K.L.A.A.Cross Country Invitational Results

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

K.L.A.A.Cross Country Invitational Results
Salem High School XC


Spitfire Running Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
KLAA Invitational - 9/12/2009
Willow Metro Park
Last Completed Event

Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #84 Kroll, Sara 12 Livonia Churchill 17:50.69 1
2 #123 McPherson, Megan 11 Livonia Franklin 18:37.27 2
3 #43 Evenson, Avery 9 Hartland 18:54.65 3
4 #262 Valencia, Julia 10 Walled Lake Western 19:06.71 4
5 #152 McNamara, Gina 10 Northville 19:17.73 5
6 #8 Kingshott, Elizabet 10 Brighton 19:19.08 6
7 #27 Kubicki, Bianca Canton 19:30.18 7
8 #208 Tripp, Victoria 11 Salem 19:35.54 8
9 #95 Riley, Kerrigan 9 Livonia Churchill 19:56.93 9
10 #89 Pilat, Bethany 10 Livonia Churchill 20:01.23 10
11 #290 Moore, Jordyn Salem 20:06.89 11
12 #4 Corkins, Brandi 12 Brighton 20:07.42 12
13 #267 Young, Kelsey 12 Walled Lake Western 20:12.65 13
14 #75 Anderson, Sydney 9 Livonia Churchill 20:16.62 14
15 #2 Brish, Samantha 12 Brighton 20:18.39 15
16 #9 McGahan, Paige 11 Brighton 20:21.33 16
17 #263 Velosa, Andrea 11 Walled Lake Western 20:22.07 17
18 #204 Jepperson, Adelaida 9 Salem 20:23.00 18
19 #190 Traitses, Nicole 10 Plymouth 20:25.59 19
20 #3 Bumann, Lydia 10 Brighton 20:26.60 20
21 #196 Burin, Autumn 10 Salem 20:27.76 21
22 #201 Flynn, Shannon 9 Salem 20:29.66 22
23 #205 Kerwin, Kelly 10 Salem 20:35.98 23
24 #121 Lamble, Tiffany 10 Livonia Franklin 20:36.48 24
25 #139 Draybuck, Alexander 9 Northville 20:37.01 25
26 #37 Southern, Emily Canton 20:44.39 26
27 #243 Oldham, Olivia 9 Northern 20:46.52 27
28 #113 Dilley, Brittany 12 Livonia Franklin 20:48.72 28
29 #221 Harma, Katie 12 Walled Lake Central 20:49.45 29
30 #140 Dunne, Erin 9 Northville 20:49.99 30
31 #171 Green, Paula 12 Plymouth 20:51.20 31
32 #35 Rohrbach, Rachel Canton 20:52.49 32
33 #195 Booms, Kara 11 Salem 20:53.07 33
34 #168 Forster, Julie 12 Plymouth 20:54.44 34
35 #57 Lunder, Lauren 9 Hartland 20:55.08 35
36 #21 Gorzalski, Priscill Canton 20:59.04 36
37 #176 Hahn, Kelly 12 Plymouth 21:00.54 37
38 #5 Curtis, Amanda 11 Brighton 21:01.24 38
39 #49 Halonen, Kaitlin 9 Hartland 21:02.40 39
40 #81 Hickson, Alexis 11 Livonia Churchill 21:04.30 40
41 #59 McGinn, Allison 10 Hartland 21:06.58 41
42 #23 Grimes, Katie Canton 21:13.74 42
43 #164 Vandervoort, Katie 9 Northville 21:16.46 43
44 #252 Brickner, Lila 12 Walled Lake Western 21:18.02 44
45 #258 Kirila, Hannah 9 Walled Lake Western 21:22.81 45
46 #233 Baugher, Michelle 9 Northern 21:24.50 46
47 #238 Garcia, DeAnza 10 Northern 21:24.95 47
48 #58 Martin, Danielle 11 Hartland 21:25.44 48
49 #6 Emmorey, Kristen 11 Brighton 21:26.61 49
50 #189 Swanson, Britta 11 Plymouth 21:36.45 50
51 #150 Keiffer, Erin 10 Northville 21:38.00 51
52 #69 Skinner, Megan 10 Hartland 21:40.98 52
53 #157 Rodriguez, Alex 9 Northville 21:44.77 53
54 #110 Church, Mallory 11 Livonia Franklin 21:45.58 54
