Mackinac Island 8 Mile

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

Mackinac Island 8 Mile
Mackinac Island,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 MACKINAC ISLAND EIGHT MILE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009

****** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 2 Tracy Lokken Marquette 41:22 5:11
****** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 24 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 50:08 6:16
****** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 5 J D Pepper Leslie 46:33 5:50
****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 28 Jeanne Dykman Montague 50:36 6:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 355 Erik Pohlmann Menominee 1:04:34 8:05
2 372 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 1:04:51 8:07
3 755 Bronsen Stimpfel Deford 1:12:10 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 2032 Denise Smith Grand Ledge 1:49:38 13:43
2 2396 Mikaela Ginzel Yale 2:40:20 20:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 22 John Flanders Mt. Pleasant 49:59 6:15
2 35 Luke Hawley East Jordan 51:11 6:24
3 87 Will Sheehy Rochester 54:43 6:51
4 182 Spencer Endres Grand Rapids 59:16 7:25
5 857 Nicholas Laenen White Lake 1:13:50 9:14
6 866 Luke Laenen White Lake 1:14:01 9:16
7 1129 Hunter Myers Farmington Hills 1:18:22 9:48
8 1147 Devin Keller St Johns 1:18:51 9:52
9 2110 Riley Johnson Warsaw 1:53:55 14:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 543 Jaden Facenda Waterville 1:08:39 8:35
2 1553 Heidi Brandenburg Sterling 1:28:32 11:04
3 1750 Natalie Deman Frederic 1:34:46 11:51
4 1761 Jackie Olson Naperville 1:34:59 11:53
5 2160 Sadie Grzechowski Jackson 1:58:36 14:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 51 Matthew Schlosser Cedarville 53:21 6:41
2 56 Colin Andridge Livonia 53:26 6:41
3 68 Jacob Sim Ironwood 53:47 6:44
4 80 Justin Graham Bessemer 54:19 6:48
5 107 Paul Morrison Pickford 56:32 7:04
6 110 Tyler Kanitz Hessel 56:41 7:06
7 128 Nicholas Brandenburg Sterling 57:20 7:10
8 171 Ralph Flanders Mt. Pleasant 59:02 7:23
9 745 Dylan Harrington Marquette 1:11:54 9:00
10 822 Colton Johnson Warsaw 1:13:29 9:12
11 1042 Jesse Grzechowski Southgate 1:17:08 9:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 432 Karley Kiple Marquette 1:06:38 8:20
2 802 Kelsey Goulding Jeddo 1:13:05 9:09
3 807 Allison Staley Rockford 1:13:10 9:09
4 1028 Stacey Huuki Atlantic Mine 1:16:43 9:36
5 1166 Elizabeth Rookus Byron Center 1:19:14 9:55
6 1480 Whitney Weeks Pleasant Lake 1:27:01 10:53
7 1526 Elisabeth Rhoads Grand Ledge 1:27:49 10:59
8 1678 Madeleine Cantor Flint 1:31:58 11:30
9 2134 Alexa Dannenberg Jenison 1:56:38 14:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 25 Chad Schlosser Cedarville 50:36 6:20
2 149 David Schlaufman Grand Rapids 58:12 7:17
3 190 Benny Foster Cadillac 59:46 7:29
4 216 Petr Lakva Krnov 1:00:24 7:33
5 313 Jason Horjus Hudsonville 1:03:24 7:56
6 348 Brandon Beltz Belding 1:04:24 8:03
7 514 Christopher Rocker Traverse City 1:08:07 8:31
8 620 James Rempinski Chesterfield 1:10:00 8:45
9 671 Cameron Marcy Clio 1:10:48 8:51
10 1246 Amanda Bylsma Hudsonville 1:20:40 10:05
11 1249 Keith Fraaza Hudsonville 1:20:41 10:06
12 1327 Kevin Harrington Marquette 1:22:35 10:20
13 1425 Ron Buckman Iii Fraser 1:25:25 10:41
14 1758 Rachel Couturier B Ellemont 1:34:56 11:52
15 1950 Jake Devries Plainfield 1:44:14 13:02
16 1983 Jeff Bickley Royal Oak 1:46:29 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 45 Julia Viel Mackinac Island 52:31 6:34
2 126 Rachel Trombley Reese 57:16 7:10
3 238 Rachael Keiller Whitehall 1:00:50 7:37
4 328 Brianna Clark Whitehall 1:03:55 8:00
5 342 Anna Taylor Charlevoix 1:04:15 8:02
6 365 Rebecca Hyatt Whitehall 1:04:43 8:06
7 500 Stephany Rookus Byron Center 1:08:01 8:31
8 501 Aimee Vandenberg Hudsonville 1:08:01 8:31
9 539 Angela Hindenach Wayland 1:08:32 8:34
10 548 Marcela Creciun Traverse City 1:08:54 8:37
11 613 Jenny Huang Midland 1:09:54 8:45
12 650 Rebecca Richardson Flint 1:10:34 8:50
13 652 Renee Kulling Midland 1:10:35 8:50
14 672 Brittany Beard Goodrich 1:10:48 8:51
15 712 Katie Spencer South Bend 1:11:18 8:55
16 771 Stephanie Smith Hemlock 1:12:20 9:03
17 779 Megan Hendrick Columbiaville 1:12:27 9:04
18 785 Meredith Whitnah South Bend 1:12:38 9:05
19 837 Sarah Kentner Lansing 1:13:40 9:13
20 860 Rebekah Koefoed Mount Pleasant 1:13:52 9:14
21 926 Amber Beard Goodrich 1:15:05 9:24
22 941 Andrea Dunsirn Appleton 1:15:16 9:25
23 1030 Chelsea Bouman Kalamazoo 1:16:49 9:37
24 1047 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 1:17:10 9:39
25 1286 Jodi Cornell Sheperd 1:21:33 10:12
26 1295 Leslie Jablonski Detroit 1:21:43 10:13
27 1347 Kara Klupacs Sault Ste. Marie 1:23:25 10:26
28 1493 Diana Czaplicki Levering 1:27:24 10:56
29 1721 Erica Kirshman Coloma 1:33:36 11:42
30 1772 Brooke Bloodgood Dryden 1:35:44 11:58
31 1845 Torrie Dery Rochester Hills 1:38:18 12:18
32 1886 Brittney Martin Grand Rapids 1:40:25 12:34
33 1982 Ana Petrovic Ann Arbor 1:46:28 13:19
34 1986 Brittany Dannenberg Jenison 1:46:30 13:19
35 2004 Andrea Staley Rockford 1:47:38 13:28
36 2211 Samantha Shepherd Fraser 2:03:09 15:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 30 Cameron Wilson Goulais River 50:52 6:22
2 42 Jaden Harman Mount Pleasant 52:11 6:32
3 74 Steven Holmes Jr. Millington 54:00 6:45
4 85 Andrew Winckles Holland 54:40 6:50
5 91 Fernando Mendes MacKinac Island 55:04 6:53
6 163 Daniel Lombardo Mount Pleasant 58:50 7:22
7 180 Robert Brown Mount Pleasant 59:14 7:25
8 184 Dan Rookus Dorr 59:18 7:25
9 186 Matthew Weiland Waterford 59:39 7:28
10 189 Brian Wenninger Scott 59:41 7:28
11 220 Seth Duimstra Allendale 1:00:31 7:34
12 261 Jackson Lever Royal Oak 1:01:28 7:41
13 278 Andrew Kauffman West Bloomfield 1:01:46 7:44
14 281 Geoff Smith Aurora 1:01:48 7:44
15 398 Eric Engle Saint Ignace 1:05:52 8:14
16 409 Adam Agosta Mt. Pleasant 1:05:59 8:15
17 410 Keith Hutchins Holland 1:06:00 8:15
18 551 Pete Ortiz Frankfort 1:08:55 8:37
19 623 Chad Craig Mount Pleasant 1:10:01 8:46
20 681 Travis Parkinson Traverse City 1:10:52 8:52
21 692 Gregory Last Ypsilanti 1:10:57 8:53
22 697 Scott Mazure Owendale 1:11:01 8:53
23 720 Scott Tompsett Allendale 1:11:31 8:57
24 790 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw 1:12:45 9:06
25 891 Ron Tolbert Clarkston 1:14:31 9:19
26 907 Michael Herriman Otisville 1:14:51 9:22
27 927 Carl Petzold Davison 1:15:05 9:24
28 1071 Rocky Lopez Swartz Creek 1:17:32 9:42
29 1118 Joshua Selby Sterling Heights 1:18:11 9:47
30 1151 Robert Rabbitt Grand Rapids 1:18:57 9:53
31 1220 Steve Beltz Cedar Springs 1:20:09 10:02
32 1268 Ryan Elwell Grandville 1:21:14 10:10
33 1344 Wallace Chase Sault Ste. Maire 1:23:24 10:26
34 1387 Eric Whitmore Alma 1:24:22 10:33
35 1478 Adam Uhlbeck Harrison Townshi 1:26:59 10:53
36 1613 Jonathon Brush St. Johns 1:30:13 11:17
37 1666 Kyle Bohl Wyoming 1:31:40 11:28
38 1801 Jax Baker Grand Rapids 1:36:31 12:04
39 1891 Francis Barrett Pleasant Lake 1:40:30 12:34
40 2258 Ronald Frank Plainfield 2:07:46 15:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 223 Jessica Mason Traverse City 1:00:32 7:34
2 231 Nicole Kauffman West Bloomfield 1:00:36 7:35
3 377 Kristie Frank Petoskey 1:04:58 8:08
4 406 Angela Antkowiak Mt Pleasant 1:05:59 8:15
5 441 Kimberly Wierenga Mount Pleasant 1:06:57 8:23
6 496 Nicole De Kam Mount Pleasant 1:07:58 8:30
7 507 Marcella Wierenga Mount Pleasant 1:08:03 8:31
8 616 Karry Brook Saint Clair Shor 1:09:58 8:45
9 678 Erica Parkinson Traverse City 1:10:52 8:52
10 702 Holly Brown St. Ignace 1:11:06 8:54
11 830 Erica Touhill Big Rapids 1:13:36 9:12
12 910 Abby Strange Grand Rapids 1:14:56 9:22
13 930 Sarah Weiland Waterford 1:15:06 9:24
14 992 Patricia Liang Commerce Townshi 1:16:16 9:32
15 1020 Angie Richmond Flint 1:16:35 9:35
16 1070 Mackenzie Wenninger Scott 1:17:32 9:42
17 1087 Jenny Smith Aurora 1:17:40 9:43
18 1122 Andrea Bloomfield Burton 1:18:12 9:47
19 1150 Crystal Murphy Marquette 1:18:57 9:53
20 1195 Beth-Ann Carkuff Eastpointe 1:19:45 9:59
21 1225 Lindsay Nebel Ypsilanti 1:20:13 10:02
22 1226 Jamie Jorgensen Chicago 1:20:16 10:02
23 1263 Heather Rice Bay View 1:21:10 10:09
24 1292 Dawn Saylor Marshall 1:21:39 10:13
25 1340 Stacey Cournoyer Warren 1:23:08 10:24
26 1499 Kelly Lawrence Auburn 1:27:35 10:57
