Bath Clements Invitational

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

Bath Clements Invitational
Bath, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Bath Clements Invitational

Junior varsity and middle school results

September 12, 2009

Results by Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])

Junior varsity girls 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Rockford 24 2 3 5 6 8 9 20

Top 5 Times: 1:46:44

Average Time: 21:20



2 DeWitt 74 7 12 13 19 23 27 34

Top 5 Times: 1:51:11

Average Time: 22:14



3 Lansing Catholic 130 10 11 33 36 40 45 46

Top 5 Times: 1:53:37

Average Time: 22:43



4 Marshall 168 21 22 24 44 57 64 68

Top 5 Times: 1:55:58

Average Time: 23:11



5 Livonia Stevenson 171 16 25 41 42 47 48 49

Top 5 Times: 1:55:26

Average Time: 23:05



6 Williamston 201 14 17 37 53 80 109

Top 5 Times: 1:57:15

Average Time: 23:27



7 Chelsea 212 18 29 32 58 75 82

Top 5 Times: 1:58:09

Average Time: 23:37



8 Linden 216 15 28 50 61 62 67 71

Top 5 Times: 1:58:12

Average Time: 23:38



9 Holly 217 1 4 51 77 84 108

Top 5 Times: 1:56:50

Average Time: 23:22



10 Grandville 249 26 31 35 78 79 81 89

Top 5 Times: 1:59:50

Average Time: 23:58



11 Holt 252 38 43 52 54 65 73 74

Top 5 Times: 1:59:10

Average Time: 23:50



12 Stockbridge 353 56 59 69 83 86 92 93

Top 5 Times: 2:04:49

Average Time: 24:57



13 Frankenmuth 360 63 66 70 76 85 88 94

Top 5 Times: 2:04:47

Average Time: 24:57



14 Shepherd 368 30 55 91 95 97 100 102

Top 5 Times: 2:07:38

Average Time: 25:31



15 Leslie 435 39 87 96 106 107 114

Top 5 Times: 2:14:30

Average Time: 26:54



16 Fowlerville 469 60 90 104 105 110 111 112

Top 5 Times: 2:19:40

Average Time: 27:56



17 Owosso 473 72 98 99 101 103 113

Top 5 Times: 2:16:30

Average Time: 27:18





Overall Finish List

Junior varsity girls 5K

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 549 Mariah Ridal Holly 21:02 6:47/M

2 2 396 Jordan Vickery Rockford 21:06 6:48/M

3 3 391 Allison Hazy Rockford 21:10 6:50/M

4 4 540 Jennifer Beckner Holly 21:11 6:50/M

5 5 388 Molly Brasure Rockford 21:13 6:51/M

6 6 403 Ashley Kasul Rockford 21:26 6:55/M

7 7 38 Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 21:35 6:58/M

8 8 412 Elyse Sholtis Rockford 21:46 7:01/M

9 9 399 Katina Goad Rockford 21:54 7:04/M

10 10 251 Angelina Minniti Lansing Catholic 21:57 7:05/M

11 11 246 Aurelie McCarus Lansing Catholic 21:59 7:05/M

12 12 60 Hillary Womboldt DeWitt 22:01 7:06/M

13 (< 5) 485 Mindy Freeland Parma Western 22:04 7:07/M

14 13 53 Kayla Parker DeWitt 22:07 7:08/M

15 14 511 Christine VandenHaute Williamston 22:14 7:10/M

16 15 275 Haley Green Linden 22:17 7:11/M

17 16 531 Meghan Morrow Livonia Stevenson 22:29 7:15/M

18 17 507 Danielle Hebert Williamston 22:30 7:15/M

19 18 1 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea 22:31 7:16/M

20 19 44 Sophia Lantz DeWitt 22:39 7:18/M

21 20 416 Scarlett Waite Rockford 22:40 7:19/M

22 (> 7) 417 Alicia Walters Rockford 22:41 7:19/M

23 (< 5) 362 Hannah Boyd Perry 22:43 7:20/M

24 21 327 Breanna Morgan Marshall 22:43 7:20/M

25 22 314 Hannah Rockwell Marshall 22:45 7:20/M

26 23 31 Kaila Black DeWitt 22:47 7:21/M

27 24 319 Emily Mickus Marshall 22:52 7:23/M

28 25 516 Taylor Cieslak Livonia Stevenson 22:53 7:23/M

29 26 138 Kelli Eddie Grandville 23:01 7:25/M

30 27 39 Katie Fehrenbach DeWitt 23:02 7:26/M

31 28 293 Hollie Vermeersch Linden 23:02 7:26/M

32 29 8 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea 23:04 7:26/M

33 30 429 Taylor Cole Shepherd 23:06 7:27/M

34 31 137 Liz Nelson Grandville 23:08 7:28/M

35 (< 5) 83 Rebecca Thelen Fowler 23:09 7:28/M

36 32 6 Megan Hall Chelsea 23:10 7:28/M

37 33 232 Mary Alice Lansing Catholic 23:11 7:29/M

38 34 49 Danielle Motz DeWitt 23:12 7:29/M

39 35 155 Kelsey Peterson Grandville 23:12 7:29/M

40 36 252 Leslie Schlaack Lansing Catholic 23:13 7:29/M

41 37 512 Jennifer Vandenhaute Williamston 23:14 7:30/M

42 38 172 Sally Carrasco Holt 23:14 7:30/M

43 39 264 Hailey Willett Leslie 23:15 7:30/M

44 40 230 Katrina Cuison Lansing Catholic 23:15 7:30/M

45 41 521 Allison Gudeman Livonia Stevenson 23:16 7:30/M

46 42 527 Rebecca Lank Livonia Stevenson 23:19 7:31/M

47 43 176 Amanda Becker Holt 23:22 7:32/M

48 44 323 Tevy Wheatley Marshall 23:24 7:33/M

49 45 239 Tori Reid Lansing Catholic 23:26 7:34/M

50 (> 7) 413 Margaret Smiley Rockford 23:26 7:34/M

51 46 234 Kat Curtin Lansing Catholic 23:27 7:34/M

52 47 536 Alexa Robles Livonia Stevenson 23:27 7:34/M

53 (> 7) 35 Beth Coon DeWitt 23:30 7:35/M

54 (> 7) 61 Renee Lacharite DeWitt 23:32 7:35/M

55 (> 7) 227 Elizabeth Warriner Lansing Catholic 23:34 7:36/M

56 (> 7) 236 Emilia Kosciulek Lansing Catholic 23:36 7:37/M

57 48 518 Megan Gilson Livonia Stevenson 23:40 7:38/M

58 (> 7) 414 Bri Vanderberg Rockford 23:42 7:39/M

59 49 524 Brooke Hitchcock Livonia Stevenson 23:43 7:39/M

60 (> 7) 411 Alli Shear Rockford 23:44 7:39/M

61 50 277 Celene Howard Linden 23:47 7:40/M

62 (> 7) 242 Elizabeth Hillman Lansing Catholic 23:49 7:41/M

63 (> 7) 407 Brooke Pierce Rockford 23:50 7:41/M

64 51 543 Rachel Derocher Holly 23:51 7:42/M

65 52 184 Autumn Baker Holt 23:54 7:43/M

66 (> 7) 526 Brooke Kuchka Livonia Stevenson 23:55 7:43/M

67 53 497 Rachel Alchin Williamston 23:56 7:43/M

68 (< 5) 24 Gabi Labioda Bath 23:56 7:43/M

69 54 177 Megan Myers Holt 24:01 7:45/M

70 55 430 Heather Dawson Shepherd 24:05 7:46/M

71 (> 7) 410 Jenna Severson Rockford 24:07 7:47/M

72 56 471 Cassie Lance Stockbridge 24:10 7:48/M

73 57 316 Laura Karr Marshall 24:12 7:48/M

74 58 10 Lauren Zigman Chelsea 24:14 7:49/M

75 (> 7) 400 Brittany Greko Rockford 24:15 7:49/M

76 (> 7) 513 Haley Babcock Livonia Stevenson 24:18 7:50/M

77 (> 7) 45 Erin Lucian DeWitt 24:19 7:51/M

78 59 474 Emily Ten Eyck Stockbridge 24:27 7:53/M

79 60 92 Haven Taylor Fowlerville 24:28 7:54/M

80 61 273 Aleighsha Edwards Linden 24:30 7:54/M

81 62 268 Angela Bertolini Linden 24:33 7:55/M

82 63 107 Claire Eischer Frankenmuth 24:36 7:56/M

83 64 324 Eva Thompson Marshall 24:36 7:56/M

84 65 181 Allie Buxton Holt 24:38 7:57/M

85 (> 7) 528 Samantha Laurentius Livonia Stevenson 24:39 7:57/M

86 66 101 Ann Marie Barrett Frankenmuth 24:39 7:57/M

87 (> 7) 519 Katherine Glynn Livonia Stevenson 24:39 7:57/M

88 67 284 Mariah Lengyel Linden 24:41 7:58/M

89 (< 5) 585 Stephanie Herbert Armada 24:45 7:59/M

90 68 317 Ashley Esselink Marshall 24:46 7:59/M

91 69 479 Madison McLelland Stockbridge 24:47 8:00/M

92 70 125 Lydia Weiss Frankenmuth 24:48 8:00/M

93 (> 7) 237 Elana Fata Lansing Catholic 24:48 8:00/M

94 71 290 Kate Tucker Linden 24:51 8:01/M

95 72 351 Shiloh McGeehan Owosso 24:51 8:01/M

96 73 182 Jenna Payne Holt 24:53 8:02/M

97 (> 7) 305 Jen Slaght Marshall 24:58 8:03/M

98 (< 5) 336 Maticia Spencer Napoleon 24:59 8:04/M

99 74 191 Emily Zimmer Holt 25:00 8:04/M

100 (> 7) 409 Kelli Raymond Rockford 25:00 8:04/M

101 (> 7) 178 Kristen Purdy Holt 25:04 8:05/M

102 (> 7) 406 Emily Munslow Rockford 25:05 8:05/M

103 (< 5) 84 Liz Thelen Fowler 25:07 8:06/M

104 (> 7) 55 Ustina Shives DeWitt 25:07 8:06/M

105 75 14 Hailey Schutte Chelsea 25:08 8:06/M

106 76 114 Emily May Frankenmuth 25:10 8:07/M

107 (> 7) 318 Erin Miller Marshall 25:10 8:07/M

108 (> 7) 271 Cassidy Dolby Linden 25:11 8:07/M

109 (> 7) 322 Katie Slaght Marshall 25:11 8:07/M

110 77 544 Rachel Domagalski Holly 25:12 8:08/M

111 (< 5) 25 Jackie Micheaux Bath 25:13 8:08/M

112 78 147 Tamryn Austhof Grandville 25:13 8:08/M

113 79 140 MacKenzie Carter Grandville 25:14 8:08/M

114 (> 7) 40 Shelby Grambau DeWitt 25:15 8:09/M

115 (> 7) 180 Meredith Roberts Holt 25:15 8:09/M

116 (> 7) 530 Solina Morgan Livonia Stevenson 25:16 8:09/M

117 (> 7) 307 Haley Preston Marshall 25:17 8:09/M

118 (> 7) 183 Brook Centofanti Holt 25:17 8:09/M

119 (> 7) 398 Kendal Carr Rockford 25:17 8:09/M

120 80 510 Raelyn Rasegan Williamston 25:20 8:10/M

121 (> 7) 41 Abby Hadar DeWitt 25:22 8:11/M

122 81 142 Molly Fenske Grandville 25:22 8:11/M

123 (> 7) 241 Emily Lemmer Lansing Catholic 25:23 8:11/M

124 (< 5) 202 Rosa Lenz Laingsburg 25:26 8:12/M

125 (> 7) 289 Alexis Tester Linden 25:26 8:12/M

126 (> 7) 267 Jessica Allen Linden 25:27 8:13/M

127 (> 7) 415 Danielle Vandenheuval Rockford 25:27 8:13/M

128 (> 7) 229 Angela Collins Lansing Catholic 25:29 8:13/M

129 82 15 Gwen Hubbard Chelsea 25:30 8:14/M

130 83 472 Stephanie Meier Stockbridge 25:30 8:14/M

131 (< 5) 87 Sabrina Thelen Fowler 25:31 8:14/M

132 84 541 Cathy Bosard Holly 25:32 8:14/M

133 85 116 Alli Perkins Frankenmuth 25:33 8:15/M

134 (< 5) 588 Casey Murray Armada 25:35 8:15/M

135 (> 7) 308 Anna Eshuis Marshall 25:38 8:16/M

136 (> 7) 401 Megan Harris Rockford 25:39 8:16/M

137 (> 7) 282 Chelsea Khirfan Linden 25:41 8:17/M

138 (< 5) 64 Ksenia Lange Eaton Rapids 25:45 8:18/M

139 86 473 Micah Ward Stockbridge 25:53 8:21/M

140 (> 7) 281 Stacie Juengel Linden 25:57 8:22/M

141 87 266 Laura Turcotte Leslie 26:00 8:23/M

142 88 110 Rachel Hoffman Frankenmuth 26:06 8:25/M

143 (> 7) 534 Sarah Osborne Livonia Stevenson 26:06 8:25/M

144 89 146 Josie Hunter Grandville 26:08 8:26/M

145 (> 7) 248 Emily Watson Lansing Catholic 26:08 8:26/M

146 (< 5) 483 Sarah Ellis Parma Western 26:08 8:26/M

147 (> 7) 295 Te'Azha Walton Linden 26:13 8:27/M

148 90 93 Kamry Crooks Fowlerville 26:24 8:31/M

149 (< 5) 575 Taylor Oxender Haslett 26:25 8:31/M

150 (> 7) 296 Olivia Williams Linden 26:32 8:34/M

151 91 444 Kaylee Smith Shepherd 26:33 8:34/M

152 (< 5) 373 Erica Davids Portland 26:33 8:34/M

153 (> 7) 321 Kendal Jasienski Marshall 26:36 8:35/M

154 (> 7) 285 Erin McLeod Linden 26:41 8:36/M

155 92 478 Melody Theut Stockbridge 26:43 8:37/M

156 (< 5) 19 Emily Stoddard Bath 26:47 8:38/M

157 93 476 Alecia Klann Stockbridge 26:50 8:39/M

158 94 102 Kristina Barrett Frankenmuth 26:52 8:40/M

159 95 434 Melissa Jorgensen Shepherd 26:53 8:40/M

160 96 265 Skyleigh Rathbun Leslie 26:53 8:40/M

161 97 432 Taylor Gall Shepherd 26:59 8:42/M

162 (< 5) 458 Alyssa Morrow St. Johns 27:03 8:44/M

163 (> 7) 402 Kailie Heim Rockford 27:05 8:44/M

164 (> 7) 328 Loise Dagerman Marshall 27:05 8:44/M

165 (< 5) 166 Misty Womer Hillsdale 27:07 8:45/M

166 (> 7) 294 Amellia Versola Linden 27:07 8:45/M

167 (> 7) 529 Meyessa Mansour Livonia Stevenson 27:10 8:46/M

168 (> 7) 111 Emilie Howe Frankenmuth 27:11 8:46/M

169 (> 7) 113 Audrey Loest Frankenmuth 27:13 8:47/M

170 (< 5) 580 Sarah Doering Armada 27:17 8:48/M

171 (< 5) 157 Taylor Hannel Hillsdale 27:20 8:49/M

172 (> 7) 245 Caroline Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic 27:21 8:49/M

