Mel Brodt Invitational

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

Mel Brodt Invitational
Bowling Green, Ohio
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Mel Brodt Invitational Men
Overall Finish List
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Division I
Men
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 16 Chris Lemon University of Dayton 24:08.0 4:53/M
2 2 11 Mike Andersen University of Dayton 24:24.3 4:56/M
3 3 17 Matt Lemon University of Dayton 24:28.2 4:57/M
4 4 169 Elisha Kipchumba†††††† University of Toledo 24:55.5 5:02/M
5 5 162 Matthew Schiffbauer Marshall University 24:56.2 5:02/M
6 6 8 Chris Moody Bowling Green State University 25:11.3 5:05/M
7 7 176 Chris Wall††††††††††† University of Toledo 25:19.5 5:07/M
8 8 23 Greg Roeth University of Dayton 25:23.3 5:08/M
9 9 24 Jermey Schiele University of Dayton 25:33.4 5:10/M
10 10 166 Jonathan Dewitt††††††††† University of Toledo 25:35.0 5:10/M
11 11 21 Matthew Peters University of Dayton 25:46.4 5:12/M
12 12 9 Jason Salyer Bowling Green State University 25:46.5 5:12/M
13 13 154 David Caldwell Marshall University 25:48.3 5:13/M
14 14 18 Kyle Lowry University of Dayton 25:50.0 5:13/M
15 (> 7) 25 Ryan Shirley University of Dayton 25:52.5 5:14/M
16 15 155 Chris Cole Marshall University 25:58.5 5:15/M
17 (> 7) 19 Stephen MacKell University of Dayton 26:01.0 5:15/M
18 (> 7) 20 Cory McGoldrick University of Dayton 26:07.1 5:17/M
19 16 156 Joshua Feather Marshall University 26:09.3 5:17/M
20 17 174 Ken Samoei††††††††† University of Toledo 26:09.5 5:17/M
21 18 158 Eric Frohnapel Marshall University 26:13.0 5:18/M
22 19 168 Dave Harrett†††††††† University of Toledo 26:17.0 5:19/M
23 20 157 Adam Frohnapel Marshall University 26:24.2 5:20/M
24 21 165 Alex Zurbuch Marshall University 26:36.0 5:22/M
25 (> 7) 22 Michael Peters University of Dayton 26:38.1 5:23/M
26 22 10 Jesse Smuda Bowling Green State University 26:49.5 5:25/M
27 23 172 Alfred Lagat†††††††††† University of Toledo 26:58.0 5:27/M
28 24 167 Darren Flickinger††††† University of Toledo 27:00.4 5:27/M
29 (> 7) 14 Brad Boyd University of Dayton 27:01.3 5:27/M
30 (> 7) 15 Derek Henderson University of Dayton 27:01.5 5:27/M
31 (> 7) 173 Elliot Livensparger University of Toledo 27:13.0 5:30/M
32 (> 7) 160 Chris McGee Marshall University 27:20.2 5:31/M
33 25 6 Ben Leininger Bowling Green State University 27:21.1 5:32/M
34 (> 7) 161 Phil Provenzano Marshall University 27:23.5 5:32/M
35 (> 7) 159 Henry Heisey Marshall University 27:29.5 5:33/M
36 (> 7) 12 Nate Addessi University of Dayton 27:30.1 5:33/M
37 26 2 Abraham Busienei Bowling Green State University 27:33.4 5:34/M
38 27 4 Johnstone Kirui Bowling Green State University 27:34.3 5:34/M
39 28 7 Peter Miles Bowling Green State University 27:47.1 5:37/M
40 (> 7) 163 Peter Starnes Marshall University 27:47.3 5:37/M
41 (> 7) 171 Joel Kozlesky††††††† University of Toledo 27:55.4 5:38/M
42 (> 7) 3 Jeff Ehler Bowling Green State University 27:59.2 5:39/M
43 (> 7) 13 Derek Bornhorst University of Dayton 28:12.0 5:42/M
44 (> 7) 1 John Bernard Bowling Green State University 28:36.1 5:47/M
45 (> 7) 5 Erik Kuehner Bowling Green State University 31:00.3 6:16/M

D2/NAIA
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 191 Jesiah Rodriquez Siena Heights University 25:28.1 5:09/M
2 2 124 Jordan Kirwen University of Findlay 25:36.2 5:10/M
3 3 97 Colton Johnson Ashland University 25:51.0 5:13/M
4 4 120 Shoayb Bascal University of Findlay 26:03.4 5:16/M
5 5 192 Kyle Smith Siena Heights University 26:15.4 5:18/M
6 6 128 Kyle Tweed University of Findlay 26:25.0 5:20/M
7 7 92 Derek Daughters Ashland University 26:34.4 5:22/M
8 8 96 Jimmy Hudd Ashland University 26:45.4 5:24/M
9 9 187 Andrew Mark Siena Heights University 26:52.2 5:26/M
10 10 125 Tim Majoy University of Findlay 26:55.1 5:26/M
11 11 99 Alex Toth Ashland University 27:03.0 5:28/M
12 12 131 Craig Wolfe University of Findlay 27:03.5 5:28/M
13 13 186 Mike Glinski Siena Heights University 27:06.3 5:28/M
14 14 122 Sean Crawford University of Findlay 27:25.3 5:32/M
15 15 193 Jamil Wilcox Siena Heights University 27:35.1 5:34/M
16 16 185 Sabin Enerson Siena Heights University 27:36.5 5:35/M
17 17 89 Scott Ackerman Ashland University 27:45.2 5:36/M
18 18 90 Jared Bonecutter Ashland University 27:48.5 5:37/M
19 19 189 Luke Pawlaczyk Siena Heights University 28:03.2 5:40/M
20 20 95 Tim Haglund Ashland University 28:15.0 5:42/M
21 (> 7) 190 Zach Phillips Siena Heights University 28:41.4 5:48/M
22 (> 7) 100 Ryan Yoder Ashland University 29:00.2 5:52/M
23 (> 7) 93 Keenan Franley Ashland University 29:05.1 5:53/M
24 21 123 Joe Guerra University of Findlay 29:13.0 5:54/M
25 (> 7) 188 Adam McIntosh Siena Heights University 30:29.4 6:09/M
26 (> 7) 129 Luis Velasco University of Findlay 30:43.1 6:12/M
27 (> 7) 91 Philip Christy Ashland University 31:46.6 6:25/M

Division III
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 51 Alan Bowsher Ohio Northern University 24:58.5 5:03/M
2 2 53 Justin Dickman Ohio Northern University 25:14.4 5:06/M
3 3 44 Andy Williams Manchester College 25:29.3 5:09/M
4 4 132 Devin Butcher Heidelberg University 25:36.5 5:10/M
5 5 41 Kyle Pletcher Manchester College 25:38.1 5:11/M
6 6 39 Braden Nelson Manchester College 25:42.6 5:12/M
7 7 58 Brent Hiser Ohio Northern University 25:48.4 5:13/M
8 8 67 Jacob Schoenlein Ohio Northern University 25:58.2 5:15/M
9 9 45 Alec Womboldt Manchester College 26:06.1 5:16/M
10 10 62 Ben McPheron Ohio Northern University 26:11.0 5:17/M
11 11 146 Bobby Over Heidelberg University 26:15.4 5:18/M
12 12 110 Brian Gibbons Baldwin-Wallace College 26:18.1 5:19/M
13 13 86 Austin Stiles Wilmington College 26:21.4 5:19/M
14 14 74 Nick Swinford Ohio Northern University 26:22.1 5:20/M
15 15 71 Dan Smith Ohio Northern University 26:25.1 5:20/M
16 16 142 Jamie Kuess Heidelberg University 26:27.3 5:21/M
17 17 111 Kenneth Janosko Baldwin-Wallace College 26:29.1 5:21/M
18 18 29 Calvin Cook Manchester College 26:33.0 5:22/M
19 19 80 Brad Orr Wilmington College 26:33.5 5:22/M
20 (> 7) 46 Ben Ankrom Ohio Northern University 26:43.6 5:24/M
21 20 116 Zachary Szablewski Baldwin-Wallace College 26:49.2 5:25/M
22 21 139 Jordan Karnes Heidelberg University 26:51.2 5:25/M
23 (> 7) 48 Corey Bailey Ohio Northern University 26:54.5 5:26/M
24 (> 7) 52 Tobias Deardorff Ohio Northern University 26:59.2 5:27/M
25 (> 7) 49 Nick Baker Ohio Northern University 27:01.2 5:27/M
26 22 105 Brian Campbell Baldwin-Wallace College 27:04.3 5:28/M
27 23 141 Dustin Kuess Heidelberg University 27:06.3 5:28/M
28 (> 7) 54 Nick Edmonds Ohio Northern University 27:07.3 5:29/M
29 (> 7) 72 Eric Stack Ohio Northern University 27:10.2 5:29/M
30 (> 7) 59 Kenton Holliday Ohio Northern University 27:10.4 5:29/M
31 24 102 Drew Beck Baldwin-Wallace College 27:13.4 5:30/M
32 (> 7) 75 Jeff West Ohio Northern University 27:14.1 5:30/M
33 25 134 John Distler Heidelberg University 27:15.0 5:30/M
34 (> 7) 70 Jared Simon Ohio Northern University 27:16.6 5:31/M
35 26 117 Andrew Ventura Baldwin-Wallace College 27:21.3 5:32/M
36 27 104 Mark Buhoveckey Baldwin-Wallace College 27:24.0 5:32/M
37 28 83 Cody Pontius Wilmington College 27:24.2 5:32/M
38 29 136 Gareth Graver Heidelberg University 27:26.2 5:33/M
39 (> 7) 144 Jake Lemon Heidelberg University 27:26.5 5:33/M
40 (> 7) 61 Sean Lemke Ohio Northern University 27:28.0 5:33/M
41 30 38 Kerry Nielson Manchester College 27:45.5 5:36/M
42 (> 7) 113 Nathaniel Nemire Baldwin-Wallace College 27:46.3 5:37/M
43 (> 7) 107 James Eberts Baldwin-Wallace College 27:48.5 5:37/M
44 (> 7) 63 Rob Money Ohio Northern University 27:50.5 5:37/M
45 (> 7) 109 David Gerding Baldwin-Wallace College 27:52.1 5:38/M
46 31 34 Josh Miller Manchester College 27:53.2 5:38/M
47 (> 7) 106 Teddy Crozier Baldwin-Wallace College 28:00.0 5:39/M
48 (> 7) 112 Nicholas Jeffers Baldwin-Wallace College 28:03.4 5:40/M
49 (> 7) 69 Michael Simmons Ohio Northern University 28:05.2 5:40/M
50 (> 7) 145 Kevin Neel Heidelberg University 28:08.2 5:41/M
51 (> 7) 151 Seth Wisener Heidelberg University 28:08.4 5:41/M
52 (> 7) 108 Ryan Fallow Baldwin-Wallace College 28:27.1 5:45/M
53 (> 7) 65 Jacob Rettig Ohio Northern University 28:30.2 5:45/M
54 (> 7) 115 Michael Sisko Baldwin-Wallace College 28:32.0 5:46/M
55 (> 7) 101 Gregory Ackley Baldwin-Wallace College 28:33.1 5:46/M
56 (> 7) 37 Dan Nave Manchester College 28:39.5 5:47/M
57 (> 7) 31 Cole Jackson Manchester College 28:42.1 5:48/M
58 (> 7) 133 Mark Childs Heidelberg University 28:48.4 5:49/M
59 (> 7) 33 Matt Mest Manchester College 28:49.5 5:49/M
60 (> 7) 148 Kirk Shellhouse Heidelberg University 28:49.5 5:49/M
61 (> 7) 50 Matt Bayman Ohio Northern University 28:55.1 5:51/M
62 (> 7) 35 Cam Miser Manchester College 29:01.5 5:52/M
63 (> 7) 137 Sean Hancock Heidelberg University 29:14.5 5:54/M
64 (> 7) 47 Alex Bachtel Ohio Northern University 29:23.5 5:56/M
65 (> 7) 138 Jacob Hoffman Heidelberg University 29:24.1 5:56/M
66 (> 7) 43 Nick Salupo Manchester College 29:29.5 5:57/M
67 (> 7) 118 Mark Warman Baldwin-Wallace College 29:31.3 5:58/M
68 32 85 Aaron Schuschu Wilmington College 29:38.5 5:59/M
69 (> 7) 147 Eddie Robinson Heidelberg University 29:48.0 6:01/M
70 (> 7) 55 Cody Ellis Ohio Northern University 29:58.4 6:03/M
71 (> 7) 64 Patrick Rachow Ohio Northern University 30:01.0 6:04/M
72 (> 7) 36 Eric Moreland Manchester College 30:05.4 6:05/M
73 (> 7) 57 Stephen Graessle Ohio Northern University 30:06.1 6:05/M
74 33 81 Bret Orth Wilmington College 30:15.3 6:07/M
75 (> 7) 73 Michael Sunyak Ohio Northern University 30:16.5 6:07/M
76 34 87 Justin Taylor Wilmington College 30:19.2 6:07/M
77 (> 7) 30 Ben Houston Manchester College 30:22.4 6:08/M
78 (> 7) 76 Ben Wibberley Ohio Northern University 30:31.4 6:10/M
79 (> 7) 42 Turner Ritchie Manchester College 30:43.5 6:12/M
80 35 79 Chad Hirschauer Wilmington College 30:53.2 6:14/M
81 (> 7) 66 Brent Ruby Ohio Northern University 31:00.5 6:16/M
82 (> 7) 84 Rob Romeo Wilmington College 31:06.2 6:17/M
83 (> 7) 77 Jacob Bessman Wilmington College 31:10.5 6:18/M
84 (> 7) 140 Ben Kirk Heidelberg University 31:32.4 6:22/M
85 (> 7) 150 Beau Thompson Heidelberg University 31:42.5 6:24/M
86 (> 7) 68 Adam Sheetz Ohio Northern University 31:46.5 6:25/M
87 (> 7) 28 Jared Carrier Manchester College 31:55.1 6:27/M
88 (> 7) 88 Brian Tecklenburg Wilmington College 32:39.0 6:36/M
89 (> 7) 26 Nick Albright Manchester College 33:12.4 6:42/M
90 (> 7) 82 Anthony Pettiford Wilmington College 34:41.4 7:00/M