27 1536 Amy Johnson Windom 1:27:57 11:00
28 1586 Jessica Rabbitt Grand Rapids 1:29:48 11:14
29 1589 Chrisann Hanson Kalamazoo 1:29:53 11:15
30 1612 Hannah Brush St. Johns 1:30:13 11:17
31 1623 Jamie Pirochta Holt 1:30:29 11:19
32 1625 Kelly Herriman Otisville 1:30:32 11:19
33 1643 Sandra Andre Alma 1:30:55 11:22
34 1668 Lindsay Simmons Holland 1:31:40 11:28
35 1700 Andrea Boggemes Royal Oak 1:32:22 11:33
36 1712 Jenny Sanford Springport 1:32:56 11:37
37 1732 Rachael Shilman Mt. Pleasant 1:34:03 11:46
38 1743 Amanda Cline Dearborn Heights 1:34:22 11:48
39 1828 Randi Klosterman Goodrich 1:37:37 12:13
40 1875 Jessica Beltz Cedar Springs 1:40:02 12:31
41 1992 Rachelle Biggs Chicago 1:46:54 13:22
42 1999 Bianca Tompsett Allendale 1:47:00 13:23
43 2024 Tracy Lane Flint 1:49:07 13:39
44 2042 Kari Moore Sterling 1:50:18 13:48
45 2063 Amanda Whitsel Clio 1:51:32 13:57
46 2196 Erica Dore Wyoming 2:02:04 15:16
47 2235 Vanessa Eichler Midland 2:06:13 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 47 Richard Hartwell Petoskey 52:49 6:37
2 71 Jeremy Whitwam Lansing 53:51 6:44
3 141 Bruce Cournoyer Warren 57:34 7:12
4 264 Dean Lingenfelter Davison 1:01:34 7:42
5 290 Mark Klem Haslett 1:02:48 7:51
6 292 Scott Townsend Wixom 1:02:49 7:52
7 387 John Bruder Chicago 1:05:26 8:11
8 413 David Richmond Flint 1:06:04 8:16
9 431 Charles Mulholland Saginaw 1:06:38 8:20
10 461 Damon Whitfield Harbor Springs 1:07:08 8:24
11 530 Sam Pechacek Harrison 1:08:21 8:33
12 568 Steve Schmidt Chicago 1:09:13 8:40
13 781 Ronald Smerigan Hazel Park 1:12:36 9:05
14 797 Ryan Matzen Arlington Height 1:13:00 9:08
15 975 Greg Molenda Mason 1:15:56 9:30
16 981 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti 1:16:00 9:30
17 1011 Jason Mayer Waterford 1:16:29 9:34
18 1099 Mark Schulz Stevensville 1:17:53 9:45
19 1205 Thomas Bouwens Zeeland 1:19:52 9:59
20 1208 Matthew Ebach Rochester Hills 1:20:04 10:01
21 1229 Mark Johnson Windom 1:20:19 10:03
22 1254 Mike Stiles Rockford 1:20:50 10:07
23 1284 Bill Flannery Dewitt 1:21:32 10:12
24 1488 Phillip Andre Alma 1:27:14 10:55
25 1523 Vincent Spaniolo Hudsonville 1:27:48 10:59
26 1905 Steven Pirochta Holt 1:40:53 12:37
27 1924 Grant Wildman Flushing 1:42:32 12:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 137 Stefanie Locke Mount Pleasant 57:31 7:12
2 140 Patty Saltarelli Mount Pleasant 57:31 7:12
3 176 Barbara Ellen Baltosser Sault Ste. Marie 59:08 7:24
4 267 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 1:01:37 7:43
5 270 Anne Cammenga Grant 1:01:42 7:43
6 390 Shannon Clark Charlotte 1:05:27 8:11
7 416 Shelley Vandusen Bay City 1:06:09 8:17
8 419 Kelly Nicholson Wauseon 1:06:16 8:17
9 439 Amy Jensen Madison Heights 1:06:53 8:22
10 472 Michelle Oursler Battle Creek 1:07:26 8:26
11 482 Melissa Jorgenson Gaylord 1:07:36 8:27
12 491 Stacy Witthoff Canton 1:07:55 8:30
13 505 Ronda Oosting Sparta 1:08:01 8:31
14 508 Cindy Kleinheksel Hamilton 1:08:03 8:31
15 593 Sabine Grziwotz Farmington Hills 1:09:36 8:42
16 602 Carla Wardin Saint Johns 1:09:48 8:44
17 611 Wendy Snyder Moran 1:09:53 8:45
18 723 Tonya Mayer Waterford 1:11:33 8:57
19 896 Jamie Yerian Grand Rapids 1:14:36 9:20
20 898 Nicole Britton Marquette 1:14:41 9:21
21 977 Jenna Greenman West Bloomfield 1:15:57 9:30
22 983 Sheila Perrault Mason 1:16:04 9:31
23 987 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville 1:16:10 9:32
24 989 Tanya Olson Naperville 1:16:12 9:32
25 1026 Liz Wright Hazel Park 1:16:40 9:35
26 1034 Becky Mulder Schoolcraft 1:16:58 9:38
27 1050 Jill Boone Green Bay 1:17:11 9:39
28 1058 Debra Weissman Chicago 1:17:19 9:40
29 1085 Michele Brown Port Huron 1:17:40 9:43
30 1109 Valerie Baroco Chicago 1:18:03 9:46
31 1153 Katie Flannery Dewitt 1:18:59 9:53
32 1168 Sarah Empie Milford 1:19:15 9:55
33 1171 Jennifer Busscher Hamilton 1:19:20 9:55
34 1185 Jessica Rorai Mount Pleasant 1:19:37 9:58
35 1200 Veronica Klem Haslett 1:19:49 9:59
36 1203 Teresa Bouwens Zeeland 1:19:52 9:59
37 1210 Fern Lan Siew Ithaca 1:20:07 10:01
38 1230 Sara Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:20:22 10:03
39 1262 Jennie McEachern Dover 1:21:10 10:09
40 1300 Regan Brown Spring Lake 1:21:45 10:14
41 1304 Diane Lewicki Baltimore 1:22:04 10:16
42 1314 Suzanne Fromson Saint Johns 1:22:26 10:19
43 1317 Janell Huuki Atlantic Mine 1:22:28 10:19
44 1328 Amy Schulz Stevensville 1:22:37 10:20
45 1400 Melissa Veil Atlanta 1:24:37 10:35
46 1406 Heather Harger Kalamazoo 1:24:45 10:36
47 1409 Annalisa Horton New Era 1:24:48 10:36
48 1414 Amy Tuohey Dearborn 1:24:56 10:37
49 1416 Katie Lingenfelter Davison 1:25:01 10:38
50 1498 Julie Wright Alma 1:27:28 10:56
51 1515 Kristy Stiles Rockford 1:27:43 10:58
52 1541 Stephanie Roach Eagle 1:28:10 11:02
53 1550 Cathy Anklam Saginaw 1:28:20 11:03
54 1572 Michele Wildman Flushing 1:29:08 11:09
55 1588 Amy Miedema Kalamazoo 1:29:53 11:15
56 1592 Michelle Racosta Lapeer 1:29:54 11:15
57 1605 Jennifer Swanson Mt Pleasant 1:30:06 11:16
58 1608 Brynn Crooks Ann Arbor 1:30:11 11:17
59 1615 Corrie McTigue Chicago 1:30:14 11:17
60 1628 Devora Lattimore Flint 1:30:43 11:21
61 1748 Christina Lambert Okemos 1:34:45 11:51
62 1808 Mandy Suardini Milford 1:36:56 12:07
63 1815 Anessa Songer Traverse City 1:37:06 12:09
64 1817 Julie Gronevelt Holland 1:37:06 12:09
65 1821 Raven Simon Bay View 1:37:26 12:11
66 1846 Cherylyn Weyhm Grand Haven 1:38:46 12:21
67 1870 Jennie Jandron Williamston 1:40:01 12:31
68 1943 Sara Camburn Dewitt 1:44:04 13:01
69 2013 Kathy Ames Dexter 1:48:22 13:33
70 2099 Amy Spaniolo Hudsonville 1:53:04 14:08
71 2148 Amy Roznowski Herron 1:57:36 14:42
72 2193 Mandi Wolters Grand Rapids 2:01:43 15:13
73 2281 Jamie Gregory Levering 2:10:58 16:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 4 Kirk Walrath Fenton 44:27 5:34
2 10 Lee Kanitz Hessel 48:02 6:01
3 11 Brian Jones Flint 48:24 6:03
4 19 Craig Schmidt Chicago 49:17 6:10
5 53 Brett Wilkerson Lake Orion 53:24 6:41
6 58 Jason Porter Coopersville 53:32 6:42
7 70 Steven Laninga Holland 53:48 6:44
8 76 Randy Vining Sault Ste Marie 54:15 6:47
9 84 Ryan Gasser Davison 54:32 6:49
10 89 Matthew Antoniou Lake Orion 54:53 6:52
11 112 Gary Hamm Dallas 56:48 7:06
12 144 John Mead Frankfort 57:48 7:14
13 145 Christopher Jenks Hudsonville 58:03 7:16
14 147 Florin Danca Williamsburg 58:09 7:17
15 157 Joel Oosting Sparta 58:22 7:18
16 208 Al Arche Washington Towns 1:00:07 7:31
17 279 Tim Hammill Sacramento 1:01:48 7:44
18 322 Kevin Schmuckal Traverse City 1:03:45 7:59
19 394 James Sparre Waterford 1:05:45 8:14
20 414 Rich Labombard Unionville 1:06:06 8:16
21 442 Wayne Thibodeau Dryden 1:07:00 8:23
22 462 Scot Middlebrook Cedar Springs 1:07:09 8:24
23 478 Rick Pearson Cadillac 1:07:31 8:27
24 480 Chris McCallister Bingham Farms 1:07:32 8:27
25 487 Michael Trepelas Chicago 1:07:47 8:29
26 489 Alberto Ruiz Allen Park 1:07:52 8:29
27 654 Jack Reeves Roscommon 1:10:37 8:50
28 669 Mike Spencer Holly 1:10:46 8:51
29 674 Doug Powell Okemos 1:10:51 8:52
30 729 Paul Pollatz Mount Pleasant 1:11:36 8:57
31 796 Joseph Uhl Detroit 1:13:00 9:08
32 844 Justin Clark Davison 1:13:44 9:13
33 900 Daniel Kleinheksel Hamilton 1:14:46 9:21
34 1252 Michael McNeil Marshall 1:20:46 10:06
35 1351 David Hochrein Dexter 1:23:36 10:27
36 1385 Greg Mitchell Frankenmuth 1:24:18 10:33
37 1610 Jeff Crooks Ann Arbor 1:30:12 11:17
38 1701 Mark Wells Farmington Hills 1:32:24 11:33
39 1793 Derek Fisher Cutler 1:36:17 12:03
40 1849 Jeff Weyhmiller Grand Haven 1:38:47 12:21
41 2348 Mike Andridge Livonia 2:18:46 17:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 49 Paula Antoniou Lake Orion 53:07 6:39
2 61 Timianne Walrath Fenton 53:37 6:43
3 213 Jodi Alvesteffer Grand Rapids 1:00:09 7:32
4 254 Shirley Thelen Westphalia 1:01:15 7:40
5 262 Kate Hogan Cedar 1:01:29 7:42
6 301 Monica Musselman Cadillac 1:03:02 7:53
7 302 Kristi Fuller Mt. Pleasant 1:03:04 7:53
8 352 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington Hills 1:04:33 8:05
9 385 Michelle Sysro Petoskey 1:05:21 8:11
10 436 Keri Sanders Ludington 1:06:50 8:22
11 443 Rosa Galvan Canton 1:07:00 8:23
12 473 Kelly O'Brien Byron Center 1:07:27 8:26
13 521 Kristy Pollatz Mount Pleasant 1:08:12 8:32
14 572 Rachael Ball Lake Leelanau 1:09:15 8:40
15 579 Kristin Osterkamp Novi 1:09:20 8:40
16 584 Jackie Lillie Rockford 1:09:25 8:41