173 (> 7) 186 Amy Allen Holt 27:22 8:50/M

174 98 342 Brittany Damerow Owosso 27:24 8:50/M

175 (> 7) 149 Kristi Kuzdal Grandville 27:26 8:51/M

176 (> 7) 154 Krystal Haga Grandville 27:28 8:52/M

177 (> 7) 233 Lauren Winslow Lansing Catholic 27:29 8:52/M

178 (> 7) 253 Mary Schneider Lansing Catholic 27:33 8:53/M

179 (> 7) 152 Matilda Schmibt Grandville 27:34 8:54/M

180 99 353 Andrea Walser Owosso 27:36 8:54/M

181 (> 7) 189 Shaleen Williams Holt 27:40 8:55/M

182 100 437 Erin McKenna Shepherd 27:43 8:56/M

183 (> 7) 115 Brianna Mayer Frankenmuth 27:45 8:57/M

184 (> 7) 151 Katie Landon Grandville 27:45 8:57/M

185 (> 7) 315 Tori Elyea Marshall 27:46 8:57/M

186 (> 7) 29 Jessica Bailey DeWitt 27:50 8:59/M

187 (> 7) 408 Addie Pilarski Rockford 27:54 9:00/M

188 (< 5) 572 Kristin Kern Haslett 27:55 9:00/M

189 (> 7) 535 Lauren Osmialowski Livonia Stevenson 28:00 9:02/M

190 (< 5) 219 Mariah Dye Lakewood 28:03 9:03/M

191 101 341 Heather Cross Owosso 28:05 9:04/M

192 (> 7) 118 Erica Robishaw Frankenmuth 28:12 9:06/M

193 102 433 Kasey Hungerford Shepherd 28:16 9:07/M

194 (< 5) 361 Ashley Grinnell Perry 28:17 9:07/M

195 (> 7) 187 Caroline Fredline Holt 28:18 9:08/M

196 (> 7) 441 Jenna Randolph Shepherd 28:21 9:09/M

197 (> 7) 34 Taylor Canfield DeWitt 28:24 9:10/M

198 (< 5) 214 Dakota Spitzley Lakewood 28:29 9:11/M

199 103 349 Carly Smelser Owosso 28:32 9:12/M

200 (> 7) 143 Hannah Coleman Grandville 28:39 9:15/M

201 (> 7) 274 Alicia Fluder Linden 28:41 9:15/M

202 (> 7) 188 Mikala Blust Holt 28:42 9:15/M

203 (> 7) 108 Amy Frahm Frankenmuth 28:44 9:16/M

204 104 98 Cassie Vanwynen Fowlerville 28:50 9:18/M

205 (> 7) 475 Emily Armstrong Stockbridge 28:51 9:18/M

206 (< 5) 197 Alexis Coss Laingsburg 28:55 9:20/M

207 105 95 Jessica Utter Fowlerville 28:56 9:20/M

208 106 256 Shannon Przygocki Leslie 28:58 9:21/M

209 (> 7) 103 Krista Berg Frankenmuth 29:01 9:22/M

210 (< 5) 26 Michaelah Shire Bath 29:02 9:22/M

211 (> 7) 405 Emilie McNany Rockford 29:03 9:22/M

212 (< 5) 338 Dani Carpenter Napoleon 29:07 9:24/M

213 (< 5) 168 Sherisa Vansickle Hillsdale 29:11 9:25/M

214 (> 7) 109 Chelsea Grzenia Frankenmuth 29:20 9:28/M

215 107 599 Connie Weinbrenner Leslie 29:21 9:28/M

216 (> 7) 126 Marsha Weiss Frankenmuth 29:21 9:28/M

217 (< 5) 488 Abby Kono Parma Western 29:23 9:29/M

218 (> 7) 150 Autum Kraut Grandville 29:25 9:29/M

219 108 547 Rachel Owens Holly 29:25 9:29/M

220 (> 7) 43 Renee Lacharite DeWitt 29:33 9:32/M

221 (> 7) 56 Shelby Stein DeWitt 29:35 9:33/M

222 (> 7) 297 Jackie Bowles Linden 29:35 9:33/M

223 109 509 Megan Laforge Williamston 29:36 9:33/M

224 (> 7) 30 Nia Becker DeWitt 29:40 9:34/M

225 (< 5) 573 Ashley Lindsay Haslett 29:53 9:38/M

226 (> 7) 517 Hannah Wagner Livonia Stevenson 30:00 9:41/M

227 (> 7) 446 Mallory Walton Shepherd 30:03 9:42/M

228 (< 5) 216 Paige Patrick Lakewood 30:12 9:45/M

229 (> 7) 106 MacKenzie Daenzer Frankenmuth 30:18 9:46/M

230 (> 7) 224 Molly Piecuch Lansing Catholic 30:19 9:47/M

231 (< 5) 455 Maleah Gust St. Johns 30:43 9:55/M

232 110 96 Stepanie Higgins Fowlerville 31:00 10:00/M

233 (> 7) 278 Brooke Hoydic Linden 31:04 10:01/M

234 (> 7) 112 Kelsey Lafferty Frankenmuth 31:13 10:04/M

235 (< 5) 374 Alex Hampton Portland 31:16 10:05/M

236 (< 5) 199 Hannah Garner Laingsburg 31:35 10:11/M

237 (> 7) 436 Virginia Martinez Shepherd 31:36 10:12/M

238 (< 5) 195 Terra Borris Laingsburg 31:41 10:13/M

239 (> 7) 144 Kendall Hart Grandville 31:45 10:15/M

240 111 97 Baldus Megan Fowlerville 31:47 10:15/M

241 (> 7) 243 Danielle Flint Lansing Catholic 31:51 10:16/M

242 (< 5) 217 Rachel Poole Lakewood 31:56 10:18/M

243 (> 7) 448 Natalie Yucker Shepherd 32:03 10:20/M

244 112 99 Katie Briggs Fowlerville 32:12 10:23/M

245 (> 7) 226 Kathryn Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic 32:17 10:25/M

246 (> 7) 442 Sidney Feichert Shepherd 32:39 10:32/M

247 (> 7) 269 Kelsey Childers Linden 32:53 10:36/M

248 113 348 Hillary Poljan Owosso 32:57 10:38/M

249 (> 7) 270 Alex Dawson Linden 33:08 10:41/M

250 114 257 Huei Sears Leslie 33:15 10:44/M

251 (> 7) 431 Mary Drumheller Shepherd 42:03 13:34/M



Junior varsity boys 5K

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Rockford 17 1 2 3 5 6 11 12

Top 5 Times: 1:29:02

Average Time: 17:48



2 Saline 38 4 7 8 9 10 13 14

Top 5 Times: 1:30:07

Average Time: 18:01



3 Linden 108 16 17 23 25 27 42 51

Top 5 Times: 1:33:23

Average Time: 18:40



4 Ann Arbor Huron 159 20 21 32 33 53 59 64

Top 5 Times: 1:35:03

Average Time: 19:00



5 Livonia Stevenson 163 15 24 35 44 45 77 92

Top 5 Times: 1:35:39

Average Time: 19:07



6 Potterville 195 26 28 29 52 60 65 84

Top 5 Times: 1:36:28

Average Time: 19:17



7 Holt 219 19 30 31 69 70 96 131

Top 5 Times: 1:36:47

Average Time: 19:21



8 DeWitt 267 34 37 49 61 86 108 121

Top 5 Times: 1:38:38

Average Time: 19:43



9 Napoleon 295 38 40 62 74 81 97 102

Top 5 Times: 1:39:23

Average Time: 19:52



10 St. Johns 321 47 50 58 73 93 116 130

Top 5 Times: 1:39:49

Average Time: 19:57



11 Frankenmuth 325 54 56 57 68 90 91 136

Top 5 Times: 1:40:06

Average Time: 20:01



12 Chelsea 344 48 63 67 72 94 99 104

Top 5 Times: 1:40:25

Average Time: 20:05



13 Haslett 348 39 43 78 88 100 117 155

Top 5 Times: 1:40:33

Average Time: 20:06



14 Holly 390 46 66 80 85 113 135 160

Top 5 Times: 1:41:46

Average Time: 20:21



15 Williamston 396 22 41 107 112 114 125 152

Top 5 Times: 1:41:39

Average Time: 20:19



16 Shepherd 407 18 55 83 122 129 137 145

Top 5 Times: 1:42:02

Average Time: 20:24



17 Stockbridge 450 36 76 95 111 132 144 156

Top 5 Times: 1:43:22

Average Time: 20:40



18 Owosso 484 75 87 98 101 123 127 134

Top 5 Times: 1:43:44

Average Time: 20:44



19 Flushing 542 71 89 105 138 139 140 153

Top 5 Times: 1:45:48

Average Time: 21:09



20 Eaton Rapids 576 103 106 115 119 133

Top 5 Times: 1:46:40

Average Time: 21:20



21 Marshall 586 79 109 110 141 147 148

Top 5 Times: 1:48:09

Average Time: 21:37



22 Armada 609 82 118 124 128 157

Top 5 Times: 1:52:22

Average Time: 22:28



23 Fowlerville 716 120 146 149 150 151 154

Top 5 Times: 1:57:07

Average Time: 23:25



24 Bath 728 126 142 143 158 159

Top 5 Times: 2:03:42

Average Time: 24:44









Overall Finish List

Junior varsity boys 5K

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 574 Evan Bruin Rockford 17:40 5:42/M

