Run Drugs out of Town

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

Run Drugs out of Town
Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Champagne Milford MI 235 40 14 21:08 6:49/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 242 40 1 16:43 5:24/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Martel Howell MI 75 50 65 26:43 8:37/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 248 48 8 19:44 6:22/M
Female 14 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ana Kosaian 164 12 32 23:42 7:39/M
2 Elizabeth Rahill Milford MI 236 13 63 26:41 8:36/M
3 Kayla Osterman Howell MI 77 9 67 26:47 8:38/M
4 Morgan Dowling Howell MI 89 9 70 26:49 8:39/M
5 Alex McDonald Howell MI 54 13 77 27:19 8:49/M
6 Shiloh Brunet Durand MI 243 14 95 28:55 9:20/M
7 Rosie Arthur Brighton MI 238 13 98 29:15 9:26/M
8 Megan Dophal Howell MI 266 12 105 29:54 9:39/M
9 Kelly Lewis Howell MI 231 10 116 30:39 9:53/M
10 Gabi Okoniewski Howell MI 245 13 143 35:31 11:27/M
11 Alexandra Erkkila Brighton MI 108 11 149 37:22 12:03/M
12 Erica Keranen Howell MI 103 12 156 41:36 13:25/M
13 Laura Erkkila Brighton MI 107 13 157 41:36 13:25/M
14 Mady Rush Lansing MI 274 10 170 47:01 15:10/M
Male 14 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaret Duggan Fenton MI 224 13 5 18:27 5:57/M
2 David Patawaran Hartland MI 223 13 6 18:56 6:06/M
3 Andrew Martel Howell MI 76 14 35 23:58 7:44/M
4 Jacob Lapres Brighton MI 239 11 38 24:16 7:50/M
5 Zach Morgan 154 14 41 24:39 7:57/M
6 Michael Rutkowski 166 13 45 25:05 8:05/M
7 Gabriel Kokoszka 165 13 61 26:31 8:33/M
8 Jacob Sedlar Howell MI 229 10 72 27:08 8:45/M
9 Tyler Debeauclair Pinckney MI 73 9 109 30:08 9:43/M
10 Dylan Vanbocxlaer Brighton MI 246 13 113 30:25 9:49/M
11 Adam Pollack Northville MI 68 10 120 30:51 9:57/M
12 Joey Demaria South Lyon MI 101 13 121 31:15 10:05/M
13 Casey Sedlar Howell MI 117 12 125 32:04 10:21/M
14 Ronayne Nolan 279 13 142 35:23 11:25/M
15 Zachary Metcalf Hartland MI 226 10 175 50:46 16:23/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerstin Halonen 125 18 23 22:26 7:14/M
2 Kathryn Wright Howell MI 72 16 54 25:57 8:22/M
3 Shelby Demeuse 168 16 55 25:57 8:22/M
4 Christina Erkkila Brighton MI 106 15 83 28:02 9:03/M
5 Melissa Pohl 169 16 87 28:25 9:10/M
6 Danielle Gazzeny 124 18 110 30:09 9:44/M
7 Paige Spiker 170 16 140 34:28 11:07/M
8 Jenny Mantyla 123 16 172 47:38 15:22/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Potere Howell MI 81 18 2 16:57 5:28/M
2 Mark Keranen Howell MI 259 17 11 20:56 6:45/M
3 Travis Cahoon 145 17 12 20:57 6:45/M
4 Tommy Kavisto 167 15 13 21:06 6:48/M
5 Andrew Pompilius Howell MI 66 17 15 21:09 6:49/M
6 Alex Achino 144 16 16 21:13 6:51/M
7 Kyle Lavake Howell MI 222 15 20 21:40 6:59/M
8 Sean Nelson 155 16 22 21:45 7:01/M
9 Mike Yuhasz 162 16 26 23:06 7:27/M
10 Jon Campbell 146 16 27 23:09 7:28/M
11 Evan Proud 156 16 33 23:44 7:39/M
12 Tyler Boyd Brighton MI 260 16 42 24:39 7:57/M
13 T J Smith Howell MI 240 15 48 25:18 8:10/M
14 Zachary Erkkila Brighton MI 119 17 53 25:56 8:22/M
15 Jimmy Schueneman 158 17 56 26:07 8:25/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Garber 171 25 52 25:47 8:19/M
2 Andie Wilson 126 24 62 26:40 8:36/M
3 Stephanie Benear Howell MI 105 27 68 26:47 8:38/M
4 Lori Johnson Howell MI 62 28 104 29:35 9:33/M
5 Heather Buckingham Howell MI 102 26 117 30:39 9:53/M
6 Lindsey Smith Brighton MI 261 25 124 31:43 10:14/M
7 Nina Wilson Brighton MI 277 29 131 32:35 10:31/M
8 Shanna Nycek Howell MI 254 29 146 35:45 11:32/M
9 Diane Culver 173 26 148 37:11 12:00/M
10 Melissa Eaton 127 25 158 42:16 13:38/M
11 Tiffany Kitson Howell MI 87 28 160 43:19 13:58/M
12 Jenn Goode 172 25 162 43:36 14:04/M
13 Samantha Watha West Bloomfield MI 57 26 166 44:20 14:18/M
14 Andrea Rush Lansing MI 60 26 169 47:01 15:10/M