17 600 Kelley Priebe West Bloomfield 1:09:39 8:43
18 658 Kristi Francek Marysville 1:10:41 8:51
19 684 Heather Guelzo Sidney 1:10:53 8:52
20 706 Jennifer Facenda Waterville 1:11:09 8:54
21 737 Stephanie McIntyre Dowagiac 1:11:47 8:59
22 768 Becky Hortop Yale 1:12:15 9:02
23 827 Doni Schumacker Mount Pleasant 1:13:31 9:12
24 833 Janelle Morgan Stanton 1:13:38 9:13
25 855 Denise Firce-Natzke Sault Ste. Marie 1:13:49 9:14
26 878 Mary-Helen Mische St. Paul 1:14:13 9:17
27 889 Janet Laing Zeeland 1:14:23 9:18
28 1023 Christine Carroll Ypsilanti 1:16:39 9:35
29 1056 Sung Pak Grand Rapids 1:17:15 9:40
30 1162 Karen Allmen Holly 1:19:04 9:53
31 1174 Loretta Wollin Farmington 1:19:21 9:56
32 1192 Urvana Morse MacKinac Island 1:19:44 9:58
33 1215 Gayle Bailey Oxford 1:20:09 10:02
34 1240 Jennifer Smith St. Johns 1:20:34 10:05
35 1281 Nikki Bonter East Lansing 1:21:23 10:11
36 1298 Erin Miller Owosso 1:21:45 10:14
37 1302 Sung Pak Ada 1:21:52 10:14
38 1320 Erika Vecchio Sault Ste Marie 1:22:29 10:19
39 1355 Edith Rose Petoskey 1:23:38 10:28
40 1358 Caryn Suchodolski Wyandotte 1:23:45 10:29
41 1366 Jennifer Cutler Traverse City 1:23:50 10:29
42 1368 Rachel Peltier Mount Pleasant 1:23:50 10:29
43 1377 Melissa Wines South Lyon 1:24:14 10:32
44 1395 Mario Ruiz Wyandotte 1:24:29 10:34
45 1426 Alison Popp Spring Lake 1:25:26 10:41
46 1430 Danielle Penfold Caseville 1:25:28 10:41
47 1465 Cara Diaz Lansing 1:26:33 10:50
48 1527 Renita West Cheboygan 1:27:53 11:00
49 1539 Angie Vandenavond Waterford 1:28:04 11:01
50 1548 Grace Devoogd Kent City 1:28:18 11:03
51 1565 Amy Salogar Ithaca 1:28:52 11:07
52 1578 Danielle Burk Holt 1:29:19 11:10
53 1598 Rebecca Scherin Madison Heights 1:29:59 11:15
54 1704 Laura Wells Farmington Hills 1:32:26 11:34
55 1705 Laura Blanchard Fenton 1:32:27 11:34
56 1738 Patricia Vanderwest Muskegon 1:34:15 11:47
57 1753 Jennifer Howard Whitmore Lake 1:34:49 11:52
58 1792 Jennifer Fisher Cutler 1:36:17 12:03
59 1865 Michele Brautnick Grand Rapids 1:39:32 12:27
60 1877 Annoesjka Steinman Muskegon 1:40:06 12:31
61 1894 Megan Hintz Petoskey 1:40:31 12:34
62 1908 Jennifer Ely Okemos 1:41:23 12:41
63 1942 Jenny Camburn Jackson 1:44:04 13:01
64 2017 Lee Ruemenapp Petoskey 1:48:41 13:36
65 2092 Heather Orlando West Branch 1:52:48 14:06
66 2106 Carolyn Graydon Jackson 1:53:38 14:13
67 2244 Melissa Inmon Alger 2:07:04 15:53
68 2295 Stacie Swider Bloomfield Hills 2:12:37 16:35
69 2297 Heather Johnson Waterford 2:12:37 16:35
70 2333 Kristi Wernholm Six Lakes 2:16:55 17:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 17 Max Hogan Cedar 48:44 6:06
2 32 Bradley Harris Merrill 51:02 6:23
3 38 John Ejnik Whitewater 51:17 6:25
4 81 Jim Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 54:29 6:49
5 97 Andrew Damore Saginaw 55:30 6:57
6 102 Scott Luca Kalkaska 55:40 6:58
7 124 Troy Devoogd Kent City 57:12 7:09
8 133 Dave Durbin Traverse City 57:26 7:11
9 150 Raymond Pietrzak Highland 58:14 7:17
10 153 Erik Honnila White Lake 58:16 7:17
11 159 John Heyerman Hamilton 58:33 7:20
12 165 Tim Sneller Hamilton 58:51 7:22
13 172 Kevin Laver Holland 59:03 7:23
14 214 Joseph Mapes Bay City 1:00:21 7:33
15 219 Greg Stowers Kalamazoo 1:00:29 7:34
16 240 Kelly Byrd Canal Winchester 1:00:55 7:37
17 246 James Yeager Charlotte 1:01:09 7:39
18 256 Steve Beyer Traverse City 1:01:16 7:40
19 289 Tom Venhuizen Traverse City 1:02:47 7:51
20 298 Blair Dudley Ann Arbor 1:03:00 7:53
21 306 Jim Carroll Redford 1:03:16 7:55
22 310 Albert Allred Franklin 1:03:22 7:56
23 347 Timothy Arends Grandville 1:04:22 8:03
24 356 Jon Todd Grand Rapids 1:04:34 8:05
25 553 Marty Komer Rochester Hills 1:08:56 8:37
26 580 Dale Osterkamp Novi 1:09:22 8:41
27 581 Eric Stehouwer Traverse City 1:09:23 8:41
28 604 Dc Harris Petoskey 1:09:49 8:44
29 632 Steven Landstra Grandville 1:10:06 8:46
30 638 Christopher Young Mio 1:10:12 8:47
31 695 Ken Eubank Appleton 1:11:01 8:53
32 743 Brian Murray Traverse City 1:11:53 9:00
33 752 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 1:12:07 9:01
34 769 Carl Hyzer St Johns 1:12:18 9:03
35 854 Steve Stark Clare 1:13:49 9:14
36 869 Rick Brewer Lake Orion 1:14:04 9:16
37 874 Bill Sheehy Rochester 1:14:07 9:16
38 933 Tom Rookus Fife Lake 1:15:06 9:24
39 937 John Ruemenapp Petoskey 1:15:15 9:25
40 968 Ken Pitchford Alto 1:15:51 9:29
41 986 Timothy Castleberry Battle Creek 1:16:08 9:31
42 1017 Todd Moore Grayling 1:16:32 9:34
43 1039 Matthew Howe Mt Morris 1:17:02 9:38
44 1077 Michael Chatas Ann Arbor 1:17:37 9:43
45 1084 Ron Alvesteffer Grand Rapids 1:17:39 9:43
46 1117 Brent Merlington Plymouth 1:18:11 9:47
47 1139 David Cambridge Sterling Heights 1:18:36 9:50
48 1156 David Ely Okemos 1:18:59 9:53
49 1389 Al West Cheboygan 1:24:23 10:33
50 1408 Tyler Korfhage Grand Rapids 1:24:47 10:36
51 1412 Steve Benzie Brighton 1:24:55 10:37
52 1460 Bradley Wilkerson Sharpsburg 1:26:06 10:46
53 1486 Jeffrey Graydon Jackson 1:27:09 10:54
54 1501 David Bosak Holt 1:27:37 10:58
55 1617 James Wolbrink Detroit 1:30:18 11:18
56 1665 Ryan Ross Birmingham 1:31:38 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 100 Sheila Venhuizen Traverse City 55:35 6:57
2 196 Martha Ross Birmingham 59:51 7:29
3 269 Cindy Kikkert-Penning Spring Lake 1:01:39 7:43
4 305 Lisa Laenen White Lake 1:03:16 7:55
5 321 Paula-Jane Dopp Sault Ste Marie 1:03:44 7:58
6 325 Chris Balch Canton 1:03:52 7:59
7 361 Ellen Britton 1:04:38 8:05
8 401 Sandy Christensen Racine 1:05:55 8:15
9 403 Luann Mapes Bay City 1:05:56 8:15
10 405 Lisa Stinson Metamora 1:05:57 8:15
11 434 Rebecca Vandernaald Petoskey 1:06:43 8:21
12 466 Kathy Slack Harbor Springs 1:07:18 8:25
13 470 Aimee Eubank Appleton 1:07:20 8:25
14 531 Erin Sutphen Brownstown 1:08:26 8:34
15 537 Alana Kiple Marquette 1:08:30 8:34
16 562 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste Marie 1:09:04 8:38
17 567 Kelly Sanderson Yale 1:09:12 8:39
18 608 Nancy Wooley Holland 1:09:50 8:44
19 614 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 1:09:55 8:45
20 618 Yvette Olsen Zeeland 1:09:58 8:45
21 666 Shari Ebidon Dimondale 1:10:45 8:51
22 675 Carrie Warolin Jackson 1:10:51 8:52
23 718 Kristy Todd Grand Rapids 1:11:25 8:56
24 722 Colleen Burroughs Ann Arbor 1:11:32 8:57
25 742 Cathy Layson Spring Lake 1:11:51 8:59
26 747 Stephanie Francisco East Lansing 1:11:55 9:00
27 763 Sara Norton-Ejnik Whitewater 1:12:12 9:02
28 766 Stephanie McManus MacKinac Island 1:12:13 9:02
29 792 Lisa Willford Arlington 1:12:48 9:06
30 818 Kate Allore Harbor Springs 1:13:25 9:11
31 850 Amy Stark Clare 1:13:48 9:14
32 862 Suzanne Flanders Mt. Pleasant 1:13:56 9:15
33 946 Margaret Staskiewicz Spring Lake 1:15:19 9:25
34 953 Jodi Blanchard Prudenville 1:15:30 9:27
35 994 Lori Langendorf Sault Sainte Mar 1:16:18 9:33
36 1046 Sharon McCauley Alger 1:17:09 9:39
37 1053 Sloane Stimpfel Deford 1:17:13 9:40
38 1060 Sue Dalrymple Rockford 1:17:19 9:40
39 1063 Jackie Harris Petoskey 1:17:24 9:41
40 1067 Tracey Welsh Grand Rapids 1:17:29 9:42
41 1075 Kristin Chatas Ann Arbor 1:17:36 9:42
42 1089 Jennifer Demello-Johnson Leonard 1:17:41 9:43
43 1091 Amy Moore Oxford 1:17:41 9:43
44 1097 Sherry Hirst Kalamazoo 1:17:49 9:44
45 1124 Kimberly Byrd Canal Winchester 1:18:14 9:47
46 1126 Kristin Ray Galesburg 1:18:16 9:47
47 1179 Kim Tyler Richland 1:19:29 9:57
48 1191 Paula Starner Mt Pleqsant 1:19:44 9:58
49 1199 Therese McClelland Boyne Falls 1:19:48 9:59
50 1250 Terri Stowers Kalamazoo 1:20:45 10:06
51 1265 Michele Detman Flint 1:21:10 10:09
52 1272 Jill Jarvi Negaunee 1:21:21 10:11
53 1278 Kathleen Sullivan Lagrange 1:21:22 10:11
54 1296 Jeanette Kurnik Linden 1:21:44 10:13
55 1307 Shawn Landstra Grandville 1:22:13 10:17
56 1325 Laura Beltz Belding 1:22:33 10:20
57 1359 Mimi Fritz Holland 1:23:45 10:29
58 1361 Elisabeth Kish West Branch 1:23:47 10:29
59 1397 Susan Howell Royal Oak 1:24:35 10:35
60 1402 Gail Harriger Empire 1:24:40 10:35
61 1419 Penny Jensen Lapeer 1:25:13 10:39
62 1423 Jean Paxton Sunbury 1:25:22 10:41
63 1448 Kelly Thomas Sault Ste. Marie 1:25:57 10:45
64 1457 Jennifer Heyerman Hamilton 1:26:05 10:46
65 1470 Jennifer Davidson Alpharetta 1:26:42 10:51
66 1474 Patti Holdship Cadillac 1:26:51 10:52
67 1502 Corey Cole Flushing 1:27:38 10:58
68 1543 Tonya Mercer Cheboygan 1:28:15 11:02
69 1557 Angie Stewart Pleasant Lake 1:28:40 11:05
70 1567 Lynette Angood Portage 1:28:57 11:08