55 #93 Raisanen, Tiffany 12 Livonia Churchill 21:46.52 55
56 #223 Hulteen, Jessica 12 Walled Lake Central 21:47.56 56
57 #153 Mulcahy, Helen 11 Northville 21:48.32 57
58 #145 Hamel, Lisa 10 Northville 21:49.10
59 #70 Suttman, Erin 12 Hartland 21:50.36 58
60 #67 Pumford, Alyssa 9 Hartland 21:55.93
61 #99 Szuba, Jenna 12 Livonia Churchill 21:57.74 59
62 #100 Tomassi, Rachel 9 Livonia Churchill 21:58.70
63 #144 Hall, Lauren 12 Northville 22:02.88
64 #159 Sklar, Emily 11 Northville 22:10.96
65 #175 Hahn, Julie 9 Plymouth 22:13.06 60
66 #76 Bauman, Sarah 11 Livonia Churchill 22:14.29
67 #193 Bizon, Emily 9 Salem 22:15.20
68 #259 Rafalko, Caitlin 10 Walled Lake Western 22:16.47 61
69 #112 Davidson, Ashley 11 Livonia Franklin 22:20.17 62
70 #14 Brunk, Rachael Canton 22:20.85 63
71 #133 Wickens, Megan 11 Livonia Franklin 22:22.59 64
72 #244 Quaintance, Rebecca 10 Northern 22:23.72 65
73 #12 Azizi, Hailee Canton 22:25.36 66
74 #178 Liakos, Ashley 12 Plymouth 22:28.31 67
75 #256 Jacobs, Taylor 10 Walled Lake Western 22:33.29 68
76 #96 Roe, Melissa 12 Livonia Churchill 22:33.92
77 #10 Pentice, Cait 11 Brighton 22:34.54
78 #180 Manettas, Constadin 10 Plymouth 22:36.48
79 #173 Gryniewicz, Lindsey 9 Plymouth 22:38.28
80 #115 Gomez, Leslie 11 Livonia Franklin 22:43.22 69
81 #218 Fulton, Ally 10 Walled Lake Central 22:45.07 70
82 #282 Smith, Kirsten 9 Westland John Glenn 22:47.45 71
83 #192 Beyer, Amanda 10 Salem 22:49.49
84 #124 Modes, Jane 9 Livonia Franklin 22:54.48
85 #217 Dillon, Laney 10 Walled Lake Central 23:00.18 72
86 #265 Wessel, Ruth 12 Walled Lake Western 23:05.04
87 #132 Walblay, Kelly 11 Livonia Franklin 23:09.02
88 #44 Flynn, Catharine 12 Hartland 23:21.97
89 #16 Campbell, Courtney Canton 23:23.41
90 #226 Meredyk, Taylor 11 Walled Lake Central 23:24.34 73
91 #227 Sears, Alexis 12 Walled Lake Central 23:26.62 74
92 #131 VanOrden, Tiffany 12 Livonia Franklin 23:29.43
93 #240 Maves, Kaylee 12 Northern 23:33.51 75
94 #214 Berg, Kelly 10 Walled Lake Central 23:48.33 76
95 #26 Krul, Rebecca Canton 24:00.34
96 #181 McSween, Mandy 9 Plymouth 24:00.93
97 #13 Bellovary, Michele Canton 24:10.88
98 #236 Coldren, Valerie 9 Northern 24:25.40 77
99 #284 Wright, Abbey 10 Westland John Glenn 24:43.69 78
100 #281 Sanders, Cassie 12 Westland John Glenn 24:44.16 79
101 #212 Willer, Emily 12 Salem 25:17.28
102 #278 Levy, Michelle 12 Westland John Glenn 26:02.83 80
103 #53 King, Rachel 12 Hartland 26:13.42
104 #274 Flores, Audra 11 Westland John Glenn 26:19.36 81
105 #213 Azmy, Gabbrielle 10 Walled Lake Central 26:22.93
106 #280 MacQuarrie, Courtni 9 Westland John Glenn 26:59.25 82
107 #224 Mattei, Kathryn 12 Walled Lake Central 27:41.33
108 #225 McCarthy, Kelly 12 Walled Lake Central 28:31.74

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brighton 69 6 12 15 16 20 38 49
Total Time: 1:40:32.82
Average: 20:06.57
2 Livonia Churchill 74 1 9 10 14 40 55 59
Total Time: 1:39:09.78
Average: 19:49.96