Unattached
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 500 Julius Kiptoo Unattached 23:53.4 4:49/M
2 2 182 Brock Weaver Unattached 25:27.0 5:08/M
3 3 180 Cameron Johnson Unattached 25:31.0 5:09/M
4 4 181 Matt Stratman Unattached 25:46.0 5:12/M
5 5 183 Jesse Armbruster Unattached 26:14.1 5:18/M
6 (< 5) 178 Ryan Harrison BGSU Club 29:43.0 6:00/M




Mel Brodt Invitational Men
Overall Finish List
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

8K
Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Julius Kiptoo Unattached 500 1 M 0-99 23:53.4 4:49/M
2 Chris Lemon University of Dayton 16 2 M 0-99 24:08.0 4:53/M
3 Mike Andersen University of Dayton 11 3 M 0-99 24:24.3 4:56/M
4 Matt Lemon University of Dayton 17 4 M 0-99 24:28.2 4:57/M
5 Elisha Kipchumba†††††† University of Toledo 169 5 M 0-99 24:55.5 5:02/M
6 Matthew Schiffbauer Marshall University 162 6 M 0-99 24:56.2 5:02/M
7 Alan Bowsher Ohio Northern University 51 7 M 0-99 24:58.5 5:03/M
8 Chris Moody Bowling Green State University 8 8 M 0-99 25:11.3 5:05/M
9 Justin Dickman Ohio Northern University 53 9 M 0-99 25:14.4 5:06/M
10 Chris Wall††††††††††† University of Toledo 176 10 M 0-99 25:19.5 5:07/M
11 Greg Roeth University of Dayton 23 11 M 0-99 25:23.3 5:08/M
12 Brock Weaver Unattached 182 12 M 0-99 25:27.0 5:08/M
13 Jesiah Rodriquez Siena Heights University 191 13 M 0-99 25:28.1 5:09/M
14 Andy Williams Manchester College 44 14 M 0-99 25:29.3 5:09/M
15 Cameron Johnson Unattached 180 15 M 0-99 25:31.0 5:09/M
16 Jermey Schiele University of Dayton 24 16 M 0-99 25:33.4 5:10/M
17 Jonathan Dewitt††††††††† University of Toledo 166 17 M 0-99 25:35.0 5:10/M
18 Jordan Kirwen University of Findlay 124 18 M 0-99 25:36.2 5:10/M
19 Devin Butcher Heidelberg University 132 19 M 0-99 25:36.5 5:10/M
20 Kyle Pletcher Manchester College 41 20 M 0-99 25:38.1 5:11/M
21 Braden Nelson Manchester College 39 21 M 0-99 25:42.6 5:12/M
22 Matt Stratman Unattached 181 22 M 0-99 25:46.0 5:12/M
23 Matthew Peters University of Dayton 21 23 M 0-99 25:46.4 5:12/M
24 Jason Salyer Bowling Green State University 9 24 M 0-99 25:46.5 5:12/M
25 David Caldwell Marshall University 154 25 M 0-99 25:48.3 5:13/M
26 Brent Hiser Ohio Northern University 58 26 M 0-99 25:48.4 5:13/M
27 Kyle Lowry University of Dayton 18 27 M 0-99 25:50.0 5:13/M
28 Colton Johnson Ashland University 97 28 M 0-99 25:51.0 5:13/M
29 Ryan Shirley University of Dayton 25 29 M 0-99 25:52.5 5:14/M
30 Jacob Schoenlein Ohio Northern University 67 30 M 0-99 25:58.2 5:15/M
31 Chris Cole Marshall University 155 31 M 0-99 25:58.5 5:15/M
32 Stephen MacKell University of Dayton 19 32 M 0-99 26:01.0 5:15/M
33 Shoayb Bascal University of Findlay 120 33 M 0-99 26:03.4 5:16/M
34 Alec Womboldt Manchester College 45 34 M 0-99 26:06.1 5:16/M
35 Cory McGoldrick University of Dayton 20 35 M 0-99 26:07.1 5:17/M
36 Joshua Feather Marshall University 156 36 M 0-99 26:09.3 5:17/M
37 Ken Samoei††††††††† University of Toledo 174 37 M 0-99 26:09.5 5:17/M
38 Ben McPheron Ohio Northern University 62 38 M 0-99 26:11.0 5:17/M
39 Eric Frohnapel Marshall University 158 39 M 0-99 26:13.0 5:18/M
40 Jesse Armbruster Unattached 183 40 M 0-99 26:14.1 5:18/M
41 Bobby Over Heidelberg University 146 41 M 0-99 26:15.4 5:18/M
42 Kyle Smith Siena Heights University 192 42 M 0-99 26:15.4 5:18/M
43 Dave Harrett†††††††† University of Toledo 168 43 M 0-99 26:17.0 5:19/M
44 Brian Gibbons Baldwin-Wallace College 110 44 M 0-99 26:18.1 5:19/M
45 Austin Stiles Wilmington College 86 45 M 0-99 26:21.4 5:19/M
46 Nick Swinford Ohio Northern University 74 46 M 0-99 26:22.1 5:20/M
47 Adam Frohnapel Marshall University 157 47 M 0-99 26:24.2 5:20/M
48 Kyle Tweed University of Findlay 128 48 M 0-99 26:25.0 5:20/M
49 Dan Smith Ohio Northern University 71 49 M 0-99 26:25.1 5:20/M
50 Jamie Kuess Heidelberg University 142 50 M 0-99 26:27.3 5:21/M
51 Kenneth Janosko Baldwin-Wallace College 111 51 M 0-99 26:29.1 5:21/M
52 Calvin Cook Manchester College 29 52 M 0-99 26:33.0 5:22/M
53 Brad Orr Wilmington College 80 53 M 0-99 26:33.5 5:22/M
54 Derek Daughters Ashland University 92 54 M 0-99 26:34.4 5:22/M
55 Alex Zurbuch Marshall University 165 55 M 0-99 26:36.0 5:22/M
56 Michael Peters University of Dayton 22 56 M 0-99 26:38.1 5:23/M
57 Ben Ankrom Ohio Northern University 46 57 M 0-99 26:43.6 5:24/M
58 Jimmy Hudd Ashland University 96 58 M 0-99 26:45.4 5:24/M
59 Zachary Szablewski Baldwin-Wallace College 116 59 M 0-99 26:49.2 5:25/M
60 Jesse Smuda Bowling Green State University 10 60 M 0-99 26:49.5 5:25/M
61 Jordan Karnes Heidelberg University 139 61 M 0-99 26:51.2 5:25/M
62 Andrew Mark Siena Heights University 187 62 M 0-99 26:52.2 5:26/M
63 Corey Bailey Ohio Northern University 48 63 M 0-99 26:54.5 5:26/M
64 Tim Majoy University of Findlay 125 64 M 0-99 26:55.1 5:26/M
65 Alfred Lagat†††††††††† University of Toledo 172 65 M 0-99 26:58.0 5:27/M
66 Tobias Deardorff Ohio Northern University 52 66 M 0-99 26:59.2 5:27/M
67 Darren Flickinger††††† University of Toledo 167 67 M 0-99 27:00.4 5:27/M
68 Nick Baker Ohio Northern University 49 68 M 0-99 27:01.2 5:27/M
69 Brad Boyd University of Dayton 14 69 M 0-99 27:01.3 5:27/M
70 Derek Henderson University of Dayton 15 70 M 0-99 27:01.5 5:27/M
71 Alex Toth Ashland University 99 71 M 0-99 27:03.0 5:28/M
72 Craig Wolfe University of Findlay 131 72 M 0-99 27:03.5 5:28/M
73 Brian Campbell Baldwin-Wallace College 105 73 M 0-99 27:04.3 5:28/M
74 Mike Glinski Siena Heights University 186 74 M 0-99 27:06.3 5:28/M
75 Dustin Kuess Heidelberg University 141 75 M 0-99 27:06.3 5:28/M
76 Nick Edmonds Ohio Northern University 54 76 M 0-99 27:07.3 5:29/M
77 Eric Stack Ohio Northern University 72 77 M 0-99 27:10.2 5:29/M
78 Kenton Holliday Ohio Northern University 59 78 M 0-99 27:10.4 5:29/M
79 Elliot Livensparger University of Toledo 173 79 M 0-99 27:13.0 5:30/M
80 Drew Beck Baldwin-Wallace College 102 80 M 0-99 27:13.4 5:30/M
81 Jeff West Ohio Northern University 75 81 M 0-99 27:14.1 5:30/M
82 John Distler Heidelberg University 134 82 M 0-99 27:15.0 5:30/M
83 Jared Simon Ohio Northern University 70 83 M 0-99 27:16.6 5:31/M
84 Chris McGee Marshall University 160 84 M 0-99 27:20.2 5:31/M
85 Ben Leininger Bowling Green State University 6 85 M 0-99 27:21.1 5:32/M
86 Andrew Ventura Baldwin-Wallace College 117 86 M 0-99 27:21.3 5:32/M
87 Phil Provenzano Marshall University 161 87 M 0-99 27:23.5 5:32/M
88 Mark Buhoveckey Baldwin-Wallace College 104 88 M 0-99 27:24.0 5:32/M
89 Cody Pontius Wilmington College 83 89 M 0-99 27:24.2 5:32/M
90 Sean Crawford University of Findlay 122 90 M 0-99 27:25.3 5:32/M
91 Gareth Graver Heidelberg University 136 91 M 0-99 27:26.2 5:33/M
92 Jake Lemon Heidelberg University 144 92 M 0-99 27:26.5 5:33/M
93 Sean Lemke Ohio Northern University 61 93 M 0-99 27:28.0 5:33/M
94 Henry Heisey Marshall University 159 94 M 0-99 27:29.5 5:33/M
95 Nate Addessi University of Dayton 12 95 M 0-99 27:30.1 5:33/M
96 Abraham Busienei Bowling Green State University 2 96 M 0-99 27:33.4 5:34/M
97 Johnstone Kirui Bowling Green State University 4 97 M 0-99 27:34.3 5:34/M
98 Jamil Wilcox Siena Heights University 193 98 M 0-99 27:35.1 5:34/M
99 Sabin Enerson Siena Heights University 185 99 M 0-99 27:36.5 5:35/M
100 Scott Ackerman Ashland University 89 100 M 0-99 27:45.2 5:36/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
101 Kerry Nielson Manchester College 38 101 M 0-99 27:45.5 5:36/M
102 Nathaniel Nemire Baldwin-Wallace College 113 102 M 0-99 27:46.3 5:37/M
103 Peter Miles Bowling Green State University 7 103 M 0-99 27:47.1 5:37/M
104 Peter Starnes Marshall University 163 104 M 0-99 27:47.3 5:37/M
105 James Eberts Baldwin-Wallace College 107 105 M 0-99 27:48.5 5:37/M
106 Jared Bonecutter Ashland University 90 106 M 0-99 27:48.5 5:37/M
107 Rob Money Ohio Northern University 63 107 M 0-99 27:50.5 5:37/M
108 David Gerding Baldwin-Wallace College 109 108 M 0-99 27:52.1 5:38/M
109 Josh Miller Manchester College 34 109 M 0-99 27:53.2 5:38/M
110 Joel Kozlesky††††††† University of Toledo 171 110 M 0-99 27:55.4 5:38/M
111 Jeff Ehler Bowling Green State University 3 111 M 0-99 27:59.2 5:39/M
112 Teddy Crozier Baldwin-Wallace College 106 112 M 0-99 28:00.0 5:39/M
113 Luke Pawlaczyk Siena Heights University 189 113 M 0-99 28:03.2 5:40/M
114 Nicholas Jeffers Baldwin-Wallace College 112 114 M 0-99 28:03.4 5:40/M
115 Michael Simmons Ohio Northern University 69 115 M 0-99 28:05.2 5:40/M
116 Kevin Neel Heidelberg University 145 116 M 0-99 28:08.2 5:41/M
117 Seth Wisener Heidelberg University 151 117 M 0-99 28:08.4 5:41/M
118 Derek Bornhorst University of Dayton 13 118 M 0-99 28:12.0 5:42/M
119 Tim Haglund Ashland University 95 119 M 0-99 28:15.0 5:42/M
120 Ryan Fallow Baldwin-Wallace College 108 120 M 0-99 28:27.1 5:45/M
121 Jacob Rettig Ohio Northern University 65 121 M 0-99 28:30.2 5:45/M
122 Michael Sisko Baldwin-Wallace College 115 122 M 0-99 28:32.0 5:46/M
123 Gregory Ackley Baldwin-Wallace College 101 123 M 0-99 28:33.1 5:46/M
124 John Bernard Bowling Green State University 1 124 M 0-99 28:36.1 5:47/M
125 Dan Nave Manchester College 37 125 M 0-99 28:39.5 5:47/M
126 Zach Phillips Siena Heights University 190 126 M 0-99 28:41.4 5:48/M
127 Cole Jackson Manchester College 31 127 M 0-99 28:42.1 5:48/M
128 Mark Childs Heidelberg University 133 128 M 0-99 28:48.4 5:49/M
129 Matt Mest Manchester College 33 129 M 0-99 28:49.5 5:49/M
130 Kirk Shellhouse Heidelberg University 148 130 M 0-99 28:49.5 5:49/M
131 Matt Bayman Ohio Northern University 50 131 M 0-99 28:55.1 5:51/M
132 Ryan Yoder Ashland University 100 132 M 0-99 29:00.2 5:52/M
133 Cam Miser Manchester College 35 133 M 0-99 29:01.5 5:52/M
134 Keenan Franley Ashland University 93 134 M 0-99 29:05.1 5:53/M
135 Joe Guerra University of Findlay 123 135 M 0-99 29:13.0 5:54/M
136 Sean Hancock Heidelberg University 137 136 M 0-99 29:14.5 5:54/M
137 Alex Bachtel Ohio Northern University 47 137 M 0-99 29:23.5 5:56/M
138 Jacob Hoffman Heidelberg University 138 138 M 0-99 29:24.1 5:56/M
139 Nick Salupo Manchester College 43 139 M 0-99 29:29.5 5:57/M
140 Mark Warman Baldwin-Wallace College 118 140 M 0-99 29:31.3 5:58/M
141 Aaron Schuschu Wilmington College 85 141 M 0-99 29:38.5 5:59/M
142 Ryan Harrison BGSU Club 178 142 M 0-99 29:43.0 6:00/M
143 Eddie Robinson Heidelberg University 147 143 M 0-99 29:48.0 6:01/M
144 Cody Ellis Ohio Northern University 55 144 M 0-99 29:58.4 6:03/M
145 Patrick Rachow Ohio Northern University 64 145 M 0-99 30:01.0 6:04/M
146 Eric Moreland Manchester College 36 146 M 0-99 30:05.4 6:05/M
147 Stephen Graessle Ohio Northern University 57 147 M 0-99 30:06.1 6:05/M
148 Bret Orth Wilmington College 81 148 M 0-99 30:15.3 6:07/M
149 Michael Sunyak Ohio Northern University 73 149 M 0-99 30:16.5 6:07/M
150 Justin Taylor Wilmington College 87 150 M 0-99 30:19.2 6:07/M
151 Ben Houston Manchester College 30 151 M 0-99 30:22.4 6:08/M
152 Adam McIntosh Siena Heights University 188 152 M 0-99 30:29.4 6:09/M
153 Ben Wibberley Ohio Northern University 76 153 M 0-99 30:31.4 6:10/M
154 Luis Velasco University of Findlay 129 154 M 0-99 30:43.1 6:12/M
155 Turner Ritchie Manchester College 42 155 M 0-99 30:43.5 6:12/M
156 Chad Hirschauer Wilmington College 79 156 M 0-99 30:53.2 6:14/M
157 Erik Kuehner Bowling Green State University 5 157 M 0-99 31:00.3 6:16/M
158 Brent Ruby Ohio Northern University 66 158 M 0-99 31:00.5 6:16/M
159 Rob Romeo Wilmington College 84 159 M 0-99 31:06.2 6:17/M
160 Jacob Bessman Wilmington College 77 160 M 0-99 31:10.5 6:18/M
161 Ben Kirk Heidelberg University 140 161 M 0-99 31:32.4 6:22/M
162 Beau Thompson Heidelberg University 150 162 M 0-99 31:42.5 6:24/M
163 Adam Sheetz Ohio Northern University 68 163 M 0-99 31:46.5 6:25/M
164 Philip Christy Ashland University 91 164 M 0-99 31:46.6 6:25/M
165 Jared Carrier Manchester College 28 165 M 0-99 31:55.1 6:27/M
166 Brian Tecklenburg Wilmington College 88 166 M 0-99 32:39.0 6:36/M
167 Nick Albright Manchester College 26 167 M 0-99 33:12.4 6:42/M
168 Anthony Pettiford Wilmington College 82 168 M 0-99 34:41.4 7:00/M




