23rd Annual Running Fit-Detroit Titan Invitational

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

23rd Annual Running Fit-Detroit Titan Invitational
Northville, MI (Cass Benton Park)


Univ. of Detroit Mercy Titan T&F HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Running Fit-Detroit Titan Invitational - 9/12/2009
Cass-Benton Park; Northville, MI
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Men 4 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vollmar, Curtis Eastern Michigan 19:54.00 1
2 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno 20:04.00
3 Naughton, Neal Unattached 20:28.00
4 Webster, Pat Wayne St. 20:35.00 2
5 Hughes, James Eastern Michigan 20:38.00 3
6 Fecht, Matt Unat- Wsu 20:42.00
7 White, R.P. Eastern Michigan 20:47.00 4
8 Hammersmith, Matt Eastern Michigan 20:49.00 5
9 Pfeiffer, Andrew Eastern Michigan 20:52.00 6
10 Hargett, Jeremiah Oakland CC 20:54.00 7
11 Hendrix, Austin Eastern Michigan 20:55.00 8
12 deBear, Kevin Wayne St. 21:06.00 9
13 Vanias, Alex Detroit 21:10.00 10
14 Cavell, Charlie Wayne St. 21:13.00 11
15 Brent, Josh Eastern Michigan 21:16.00 12
16 Brown, Ransom Eastern Michigan 21:20.00
17 Townsend, Alex Wayne St. 21:21.00 13
18 Barczak, Travis Wayne St. 21:24.00 14
19 Gould, Alex Detroit 21:26.00 15
20 Deering, Nick Eastern Michigan 21:28.00
21 Harris, Alex Detroit 21:28.00 16
22 Kapadia, Dan Unat- Wsu 21:34.00
23 Westbrook, Erik Detroit 21:35.00 17
24 Breen, Sam Wayne St. 21:47.00 18
25 Burelle, Joey Macomb 21:48.00 19
26 Zaluckyj, Matt Illinois-Chicago 21:51.00 20
27 Baldick, Phil Wayne St. 21:51.00 21
28 Radlich, Bob Detroit 21:52.00 22
29 Martin, Peter Eastern Michigan 21:52.00
30 Huey, Justin Eastern Michigan 21:53.00
31 Ayala, Ryan Detroit 21:57.00 23
32 Devey, Matt Wayne St. 21:57.00
33 Kosky, Phil Wayne St. 21:57.00
34 Stoody, Wes Eastern Michigan 22:00.00
35 Smith, Kevin Front Line Racing 22:03.00 24
36 Aubert, Nic Illinois-Chicago 22:03.00 25
37 Homann, Dave Front Line Racing 22:05.00 26
38 Maloney, Jimmy Wayne St. 22:06.00
39 Mack, Doug Wayne St. 22:08.00
40 Mahler, Matt Detroit 22:14.00 27
41 Logan, Shane Oakland CC 22:21.00 28
42 Abrams, Jim Concordia 22:25.00
43 Smalley, Kevin Detroit 22:27.00
44 Glass, John Illinois-Chicago 22:27.00 29
45 Smith, Jason Wayne St. 22:40.00
46 Holbrook, Andrew Eastern Michigan 22:42.00
47 King, Mike Macomb 22:43.00 30
48 Grau, Ryan Eastern Michigan 22:44.00
49 Jessup, Darryl Oakland CC 22:44.00 31
50 Durrani, Farrahadoen Illinois-Chicago 22:45.00 32
51 Widner, Zach Oakland CC 22:48.00 33
52 Hufstedler, Nathan Glen Oaks 22:57.00 34
53 Cline, Dan Illinois-Chicago 23:03.00 35
54 Lagios, Brendan Oakland CC 23:06.00 36
55 Renas, Ryan Macomb 23:06.00 37
56 Saldutti, Gregg Detroit 23:14.00
57 Greenhoe, Brian Detroit 23:18.00
58 Schultz, Paul Macomb 23:21.00 38
59 Vincent, Brad Wayne St. 23:25.00
60 Lawton, Kyle Oakland CC 23:31.00 39
61 Bussard, Dave Front Line Racing 23:31.00 40
62 Aljahmi, Adham Wayne St. 23:36.00
63 Thompson, Carl Glen Oaks 23:45.00 41
64 Irmen, Chas Oakland CC 23:46.00 42
65 Brewer, Jaron Macomb 23:49.00 43
66 Boes, Tim Madonna 23:53.00
67 Pratt, Danny Madonna 23:59.00
68 Buday, Alex Oakland CC 24:02.00
69 Collins, J.C. Front Line Racing 24:04.00 44
70 Sherlock, Chris Oakland CC 24:14.00
71 Brooks, Zach Eastern Michigan 24:17.00
72 Galze, Brett Macomb 24:18.00 45
73 Gerstenberger, Will Macomb 24:26.00 46
74 Thomas, Greg Front Line Racing 24:30.00 47
75 Butler, Anthony Marygrove 24:35.00
76 Tuesley, Jeffrey Glen Oaks 24:45.00 48
77 Foura, David Glen Oaks 24:48.00 49
78 Burmeister, Ryan Concordia 24:51.00
79 Cantrell, Will Concordia 24:53.00
80 Baeckeroot, Jeffrey Oakland CC 25:11.00
81 McKeown, Devin Oakland CC 25:27.00
82 Murdock, Frank Marygrove 25:28.00
83 Mian, Luke Madonna 26:01.00
84 Wendorf, Michael Front Line Racing 26:22.00 50
85 Cieslak, Mitch Madonna 26:48.00
86 Slone, Curtis Glen Oaks 27:28.00 51
87 Bruer, Samuel Concordia 28:00.00
88 Kirkwood, Nick Macomb 29:48.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 19 1 3 4 5 6 8 12
Total Time: 1:43:00.00
Average: 20:36.00