2 2 570 Taylor Swihart Rockford 17:43 5:43/M

3 3 595 Connor Jewell Rockford 17:45 5:44/M

4 4 415 Andrew Moeller Saline 17:49 5:45/M

5 5 565 Brett Johnson Rockford 17:54 5:46/M

6 6 587 Tim Newberger Rockford 17:57 5:47/M

7 7 389 Michael Newton Saline 18:03 5:49/M

8 8 419 John Alex Pearsall Saline 18:03 5:49/M

9 9 396 Isaac Hochrein Saline 18:04 5:50/M

10 10 378 Jack Grundemann Saline 18:05 5:50/M

11 11 606 Austin Benoit Rockford 18:05 5:50/M

12 12 585 Nate MacQueen Rockford 18:09 5:51/M

13 (> 7) 563 Kyle Alberta Rockford 18:14 5:53/M

14 13 395 Samuel Gieseker Saline 18:15 5:53/M

15 14 424 Matthew Elms Saline 18:22 5:55/M

16 (< 5) 524 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 18:23 5:56/M

17 15 534 Ethan Collins Livonia Stevenson 18:24 5:56/M

18 16 257 Adrian Taylor Linden 18:25 5:56/M

19 17 230 Garrett Chappell Linden 18:25 5:56/M

20 18 448 Andrew Travis Shepherd 18:26 5:57/M

21 (> 7) 600 Andrew Pitcher Rockford 18:26 5:57/M

22 19 172 Miles Ranke Holt 18:27 5:57/M

23 20 25 Andrew Smith Ann Arbor Huron 18:31 5:58/M

24 21 28 Patrick Tincher Ann Arbor Huron 18:32 5:59/M

25 (> 7) 391 Mark Pressler Saline 18:33 5:59/M

26 (> 7) 373 Robert Carroll Saline 18:35 6:00/M

27 (> 7) 586 Jake Naessens Rockford 18:35 6:00/M

28 22 516 Joel Yauk Williamston 18:37 6:00/M

29 (> 7) 608 Mark Cruickshank Rockford 18:41 6:02/M

30 23 256 Kyle Susalla Linden 18:43 6:02/M

31 (> 7) 432 Grant Praschan Saline 18:44 6:03/M

32 (< 5) 165 Quinn Miller Hillsdale 18:50 6:05/M

33 24 537 Mike Grysko Livonia Stevenson 18:51 6:05/M

34 25 232 John Herdman Linden 18:53 6:05/M

35 26 358 Zach Ostrom Potterville 18:54 6:06/M

36 27 258 Roger Phillips Linden 18:55 6:06/M

37 28 346 Kodi Carter Potterville 18:56 6:06/M

38 (> 7) 593 Tyler Harney Rockford 18:57 6:07/M

39 (> 7) 385 Anthony Machniak Saline 18:58 6:07/M

40 (> 7) 387 Curran McGuire Saline 18:58 6:07/M

41 29 347 Kyle Hardy Potterville 18:59 6:07/M

42 30 177 Cole Caron Holt 19:00 6:08/M

43 (< 5) 129 Brenden Miller Fowler 19:03 6:09/M

44 31 178 Kevin Caron Holt 19:05 6:09/M

45 32 22 Michael Savage Ann Arbor Huron 19:06 6:10/M

46 33 15 James Miller Ann Arbor Huron 19:09 6:11/M

47 (> 7) 594 Jon Hazy Rockford 19:12 6:12/M

48 (> 7) 580 Mike Greko Rockford 19:15 6:13/M

49 34 65 Joe Wojciechowski DeWitt 19:16 6:13/M

50 35 551 Jacob Adams Livonia Stevenson 19:17 6:13/M

51 36 477 Zach Olson Stockbridge 19:19 6:14/M

52 37 80 Andrew Rogoszewski DeWitt 19:19 6:14/M

53 (> 7) 604 Grant Aman Rockford 19:20 6:14/M

54 38 623 Steve Rose Napoleon 19:23 6:15/M

55 39 645 Dan Alchin Haslett 19:24 6:15/M

56 40 622 Zach Adams Napoleon 19:24 6:15/M

57 (> 7) 603 Spencer Savage Rockford 19:26 6:16/M

58 41 517 Evan Lyons Williamston 19:27 6:16/M

59 42 245 Kirk Bennett Linden 19:28 6:17/M

60 43 666 Grant Wortley Haslett 19:29 6:17/M

61 (> 7) 431 Adam Milley Saline 19:31 6:18/M

62 44 533 Tyler Bumpus Livonia Stevenson 19:32 6:18/M

63 (> 7) 416 Evan Park Saline 19:33 6:18/M

64 (> 7) 582 Stephen Knape Rockford 19:33 6:18/M

65 45 540 James Tyl Livonia Stevenson 19:34 6:19/M

66 (> 7) 425 Marshall Gardner Saline 19:35 6:19/M

67 46 636 Gabe Morelli Holly 19:35 6:19/M

68 47 457 Pierce O'Connell St. Johns 19:35 6:19/M

69 48 54 Avery Osentoski Chelsea 19:36 6:19/M

70 49 70 Casey Harless DeWitt 19:36 6:19/M

71 50 451 Ryan Ballinger St. Johns 19:36 6:19/M

72 51 255 Matt Losey Linden 19:40 6:21/M

73 52 343 Norman Emineth Potterville 19:41 6:21/M

74 (> 7) 372 Kaegan Bush Saline 19:42 6:21/M

75 53 21 Aaron Sandfield Ann Arbor Huron 19:42 6:21/M

76 (> 7) 401 Lucas Romero Saline 19:42 6:21/M

77 54 143 Kyle Bronner Frankenmuth 19:45 6:22/M

78 (> 7) 409 Matthew Dow Saline 19:47 6:23/M

79 (> 7) 596 Josh Larsen Rockford 19:48 6:23/M

80 (> 7) 605 Casey Aman Rockford 19:49 6:24/M

81 55 439 Josh Hutchinson Shepherd 19:50 6:24/M

82 56 153 Matt Knieling Frankenmuth 19:50 6:24/M

83 57 159 Charlie Wenzel Frankenmuth 19:51 6:24/M

84 (> 7) 239 Jacob Tomek Linden 19:51 6:24/M

85 58 466 Tim Shaulis St. Johns 19:52 6:25/M

86 (> 7) 250 Austin Golden Linden 19:53 6:25/M

87 (> 7) 566 Troy Paskiewicz Rockford 19:53 6:25/M

88 59 2 Andrew Barber Ann Arbor Huron 19:54 6:25/M

89 (> 7) 592 Doug Halmi Rockford 19:55 6:25/M

90 60 359 Dalton Johnson Potterville 19:56 6:26/M

91 61 69 Kegan McKinnon DeWitt 19:56 6:26/M

92 (> 7) 393 Chris Bredernitz Saline 19:58 6:26/M

93 62 619 Spencer Hofer Napoleon 19:59 6:27/M

94 63 53 Spencer Cone Chelsea 19:59 6:27/M

95 64 20 Ben Royce Ann Arbor Huron 19:59 6:27/M

96 (> 7) 405 Kevin Allport Saline 20:01 6:27/M

97 (< 5) 167 Erick Roth Hillsdale 20:02 6:28/M

98 65 348 Nicholas Case Potterville 20:04 6:28/M

99 (> 7) 423 Patrick Dunn Saline 20:04 6:28/M

100 66 630 John Buttrey Holly 20:05 6:29/M

101 (> 7) 412 Justin Henry Saline 20:05 6:29/M

102 67 52 Martin Harris Chelsea 20:05 6:29/M

103 68 157 Andrew Schmitt Frankenmuth 20:06 6:29/M

104 69 180 Jeff Lyon Holt 20:06 6:29/M

105 70 179 Zach Hodgman Holt 20:07 6:29/M

106 71 115 Alex Kitchin Flushing 20:07 6:29/M

107 72 55 Charlie Miller Chelsea 20:07 6:29/M

108 (> 7) 388 Jonathan Moeller Saline 20:08 6:30/M

109 73 461 Ben Pierson St. Johns 20:09 6:30/M

110 74 699 Jonah Carl Napoleon 20:11 6:31/M

111 (> 7) 402 William Soisson Saline 20:11 6:31/M

112 (> 7) 31 Acer Xu Ann Arbor Huron 20:12 6:31/M

113 (> 7) 575 Mick Deboer Rockford 20:12 6:31/M

114 75 303 Gus Cook Owosso 20:13 6:31/M

115 76 478 David Campbell Stockbridge 20:14 6:32/M

116 (> 7) 377 Rj Fisher Saline 20:17 6:33/M

117 77 552 Mike Gollin Livonia Stevenson 20:18 6:33/M

118 78 648 Joe Crim Haslett 20:19 6:33/M

119 79 279 Collin Debrabander Marshall 20:21 6:34/M

120 80 637 Nick Myers Holly 20:21 6:34/M

121 81 620 Tyler Minnick Napoleon 20:24 6:35/M

122 (< 5) 220 Matt Wolfe Lansing Catholic 20:26 6:35/M

123 82 670 Ricky Robbins Armada 20:27 6:36/M

124 83 444 James Newman Shepherd 20:28 6:36/M

125 84 341 Andrew Kartunnen Potterville 20:29 6:36/M

126 85 634 Gabriel Miller Holly 20:29 6:36/M

127 (> 7) 597 Marc Lehman Rockford 20:29 6:36/M

128 (> 7) 399 Kenneth Qin Saline 20:29 6:36/M

129 86 74 Nate Knauf DeWitt 20:30 6:37/M

130 87 312 Zach Kirby Owosso 20:30 6:37/M

131 88 652 Ian James Haslett 20:31 6:37/M

132 89 120 Sawyer Smith Flushing 20:32 6:37/M

133 90 156 Jordan Maurer Frankenmuth 20:33 6:38/M

134 91 146 Patrick Frahm Frankenmuth 20:33 6:38/M

135 (> 7) 583 Adam Kogelschatz Rockford 20:34 6:38/M

136 (> 7) 418 Timothy Parker Saline 20:34 6:38/M

137 92 555 Peter Michalak Livonia Stevenson 20:34 6:38/M

138 (> 7) 543 Brandon Cicala Livonia Stevenson 20:34 6:38/M

139 93 459 David Pastula St. Johns 20:34 6:38/M

140 (> 7) 590 Nick Freiberger Rockford 20:35 6:38/M

141 94 59 Austin Gray Chelsea 20:35 6:38/M

142 (> 7) 589 Nathan Traxler Rockford 20:36 6:39/M

143 95 481 Anthony Rickle Stockbridge 20:36 6:39/M

144 (> 7) 588 Alex Quinn Rockford 20:38 6:39/M

145 (> 7) 610 Jake Niles Rockford 20:38 6:39/M

146 96 181 David Batterson Holt 20:40 6:40/M

147 (> 7) 349 Caleb Koepke Potterville 20:41 6:40/M

148 (< 5) 214 Matt Hurth Lansing Catholic 20:42 6:41/M

149 97 621 Zach Mannor Napoleon 20:42 6:41/M

150 98 307 Caleb Hess Owosso 20:42 6:41/M

151 (> 7) 381 Robert Humphrey Saline 20:43 6:41/M

152 (> 7) 546 Tom Schiffman Livonia Stevenson 20:44 6:41/M

153 99 60 Sean Owsley Chelsea 20:47 6:42/M

154 100 661 Dustin Rice Haslett 20:47 6:42/M

155 101 305 Tyler Drake Owosso 20:47 6:42/M

156 (> 7) 573 Jamie Bivins Rockford 20:48 6:43/M

157 102 698 Adam Bauer Napoleon 20:49 6:43/M

158 (> 7) 598 Josh Parker Rockford 20:49 6:43/M

159 (> 7) 538 Nick Marzec Livonia Stevenson 20:51 6:44/M

160 103 88 Kyle Price Eaton Rapids 20:52 6:44/M

161 (> 7) 581 Collin Hayes Rockford 20:53 6:44/M

162 (> 7) 569 Zach Spiller Rockford 20:54 6:45/M

163 104 61 Kyle Hughes Chelsea 20:54 6:45/M

164 (> 7) 421 Ethan Boyd Saline 20:54 6:45/M

165 (> 7) 26 Micah Smith Ann Arbor Huron 20:57 6:45/M

166 105 105 Cody Adkins Flushing 20:59 6:46/M

167 (> 7) 253 Zach Lemieux Linden 20:59 6:46/M

168 (> 7) 236 Matt Ostrander Linden 21:00 6:46/M

169 (< 5) 504 Brendan Maynard Parma Western 21:03 6:47/M

170 106 91 Bryant Sweet Eaton Rapids 21:04 6:48/M

171 107 515 Josh Thornton Williamston 21:05 6:48/M

172 (< 5) 219 Nate Eggleston Lansing Catholic 21:06 6:48/M

173 (> 7) 57 Shane McGrath Chelsea 21:08 6:49/M

174 108 693 David McGowan DeWitt 21:09 6:49/M

175 (> 7) 559 Sean Reppenhagen Livonia Stevenson 21:09 6:49/M

176 109 286 Travis Merkel Marshall 21:09 6:49/M

177 110 277 Luke Hovarter Marshall 21:10 6:50/M

178 111 483 Brian Sears Stockbridge 21:10 6:50/M

179 (> 7) 413 Thaddeus Lenk Saline 21:11 6:50/M

180 (> 7) 404 Michael Wright Saline 21:11 6:50/M

181 112 519 Brandon Carlson Williamston 21:12 6:50/M

182 113 639 Nick Schroed Holly 21:15 6:51/M

183 114 518 Cody Robitaille Williamston 21:15 6:51/M

184 (> 7) 547 Steven Siemieniak Livonia Stevenson 21:15 6:51/M

185 (> 7) 561 Mike Sopko Livonia Stevenson 21:16 6:52/M

186 (> 7) 602 Daniel Raley Rockford 21:16 6:52/M

187 (> 7) 249 Graham Elliott Linden 21:16 6:52/M

188 115 86 James McCormick Eaton Rapids 21:17 6:52/M

189 (> 7) 407 Alex Bertoia Saline 21:17 6:52/M

190 (> 7) 371 Aaron Bolton Saline 21:18 6:52/M

191 (> 7) 697 Adam Lantis Napoleon 21:19 6:53/M

192 116 471 Verla Pablo Roas St. Johns 21:20 6:53/M

193 117 646 Ricky Araoz Haslett 21:20 6:53/M

194 118 675 Cody Martens Armada 21:21 6:53/M

195 (> 7) 541 Garrett Boren Livonia Stevenson 21:22 6:54/M

196 (> 7) 252 Sam Hayes Linden 21:23 6:54/M

197 (< 5) 644 Neal Scheffer Morrice 21:23 6:54/M

198 119 90 Ross Staszuk Eaton Rapids 21:24 6:54/M

199 (> 7) 427 Alex Hunter Saline 21:26 6:55/M

200 120 140 Zach Heximer Fowlerville 21:26 6:55/M

201 121 71 Jacob Swanson DeWitt 21:27 6:55/M

202 122 437 Caleb Gilbert Shepherd 21:27 6:55/M

203 123 302 Grear Algozin Owosso 21:30 6:56/M

204 (< 5) 704 Andy Munro Morrice 21:30 6:56/M

205 (> 7) 591 Keegan Gobert Rockford 21:32 6:57/M

206 124 674 Zack King Armada 21:34 6:57/M

207 125 523 Justin Gehringer Williamston 21:36 6:58/M

208 126 42 Russell Lipe Bath 21:38 6:59/M

209 127 321 Evan Ritter Owosso 21:38 6:59/M

210 128 669 Gino Campis Armada 21:43 7:00/M

211 (> 7) 56 Sam Christie Chelsea 21:43 7:00/M

212 (> 7) 426 Mitchell Garrison Saline 21:48 7:02/M

213 129 436 Joshua Ericksen Shepherd 21:49 7:02/M

214 130 460 Steven Peterson St. Johns 21:52 7:03/M