Mel Brodt Invitational Men
Team Summary Report - Men
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Division I
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 University of Dayton 23 1 2 3 8 9 11 14
Top 5 Times: 2:03:57.2 Average Time: 24:47.4

2 University of Toledo 57 4 7 10 17 19 23 24
Top 5 Times: 2:08:16.5 Average Time: 25:39.3

3 Marshall University 67 5 13 15 16 18 20 21
Top 5 Times: 2:09:05.3 Average Time: 25:49.0

4 Bowling Green State University 91 6 12 22 25 26 27 28
Top 5 Times: 2:12:41.8 Average Time: 26:32.3


D2/NAIA
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 University of Findlay 34 2 4 6 10 12 14 21
Top 5 Times: 2:12:03.2 Average Time: 26:24.6

2 Siena Heights University 43 1 5 9 13 15 16 19
Top 5 Times: 2:13:17.1 Average Time: 26:39.4

3 Ashland University 46 3 7 8 11 17 18 20
Top 5 Times: 2:13:59.0 Average Time: 26:47.8


Division III
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Ohio Northern University 28 1 2 7 8 10 14 15
Top 5 Times: 2:08:10.5 Average Time: 25:38.1

2 Manchester College 41 3 5 6 9 18 30 31
Top 5 Times: 2:09:29.1 Average Time: 25:53.8

3 Heidelberg University 75 4 11 16 21 23 25 29
Top 5 Times: 2:12:16.7 Average Time: 26:27.3

4 Baldwin-Wallace College 95 12 17 20 22 24 26 27
Top 5 Times: 2:13:54.1 Average Time: 26:46.8

5 Wilmington College 125 13 19 28 32 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 2:20:12.9 Average Time: 28:02.5


Unattached
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Unattached 15 1 2 3 4 5
Top 5 Times: 2:06:51.5 Average Time: 25:22.3

Inc. BGSU Club 1 finishers





Mel Brodt Invitational Men
Final Team Results
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Class - Men
Division I
Team - University of DaytonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 23 Team Score (times): 2:03:57.2 Ave Time: 24:47.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Chris Lemon 1 1 24:08.0 24:08.0 0:00.0
2 11 Mike Andersen 2 3 24:24.3 48:32.3 0:16.3
3 17 Matt Lemon 3 6 24:28.2 1:13:00.5 0:20.2
4 23 Greg Roeth 8 14 25:23.3 1:38:23.8 1:15.3
5 24 Jermey Schiele 9 23 25:33.4 2:03:57.2 1:25.4
6 21 Matthew Peters 11 34 25:46.4 2:29:43.6 1:38.4
7 18 Kyle Lowry 14 48 25:50.0 2:55:33.6 1:42.0
8 25 Ryan Shirley More Than 7 25:52.5 3:21:26.1 1:44.5
9 19 Stephen MacKell More Than 7 26:01.0 3:47:27.1 1:53.0
10 20 Cory McGoldrick More Than 7 26:07.1 4:13:34.2 1:59.1
11 22 Michael Peters More Than 7 26:38.1 4:40:12.3 2:30.1
12 14 Brad Boyd More Than 7 27:01.3 5:07:13.6 2:53.3
13 15 Derek Henderson More Than 7 27:01.5 5:34:15.1 2:53.5
14 12 Nate Addessi More Than 7 27:30.1 6:01:45.2 3:22.1
15 13 Derek Bornhorst More Than 7 28:12.0 6:29:57.2 4:04.0

Team - University of ToledoFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:08:16.5 Ave Time: 25:39.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 169 Elisha Kipchumba†††††† 4 4 24:55.5 24:55.5 0:00.0
2 176 Chris Wall††††††††††† 7 11 25:19.5 50:15.0 0:24.0
3 166 Jonathan Dewitt††††††††† 10 21 25:35.0 1:15:50.0 0:39.5
4 174 Ken Samoei††††††††† 17 38 26:09.5 1:41:59.5 1:14.0
5 168 Dave Harrett†††††††† 19 57 26:17.0 2:08:16.5 1:21.5
6 172 Alfred Lagat†††††††††† 23 80 26:58.0 2:35:14.5 2:02.5
7 167 Darren Flickinger††††† 24 104 27:00.4 3:02:14.9 2:04.9
8 173 Elliot Livensparger More Than 7 27:13.0 3:29:27.9 2:17.5
9 171 Joel Kozlesky††††††† More Than 7 27:55.4 3:57:23.3 2:59.9

Team - Marshall UniversityFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 2:09:05.3 Ave Time: 25:49.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Matthew Schiffbauer 5 5 24:56.2 24:56.2 0:00.0
2 154 David Caldwell 13 18 25:48.3 50:44.5 0:52.1
3 155 Chris Cole 15 33 25:58.5 1:16:43.0 1:02.3
4 156 Joshua Feather 16 49 26:09.3 1:42:52.3 1:13.1
5 158 Eric Frohnapel 18 67 26:13.0 2:09:05.3 1:16.8
6 157 Adam Frohnapel 20 87 26:24.2 2:35:29.5 1:28.0
7 165 Alex Zurbuch 21 108 26:36.0 3:02:05.5 1:39.8
8 160 Chris McGee More Than 7 27:20.2 3:29:25.7 2:24.0
9 161 Phil Provenzano More Than 7 27:23.5 3:56:49.2 2:27.3
10 159 Henry Heisey More Than 7 27:29.5 4:24:18.7 2:33.3
11 163 Peter Starnes More Than 7 27:47.3 4:52:06.0 2:51.1