2 Wayne St. 49 2 9 11 13 14 18 21
Total Time: 1:45:39.00
Average: 21:07.80
3 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 80 10 15 16 17 22 23 27
Total Time: 1:47:31.00
Average: 21:30.20
4 Oakland Community College 135 7 28 31 33 36 39 42
Total Time: 1:51:53.00
Average: 22:22.60
5 Illinois-Chicago 141 20 25 29 32 35
Total Time: 1:52:09.00
Average: 22:25.80
6 Macomb 167 19 30 37 38 43 45 46
Total Time: 1:54:47.00
Average: 22:57.40
7 Front Line Racing 181 24 26 40 44 47 50
Total Time: 1:56:13.00
Average: 23:14.60
8 Glen Oaks 223 34 41 48 49 51
Total Time: 2:03:43.00
Average: 24:44.60





Univ. of Detroit Mercy Titan T&F HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Running Fit-Detroit Titan Invitational - 9/12/2009
Cass-Benton Park; Northville, MI
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Women 3.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scherf, Lindsey Front Line Racing 17:23.00 1
2 Matthews, Angela Front Line Racing 18:05.00 2
3 Calka, Courtney Eastern Michigan 18:15.00 3
4 Kessler, Lauren Wayne St. 18:42.00 4
5 Montgomery, Lisa Unat- Concorida 18:45.00
6 Karl, Andrea Front Line Racing 18:54.00 5
7 Werner, Kristi Wayne St. 18:59.00 6
8 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel Eastern Michigan 19:04.00 7
9 Sherwood, Sarah Madonna 19:14.00 8
10 Gorzynska, Beata Detroit 19:31.00 9
11 Quaintance, Rachel Eastern Michigan 19:32.00 10
12 Gojney, Megan Illinois-Chicago 19:38.00 11
13 Kincaid, Tiffany Eastern Michigan 19:41.00 12
14 Montgomery, Linda Unat- Concorida 19:41.00
15 Elcock, Beverly Eastern Michigan 19:46.00 13
16 Vintevoghel, Alexandria Detroit 19:46.00 14
17 Magin, Annie Wayne St. 19:49.00 15
18 Webb, Natalie Eastern Michigan 19:52.00 16
19 Johnson, Jaime Illinois-Chicago 19:57.00 17
20 Brackins, Megan Oakland CC 19:59.00 18
21 Ferrans, Kristie Detroit 20:02.00 19
22 Ellis, Jacqueline Eastern Michigan 20:03.00 20
23 Skelcy, Deana Front Line Racing 20:07.00 21
24 Clous, Keri Wayne St. 20:12.00 22
25 Reilly, Hannah Illinois-Chicago 20:13.00 23
26 Churchwell, Morgan Eastern Michigan 20:13.00
27 Mooney, Kirstin Detroit 20:14.00 24
28 Gitlam, Rosie Illinois-Chicago 20:15.00 25
29 Noren, Kelly Oakland CC 20:18.00 26
30 Rossman, Stephanie Detroit 20:26.00 27
31 Oberski, Katrina Detroit 20:26.00 28
32 Coffman, Cassie Eastern Michigan 20:35.00
33 Hohnstadt, Amanda Concordia 20:37.00
34 Flewelling, Megan Eastern Michigan 20:42.00
35 Zimpfer, Beth Eastern Michigan 20:53.00
36 DeFauw, Jennifer Detroit 21:03.00 29
37 Martinez, Sarah Detroit 21:04.00
38 Myers, Chelsea Macomb 21:04.00 30
39 Saarela, Kiki Madonna 21:04.00 31
40 Fenech, Kaitlin Schoolcraft 21:08.00 32
41 Ogundare, Toni Illinois-Chicago 21:09.00 33
42 Coolsaet, Robin Wayne St. 21:13.00 34
43 Wright, Kelsey Macomb 21:13.00 35
44 Brennan, Mary Illinois-Chicago 21:13.00 36
45 Quaintance, Lauren Eastern Michigan 21:16.00
46 Wally, Devan Madonna 21:18.00 37
47 Yoscovits, Sydney Oakland CC 21:20.00 38
48 Poppe, Ciara Macomb 21:22.00 39
49 Gilbert, Jessica Wayne St. 21:25.00 40
50 Weishaar, Katie Detroit 21:25.00
51 Yarnall, Cassie Madonna 21:35.00 41
52 Arko, Kristina Detroit 21:36.00
53 Plummer, Courtney Schoolcraft 21:38.00 42
54 unknown, runner Unattached 21:40.00
55 Farrow, Christina Eastern Michigan 21:43.00
56 Barton, Michelle Wayne St. 21:49.00 43
57 Bambach, Emily Madonna 21:59.00 44
58 Wick, Jamie Schoolcraft 22:23.00 45
59 Hayden, Ashley Schoolcraft 22:29.00 46
60 VanDuinen, Carrie Front Line Racing 22:34.00 47
61 Ahearn, Lauren Schoolcraft 22:35.00 48
62 Richardson, Stacey Schoolcraft 22:41.00 49
63 Johnson, Stephanie Illinois-Chicago 22:51.00 50
64 Whitefoot, Danielle Oakland CC 22:55.00 51
65 Tweton, Olivia Macomb 22:56.00 52
66 Marguez, Catalina Illinois-Chicago 22:56.00
67 Wellman, Clarissa Oakland CC 23:02.00 53
68 Fuller, Chelsie Wayne St. 23:15.00
69 Irwin, Jamie Oakland CC 23:44.00 54
70 Feigley, Katie Oakland CC 24:03.00 55
71 Conklin, Katherine Schoolcraft 24:10.00 56
72 Long, Cierra Oakland CC 24:15.00
73 Morrison, Breanna Oakland CC 24:15.00
74 Ganger, Jessica Glen Oaks 24:42.00 57
75 Bieling, Crissy Detroit 25:25.00
