MacLaren Lansing MI 46 212 39:50.6 12:51/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Fox Mt. Pleasant MI 50 91 25:42.2 8:17/M
2 Maryann Baxter St. Johns MI 52 165 31:10.6 10:03/M
3 Sue Carpenter Charlotte MI 52 181 32:14.5 10:24/M
4 Tonya Vanburen Charlotte MI 50 184 32:51.9 10:36/M
5 Cindy Blasius Holt MI 54 199 35:43.8 11:31/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Boomershine Lansing MI 57 70 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Nancy Ulrey Holt MI 55 206 36:56.4 11:55/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 63 178 31:49.7 10:16/M

Overall male open winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Korir Lansing MI 28 1 14:30.8 4:41/M
2 Jake Crowe Grand Ledge MI 27 2 15:35.1 5:02/M
3 Brad Ziemer Eaton Rapids MI 21 3 17:12.7 5:33/M

Overall male masters winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Huckins Grand Ledge MI 43 8 18:21.7 5:55/M

Males 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Usiak Charlotte MI 10 32 21:40.4 6:59/M
2 Owen Rush Charlotte MI 11 34 21:54.5 7:04/M
3 Ethan Clark Charlotte MI 10 45 22:59.0 7:25/M
4 Justin Anderson Potterville MI 10 66 23:52.1 7:42/M
5 Dillon Rush Charlotte MI 14 81 24:51.9 8:01/M
6 Sam Hazel Charlotte MI 11 95 25:49.7 8:20/M
7 Charlie Hazel Charlotte MI 8 122 27:41.5 8:56/M
8 Noah Clark Charlotte MI 11 132 28:16.1 9:07/M
9 Blaine Somers Charlotte MI 10 180 32:12.9 10:23/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Lindsay Charlotte MI 16 6 18:02.9 5:49/M
2 James Brinker Charlotte MI 15 7 18:15.1 5:53/M
3 Mitch Cove Charlotte MI 16 13 19:21.7 6:15/M
4 Nate Lovaas Charlotte MI 17 15 20:10.2 6:30/M
5 Michael Finney Lansing MI 18 36 22:32.4 7:16/M
6 Cassidy Wilmore Charlotte MI 17 46 23:01.6 7:25/M
7 Cooper Rush Charlotte MI 15 80 24:51.8 8:01/M
8 Andrew Garza Charlotte MI 15 101 25:58.4 8:23/M
9 Jeremy Kline Charlotte MI 18 113 27:00.8 8:43/M
10 Max Mitschke Charlotte MI 16 114 27:04.4 8:44/M
11 Nate Konopinski Charlotte MI 18 137 28:25.1 9:10/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Vanderberg Muskegon MI 24 96 25:51.7 8:20/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wilson Charlotte MI 25 10 19:06.1 6:10/M
2 Joe Zimmer Charlotte MI 29 24 20:58.5 6:46/M
3 Charlie Pantera Grand Ledge MI 29 25 21:00.3 6:46/M
4 Matt Gardner Mason MI 29 42 22:47.7 7:21/M
5 Darrell Vanderstelt Eaton Rapids MI 28 44 22:55.6 7:24/M
6 Adam Davis East Lansing MI 27 47 23:02.5 7:26/M
7 Alan Vanderstelt Charlotte MI 25 55 23:18.3 7:31/M
8 Aaron Shaver Nashville MI 29 100 25:58.2 8:23/M
9 Cody Burch Charlotte MI 26 164 31:08.0 10:03/M
10 Donald Whitney Bellevue MI 26 173 31:36.1 10:12/M
11 Jake Ketchum Battle Creek MI 26 177 31:49.4 10:16/M
12 Tommy Harris Charlotte NC 28 179 31:50.1 10:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Poe Waterford MI 32 11 19:09.7 6:11/M
2 Corland McDiarmid Lake Odessa MI 33 14 19:44.5 6:22/M
3 Rex Reist Charlotte MI 30 18 20:29.5 6:36/M
4 Matthew Marciniak Lansing MI 31 31 21:39.7 6:59/M
5 Brock Moore Charlotte MI 30 40 22:44.8 7:20/M
6 Jason Monahan Jerome MI 31 84 25:16.8 8:09/M
7 Kedron Rhodes Nashville MI 32 93 25:48.6 8:19/M
8 Nick Thompson Charlotte MI 30 111 26:51.3 8:40/M
9 Daniel Lewis Durand MI 34 167 31:19.9 10:06/M