Team - Bowling Green State UniversityFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 2:12:41.8 Ave Time: 26:32.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 8 Chris Moody 6 6 25:11.3 25:11.3 0:00.0
2 9 Jason Salyer 12 18 25:46.5 50:57.8 0:35.2
3 10 Jesse Smuda 22 40 26:49.5 1:17:47.3 1:38.2
4 6 Ben Leininger 25 65 27:21.1 1:45:08.4 2:09.8
5 2 Abraham Busienei 26 91 27:33.4 2:12:41.8 2:22.1
6 4 Johnstone Kirui 27 118 27:34.3 2:40:16.1 2:23.0
7 7 Peter Miles 28 146 27:47.1 3:08:03.2 2:35.8
8 3 Jeff Ehler More Than 7 27:59.2 3:36:02.4 2:47.9
9 1 John Bernard More Than 7 28:36.1 4:04:38.5 3:24.8
10 5 Erik Kuehner More Than 7 31:00.3 4:35:38.8 5:49.0

D2/NAIA

Team - University of FindlayFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 2:12:03.2 Ave Time: 26:24.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 124 Jordan Kirwen 2 2 25:36.2 25:36.2 0:00.0
2 120 Shoayb Bascal 4 6 26:03.4 51:39.6 0:27.2
3 128 Kyle Tweed 6 12 26:25.0 1:18:04.6 0:48.8
4 125 Tim Majoy 10 22 26:55.1 1:44:59.7 1:18.9
5 131 Craig Wolfe 12 34 27:03.5 2:12:03.2 1:27.3
6 122 Sean Crawford 14 48 27:25.3 2:39:28.5 1:49.1
7 123 Joe Guerra 21 69 29:13.0 3:08:41.5 3:36.8
8 129 Luis Velasco More Than 7 30:43.1 3:39:24.6 5:06.9

Team - Siena Heights UniversityFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 2:13:17.1 Ave Time: 26:39.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Jesiah Rodriquez 1 1 25:28.1 25:28.1 0:00.0
2 192 Kyle Smith 5 6 26:15.4 51:43.5 0:47.3
3 187 Andrew Mark 9 15 26:52.2 1:18:35.7 1:24.1
4 186 Mike Glinski 13 28 27:06.3 1:45:42.0 1:38.2
5 193 Jamil Wilcox 15 43 27:35.1 2:13:17.1 2:07.0
6 185 Sabin Enerson 16 59 27:36.5 2:40:53.6 2:08.4
7 189 Luke Pawlaczyk 19 78 28:03.2 3:08:56.8 2:35.1
8 190 Zach Phillips More Than 7 28:41.4 3:37:38.2 3:13.3
9 188 Adam McIntosh More Than 7 30:29.4 4:08:07.6 5:01.3

Team - Ashland UniversityFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 2:13:59.0 Ave Time: 26:47.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 97 Colton Johnson 3 3 25:51.0 25:51.0 0:00.0
2 92 Derek Daughters 7 10 26:34.4 52:25.4 0:43.4
3 96 Jimmy Hudd 8 18 26:45.4 1:19:10.8 0:54.4
4 99 Alex Toth 11 29 27:03.0 1:46:13.8 1:12.0
5 89 Scott Ackerman 17 46 27:45.2 2:13:59.0 1:54.2
6 90 Jared Bonecutter 18 64 27:48.5 2:41:47.5 1:57.5
7 95 Tim Haglund 20 84 28:15.0 3:10:02.5 2:24.0
8 100 Ryan Yoder More Than 7 29:00.2 3:39:02.7 3:09.2
9 93 Keenan Franley More Than 7 29:05.1 4:08:07.8 3:14.1
10 91 Philip Christy More Than 7 31:46.6 4:39:54.4 5:55.6

Division III

Team - Ohio Northern UniversityFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 2:08:10.5 Ave Time: 25:38.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Alan Bowsher 1 1 24:58.5 24:58.5 0:00.0
2 53 Justin Dickman 2 3 25:14.4 50:12.9 0:15.9
3 58 Brent Hiser 7 10 25:48.4 1:16:01.3 0:49.9
4 67 Jacob Schoenlein 8 18 25:58.2 1:41:59.5 0:59.7
5 62 Ben McPheron 10 28 26:11.0 2:08:10.5 1:12.5
6 74 Nick Swinford 14 42 26:22.1 2:34:32.6 1:23.6
7 71 Dan Smith 15 57 26:25.1 3:00:57.7 1:26.6
8 46 Ben Ankrom More Than 7 26:43.6 3:27:41.3 1:45.1
9 48 Corey Bailey More Than 7 26:54.5 3:54:35.8 1:56.0
10 52 Tobias Deardorff More Than 7 26:59.2 4:21:35.0 2:00.7
11 49 Nick Baker More Than 7 27:01.2 4:48:36.2 2:02.7
12 54 Nick Edmonds More Than 7 27:07.3 5:15:43.5 2:08.8
13 72 Eric Stack More Than 7 27:10.2 5:42:53.7 2:11.7
14 59 Kenton Holliday More Than 7 27:10.4 6:10:04.1 2:11.9
15 75 Jeff West More Than 7 27:14.1 6:37:18.2 2:15.6
16 70 Jared Simon More Than 7 27:16.6 7:04:34.8 2:18.1
17 61 Sean Lemke More Than 7 27:28.0 7:32:02.8 2:29.5
18 63 Rob Money More Than 7 27:50.5 7:59:53.3 2:52.0
19 69 Michael Simmons More Than 7 28:05.2 8:27:58.5 3:06.7
20 65 Jacob Rettig More Than 7 28:30.2 8:56:28.7 3:31.7
21 50 Matt Bayman More Than 7 28:55.1 9:25:23.8 3:56.6
22 47 Alex Bachtel More Than 7 29:23.5 9:54:47.3 4:25.0
23 55 Cody Ellis More Than 7 29:58.4 10:24:45.7 4:59.9
24 64 Patrick Rachow More Than 7 30:01.0 10:54:46.7 5:02.5
25 57 Stephen Graessle More Than 7 30:06.1 11:24:52.8 5:07.6
26 73 Michael Sunyak More Than 7 30:16.5 11:55:09.3 5:18.0
27 76 Ben Wibberley More Than 7 30:31.4 12:25:40.7 5:32.9
28 66 Brent Ruby More Than 7 31:00.5 12:56:41.2 6:02.0
29 68 Adam Sheetz More Than 7 31:46.5 13:28:27.7 6:48.0

Team - Manchester CollegeFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 2:09:29.1 Ave Time: 25:53.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Andy Williams 3 3 25:29.3 25:29.3 0:00.0
2 41 Kyle Pletcher 5 8 25:38.1 51:07.4 0:08.8
3 39 Braden Nelson 6 14 25:42.6 1:16:50.0 0:13.3
4 45 Alec Womboldt 9 23 26:06.1 1:42:56.1 0:36.8
5 29 Calvin Cook 18 41 26:33.0 2:09:29.1 1:03.7
6 38 Kerry Nielson 30 71 27:45.5 2:37:14.6 2:16.2
7 34 Josh Miller 31 102 27:53.2 3:05:07.8 2:23.9
8 37 Dan Nave More Than 7 28:39.5 3:33:47.3 3:10.2
9 31 Cole Jackson More Than 7 28:42.1 4:02:29.4 3:12.8
10 33 Matt Mest More Than 7 28:49.5 4:31:18.9 3:20.2
11 35 Cam Miser More Than 7 29:01.5 5:00:20.4 3:32.2
12 43 Nick Salupo More Than 7 29:29.5 5:29:49.9 4:00.2
13 36 Eric Moreland More Than 7 30:05.4 5:59:55.3 4:36.1
14 30 Ben Houston More Than 7 30:22.4 6:30:17.7 4:53.1
15 42 Turner Ritchie More Than 7 30:43.5 7:01:01.2 5:14.2
16 28 Jared Carrier More Than 7 31:55.1 7:32:56.3 6:25.8
17 26 Nick Albright More Than 7 33:12.4 8:06:08.7 7:43.1

Team - Heidelberg UniversityFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 2:12:16.7 Ave Time: 26:27.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Devin Butcher 4 4 25:36.5 25:36.5 0:00.0
2 146 Bobby Over 11 15 26:15.4 51:51.9 0:38.9
3 142 Jamie Kuess 16 31 26:27.3 1:18:19.2 0:50.8
4 139 Jordan Karnes 21 52 26:51.2 1:45:10.4 1:14.7
5 141 Dustin Kuess 23 75 27:06.3 2:12:16.7 1:29.8
6 134 John Distler 25 100 27:15.0 2:39:31.7 1:38.5
7 136 Gareth Graver 29 129 27:26.2 3:06:57.9 1:49.7
8 144 Jake Lemon More Than 7 27:26.5 3:34:24.4 1:50.0
9 145 Kevin Neel More Than 7 28:08.2 4:02:32.6 2:31.7
10 151 Seth Wisener More Than 7 28:08.4 4:30:41.0 2:31.9
11 133 Mark Childs More Than 7 28:48.4 4:59:29.4 3:11.9
12 148 Kirk Shellhouse More Than 7 28:49.5 5:28:18.9 3:13.0
13 137 Sean Hancock More Than 7 29:14.5 5:57:33.4 3:38.0
14 138 Jacob Hoffman More Than 7 29:24.1 6:26:57.5 3:47.6
15 147 Eddie Robinson More Than 7 29:48.0 6:56:45.5 4:11.5
16 140 Ben Kirk More Than 7 31:32.4 7:28:17.9 5:55.9
17 150 Beau Thompson More Than 7 31:42.5 8:00:00.4 6:06.0

Team - Baldwin-Wallace CollegeFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 2:13:54.1 Ave Time: 26:46.8
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 110 Brian Gibbons 12 12 26:18.1 26:18.1 0:00.0
2 111 Kenneth Janosko 17 29 26:29.1 52:47.2 0:11.0
3 116 Zachary Szablewski 20 49 26:49.2 1:19:36.4 0:31.1
4 105 Brian Campbell 22 71 27:04.3 1:46:40.7 0:46.2
5 102 Drew Beck 24 95 27:13.4 2:13:54.1 0:55.3
6 117 Andrew Ventura 26 121 27:21.3 2:41:15.4 1:03.2
7 104 Mark Buhoveckey 27 148 27:24.0 3:08:39.4 1:05.9
8 113 Nathaniel Nemire More Than 7 27:46.3 3:36:25.7 1:28.2
9 107 James Eberts More Than 7 27:48.5 4:04:14.2 1:30.4
10 109 David Gerding More Than 7 27:52.1 4:32:06.3 1:34.0
11 106 Teddy Crozier More Than 7 28:00.0 5:00:06.3 1:41.9
12 112 Nicholas Jeffers More Than 7 28:03.4 5:28:09.7 1:45.3
13 108 Ryan Fallow More Than 7 28:27.1 5:56:36.8 2:09.0
14 115 Michael Sisko More Than 7 28:32.0 6:25:08.8 2:13.9
15 101 Gregory Ackley More Than 7 28:33.1 6:53:41.9 2:15.0
16 118 Mark Warman More Than 7 29:31.3 7:23:13.2 3:13.2

Team - Wilmington CollegeFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 2:20:12.9 Ave Time: 28:02.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Austin Stiles 13 13 26:21.4 26:21.4 0:00.0
2 80 Brad Orr 19 32 26:33.5 52:54.9 0:12.1
3 83 Cody Pontius 28 60 27:24.2 1:20:19.1 1:02.8
4 85 Aaron Schuschu 32 92 29:38.5 1:49:57.6 3:17.1
5 81 Bret Orth 33 125 30:15.3 2:20:12.9 3:53.9
6 87 Justin Taylor 34 159 30:19.2 2:50:32.1 3:57.8
7 79 Chad Hirschauer 35 194 30:53.2 3:21:25.3 4:31.8
8 84 Rob Romeo More Than 7 31:06.2 3:52:31.5 4:44.8
9 77 Jacob Bessman More Than 7 31:10.5 4:23:42.0 4:49.1
10 88 Brian Tecklenburg More Than 7 32:39.0 4:56:21.0 6:17.6
11 82 Anthony Pettiford More Than 7 34:41.4 5:31:02.4 8:20.0

Unattached

Team - UnattachedFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 2:06:51.5 Ave Time: 25:22.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 500 Julius Kiptoo 1 1 23:53.4 23:53.4 0:00.0
2 182 Brock Weaver 2 3 25:27.0 49:20.4 1:33.6
3 180 Cameron Johnson 3 6 25:31.0 1:14:51.4 1:37.6
4 181 Matt Stratman 4 10 25:46.0 1:40:37.4 1:52.6
5 183 Jesse Armbruster 5 15 26:14.1 2:06:51.5 2:20.7