3 Salem 80 8 11 18 21 22 23 33
Total Time: 1:41:02.86
Average: 20:12.57
4 Walled Lake Western 123 4 13 17 44 45 61 68
Total Time: 1:42:22.26
Average: 20:28.46
5 Canton 143 7 26 32 36 42 63 66
Total Time: 1:43:19.84
Average: 20:39.97
6 Northville 154 5 25 30 43 51 53 57
Total Time: 1:43:39.19
Average: 20:43.84
7 Hartland 166 3 35 39 41 48 52 58
Total Time: 1:43:24.15
Average: 20:40.83
8 Livonia Franklin 170 2 24 28 54 62 64 69
Total Time: 1:44:08.22
Average: 20:49.65
9 Plymouth 171 19 31 34 37 50 60 67
Total Time: 1:44:48.22
Average: 20:57.65
10 Walled Lake Northern 260 27 46 47 65 75 77
Total Time: 1:49:33.20
Average: 21:54.64
11 Walled Lake Central 300 29 56 70 72 73 74 76
Total Time: 1:51:46.60
Average: 22:21.32
12 Westland John Glenn 389 71 78 79 80 81 82
Total Time: 2:04:37.49
Average: 24:55.50





Spitfire Running Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
KLAA Invitational - 9/12/2009
Willow Metro Park
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #182 Pniewski, Tricia 10 Plymouth 6:58 21:38 1
2 #137 DeDona, Sara 11 Northville 7:01 21:46 2
3 #94 Rash, Katie 11 Livonia Churchill 7:05 22:00 3
4 #56 Leonard, Melanie 12 Hartland 7:13 22:24 4
5 #92 Raisanen, Jessica 11 Livonia Churchill 7:14 22:26 5
6 #166 Zhao, Carolyn 11 Northville 7:14 22:27 6
7 #24 Kramer, Cassie Canton 7:16 22:32 7
8 #28 Kulczycki, Melanie Canton 7:16 22:33 8
9 #88 Okechucwa, Vivien 9 Livonia Churchill 7:17 22:38 9
10 #22 Grimes, Ellen Canton 7:19 22:43 10
11 #209 VanHoff, Phoebe 11 Salem 7:21 22:48 11
12 #162 Tyburski, Hallie 9 Northville 7:22 22:53 12
13 #148 Jezak, Alie 11 Northville 7:24 22:59 13
14 #154 Naughton, Clare 10 Northville 7:25 23:00 14
15 #135 Coleman, Katherine 11 Northville 7:26 23:03 15
16 #200 Flynn, Meghan 10 Salem 7:27 23:08 16
17 #210 Verklan, Maddy 10 Salem 7:28 23:11 17
18 #87 McMullen, Lisa 10 Livonia Churchill 7:29 23:14 18
19 #198 Clemans, Gretchen 9 Salem 7:30 23:17 19
20 #86 McDonald, Megan 11 Livonia Churchill 7:32 23:22 20
21 #197 Callegari, Brittany 11 Salem 7:33 23:25 21
22 #38 Starosciak, Bree Canton 7:33 23:26 22
23 #134 Bixler, Abby 10 Northville 7:36 23:35 23
24 #207 Mroueh, Mariam 11 Salem 7:39 23:45 24
25 #186 Roberts, Sophie 10 Plymouth 7:39 23:45 25
26 #45 Gallant, Jordan 9 Hartland 7:40 23:47 26
27 #160 Strzalkowski, Gabri 12 Northville 7:40 23:47
28 #188 Strahm, Jordyn 10 Plymouth 7:42 23:53 27
29 #143 Grimmer, Natalie 11 Northville 7:42 23:54
30 #199 Fitzpatrick, Shanno 9 Salem 7:42 23:56 28
31 #203 Goodpasture, Madiso 9 Salem 7:46 24:06
32 #19 Feree, Hannah Canton 7:50 24:18 29
33 #183 Porcari, Stephanie 9 Plymouth 7:50 24:20 30
34 #125 Mott, Christa 11 Livonia Franklin 7:50 24:21 31
35 #51 Horning, Leanne 10 Hartland 7:52 24:25 32
36 #151 Kilar, Anna 9 Northville 7:52 24:25
37 #30 Murphy, Margaret Canton 7:52 24:26 33
38 #285 Murray, Allison Livonia Churchill 7:54 24:32 34
39 #82 Iadipaolo, Allesand 10 Livonia Churchill 7:55 24:35 35