71 1637 Denese Schmitt Dewitt 1:30:49 11:22
72 1657 Helen Bown West Branch 1:31:22 11:26
73 1663 Patricia Damore Saginaw 1:31:37 11:28
74 1691 Kimberly Watson Frankenmuth 1:32:14 11:32
75 1695 Lori Santa Maria Sault Ste. Marie 1:32:20 11:33
76 1718 Kari Castleberry Battle Creek 1:33:28 11:41
77 1731 Danette Woods Flint 1:33:55 11:45
78 1734 Melissa Benzie Brighton 1:34:05 11:46
79 1756 Darlin Lafave Clio 1:34:53 11:52
80 1782 Jennifer Jensen Bay View 1:35:54 12:00
81 1788 Theresa Rosenbrook Swartz Creek 1:35:59 12:00
82 1809 Sherry Hoppen Zeeland 1:36:56 12:07
83 1819 Kimberly Yellen Mackinaw City 1:37:22 12:11
84 1840 Kim Seabrook Sault Ste. Marie 1:37:58 12:15
85 1852 Susan McCloskey Harbor Springs 1:38:56 12:22
86 1867 Tammy Lebzelter West Branch 1:39:35 12:27
87 1881 Michelle Sunny Howell 1:40:08 12:31
88 1892 Kate Koboski Petoskey 1:40:31 12:34
89 1912 Mary Carey Alto 1:41:32 12:42
90 1956 Peggy Nelson Darien 1:44:37 13:05
91 2050 Lori Glenn Mount Clemens 1:50:38 13:50
92 2057 Ann Drzewiecki Flushing 1:51:15 13:55
93 2069 Jane Koelzer Grand Rapids 1:51:46 13:59
94 2116 Meredith Mihailoff Swartz Creek 1:54:48 14:21
95 2152 Teresa McGill Flora 1:57:39 14:43
96 2153 Jodi Guise Flora 1:57:39 14:43
97 2229 Christine Whillans Sault Ste. Marie 2:06:02 15:46
98 2265 Lucinda Ruttan Rodney 2:08:32 16:04
99 2277 Stacey Engberg Linden 2:09:54 16:15
100 2285 Angela Maraldo Fort Gratiot 2:11:41 16:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 13 Jay Owens Fenton 48:34 6:05
2 39 Rick Hawley East Jordan 51:27 6:26
3 59 Aaron Brock North Muskegon 53:32 6:42
4 64 Scott Moore Midland 53:42 6:43
5 65 Ken Roznowski Bay City 53:47 6:44
6 94 Greg Mills Bellaire 55:18 6:55
7 119 Rob Rafferty Benzonia 56:51 7:07
8 166 R Musser Iii Mackinac Island 58:52 7:22
9 168 David Van Noord Lowell 58:53 7:22
10 178 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 59:11 7:24
11 187 Tim Brooks Flushing 59:41 7:28
12 199 Alex Wegner Emmett 59:53 7:30
13 244 Steven Scheider Saint Johns 1:01:04 7:38
14 248 Perry Thelen Westphalia 1:01:09 7:39
15 277 Rodney Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:01:45 7:44
16 285 Don Margerum Menomonee Falls 1:02:36 7:50
17 287 Dan Sytsma Grand Rapids 1:02:42 7:51
18 295 Mark Dowden Grand Rapids 1:02:53 7:52
19 332 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids 1:04:03 8:01
20 340 Frank Lynch Rosebush 1:04:14 8:02
21 359 Frank Pohlmann Menominee 1:04:35 8:05
22 362 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 1:04:39 8:05
23 375 Tim Penning Spring Lake 1:04:57 8:08
24 421 William Kiple Marquette 1:06:17 8:18
25 422 John Kreucher Davison 1:06:23 8:18
26 448 John Guettler Midland 1:07:01 8:23
27 457 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 1:07:07 8:24
28 458 John Kretzschmar Casco 1:07:07 8:24
29 511 Matthew Howell Royal Oak 1:08:06 8:31
30 527 Allen Graham Bessemer 1:08:18 8:33
31 556 Craig Johnson Davison 1:09:01 8:38
32 557 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 1:09:01 8:38
33 576 Clarence Staley Rockford 1:09:17 8:40
34 599 Ernie Matties Mt. Pleasant 1:09:38 8:43
35 636 Rod McPherson Tipton 1:10:10 8:47
36 646 Chris Suchner White Cloud 1:10:30 8:49
37 689 Herbert Wybenga Mt. Pleasant 1:10:56 8:52
38 716 John Fernandez Lake Isabella 1:11:24 8:56
39 776 David Gordon Caledonia 1:12:24 9:03
40 777 John Byrne Plymouth 1:12:25 9:04
41 799 Brian Hirst Kalamazoo 1:13:01 9:08
42 812 Howie Phillips Battle Creek 1:13:15 9:10
43 841 Stephen Rookus Byron Center 1:13:42 9:13
44 858 Patrick McManus MacKinac Island 1:13:50 9:14
45 880 Erich Mische St. Paul 1:14:14 9:17
46 884 Charles Dickinson Fremont 1:14:18 9:18
47 886 Michael Kozlowski Livonia 1:14:21 9:18
48 906 John Lohr Beverly Hills 1:14:51 9:22
49 924 John Rookus Wayland 1:15:05 9:24
50 945 Barton Gregoroff Plymouth 1:15:19 9:25
51 949 Dale Davidson Port Huron 1:15:22 9:26
52 995 Craig Suchner Newaygo 1:16:18 9:33
53 1000 William Ginzel Yale 1:16:18 9:33
54 1065 Stephen Crippen Leslie 1:17:27 9:41
55 1105 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan 1:17:58 9:45
56 1194 Raymond Grzechowski Jackson 1:19:45 9:59
57 1291 Fred Thornburg Owosso 1:21:39 10:13
58 1622 Robert Carlton Battle Creek 1:30:27 11:19
59 1649 Donald Decorte Hudsonville 1:30:59 11:23
60 1656 Steven Olvitt Kalamazoo 1:31:15 11:25
61 1757 Robert Lafave Clio 1:34:53 11:52
62 1861 Christopher Olson Naperville 1:39:26 12:26
63 2374 David Hardaker Clio 2:25:10 18:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 192 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 59:50 7:29
2 326 Marjie Carr-Oxley Roseville 1:03:53 8:00
3 350 Cindy Hayes Brighton 1:04:32 8:04
4 368 Monica Margerum Menomonee Falls 1:04:45 8:06
5 382 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 1:05:18 8:10
6 389 Sandy Dazere Kimball Township 1:05:26 8:11
7 468 Pamela Trombley Reese 1:07:19 8:25
8 484 Sue Piscatella Grass Valley 1:07:42 8:28
9 520 Anne Russell Canton 1:08:11 8:32
10 526 Trish Duley Gaylord 1:08:17 8:33
11 535 Susie Parker Harrison 1:08:27 8:34
12 596 Sue Brown-Nickerson Valparaiso 1:09:37 8:43
13 625 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park 1:10:01 8:46
14 626 Mary Kay Reetz Mt Pleasant 1:10:02 8:46
15 649 Teri Thomas Lapeer 1:10:33 8:50
16 657 Carla Chandler Grand Blanc 1:10:39 8:50
17 664 Jeanene Calabrese Winamac 1:10:44 8:51
18 691 Kerry Marsh Traverse City 1:10:56 8:52
19 709 Beth Dewilde Holland 1:11:15 8:55
20 751 Theresa Kelley East Lansing 1:12:07 9:01
21 773 Penny Kreucher Davison 1:12:23 9:03
22 782 Nancy Mills Newport 1:12:37 9:05
23 804 Kaye Hull Ligonier 1:13:10 9:09
24 809 Diane Kritzman Goshen 1:13:12 9:09
25 821 Judy Wybenga Mt. Pleasant 1:13:29 9:12
26 826 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 1:13:31 9:12
27 846 Janice Staley Rockford 1:13:47 9:14
28 934 Sandy Burke Freeville 1:15:14 9:25
29 942 Yvette Michels Plymouth 1:15:18 9:25
30 951 Lauri Saunders Clio 1:15:28 9:26
31 974 Amy Kostrzewa Northville 1:15:56 9:30
32 1013 Maureen Nutt Superior 1:16:29 9:34
33 1018 Peggy Kaczorowski-Jones Telford 1:16:33 9:35
34 1025 Marie Sanders Anderson 1:16:40 9:35
35 1033 Sung-Ye Jacobs Greenfield 1:16:50 9:37
36 1061 Gail Butrymowicz Green Bay 1:17:20 9:40
37 1074 Mary Trepelas Chicago 1:17:36 9:42
38 1111 Rhonda Kacos Dorr 1:18:04 9:46
39 1136 Robin Fitz Grove City 1:18:33 9:50
40 1145 Sherry Wigard Houghton Lake 1:18:49 9:52
41 1175 Marianne Albergo Palm Harbor 1:19:22 9:56
42 1176 Elaine Miller St. Johns 1:19:27 9:56
43 1237 Patty McCormack North Branch 1:20:26 10:04
44 1238 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek 1:20:31 10:04
45 1242 Sharon Oleniczak Lowell 1:20:37 10:05
46 1245 Elizabeth Thompson Traverse City 1:20:39 10:05
47 1259 Chere Pepper Leslie 1:21:01 10:08
48 1318 Shannon Coombs St. Johns 1:22:28 10:19
49 1331 Helen MacGregor Mt Pleasant 1:22:48 10:21
50 1341 Michelle Greening Leonard 1:23:18 10:25
51 1350 Karen Lounsbury Highland 1:23:33 10:27
52 1417 Janet Thornburg Owosso 1:25:03 10:38
53 1444 Linda Schaub Traverse City, M 1:25:52 10:44
54 1456 Monica Yesh Farmington 1:25:59 10:45
55 1464 Mary Erbisch Marquette 1:26:24 10:48
56 1481 Wendy Correll Ann Arbor 1:27:02 10:53
57 1492 Connie Sutika Houghton Lake 1:27:24 10:56
58 1505 Lynn Wilson Cedar Springs 1:27:39 10:58
59 1510 Judy Phillips Battle Creek 1:27:41 10:58
60 1570 Andrea Makarauskas Saint Johns 1:29:02 11:08
61 1583 Sue Yerman Milford 1:29:20 11:10
62 1596 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 1:29:58 11:15
63 1630 Joanne Slider Brighton 1:30:46 11:21
64 1740 Mary Perkins Vermontville 1:34:15 11:47
65 1780 Maureen Angles Grand Blanc 1:35:53 12:00
66 1802 Theresa Chase Alto 1:36:36 12:05
67 1805 Shelly Eddington Jenison 1:36:46 12:06
68 1812 Cindy Ackerson Holt 1:37:00 12:08
69 1827 Roxanne Buterakos Fenton 1:37:37 12:13
70 1858 Lori Finn-Ziegler Grand Rapids 1:39:20 12:25
71 1898 Deb Rafferty Benzonia 1:40:40 12:35
72 2009 Dawn Clark Durand 1:48:08 13:31
73 2046 Karen Bhagwat Farmington 1:50:32 13:49
74 2073 Margaret O'Toole Muskegon 1:51:50 13:59
75 2213 Penny Shanks Clarkston 2:03:31 15:27
76 2247 Theresa Ruff Memphis 2:07:13 15:55
77 2261 Judy Oaks Milford 2:08:10 16:02
78 2356 Michele Bosak Swartz Creek 2:20:12 17:32
79 2398 Teresa Steed Deckerville 2:40:41 20:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 8 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 48:02 6:01