76 Petzold, Stephanie Glen Oaks 25:27.00 58
77 Laflamme, Jessica Oakland CC 25:51.00
78 Kelley, Jessica Glen Oaks 25:55.00 59
79 Trine, Emily Glen Oaks 26:08.00 60
80 Jones-Bostic, Krystal Marygrove 28:13.00
81 Provencher, Nicole Macomb 28:37.00 61
82 Roach, Alyssa Glen Oaks 29:24.00 62
83 Moyer, Samantha Schoolcraft 29:42.00

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 45 3 7 10 12 13 16 20
Total Time: 1:36:18.00
Average: 19:15.60
2 Front Line Racing 76 1 2 5 21 47
Total Time: 1:37:03.00
Average: 19:24.60
3 Wayne St. 81 4 6 15 22 34 40 43
Total Time: 1:38:55.00
Average: 19:47.00
4 Univ. of Detroit Mercy 93 9 14 19 24 27 28 29
Total Time: 1:39:59.00
Average: 19:59.80
5 Illinois-Chicago 109 11 17 23 25 33 36 50
Total Time: 1:41:12.00
Average: 20:14.40
6 Madonna 161 8 31 37 41 44
Total Time: 1:45:10.00
Average: 21:02.00
7 Oakland Community College 186 18 26 38 51 53 54 55
Total Time: 1:47:34.00
Average: 21:30.80
8 Schoolcraft 213 32 42 45 46 48 49 56
Total Time: 1:50:13.00
Average: 22:02.60
9 Macomb 217 30 35 39 52 61
Total Time: 1:55:12.00
Average: 23:02.40
10 Glen Oaks 296 57 58 59 60 62
Total Time: 2:11:36.00
Average: 26:19.20





Univ. of Detroit Mercy Titan T&F HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Running Fit-Detroit Titan Invitational - 9/12/2009
Tommy Titan Open Race
Cass Benton Park
Last Completed Event

Girls 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 85 Ersula, Farrow Unattached 19:27.00
2 902 Brender, Melanie SH Stevenson 19:59.00
3 851 Johnson, Brooke New Boston Huron 20:28.00
4 740 Yarows, Dristen Dexter 20:34.00
5 916 Schudlich, Abbey SH Stevenson 20:36.00
6 855 Wolcott, Carley New Boston Huron 20:39.00
7 893 Jackson, Shelby Romeo 20:48.00
8 932 Dumais, Natalie Trenton 20:56.00
9 717 Dishman, Caci Dexter 20:58.00
10 734 Pap, Emily Dexter 21:04.00
11 762 Salinas, Olivia Farmington 21:09.00
12 836 Bachler, Erin Monroe-Jefferson 21:11.00
13 757 Macklin-Camel, Lydia Farmington 21:20.00
14 715 Bottomley, Mara Dexter 21:23.00
15 703 Geralt, Tara Dakota 21:26.00
16 847 Reaume, Julia Monroe-Jefferson 21:28.00
17 738 Taylor, Katie Dexter 21:30.00
18 915 Savage, Noelle SH Stevenson 21:31.00
19 904 Cocco, Lisa SH Stevenson 21:39.00
20 930 Cradit, Alli Trenton 21:41.00
21 746 Hayden, Brittany Divine Child 21:41.00
22 725 LaFontaine, Lauren Dexter 21:42.00
23 898 Peyerk, Dani Romeo 21:42.00
24 899 Propst, Rose Romeo 21:42.00
25 907 Elkhoury, Nicole SH Stevenson 21:42.50
26 711 Adler, Katie Dexter 21:56.00
27 829 Maynard, Sarah Lutheran Westland 22:07.00
28 901 Thomas, Jenna Romeo 22:11.00
29 760 Resovsky, Sierra Farmington 22:13.00
30 895 Mets, Marie Romeo 22:20.00
31 767 Carver, Mariah Garden City 22:21.00
32 709 White, Jillian Dakota 22:23.00
33 896 Pawlitz, Cassidy Romeo 22:26.00
34 99 White, Jaclyn Unattached 22:28.00
35 881 Finkel, Ann Roeper HS 22:31.00
36 849 Zajac, Sam Monroe-Jefferson 22:32.00
37 923 Wood, Alex SH Stevenson 22:35.00
38 735 Stetler, Tara Dexter 22:36.00
39 701 Ball, Sarah Dakota 22:48.00
40 861 Semon, Briana Redford Union 22:49.00
41 894 Jones, Alisha Romeo 22:55.00
42 858 Miley, Kelly Redford Union 22:55.00
43 940 Frendo, Jessie Unattached 23:01.00
44 919 Tarczynski, Stephanie SH Stevenson 23:07.00
45 737 Taylor, Emalie Dexter 23:09.00
46 778 Szczembara, Rachel Garden City 23:14.00
47 842 Metzoian, Ciara Monroe-Jefferson 23:19.00
48 917 Schwendeman, Laura SH Stevenson 23:21.00
49 728 McDonald, Katie Dexter 23:21.00
50 805 Jenema, Cassie Henry Ford II 23:22.00
51 705 Maeder, Shawna Dakota 23:22.00
52 840 Dingledine, Chelsea Monroe-Jefferson 23:24.00
53 827 Lyle, Erin Lutheran Westland 23:28.00
54 90 Beaver, Heather Unattached 23:32.00
55 848 Steinman, Sam Monroe-Jefferson 23:34.00
56 935 Quinn, Kelly Trenton 23:35.00
57 911 Lukasik, Vicki SH Stevenson 23:36.00
58 900 Quas, Maria Romeo 23:40.00
59 931 Czarnecki, Barbara Trenton 23:41.00
60 712 Assenmacher, Emily Dexter 23:43.00
61 706 McDowell, Rebecca Dakota 23:45.00
62 708 Ugorowski, Kathryn Dakota 23:48.00
63 947 Sirr, Julia Lake Shore 23:56.00
64 79 Jacobs, Jenny Unattached 24:02.00