40 #261 Thapa, Diksha 10 Walled Lake Western 7:57 24:41
41 #103 Ural, Evran 11 Livonia Churchill 7:57 24:42
42 #194 Blackenship, Dana 9 Salem 7:58 24:43
43 #52 Kantola, Kari 9 Hartland 7:59 24:46 36
44 #120 Kalinski, Karen 12 Livonia Franklin 7:59 24:47 37
45 #228 Slemer, Ashley 12 Walled Lake Central 7:59 24:48 38
46 #268 Young, Lindsey 9 Walled Lake Western 8:00 24:49
47 #170 Graham, Jess 11 Plymouth 8:00 24:50 39
48 #177 Lax, Mariah 9 Plymouth 8:00 24:51 40
49 #138 Donohue, Megan 11 Northville 8:00 24:52
50 #33 Rapson, Andrea Canton 8:01 24:53 41
51 #169 Friedow, Michelle 11 Plymouth 8:02 24:57 42
52 #179 Manettas, Aspasia 10 Plymouth 8:04 25:02
53 #80 Hagood, Abigail 9 Livonia Churchill 8:05 25:06
54 #46 Graves, Victoria 9 Hartland 8:06 25:08 43
55 #146 Iovan, Emily 12 Northville 8:06 25:08
56 #42 Dembowski, Angela 10 Hartland 8:06 25:09 44
57 #41 Cooper, Sarah 10 Hartland 8:06 25:10 45
58 #187 Shoats, Heather 9 Plymouth 8:07 25:11
59 #72 Winn, Emma 11 Hartland 8:07 25:12
60 #79 First, Erika 12 Livonia Churchill 8:07 25:13
61 #65 Piper, Alexandra 9 Hartland 8:09 25:20
62 #90 Pomrenke, Alexandra 10 Livonia Churchill 8:11 25:25
63 #257 Kahn, Hillary 12 Walled Lake Western 8:12 25:27
64 #104 Wesley, Judy 11 Livonia Churchill 8:13 25:32
65 #47 Grezeszak, Denise 9 Hartland 8:18 25:45
66 #114 Giles, Carly 11 Livonia Franklin 8:18 25:46 46
67 #122 Lark, Meghan 11 Livonia Franklin 8:18 25:47 47
68 #185 Reineri, Kelsey 12 Plymouth 8:23 26:01
69 #239 Keenan, Jessica 10 Northern 8:24 26:05 48
70 #161 Toupin, Emily 11 Northville 8:25 26:08
71 #130 Turner, Sara 10 Livonia Franklin 8:25 26:09 49
72 #250 Younggren, Kelly 12 Northern 8:28 26:17 50
73 #229 So, Audrey 10 Walled Lake Central 8:28 26:18 51
74 #264 Wessel, Audrey 9 Walled Lake Western 8:32 26:30
75 #29 Murphy, Laura Canton 8:33 26:33
76 #77 Bourlier, Jennifer 9 Livonia Churchill 8:35 26:39
77 #241 McGlew, Laurel 11 Northern 8:35 26:40 52
78 #74 Adams, Amanda 12 Livonia Churchill 8:36 26:41
79 #66 Plemmons, Jessica 10 Hartland 8:36 26:42
80 #156 Pui, Sandra 9 Northville 8:37 26:44
81 #248 Wegner, Jessica 12 Northern 8:37 26:45 53
82 #191 White, Emily 9 Plymouth 8:38 26:49
83 #11 Ash, Avery Canton 8:38 26:50
84 #55 Learmont, Kaitlin 12 Hartland 8:39 26:51
85 #102 Twigg, Kelly 11 Livonia Churchill 8:40 26:54
86 #129 Taylor, Jane 11 Livonia Franklin 8:43 27:03 54
87 #64 Pellatt, Blair 9 Hartland 8:48 27:18
88 #174 Gutowski, Kirsten 11 Plymouth 8:52 27:32
89 #237 Delanuez, Britni 11 Northern 8:57 27:47 55
90 #73 Zayan, Julia 10 Hartland 8:58 27:51
91 #219 Glidden, Alison 10 Walled Lake Central 9:00 27:55 56
92 #60 Myska, Molly 9 Hartland 9:00 27:56
93 #32 Patel, Mona Canton 9:01 28:00
94 #108 Budziak, Sarah 11 Livonia Franklin 9:06 28:15 57
95 #61 Onstad, Chelsea 12 Hartland 9:16 28:45
96 #246 Scherr, Allison 10 Northern 9:16 28:46 58
97 #109 Burgess, Sara 9 Livonia Franklin 9:24 29:13
98 #215 Birrell, Kara 10 Walled Lake Central 9:27 29:20 59
99 #216 Cook, Jessica 10 Walled Lake Central 9:27 29:21 60