2 16 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 48:44 6:06
3 33 Thomas Gerou Canton 51:09 6:24
4 43 Kenneth Stebbins Midland 52:15 6:32
5 78 Michael Du Charme Saginaw 54:17 6:48
6 95 Scott Weiland Rochester Hills 55:19 6:55
7 105 Nick Laenen White Lake 56:19 7:03
8 117 Jim Nickerson Valparaiso 56:50 7:07
9 123 Daniel Orr Montrose 57:12 7:09
10 130 Karl Stuber MacKinac Island 57:22 7:11
11 132 Rick Yoder Grand Rapids 57:24 7:11
12 154 Michael Williams Greenville 58:17 7:18
13 202 Steve Hayes Brighton 59:55 7:30
14 206 Roger Bush Kalamazoo 1:00:05 7:31
15 211 Jack Griffin Portland 1:00:08 7:31
16 224 George Fitz Grove City 1:00:32 7:34
17 227 Rick Clark Clarkston 1:00:34 7:35
18 232 Alan Steinman Muskegon 1:00:45 7:36
19 251 Fred Shaughnessy Echo Bay 1:01:10 7:39
20 252 Jim Stark West Olive 1:01:11 7:39
21 272 Marty Zwolan South Elgin 1:01:43 7:43
22 274 Clayton Hubel Flint 1:01:44 7:43
23 282 Glenn Harris Rochester Hills 1:02:14 7:47
24 316 Ken Guillard Saint Ignace 1:03:34 7:57
25 336 David Himebaugh Lowell 1:04:09 8:02
26 379 Paul Green Swartz Creek 1:05:01 8:08
27 392 Dale Lewis Petoskey 1:05:41 8:13
28 454 John Perkins Vermontville 1:07:02 8:23
29 498 Josseph Kummer Chicago 1:08:00 8:30
30 547 Dale Deleeuw Kalamazoo 1:08:43 8:36
31 564 Daniel Mulhern Lansing 1:09:12 8:39
32 589 John Douglas Sault Ste Marie 1:09:27 8:41
33 591 Don Hatchew Gladwin 1:09:27 8:41
34 594 Tom Menacher East Lansing 1:09:37 8:43
35 634 Steve Chamness Elkhart 1:10:06 8:46
36 699 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights 1:11:02 8:53
37 726 Thomas Saunders Clio 1:11:35 8:57
38 731 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 1:11:41 8:58
39 788 Ronald Dzierwa New Boston 1:12:41 9:06
40 838 Brian Dunsirn Menasha 1:13:40 9:13
41 876 Jeff Parker Harrison 1:14:08 9:16
42 883 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 1:14:16 9:17
43 915 Alexander Gardiner Sault Ste Marie 1:14:57 9:23
44 916 Duane Craker St. Anthony 1:14:57 9:23
45 919 Tim Last Kingsville 1:14:58 9:23
46 954 Paul Kovalak Comstock Park 1:15:31 9:27
47 960 Mark Pietscher Grayslake 1:15:42 9:28
48 980 Milt Greenman West Bloomfield 1:15:57 9:30
49 999 Chris Podges Traverse City 1:16:18 9:33
50 1005 Bradley Smith Troy 1:16:24 9:33
51 1037 Dennis Leveille Escanaba 1:16:59 9:38
52 1107 Lindsay David Gaylord 1:17:58 9:45
53 1116 Kirt Gillette St Joseph 1:18:06 9:46
54 1213 Steve Golz Marinette 1:20:07 10:01
55 1214 Chuck Saur Grand Rapids 1:20:09 10:02
56 1274 David Ritter Lagrange 1:21:22 10:11
57 1310 Jack Devins Riverview 1:22:22 10:18
58 1333 James Rice Manitou Beach 1:22:56 10:22
59 1371 Ken Haveman Grandville 1:23:54 10:30
60 1466 Rodrick Smith Tucson 1:26:34 10:50
61 1512 Thomas McNeill Grosse Pointe 1:27:42 10:58
62 1513 Chuck Glitt Canal Winchester 1:27:42 10:58
63 1561 Mark Dannenberg Jenison 1:28:45 11:06
64 1585 David Pfiester Ann Arbor 1:29:24 11:11
65 1604 Michael Clark Durand 1:30:06 11:16
66 1646 John Johnston, Sr. Shelby Township 1:30:56 11:22
67 1708 Dinh To Madison Heights 1:32:31 11:34
68 1736 Keith Williams Detroit 1:34:10 11:47
69 1822 Neil Simon Bay View 1:37:26 12:11
70 1961 Michael Henderson Holt 1:44:41 13:06
71 2048 Mark Carlson Bloomfield Hills 1:50:33 13:50
72 2215 Kurt Shanks Clarkston 2:03:31 15:27
73 2388 David Kammeraad Grand Rapids 2:32:23 19:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 160 Janice MacKay Sault Ste. Marie 58:48 7:21
2 194 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 59:50 7:29
3 259 Wanda Handlin Flint 1:01:28 7:41
4 370 Mary Lynn Webster Holland 1:04:46 8:06
5 427 Carla Rodriguez Rockford 1:06:28 8:19
6 428 Jan Himmelein Fort Wayne 1:06:36 8:20
7 574 Glenda Hubley Sault Ste Marie 1:09:16 8:40
8 586 Tina Hoban Avon Lake 1:09:26 8:41
9 628 Jane Bauer Portland 1:10:05 8:46
10 642 Jennifer Boggs Prudenville 1:10:17 8:48
11 645 Cynthia Miller Westphalia 1:10:25 8:49
12 762 Mary Quandt Port Huron 1:12:12 9:02
13 815 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian 1:13:17 9:10
14 864 Toni Walker Charlotte 1:13:59 9:15
15 895 Denise Charles Flushing 1:14:33 9:20
16 904 Karen Chamness Elkhart 1:14:50 9:22
17 921 Michelle Stuck Mackinac Island 1:15:00 9:23
18 963 Paula Strange Ellsworth 1:15:43 9:28
19 1006 Janine Brycz Dearborn 1:16:26 9:34
20 1009 Cindy Cooper Mt Pleasant 1:16:28 9:34
21 1015 Susan Kovalak Comstock Park 1:16:29 9:34
22 1045 Denise Schroeder Harrison Townshi 1:17:09 9:39
23 1079 Roberta King Muskegon 1:17:38 9:43
24 1082 Kathy Suchocki Thompsonvile 1:17:38 9:43
25 1102 Nicki Hansen Stanton 1:17:53 9:45
26 1114 Tara Gillette St Joseph 1:18:06 9:46
27 1218 Barb Collinge Rochester Hills 1:20:09 10:02
28 1232 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc 1:20:23 10:03
29 1256 Rhonda Myers Farmington Hille 1:20:59 10:08
30 1288 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 1:21:37 10:13
31 1312 Susan Scharrer Clio 1:22:23 10:18
32 1334 Nancy Rice Manitou Beach 1:22:57 10:23
33 1346 Kayln Stokes Cheboygan 1:23:24 10:26
34 1376 Maureen Tait Chelsea 1:24:13 10:32
35 1431 Marijane Werner Grand Rapids 1:25:34 10:42
36 1435 Karen Johnson Avoca 1:25:48 10:44
37 1440 Nancy Vandenbroek Bellaire 1:25:49 10:44
38 1451 Janine Chittenden Grand Haven 1:25:57 10:45
39 1495 Pamela McDonell Grand Rapids 1:27:27 10:56
40 1507 Shary Last Kingsville 1:27:40 10:58
41 1580 Debbie Widuch Broken Arrow 1:29:20 11:10
42 1594 Kim Matus Flushing 1:29:58 11:15
43 1647 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township 1:30:56 11:22
44 1672 Brenda Clark Mason 1:31:50 11:29
45 1674 Robyn Carlson Grand Rapids 1:31:55 11:30
46 1679 Ruth Cantor Flint 1:31:58 11:30
47 1683 Wendy Zuch North Tonawanda 1:32:03 11:31
48 1685 Lorraine Mussatti Fort Wayne 1:32:06 11:31
49 1693 Diania Wood Decatur 1:32:14 11:32
50 1714 Holly Childs Black Mountain 1:33:01 11:38
51 1724 Marla Zwolan South Elgin 1:33:37 11:43
52 1726 Carol Weiland Waterford 1:33:38 11:43
53 1744 Nancy Paul Chelsea 1:34:40 11:50
54 1768 Lora Obranovic Novi 1:35:30 11:57
55 1785 Linda Gay Olson Spring Lake 1:35:59 12:00
56 1786 Sue Buuck Ft Wayne 1:35:59 12:00
57 1807 Cindy Demeyer Grand Rapids, Mi 1:36:52 12:07
58 1832 Julie Mingo Detroit 1:37:43 12:13
59 1834 Theresa Ellis Mt. Pleasant 1:37:51 12:14
60 1854 Edith Kentner Lansing 1:39:13 12:25
61 1862 Karen Lips Dearborn 1:39:27 12:26
62 1896 Jane Montes Chicago 1:40:33 12:35
63 1914 Cindy Rebman Traverse City 1:41:55 12:45
64 1927 Regina Conrad Lachine 1:42:45 12:51
65 1940 Mary Stuner Vestaburg 1:43:45 12:59
66 1957 Donna Winterhaler St. John 1:44:37 13:05
67 1978 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 1:46:05 13:16
68 1997 Joyce Kovachevich Valparaiso 1:46:59 13:23
69 2031 Shari Houle Grand Ledge 1:49:37 13:43
70 2074 Dorie Barkey Flint 1:51:51 13:59
71 2078 Krista Durham Flushing 1:52:07 14:01
72 2102 Sue Saur Grand Rapids 1:53:08 14:09
73 2154 Cindy Simmons Yale 1:57:48 14:44
74 2231 Maria Gallo Sault Ste. Marie 2:06:03 15:46
75 2266 Dorothy Ferrrell Lakeview 2:08:33 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 174 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 59:05 7:24
2 237 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan 1:00:50 7:37
3 242 Timothy Donovan Haslett 1:01:03 7:38
4 308 Chuck Winke Toledo 1:03:17 7:55
5 318 Fred Walters West Olive 1:03:42 7:58
6 334 Dave Peters Gaylord 1:04:05 8:01
7 366 Ken Lusk Grand Rapids 1:04:45 8:06
8 397 David Mitchell Dearborn 1:05:48 8:14
9 446 Donald Jonen Maple City 1:07:00 8:23
10 504 Dennis Veine Pentwater 1:08:01 8:31
11 517 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township 1:08:10 8:32
12 541 Donald Martines Muskegon 1:08:35 8:35
13 629 Bob Bauer Portland 1:10:05 8:46
14 640 James Bartley Port Huron 1:10:16 8:47
15 662 Tom Craig Pigeon 1:10:43 8:51
16 685 David Mertz Traverse City 1:10:53 8:52
17 730 David Borck Grand Rapids 1:11:41 8:58
18 733 Randy Fielder Adrian 1:11:42 8:58
19 736 Robert Holtzmann Maruqette 1:11:44 8:58
20 795 Jim Brennan Emmett 1:12:59 9:08
21 811 Stephen Braem Beulah 1:13:14 9:10
22 835 Dave Maddix Gaylord 1:13:40 9:13
23 849 Bruce Barton Plymouth 1:13:48 9:14
24 940 George Kerr East Lansing 1:15:16 9:25
25 956 Michael Wimmer Macomb 1:15:37 9:28
26 958 Steven Graham Green Bay 1:15:42 9:28