215 (< 5) 168 Isaac Roth Hillsdale 21:52 7:03/M

216 (> 7) 344 Jonathon Kemp Potterville 21:53 7:04/M

217 131 182 Jordan Rasico Holt 21:58 7:05/M

218 132 484 Chad Elmer Stockbridge 22:00 7:06/M

219 (> 7) 183 Arthur Williams Holt 22:01 7:06/M

220 133 85 Robert Mason Eaton Rapids 22:01 7:06/M

221 134 304 Connor Drake Owosso 22:02 7:06/M

222 135 640 Hunter Spurgeon Holly 22:02 7:06/M

223 136 152 Quin Hoffman Frankenmuth 22:02 7:06/M

224 137 434 Brenden Dolehanty Shepherd 22:03 7:07/M

225 138 119 David Smith Flushing 22:04 7:07/M

226 139 116 Eric Pearson Flushing 22:05 7:07/M

227 (> 7) 455 Andrew Klassen St. Johns 22:07 7:08/M

228 (> 7) 144 Patrick Corry Frankenmuth 22:11 7:09/M

229 (> 7) 316 Dalton Messman Owosso 22:13 7:10/M

230 140 121 Chris Timmerman Flushing 22:13 7:10/M

231 (> 7) 611 Logan Stulp Rockford 22:15 7:11/M

232 (> 7) 184 Marc Loveless Holt 22:15 7:11/M

233 (> 7) 75 Matt Gallager DeWitt 22:17 7:11/M

234 (> 7) 7 Gil Eisbruch Ann Arbor Huron 22:18 7:12/M

235 141 280 Nathan Howard Marshall 22:18 7:12/M

236 (> 7) 701 Jaun Madrid Holt 22:19 7:12/M

237 (> 7) 18 Victor Phillips Ann Arbor Huron 22:20 7:12/M

238 (< 5) 209 Nolan Stoepker Lakewood 22:21 7:13/M

239 (> 7) 695 Jacob Smith Napoleon 22:24 7:14/M

240 (> 7) 535 Jeremy Dochenetz Livonia Stevenson 22:24 7:14/M

241 (> 7) 23 Michael Shen Ann Arbor Huron 22:26 7:14/M

242 (> 7) 578 Shane Fasel Rockford 22:27 7:15/M

243 (> 7) 356 Justin Kemp Potterville 22:31 7:16/M

244 (> 7) 251 Austin Hall Linden 22:34 7:17/M

245 (> 7) 422 Paul Chandler Saline 22:36 7:17/M

246 142 43 Reuben Parks Bath 22:39 7:18/M

247 (> 7) 400 Jack Ritchey Saline 22:40 7:19/M

248 143 34 Ryan Failing Bath 22:41 7:19/M

249 (> 7) 544 Jeff Kaman Livonia Stevenson 22:42 7:19/M

250 (> 7) 560 Zack Siemieniak Livonia Stevenson 22:47 7:21/M

251 (> 7) 79 Brian Deforrest DeWitt 22:47 7:21/M

252 144 485 Chris Adams Stockbridge 22:48 7:21/M

253 (> 7) 310 Zack Jenks-Western Owosso 22:48 7:21/M

254 (> 7) 243 Harry Light Linden 22:48 7:21/M

255 (> 7) 702 Eric Brown Holt 22:51 7:22/M

256 (> 7) 360 Connor Deo Potterville 22:51 7:22/M

257 (> 7) 696 Tyler Silvestri Napoleon 22:52 7:23/M

258 (> 7) 548 Cameron Sumner Livonia Stevenson 22:53 7:23/M

259 (> 7) 73 Brantley Barnes DeWitt 22:54 7:23/M

260 (> 7) 609 Drake Kempf Rockford 22:56 7:24/M

261 145 445 Glen Parker Shepherd 22:57 7:24/M

262 (< 5) 201 Jake Wing Laingsburg 22:58 7:25/M

263 (< 5) 330 Dan Ball Perry 23:00 7:25/M

264 (> 7) 456 Tyler Miske St. Johns 23:01 7:25/M

265 (> 7) 78 Jacob Miehlke DeWitt 23:02 7:26/M

266 146 690 Justin Van Buren Fowlerville 23:08 7:28/M

267 147 281 Stuart Murch Marshall 23:09 7:28/M

268 (> 7) 4 Daniel Combs Ann Arbor Huron 23:11 7:29/M

269 (> 7) 694 Topio Knutson Napoleon 23:13 7:29/M

270 (< 5) 221 Anthony Sevinsky Lansing Catholic 23:43 7:39/M

271 (> 7) 58 Austin Horn Chelsea 23:43 7:39/M

272 (> 7) 435 Benjamin Ericksen Shepherd 23:49 7:41/M

273 (> 7) 186 Jacob McGill Holt 23:52 7:42/M

274 (> 7) 187 Chris Hefty Holt 23:53 7:42/M

275 (< 5) 502 Zack Lagow Parma Western 23:54 7:43/M

276 148 283 Matt Holbrook Marshall 24:00 7:45/M

277 149 136 Nick Hegberg Fowlerville 24:04 7:46/M

278 (> 7) 398 Jacob Parry Saline 24:06 7:46/M

279 150 138 Antoni Pizzali Fowlerville 24:10 7:48/M

280 (> 7) 410 Nicholas Ferreira Saline 24:12 7:48/M

281 (> 7) 13 Jeong Woo Lee Ann Arbor Huron 24:14 7:49/M

282 (> 7) 311 Hunter Johnston Owosso 24:15 7:49/M

283 151 137 Isaac Parker Fowlerville 24:18 7:50/M

284 152 520 Alex Urbane Williamston 24:22 7:52/M

285 (> 7) 259 Garet Roberts Linden 24:24 7:52/M

286 (> 7) 188 Nick Ferguson Holt 24:29 7:54/M

287 (< 5) 331 Aaron Mills Perry 24:38 7:57/M

288 153 114 Brandon Key Flushing 24:39 7:57/M

289 (> 7) 357 Robby Holliday Potterville 24:45 7:59/M

290 154 139 Tim Neuroth Fowlerville 24:48 8:00/M

291 (> 7) 254 Zach O'Brien Linden 24:53 8:02/M

292 155 659 Matt Pineda Haslett 25:10 8:07/M

293 (< 5) 226 Kevin Gorman Leslie 25:14 8:08/M

294 156 487 Matt Nolan Stockbridge 25:21 8:11/M

295 (> 7) 1 Andreas Arenfeldt Ann Arbor Huron 25:23 8:11/M

296 (> 7) 664 Isaiah Timm Haslett 25:30 8:14/M

297 (> 7) 151 Jonathan HaubenstrickeFrankenmuth 25:35 8:15/M

298 (> 7) 599 Austin Phillips Rockford 25:41 8:17/M

299 (> 7) 148 Eric Glowiak Frankenmuth 25:57 8:22/M

300 (> 7) 308 Tyler Hoffman Owosso 26:02 8:24/M

301 (> 7) 692 Patrick Donovan DeWitt 26:03 8:24/M

302 (> 7) 660 Joel Reynolds Haslett 26:21 8:30/M

303 (< 5) 100 Elzie Cannon Lansing Everett 26:36 8:35/M

304 157 678 Joe Salk Armada 27:15 8:47/M

305 (> 7) 607 Craig Bradley Rockford 27:35 8:54/M

306 (< 5) 223 Steven Danko Leslie 27:42 8:56/M

307 (< 5) 497 Matt Phinney Hartland Stockwell 27:43 8:56/M

308 (> 7) 375 Travis Deal Saline 27:45 8:57/M

309 158 689 Alex Sexton Bath 27:52 8:59/M

310 (> 7) 657 Adam Oliver Haslett 27:54 9:00/M

311 (> 7) 557 Robert Larabell Livonia Stevenson 28:15 9:07/M

312 159 40 Reuben Chavez Bath 28:50 9:18/M

313 (> 7) 443 John Mrazek Shepherd 31:02 10:01/M

314 (> 7) 8 Joe Hagan Ann Arbor Huron 31:12 10:04/M

315 (< 5) 97 Kyle Clark Lansing Everett 31:43 10:14/M

316 (< 5) 496 Levi Gray Hartland Stockwell 31:58 10:19/M

317 160 629 Jacob Andres Holly 46:36 15:02/M



Middle school girls 2 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Linden 35 1 3 5 9 17 18 31

Top 5 Times: 1:10:17

Average Time: 14:03



2 Bath 36 4 6 7 8 11 23 30

Top 5 Times: 1:10:49

Average Time: 14:09



3 Lansing Catholic 91 12 16 20 21 22 25 36

Top 5 Times: 1:18:12

Average Time: 15:38



4 Lansing Windemere Park 96 10 13 14 24 35 37 42

Top 5 Times: 1:18:25

Average Time: 15:41



5 DeWitt 99 2 15 26 27 29 34 38

Top 5 Times: 1:18:21

Average Time: 15:40



6 Fulton 159 19 28 33 39 40 46

Top 5 Times: 1:25:19

Average Time: 17:03



7 Lakewood 205 32 41 43 44 45 47 48

Top 5 Times: 1:33:19

Average Time: 18:39







Overall Finish List

Middle school girls 2 mile

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 762 Sydney Elmer Linden 12:56 6:28/M

2 2 861 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 13:10 6:35/M

3 3 763 Savanna Ferrara Linden 13:26 6:43/M

4 4 806 Kylie Adams Bath 13:52 6:56/M

5 (< 5) 707 Brook Vanells Fowler 13:54 6:57/M

6 5 766 Jesse Magalski Linden 13:55 6:58/M

7 (< 5) 908 Dillon McClintock Owosso 13:57 6:59/M

8 6 815 Kwyn Trevino Bath 13:57 6:59/M

9 7 817 Marisa Hilts Bath 13:59 7:00/M

10 8 810 Annie Fanta Bath 14:10 7:05/M

11 (< 5) 785 Danielle Koepke Potterville 14:30 7:15/M

12 9 765 Brianna Holsher Linden 14:33 7:17/M

13 10 887 Taryn Hubaker Lansing Windemere Park 14:37 7:19/M

14 11 813 Samantha Evans Bath 14:49 7:25/M

15 12 744 Jo Brown Lansing Catholic 14:57 7:29/M

16 (< 5) 778 Kati Kariniemi Hartland Stockwell 15:00 7:30/M

17 13 877 Mia McPherson Lansing Windemere Park 15:08 7:34/M

18 14 875 Alexia Sabec Lansing Windemere Park 15:10 7:35/M

19 15 860 Madison Slater DeWitt 15:13 7:37/M

20 16 740 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 15:23 7:42/M

21 17 761 Kelsey Dietrich Linden 15:24 7:42/M

22 (< 5) 901 Madison Job Armada 15:26 7:43/M

23 18 771 Samantha Stoddard Linden 15:32 7:46/M

24 (< 5) 902 Sierra Slobodecki Armada 15:39 7:50/M

25 19 714 Katlyn Dennis Fulton 15:48 7:54/M

26 20 745 Kristin Rebera Lansing Catholic 15:52 7:56/M

27 21 742 Christina Kuhnmuench Lansing Catholic 15:55 7:58/M

28 22 743 Jenny Dewitt Lansing Catholic 16:03 8:02/M

29 23 812 Pearl Sattler Bath 16:10 8:05/M

30 24 885 Madison Schmidtmann Lansing Windemere Park 16:12 8:06/M

31 (< 5) 792 Christalyn Laduke Potterville 16:22 8:11/M

32 25 748 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 16:26 8:13/M

33 (< 5) 779 Megan Trancygier Hartland Stockwell 16:28 8:14/M

34 26 854 Shelby Allen DeWitt 16:35 8:18/M

35 27 859 Cassie Anderson DeWitt 16:38 8:19/M

36 28 712 Jamee Arntz Fulton 16:39 8:20/M

37 29 852 Gina Vilona DeWitt 16:43 8:22/M

38 30 814 Rowan Therrien Bath 16:53 8:27/M

39 31 767 Natalie Stiert Linden 17:04 8:32/M

40 32 866 Lorraine Osborne Lakewood 17:08 8:34/M

41 33 709 Mende Palmer Fulton 17:13 8:37/M

42 34 863 Emily Mercer DeWitt 17:15 8:38/M

43 35 882 Maggie Reid Lansing Windemere Park 17:16 8:38/M

44 (> 7) 764 Taylor Hawkins Linden 17:16 8:38/M

45 (< 5) 706 Claire Schafer Fowler 17:29 8:45/M

46 36 746 Lexy Flint Lansing Catholic 17:33 8:47/M

47 37 878 Alexis Curtis Lansing Windemere Park 17:36 8:48/M

48 38 862 Jordyn Swanson DeWitt 17:39 8:50/M

49 (> 7) 851 Morgan Titus DeWitt 17:41 8:51/M

50 39 713 Kourtney Carll Fulton 17:45 8:53/M

51 40 710 Anna Biehl Fulton 17:52 8:56/M

52 (< 5) 791 Savanna Keasler Potterville 18:25 9:13/M

53 41 869 Holly Leonard Lakewood 18:34 9:17/M

54 (> 7) 749 Maddy Brodeur Lansing Catholic 18:35 9:18/M

55 (> 7) 768 Mallory Murphy Linden 18:57 9:29/M

56 42 881 Meagan Fernsler Lansing Windemere Park 18:57 9:29/M

57 (> 7) 879 Golisch Becky Lansing Windemere Park 18:58 9:29/M

58 43 867 Hannah Phillips Lakewood 19:03 9:32/M

59 44 868 Heidi Leonard Lakewood 19:08 9:34/M

60 (> 7) 850 Jayne Sowulewski DeWitt 19:09 9:35/M

61 (> 7) 853 Morgan Miller DeWitt 19:10 9:35/M

62 (> 7) 856 Chandler Kirinovic DeWitt 19:10 9:35/M

63 (> 7) 855 Sarah Barry DeWitt 19:12 9:36/M

64 (< 5) 782 Alivia Olmstead Bellevue Mount Olivet Christian 19:15 9:38/M

65 (> 7) 816 Blakelyn Vail Bath 19:16 9:38/M

66 (< 5) 786 Dacey Cook Potterville 19:22 9:41/M

67 45 870 Emily Taylor Lakewood 19:24 9:42/M

68 (< 5) 903 Laurel Payne Armada 19:33 9:47/M

69 (< 5) 708 Alicia Feldpausch Fowler 19:34 9:47/M

70 (> 7) 858 Morgan Davies DeWitt 19:34 9:47/M

71 (> 7) 864 Frankie Bosanic DeWitt 19:36 9:48/M

72 (> 7) 857 Lauren Brya DeWitt 19:37 9:49/M

73 46 711 Marissa Frisbie Fulton 20:00 10:00/M

74 (> 7) 747 Marilyn Werner Lansing Catholic 20:20 10:10/M

75 (> 7) 880 Kiara Berry Lansing Windemere Park 20:36 10:18/M

76 (> 7) 770 Mimi Moughler Linden 20:44 10:22/M

77 (> 7) 909 Abby Gallard Linden 20:49 10:25/M

78 47 871 Aubree Desgranges Lakewood 20:57 10:29/M

79 (> 7) 769 Lauren Green Linden 21:27 10:44/M

80 48 865 Cassie Rathbun Lakewood 21:37 10:49/M

81 (< 5) 829 Anne Hrapkiewicz East Lansing Summit 21:39 10:50/M

82 (< 5) 832 Jennifer Brittion East Lansing Summit 24:20 12:10/M

83 (< 5) 780 Amanda Bolam Hartland Stockwell 25:25 12:43/M





Middle school boys 2 mile

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Lansing Catholic 50 1 2 13 16 18 21 26