100 #232 Zahul, Callie 12 Walled Lake Central 9:28 29:23 61
101 #48 Halonen, Amy 10 Hartland 9:36 29:48
102 #85 Kurasik, Molly 11 Livonia Churchill 9:38 29:54
103 #142 Goolsby, Claire 9 Northville 9:43 30:10
104 #63 Pelland, Katherine 12 Hartland 9:44 30:13
105 #39 Burt, Veronica 12 Hartland 9:47 30:24
106 #50 Harrison, Kayla 10 Hartland 9:53 30:42
107 #78 Bucher, Whitney 12 Livonia Churchill 10:00 31:02
108 #107 Al-Hassuni, Hajer 10 Livonia Franklin 10:04 31:17
109 #235 Brindley, Alexandra 10 Northern 10:15 31:49 62
110 #247 Thompson, Alexis 12 Northern 10:16 31:54
111 #117 Herrera, Alex 10 Livonia Franklin 10:38 33:02
112 #68 Roberts, Rachel 9 Hartland 11:27 35:35
113 #277 King, Megan 9 Westland John Glenn 11:42 36:21
114 #54 Klebba, Lindsey 10 Hartland 11:44 36:25
115 #220 Hanumanthu, Anu 9 Walled Lake Central 14:15 44:17 63

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Northville 47 2 6 12 13 14 15 23
Total Time: 1:53:05.00
Average: 22:37.00
2 Livonia Churchill 55 3 5 9 18 20 34 35
Total Time: 1:53:40.00
Average: 22:44.00
3 Canton 76 7 8 10 22 29 33 41
Total Time: 1:55:32.00
Average: 23:06.40
4 Salem 84 11 16 17 19 21 24 28
Total Time: 1:55:49.00
Average: 23:09.80
5 Plymouth 122 1 25 27 30 39 40 42
Total Time: 1:58:26.00
Average: 23:41.20
6 Hartland 141 4 26 32 36 43 44 45
Total Time: 2:00:30.00
Average: 24:06.00
7 Livonia Franklin 210 31 37 46 47 49 54 57
Total Time: 2:06:50.00
Average: 25:22.00
8 Walled Lake Northern 258 48 50 52 53 55 58 62
Total Time: 2:13:34.00
Average: 26:42.80
9 Walled Lake Central 264 38 51 56 59 60 61 63
Total Time: 2:17:42.00
Average: 27:32.40





Spitfire Running Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
KLAA Invitational - 9/12/2009
Willow Metro Park
Last Completed Event

Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #188 Roche, Kyle 12 Walled Lake Central 16:11.57 1
2 #184 Norton, Chad 12 Walled Lake Central 16:28.64 2
3 #165 Yajima, Kousei 12 Walled Lake Western 16:35.01 3
4 #33 McGinn, Ian 10 Hartland 16:35.47 4
5 #73 Windle, Tom Livonia Churchill 16:47.70 5
6 #201 Speitzer, Zack Canton 16:50.21 6
7 #202 Zech, Keith Canton 16:51.50 7
8 #66 Osgood, Quinn Livonia Churchill 16:52.54 8
9 #146 Routledge, Casey 11 Northern 16:56.88 9
10 #25 Johnson, Jacob 12 Hartland 17:03.24 10
11 #19 Rakovitis, Paul Canton 17:05.21 11
12 #23 Gietek, Alexander 10 Hartland 17:05.56 12
13 #89 Gherardini, Nik 12 Livonia Franklin 17:15.45 13
14 #4 Clinton, Mitch Canton 17:15.86 14
15 #5 Conley, Braden Canton 17:27.36 15
16 #104 Wilson, Bobby 11 Livonia Franklin 17:29.96 16
17 #112 Daniels, Jimmy 11 Salem 17:31.20 17
18 #22 Gavitt, Brendan 10 Hartland 17:31.75 18
19 #133 Glasson, Alexander 9 Northern 17:32.63 19
20 #18 Peck, Jon Canton 17:36.91 20
21 #20 Daavettila, David 12 Hartland 17:41.35 21
22 #152 Zientarski, Adam 11 Northern 17:42.85 22
23 #74 Wise, Ryan Livonia Churchill 17:51.26 23
24 #54 Charnley, Stephen Livonia Churchill 17:54.12 24