Team - BGSU ClubFinish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Ryan Harrison Less Than 5 29:43.0 29:43.0 0:00.0




Mel Brodt Invitational Men
Team Summary Report - Men
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 University of Dayton 36 2 3 4 11 16 23 27
Top 5 Times: 2:03:57.2 Average Time: 24:47.4

2 Unattached 87 1 12 15 22 37
Top 5 Times: 2:06:51.5 Average Time: 25:22.3

3 Ohio Northern University 106 7 9 26 29 35 43 46
Top 5 Times: 2:08:10.5 Average Time: 25:38.1

3 University of Toledo 106 5 10 17 34 40 59 60
Top 5 Times: 2:08:16.5 Average Time: 25:39.3

5 Marshall University 130 6 25 30 33 36 44 52
Top 5 Times: 2:09:05.3 Average Time: 25:49.0

6 Manchester College 136 14 20 21 32 49 79 82
Top 5 Times: 2:09:29.1 Average Time: 25:53.8

7 University of Findlay 214 18 31 45 58 62 72 85
Top 5 Times: 2:12:03.2 Average Time: 26:24.6

8 Heidelberg University 225 19 38 47 56 65 67 73
Top 5 Times: 2:12:16.7 Average Time: 26:27.3

9 Bowling Green State University 229 8 24 55 68 74 75 80
Top 5 Times: 2:12:41.8 Average Time: 26:32.3

10 Siena Heights University 249 13 39 57 64 76 77 83
Top 5 Times: 2:13:17.1 Average Time: 26:39.4

11 Ashland University 271 28 51 53 61 78 81 84
Top 5 Times: 2:13:59.0 Average Time: 26:47.8

12 Baldwin-Wallace College 272 41 48 54 63 66 69 70
Top 5 Times: 2:13:54.1 Average Time: 26:46.8

13 Wilmington College 336 42 50 71 86 87 88 89
Top 5 Times: 2:20:12.9 Average Time: 28:02.5

Inc. BGSU Club 1 finishers





Mel Brodt Invitational- Women
Final Team Results
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Class - Women
Division I
Team - DaytonFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:31:34.7 Ave Time: 18:18.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Maura Bulgrin 1 1 17:57.7 17:57.7 0:00.0
2 339 Liz Coorey 2 3 17:59.9 35:57.6 0:02.2
3 343 Elissa Mason 3 6 18:12.9 54:10.5 0:15.2
4 345 Brigitte Sherman 4 10 18:41.7 1:12:52.2 0:44.0
5 340 Lindsey Cummings 5 15 18:42.5 1:31:34.7 0:44.8
6 350 Emily Zimmerman 7 22 18:46.8 1:50:21.5 0:49.1
7 346 Marisa Slomski 16 38 19:18.5 2:09:40.0 1:20.8
8 349 Kristin Terry More Than 7 19:20.9 2:29:00.9 1:23.2
9 344 Alex Miles More Than 7 19:24.6 2:48:25.5 1:26.9
10 341 Allie Heniff More Than 7 19:36.6 3:08:02.1 1:38.9
11 335 Taylor Beyerle More Than 7 19:49.5 3:27:51.6 1:51.8
12 338 Angela Conlon More Than 7 19:52.0 3:47:43.6 1:54.3
13 347 Colleen Smith More Than 7 20:23.6 4:08:07.2 2:25.9
14 348 Kate Tejkl More Than 7 20:28.7 4:28:35.9 2:31.0

Team - Bowling GreenState UniversityFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:34:31.8 Ave Time: 18:54.3
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 236 Abby Koch 6 6 18:45.5 18:45.5 0:00.0
2 240 Andrea Pereira De Alme 8 14 18:47.9 37:33.4 0:02.4
3 243 Carly Wells 9 23 18:52.9 56:26.3 0:07.4
4 232 Ashley Fischer 10 33 18:53.8 1:15:20.1 0:08.3
5 231 Autumn Dettmann 13 46 19:11.7 1:34:31.8 0:26.2
6 234 Sally Kandie 15 61 19:17.0 1:53:48.8 0:31.5
7 235 Megan Kelsey 22 83 19:44.5 2:13:33.3 0:59.0
8 233 Mindy Henry More Than 7 19:53.0 2:33:26.3 1:07.5
9 238 Courtney Krummert More Than 7 20:24.9 2:53:51.2 1:39.4

Team - Western Michigan UniversityFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:36:16.1 Ave Time: 19:15.2
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 368 Kelsey Burgess 11 11 18:58.6 18:58.6 0:00.0
2 369 Cara Cremeans 12 23 19:07.5 38:06.1 0:08.9
3 373 Erika Jensen 14 37 19:16.6 57:22.7 0:18.0
4 377 Rachel Whitley 17 54 19:21.9 1:16:44.6 0:23.3
5 376 Jill Odom 20 74 19:31.5 1:36:16.1 0:32.9
6 367 Amber Brunmeier 27 101 20:19.7 1:56:35.8 1:21.1
7 372 Molly Grube 30 131 21:16.0 2:17:51.8 2:17.4
8 370 Katie Deatherage More Than 7 21:51.9 2:39:43.7 2:53.3

Team - Marshall UniversityFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:40:07.7 Ave Time: 20:01.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 308 Kylie Lemons 18 18 19:26.8 19:26.8 0:00.0
2 305 Allison Cox 21 39 19:32.6 38:59.4 0:05.8
3 311 Leslie Thomas 24 63 20:06.7 59:06.1 0:39.9
4 304 Kathleen Clark 25 88 20:15.8 1:19:21.9 0:49.0
5 309 Kelley Mortakis 28 116 20:45.8 1:40:07.7 1:19.0

Team - Cleveland State UniversityFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:42:07.3 Ave Time: 20:25.4
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Brittany Elmlinger 19 19 19:29.9 19:29.9 0:00.0
2 247 Allison Craine 23 42 19:59.7 39:29.6 0:29.8
3 252 Kelly Zaleski 26 68 20:16.1 59:45.7 0:46.2
4 245 Andria Bazilevich 29 97 20:50.6 1:20:36.3 1:20.7
5 249 Jordan Hoile 31 128 21:31.0 1:42:07.3 2:01.1
6 250 Rachel Niemi 32 160 21:50.7 2:03:58.0 2:20.8

D2/NAIA

Team - Ashland UniversityFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:34:48.0 Ave Time: 18:57.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Stephanie Stoffel 1 1 18:48.7 18:48.7 0:00.0
2 208 Ashley Gregory 2 3 18:50.9 37:39.6 0:02.2
3 207 Mandy Farson 3 6 18:55.6 56:35.2 0:06.9
4 201 Leah Allen 4 10 18:57.8 1:15:33.0 0:09.1
5 211 Abbie Selhorst 5 15 19:15.0 1:34:48.0 0:26.3
6 498 Jessica Daughters 11 26 19:34.5 1:54:22.5 0:45.8
7 212 Kaylie Snyder 16 42 20:01.0 2:14:23.5 1:12.3
8 215 Bryn Winters More Than 7 20:03.9 2:34:27.4 1:15.2
9 203 Amber Chase More Than 7 20:08.9 2:54:36.3 1:20.2
10 206 Kristin Donaldson More Than 7 20:11.7 3:14:48.0 1:23.0
11 210 McKenzie Roth More Than 7 20:23.7 3:35:11.7 1:35.0
12 209 Amanda McConnell More Than 7 20:38.7 3:55:50.4 1:50.0
13 204 Tricia Craig More Than 7 20:47.9 4:16:38.3 1:59.2
14 205 Justine Dams More Than 7 20:49.6 4:37:27.9 2:00.9
15 202 Ashley Buzzard More Than 7 21:00.9 4:58:28.8 2:12.2
16 214 Lauren White More Than 7 21:45.9 5:20:14.7 2:57.2

Team - University of FindlayFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:37:25.4 Ave Time: 19:29.0
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Katherine McHenry 6 6 19:22.5 19:22.5 0:00.0
2 253 Erin Calvelage 7 13 19:23.8 38:46.3 0:01.3
3 268 Christine Zimmermann 9 22 19:27.7 58:14.0 0:05.2
4 265 Taylor Greve 10 32 19:30.8 1:17:44.8 0:08.3
5 259 Abigail Magner 12 44 19:40.6 1:37:25.4 0:18.1
6 266 Tracey Stockmaster 14 58 19:46.7 1:57:12.1 0:24.2
7 254 Stephanie Charnigo 15 73 19:51.8 2:17:03.9 0:29.3
8 255 Hilary Esselstein More Than 7 19:54.0 2:36:57.9 0:31.5
9 267 Catherine Wiemers More Than 7 20:19.6 2:57:17.5 0:57.1
10 261 Lindsey Schmitmeyer More Than 7 20:39.6 3:17:57.1 1:17.1
11 262 Kayla Sendelbach More Than 7 20:46.5 3:38:43.6 1:24.0
12 256 Colette Gallo More Than 7 21:23.0 4:00:06.6 2:00.5
13 257 Brier Sterling More Than 7 21:24.0 4:21:30.6 2:01.5
14 263 Nicole Sonneberger More Than 7 22:58.7 4:44:29.3 3:36.2

Team - Siena HeightsFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:43:04.5 Ave Time: 20:36.9
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Beth Heldmeyer 8 8 19:24.5 19:24.5 0:00.0
2 381 Dominique Miller 13 21 19:43.0 39:07.5 0:18.5
3 379 Rachel Ham 17 38 20:22.1 59:29.6 0:57.6
4 382 Lindsay Payne 18 56 21:21.9 1:20:51.5 1:57.4
5 383 Rashontae Wawrzyniak 19 75 22:13.0 1:43:04.5 2:48.5

Division 3

Team - Baldwin-Wallace CollegeFinish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:36:35.9 Ave Time: 19:19.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 216 Kim Chinn 2 2 18:38.6 18:38.6 0:00.0
2 220 D'Arcy Hlavin 4 6 19:04.8 37:43.4 0:26.2
3 217 Karin Coyne 6 12 19:25.8 57:09.2 0:47.2
4 229 Katherine White 7 19 19:25.9 1:16:35.1 0:47.3
5 223 Krysten Kovach 16 35 20:00.8 1:36:35.9 1:22.2
6 225 Lauren McGaughey 18 53 20:07.8 1:56:43.7 1:29.2
7 218 Lynne Fahy 21 74 20:29.5 2:17:13.2 1:50.9
8 222 Julie Kotesovec More Than 7 21:38.9 2:38:52.1 3:00.3
9 221 Tess Hoogeveen More Than 7 21:44.9 3:00:37.0 3:06.3
10 227 Judy Patterson More Than 7 22:14.0 3:22:51.0 3:35.4
11 219 Brittany Giesken More Than 7 22:51.8 3:45:42.8 4:13.2
12 226 Emily Oliver More Than 7 23:46.6 4:09:29.4 5:08.0

Team - Ohio Northern UniversityFinish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:37:22.8 Ave Time: 19:28.5
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 330 Alison Steinbrunner 1 1 18:35.5 18:35.5 0:00.0
2 315 Mallory Bloom 8 9 19:35.6 38:11.1 1:00.1
3 328 Rachel Smith 9 18 19:36.0 57:47.1 1:00.5
4 319 Amy Davis 10 28 19:47.6 1:17:34.7 1:12.1
5 314 Ashley Baumer 11 39 19:48.1 1:37:22.8 1:12.6
6 322 Steph Hiser 13 52 19:53.9 1:57:16.7 1:18.4
7 321 Ashton Dennon 14 66 19:56.0 2:17:12.7 1:20.5
8 320 Katie Deangelis More Than 7 20:05.9 2:37:18.6 1:30.4
9 334 Lauren Wood More Than 7 20:23.5 2:57:42.1 1:48.0
10 317 Kelly Casanova More Than 7 20:42.8 3:18:24.9 2:07.3
11 316 Brooke Bohanan More Than 7 20:48.8 3:39:13.7 2:13.3
12 327 Becca Silverstein More Than 7 20:50.6 4:00:04.3 2:15.1
13 333 Lydia Weaver More Than 7 20:52.7 4:20:57.0 2:17.2
14 332 Sarah Turley More Than 7 21:14.6 4:42:11.6 2:39.1
15 331 Sarah Thompson More Than 7 21:22.5 5:03:34.1 2:47.0
16 325 Erica Mausser More Than 7 21:32.9 5:25:07.0 2:57.4
17 318 Keira Corbett More Than 7 21:39.7 5:46:46.7 3:04.2
18 329 Brittany Stanek More Than 7 21:57.6 6:08:44.3 3:22.1
19 312 Casey Adamcik More Than 7 22:03.0 6:30:47.3 3:27.5
20 313 Aimee Baehrens More Than 7 22:38.5 6:53:25.8 4:03.0
21 326 Tabitha Moody More Than 7 23:03.0 7:16:28.8 4:27.5
22 323 Katie Horton More Than 7 23:17.7 7:39:46.5 4:42.2
23 324 Vyta Kavaliauskas More Than 7 24:34.0 8:04:20.5 5:58.5