Top 5 Times: 1:04:43

Average Time: 12:56



2 Fowler 56 4 5 6 11 30 42

Top 5 Times: 1:06:03

Average Time: 13:12



3 DeWitt 98 3 20 22 25 28 34 40

Top 5 Times: 1:08:15

Average Time: 13:39



4 Potterville 109 10 12 23 29 35 38 41

Top 5 Times: 1:09:04

Average Time: 13:48



5 Linden 128 14 24 27 31 32 33 36

Top 5 Times: 1:10:18

Average Time: 14:03



6 Armada 154 15 17 37 39 46 53

Top 5 Times: 1:12:36

Average Time: 14:31



7 Bath 155 8 9 44 45 49 50 52

Top 5 Times: 1:14:59

Average Time: 14:59



8 Lansing Windemere Park 164 7 19 43 47 48 51 54

Top 5 Times: 1:15:21

Average Time: 15:04











Overall Finish List Middle school boys 2 mile

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 (< 5) 723 Zach Hardway Hillsdale 11:45 5:53/M

2 1 732 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 11:53 5:57/M

3 (< 5) 804 Kyle Brumm Maple Valley 12:17 6:09/M

4 2 726 Ben Rentz Lansing Catholic 12:20 6:10/M

5 3 839 Blake Smith DeWitt 12:22 6:11/M

6 4 702 Adam Schaefer Fowler 12:43 6:22/M

7 (< 5) 720 Randy Johnston Fulton 12:45 6:23/M

8 5 701 Nolan Feldpausch Fowler 12:58 6:29/M

9 6 700 Drew Bierstetel Fowler 12:58 6:29/M

10 7 897 Kalyn Vanwormer Lansing Windemere Park 13:00 6:30/M

11 8 828 Chris Gubry Bath 13:04 6:32/M

12 9 821 Ryan Orr Bath 13:06 6:33/M

13 10 794 Austin Mena Potterville 13:08 6:34/M

14 11 704 Brice Thelen Fowler 13:13 6:37/M

15 12 801 Aj Schmiedeknecht Potterville 13:17 6:39/M

16 13 737 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 13:18 6:39/M

17 14 750 Kyle Frederick Linden 13:21 6:41/M

18 15 906 Tyler Phillips Armada 13:26 6:43/M

19 (< 5) 805 Sam Benedict Maple Valley 13:31 6:46/M

20 16 739 Nick Sampson Lansing Catholic 13:32 6:46/M

21 17 904 Jacob Eagle Armada 13:37 6:49/M

22 18 738 Teddy Jukovic Lansing Catholic 13:38 6:49/M

23 19 898 Kalyb Vanwormer Lansing Windemere Park 13:45 6:53/M

24 20 843 Evan Smith DeWitt 13:49 6:55/M

25 21 730 Jeff Lorencen Lansing Catholic 13:51 6:56/M

26 22 838 Tyler Beck DeWitt 13:51 6:56/M

27 23 799 Alec Badgley Potterville 13:58 6:59/M

28 (< 5) 912 Kyle Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 14:00 7:00/M

29 24 755 Aaron Dombrowski Linden 14:01 7:01/M

30 25 845 Henry Lee DeWitt 14:05 7:03/M

31 26 735 Philip Harrison Lansing Catholic 14:05 7:03/M

32 27 758 Scott Schultz Linden 14:06 7:03/M

33 28 846 Trevor Sims DeWitt 14:06 7:03/M

34 29 802 Matt Donley Potterville 14:08 7:04/M

35 30 703 Jacob Pline Fowler 14:09 7:05/M

36 31 756 Jacob Graham Linden 14:23 7:12/M

37 32 759 Dustin Sack Linden 14:25 7:13/M

38 33 753 Mike Ziccardi Linden 14:26 7:13/M

39 (< 5) 724 Casey O'Heran Hillsdale 14:27 7:14/M

40 34 840 James Davison DeWitt 14:28 7:14/M

41 35 803 Matt Miller Potterville 14:32 7:16/M

42 36 760 Wyatt Murphy Linden 14:34 7:17/M

43 37 910 Alex Dusza Armada 14:34 7:17/M

44 38 797 Kolin Groom Potterville 14:36 7:18/M

45 39 905 Blake Muglia Armada 14:37 7:19/M

46 (< 5) 834 Jacob Premer East Lansing Summit 14:41 7:21/M

47 (> 7) 752 Mike Varacalli Linden 14:41 7:21/M

48 (< 5) 872 Kody Heins Lakewood 14:42 7:21/M

49 40 847 Aaron Schefflea DeWitt 14:43 7:22/M

50 (> 7) 725 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts Lansing Catholic 14:45 7:23/M

51 41 796 Sam Traver Potterville 14:50 7:25/M

52 42 705 Preston Miller Fowler 14:55 7:28/M

53 (> 7) 795 Chase Geisenhaver Potterville 15:02 7:31/M

54 (> 7) 841 Myles Pollie DeWitt 15:06 7:33/M

55 43 891 Karl Le'Ger Lansing Windemere Park 15:14 7:37/M

56 (> 7) 849 Hunter Kracko DeWitt 15:23 7:42/M

57 (> 7) 837 Andy Shellberg DeWitt 15:27 7:44/M

58 (> 7) 733 Kevin Issac Lansing Catholic 15:33 7:47/M

59 44 827 Kyle Follick Bath 15:50 7:55/M

60 (> 7) 800 Travis Terwilliger Potterville 15:54 7:57/M

61 (> 7) 844 Jeff Park DeWitt 15:57 7:59/M

62 45 822 Dawson Ramsey Bath 15:58 7:59/M

63 (> 7) 835 Marshall Reisig DeWitt 16:07 8:04/M

64 (> 7) 848 Sam Leppala DeWitt 16:10 8:05/M

65 (> 7) 836 Nick Maher DeWitt 16:14 8:07/M

66 (> 7) 736 Robbie Maudrie Lansing Catholic 16:18 8:09/M

67 46 907 Brad Bertrand Armada 16:20 8:10/M

68 (> 7) 751 Ryan Torok Linden 16:22 8:11/M

69 47 896 Zach Long Lansing Windemere Park 16:30 8:15/M

70 (< 5) 873 Luke Harwood Lakewood 16:43 8:22/M

71 48 892 D.j. Berry Lansing Windemere Park 16:49 8:25/M

72 (> 7) 734 Nick Warriner Lansing Catholic 16:58 8:29/M

73 49 823 Sean Wilson Bath 17:00 8:30/M

74 (< 5) 833 David Dumont East Lansing Summit 17:06 8:33/M

75 50 818 Noah Isaak Bath 17:11 8:36/M

76 51 899 Brayden Schmidtmann Lansing Windemere Park 17:13 8:37/M

77 (> 7) 900 Jeffrey McLauhin DeWitt 17:27 8:44/M

78 (> 7) 728 Carter Gadola Lansing Catholic 17:35 8:48/M

79 (< 5) 874 Ray Altofl Lakewood 17:40 8:50/M

80 52 824 Garrett Baller Bath 17:41 8:51/M

81 53 911 Alex Hart Armada 18:43 9:22/M

82 (> 7) 825 Micah Botke Bath 20:04 10:02/M

83 54 894 Nickolas Kilpatrick Lansing Windemere Park 20:49 10:25/M

84 (> 7) 895 Spears Javonte Lansing Windemere Park 20:58 10:29/M

85 (> 7) 729 Jacob Thrush Lansing Catholic 21:27 10:44/M

86 (> 7) 757 Mitchell Davis Linden 25:22 12:41/M








Bath Clements Invitational

high school cross country varsity 5K

September 12, 2009

Results by Michigan Running Foundation ([email protected])

Class 1 girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Rockford 37 3 7 8 9 10 14 23

Top 5 Times: 1:36:27

Average Time: 19:17



2 Saline 44 1 2 11 13 17 19 20

Top 5 Times: 1:37:02

Average Time: 19:24



3 Grandville 73 4 6 12 15 36 37 49

Top 5 Times: 1:39:40

Average Time: 19:56



4 Holly 158 24 30 32 33 39 58 62

Top 5 Times: 1:48:25

Average Time: 21:41



5 Haslett 166 26 27 29 40 44 55 57

Top 5 Times: 1:48:43

Average Time: 21:44



6 Owosso 166 16 25 34 41 50 56 64

Top 5 Times: 1:49:06

Average Time: 21:49



7 Holt 188 22 31 38 45 52 59 60

Top 5 Times: 1:50:38

Average Time: 22:07



8 Livonia Stevenson 194 28 35 42 43 46 47 48

Top 5 Times: 1:50:44

Average Time: 22:08



9 Goodrich 208 5 21 53 63 66

Top 5 Times: 1:56:03

Average Time: 23:12



10 St. Johns 249 18 51 54 61 65 67

Top 5 Times: 1:58:45

Average Time: 23:45



11 Lansing Everett 350 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

Top 5 Times: 2:51:08

Average Time: 34:13



Overall Finish List Class 1 girls

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 418 Alex Leptich Saline 18:18 5:54/M

2 2 419 Kate Carter Saline 18:21 5:55/M

3 3 387 Anna Bos Rockford 18:31 5:58/M

4 4 128 Rachael Steil Grandville 18:35 6:00/M

5 5 556 Taylor Pogue Goodrich 18:37 6:00/M

6 6 129 Sammy Mondry Grandville 18:45 6:03/M

7 7 392 Jane Hawks Rockford 19:09 6:11/M

8 8 393 Taylor Manett Rockford 19:12 6:12/M

9 9 390 Catie Rietsema Rockford 19:37 6:20/M

10 10 389 Katie Carlson Rockford 19:56 6:26/M

11 11 420 Alyssa Cummings Saline 19:57 6:26/M

12 12 130 Natalie Allardyce Grandville 19:59 6:27/M

13 13 423 Chelsie Noble Saline 20:01 6:27/M

14 14 397 Sam Anderson Rockford 20:05 6:29/M

15 15 131 Raychel Figurski Grandville 20:12 6:31/M

16 16 344 Chloe Gilbert Owosso 20:20 6:34/M

17 17 421 Amy Creutz Saline 20:24 6:35/M

18 18 461 Libby Salemi St. Johns 20:29 6:36/M

19 19 424 Desi O'Brien Saline 20:32 6:37/M

20 20 422 Kristin Green Saline 20:38 6:39/M

21 21 559 English Haught Goodrich 20:50 6:43/M

22 22 169 Taylor Roach Holt 20:56 6:45/M

23 23 394 Sawyer Rocheleau Rockford 20:57 6:45/M

24 24 545 Destiney Lukianof Holly 20:58 6:46/M

25 25 345 Claire Gilbert Owosso 21:14 6:51/M

26 26 574 Tara Mahon Haslett 21:17 6:52/M

27 27 577 Jordan Strickler Haslett 21:20 6:53/M

28 28 514 Julia Capeneka Livonia Stevenson 21:24 6:54/M

29 29 569 Emma Claucherty Haslett 21:28 6:55/M

30 30 550 Charlotte Ruffini Holly 21:35 6:58/M

31 31 170 Karina Drachman Holt 21:36 6:58/M

32 32 554 Shannon Westfall Holly 21:46 7:01/M

33 33 548 Lauren Powell Holly 21:55 7:04/M

34 34 350 Joyce Westbrook Owosso 21:57 7:05/M

35 35 537 Victoria Saferian Livonia Stevenson 22:07 7:08/M

36 36 132 Carlie Snoap Grandville 22:08 7:08/M

37 37 133 Molly Taylor Grandville 22:09 7:09/M

38 38 171 Allison Orth Holt 22:09 7:09/M

39 39 551 Carly Schroeder Holly 22:09 7:09/M

40 40 567 Sierra Bain Haslett 22:10 7:09/M

41 41 340 Lindsay Clark Owosso 22:16 7:11/M

42 42 525 Michelle Krawczyk Livonia Stevenson 22:18 7:12/M

43 43 523 Samantha Hamill Livonia Stevenson 22:20 7:12/M

44 44 570 Ellen Corder Haslett 22:27 7:15/M

45 45 179 T'Lonie Babcock Holt 22:32 7:16/M

46 46 533 Kelsey O'Keefe Livonia Stevenson 22:34 7:17/M

47 47 522 Kelly Hall Livonia Stevenson 22:49 7:22/M

48 48 520 Kelly Glynn Livonia Stevenson 22:58 7:25/M

49 49 134 Madie Fisher Grandville 23:10 7:28/M

50 50 339 Monica Bird Owosso 23:16 7:30/M

51 51 462 Lauren Thelen St. Johns 23:18 7:31/M

52 52 175 Brooke Smythe Holt 23:23 7:33/M

53 53 560 Caitlyn Brown Goodrich 23:24 7:33/M

54 54 460 Jenna Peterson St. Johns 23:35 7:36/M

55 55 579 Cassie Wagner Haslett 23:39 7:38/M

56 56 346 Aubrey Minarik Owosso 23:48 7:41/M

57 57 578 Catie Szedlak Haslett 23:50 7:41/M

58 58 553 Alexis Scherwin Holly 23:52 7:42/M

59 59 185 Shelley Dexter Holt 23:57 7:44/M

60 60 173 Stephanie Irish Holt 24:07 7:47/M

61 61 450 Colleen Anthes St. Johns 24:30 7:54/M

62 62 546 Krista Moussavi Holly 24:38 7:57/M

63 63 561 Emily Tippen Goodrich 24:56 8:03/M

64 64 347 Abbey Newbury Owosso 26:30 8:33/M

65 65 454 Lauren Fedewa St. Johns 26:52 8:40/M

66 66 564 Dedria Sarcia Goodrich 28:14 9:06/M

67 67 453 Erin Faivor St. Johns 29:05 9:23/M

68 68 597 Aria Cannon Lansing Everett 33:06 10:41/M

69 69 75 Michelle Cheeney Lansing Everett 34:24 11:06/M

70 70 77 Kayla Smith Lansing Everett 34:25 11:06/M

71 71 74 Suzie Zuniga Lansing Everett 34:35 11:09/M

72 72 73 Sandra Zuniga Lansing Everett 34:37 11:10/M

73 73 78 Kaitlyn Faye Lansing Everett 37:12 12:00/M

74 74 80 Harley Cook Lansing Everett 37:22 12:03/M

75 (> 7) 596 Angelica Coronado Lansing Everett 42:25 13:41/M



Class 2 girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Williamston 36 2 3 5 9 17 38 65