65 788 O'Leary, Merrick Gilbraltar-Carlson 24:04.00
66 834 Rice, Jess Lutheran Westland 24:08.00
67 852 Marsack, Emma New Boston Huron 24:10.00
68 721 Gronvall, Shannon Dexter 24:11.00
69 713 Baird, Tina Dexter 24:12.00
70 837 Bardoni, Arianna Monroe-Jefferson 24:15.00
71 843 Miller, Adriane Monroe-Jefferson 24:18.00
72 759 Picking, Anne Farmington 24:19.00
73 933 LeDuc, Rachel Trenton 24:21.00
74 732 Molnar, Sarah Dexter 24:22.00
75 938 Wykle, Maxine Trenton 24:28.00
76 763 Steinke, Alexandra Farmington 24:31.00
77 714 Bishop, Emily Dexter 24:37.00
78 862 Silversides, Victoria Redford Union 24:41.00
79 727 Mayer, Amanda Dexter 24:47.00
80 796 Thomas, Mariah Gilbraltar-Carlson 24:51.00
81 716 Breuninger, Sarah Dexter 24:59.00
82 719 Ecker, Megan Dexter 25:01.00
83 718 Dutcher, Alex Dexter 25:03.00
84 726 Love, Elizabeth Dexter 25:03.00
85 779 Terrell, Bailey Garden City 25:08.00
86 87 King, Janika Cass Tech 25:09.00
87 934 Partch, Emily Trenton 25:11.00
88 720 Empey, Margaux Dexter 25:12.00
89 774 Mize, Breanna Garden City 25:14.00
90 808 Luzod, Lindsay Henry Ford II 25:14.00
91 724 Kipke, Jasmine Dexter 25:14.50
92 912 Rheinlander, Lillia SH Stevenson 25:20.00
93 941 Clanton, Valerie Woll 25:25.00
94 844 Pifer, Bethany Monroe-Jefferson 25:26.00
95 807 Larson, Melissa Henry Ford II 25:30.00
96 885 Carozza, Marie Roeper MS 25:31.00
97 764 Whinnery, Cara Farmington 25:33.00
98 939 Bay, Stephanie Unattached 25:36.00
99 813 Rafferty, Jenna Henry Ford II 25:37.00
100 795 Swihart, Hannah Gilbraltar-Carlson 25:38.00
101 892 Holliday, Shelby Romeo 25:44.00
102 806 Krakosky, Kim Henry Ford II 25:48.00
103 826 Kruger, Kelsey Lutheran Westland 25:51.00
104 755 Gallagher, Katie Farmington 25:51.00
105 777 Smith, Alayna Garden City 25:55.00
106 821 Sarakun, Hannah Lake Shore 25:56.00
107 846 Proffitt, Kayla Monroe-Jefferson 25:59.00
108 773 Madej, Alyse Garden City 26:00.00
109 749 Sawaya, Angeline Divine Child 26:01.00
110 937 Whaling, Lindsay Trenton 26:02.00
111 832 Pniewski, Ashley Lutheran Westland 26:03.00
112 867 Dye, Deshanae' Renaissance 26:10.00
113 850 Dunn, Katie New Boston Huron 26:13.00
114 790 Porada, Kelsey Gilbraltar-Carlson 26:18.00
115 730 McKenzie, Shelby Dexter 26:20.00
116 945 Toploewski, Samantha Woll 26:21.00
117 96 Blatzfort, Christina Unattached 26:24.00
118 909 Hager, Ashley SH Stevenson 26:24.00
119 786 Maina, Patricia Gilbraltar-Carlson 26:32.00
120 839 Charles, Ashley Monroe-Jefferson 26:33.00
121 766 Borlace, Sydney Garden City 26:36.00
122 765 Beveridge, Bobbi Garden City 26:51.00
123 942 Meloni, Kayleigh Woll 26:51.00
124 781 Beaufort, Catherine Gilbraltar-Carlson 26:51.50
125 745 Kuffner, Kayla Divine Child 26:51.70
126 782 Buchanan, Jessica Gilbraltar-Carlson 26:59.00
127 897 Pearce, Bailey Romeo 27:06.00
128 835 Smith, Lindsey Lutheran Westland 27:09.00
129 741 Arroyo, Liz Divine Child 27:10.00
130 860 Scott, Melissa Redford Union 27:14.00
131 927 Kaufman, Sierra Southfield Christian 27:21.00
132 752 Tokarski, Amanda Divine Child 27:25.00
133 926 Collins, Meagan Southfield Christian 27:28.00
134 731 Metz, Lynn Dexter 27:31.00
135 772 Lovelace, Faith Garden City 27:31.00
136 768 Chambo, Brianna Garden City 27:32.00
137 710 Zuccaro, Felicia Dakota 27:33.00
138 875 Munn, Callie Renaissance 27:37.00
139 80 Betts, Carrie Unattached 27:38.00
140 707 Pittoors, Nicole Dakota 27:45.00
141 903 Cline, Jenna SH Stevenson 27:47.00
142 824 Girolamo, Carly Lutheran Westland 27:48.00
143 750 Tantillo, Elana Divine Child 27:50.00
144 831 Pniewski, Amber Lutheran Westland 27:50.00
145 742 Carillo, Lexii Divine Child 27:56.00
146 722 Grundler, Maggie Dexter 27:56.00
147 78 Shakory, Maria Unattached 28:00.00
148 924 Bearden, Paige Southfield Christian 28:00.00
149 770 Kastl, Kiley Garden City 28:04.00
150 798 Victory, Amanda Gilbraltar-Carlson 28:10.00
151 775 Perez, Allysa Garden City 28:12.00
152 816 Crachiola, Katherine Lake Shore 28:22.00
153 748 Nazarek, Danielle Divine Child 28:26.00
154 830 Morrison, Angela Lutheran Westland 28:28.00
155 776 Pichla, Megan Garden City 28:29.00
156 918 Szwarc, Paulina SH Stevenson 28:30.00