15 Rachel Knol 128 25 171 47:38 15:22/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Elsey 215 23 3 17:09 5:32/M
2 Eric Walters Huntington Beach C 56 27 4 17:16 5:34/M
3 Peter Girz Howell MI 104 26 10 20:41 6:40/M
4 Kory Spence Howell MI 99 21 37 24:15 7:49/M
5 Matt Young Howell MI 217 25 66 26:43 8:37/M
6 Justin Headley Hartland MI 228 23 73 27:09 8:45/M
7 Arthur Oemke Howell MI 115 22 108 30:02 9:41/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Wiseman Howell MI 93 35 39 24:18 7:50/M
2 Jen Johnson Pinckney MI 97 37 40 24:30 7:54/M
3 Jennifer Matras Farmington Hills M 151 31 44 24:45 7:59/M
4 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 116 35 46 25:06 8:06/M
5 Nicole Preece 176 31 49 25:36 8:15/M
6 Carla Smith Howell MI 253 37 50 25:39 8:16/M
7 Danielle Grills Grand Blanc MI 78 30 58 26:27 8:32/M
8 Stacie Hernandez 174 30 59 26:27 8:32/M
9 Kelley Clothier 132 33 71 27:08 8:45/M
10 Angela Chea Dexter MI 98 38 75 27:14 8:47/M
11 Tracy Flak Howell MI 65 30 78 27:21 8:49/M
12 Gina Wessel Brighton MI 55 38 80 27:45 8:57/M
13 Paige Gingerich 130 30 85 28:11 9:05/M
14 Julie Vartoogian 177 35 97 29:08 9:24/M
15 Amy Gallegos 133 33 101 29:23 9:29/M
16 Jami Miller 134 33 102 29:24 9:29/M
17 Carrie Newstead Perry MI 80 33 103 29:28 9:30/M
18 Tanya Pence 131 32 111 30:10 9:44/M
19 Renee Hart Keego Harbor MI 263 37 114 30:29 9:50/M
20 Miya Warvel Dansville MI 252 32 115 30:30 9:50/M
21 Dana Mannor Howell MI 230 34 122 31:29 10:09/M
22 Kathleen Gawronski Howell MI 52 37 123 31:34 10:11/M
23 Amy Moran-Nash Howell MI 218 33 127 32:14 10:24/M
24 Rhonda Bachman 122 30 128 32:18 10:25/M
25 Francine Sumner 210 39 129 32:21 10:26/M
26 Nicole Doyle Brighton MI 90 37 130 32:34 10:30/M
27 Jennifer Evans Hartland MI 61 35 133 32:54 10:37/M
28 Janet Storhok Warren MI 64 31 135 33:26 10:47/M
29 Helen Funke Brighton MI 110 33 138 34:12 11:02/M
30 Carolyn Henny Howell MI 251 39 147 35:54 11:35/M
31 Jaime Lyons Howell MI 100 32 151 37:49 12:12/M
32 Mary Vance Howell MI 83 32 152 38:04 12:17/M
33 Teresa Preble Fowlerville MI 88 36 153 38:14 12:20/M
34 Kelly Clarke Howell MI 84 36 154 38:50 12:32/M
35 Nicole Pfeiffer Saginaw MI 86 30 161 43:19 13:58/M
36 Gail Willoughby 180 37 165 43:37 14:04/M
37 Kathleen Howell Linden MI 109 38 174 48:15 15:34/M
38 Bridgett Daves Fowlerville MI 213 38 180 1:10:34 22:46/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Szocinski Howell MI 120 30 7 19:35 6:19/M
2 Andrew Chapo Howell MI 267 34 19 21:40 6:59/M
3 Michael Newstead Perry MI 79 38 21 21:44 7:01/M
4 Jason Griswold Warren MI 63 36 31 23:36 7:37/M
5 Tommy Smith Sr Howell MI 241 36 47 25:18 8:10/M
6 Ken Johnson Pinckney MI 96 39 51 25:44 8:18/M
7 Mike Bonenberger Fowlerville MI 272 32 57 26:13 8:27/M
8 Anthony Hernandez 175 30 60 26:29 8:33/M
9 Alexander Garthoff 135 35 84 28:10 9:05/M
10 Michael Randall Howell MI 92 36 90 28:40 9:15/M
11 Don McDonald Howell MI 53 38 91 28:40 9:15/M
12 Dan Banfield Howell MI 280 36 96 29:07 9:24/M
13 Ryan Daves Fowlerville MI 214 32 179 1:10:33 22:45/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Caswell 186 42 81 27:46 8:57/M
2 Cher Young Fowlerville MI 255 40 86 28:14 9:06/M
3 Lori Wilson 140 48 89 28:36 9:14/M
4 Pauline Woud 188 49 92 28:42 9:15/M
5 Mary Ronayne Pinckney MI 69 42 93 28:44 9:16/M
6 Lisa Arthur Brighton MI 237 48 100 29:21 9:28/M
7 Teresa Kinter Pinckney MI 256 49 107 30:00 9:41/M
8 Colleen Debeauclair Pinckney MI 74 47 112 30:12 9:45/M
9 Vicki Demeuse 187 47 119 30:46 9:55/M
10 Sherry Rains 183 41 136 33:53 10:56/M
11 Anne Mantyla 137 43 145 35:39 11:30/M
12 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 204 48 155 38:59 12:35/M
13 Deborah Packard Fenton MI 258 47 164 43:37 14:04/M
14 Michelle Skrobot Howell MI 216 43 168 46:30 15:00/M