25 #69 Rossler, Cody Livonia Churchill 17:55.17 25
26 #120 McEvilly, Steven 9 Salem 17:58.68 26
27 #182 Loomans, Will 12 Walled Lake Central 17:59.75 27
28 #203 Watts, Steve Canton 18:02.21 28
29 #58 Greer, Michael Livonia Churchill 18:04.76 29
30 #62 Keeling, Ryan Livonia Churchill 18:05.39 30
31 #76 Yurgil, Sam Livonia Churchill 18:08.12
32 #110 Cowing, Robert 12 Salem 18:17.26 31
33 #141 Nell, Austin 11 Northern 18:19.66 32
34 #170 Maya, Ruben 10 Westland John Glenn 18:23.72 33
35 #41 Pengelly, Sean 9 Hartland 18:24.44 34
36 #57 Freyburg, Mark Livonia Churchill 18:28.22
37 #68 Rodeman, Ryan Livonia Churchill 18:29.56
38 #42 Pennala, Tige 9 Hartland 18:31.72 35
39 #194 Watts, Tyler 11 Walled Lake Central 18:32.21 36
40 #193 Wang, Mike 12 Walled Lake Central 18:33.04 37
41 #204 Watts, Aex Canton 18:33.82
42 #181 Johnson, Dean 10 Walled Lake Central 18:34.92 38
43 #102 Steckel, Joe 12 Livonia Franklin 18:36.59 39
44 #206 Stevens, Andrew Canton 18:39.13
45 #123 Patterson, Thomas 11 Salem 18:39.63 40
46 #166 Yezbick, Evan 11 Walled Lake Western 18:41.54 41
47 #12 Joy, Josh Canton 18:43.12
48 #124 Rabe, Andrew 11 Salem 18:46.79 42
49 #172 Suarez, Jason 10 Westland John Glenn 18:49.51 43
50 #39 Paielli, Gabe 12 Hartland 18:50.00
51 #119 Krupansky, Matthew 12 Salem 18:50.57 44
52 #137 Jerore, Matthew 11 Northern 19:02.33 45
53 #159 Schnaible, Mitchell 9 Walled Lake Western 19:06.75 46
54 #154 Frane, Jordan 11 Walled Lake Western 19:07.33 47
55 #49 Turzewski, Matt 11 Hartland 19:14.94
56 #180 Janicki, Adam 11 Walled Lake Central 19:31.46 48
57 #105 Witt, Mike 9 Livonia Franklin 19:34.37 49
58 #95 Meloche, Kevin 11 Livonia Franklin 19:44.21 50
59 #160 Stasinski, Alec 9 Walled Lake Western 19:48.81 51
60 #103 Walters, Chad 10 Livonia Franklin 19:56.83 52
61 #151 Watton, Brent 12 Northern 19:57.35 53
62 #139 Lee, Evan 9 Northern 20:06.68 54
63 #40 Pelland, Scott 10 Hartland 20:28.75
64 #136 Hughes, Clayton 12 Northern 20:32.70
65 #167 Boes, Ryan 11 Westland John Glenn 20:34.50 55
66 #93 Martinez, Gabe 10 Livonia Franklin 20:45.92 56
67 #100 Schultz, Bryan 12 Livonia Franklin 20:48.95
68 #161 Stevens, Michael 10 Walled Lake Western 20:55.37 57
69 #135 Hildebrandt, Sean 12 Northern 21:05.94
70 #171 Shak, Steve 12 Westland John Glenn 21:29.46 58
71 #83 Crain, Paul 11 Livonia Franklin 21:36.04
72 #80 Bellanger, Zach 12 Livonia Franklin 21:36.54
73 #174 Wacker, Keven 10 Westland John Glenn 21:42.04 59
74 #157 Marshick, Shawn 10 Walled Lake Western 21:43.46 60
75 #173 Thomas, Aaron 10 Westland John Glenn 21:57.40 61
76 #129 Baugher, Curtis 12 Northern 22:40.90
77 #169 Jones, Chris 10 Westland John Glenn 23:39.74 62

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Canton 53 6 7 11 14 15 20 28
Total Time: 1:25:30.14
Average: 17:06.03
2 Hartland 65 4 10 12 18 21 34 35
Total Time: 1:25:57.37
Average: 17:11.48
3 Livonia Churchill 85 5 8 23 24 25 29 30
Total Time: 1:27:20.79
Average: 17:28.16
