Run For The Prize

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

Run For The Prize
Rockford, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Lyberg 40 25 2 20:54 20:54/M
Female 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Kalnins Rockford MI 51 9 82 44:54 44:54/M
Female 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmy Norton Hudsonville MI 46 11 39 26:37 26:37/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Buist Ada MI 11 18 51 29:13 29:13/M
2 Beccie Manshaem Rockford MI 5 16 71 36:14 36:14/M
3 Renee Buist Ada MI 12 19 80 41:16 41:16/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsi Zuk Rockford MI 48 20 62 31:46 31:46/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Tworek Cedar Springs MI 10 26 10 22:21 22:21/M
2 Jeannine Bolhouse Grandville MI 36 27 65 33:22 33:22/M
3 Allison Meldrum 64 27 68 35:03 35:03/M
4 Heather Ruster Allendale MI 63 28 69 35:18 35:18/M
5 Kristine Chua Chiaco Grand Rapids MI 22 26 76 38:18 38:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Fournier Cedar Springs MI 85 31 31 25:33 25:33/M
2 Holly Shupe Belmont MI 7 33 52 29:17 29:17/M
3 Stacey Beers Rockford MI 86 33 55 29:42 29:42/M
4 Wendy Hahn Rockford MI 75 32 61 31:34 31:34/M
5 Gianina Chong Grand Rapids MI 19 31 70 35:55 35:55/M
6 Beth Butchart Ferndale MI 28 31 89 54:03 54:03/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Goffer Rockford MI 33 37 53 29:20 29:20/M
2 Katrina Burger Rockford MI 31 35 60 30:55 30:55/M
3 Jen Brownel Belmont MI 95 36 63 32:36 32:36/M
4 Jenifer Borgman Grand Rapids MI 15 39 73 36:20 36:20/M
5 Christin Kikkert Grand Rapids MI 62 38 78 38:49 38:49/M
6 Colene Johnson Rockford MI 25 36 84 47:36 47:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Sremba Rockford MI 67 42 37 26:12 26:12/M
2 Michelle Burdsul Rockford MI 71 40 46 28:23 28:23/M
3 Sonna P0hlson Lowell MI 3 42 49 28:57 28:57/M
4 Tana Hasman Comstock Park MI 80 42 77 38:24 38:24/M
5 Brenda Walters Rockford MI 2 44 79 41:14 41:14/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Polly Bolt Rockford MI 65 48 47 28:42 28:42/M
2 Kim Laitila Belmont MI 60 48 56 29:45 29:45/M
3 Nancy Manshaem Rockford MI 8 46 72 36:14 36:14/M
4 Sheryl Loveland Ravenna MI 13 47 81 42:12 42:12/M
5 julia fikkert Rockford MI 23 47 83 44:54 44:54/M
6 Syma Hutchings Rockford MI 89 46 86 49:40 49:40/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Trudell Rockford MI 97 50 26 24:33 24:33/M
2 Meg Wilt Rockford MI 70 50 87 54:01 54:01/M
3 Kim Barrett Belmont MI 52 50 92 1:02:23 62:23/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Bolhouse Grandville MI 35 56 64 33:21 33:21/M
2 Barbara Manne Rockford MI 56 56 88 54:02 54:02/M
3 Kathy Marten Rockford MI 30 59 90 54:03 54:03/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phyllis Kapp Rockford MI 59 72 91 1:02:23 62:23/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Stevenson Rockford MI 53 18 1 18:17 18:17/M
Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabriel Gunneson Rockford MI 55 8 30 25:22 25:22/M
Male 10 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Switzer Rockford MI 18 13 5 21:34 21:34/M
2 Joey Bazcire Rockford MI 72 13 32 25:40 25:40/M
3 Alex Berry Comstock Park MI 68 12 43 27:26 27:26/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Dewitt Rockford MI 14 18 8 21:52 21:52/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Rowe Rockford MI 16 21 9 21:53 21:53/M
2 Cameran McGilacuddy Kalamazoo MI 17 20 13 22:39 22:39/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Hubble 42 26 4 21:20 21:20/M
2 Andy Hughes Rockford MI 87 26 16 23:03 23:03/M
3 Andy Swartz Rockford MI 44 28 17 23:03 23:03/M
4 Randell Ganchua Grand Rapids MI 20 27 58 30:09 30:09/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Hahn Rockford MI 76 32 6 21:45 21:45/M
2 Brett Derwin Newaygo MI 73 33 27 24:56 24:56/M
3 Brian Butchart Ferndale MI 29 33 28 25:00 25:00/M
4 Thomas Cronkright Rockford MI 57 34 33 25:45 25:45/M
5 Scott Culver Howard City MI 79 33 35 26:03 26:03/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Brownel Belmont MI 94 36 15 23:02 23:02/M
2 Marc Hulbert Rockford MI 92 36 19 23:16 23:16/M
3 James Shupe Belmont MI 6 37 29 25:02 25:02/M
4 Cornell Chamberlain Rockford MI 24 35 44 28:04 28:04/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Bilardello Rockford MI 50 42 21 23:27 23:27/M
2 Shawn Sremba Rockford MI 66 43 25 24:30 24:30/M
3 Dave Hutchings Rockford MI 88 44 34 25:52 25:52/M
4 Peter Stemmler Belmont MI 26 43 36 26:05 26:05/M
5 Randall Walters Apopka FL 1 43 66 34:20 34:20/M
6 Michael Mast Grand Rapids MI 96 41 74 36:24 36:24/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Wilt Rockford MI 69 49 24 23:55 23:55/M
2 Tim Gauger Rockford MI 78 46 40 26:37 26:37/M
3 Dave Murray Rockford MI 41 45 41 26:58 26:58/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI 93 51 7 21:46 21:46/M
2 David Spencer Rockford MI 27 52 20 23:25 23:25/M
3 Bill Granger Rockford MI 58 54 23 23:50 23:50/M
4 Stuart Davey Sparta MI 90 53 38 26:13 26:13/M
5 Eric Hendrickson Comstock Park MI 43 50 54 29:34 29:34/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken DeBack Grand Rapids MI 39 58 3 21:03 21:03/M
2 Bob Shaffer Grand Rapids MI 82 57 11 22:31 22:31/M
3 Mack McDonell Rockford MI 34 57 12 22:35 22:35/M
4 Ken Thompson Caledonia MI 77 57 42 27:24 27:24/M
5 Tom Swartz Rockford MI 45 56 50 28:59 28:59/M
6 George Laitila Belmont MI 61 58 59 30:46 30:46/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Clearing Sky Belmont MI 83 63 14 22:47 22:47/M
2 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 49 64 18 23:11 23:11/M
3 Gary Gust Cedar Springs MI 91 64 48 28:49 28:49/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Kenyon Ada MI 74 66 22 23:33 23:33/M
2 Gary Burger Rockford MI 32 65 45 28:20 28:20/M
3 Bill Martin Rockford MI 54 67 57 29:47 29:47/M
4 Roger Mulder Holland MI 38 69 75 36:55 36:55/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Cook Rockford MI 84 70 85 48:01 48:01/M
Male 75 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lewis Salisbury Sparta MI 81 80 67 34:35 34:35/M