Top 5 Times: 1:39:25

Average Time: 19:53



2 DeWitt 65 6 10 11 16 22 31 40

Top 5 Times: 1:42:38

Average Time: 20:31



3 Stockbridge 123 13 14 15 33 48 76 93

Top 5 Times: 1:45:35

Average Time: 21:07



4 Marshall 142 8 12 24 41 57 59 63

Top 5 Times: 1:45:25

Average Time: 21:05



5 Lansing Catholic 146 4 19 36 42 45 50 52

Top 5 Times: 1:45:29

Average Time: 21:05



6 Perry 181 20 25 27 43 66 67 85

Top 5 Times: 1:47:50

Average Time: 21:34



7 Chelsea 187 26 32 37 39 53 55 70

Top 5 Times: 1:47:53

Average Time: 21:34



8 Linden 208 30 34 35 47 62 71 88

Top 5 Times: 1:48:16

Average Time: 21:39



9 Portland 215 21 28 51 54 61 68 91

Top 5 Times: 1:48:44

Average Time: 21:44



10 Hillsdale 242 1 46 56 60 79 81 98

Top 5 Times: 1:48:11

Average Time: 21:38



11 Eaton Rapids 263 18 29 49 75 92 100 115

Top 5 Times: 1:51:02

Average Time: 22:12



12 Shepherd 294 7 58 69 77 83 95 109

Top 5 Times: 1:51:20

Average Time: 22:16



13 Fowlerville 365 44 64 78 80 99 116 117

Top 5 Times: 1:54:50

Average Time: 22:58



14 Frankenmuth 406 72 73 82 89 90 102 106

Top 5 Times: 1:56:30

Average Time: 23:18



15 Armada 411 23 87 96 101 104 105 108

Top 5 Times: 1:58:31

Average Time: 23:42



16 Parma Jackson County Western 471 84 86 94 97 110 111

Top 5 Times: 2:00:37

Average Time: 24:07



17 Lakewood 509 74 103 107 112 113 114 118

Top 5 Times: 2:04:52

Average Time: 24:58









Overall Finish List

Class 2 girls

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 162 Hilary Kast Hillsdale 18:54 6:06/M

2 2 502 Emma Drenth Williamston 19:13 6:12/M

3 3 506 Lauren Halm Williamston 19:26 6:16/M

4 4 231 Megan Heeder Lansing Catholic 19:29 6:17/M

5 5 504 Hannah Grischke Williamston 19:38 6:20/M

6 6 46 Rachel McFarland DeWitt 20:04 6:28/M

7 7 428 Teha Ames Shepherd 20:05 6:29/M

8 8 325 Brianna Kalisz Marshall 20:07 6:29/M

9 9 505 Erica Halm Williamston 20:10 6:30/M

10 10 50 Sarah Murdoch DeWitt 20:15 6:32/M

11 11 42 Kayla Hanses DeWitt 20:16 6:32/M

12 12 309 Karissa Kalisz Marshall 20:16 6:32/M

13 13 464 Jacquie Fillmore Stockbridge 20:41 6:40/M

14 14 466 Storm Boyer Stockbridge 20:42 6:41/M

15 15 465 Kristen Fillmore Stockbridge 20:52 6:44/M

16 16 52 Alicia Patterson DeWitt 20:55 6:45/M

17 17 508 Andrea Krantz Williamston 20:56 6:45/M

18 18 65 Kate Laverty Eaton Rapids 20:57 6:45/M

19 19 249 Emma Frost Lansing Catholic 20:58 6:46/M

20 20 355 Jordan Krauss Perry 21:03 6:47/M

21 21 366 Alyson Johnson Portland 21:04 6:48/M

22 22 33 Emily Bogart DeWitt 21:06 6:48/M

23 23 581 Rachel Durbin Armada 21:09 6:49/M

24 24 310 Jules Hinske Marshall 21:09 6:49/M

25 25 354 Kylie Parker Perry 21:11 6:50/M

26 26 2 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea 21:13 6:51/M

27 27 356 Carla Graves Perry 21:14 6:51/M

28 28 364 Victoria Sochor Portland 21:16 6:52/M

29 29 72 Kaitlin Truman Eaton Rapids 21:16 6:52/M

30 30 291 Mayce Varacalli Linden 21:17 6:52/M

31 31 32 Grace Bogart DeWitt 21:21 6:53/M

32 32 3 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 21:23 6:54/M

33 33 467 Kellie Rizzolo Stockbridge 21:23 6:54/M

34 34 286 Heidi Sack Linden 21:23 6:54/M

35 35 292 Karrah Varner Linden 21:25 6:55/M

36 36 244 Catherine Swiderski Lansing Catholic 21:26 6:55/M

37 37 5 Courtney Maher Chelsea 21:30 6:56/M

38 38 503 Elizabeth Erickson Williamston 21:33 6:57/M

39 39 4 Julie Beaumont Chelsea 21:40 6:59/M

40 40 54 Lauren Rademacher DeWitt 21:42 7:00/M

41 41 313 Brianna Wissink Marshall 21:42 7:00/M

42 42 238 Adrienne Powell Lansing Catholic 21:44 7:01/M

43 43 360 Brittany Johnson Perry 21:47 7:02/M

44 44 593 Andrea Schmitz Fowlerville 21:48 7:02/M

45 45 250 Annie Fata Lansing Catholic 21:50 7:03/M

46 46 165 Sarah Vanorman Hillsdale 21:51 7:03/M

47 47 279 Sayre Jedele Linden 21:52 7:03/M

48 48 468 Jasmine Holloway Stockbridge 21:55 7:04/M

49 49 67 Lindsey O'Leary Eaton Rapids 21:58 7:05/M

50 50 247 Allie Brown Lansing Catholic 22:00 7:06/M

51 51 370 Anna Krausz Portland 22:02 7:06/M

52 52 235 Hunter Puma Lansing Catholic 22:05 7:07/M

53 53 11 Smantha Newbound Chelsea 22:05 7:07/M

54 54 368 Ellee Eldridge Portland 22:07 7:08/M

55 55 7 Elaine Johnson Chelsea 22:07 7:08/M

56 56 156 Kacey Caulkins Hillsdale 22:08 7:08/M

57 57 312 Lucy Morrison Marshall 22:09 7:09/M

58 58 449 Jodi Yuncker Shepherd 22:09 7:09/M

59 59 311 Kate Shiznet Marshall 22:12 7:10/M

60 60 160 MacKenzie Hill Hillsdale 22:13 7:10/M

61 61 367 Sarah White Portland 22:13 7:10/M

62 62 288 Danielle Starrs Linden 22:16 7:11/M

63 63 320 Danae Dow Marshall 22:17 7:11/M

64 64 592 Alecia Bronikowski Fowlerville 22:17 7:11/M

65 65 501 Halee Dion Williamston 22:31 7:16/M

66 66 357 Lisa Rasado Perry 22:32 7:16/M

67 67 363 Julia Young Perry 22:32 7:16/M

68 68 365 Nicole Fawley Portland 22:34 7:17/M

69 69 445 Shelby Walton Shepherd 22:40 7:19/M

70 70 9 Corinne Carpenter Chelsea 22:44 7:20/M

71 71 283 April Lalonde Linden 22:44 7:20/M

72 72 104 Monica Bourdow Frankenmuth 22:44 7:20/M

73 73 127 Sarah Worden Frankenmuth 22:47 7:21/M

74 74 208 Cassie Thelen Lakewood 22:50 7:22/M

75 75 63 Mandy Harns Eaton Rapids 22:54 7:23/M

76 76 469 Julia Snider Stockbridge 22:56 7:24/M

77 77 447 Jordan Wentworth Shepherd 23:02 7:26/M

78 78 594 Karen Olivera Fowlerville 23:04 7:26/M

79 79 158 Cassandra Hastings Hillsdale 23:04 7:26/M

80 80 595 Madelyn Ackerman Fowlerville 23:07 7:27/M

81 81 161 Courtney Hinkley Hillsdale 23:16 7:30/M

82 82 121 Olivia Samson Frankenmuth 23:19 7:31/M

83 83 440 Jenna Moeggenborg Shepherd 23:22 7:32/M

84 84 493 Taylor Woodruff Parma Western 23:23 7:33/M

85 85 358 Lindsey James Perry 23:34 7:36/M

86 86 492 Betty Peterson Parma Western 23:36 7:37/M

87 87 584 Cc Goulette Armada 23:44 7:39/M

88 88 280 Brandi Juengel Linden 23:46 7:40/M

89 89 124 Sarah Wales Frankenmuth 23:48 7:41/M

90 90 105 Brooke Crandall Frankenmuth 23:50 7:41/M

91 91 371 Chelsi Scott Portland 23:55 7:43/M

92 92 68 Alexis Olsen Eaton Rapids 23:56 7:43/M

93 93 470 Nicole Chapman Stockbridge 23:56 7:43/M

94 94 482 Lauren Easton Parma Western 23:58 7:44/M

95 95 443 Tara Roberson Shepherd 24:06 7:46/M

96 96 586 MacKenzie McCarthy Armada 24:07 7:47/M

97 97 487 Kyler Huss Parma Western 24:08 7:47/M

98 98 167 Rachel O'Heran Hillsdale 24:20 7:51/M

99 99 89 Jasmine Rose Fowlerville 24:32 7:55/M

100 100 66 Alayna Mead Eaton Rapids 24:35 7:56/M

101 101 590 Katelyn Stewart Armada 24:37 7:56/M

102 102 117 Morgan Princing Frankenmuth 24:43 7:58/M

103 103 209 Maria Patrick Lakewood 24:51 8:01/M

104 104 583 Rachel Goubert Armada 24:52 8:01/M

105 105 591 Becca Swiacki Armada 24:57 8:03/M

106 106 123 Sheree Vansickle Frankenmuth 25:08 8:06/M

107 107 220 Roxanne Powelson Lakewood 25:12 8:08/M

108 108 589 Jessy Sapp Armada 25:14 8:08/M

109 109 438 Hannah Meyer Shepherd 25:15 8:09/M

110 110 486 Lauryn Hendrickson Parma Western 25:29 8:13/M

111 111 489 Michelle Maher Parma Western 25:33 8:15/M

112 112 210 Susie Quint Lakewood 25:53 8:21/M

113 113 213 Cheyenne Smith Lakewood 26:03 8:24/M

114 114 221 Carolina Martinez Lakewood 26:19 8:29/M

115 115 69 Brittany Parker Eaton Rapids 26:27 8:32/M

116 116 91 Meghan Quaine Fowlerville 26:36 8:35/M

117 117 94 Brooke Dotts Fowlerville 27:06 8:45/M

118 118 211 Kati Kauffman Lakewood 27:29 8:52/M



Class 3 girls

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Leslie 25 2 4 5 6 8 26

Top 5 Times: 1:43:13

Average Time: 20:38



2 Napoleon 75 9 10 13 16 27 30 45

Top 5 Times: 1:51:33

Average Time: 22:18



3 Bath 96 11 12 21 24 28 31 38

Top 5 Times: 1:53:48

Average Time: 22:45



4 Pewamo-Westphalia 108 14 15 20 25 34 37 40

Top 5 Times: 1:54:43

Average Time: 22:56



5 Laingsburg 123 1 17 29 33 43 46

Top 5 Times: 1:56:24

Average Time: 23:16



6 Fowler 126 3 7 22 44 50

Top 5 Times: 2:11:01

Average Time: 26:12



7 Maple Valley 154 19 23 35 36 41 47 49

Top 5 Times: 2:00:10

Average Time: 24:02



8 Potterville 179 18 32 39 42 48

Top 5 Times: 2:08:42

Average Time: 25:44



Inc. Hartland Stockwell Prep 2 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Average Time:









Overall Finish List Class 3 girls

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 193 Amaya Ayers Laingsburg 19:21 6:15/M

2 2 262 Audrey Tremaine Leslie 19:44 6:22/M

3 3 82 Brianne Feldpausch Fowler 20:17 6:33/M

4 4 260 Ashley Steers Leslie 20:30 6:37/M

5 5 258 Kayla Smith Leslie 20:35 6:38/M

6 6 255 Brooke Prieskorn Leslie 20:57 6:45/M

7 7 85 Kieren Becker Fowler 21:02 6:47/M

8 8 263 Sydney Tremaine Leslie 21:25 6:55/M

9 9 329 Jordan Hofer Napoleon 21:40 6:59/M

10 10 331 Emily Haynes Napoleon 21:53 7:04/M

11 11 27 Taylor Brown Bath 22:01 7:06/M

12 12 22 Tonisty Dugan Bath 22:02 7:06/M

13 13 330 Katrina Demay Napoleon 22:04 7:07/M

14 14 380 Monica Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 22:13 7:10/M