4 Walled Lake Central 103 1 2 27 36 37 38 48
Total Time: 1:27:45.21
Average: 17:33.05
5 Walled Lake Northern 127 9 19 22 32 45 53 54
Total Time: 1:29:34.35
Average: 17:54.87
6 Salem 156 17 26 31 40 42 44
Total Time: 1:31:13.56
Average: 18:14.72
7 Livonia Franklin 167 13 16 39 49 50 52 56
Total Time: 1:32:40.58
Average: 18:32.12
8 Walled Lake Western 188 3 41 46 47 51 57 60
Total Time: 1:33:19.44
Average: 18:39.89
9 Westland John Glenn 248 33 43 55 58 59 61 62
Total Time: 1:40:59.23
Average: 20:11.85





Spitfire Running Club Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
KLAA Invitational - 9/12/2009
Willow Metro Park
Last Completed Event

Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #8 Felton, Miles Canton 5:42 17:41 1
2 #13 Kowalski, Kurt Canton 6:02 18:44 2
3 #56 Evans, Tad Livonia Churchill 6:03 18:46 3
4 #37 Neal, Jesse 9 Hartland 6:03 18:47 4
5 #55 Erl, Peter Livonia Churchill 6:12 19:13 5
6 #29 Letourneau, Royale 12 Hartland 6:14 19:20 6
7 #179 Holmes, John 10 Walled Lake Central 6:14 19:21 7
8 #200 Sullivan, Keegan Canton 6:15 19:24 8
9 #52 Anderson, Zach Livonia Churchill 6:16 19:27 9
10 #64 Murray, Justin Livonia Churchill 6:18 19:33 10
11 #61 Kalil, John Livonia Churchill 6:22 19:45 11
12 #59 Harris, David Livonia Churchill 6:25 19:54 12
13 #142 Wilson, Aaron 11 Northern 6:25 19:56 13
14 #71 Tremel, Patrick Livonia Churchill 6:26 19:57 14
15 #60 Howard, Robert Livonia Churchill 6:26 19:58
16 #75 Yates, Ben Livonia Churchill 6:26 19:58
17 #190 Sollestre, Connor R 10 Walled Lake Central 6:28 20:03 15
18 #38 Olszewski, Josh 9 Hartland 6:30 20:11 16
19 #32 Mattioli, Anthony 11 Hartland 6:31 20:13 17
20 #72 Walker, Josh Livonia Churchill 6:31 20:13
21 #196 Winther, Steven Canton 6:33 20:19 18
22 #187 Reynolds, Connor 10 Walled Lake Central 6:37 20:32 19
23 #7 Drennan, Jay Canton 6:38 20:35 20
24 #47 Szerlag, Phillip 12 Hartland 6:38 20:36 21
25 #149 Thomas, William 9 Northern 6:39 20:39 22
26 #28 Letourneau, Pierre 12 Hartland 6:42 20:49 23
27 #113 Desai, Kirtan 11 Salem 6:44 20:53 24
28 #199 Thornton, Joel Canton 6:45 20:57 25
29 #176 Berry, James 12 Walled Lake Central 6:46 20:59 26
30 #85 Czech, Erik 12 Livonia Franklin 6:46 21:01 27
31 #3 Carlson, Michael Canton 6:48 21:06 28
32 #15 Lazich, Nick Canton 6:48 21:07
33 #11 Hodgson, Jimmy Canton 6:49 21:11
34 #86 Elliott, Preston 11 Livonia Franklin 6:49 21:11 29
35 #130 Bollinger, Stephen 11 Northern 6:50 21:12 30
36 #191 Sprague, Chris 9 Walled Lake Central 6:50 21:13 31
37 #198 Stewart, Alex Canton 6:52 21:19
38 #122 Mills, Mason 9 Salem 6:52 21:19 32
39 #186 Prueter, David 11 Walled Lake Central 6:53 21:21 33
40 #27 Kantola, Ross 11 Hartland 6:54 21:26 34
41 #70 Szuba, Matthew Livonia Churchill 6:56 21:31
42 #67 Peterman, Michael Livonia Churchill 6:56 21:32
43 #46 Shanahan, Joe 11 Hartland 6:57 21:33
44 #111 Creekmore, Alex 9 Salem 6:58 21:37 35
45 #145 Quaintance, Christo 11 Northern 6:59 21:40 36
46 #175 Berg, Bryan 11 Walled Lake Central 6:59 21:42 37