157 819 Parks, Allison Lake Shore 28:32.00
158 920 Bacton, Katie SH Stevenson 28:34.00
159 810 McInerney, Sara Henry Ford II 28:45.00
160 549 Dunn, Hunter Roeper MS 28:58.00
161 921 Wilhelm, Kristen SH Stevenson 28:58.00
162 743 Carroll, Amanda Divine Child 29:01.00
163 822 Wallace, Jessica Lake Shore 29:10.00
164 811 Michalaski, Amy Henry Ford II 29:17.00
165 880 Williams, Kaylyn Renaissance 29:24.00
166 905 Contrera, Felicia SH Stevenson 29:26.00
167 890 Minart, Nadia Roeper MS 29:33.00
168 792 Simmons, Janna Gilbraltar-Carlson 29:37.00
169 853 Plummer, Emily New Boston Huron 29:37.00
170 886 Fox, Courtney Roeper MS 29:40.00
171 800 DiGregorio, Jessica Henry Ford II 29:42.00
172 823 Drife, Jessica Lutheran Westland 29:50.00
173 729 McKenzie, Aime Dexter 30:03.00
174 841 Hughes, Lisa Monroe-Jefferson 30:06.00
175 744 Jones, Rachel Divine Child 30:12.00
176 802 Gierka, Jessica Henry Ford II 30:27.00
177 914 Sarkiissian, Christina SH Stevenson 30:27.00
178 769 Cyrenne, Amanda Garden City 30:40.00
179 704 Gibbings, Emily Dakota 30:42.00
180 884 Brennan, Ciara Roeper MS 30:53.00
181 702 Carrafelli, Isabella Dakota 31:07.00
182 878 Steele, Elkena Renaissance 31:30.00
183 747 Monley, Chrissy Divine Child 32:08.00
184 888 Keteyian, Rachel Roeper MS 32:35.00
185 863 VanBuskirk, Stacy Redford Union 32:46.00
186 733 Palenick, Aubrey Dexter 32:48.00
187 877 Shabazz, Mecca Renaissance 32:49.00
188 783 Crumpton, Amanda Gilbraltar-Carlson 33:14.00
189 787 Meadows, Jessica Gilbraltar-Carlson 33:23.00
190 925 Bigos, Kim Southfield Christian 34:28.00
191 876 Page, Miosha Renaissance 34:44.00
192 789 Padlo, Mindy Gilbraltar-Carlson 34:45.00
193 785 Garcia, Monica Gilbraltar-Carlson 34:57.00
194 871 Johnson, Takara Renaissance 34:58.00
195 753 White, Jesse Divine Child 35:06.00
196 883 Atkins, Kiara Roeper MS 36:06.00
197 799 Conley, Katie Henry Ford II 36:07.00
198 946 Wilson, Maura Woll 36:07.00
199 791 Roberts, Carly Gilbraltar-Carlson 36:07.00
200 793 Stokely, Brandi Gilbraltar-Carlson 36:07.00
201 865 Clark, Tiara Renaissance 36:07.00
202 866 Donald, Jasmine Renaissance 36:07.00
203 794 Stokely, Brittany Gilbraltar-Carlson 36:07.00
204 780 Baker, Ciara Gilbraltar-Carlson 36:07.00
205 820 Sabo, Violet Lake Shore 36:07.00





Univ. of Detroit Mercy Titan T&F HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Running Fit-Detroit Titan Invitational - 9/12/2009
Tommy Titan Open Race
Cass Benton Park
Last Completed Event

Boys 5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 86 Fecht, Matt Unattached 15:59.00
2 441 Darnell, Mike Gilbraltar-Carlson 16:00.00
3 66 Gay, Edwin Unattached 16:06.00
4 603 Allen, Victor Southfield Christian 16:08.00
5 531 Porcari, Joe Plymouth 16:34.00
6 663 Truskowski, Grant Woodhaven 16:35.00
7 528 Neumann, Matt Plymouth 16:42.00
8 570 Jackson, Nick Romeo 16:55.00
9 655 Perry, Nick Woodhaven 16:56.00
10 495 Webb, John Monroe-Jefferson 16:56.00
11 379 Neely, Taylor Dexter 16:57.00
12 515 Buzzard, Warren Plymouth 17:06.00
13 601 Walilke, Lukasz SH Stevenson 17:07.00
14 339 Allinder, Kyle Dakota 17:11.00
15 567 Gerow, Joe Romeo 17:21.00
16 386 Vermeulen, Alexey Dexter 17:22.00
17 677 Lanstra, Alex Wyandotte 17:22.00
18 412 Herath, Nimantha Farmington 17:23.00
19 519 Gielarowski, Derek Plymouth 17:24.00
20 342 Culbertson, Nick Dakota 17:27.00
21 359 Ryan, Blake Dakota 17:30.00
22 416 Stamboulian, Charles Unattached 17:31.00
23 72 Ryan, Michael Unattached 17:31.00
24 394 Chmielewski, Joe Eisenhower 17:32.00
25 402 Roeber, Kyle Eisenhower 17:32.00
26 513 Balaze, Stephen Plymouth 17:35.00
27 573 O'Hair, Doug Romeo 17:35.00
28 344 Ferranti, Vince Dakota 17:39.00
29 571 Lohrmann, Kory Romeo 17:42.00
30 362 Birchmeier, Corey Dexter 17:46.00
31 369 Greve, Matt Dexter 17:48.00
32 538 Faur, Justin Redford Union 17:48.00
33 325 Billops, Alexander Cheetahs 17:50.00
34 413 Hong, David Farmington 17:57.00
35 631 Sclater, Jake Trenton 17:59.00
36 670 Davis, Drake Wyandotte 18:00.00
37 579 Saliga, Jason Romeo 18:02.00
38 392 Campbell, Scott Eisenhower 18:03.00
39 618 Horst, Aaron Trenton 18:03.00
40 544 VandenToorn, Zac Redford Union 18:04.00