15 15 381 Alexa Pline Pewamo-Westphalia 22:16 7:11/M

16 16 333 Danielle Wood Napoleon 22:19 7:12/M

17 17 201 Stephanie Hoover Laingsburg 22:23 7:13/M

18 18 379 Morgan West Potterville 22:33 7:16/M

19 19 299 Lauren Trumble Maple Valley 22:45 7:20/M

20 20 382 Aubrey Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 22:46 7:21/M

21 21 21 Maggie Hammond Bath 22:50 7:22/M

22 22 86 Camie Wieber Fowler 22:58 7:25/M

23 23 304 Jessica Rushford Maple Valley 23:02 7:26/M

24 24 20 Anna Kessler Bath 23:09 7:28/M

25 25 384 Joanna Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 23:12 7:29/M

26 26 254 Megan Martin Leslie 23:27 7:34/M

27 27 332 Kate Hankins Napoleon 23:35 7:36/M

28 28 18 Mara Waters Bath 23:44 7:39/M

29 29 194 Tarra Borris Laingsburg 23:58 7:44/M

30 30 334 Emma Hofer Napoleon 23:59 7:44/M

31 31 23 Alyssa Abendroth Bath 24:02 7:45/M

32 32 377 Samantha Julson Potterville 24:05 7:46/M

33 33 200 Kayla Ghiata Laingsburg 24:07 7:47/M

34 34 383 Allison Fedewa Pewamo-Westphalia 24:13 7:49/M

35 35 298 Kaytlin Furlong Maple Valley 24:18 7:50/M

36 36 301 Megan Shoemaker Maple Valley 24:33 7:55/M

37 37 385 Dawn Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 24:34 7:55/M

38 38 17 Grace Perry Bath 25:06 8:06/M

39 39 376 Paige Groom Potterville 25:10 8:07/M

40 40 386 Rachel Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 25:24 8:12/M

41 (< 5) 480 Lauren Benstead Hartland Stockwell Prep 25:30 8:14/M

42 41 302 Panterra Rider Maple Valley 25:31 8:14/M

43 42 378 MacKenzi Frei Potterville 26:00 8:23/M

44 43 205 Carrie Whittney Laingsburg 26:33 8:34/M

45 44 81 Andrea Motz Fowler 26:43 8:37/M

46 45 335 Cherokee Dolson Napoleon 28:00 9:02/M

47 46 206 Rachel Wilson Laingsburg 28:39 9:15/M

48 47 300 Kayla Shaw Maple Valley 28:56 9:20/M

49 48 375 Krista Eagle Potterville 30:53 9:58/M

50 (< 5) 481 Kealan Millies-Lucke Hartland Stockwell Prep 33:00 10:39/M

51 49 303 Kristen Iszler Maple Valley 36:26 11:45/M

52 50 88 Emily Pohl Fowler 39:59 12:54/M

Class 1 boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Rockford 55 5 6 8 13 23 26 27

Top 5 Times: 1:24:17

Average Time: 16:51



2 Saline 70 4 7 11 12 36 37 40

Top 5 Times: 1:24:30

Average Time: 16:54



3 Haslett 107 1 14 16 29 47 56 57

Top 5 Times: 1:25:34

Average Time: 17:06



4 Northville 139 17 20 25 38 39 45 52

Top 5 Times: 1:26:59

Average Time: 17:23



5 St. Johns 153 2 18 34 44 55 64 71

Top 5 Times: 1:27:08

Average Time: 17:25



6 Holt 161 19 28 31 33 50 58 61

Top 5 Times: 1:27:41

Average Time: 17:32



7 Ann Arbor Huron 194 9 35 43 53 54 59 60

Top 5 Times: 1:28:28

Average Time: 17:41



8 Holly 195 15 32 41 42 65 66 75

Top 5 Times: 1:28:31

Average Time: 17:42



9 Livonia Stevenson 208 22 30 46 48 62 68 69

Top 5 Times: 1:29:16

Average Time: 17:51



10 Flushing 270 21 24 73 74 78 79 80

Top 5 Times: 1:31:53

Average Time: 18:22



11 Owosso 271 10 49 63 72 77 81 83

Top 5 Times: 1:31:27

Average Time: 18:17



12 Goodrich 273 3 51 67 70 82 84 85

Top 5 Times: 1:31:54

Average Time: 18:22



13 Lansing Everett 426 76 86 87 88 89 90 91

Top 5 Times: 1:52:10

Average Time: 22:26





Overall Finish List

Class 1 boys

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 651 Ian Hancke Haslett 16:09 5:13/M

2 2 462 Morsi Rayyan St. Johns 16:14 5:14/M

3 3 524 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 16:26 5:18/M

4 4 384 Joe Lipa Saline 16:29 5:19/M

5 5 564 Grant Gunneson Rockford 16:34 5:21/M

6 6 579 Spencer Gerber Rockford 16:41 5:23/M

7 7 379 Andrew Harper Saline 16:41 5:23/M

8 8 571 Drake Veitenheimer Rockford 16:41 5:23/M

9 9 6 Kevin Egedy Ann Arbor Huron 16:42 5:23/M

10 10 315 Kieran McClintock Owosso 16:45 5:24/M

11 11 382 Croix Jastrow Saline 16:51 5:26/M

12 12 392 Andrew Barnett Saline 16:53 5:27/M

13 13 576 Steven Ek Rockford 16:57 5:28/M

14 14 665 Alex Vancamp Haslett 16:59 5:29/M

15 15 642 Luke Scherwin Holly 16:59 5:29/M

16 16 647 Ryan Beyea Haslett 17:01 5:29/M

17 17 289 Trent Johnson Northville 17:05 5:31/M

18 18 458 Garet Parsons St. Johns 17:08 5:32/M

19 19 169 Phil Batterson Holt 17:11 5:33/M

20 20 288 Matt Sierra Northville 17:17 5:35/M

21 21 111 Sean Gray Flushing 17:18 5:35/M

22 22 550 Matt Williams Livonia Stevenson 17:20 5:35/M

23 23 612 Drew Woznick Rockford 17:22 5:36/M

24 24 113 Joe Hladik Flushing 17:22 5:36/M

25 25 290 Jason Lerner Northville 17:23 5:36/M

26 26 567 Ryan Romain Rockford 17:24 5:37/M

27 27 584 Devon Liu Rockford 17:25 5:37/M

28 28 170 Everett Rawlings Holt 17:26 5:37/M

29 29 663 Travis Stirewalt Haslett 17:28 5:38/M

30 30 549 Joe Urso Livonia Stevenson 17:29 5:38/M

31 31 173 Shaun Bashore Holt 17:29 5:38/M

32 32 633 Joe McGuire Holly 17:33 5:40/M

33 33 174 Andrew Middleton Holt 17:34 5:40/M

34 34 453 Tyler Howard St. Johns 17:34 5:40/M

35 35 11 Akshay Jetli Ann Arbor Huron 17:34 5:40/M

36 36 417 Jonathan Parker Saline 17:35 5:40/M

37 37 370 Josh Aulisa Saline 17:35 5:40/M

38 38 293 Christian Guenther Northville 17:36 5:41/M

39 39 292 Edward Clifton Northville 17:36 5:41/M

40 40 374 Connor Corcoran Saline 17:36 5:41/M

41 41 635 Cameron Moussa Holly 17:38 5:41/M

42 42 643 Donald Thiel Holly 17:40 5:42/M

43 43 17 Josh Orton Ann Arbor Huron 17:45 5:44/M

44 44 469 Camron Spiece St. Johns 17:48 5:45/M

45 45 291 Kevin Lerner Northville 17:48 5:45/M

46 46 554 Joey MacDonald Livonia Stevenson 17:52 5:46/M

47 47 655 Ian McCabe Haslett 17:55 5:47/M

48 48 545 Andrew Longhi Livonia Stevenson 17:56 5:47/M

49 49 320 Zack Paez Owosso 17:57 5:47/M

50 50 171 Matt Snay Holt 18:00 5:48/M

51 51 526 Ben Ruff Goodrich 18:02 5:49/M

52 52 294 Colin Riley Northville 18:02 5:49/M

53 53 32 Frank Zhu Ann Arbor Huron 18:05 5:50/M

54 54 10 David Hiskins Ann Arbor Huron 18:19 5:55/M

55 55 467 Spencer Shellberg St. Johns 18:23 5:56/M

56 56 658 Dylan Oxender Haslett 18:25 5:56/M

57 57 654 Logan Kukulis Haslett 18:29 5:58/M

58 58 175 Skyler Dutkiewicz Holt 18:34 5:59/M

59 59 30 Matt Vyletel Ann Arbor Huron 18:35 6:00/M

60 60 9 Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron 18:35 6:00/M

61 61 176 Patrick Carrier Holt 18:36 6:00/M

62 62 539 Andrew Osborne Livonia Stevenson 18:37 6:00/M

63 63 309 Eli Jenkinson Owosso 18:39 6:01/M

64 64 452 Jacob Frankmann St. Johns 18:39 6:01/M

65 65 641 Brian Stohlman Holly 18:40 6:01/M

66 66 632 Micheal McCarty Holly 18:40 6:01/M

67 67 525 Alex Warden Goodrich 18:41 6:02/M

68 68 536 Travis Gosselin Livonia Stevenson 18:42 6:02/M

69 69 556 Ryan Petrul Livonia Stevenson 18:43 6:02/M

70 70 527 Jack Zito Goodrich 18:46 6:03/M

71 71 470 Kyler Vanwormer St. Johns 18:47 6:04/M

72 72 318 Matt Opanasenko Owosso 18:49 6:04/M

73 73 118 Patrick Sharp Flushing 18:52 6:05/M

74 74 106 Joshua Brooks Flushing 19:03 6:09/M

75 75 631 Greg Hooper Holly 19:06 6:10/M

76 76 96 Andrew Sharpe Lansing Everett 19:09 6:11/M

77 77 317 Kyle Messman Owosso 19:15 6:13/M

78 78 107 Kyle Crandell Flushing 19:17 6:13/M

79 79 117 Michael Sharp Flushing 19:23 6:15/M

80 80 108 Scott Dewolley Flushing 19:26 6:16/M

81 81 306 Justin Eppler Owosso 19:36 6:19/M

82 82 528 Andrew Arsenault Goodrich 19:58 6:26/M

83 83 319 Mitch Opanasenko Owosso 20:10 6:30/M

84 84 531 Nathan Haggerman Goodrich 20:27 6:36/M

85 85 530 Pat Patterson Goodrich 22:10 7:09/M

86 86 99 Isaac Vinson Lansing Everett 23:09 7:28/M

87 87 102 Brian Tweedy Lansing Everett 23:09 7:28/M

88 88 101 Nicholas Hiner Lansing Everett 23:19 7:31/M

89 89 104 Therman Wills Lansing Everett 23:22 7:32/M

90 90 95 Connor Bilodeau Lansing Everett 25:19 8:10/M

91 91 103 Dillon Tweedy Lansing Everett 27:08 8:45/M



Class 2 boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Williamston 83 4 7 18 26 28 31 40

Top 5 Times: 1:25:50

Average Time: 17:10



2 Hillsdale 89 8 9 13 22 37 57 62

Top 5 Times: 1:26:15

Average Time: 17:15



3 DeWitt 133 5 16 21 38 53 54 83

Top 5 Times: 1:27:26

Average Time: 17:29



4 Linden 139 2 27 32 34 44 50 56

Top 5 Times: 1:27:21

Average Time: 17:28



5 Frankenmuth 183 6 19 48 49 61 69 78

Top 5 Times: 1:29:09

Average Time: 17:49



6 Chelsea 186 1 17 35 43 90

Top 5 Times: 1:28:45

Average Time: 17:45



7 Lansing Catholic 189 12 23 33 39 82 85 101

Top 5 Times: 1:29:33

Average Time: 17:54



8 Perry 190 10 11 15 68 86 110 111

Top 5 Times: 1:29:32

Average Time: 17:54



9 Shepherd 210 3 41 47 59 60 88

Top 5 Times: 1:29:54

Average Time: 17:58



10 Stockbridge 219 14 36 45 52 72 84 94

Top 5 Times: 1:30:30

Average Time: 18:06



11 Eaton Rapids 232 20 30 51 58 73 89 99

Top 5 Times: 1:30:56

Average Time: 18:11



12 Fowlerville 334 24 42 65 96 107 108

Top 5 Times: 1:36:01

Average Time: 19:12



13 Lakewood 347 25 64 76 80 102 104 112

Top 5 Times: 1:35:18

Average Time: 19:03



14 Armada 366 29 67 87 91 92 95 97

Top 5 Times: 1:35:36

Average Time: 19:07



15 Marshall 373 46 74 79 81 93 98 106

Top 5 Times: 1:35:50

Average Time: 19:10



16 Parma Jackson County Western 373 55 70 71 77 100 103 109

Top 5 Times: 1:35:58

Average Time: 19:11



17 Portland 422 63 66 75 105 113

Top 5 Times: 1:46:16

Average Time: 21:15











Overall Finish List Class 2 boys

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 47 August Pappas Chelsea 15:56 5:08/M