27 1137 Timothy Branigin Flushing 1:18:35 9:50
28 1157 Riley McLincha Clio 1:19:00 9:53
29 1187 Jeffrey Walker Grand Ledge 1:19:39 9:58
30 1206 William Childs Black Mountain 1:19:58 10:00
31 1283 Daniel Charles Flushing 1:21:31 10:12
32 1308 Leonard Litteral MacKinac Island 1:22:15 10:17
33 1364 Larry Brycz Dearborn 1:23:48 10:29
34 1489 John Kaltz Troy 1:27:20 10:55
35 1530 Stanley Rustick Sanford 1:27:54 11:00
36 1533 David Sanders Swartz Creek 1:27:56 11:00
37 1540 Wendell Ohs Jackson 1:28:10 11:02
38 1573 Robert Cook Bellevue 1:29:11 11:09
39 1600 Thomas Zuch North Tonawanda 1:30:02 11:16
40 1607 Ronald Dechert Ann Arbor 1:30:11 11:17
41 1638 Ronald Yee Dearborn Heights 1:30:49 11:22
42 1688 John Wilkinson Fort Wayne 1:32:09 11:32
43 1711 Scott Carlson Grand Rapids 1:32:44 11:36
44 1720 John Heimbecker Greenville 1:33:36 11:42
45 1775 Ned Kovachevich Valparaiso 1:35:49 11:59
46 1798 Brad Moffatt Petoskey 1:36:30 12:04
47 1825 Jerry Runyan New Haven 1:37:35 12:12
48 1842 William Werling Ft. Wayne 1:38:09 12:16
49 1868 Howard Bouwens Holland 1:39:43 12:28
50 1888 Gerald Hutto Flushing 1:40:27 12:34
51 2011 Donn Custard Cheboygan 1:48:09 13:32
52 2021 Patrick Hopman Elkhart 1:49:04 13:38
53 2181 Robert Eichler Midland 2:00:20 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 297 Barbara Jewell Burlington 1:02:56 7:52
2 523 Pamela Mathers Bloomfield Twsp. 1:08:13 8:32
3 532 Michelle Jo Dvorak Flint 1:08:26 8:34
4 758 Carolynn Wyson Riverview 1:12:11 9:02
5 824 Syndee Borst St Ignace 1:13:31 9:12
6 870 Carol Kuhlow Waldo 1:14:04 9:16
7 902 Nancy Danisek Medina 1:14:47 9:21
8 923 Sylvia Etter Saint Joseph 1:15:03 9:23
9 1001 Susan Holtzmann Marquette 1:16:20 9:33
10 1132 Nancy Nagurka Harbor Springs 1:18:27 9:49
11 1158 Eileen Martini Presque Isle 1:19:00 9:53
12 1183 Jude Dokianos Shelby Twp. 1:19:31 9:57
13 1189 Valerie Porter Cheboygan 1:19:43 9:58
14 1260 Christine Major-Talley Fenton 1:21:02 10:08
15 1271 Linda Heintz Mt. Pleasant 1:21:18 10:10
16 1380 Susan Swanson Okemos 1:24:14 10:32
17 1384 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 1:24:17 10:33
18 1391 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 1:24:28 10:34
19 1434 Rosemary Pickrell Granger 1:25:44 10:43
20 1437 Diane Bockhausen Howell 1:25:49 10:44
21 1454 Carol Magill Chesterton 1:25:58 10:45
22 1476 Jackie Peek Flint 1:26:55 10:52
23 1620 Susan Clark Canisteo 1:30:23 11:18
24 1641 Polly Theising Valparaiso 1:30:54 11:22
25 1653 Marcia Meyer Petoskey 1:31:05 11:24
26 1654 Holly Amelotte Echo Bay 1:31:06 11:24
27 1659 Dana Budd Churusco 1:31:33 11:27
28 1661 Diana Brooks Phoenix 1:31:36 11:27
29 1680 Annette Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie 1:32:03 11:31
30 1717 Joretta Roy Flushing 1:33:12 11:39
31 1771 Teresa Viene Pentwater 1:35:33 11:57
32 1776 Diane Leyda Brighton 1:35:49 11:59
33 1790 Judith Nemitz Traverse City 1:36:10 12:02
34 1796 Susan Henderson Holt 1:36:27 12:04
35 1880 Charlotte Chessman Muskegon 1:40:07 12:31
36 1884 Marcella Guinan Bear Lake 1:40:17 12:33
37 1909 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 1:41:31 12:42
38 1913 Donna Rebman Traverse City 1:41:55 12:45
39 1916 Susanne Szlaga Novi 1:41:57 12:45
40 1925 Luann Raimondo Fennville 1:42:35 12:50
41 1935 Kathy Roth Williamston 1:43:23 12:56
42 1954 Mary Balaze Davison 1:44:32 13:04
43 2007 Hope McLincha Clio 1:48:02 13:31
44 2023 Mary Wheelock Flint 1:49:07 13:39
45 2037 Kathy Bendall Flushing 1:49:59 13:45
46 2059 Lorietta Small Flint 1:51:15 13:55
47 2108 Dianne Hebda Brighton 1:53:41 14:13
48 2129 Cindy Vennema McBain 1:55:46 14:29
49 2162 Annie Glasgow Brooklyn 1:58:39 14:50
50 2166 Cheryl Kaltz Troy 1:58:46 14:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 104 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 55:49 6:59
2 114 Don McLennan Rogers City 56:49 7:07
3 121 Jim Carter Okemos 57:12 7:09
4 136 Andrew Micham Elberta 57:30 7:12
5 200 Henry Osier Attica 59:53 7:30
6 204 David Lyon Beulah 1:00:02 7:31
7 344 John Cowing Harbor Springs 1:04:17 8:03
8 380 Bob Gudas Spring Lake 1:05:14 8:10
9 424 Don Harp Greenville 1:06:25 8:19
10 452 Wayne Christopherson Alpena 1:07:02 8:23
11 453 Greg Merwin Lake Isabella 1:07:02 8:23
12 476 Alvin Helms Greenville 1:07:28 8:26
13 493 Norm Arlt Rogers City 1:07:57 8:30
14 560 Carl Wendel Greenfield 1:09:02 8:38
15 569 Charles Ross Ionia 1:09:13 8:40
16 605 Wildcat North Cheboygan 1:09:49 8:44
17 710 Russell Stevens Spruce 1:11:15 8:55
18 787 Tim Giles Flushing 1:12:41 9:06
19 872 Michael Albus Plymouth 1:14:04 9:16
20 893 Al Smith Kalamazoo 1:14:33 9:19
21 1093 Al Simmons Bristol 1:17:44 9:43
22 1096 Thomas Peterson Muskegon 1:17:48 9:44
23 1104 Gary Bliss Byron Center 1:17:58 9:45
24 1127 Leonard Wyatt Grayling 1:18:18 9:48
25 1134 Roger Kilponen St. Ignace 1:18:30 9:49
26 1144 Virgil Biggs Saranac 1:18:44 9:51
27 1170 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 1:19:19 9:55
28 1365 Jerry Kaczynski Auburn 1:23:49 10:29
29 1381 Mike Murphy Kentwood 1:24:14 10:32
30 1403 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 1:24:44 10:36
31 1421 Dayle Hadden Plainwell 1:25:18 10:40
32 1446 Don McMahon Okemos 1:25:56 10:45
33 1471 Jack Howard Clinton Township 1:26:47 10:51
34 1484 Richard Correll Ann Arbor 1:27:03 10:53
35 1517 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 1:27:46 10:59
36 1532 William Fey Holland 1:27:56 11:00
37 1546 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 1:28:18 11:03
38 1552 Jim Fisher Muskegon 1:28:32 11:04
39 1563 Roy Winegar Muskegon 1:28:50 11:07
40 1633 James Smith Newport Beach 1:30:48 11:21
41 1634 Gordon Jones Canton 1:30:48 11:21
42 1764 Bruce Miller Grand Ledge 1:35:21 11:56
43 1850 Michael Krueger Fenton 1:38:55 12:22
44 1903 Bill Devine Lansing 1:40:50 12:37
45 1938 Daniel Balon Washington Twp 1:43:44 12:58
46 2060 Brian Barkey Flint 1:51:15 13:55
47 2141 David Essenmacher Harbor Beach 1:57:18 14:40
48 2206 Mark Leyda Brighton 2:03:02 15:23
49 2260 Reg Johnson Warsaw 2:08:10 16:02
50 2358 Lawrence Goka Owosso 2:20:16 17:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 235 Linda Borck Grand Rapids 1:00:50 7:37
2 686 Gloria Alstrom Muskegon 1:10:55 8:52
3 701 Carla Schut Jenison 1:11:04 8:53
4 715 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 1:11:23 8:56
5 749 Lorraine Lund Harbor Springs 1:11:56 9:00
6 817 Pati Habenicht W. Ridgeville 1:13:21 9:11
7 1052 Mary Ann Balon Washington Twp 1:17:11 9:39
8 1163 Barbie Scrogham Fort Wayne 1:19:10 9:54
9 1356 Karen Irrer Westphalia 1:23:38 10:28
10 1393 Carol Stevens Spruce 1:24:29 10:34
11 1652 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 1:31:05 11:24
12 1747 Susan Szurpicki Clarkston 1:34:45 11:51
13 1871 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 1:40:01 12:31
14 1929 Loretta Ellwood Davison 1:42:55 12:52
15 1931 Lee Husemann Flint 1:43:11 12:54
16 1989 Chris Christopherson Alpena 1:46:39 13:20
17 2056 Ann Stolz Davison 1:51:14 13:55
18 2293 Karen Hadden Plainwell 2:12:25 16:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 312 Bill Keller Lansing 1:03:24 7:56
2 331 Chris Mile Ann Arbor 1:04:00 8:00
3 338 Chuck Rossiter Eastlake 1:04:11 8:02
4 464 Roberto Sehn Lachine 1:07:09 8:24
5 486 Dale Sherry Amherst 1:07:43 8:28
6 739 James Meyer Onaway 1:11:48 8:59
7 760 Richard Wallen Flushing 1:12:11 9:02
8 911 Neil Schmachtenberger Gowen 1:14:57 9:23
9 1142 Conrad Scharrer Clio 1:18:39 9:50
10 1178 Jerry Zona New Castle 1:19:29 9:57
11 1222 Byron Rogers Howell 1:20:11 10:02
12 1234 Chuck Alstrom Muskegon 1:20:25 10:04
13 1276 Doug Elser Ann Arbor 1:21:22 10:11
14 1322 Daniel Earle Canton 1:22:30 10:19
15 1374 Neil Wolf Cadilac 1:24:08 10:31
16 1441 Robert Termolen Byron Center 1:25:51 10:44
17 1462 Skip Gillham Vineland 1:26:20 10:48
18 1560 Ross Burden Traverse City 1:28:42 11:06
19 1670 Larry Miller Union 1:31:48 11:29
20 1839 Alfred Glenn Flint 1:37:54 12:15
21 1953 Mike Ross Rochester Hills 1:44:23 13:03
22 2394 James Musson Clio 2:40:19 20:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 228 Sharon Dolan Westphalia 1:00:35 7:35
2 661 Joann Lehman Westphalia 1:10:43 8:51
3 965 Jan Wallen Flushing 1:15:44 9:28
4 972 Anna Austin Ellsworth 1:15:55 9:30
5 1337 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 1:23:05 10:24
6 1690 Barb Miller Union 1:32:10 11:32