Team - Wilmington CollegeFinish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:39:30.8 Ave Time: 19:54.1
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 353 Annie Cekada 3 3 18:46.5 18:46.5 0:00.0
2 361 Karlee Michel 15 18 19:58.0 38:44.5 1:11.5
3 364 Kelsey Stief 17 35 20:05.7 58:50.2 1:19.2
4 352 Lillian Bunn 19 54 20:19.5 1:19:09.7 1:33.0
5 355 Colleen Foote 20 74 20:21.1 1:39:30.8 1:34.6
6 356 Anna Foote 22 96 20:39.0 2:00:09.8 1:52.5
7 366 Hannah Wolfe 26 122 21:02.3 2:21:12.1 2:15.8
8 351 Elise Bernhard More Than 7 22:09.8 2:43:21.9 3:23.3
9 357 Brittany Gibbons More Than 7 22:15.0 3:05:36.9 3:28.5
10 354 Elizabeth Delehanty More Than 7 22:54.6 3:28:31.5 4:08.1
11 365 Lucy Stults More Than 7 23:55.6 3:52:27.1 5:09.1
12 360 Mary Huggins More Than 7 25:40.7 4:18:07.8 6:54.2
13 363 Dana Roskey More Than 7 27:17.0 4:45:24.8 8:30.5
14 362 Katie Milbower More Than 7 27:41.8 5:13:06.6 8:55.3

Team - Manchester CollegeFinish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:42:38.1 Ave Time: 20:31.6
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 500 Jessi Bremer 5 5 19:19.5 19:19.5 0:00.0
2 283 Tiff Alva 12 17 19:52.9 39:12.4 0:33.4
3 293 Ashley Kopla 24 41 20:49.0 1:00:01.4 1:29.5
4 298 Katherine Pea 25 66 21:02.1 1:21:03.5 1:42.6
5 303 Emma Weiler 28 94 21:34.6 1:42:38.1 2:15.1
6 285 Jessica Boursier 29 123 21:52.6 2:04:30.7 2:33.1
7 291 Madi Gregory 31 154 22:16.8 2:26:47.5 2:57.3
8 292 Megan Hammel More Than 7 22:18.6 2:49:06.1 2:59.1
9 295 Casey Loshe More Than 7 23:01.8 3:12:07.9 3:42.3
10 296 Amy MacIejewski More Than 7 23:14.5 3:35:22.4 3:55.0
11 287 Meredith Cors More Than 7 23:18.9 3:58:41.3 3:59.4
12 289 Taylor Daggett More Than 7 23:47.9 4:22:29.2 4:28.4
13 290 Laura Gladfelter More Than 7 26:47.5 4:49:16.7 7:28.0

Team - Heidelberg UniversityFinish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:49:28.8 Ave Time: 21:53.7
Bib No Name O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Bobbi Custer 23 23 20:47.5 20:47.5 0:00.0
2 275 Michelle Fitch 27 50 21:21.5 42:09.0 0:34.0
3 499 Ninette Ruch 30 80 22:02.9 1:04:11.9 1:15.4
4 279 Macy McFarland 32 112 22:21.1 1:26:33.0 1:33.6
5 269 Natalie Ahlers 33 145 22:55.8 1:49:28.8 2:08.3
6 277 Jessica Jones 34 179 23:05.6 2:12:34.4 2:18.1
7 271 Anna Brodman 35 214 23:23.6 2:35:58.0 2:36.1
8 270 Taylor Bloom More Than 7 23:54.5 2:59:52.5 3:07.0
9 273 Amy Dunham More Than 7 24:23.0 3:24:15.5 3:35.5
10 280 Alison Marty More Than 7 24:44.8 3:49:00.3 3:57.3
11 278 Breeanca Madison More Than 7 25:17.6 4:14:17.9 4:30.1
12 274 Libby Engeman More Than 7 25:17.9 4:39:35.8 4:30.4
13 276 Caitlyn Hicks More Than 7 27:05.5 5:06:41.3 6:18.0
14 282 Mia Swartz More Than 7 34:36.5 5:41:17.8 13:49.0




Mel Brodt Invitational- Women
Overall Finish List
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Maura Bulgrin Dayton 336 1 F 0-99 17:57.7 5:47/M
2 Liz Coorey Dayton 339 2 F 0-99 17:59.9 5:48/M
3 Elissa Mason Dayton 343 3 F 0-99 18:12.9 5:52/M
4 Alison Steinbrunner Ohio Northern University 330 4 F 0-99 18:35.5 6:00/M
5 Kim Chinn Baldwin-Wallace College 216 5 F 0-99 18:38.6 6:01/M
6 Brigitte Sherman Dayton 345 6 F 0-99 18:41.7 6:02/M
7 Lindsey Cummings Dayton 340 7 F 0-99 18:42.5 6:02/M
8 Abby Koch Bowling GreenState University 236 8 F 0-99 18:45.5 6:03/M
9 Annie Cekada Wilmington College 353 9 F 0-99 18:46.5 6:03/M
10 Emily Zimmerman Dayton 350 10 F 0-99 18:46.8 6:03/M
11 Andrea Pereira De Alme Bowling GreenState University 240 11 F 0-99 18:47.9 6:04/M
12 Stephanie Stoffel Ashland University 213 12 F 0-99 18:48.7 6:04/M
13 Ashley Gregory Ashland University 208 13 F 0-99 18:50.9 6:05/M
14 Carly Wells Bowling GreenState University 243 14 F 0-99 18:52.9 6:05/M
15 Ashley Fischer Bowling GreenState University 232 15 F 0-99 18:53.8 6:05/M
16 Mandy Farson Ashland University 207 16 F 0-99 18:55.6 6:06/M
17 Leah Allen Ashland University 201 17 F 0-99 18:57.8 6:07/M
18 Kelsey Burgess Western Michigan University 368 18 F 0-99 18:58.6 6:07/M
19 D'Arcy Hlavin Baldwin-Wallace College 220 19 F 0-99 19:04.8 6:09/M
20 Cara Cremeans Western Michigan University 369 20 F 0-99 19:07.5 6:10/M
21 Autumn Dettmann Bowling GreenState University 231 21 F 0-99 19:11.7 6:11/M
22 Abbie Selhorst Ashland University 211 22 F 0-99 19:15.0 6:13/M
23 Erika Jensen Western Michigan University 373 23 F 0-99 19:16.6 6:13/M
24 Sally Kandie Bowling GreenState University 234 24 F 0-99 19:17.0 6:13/M
25 Marisa Slomski Dayton 346 25 F 0-99 19:18.5 6:14/M
26 Jessi Bremer Manchester College 500 26 F 0-99 19:19.5 6:14/M
27 Kristin Terry Dayton 349 27 F 0-99 19:20.9 6:14/M
28 Rachel Whitley Western Michigan University 377 28 F 0-99 19:21.9 6:15/M
29 Katherine McHenry University of Findlay 260 29 F 0-99 19:22.5 6:15/M
30 Erin Calvelage University of Findlay 253 30 F 0-99 19:23.8 6:15/M
31 Beth Heldmeyer Siena Heights 380 31 F 0-99 19:24.5 6:15/M
32 Alex Miles Dayton 344 32 F 0-99 19:24.6 6:15/M
33 Karin Coyne Baldwin-Wallace College 217 33 F 0-99 19:25.8 6:16/M
34 Katherine White Baldwin-Wallace College 229 34 F 0-99 19:25.9 6:16/M
35 Kylie Lemons Marshall University 308 35 F 0-99 19:26.8 6:16/M
36 Christine Zimmermann University of Findlay 268 36 F 0-99 19:27.7 6:16/M
37 Brittany Elmlinger Cleveland State University 248 37 F 0-99 19:29.9 6:17/M
38 Taylor Greve University of Findlay 265 38 F 0-99 19:30.8 6:17/M
39 Jill Odom Western Michigan University 376 39 F 0-99 19:31.5 6:18/M
40 Allison Cox Marshall University 305 40 F 0-99 19:32.6 6:18/M
41 Jessica Daughters Ashland University 498 41 F 0-99 19:34.5 6:19/M
42 Mallory Bloom Ohio Northern University 315 42 F 0-99 19:35.6 6:19/M
43 Rachel Smith Ohio Northern University 328 43 F 0-99 19:36.0 6:19/M
44 Allie Heniff Dayton 341 44 F 0-99 19:36.6 6:19/M
45 Abigail Magner University of Findlay 259 45 F 0-99 19:40.6 6:21/M
46 Dominique Miller Siena Heights 381 46 F 0-99 19:43.0 6:22/M
47 Megan Kelsey Bowling GreenState University 235 47 F 0-99 19:44.5 6:22/M
48 Tracey Stockmaster University of Findlay 266 48 F 0-99 19:46.7 6:23/M
49 Amy Davis Ohio Northern University 319 49 F 0-99 19:47.6 6:23/M
50 Ashley Baumer Ohio Northern University 314 50 F 0-99 19:48.1 6:23/M
51 Taylor Beyerle Dayton 335 51 F 0-99 19:49.5 6:24/M
52 Stephanie Charnigo University of Findlay 254 52 F 0-99 19:51.8 6:24/M
53 Angela Conlon Dayton 338 53 F 0-99 19:52.0 6:25/M
54 Tiff Alva Manchester College 283 54 F 0-99 19:52.9 6:25/M
55 Mindy Henry Bowling GreenState University 233 55 F 0-99 19:53.0 6:25/M
56 Steph Hiser Ohio Northern University 322 56 F 0-99 19:53.9 6:25/M
57 Hilary Esselstein University of Findlay 255 57 F 0-99 19:54.0 6:25/M
58 Ashton Dennon Ohio Northern University 321 58 F 0-99 19:56.0 6:26/M
59 Karlee Michel Wilmington College 361 59 F 0-99 19:58.0 6:26/M
60 Allison Craine Cleveland State University 247 60 F 0-99 19:59.7 6:27/M
61 Krysten Kovach Baldwin-Wallace College 223 61 F 0-99 20:00.8 6:27/M
62 Kaylie Snyder Ashland University 212 62 F 0-99 20:01.0 6:27/M
63 Bryn Winters Ashland University 215 63 F 0-99 20:03.9 6:28/M
64 Kelsey Stief Wilmington College 364 64 F 0-99 20:05.7 6:29/M
65 Katie Deangelis Ohio Northern University 320 65 F 0-99 20:05.9 6:29/M
66 Leslie Thomas Marshall University 311 66 F 0-99 20:06.7 6:29/M
67 Lauren McGaughey Baldwin-Wallace College 225 67 F 0-99 20:07.8 6:29/M
68 Amber Chase Ashland University 203 68 F 0-99 20:08.9 6:30/M
69 Kristin Donaldson Ashland University 206 69 F 0-99 20:11.7 6:31/M
70 Kathleen Clark Marshall University 304 70 F 0-99 20:15.8 6:32/M
71 Kelly Zaleski Cleveland State University 252 71 F 0-99 20:16.1 6:32/M
72 Lillian Bunn Wilmington College 352 72 F 0-99 20:19.5 6:33/M
73 Catherine Wiemers University of Findlay 267 73 F 0-99 20:19.6 6:33/M
74 Amber Brunmeier Western Michigan University 367 74 F 0-99 20:19.7 6:33/M
75 Colleen Foote Wilmington College 355 75 F 0-99 20:21.1 6:34/M
76 Rachel Ham Siena Heights 379 76 F 0-99 20:22.1 6:34/M
77 Lauren Wood Ohio Northern University 334 77 F 0-99 20:23.5 6:35/M
78 Colleen Smith Dayton 347 78 F 0-99 20:23.6 6:35/M
79 McKenzie Roth Ashland University 210 79 F 0-99 20:23.7 6:35/M
80 Courtney Krummert Bowling GreenState University 238 80 F 0-99 20:24.9 6:35/M
81 Kate Tejkl Dayton 348 81 F 0-99 20:28.7 6:36/M
82 Lynne Fahy Baldwin-Wallace College 218 82 F 0-99 20:29.5 6:36/M
83 Amanda McConnell Ashland University 209 83 F 0-99 20:38.7 6:39/M
84 Anna Foote Wilmington College 356 84 F 0-99 20:39.0 6:40/M
85 Lindsey Schmitmeyer University of Findlay 261 85 F 0-99 20:39.6 6:40/M
86 Kelly Casanova Ohio Northern University 317 86 F 0-99 20:42.8 6:41/M
87 Kelley Mortakis Marshall University 309 87 F 0-99 20:45.8 6:42/M
88 Kayla Sendelbach University of Findlay 262 88 F 0-99 20:46.5 6:42/M
89 Bobbi Custer Heidelberg University 272 89 F 0-99 20:47.5 6:42/M
90 Tricia Craig Ashland University 204 90 F 0-99 20:47.9 6:42/M
91 Brooke Bohanan Ohio Northern University 316 91 F 0-99 20:48.8 6:43/M
92 Ashley Kopla Manchester College 293 92 F 0-99 20:49.0 6:43/M
93 Justine Dams Ashland University 205 93 F 0-99 20:49.6 6:43/M
94 Becca Silverstein Ohio Northern University 327 94 F 0-99 20:50.6 6:43/M
95 Andria Bazilevich Cleveland State University 245 95 F 0-99 20:50.6 6:43/M
96 Lydia Weaver Ohio Northern University 333 96 F 0-99 20:52.7 6:44/M
97 Ashley Buzzard Ashland University 202 97 F 0-99 21:00.9 6:46/M
98 Katherine Pea Manchester College 298 98 F 0-99 21:02.1 6:47/M
99 Hannah Wolfe Wilmington College 366 99 F 0-99 21:02.3 6:47/M
100 Sarah Turley Ohio Northern University 332 100 F 0-99 21:14.6 6:51/M