15 Anne Brockway Howell MI 82 49 178 52:14 16:51/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nate White Howell MI 221 43 18 21:32 6:57/M
2 Scott Amman Milford MI 70 47 24 22:32 7:16/M
3 Guy Lemieux Brighton MI 234 46 25 22:43 7:20/M
4 Mark Gatesman Highland MI 271 46 28 23:12 7:29/M
5 Mike Vaccaro 184 41 29 23:30 7:35/M
6 Travis Rains 182 40 36 24:01 7:45/M
7 Jeff Miller 141 49 69 26:49 8:39/M
8 Jeff Sedlar Howell MI 209 48 74 27:11 8:46/M
9 Jouni Mantyla 139 47 76 27:16 8:48/M
10 Glenn Green Dexter MI 118 45 79 27:43 8:56/M
11 John Weber Webberville MI 233 44 99 29:19 9:27/M
12 Richard Mikula Howell MI 219 49 137 33:54 10:56/M
13 Brad Maitland 138 45 144 35:39 11:30/M
14 Mark Langenstein Hartland MI 227 44 176 50:46 16:23/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar Howell MI 113 50 82 27:58 9:01/M
2 Kathleen Oemke Howell MI 114 59 106 30:00 9:41/M
3 Renee Cousino-Marshke 189 53 118 30:43 9:55/M
4 Linda Wilson Brighton MI 278 55 132 32:36 10:31/M
5 Diane Timlick 247 56 134 33:24 10:46/M
6 Cheryl Rogers 142 50 141 34:49 11:14/M
7 Denise Yancey 191 56 150 37:34 12:07/M
8 Geralyn Battle Howell MI 85 52 159 43:12 13:56/M
9 Peggy Wray Grand Blanc MI 112 52 173 48:15 15:34/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Newberg 190 53 30 23:35 7:36/M
2 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 268 53 34 23:57 7:44/M
3 Larry Slagell Howell MI 262 52 43 24:45 7:59/M
4 Vince Linnert 192 57 88 28:28 9:11/M
5 Jeff Packard Fenton MI 257 50 163 43:36 14:04/M
6 Jack Segal Burton MI 71 54 167 46:10 14:54/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Rowe Canton MI 250 62 9 20:16 6:32/M
2 Mark Cryderman Howell MI 193 63 17 21:23 6:54/M
3 George White Howell MI 220 67 64 26:42 8:37/M
4 Paul Moggach 153 63 126 32:05 10:21/M
5 Dick Wiseman Warren MI 94 65 139 34:26 11:06/M
6 Jim Brake Hartland MI 225 66 177 50:46 16:23/M
Male 70 & Up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Dugger Howell MI 111 71 94 28:47 9:17/M




Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 249 59 4 45:22 7:19/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Bedgerow Omer MI 232 32 1 36:44 5:55/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 276 59 6 47:51 7:43/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Chipman Clarkston MI 270 50 2 43:10 6:58/M
Male 14 & Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christian Thornton Mason MI 202 13 5 46:04 7:26/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Knapp Brighton MI 203 25 10 51:09 8:15/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anjanette Curry Fowlerville MI 269 32 14 56:34 9:07/M
2 Michelle Devine Fowlerville MI 200 34 16 57:25 9:16/M
3 Chris Simon Webberville MI 273 37 20 1:01:48 9:58/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Rush Lansing MI 195 30 3 43:54 7:05/M
2 Scott Wawrzyniak 211 39 11 52:23 8:27/M
3 Joe Girardin Howell MI 199 36 15 57:07 9:13/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Kosaian Brighton MI 265 45 8 49:56 8:03/M
2 Marie Pappas Owosso MI 264 43 17 57:43 9:19/M
3 Ann Butcher Howell MI 205 40 18 58:31 9:26/M
4 Lisa Antonishek Highland MI 206 46 19 1:01:33 9:56/M
5 Lynn Cromwell Madison Heights MI 197 46 21 1:05:46 10:36/M
6 Jennifer Hammond Linden MI 207 41 22 1:05:48 10:37/M
7 Marlene Dehner Howell MI 201 47 24 1:19:18 12:47/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Rapp Lake Orion MI 198 42 12 54:16 8:45/M
2 Don Hammond Linden MI 208 44 23 1:12:22 11:40/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Bradford 212 51 13 55:08 8:54/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Keck Howell MI 244 55 7 49:55 8:03/M
2 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 196 50 9 51:01 8:14/M

Howell, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management