7 1697 Marcia Balthazor West Allis 1:32:21 11:33
8 1729 Nancy Teel Flint 1:33:43 11:43
9 1947 Elena Keller Lansing 1:44:09 13:02
10 1976 Pat Luce Swartz Creek 1:45:59 13:15
11 2034 Virginia Ferguson St Joseph 1:49:41 13:43
12 2067 Georgia Kaywood Conklin 1:51:37 13:58
13 2125 Paula Snyder Brighton 1:55:11 14:24
14 2219 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 2:03:46 15:29
15 2253 Mary Cole Flushin 2:07:36 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 515 Bob Bender Middleville 1:08:08 8:31
2 843 Tom Stanley Petoskey 1:13:43 9:13
3 1518 Garrett Evans St. Ignace 1:27:46 10:59
4 1522 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 1:27:46 10:59
5 1767 David Miller Westland 1:35:24 11:56
6 1835 Kurt Haney Waterford 1:37:51 12:14
7 1857 James Henderson Gladstone 1:39:18 12:25
8 2096 Douglas Andridge Livonia 1:53:00 14:08
9 2198 Chuck Hinde Toledo 2:02:09 15:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 554 Carol Bender Middleville 1:08:57 8:38
2 1449 Marilyn Olsen North Olmsted 1:25:57 10:45
3 2027 Beverly Bloomquist Kalamazoo 1:49:19 13:40
4 2086 Glenadine Culver Clio 1:52:36 14:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1577 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 1:29:15 11:10
2 1778 Jerry Gilmore Dallas 1:35:52 11:59
3 2029 Robert Bloomquist Kalamazoo 1:49:19 13:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1555 Matt Norris Olmsted Falls 1:28:37 11:05
2 1994 Bob Esford Petosket 1:46:56 13:22
3 2040 Tom Magill Chesterton 1:50:08 13:46
4 2234 Edmond Devine Ann Arbor 2:06:11 15:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 MACKINAC ISLAND EIGHT MILE WALK RESULTS
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 1 Harry Garrison Flushing 1:22:31 10:19
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 3 Robin Keene Swartz Creek 1:29:12 11:09
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 2 Kem Beltz Belding 1:27:59 11:00
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 5 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 1:32:09 11:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 161 Clay Bauer Alpena 2:06:29 15:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 65 Hannah Dunsirn Menasha 1:52:29 14:04
2 129 Anna Wolfe Saranac 2:00:40 15:05
3 146 Maggie Cramer Bad Axe 2:03:05 15:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 63 Matt Rick Hemlock 1:52:16 14:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 24 Lynsay Kochan Oakley 1:44:46 13:06
2 109 Sarah Shepherd Fraser 1:58:35 14:50
3 131 Monica Konenski Montrose 2:00:41 15:06
4 144 Stephany Keeley Rockford 2:03:00 15:23
5 191 Lisa Dust Manistee 2:12:19 16:33
6 246 Stephanie Jablonski Grand Blanc 2:19:45 17:29
7 274 Jackie Smiley Grand Blanc 2:31:12 18:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 277 Nathan Pelton South Lyon 2:31:40 18:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 26 Emily Moffatt Petoskey 1:44:51 13:07
2 42 Sarah Smith Hemlock 1:47:29 13:27
3 45 Carrie Kosla Ludington 1:47:34 13:27
4 124 Cortney Last Ypsilanti 2:00:16 15:02
5 163 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 2:06:34 15:50
6 192 Sarah Dust Manistee 2:12:22 16:33
7 236 Jessica Dickman Dryden 2:17:55 17:15
8 245 Holli Whitmore Alma 2:19:43 17:28
9 257 Kate Porter Indian River 2:21:14 17:40
10 276 Sarah Barnes South Lyon 2:31:39 18:58
11 287 Christine Kacos Dorr 2:41:32 20:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 224 Roy Hickey Dundee 2:16:24 17:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 47 Jaime Ziegler Chicago 1:48:10 13:32
2 130 Melissa Cook Linden 2:00:41 15:06
3 133 Jennifer Anderson Saranac 2:00:43 15:06
4 134 Nettie Deman Frederic 2:00:50 15:07
5 209 Misty Franzel Holt 2:14:59 16:53
6 210 Traci McDaniel Columbus 2:15:00 16:53
7 225 Gina Chevalier Gwinn 2:16:35 17:05
8 260 Kelly Bean MacKinac Island 2:22:05 17:46
9 278 Andrea Hickey Dundee 2:31:46 18:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 27 Louis Tichelaar Iii Rockford 1:45:04 13:08
2 79 Jason Psink East China 1:54:01 14:16
3 86 Paul Even Grand Rapids 1:55:02 14:23
4 218 Ann Waterhouse Southfield 2:15:45 16:59
5 285 Doug Gibson Lake Orion 2:41:02 20:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 22 Cynthia Soderlund Cedarville 1:44:14 13:02
2 34 Christy Sheldon Wheeler 1:45:33 13:12
3 50 Marcie Kerr Brooklyn 1:48:45 13:36
4 78 Jessie Psink East China 1:54:00 14:15
5 100 Christina Kabara Green Bay 1:57:24 14:41
6 123 Tracey Kincannon Rochester Hills 1:59:49 14:59
7 128 Helen Tichelaar Rockford 2:00:39 15:05
8 165 Mellissa Kipfmiller Bay City 2:06:41 15:51
9 283 Christine Ashkar Burton 2:39:32 19:57
10 284 Christina Gibson Lake Orion 2:41:02 20:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 49 Bill Kerr Brooklyn 1:48:45 13:36
2 135 Ryan Lillie Midland 2:01:04 15:08
3 220 Scott Neal Indianapolis 2:16:01 17:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 32 Rachel Versluis Grand Rapids 1:45:30 13:12
2 38 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 1:46:09 13:17
3 40 Anne Kennedy Dexter 1:46:39 13:20
4 74 Laurie Moerdyk Grand Rapids 1:53:08 14:09
5 82 Colleen Daniels Royal Oak 1:54:48 14:21
6 85 Amy Cummins Petoskey 1:55:02 14:23
7 91 Kristin Steffen Cedarville 1:55:52 14:29
8 126 Margaret O'Dell Whitmore Lake 2:00:21 15:03
9 166 Dana Rowden Mio 2:07:11 15:54
10 185 Liz Kamyszek Grand Rapids 2:10:55 16:22
11 187 Melissa Laver Holland 2:11:04 16:23
12 188 Marcia Sheehy Rochester 2:11:06 16:24
13 232 Audrey Tessmer Tomahawk 2:17:23 17:11
14 266 Jeanine Forrester Kennesaw 2:27:40 18:28
15 275 Bridget Ross Grand Blanc 2:31:12 18:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 8 George Weinhagen Ann Arbor 1:37:13 12:10
2 9 Douglas Boss Charlevoix 1:37:44 12:13
3 29 Michael Robinaugh Grand Rapids 1:45:13 13:10
4 68 Michael Hughes Big Rapids 1:52:39 14:05
5 83 David Ruckle Royal Oak 1:54:49 14:22
6 96 Jeffrey Carney Big Rapids 1:56:58 14:38
7 116 David Bradlee Rochester Hills 1:59:11 14:54
8 223 William Dejongh Holt 2:16:16 17:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 19 Pamela Weinhagen Ann Arbor 1:43:17 12:55
2 33 Mary Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:45:30 13:12
3 35 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 1:45:35 13:12
4 55 Wendy Menacher East Lansing 1:50:55 13:52
5 66 Susan Dunsirn Menasha 1:52:29 14:04
6 69 Linda Kratt Duluth 1:52:45 14:06
7 88 Sylvi Sell Indian River 1:55:08 14:24
8 92 Jodi Carney Big Rapids 1:55:55 14:30
9 93 Laurie Heikkila Beachwood 1:56:19 14:33
10 97 Pamela Hughes Big Rapids 1:56:59 14:38
11 115 Cheryl Bradlee Rochester Hills 1:59:10 14:54
12 136 Kathleen Shepherd Fraser 2:01:29 15:12
13 143 Kelly Reilly Florence 2:02:56 15:22
14 145 Dolores Keeley Rockford 2:03:01 15:23
15 155 Carrie Mousseau Montrose 2:04:30 15:34
16 164 Brenda Tyler Ovid 2:06:34 15:50
17 167 Betty Fredrick Yale 2:07:12 15:54
18 177 Sandie Koski Lockport 2:08:57 16:08
19 184 Lori Bierling Wyoming 2:10:54 16:22
20 186 Michele Hillman Grand Rapids 2:10:57 16:23
21 205 Bridget Zabawa Troy 2:14:15 16:47
22 219 Marjorie Neal Indianapolis 2:16:01 17:01
23 226 Nadine Hatch Ishpeming 2:16:36 17:05
24 229 Connie Edwards Stanton 2:16:55 17:07
25 230 Lisa Bollman Mt Pleasant 2:17:08 17:09
26 238 Shannon Goudreau St Ignace 2:18:00 17:15
27 240 Pamela O'Donnell Marquette 2:18:07 17:16
28 242 Treasa Bloodgood Dryden 2:18:55 17:22
29 251 Jan Deters Hudsonville 2:20:39 17:35
30 268 Melanie Scott Ann Arbor 2:29:20 18:40
31 269 Dawn Webster Manchester 2:29:20 18:40
32 270 Lisa Hayes Clinton 2:29:20 18:40
33 279 Michelle Yamin New Baltimore 2:36:43 19:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 80 Jeff Katz Flint 1:54:20 14:18
2 105 William Endres Grand Rapids 1:57:37 14:43
3 113 Buck Toenges Fort Wayne 1:58:58 14:53
4 213 Donald Remenschneider Fort Wayne 2:15:13 16:54
5 263 James Desantis Flint 2:22:27 17:49
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 10 Kelly Griffin Portland 1:40:06 12:31
2 12 Ann Roznowski Bay City 1:40:42 12:36
3 15 Judy St. Louis Saint Ignace 1:42:20 12:48
4 18 Marcia Major Roscommon 1:42:30 12:49
5 30 Maureen Simms Milford 1:45:19 13:10
6 31 Jennifer Hancook Highland 1:45:19 13:10
7 43 Linda Bogner Ludington 1:47:31 13:27
8 61 Christine Mills Sterling Heights 1:51:53 14:00