10 Scott Quiring Charlotte MI 34 171 31:31.7 10:10/M
11 Charles Weaver Charlotte MI 30 176 31:48.4 10:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Griffith Springport MI 35 12 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 Mike Blossom Woodland MI 37 20 20:37.9 6:39/M
3 Matt Munson Charlotte MI 37 23 20:52.4 6:44/M
4 Dale Clarke Clarksville MI 39 38 22:39.2 7:18/M
5 Philip Schadd Bad Axe MI 39 43 22:50.6 7:22/M
6 Jess Lancaster Mulliken MI 35 59 23:34.9 7:36/M
7 Karl Darin Livonia MI 38 71 24:05.0 7:46/M
8 Andy Hazel Charlotte MI 37 77 24:43.0 7:58/M
9 Brian Banko Charlotte MI 36 85 25:20.8 8:10/M
10 Brent Crossman Charlotte MI 38 119 27:23.4 8:50/M
11 Keith Darin Chicago IL 38 140 28:35.3 9:13/M
12 Kenneth Julson Springport MI 38 161 30:48.3 9:56/M
13 Shane Lounsberry Charlotte MI 36 169 31:21.7 10:07/M
14 Joel Lubick Potterville MI 38 175 31:46.5 10:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Craft Bellevue MI 41 9 18:28.9 5:57/M
2 Steve Usiak Charlotte MI 40 33 21:47.6 7:02/M
3 Michael Clark Charlotte MI 42 37 22:32.8 7:16/M
4 Rich Webb Eaton Rapids MI 42 48 23:05.9 7:27/M
5 Matt Kostrzewski Lansing MI 44 57 23:26.6 7:34/M
6 Todd Verhelle Eaton Rapids MI 40 58 23:31.4 7:35/M
7 Rob Anderson Potterville MI 40 67 23:53.5 7:42/M
8 Andres Oviedo Charlotte MI 44 88 25:31.4 8:14/M
9 Craig Coolidge Charlotte MI 41 97 25:55.1 8:22/M
10 George Ayers Charlotte MI 40 107 26:24.5 8:31/M
11 Chris Freiburger Charlotte MI 42 133 28:17.8 9:07/M
12 Jose Ybarra Charlotte MI 41 139 28:30.7 9:12/M
13 David Schulte Jackson MI 41 166 31:14.1 10:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim McNelly Eaton Rapids MI 49 21 20:38.4 6:39/M
2 Frank Ingalls Mason MI 45 22 20:49.0 6:43/M
3 Thomas Soderquist Sunfield MI 49 26 21:03.0 6:47/M
4 Scott Konopinski Charlotte MI 47 30 21:27.9 6:55/M
5 Jeff O'Bryant Mulliken MI 48 53 23:16.0 7:30/M
6 Carl Parker Vermontville MI 49 87 25:30.2 8:14/M
7 Brad Scott Charlote MI 46 126 27:58.3 9:01/M
8 Steve Hanson Mason MI 49 150 29:50.4 9:37/M
9 Randy Gerhardstein Mason MI 46 182 32:37.9 10:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Lauck Eaton Rapids MI 54 35 22:20.4 7:12/M
2 Matt Rush Charlotte MI 50 61 23:38.8 7:37/M
3 Steve Shaver Charlotte MI 54 102 25:59.1 8:23/M
4 Joe Rathbun Lansing MI 52 120 27:25.7 8:51/M
5 Gary Lipsey Potterville MI 53 131 28:15.4 9:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randall Donohue Charlotte MI 58 17 20:28.2 6:36/M
2 James Ulrey Holt MI 58 28 21:06.6 6:48/M
3 Chuck Pantera Grand Ledge MI 55 49 23:07.4 7:27/M
4 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 57 54 23:17.2 7:31/M
5 Jim Klein Charlotte MI 59 60 23:37.3 7:37/M
6 Dan Sandborn Portland MI 57 90 25:38.7 8:16/M
7 Ted Furgula Charlotte MI 55 92 25:47.7 8:19/M
8 Roger Shaffer Grand Ledge MI 57 158 30:33.7 9:51/M
9 Thomas Lipsey Fort Wayne IN 55 188 33:55.8 10:56/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Stewart Ypsilanti MI 66 41 22:45.5 7:20/M
2 Bob Brooks Lansing MI 66 103 26:05.3 8:25/M
3 Frederick Darin Charlotte MI 66 112 26:56.6 8:41/M
4 Jack Carlton Grand Ledge MI 67 117 27:21.5 8:49/M
5 John Connors Charlotte MI 64 193 34:10.3 11:01/M
6 Ron Dorr Lansing MI 69 195 34:11.8 11:02/M