Place Name Team Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
101 Molly Grube Western Michigan University 372 101 F 0-99 21:16.0 6:52/M
102 Michelle Fitch Heidelberg University 275 102 F 0-99 21:21.5 6:53/M
103 Lindsay Payne Siena Heights 382 103 F 0-99 21:21.9 6:53/M
104 Sarah Thompson Ohio Northern University 331 104 F 0-99 21:22.5 6:54/M
105 Colette Gallo University of Findlay 256 105 F 0-99 21:23.0 6:54/M
106 Brier Sterling University of Findlay 257 106 F 0-99 21:24.0 6:54/M
107 Jordan Hoile Cleveland State University 249 107 F 0-99 21:31.0 6:56/M
108 Erica Mausser Ohio Northern University 325 108 F 0-99 21:32.9 6:57/M
109 Emma Weiler Manchester College 303 109 F 0-99 21:34.6 6:57/M
110 Julie Kotesovec Baldwin-Wallace College 222 110 F 0-99 21:38.9 6:59/M
111 Keira Corbett Ohio Northern University 318 111 F 0-99 21:39.7 6:59/M
112 Tess Hoogeveen Baldwin-Wallace College 221 112 F 0-99 21:44.9 7:01/M
113 Lauren White Ashland University 214 113 F 0-99 21:45.9 7:01/M
114 Rachel Niemi Cleveland State University 250 114 F 0-99 21:50.7 7:03/M
115 Katie Deatherage Western Michigan University 370 115 F 0-99 21:51.9 7:03/M
116 Jessica Boursier Manchester College 285 116 F 0-99 21:52.6 7:03/M
117 Brittany Stanek Ohio Northern University 329 117 F 0-99 21:57.6 7:05/M
118 Ninette Ruch Heidelberg University 499 118 F 0-99 22:02.9 7:06/M
119 Casey Adamcik Ohio Northern University 312 119 F 0-99 22:03.0 7:07/M
120 Elise Bernhard Wilmington College 351 120 F 0-99 22:09.8 7:09/M
121 Rashontae Wawrzyniak Siena Heights 383 121 F 0-99 22:13.0 7:10/M
122 Judy Patterson Baldwin-Wallace College 227 122 F 0-99 22:14.0 7:10/M
123 Brittany Gibbons Wilmington College 357 123 F 0-99 22:15.0 7:11/M
124 Madi Gregory Manchester College 291 124 F 0-99 22:16.8 7:11/M
125 Megan Hammel Manchester College 292 125 F 0-99 22:18.6 7:12/M
126 Macy McFarland Heidelberg University 279 126 F 0-99 22:21.1 7:13/M
127 Aimee Baehrens Ohio Northern University 313 127 F 0-99 22:38.5 7:18/M
128 Brittany Giesken Baldwin-Wallace College 219 128 F 0-99 22:51.8 7:22/M
129 Elizabeth Delehanty Wilmington College 354 129 F 0-99 22:54.6 7:23/M
130 Natalie Ahlers Heidelberg University 269 130 F 0-99 22:55.8 7:24/M
131 Nicole Sonneberger University of Findlay 263 131 F 0-99 22:58.7 7:25/M
132 Casey Loshe Manchester College 295 132 F 0-99 23:01.8 7:25/M
133 Tabitha Moody Ohio Northern University 326 133 F 0-99 23:03.0 7:26/M
134 Jessica Jones Heidelberg University 277 134 F 0-99 23:05.6 7:27/M
135 Amy MacIejewski Manchester College 296 135 F 0-99 23:14.5 7:30/M
136 Katie Horton Ohio Northern University 323 136 F 0-99 23:17.7 7:31/M
137 Meredith Cors Manchester College 287 137 F 0-99 23:18.9 7:31/M
138 Anna Brodman Heidelberg University 271 138 F 0-99 23:23.6 7:33/M
139 Emily Oliver Baldwin-Wallace College 226 139 F 0-99 23:46.6 7:40/M
140 Taylor Daggett Manchester College 289 140 F 0-99 23:47.9 7:40/M
141 Taylor Bloom Heidelberg University 270 141 F 0-99 23:54.5 7:43/M
142 Lucy Stults Wilmington College 365 142 F 0-99 23:55.6 7:43/M
143 Amy Dunham Heidelberg University 273 143 F 0-99 24:23.0 7:52/M
144 Vyta Kavaliauskas Ohio Northern University 324 144 F 0-99 24:34.0 7:55/M
145 Alison Marty Heidelberg University 280 145 F 0-99 24:44.8 7:59/M
146 Breeanca Madison Heidelberg University 278 146 F 0-99 25:17.6 8:09/M
147 Libby Engeman Heidelberg University 274 147 F 0-99 25:17.9 8:09/M
148 Mary Huggins Wilmington College 360 148 F 0-99 25:40.7 8:17/M
149 Laura Gladfelter Manchester College 290 149 F 0-99 26:47.5 8:38/M
150 Caitlyn Hicks Heidelberg University 276 150 F 0-99 27:05.5 8:44/M
151 Dana Roskey Wilmington College 363 151 F 0-99 27:17.0 8:48/M
152 Katie Milbower Wilmington College 362 152 F 0-99 27:41.8 8:56/M
153 Mia Swartz Heidelberg University 282 153 F 0-99 34:36.5 11:10/M




Mel Brodt Invitational- Women
Team Summary Report - Women
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Dayton 19 1 2 3 6 7 10 25
Top 5 Times: 1:31:34.7 Average Time: 18:18.9

2 Bowling GreenState University 69 8 11 14 15 21 24 44
Top 5 Times: 1:34:31.8 Average Time: 18:54.3

3 Ashland University 80 12 13 16 17 22 39 55
Top 5 Times: 1:34:48.0 Average Time: 18:57.6

4 Western Michigan University 125 18 20 23 27 37 62 73
Top 5 Times: 1:36:16.1 Average Time: 19:15.2

5 Baldwin-Wallace College 141 5 19 31 32 54 58 65
Top 5 Times: 1:36:35.9 Average Time: 19:19.1

6 University of Findlay 169 28 29 34 36 42 45 48
Top 5 Times: 1:37:25.4 Average Time: 19:29.0

7 Ohio Northern University 178 4 40 41 46 47 50 51
Top 5 Times: 1:37:22.8 Average Time: 19:28.5

8 Wilmington College 241 9 52 56 61 63 66 72
Top 5 Times: 1:39:30.8 Average Time: 19:54.1

9 Marshall University 254 33 38 57 59 67
Top 5 Times: 1:40:07.7 Average Time: 20:01.5

10 Manchester College 292 26 49 69 71 77 79 82
Top 5 Times: 1:42:38.1 Average Time: 20:31.6

11 Siena Heights 293 30 43 64 75 81
Top 5 Times: 1:43:04.5 Average Time: 20:36.9

12 Cleveland State University 294 35 53 60 70 76 78
Top 5 Times: 1:42:07.3 Average Time: 20:25.4

13 Heidelberg University 389 68 74 80 83 84 85 86
Top 5 Times: 1:49:28.8 Average Time: 21:53.7





Mel Brodt Invitational- Women
Team Summary Report - Women
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Division I
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Dayton 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 16
Top 5 Times: 1:31:34.7 Average Time: 18:18.9

2 Bowling GreenState University 46 6 8 9 10 13 15 22
Top 5 Times: 1:34:31.8 Average Time: 18:54.3

3 Western Michigan University 74 11 12 14 17 20 27 30
Top 5 Times: 1:36:16.1 Average Time: 19:15.2

4 Marshall University 116 18 21 24 25 28
Top 5 Times: 1:40:07.7 Average Time: 20:01.5

5 Cleveland State University 128 19 23 26 29 31 32
Top 5 Times: 1:42:07.3 Average Time: 20:25.4


D2/NAIA
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Ashland University 15 1 2 3 4 5 11 16
Top 5 Times: 1:34:48.0 Average Time: 18:57.6

2 University of Findlay 44 6 7 9 10 12 14 15
Top 5 Times: 1:37:25.4 Average Time: 19:29.0

3 Siena Heights 75 8 13 17 18 19
Top 5 Times: 1:43:04.5 Average Time: 20:36.9


Division 3
Place Team Top 5 Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Baldwin-Wallace College 35 2 4 6 7 16 18 21
Top 5 Times: 1:36:35.9 Average Time: 19:19.1