9 70 Colette Hardman Big Rapids 1:52:45 14:06
10 72 Robin June Burton 1:52:58 14:08
11 95 Debra Threloff Lincoln Park 1:56:43 14:36
12 103 Lori Dodde Lake City 1:57:29 14:42
13 108 Marge McLauglin Flushing 1:58:34 14:50
14 111 Tami Forsyth Bath 1:58:49 14:52
15 117 Catherine Zurek Southgate 1:59:11 14:54
16 118 Mary Kehoe Tawas City 1:59:21 14:56
17 121 Danielle Pepin Lake Orion 1:59:36 14:57
18 132 Gail Forbes Davison 2:00:41 15:06
19 137 Sandra Bozung Flint 2:01:53 15:15
20 142 Marilyn Gross Deidman 2:02:53 15:22
21 149 Cheryl Cramer Bad Axe 2:03:35 15:27
22 151 Sally Schultz Grand Rapids 2:03:46 15:29
23 152 Terri Shoemaker Byron Center 2:03:46 15:29
24 169 Nancy Boyer Flint 2:07:25 15:56
25 170 Christine Peek Flushing 2:07:25 15:56
26 171 Jane Chambers Saint Ignace 2:07:29 15:57
27 173 Ann Hensley Grand Blanc 2:07:42 15:58
28 174 Amy Vreeland Greenfield 2:08:31 16:04
29 175 Liz La Forge South Lyon 2:08:31 16:04
30 180 Mary Dickinson Fremont 2:09:13 16:10
31 194 Laura Dust Manistee 2:12:28 16:34
32 201 Diane Beavers Montrose 2:14:06 16:46
33 202 Charlotte Johnson New Lothrop 2:14:08 16:46
34 203 Tracey Tortorice Clio 2:14:08 16:46
35 206 Diana Threloff Woodhaven 2:14:17 16:48
36 211 Susan Robinaugh Grand Rapids 2:15:01 16:53
37 212 Michele Remenschneider Fort Wayne 2:15:10 16:54
38 222 Paula Dejongh Holt 2:16:15 17:02
39 231 Katherine Anderson Mt Pleasant 2:17:09 17:09
40 235 Candace Dove Muskogee 2:17:52 17:14
41 237 Sheri Edwards Engadine 2:17:59 17:15
42 247 Jackie Jablonski Grand Blanc 2:19:46 17:29
43 252 Theresa Williams Greenville 2:20:41 17:36
44 255 Jill Werling Ft. Wayne 2:20:57 17:38
45 259 Susan Jozwiak Clinton Twp 2:21:45 17:44
46 262 Susan Hobson Flint 2:22:26 17:49
47 264 Barbara Hardaker Clio 2:25:10 18:09
48 265 Gail Scott Clio 2:25:39 18:13
49 271 Lynn Pierozynski Brooklyn 2:30:43 18:51
50 272 Debbie Camilleri Brighton 2:30:49 18:52
51 273 Jana Chrumka Farmington Hills 2:30:50 18:52
52 281 Nancy Lindsay Burton 2:37:08 19:39
53 282 Karen Derwich . 2:37:09 19:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 4 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 1:30:36 11:20
2 17 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 1:42:23 12:48
3 25 Michael Kostrzewa Mt Pleasant 1:44:48 13:06
4 28 Robert Anderson Lowell 1:45:04 13:08
5 51 Leo Friedman Okemos 1:50:03 13:46
6 67 Tom Hebda Brighton 1:52:32 14:04
7 71 John Myers Farmington Hills 1:52:48 14:06
8 77 Clyde Hardman Big Rapids 1:53:39 14:13
9 90 Jim Vandenbroek Bellaire 1:55:25 14:26
10 119 Gregory Danisek Medina 1:59:27 14:56
11 120 Jack Arb Lake Orion 1:59:36 14:57
12 178 David Rubis Crest Hill 2:08:59 16:08
13 193 Greg Dust Manistee 2:12:25 16:34
14 215 Gregory Littell Alto 2:15:17 16:55
15 233 David Tormohlen Tomahawk 2:17:23 17:11
16 248 Jeffery Struzik Clawson 2:20:18 17:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 11 Christine Giroux Troy 1:40:13 12:32
2 16 Janie Gillmore Saint Ignace 1:42:20 12:48
3 37 Stephanie Sherman Roscommon, Mi 1:45:46 13:14
4 44 Starla Steckbeck Roanoke 1:47:34 13:27
5 52 Renee Deman Frederic 1:50:05 13:46
6 56 Richelle Holdship Ubly 1:51:04 13:53
7 73 Juanita Graskey Byron 1:52:58 14:08
8 84 Sue Moffatt Petoskey 1:55:00 14:23
9 101 Lynn Tulachka Suamico 1:57:25 14:41
10 106 Brenda Watts Royal Oak 1:57:53 14:45
11 125 Sue Ives Midland 2:00:17 15:03
12 127 Joann Hanson Spring Lake 2:00:31 15:04
13 140 Debra Lerash Bad Axe 2:02:53 15:22
14 150 Kathie Lenhard Reese 2:03:36 15:27
15 153 Judy Jerome Central Lake 2:04:16 15:32
16 154 Ella Sarnecky Dearborn Heights 2:04:23 15:33
17 156 Pam Mikkola Farmington Hills 2:04:43 15:36
18 157 Veronica Oliver Rochester Hills 2:04:45 15:36
19 160 Helene Jones Williamston 2:06:18 15:48
20 168 Connie Palmer Florence 2:07:17 15:55
21 176 Sarah Mark Ann Arbor 2:08:35 16:05
22 182 Sue Anderson Lowell 2:09:31 16:12
23 190 Aleta Littell Alto 2:11:47 16:29
24 195 Cynthia Delbridge Grand Blanc 2:13:08 16:39
25 199 Cathy Devine Lansing 2:13:30 16:42
26 227 Catherine Annelin Traverse City 2:16:38 17:05
27 239 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 2:18:06 17:16
28 244 Beth Mooney Flint 2:19:04 17:23
29 249 Kathleen Struzik Clawson 2:20:18 17:33
30 250 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 2:20:39 17:35
31 253 Joan Runyan New Haven 2:20:45 17:36
32 258 Karen Murphy Kentwood 2:21:15 17:40
33 261 Christine Steiner Ft. Lauderdale 2:22:06 17:46
34 267 Ann Moore White Lake Twp 2:29:11 18:39
35 286 Rosie Stickney Clarksville 2:41:32 20:12
36 288 Joyce Falko Southfield 2:45:01 20:38
37 290 Brenda Graham Grayling 2:45:12 20:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 7 Thomas Tomlinson Mackinac Island 1:35:04 11:53
2 36 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 1:45:43 13:13
3 46 Rodney Guinan Bear Lake 1:47:59 13:30
4 48 Roy Boudreau Indian River 1:48:40 13:35
5 87 Theodore Even Northville 1:55:03 14:23
6 94 Ted Horton Mackinac Island 1:56:24 14:33
7 99 Dave Ives Midland 1:57:24 14:41
8 104 Ronald Gellner Swartz Creek 1:57:31 14:42
9 147 Max Warden Flint 2:03:05 15:24
10 159 David Jones Williamston 2:06:18 15:48
11 162 Don Clay Alpena 2:06:30 15:49
12 181 Louis Tichelaar, Jr. Saranac 2:09:29 16:12
13 208 Don Goecker Mackinac Island 2:14:29 16:49
14 216 Roy Hanson Spring Lake 2:15:33 16:57
15 221 Steve Rupp Delaware 2:16:12 17:02
16 228 Thomas Annelin Traverse City 2:16:39 17:05
17 243 Chuck Eckenstahler Long Beach 2:18:59 17:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 20 Connie Mendyk Harbor Springs 1:43:32 12:57
2 23 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 1:44:20 13:03
3 41 Sandra Elser Ann Arbor 1:46:52 13:22
4 58 Marylou Zupin Manistee 1:51:34 13:57
5 59 Kathe Shaw Redford 1:51:49 13:59
6 60 Ann Parks Fenton 1:51:49 13:59
7 102 Diana Van Antwerp Cadillac 1:57:28 14:41
8 110 Marlene Humes 1:58:43 14:51
9 112 Katchen Schibilsky Bath 1:58:49 14:52
10 158 Linda Aldridge Madison Mio 2:05:26 15:41
11 189 Judith Kuykendall New Baltimore 2:11:41 16:28
12 198 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint 2:13:27 16:41
13 200 Theresa Doll Carp Lake 2:13:32 16:42
14 204 Pem Gudas Spring Lake 2:14:10 16:47
15 207 Dianne Weidner MacKinac Island 2:14:28 16:49
16 217 Darlene Rupp Delaware 2:15:40 16:58
17 254 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 2:20:45 17:36
18 256 Karen Wilkinson Fort Wayne 2:20:58 17:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 54 Ron Kunse Clare 1:50:30 13:49
2 81 Michael Cady Grand Blanc 1:54:47 14:21
3 107 Al Bonney Traverse City 1:57:56 14:45
4 139 Wilber Leece Champion 2:02:34 15:20
5 141 John Mosteller Monroe 2:02:53 15:22
6 197 Wayne Pitchford Riverview 2:13:23 16:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 13 Wanda Merrell Flushing 1:40:46 12:36
2 14 Carol Dickinson Davison 1:40:47 12:36
3 21 Sue Grace Owosso 1:43:48 12:59
4 39 Judy Jones Canton 1:46:26 13:19
5 53 Barbara Kunse Clare 1:50:30 13:49
6 62 Judie Swank Brooklyn 1:52:15 14:02
7 75 Catherine Wyatt Grayling 1:53:11 14:09
8 89 Edie Nelson Panama City Beac 1:55:22 14:26
9 98 Joyce Neumaier Shelby Township 1:57:12 14:39
10 122 Marge Miller Bear Lake 1:59:37 14:58
11 148 Sharon Mosteller Monroe 2:03:32 15:27
12 179 Mary Kipfmiller Merrill 2:09:06 16:09
13 183 Dianne Troy Lapeer 2:09:49 16:14
14 196 Carol Pitchford Riverview 2:13:22 16:41
15 234 Ruth Katalin Painesdale 2:17:51 17:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 76 Robert Ransom Flushing, 1:53:13 14:10
2 172 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 2:07:39 15:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 138 Lyla Waack Flint 2:01:55 15:15
2 241 Donna Lucas Mc Bain 2:18:09 17:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 6 Robert Ferguson St Joseph 1:32:41 11:36
2 64 Wally McLlauglin Flushing 1:52:21 14:03
3 114 Duane Elenbaas Cadillac 1:58:59 14:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 289 Sally Stiles Cape May Court H 2:45:05 20:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 57 Dick Sarns Ann Arbor 1:51:08 13:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall Name Town Time Pace
===== ==== ======================== ================ ======= =====
1 214 Thelma Fallows Portage 2:15:14 16:55
2 280 Bernadette O'Dell Davison 2:37:08 19:39

Mackinac Island,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.