41 675 Kiczenski, Andy Wyandotte 18:04.00
42 511 Penington, John Our Lady of Victory 18:08.00
43 372 Jansen, Joe Dexter 18:09.00
44 423 Pitt, Kevin Farmington 18:11.00
45 444 Headon, Nick Gilbraltar-Carlson 18:15.00
46 599 Seamons, Tyler SH Stevenson 18:16.00
47 363 Bougher, Tim Dexter 18:17.00
48 464 Pomante, Nick Henry Ford II 18:18.00
49 668 Beesley, Kody Wyandotte 18:20.00
50 641 Straughen, Rick Unattached 18:21.00
51 469 Chizmadia, Alex Lake Shore 18:23.00
52 527 Neumann, Garrett Plymouth 18:23.00
53 349 Jayroe, Tyler Dakota 18:23.00
54 604 Bame, Owen Southfield Christian 18:24.00
55 351 King, Kevin Dakota 18:25.00
56 491 Regan, Ryan Monroe-Jefferson 18:26.00
57 461 Oja, Tim Henry Ford II 18:28.00
58 582 Thomas, Jesse Romeo 18:28.00
59 455 Cairo, Anthony Henry Ford II 18:29.00
60 600 Versical, Jarred SH Stevenson 18:30.00
61 417 Lindman, Drew Farmington 18:31.00
62 627 Nowak, Sean Trenton 18:32.00
63 361 Staley, Jordan Dakota 18:32.00
64 525 Maciag, Jimmy Plymouth 18:33.00
65 357 Orr, Steven Dakota 18:34.00
66 89 Matin, Joe Unattached 18:36.00
67 669 Benoist, Dave Wyandotte 18:40.00
68 650 Kent, Michael Woodhaven 18:41.00
69 521 Heck, Justin Plymouth 18:41.50
70 610 Boron, Victor Trenton 18:42.00
71 611 Brushaber, Kurtis Trenton 18:43.00
72 385 Thompson, Alex Dexter 18:47.00
73 380 Oliver, John Dexter 18:48.00
74 499 Jahner, Matthew New Boston Huron 18:51.00
75 270 Wyckoff, LeAvery Unattached 18:51.00
76 334 Mack, Jamal Cheetahs 18:53.00
77 88 Harris, LaSaan Cass Tech 18:54.00
78 649 Herrington, Ben Woodhaven 18:54.00
79 475 Sirr, James Lake Shore 18:55.00
80 622 Laws, Andrew Trenton 18:57.00
81 395 Hess, Zack Eisenhower 18:58.00
82 81 Roberts, Jon Unattached 18:59.00
83 629 Roy, Evan Trenton 18:59.00
84 374 Lopez, Dan Dexter 18:59.90
85 514 Burke, Brandon Plymouth 19:01.00
86 605 Beal, Kevin Southfield Christian 19:07.00
87 616 Hamilton, Tyler Trenton 19:10.00
88 580 Sharnas, Trevor Romeo 19:12.00
89 397 McCarthy, Kevin Eisenhower 19:13.00
90 387 Wendorf, Joe Dexter 19:15.00
91 522 Johnson, Evan Plymouth 19:16.00
92 332 Hoye, Evan Cheetahs 19:16.00
93 630 Schoon, Jacob Trenton 19:17.00
94 518 Eiben, Nick Plymouth 19:18.00
95 420 Patnaik, Rayen Farmington 19:18.00
96 477 Stetter, Ray Lake Shore 19:18.00
97 407 Beale, Dan Farmington 19:20.00
98 428 Weimar, Jake Farmington 19:24.00
99 476 Stetter, Matt Lake Shore 19:25.00
100 283 Howse, Scott Unattached 19:25.00
101 452 Woods, Jake Gilbraltar-Carlson 19:27.00
102 566 Faning, Johnathon Romeo 19:28.00
103 337 Ward, Dillon Cheetahs 19:29.00
104 432 Chambo, Andrew Garden City 19:30.00
105 409 Buckley, Austin Farmington 19:31.00
106 104 Crispin, Ryan Unattached 19:31.00
107 105 Fondren, Ben Unattached 19:32.00
108 537 Engel, Kyle Redford Union 19:32.00
109 427 Sherman, Christian Farmington 19:33.00
110 371 Hauke, Mike Dexter 19:33.00
111 676 Kok, Taylor Wyandotte 19:34.00
112 377 McMillan, Connor Dexter 19:36.00
113 529 Noble, Dylan Plymouth 19:37.00
114 493 Rhodes, Ryan Monroe-Jefferson 19:39.00
115 347 Hoefler, Jason Dakota 19:40.00
116 404 Salter, Jonny Eisenhower 19:42.00
117 585 Dargis, Brandon SH Stevenson 19:42.00
118 679 Rowland, Cody Wyandotte 19:47.00
119 336 Norman, Corey Cheetahs 19:48.00
120 333 Lewis, Kevin Cheetahs 19:48.00
121 574 Pack, Alden Romeo 19:49.00
122 564 Campbell, Nick Romeo 19:50.00
123 656 Raymond, Curtis Woodhaven 19:50.00
124 575 Peterson, Zach Romeo 19:51.00
125 181 Betts, Byron Unattached 19:53.00
126 460 McHale, Andrew Henry Ford II 19:54.00
127 388 Whidby, Zac Dexter 19:55.00
128 418 Lindow, Dan Farmington 19:56.00
129 614 DeLucia, John Trenton 19:58.00
130 449 Robb, Josh Gilbraltar-Carlson 19:58.00
131 568 Haning, Kyle Romeo 19:59.00
132 415 Kurjan, John Farmington 19:59.00
133 503 Poma, Giovanni New Boston Huron 20:00.00
134 355 McDowell, Jeff Dakota 20:01.00
135 520 Hacker, Caton Plymouth 20:02.00
136 602 Zajciw, Nick SH Stevenson 20:03.00
137 644 Champagne, Carl Woodhaven 20:05.00
138 354 Madinsky, Patrick Dakota 20:05.00
139 341 Cory, Aaron Dakota 20:06.00
140 593 Madurski, Phil SH Stevenson 20:07.00