47 #148 Sawyer, Joshua 12 Northern 7:02 21:49 38
48 #197 Sogge, Alex Canton 7:03 21:52
49 #1 Ash, Owen Canton 7:03 21:54
50 #9 Galbraith, Alec Canton 7:04 21:55
51 #125 Remski, Daniel 10 Salem 7:04 21:56 39
52 #50 Turzweksi, Ryan 11 Hartland 7:05 22:00
53 #116 Gaskell, Zach 12 Salem 7:07 22:05 40
54 #53 Cacicedo, Conor Livonia Churchill 7:07 22:07
55 #51 Adams, Jacob Livonia Churchill 7:08 22:08
56 #44 Robbins, Jeremey 10 Hartland 7:09 22:13
57 #156 Kay, Chad 12 Walled Lake Western 7:09 22:13
58 #192 Striks, Daniel 11 Walled Lake Central 7:10 22:15
59 #63 Kurasik, Brett Livonia Churchill 7:11 22:18
60 #81 Bessemer, Josh 10 Livonia Franklin 7:14 22:28 41
61 #126 Sexton, Jarred 9 Salem 7:15 22:32 42
62 #164 Weddell, Matt 9 Walled Lake Western 7:16 22:34
63 #118 Koval, Max 9 Salem 7:17 22:37 43
64 #128 Basta, Skyler 11 Northern 7:17 22:38 44
65 #106 Wittenberg, Mitch 10 Livonia Franklin 7:21 22:50 45
66 #97 Reidy, Brian 10 Livonia Franklin 7:22 22:54 46
67 #189 Rosser, Nick 10 Walled Lake Central 7:23 22:55
68 #35 Metcalf, Austin 9 Hartland 7:25 23:00
69 #45 Roberts, Jacob 12 Hartland 7:25 23:02
70 #117 Hussey, Cameron 9 Salem 7:26 23:04
71 #155 Hedquist, Eric 9 Walled Lake Western 7:27 23:09
72 #115 Freeman, Joshua 9 Salem 7:28 23:10
73 #140 Maltese, Douglas 11 Northern 7:30 23:16 47
74 #99 Robertson, Josh 9 Livonia Franklin 7:30 23:18 48
75 #82 Bohlen, Justin 11 Livonia Franklin 7:31 23:19 49
76 #78 Barnes, Andrew 9 Livonia Franklin 7:31 23:20
77 #98 Reidy, Kevin 11 Livonia Franklin 7:34 23:29
78 #36 Moskaitis, Joe 9 Hartland 7:35 23:32
79 #127 Winter, Kyle 9 Salem 7:36 23:36
80 #114 Dews, Avery 10 Salem 7:41 23:51
81 #121 McManimon, Kenneth 9 Salem 7:45 24:03
82 #16 Olsen, Keith Canton 7:48 24:13
83 #195 Wensman, Mitchell 10 Walled Lake Central 7:52 24:25
84 #138 Kopec, Andrew 9 Northern 7:55 24:35
85 #134 Higgins, Shane 11 Northern 8:00 24:51
86 #144 Pritchett, Bradley 10 Northern 8:06 25:10
87 #94 McCracken, Ian 9 Livonia Franklin 8:13 25:30
88 #34 McKimmy, Evan 9 Hartland 8:20 25:53
89 #77 Al-Hassuni, Muntadh 12 Livonia Franklin 8:33 26:33
90 #131 Borg, Alexander 11 Northern 8:33 26:33
91 #84 Crandall, Bill 11 Livonia Franklin 8:41 26:56
92 #153 Bloom, Sam 9 Walled Lake Western 8:46 27:14
93 #6 Crosby, Duran Canton 9:02 28:02
94 #92 Lindsay, Kevin 12 Livonia Franklin 9:04 28:08

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Livonia Churchill 38 3 5 9 10 11 12 14
Total Time: 1:36:44.00
Average: 19:20.80
2 Canton 49 1 2 8 18 20 25 28
Total Time: 1:36:43.00
Average: 19:20.60
3 Hartland 64 4 6 16 17 21 23 34
Total Time: 1:39:07.00
Average: 19:49.40
4 Walled Lake Central 98 7 15 19 26 31 33 37
Total Time: 1:42:08.00
Average: 20:25.60
5 Walled Lake Northern 139 13 22 30 36 38 44 47
Total Time: 1:45:16.00
Average: 21:03.20
6 Salem 170 24 32 35 39 40 42 43
Total Time: 1:47:50.00
Average: 21:34.00
7 Livonia Franklin 188 27 29 41 45 46 48 49
Total Time: 1:50:24.00
Average: 22:04.80