2 Ohio Northern University 39 1 8 9 10 11 13 14
Top 5 Times: 1:37:22.8 Average Time: 19:28.5

3 Wilmington College 74 3 15 17 19 20 22 26
Top 5 Times: 1:39:30.8 Average Time: 19:54.1

4 Manchester College 94 5 12 24 25 28 29 31
Top 5 Times: 1:42:38.1 Average Time: 20:31.6

5 Heidelberg University 145 23 27 30 32 33 34 35
Top 5 Times: 1:49:28.8 Average Time: 21:53.7





Mel Brodt Invitational- Women
Overall Finish List
September 12, 2009
Results By Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Division I
Women
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 336 Maura Bulgrin Dayton 17:57.7 5:47/M
2 2 339 Liz Coorey Dayton 17:59.9 5:48/M
3 3 343 Elissa Mason Dayton 18:12.9 5:52/M
4 4 345 Brigitte Sherman Dayton 18:41.7 6:02/M
5 5 340 Lindsey Cummings Dayton 18:42.5 6:02/M
6 6 236 Abby Koch Bowling GreenState University 18:45.5 6:03/M
7 7 350 Emily Zimmerman Dayton 18:46.8 6:03/M
8 8 240 Andrea Pereira De Alme Bowling GreenState University 18:47.9 6:04/M
9 9 243 Carly Wells Bowling GreenState University 18:52.9 6:05/M
10 10 232 Ashley Fischer Bowling GreenState University 18:53.8 6:05/M
11 11 368 Kelsey Burgess Western Michigan University 18:58.6 6:07/M
12 12 369 Cara Cremeans Western Michigan University 19:07.5 6:10/M
13 13 231 Autumn Dettmann Bowling GreenState University 19:11.7 6:11/M
14 14 373 Erika Jensen Western Michigan University 19:16.6 6:13/M
15 15 234 Sally Kandie Bowling GreenState University 19:17.0 6:13/M
16 16 346 Marisa Slomski Dayton 19:18.5 6:14/M
17 (> 7) 349 Kristin Terry Dayton 19:20.9 6:14/M
18 17 377 Rachel Whitley Western Michigan University 19:21.9 6:15/M
19 (> 7) 344 Alex Miles Dayton 19:24.6 6:15/M
20 18 308 Kylie Lemons Marshall University 19:26.8 6:16/M
21 19 248 Brittany Elmlinger Cleveland State University 19:29.9 6:17/M
22 20 376 Jill Odom Western Michigan University 19:31.5 6:18/M
23 21 305 Allison Cox Marshall University 19:32.6 6:18/M
24 (> 7) 341 Allie Heniff Dayton 19:36.6 6:19/M
25 22 235 Megan Kelsey Bowling GreenState University 19:44.5 6:22/M
26 (> 7) 335 Taylor Beyerle Dayton 19:49.5 6:24/M
27 (> 7) 338 Angela Conlon Dayton 19:52.0 6:25/M
28 (> 7) 233 Mindy Henry Bowling GreenState University 19:53.0 6:25/M
29 23 247 Allison Craine Cleveland State University 19:59.7 6:27/M
30 24 311 Leslie Thomas Marshall University 20:06.7 6:29/M
31 25 304 Kathleen Clark Marshall University 20:15.8 6:32/M
32 26 252 Kelly Zaleski Cleveland State University 20:16.1 6:32/M
33 27 367 Amber Brunmeier Western Michigan University 20:19.7 6:33/M
34 (> 7) 347 Colleen Smith Dayton 20:23.6 6:35/M
35 (> 7) 238 Courtney Krummert Bowling GreenState University 20:24.9 6:35/M
36 (> 7) 348 Kate Tejkl Dayton 20:28.7 6:36/M
37 28 309 Kelley Mortakis Marshall University 20:45.8 6:42/M
38 29 245 Andria Bazilevich Cleveland State University 20:50.6 6:43/M
39 30 372 Molly Grube Western Michigan University 21:16.0 6:52/M
40 31 249 Jordan Hoile Cleveland State University 21:31.0 6:56/M
41 32 250 Rachel Niemi Cleveland State University 21:50.7 7:03/M
42 (> 7) 370 Katie Deatherage Western Michigan University 21:51.9 7:03/M

D2/NAIA
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 213 Stephanie Stoffel Ashland University 18:48.7 6:04/M
2 2 208 Ashley Gregory Ashland University 18:50.9 6:05/M
3 3 207 Mandy Farson Ashland University 18:55.6 6:06/M
4 4 201 Leah Allen Ashland University 18:57.8 6:07/M
5 5 211 Abbie Selhorst Ashland University 19:15.0 6:13/M
6 6 260 Katherine McHenry University of Findlay 19:22.5 6:15/M
7 7 253 Erin Calvelage University of Findlay 19:23.8 6:15/M
8 8 380 Beth Heldmeyer Siena Heights 19:24.5 6:15/M
9 9 268 Christine Zimmermann University of Findlay 19:27.7 6:16/M
10 10 265 Taylor Greve University of Findlay 19:30.8 6:17/M
11 11 498 Jessica Daughters Ashland University 19:34.5 6:19/M
12 12 259 Abigail Magner University of Findlay 19:40.6 6:21/M
13 13 381 Dominique Miller Siena Heights 19:43.0 6:22/M
14 14 266 Tracey Stockmaster University of Findlay 19:46.7 6:23/M
15 15 254 Stephanie Charnigo University of Findlay 19:51.8 6:24/M
16 (> 7) 255 Hilary Esselstein University of Findlay 19:54.0 6:25/M
17 16 212 Kaylie Snyder Ashland University 20:01.0 6:27/M
18 (> 7) 215 Bryn Winters Ashland University 20:03.9 6:28/M
19 (> 7) 203 Amber Chase Ashland University 20:08.9 6:30/M
20 (> 7) 206 Kristin Donaldson Ashland University 20:11.7 6:31/M
21 (> 7) 267 Catherine Wiemers University of Findlay 20:19.6 6:33/M
22 17 379 Rachel Ham Siena Heights 20:22.1 6:34/M
23 (> 7) 210 McKenzie Roth Ashland University 20:23.7 6:35/M
24 (> 7) 209 Amanda McConnell Ashland University 20:38.7 6:39/M
25 (> 7) 261 Lindsey Schmitmeyer University of Findlay 20:39.6 6:40/M
26 (> 7) 262 Kayla Sendelbach University of Findlay 20:46.5 6:42/M
27 (> 7) 204 Tricia Craig Ashland University 20:47.9 6:42/M
28 (> 7) 205 Justine Dams Ashland University 20:49.6 6:43/M
29 (> 7) 202 Ashley Buzzard Ashland University 21:00.9 6:46/M
30 18 382 Lindsay Payne Siena Heights 21:21.9 6:53/M
31 (> 7) 256 Colette Gallo University of Findlay 21:23.0 6:54/M
32 (> 7) 257 Brier Sterling University of Findlay 21:24.0 6:54/M
33 (> 7) 214 Lauren White Ashland University 21:45.9 7:01/M
34 19 383 Rashontae Wawrzyniak Siena Heights 22:13.0 7:10/M
35 (> 7) 263 Nicole Sonneberger University of Findlay 22:58.7 7:25/M

Division 3
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 330 Alison Steinbrunner Ohio Northern University 18:35.5 6:00/M
2 2 216 Kim Chinn Baldwin-Wallace College 18:38.6 6:01/M
3 3 353 Annie Cekada Wilmington College 18:46.5 6:03/M
4 4 220 D'Arcy Hlavin Baldwin-Wallace College 19:04.8 6:09/M
5 5 500 Jessi Bremer Manchester College 19:19.5 6:14/M
6 6 217 Karin Coyne Baldwin-Wallace College 19:25.8 6:16/M
7 7 229 Katherine White Baldwin-Wallace College 19:25.9 6:16/M
8 8 315 Mallory Bloom Ohio Northern University 19:35.6 6:19/M
9 9 328 Rachel Smith Ohio Northern University 19:36.0 6:19/M
10 10 319 Amy Davis Ohio Northern University 19:47.6 6:23/M
11 11 314 Ashley Baumer Ohio Northern University 19:48.1 6:23/M
12 12 283 Tiff Alva Manchester College 19:52.9 6:25/M
13 13 322 Steph Hiser Ohio Northern University 19:53.9 6:25/M
14 14 321 Ashton Dennon Ohio Northern University 19:56.0 6:26/M
15 15 361 Karlee Michel Wilmington College 19:58.0 6:26/M
16 16 223 Krysten Kovach Baldwin-Wallace College 20:00.8 6:27/M
17 17 364 Kelsey Stief Wilmington College 20:05.7 6:29/M
18 (> 7) 320 Katie Deangelis Ohio Northern University 20:05.9 6:29/M
19 18 225 Lauren McGaughey Baldwin-Wallace College 20:07.8 6:29/M
20 19 352 Lillian Bunn Wilmington College 20:19.5 6:33/M
21 20 355 Colleen Foote Wilmington College 20:21.1 6:34/M
22 (> 7) 334 Lauren Wood Ohio Northern University 20:23.5 6:35/M
23 21 218 Lynne Fahy Baldwin-Wallace College 20:29.5 6:36/M
24 22 356 Anna Foote Wilmington College 20:39.0 6:40/M
25 (> 7) 317 Kelly Casanova Ohio Northern University 20:42.8 6:41/M
26 23 272 Bobbi Custer Heidelberg University 20:47.5 6:42/M
27 (> 7) 316 Brooke Bohanan Ohio Northern University 20:48.8 6:43/M
28 24 293 Ashley Kopla Manchester College 20:49.0 6:43/M
29 (> 7) 327 Becca Silverstein Ohio Northern University 20:50.6 6:43/M
30 (> 7) 333 Lydia Weaver Ohio Northern University 20:52.7 6:44/M
31 25 298 Katherine Pea Manchester College 21:02.1 6:47/M
32 26 366 Hannah Wolfe Wilmington College 21:02.3 6:47/M
33 (> 7) 332 Sarah Turley Ohio Northern University 21:14.6 6:51/M
34 27 275 Michelle Fitch Heidelberg University 21:21.5 6:53/M
35 (> 7) 331 Sarah Thompson Ohio Northern University 21:22.5 6:54/M
36 (> 7) 325 Erica Mausser Ohio Northern University 21:32.9 6:57/M
37 28 303 Emma Weiler Manchester College 21:34.6 6:57/M
38 (> 7) 222 Julie Kotesovec Baldwin-Wallace College 21:38.9 6:59/M
39 (> 7) 318 Keira Corbett Ohio Northern University 21:39.7 6:59/M
40 (> 7) 221 Tess Hoogeveen Baldwin-Wallace College 21:44.9 7:01/M
41 29 285 Jessica Boursier Manchester College 21:52.6 7:03/M
42 (> 7) 329 Brittany Stanek Ohio Northern University 21:57.6 7:05/M
43 30 499 Ninette Ruch Heidelberg University 22:02.9 7:06/M
44 (> 7) 312 Casey Adamcik Ohio Northern University 22:03.0 7:07/M
45 (> 7) 351 Elise Bernhard Wilmington College 22:09.8 7:09/M
46 (> 7) 227 Judy Patterson Baldwin-Wallace College 22:14.0 7:10/M
47 (> 7) 357 Brittany Gibbons Wilmington College 22:15.0 7:11/M
48 31 291 Madi Gregory Manchester College 22:16.8 7:11/M
49 (> 7) 292 Megan Hammel Manchester College 22:18.6 7:12/M
50 32 279 Macy McFarland Heidelberg University 22:21.1 7:13/M
51 (> 7) 313 Aimee Baehrens Ohio Northern University 22:38.5 7:18/M
52 (> 7) 219 Brittany Giesken Baldwin-Wallace College 22:51.8 7:22/M
53 (> 7) 354 Elizabeth Delehanty Wilmington College 22:54.6 7:23/M
54 33 269 Natalie Ahlers Heidelberg University 22:55.8 7:24/M
55 (> 7) 295 Casey Loshe Manchester College 23:01.8 7:25/M
56 (> 7) 326 Tabitha Moody Ohio Northern University 23:03.0 7:26/M
57 34 277 Jessica Jones Heidelberg University 23:05.6 7:27/M
58 (> 7) 296 Amy MacIejewski Manchester College 23:14.5 7:30/M
59 (> 7) 323 Katie Horton Ohio Northern University 23:17.7 7:31/M
60 (> 7) 287 Meredith Cors Manchester College 23:18.9 7:31/M
61 35 271 Anna Brodman Heidelberg University 23:23.6 7:33/M
62 (> 7) 226 Emily Oliver Baldwin-Wallace College 23:46.6 7:40/M
63 (> 7) 289 Taylor Daggett Manchester College 23:47.9 7:40/M
64 (> 7) 270 Taylor Bloom Heidelberg University 23:54.5 7:43/M
65 (> 7) 365 Lucy Stults Wilmington College 23:55.6 7:43/M
66 (> 7) 273 Amy Dunham Heidelberg University 24:23.0 7:52/M
67 (> 7) 324 Vyta Kavaliauskas Ohio Northern University 24:34.0 7:55/M
68 (> 7) 280 Alison Marty Heidelberg University 24:44.8 7:59/M
69 (> 7) 278 Breeanca Madison Heidelberg University 25:17.6 8:09/M
70 (> 7) 274 Libby Engeman Heidelberg University 25:17.9 8:09/M
71 (> 7) 360 Mary Huggins Wilmington College 25:40.7 8:17/M
72 (> 7) 290 Laura Gladfelter Manchester College 26:47.5 8:38/M
73 (> 7) 276 Caitlyn Hicks Heidelberg University 27:05.5 8:44/M
74 (> 7) 363 Dana Roskey Wilmington College 27:17.0 8:48/M
75 (> 7) 362 Katie Milbower Wilmington College 27:41.8 8:56/M
76 (> 7) 282 Mia Swartz Heidelberg University 34:36.5 11:10/M