141 408 Brown, Andrew Farmington 20:08.00
142 405 Scott, Josh Eisenhower 20:09.00
143 467 Studzinski, Tom Henry Ford II 20:10.00
144 399 Moffitt, John Eisenhower 20:10.00
145 433 Chambo, Josh Garden City 20:11.00
146 437 Watts, Kyle Garden City 20:12.00
147 633 Stawowczk, Austin Trenton 20:15.00
148 590 Kayser, Mike SH Stevenson 20:15.00
149 389 Ameye, Andre Eisenhower 20:16.00
150 652 Lee, Brandon Woodhaven 20:16.00
151 637 Vanpaepeghem, Michael Trenton 20:19.00
152 666 Arthur, Brendan Wyandotte 20:20.00
153 492 Retli, Anthony Monroe-Jefferson 20:22.00
154 429 Wloch, Zach Farmington 20:23.00
155 516 Dalton, Brandon Plymouth 20:24.00
156 74 Hunt, Lee Unattached 20:25.00
157 536 Zmuda, Matt Plymouth 20:25.00
158 439 Wilson, Matt Garden City 20:27.00
159 624 Mercure, Daniel Trenton 20:28.00
160 425 Rikkonen, Erick Farmington 20:28.00
161 542 Peterson, Derrick Redford Union 20:31.00
162 482 Kohtz, Jeremy Lutheran Westland 20:31.00
163 338 White, Cameron Cheetahs 20:32.00
164 659 Schultz, Robert Woodhaven 20:33.00
165 472 Lin, Tayson Lake Shore 20:33.00
166 73 Shields, Dallas Unattached 20:33.00
167 583 Brender, Shane SH Stevenson 20:34.00
168 578 Pletta, Johnathon Romeo 20:34.00
169 588 Gurnow, John SH Stevenson 20:35.00
170 674 Holmes, Alex Wyandotte 20:35.00
171 335 Martins, Asanti Cheetahs 20:36.00
172 367 Empey, Nick Dexter 20:37.00
173 381 Parsons, Jacob Dexter 20:38.00
174 327 Cooper, Jeremy Cheetahs 20:40.00
175 672 Ferguson, Jeff Wyandotte 20:41.00
176 660 Sosa, Carlos Woodhaven 20:45.00
177 490 Patterson, Drew Monroe-Jefferson 20:46.00
178 540 Mulligan, Daniel Redford Union 20:48.00
179 430 Boyd, Alex Garden City 20:49.00
180 576 Pintal, Jacob Romeo 20:51.00
181 375 Loudermilk, Blake Dexter 20:52.00
182 523 Kennedy, Shane Plymouth 20:53.00
183 456 Cairo, Max Henry Ford II 20:54.00
184 541 Natho, Wade Redford Union 20:54.00
185 636 Teska, Adam Trenton 20:54.00
186 591 Klott, Alec SH Stevenson 20:55.00
187 643 Fenske, Gabe Woll 20:59.00
188 453 Bryer, Shaun Henry Ford II 21:00.00
189 422 Picking, Rob Farmington 21:01.00
190 501 Johnson, Blake New Boston Huron 21:03.00
191 376 Maisch, Brennan Dexter 21:04.00
192 438 Whitaker, Williams Garden City 21:04.00
193 667 Balavitch, Dan Wyandotte 21:05.00
194 594 McClain, Nolan SH Stevenson 21:06.00
195 479 Bunge, Daniel Lutheran Westland 21:14.00
196 465 Price, David Henry Ford II 21:16.00
197 436 Outlaw, Simon Garden City 21:20.00
198 481 Kirk, Joshua Lutheran Westland 21:21.00
199 75 Tripp, Jermaine Cass Tech 21:21.00
200 446 Machcinski, Max Gilbraltar-Carlson 21:23.00
201 424 Porto, Anthony Farmington 21:24.00
202 403 Rohall, Mark Eisenhower 21:25.00
203 539 Livingston, Jeff Redford Union 21:28.00
204 597 Pomerleau, Paul SH Stevenson 21:28.00
205 348 Hoskins, Jordan Dakota 21:29.00
206 471 Grinols, Mike Lake Shore 21:32.00
207 635 Streamer, Matthew Trenton 21:33.00
208 577 Pletta, Aaron Romeo 21:35.00
209 546 Dennis, Griffin Roeper HS 21:39.00
210 346 Hoefler, Dan Dakota 21:41.00
211 378 Morrison, Ryan Dexter 21:44.00
212 390 Begztos, Matt Eisenhower 21:44.00
213 356 McDowell, Mac Dakota 21:46.00
214 586 Goodson, Cameron SH Stevenson 21:48.00
215 414 Kucukarslan, Davud Farmington 21:48.00
216 497 Ferguson, Joe New Boston Huron 21:48.00
217 383 Saunders, Brandon Dexter 21:49.00
218 654 Pereira, Dino Woodhaven 21:50.00
219 609 Smith, Phillip Southfield Christian 21:52.00
220 494 Tony, Morrow Monroe-Jefferson 21:52.00
221 623 McDole, Brandon Trenton 21:56.00
222 658 Schult, Conrad Woodhaven 21:57.00
223 530 Phillips, Andy Plymouth 21:57.00
224 662 Tarcia, Jason Woodhaven 22:00.00
225 353 Lewis, Kyle Dakota 22:00.20
226 534 Weishaar, Joey Plymouth 22:02.00
227 556 Maylath-Bryant, Dustin Roeper MS 22:03.00
228 487 Balk, Rob Monroe-Jefferson 22:04.00
229 83 James, John Unattached 22:04.00
230 443 Griffin, Kevin Gilbraltar-Carlson 22:04.00
231 543 Scola, William Redford Union 22:09.00
232 360 Sheahan, Billy Dakota 22:09.00
233 410 Ferguson, Connor Farmington 22:10.00
234 634 Stockard, David Trenton 22:14.00
235 506 Aprilliano, Jake Our Lady of Victory 22:15.00
236 553 Gilman, Noah Roeper MS 22:20.00