2 2 233 Jake Hord Linden 16:09 5:13/M

3 3 446 Caleb Rhynard Shepherd 16:24 5:17/M

4 4 508 Spencer Pioszak Williamston 16:35 5:21/M

5 5 63 Dan McCauley DeWitt 16:36 5:21/M

6 6 158 Ben Sievert Frankenmuth 16:41 5:23/M

7 7 509 Brandon Heins Williamston 16:48 5:25/M

8 8 166 Sebastian Reisch Hillsdale 16:54 5:27/M

9 9 164 Lyle Kafer Hillsdale 16:57 5:28/M

10 10 326 Jake Fortman Perry 16:58 5:28/M

11 11 325 Justin Krauss Perry 16:58 5:28/M

12 12 215 Austin Winter Lansing Catholic 17:01 5:29/M

13 13 161 Elijah Batchelor Hillsdale 17:05 5:31/M

14 14 472 Tyler Graustein Stockbridge 17:09 5:32/M

15 15 327 John Bell Perry 17:10 5:32/M

16 16 64 Nick Cummins DeWitt 17:11 5:33/M

17 17 49 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 17:14 5:34/M

18 18 511 Andrew Syrek Williamston 17:17 5:35/M

19 19 145 Eric Edmond Frankenmuth 17:18 5:35/M

20 20 87 Bob McWilliams Eaton Rapids 17:20 5:35/M

21 21 67 Erik Rogoszewski DeWitt 17:20 5:35/M

22 22 162 Mike Borton Hillsdale 17:24 5:37/M

23 23 217 Zachary Zingsheim Lansing Catholic 17:25 5:37/M

24 24 130 Scott Parker Fowlerville 17:26 5:37/M

25 25 202 Tucker Seese Lakewood 17:28 5:38/M

26 26 512 Nathan Vorce Williamston 17:32 5:39/M

27 27 244 Mark Wright Linden 17:35 5:40/M

28 28 514 Greg Lutzke Williamston 17:36 5:41/M

29 29 671 Dan Finn Armada 17:37 5:41/M

30 30 82 Andrew Benkovsky Eaton Rapids 17:38 5:41/M

31 31 510 Grant Smith Williamston 17:43 5:43/M

32 32 237 Dylan Ryan Linden 17:45 5:44/M

33 33 211 Ben Flint Lansing Catholic 17:46 5:44/M

34 34 231 Kyle Eppler Linden 17:49 5:45/M

35 35 50 Joe Hewitt Chelsea 17:51 5:45/M

36 36 474 Kyle Losey Stockbridge 17:53 5:46/M

37 37 691 Brian Terry Hillsdale 17:53 5:46/M

38 38 68 Josh D'Haene DeWitt 17:54 5:46/M

39 39 216 Jimmy Hicks Lansing Catholic 17:55 5:47/M

40 40 513 Sam Sukovich Williamston 17:58 5:48/M

41 41 438 Kurtis Hall Shepherd 17:58 5:48/M

42 42 131 Cas Wancyzk Fowlerville 17:59 5:48/M

43 43 48 Geoff Smith-Woollams Chelsea 18:01 5:49/M

44 44 246 Conor Dietrich Linden 18:01 5:49/M

45 45 473 Alec Armstrong Stockbridge 18:04 5:50/M

46 46 269 Joe Wheatley Marshall 18:08 5:51/M

47 47 441 Adam Kyser Shepherd 18:10 5:52/M

48 48 149 Jake Hall Frankenmuth 18:11 5:52/M

49 49 150 Andrew Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 18:11 5:52/M

50 50 247 Danny Fisher Linden 18:13 5:53/M

51 51 89 Brad St. Aubin Eaton Rapids 18:18 5:54/M

52 52 475 Mason Cutler Stockbridge 18:20 5:55/M

53 53 76 Kyle Hensley DeWitt 18:23 5:56/M

54 54 66 Nate Kimble DeWitt 18:24 5:56/M

55 55 501 Jacob Laferriere Parma Western 18:25 5:56/M

56 56 241 Adam Dietz Linden 18:28 5:57/M

57 57 163 Kal Caulkins Hillsdale 18:31 5:58/M

58 58 84 Andrei Lange Eaton Rapids 18:36 6:00/M

59 59 440 Zach Hutchinson Shepherd 18:37 6:00/M

60 60 433 Sam Cole Shepherd 18:44 6:03/M

61 61 154 Brandon Knoll Frankenmuth 18:46 6:03/M

62 62 160 Casey Allen Hillsdale 18:48 6:04/M

63 63 336 Jared Krausz Portland 18:50 6:05/M

64 64 203 Adam Senters Lakewood 18:51 6:05/M

65 65 132 Austin Ronspees Fowlerville 18:53 6:05/M

66 66 340 Ralph Warfield Portland 18:53 6:05/M

67 67 676 Robbie Okray Armada 18:55 6:06/M

68 68 328 Jessey Metzmaker Perry 18:55 6:06/M

69 69 147 Justin French Frankenmuth 18:55 6:06/M

70 70 499 Michael Krebill Parma Western 18:59 6:07/M

71 71 498 Tanner Jewell Parma Western 19:01 6:08/M

72 72 476 Zach Platte Stockbridge 19:02 6:08/M

73 73 81 Robert Baker Eaton Rapids 19:02 6:08/M

74 74 270 Jerry Keeder Marshall 19:08 6:10/M

75 75 338 Logan Morse Portland 19:09 6:11/M

76 76 205 Jason Foltz Lakewood 19:10 6:11/M

77 77 507 Gabe Ojeda Parma Western 19:11 6:11/M

78 78 142 Nathan Bookmyer Frankenmuth 19:12 6:12/M

79 79 272 Jordan McPherson Marshall 19:20 6:14/M

80 80 204 Eddie Barta Lakewood 19:22 6:15/M

81 81 273 Colin Thompson Marshall 19:24 6:15/M

82 82 212 Alex Thompson Lansing Catholic 19:25 6:16/M

83 83 72 Adam Lyman DeWitt 19:25 6:16/M

84 84 479 Ian Bumpus Stockbridge 19:27 6:16/M

85 85 218 Nathan Warriner Lansing Catholic 19:28 6:17/M

86 86 329 Tyler Neros Perry 19:30 6:17/M

87 87 681 Ryan Thoe Armada 19:32 6:18/M

88 88 447 Marcus Sura Shepherd 19:36 6:19/M

89 89 92 Jake Walker Eaton Rapids 19:37 6:20/M

90 90 51 Kevin Stockwell Chelsea 19:41 6:21/M

91 91 679 Jesse Spalding Armada 19:44 6:22/M

92 92 672 Don Goulette Armada 19:46 6:23/M

93 93 274 Austin Robison Marshall 19:48 6:23/M

94 94 480 Tyler Carpenter Stockbridge 19:49 6:24/M

95 95 682 Aaron Walkowski Armada 19:50 6:24/M

96 96 134 Jordan Prather Fowlerville 19:52 6:25/M

97 97 668 Cal Bobcean Armada 20:04 6:28/M

98 98 275 Graham Hency Marshall 20:09 6:30/M

99 99 93 Kraig Whitmyer Eaton Rapids 20:14 6:32/M

100 100 500 Thomas King Parma Western 20:21 6:34/M

101 101 213 Mitchell Lebel Lansing Catholic 20:22 6:34/M

102 102 206 Michael Kutch Lakewood 20:25 6:35/M

103 103 506 Chris Seward Parma Western 21:00 6:46/M

104 104 207 Nick Blocher Lakewood 21:16 6:52/M

105 105 334 Brian Brown Portland 21:22 6:54/M

106 106 271 Nick Parshall Marshall 21:24 6:54/M

107 107 133 Christian Fosler Fowlerville 21:49 7:02/M

108 108 135 Eric Toncray Fowlerville 21:59 7:05/M

109 109 503 Jordan Laird Parma Western 22:55 7:24/M

110 110 332 Will Depew Perry 23:16 7:30/M

111 111 333 Jimmy Davission Perry 23:18 7:31/M

112 112 208 Brandon Phillips Lakewood 23:21 7:32/M

113 113 337 Coty Kissane Portland 28:00 9:02/M



Class 3 boys

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------

Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*



1 Potterville 30 1 4 7 8 10 20 25

Top 5 Times: 1:28:35

Average Time: 17:43



2 Napoleon 72 2 9 16 22 23 26 27

Top 5 Times: 1:31:41

Average Time: 18:20



3 Pewamo-Westphalia 109 12 15 19 31 32 40 43

Top 5 Times: 1:35:08

Average Time: 19:01



4 Laingsburg 115 5 17 24 33 36 42 51

Top 5 Times: 1:35:05

Average Time: 19:01



5 Bath 127 6 18 21 37 45 54

Top 5 Times: 1:36:51

Average Time: 19:22



6 Fowler 129 11 13 28 30 47 53

Top 5 Times: 1:37:08

Average Time: 19:25



7 Leslie 151 3 34 35 38 41 44 48

Top 5 Times: 1:38:24

Average Time: 19:40



8 Maple Valley 197 14 29 49 50 55 61

Top 5 Times: 1:46:16

Average Time: 21:15



9 Bellevue Mount Olivet Christian 263 39 46 52 62 64

Top 5 Times: 1:56:43

Average Time: 23:20



10 Hartland Stockwell Prep 290 56 57 58 59 60 63 65

Top 5 Times: 2:05:35

Average Time: 25:07



Inc. East Lansing Summit Academy 4 finishers

Top 5 Times:

Average Time:





Overall Finish List

Class 3 boys

O'all Adj

Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace



1 1 355 Nick Flietstra Potterville 16:39 5:22/M

2 2 613 Blake Garver Napoleon 16:52 5:26/M

3 3 227 Tyler Harrison Leslie 17:23 5:36/M

4 4 351 Andrew Dilernia Potterville 17:27 5:38/M

5 5 195 Mark List Laingsburg 17:47 5:44/M

6 6 37 Travis Vaillancourt Bath 17:49 5:45/M

7 7 353 Nathan Laduke Potterville 17:56 5:47/M

8 8 354 Tyler Carter Potterville 18:12 5:52/M

9 9 614 Dalton Moulton Napoleon 18:17 5:54/M

10 10 352 Kyle Lamb Potterville 18:18 5:54/M

11 11 124 Josh Klein Fowler 18:27 5:57/M

12 12 362 Elliot Platte Pewamo-Westphalia 18:27 5:57/M

13 13 126 Bob Bodarko Fowler 18:33 5:59/M

14 14 261 Joe Benedict Maple Valley 18:38 6:01/M

15 15 363 Zach Smith Pewamo-Westphalia 18:39 6:01/M

16 16 615 Tyler Laserra Napoleon 18:42 6:02/M

17 17 197 Adam Stewart Laingsburg 18:43 6:02/M

18 18 35 Drew Brown Bath 18:44 6:03/M

19 19 365 Greg Trierweiler Pewamo-Westphalia 18:48 6:04/M

20 20 345 Tyler Larson Potterville 18:50 6:05/M

21 21 36 Dustin Sulcer Bath 18:51 6:05/M

22 22 616 Jacob Hildebrand Napoleon 18:52 6:05/M

23 23 617 Chris Beckman Napoleon 18:55 6:06/M

24 24 196 Zach Little Laingsburg 18:56 6:06/M

25 25 350 Kevin Scharer Potterville 18:57 6:07/M

26 26 618 Brian Dillon Napoleon 19:07 6:10/M

27 27 700 Brandon Farthing Napoleon 19:15 6:13/M

28 28 128 Grant Feldpausch Fowler 19:17 6:13/M

29 29 262 Brady Halliwill Maple Valley 19:18 6:14/M

30 30 127 Adam Travis Fowler 19:21 6:15/M

31 31 366 Mathew Klein Pewamo-Westphalia 19:36 6:19/M

32 32 364 Kevin Wohlfert Pewamo-Westphalia 19:36 6:19/M

33 33 200 Jordan Wilcox Laingsburg 19:39 6:20/M

34 34 229 Chase Tropf Leslie 19:44 6:22/M

35 35 225 Justin Gibbs Leslie 19:50 6:24/M

36 36 193 Josh Barnhart Laingsburg 19:59 6:27/M

37 37 41 Nick Thomas Bath 20:00 6:27/M

38 38 228 Josh Steckelberg Leslie 20:29 6:36/M

39 39 624 Alec Whitehead Bellevue Mount Olivet Christian 20:39 6:40/M

40 40 367 Dane Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 20:48 6:43/M

41 41 703 Cody Davis Leslie 20:56 6:45/M

42 42 194 Zach Juhl Laingsburg 21:16 6:52/M

43 43 369 Nick Schulte Pewamo-Westphalia 21:21 6:53/M

44 44 222 Zach Bliven Leslie 21:24 6:54/M

45 45 44 Ransom Scott Bath 21:24 6:54/M

46 46 627 Dustin Olmstead Bellevue Mount Olivet Christian 21:25 6:55/M

47 47 125 Jeff Marin Fowler 21:29 6:56/M

48 48 224 Ben Doane Leslie 21:42 7:00/M

49 49 260 Zach Mellville Maple Valley 21:49 7:02/M

50 50 265 Christian Sawon Maple Valley 21:50 7:03/M

51 51 199 Grant Voisinet Laingsburg 22:00 7:06/M

52 52 626 Tyler Bonney Bellevue Mount Olivet Christian 22:00 7:06/M

53 53 123 Matt Jandernoa Fowler 22:15 7:11/M

54 54 45 Spencer Scott Bath 22:53 7:23/M

55 55 263 Darius France Maple Valley 24:39 7:57/M

56 56 489 Drew Bolam Hartland Stockwell Prep 24:50 8:01/M

57 57 488 Ryan Monte Hartland Stockwell Prep 24:52 8:01/M

58 58 494 Luciano Delorenzo Hartland Stockwell Prep 24:59 8:04/M

59 59 492 Tim Bourns Hartland Stockwell Prep 25:18 8:10/M

60 (> 7) 368 Kevin Schmitt Pewamo-Westphalia 25:27 8:13/M

61 60 490 Matt Miller Hartland Stockwell Prep 25:34 8:15/M

62 61 264 Robbie Hanford Maple Valley 25:57 8:22/M

63 62 628 Jacob Huff Bellevue Mount Olivet Christian 26:02 8:24/M

64 63 495 Jake Paquette Hartland Stockwell Prep 26:16 8:28/M

65 64 625 Natha Ford Bellevue Mount Olivet Christian 26:35 8:35/M

66 (< 5) 686 Bryce Havens East Lansing Summit Academy 28:26 9:10/M

67 (< 5) 684 Matthew Britton East Lansing Summit Academy 28:39 9:15/M

68 (< 5) 685 Forest Dumont East Lansing Summit Academy 28:40 9:15/M

69 (< 5) 687 Spencer Havens East Lansing Summit Academy 30:31 9:51/M

70 65 493 Luke Herdman Hartland Stockwell Prep 32:15 10:24/M