237 70 Gallagher, Tim Unattached 22:21.00
238 396 Maksymetz, Adam Eisenhower 22:21.00
239 560 Tmmis, Steven Roeper MS 22:21.00
240 483 Kovacs, Chris Lutheran Westland 22:21.00
241 454 Bytz, Andrew Henry Ford II 22:22.00
242 84 Kurtz, Brandon Unattached 22:23.00
243 554 Goldberg, Ben Roeper MS 22:24.00
244 450 Torres, Alejandro Gilbraltar-Carlson 22:25.00
245 551 Fox, Jeffery Roeper MS 22:25.00
246 448 Moore, Ian Gilbraltar-Carlson 22:26.00
247 559 Sheerin, Trace Roeper MS 22:26.00
248 440 Adam, Sean Gilbraltar-Carlson 22:26.00
249 95 Pawlitz, DJ Unattached 22:29.00
250 480 Kempf, Caleb Lutheran Westland 22:29.00
251 364 Bowen, Drew Dexter 22:34.00
252 435 Nichols, Aaron Garden City 22:41.00
253 370 Hannah, Luke Dexter 22:41.00
254 485 Smith, Eric Lutheran Westland 22:42.00
255 572 Murphy, Cody Romeo 22:43.00
256 510 McGowan, Sean Our Lady of Victory 22:47.00
257 647 DePalma, Rich Woodhaven 22:51.00
258 486 Welte, Philip Lutheran Westland 22:51.00
259 473 Nelson, Sean Lake Shore 22:53.00
260 77 Hatta, Olivier Unattached 22:54.00
261 442 Dunlop, Justin Gilbraltar-Carlson 22:54.00
262 350 Karem, Hunter Dakota 22:54.00
263 584 Cimono, Brett SH Stevenson 22:56.00
264 625 Myrabo, Isaac Trenton 23:00.00
265 91 Maxey, Jonathan Cass Tech 23:03.00
266 340 Catau, James Dakota 23:04.00
267 98 Best, Curt Unattached 23:06.00
268 545 Appel, Aaron Roeper HS 23:06.00
269 502 McKay, Kyle New Boston Huron 23:17.00
270 345 Hengstebeck, Jacob Dakota 23:17.00
271 505 Anderson, Aiden Our Lady of Victory 23:20.00
272 638 Wagner, Zayde Trenton 23:24.00
273 92 Eppes, Chris Cass Tech 23:26.00
274 488 Hill, Brandon Monroe-Jefferson 23:27.00
275 504 Wilkinson, Conlin New Boston Huron 23:28.00
276 612 Bryant, Jeff Trenton 23:28.00
277 628 Payne, Ross Trenton 23:29.00
278 67 Davis, Darius Unattached 23:34.00
279 69 Barimorris, Harry Unattached 23:34.00
280 613 Chuey, Aaron Trenton 23:35.00
281 463 Perriciaro, Mike Henry Ford II 23:36.00
282 82 Marv, Tyler Unattached 23:36.00
283 445 Johnson, Cody Gilbraltar-Carlson 23:40.00
284 478 Wilson, Andrew Lake Shore 23:41.00
285 457 Ciochetto, Alan Henry Ford II 23:42.00
286 391 Brunk, Ryan Eisenhower 23:44.00
287 589 Kaip, Brandon SH Stevenson 23:49.00
288 535 Williamson, Nicholas Plymouth 23:52.00
289 526 Montenegro, Luis Plymouth 23:53.00
290 507 Batcheller, Connor Our Lady of Victory 24:04.00
291 587 Grabowski, Jake SH Stevenson 24:11.00
292 678 Rice, Austin Wyandotte 24:13.00
293 484 Sillanpaa, Peter Lutheran Westland 24:16.00
294 434 Cruz, Moises Garden City 24:25.00
295 421 Schueler, Rene Farmington 24:33.00
296 640 Phillips, Rob Unattached 24:36.00
297 451 Urbanowski, Ben Gilbraltar-Carlson 24:43.00
298 596 Pilarski, Marek SH Stevenson 24:43.00
299 639 O'Hair, Mitch Unattached 24:48.00
300 547 Finkel, Justin Roeper HS 24:51.00
301 508 Higgins, Michael Our Lady of Victory 24:53.00
302 97 Leonard, Mike Unattached 24:55.00
303 468 Wells, Greg Henry Ford II 24:59.00
304 352 Letosky, Robert Dakota 25:00.00
305 343 Fauer, Alex Dakota 25:02.00
306 447 McLain, Ryan Gilbraltar-Carlson 25:36.00
307 496 West, Dakota Monroe-Jefferson 25:37.00
308 470 Gasperoni, Matt Lake Shore 25:37.00
309 474 Sarakun, Zach Lake Shore 25:43.00
310 592 Leone, Sam SH Stevenson 25:53.00
311 459 Jenema, Luke Henry Ford II 26:10.00
312 595 Monette, John SH Stevenson 26:30.00
313 426 Sheppard, John Farmington 26:34.00
314 664 Villalobos, Desi Woodhaven 26:38.00
315 411 Hayes, Stefan Farmington 26:44.00
316 565 Dyer, Kevin Romeo 27:00.00
317 93 Bufford, Blake Cass Tech 27:18.00
318 368 Franz, Kyle Dexter 27:26.00
319 621 Kurilko, Mike Trenton 27:30.00
320 619 Kane, Sam Trenton 27:38.00
321 558 Raveane, Alexander Roeper MS 28:30.00
322 563 Wood, Zach Roeper MS 28:45.00
323 489 Menego, Trent Monroe-Jefferson 29:14.00
324 552 Gardner, David Roeper MS 29:20.00
325 68 Davis, Justin Unattached 29:32.00
326 555 Maxwell, Ryan Roeper MS 31:13.00
327 561 Trosch, Benji Roeper MS 31:13.00
328 358 Popa, Tommy Dakota 31:13.00
329 550 Eisenman, Josh Roeper MS 31:13.00
330 562 Wolfe, Lowell Roeper MS 31:13.00
331 557 Paz, Anthony Roeper MS 31:13.00