Run for your Heart

back to results

Sep. 12, 2009

Run for your Heart
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bridget Scileppi Freeland MI 76 41 11 22:00 22:03 00:03 7:06/M
Top
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mitchelblake Sly Port Huron MI 325 20 1 16:51 16:53 00:01 5:26/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Melanie Conway Harrison MI 91 49 25 26:04 26:16 00:12 8:25/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Glowacki Freeland MI 374 54 4 17:37 17:40 00:02 5:41/M
Top
Female 14 & under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brianna Borrello Saginaw MI 132 14 46 28:40 29:01 00:20 9:15/M
2 Shelby Scharrer Birch Run MI 117 13 52 28:52 29:24 00:31 9:19/M
3 Elsa Borrello Saginaw MI 185 11 55 29:15 29:36 00:20 9:26/M
4 Celia Hardimon Linden MI 186 10 75 30:44 31:05 00:20 9:55/M
5 Carissa Hagenauer Saginaw MI 357 14 76 31:09 31:30 00:21 10:03/M
6 Jessica Krebs Saginaw MI 390 14 113 36:54 37:00 00:06 11:54/M
7 Hannah Hardimon Linden MI 140 12 114 37:06 37:27 00:20 11:58/M
Top
Male 14 & under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mason Friend Saginaw MI 97 13 8 21:48 21:56 00:08 7:02/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Yurgens St. Charles MI 152 15 31 26:36 26:52 00:15 8:35/M
2 Megan Helpap Saginaw MI 388 15 35 26:55 27:03 00:07 8:41/M
3 Abigail Dehart Freeland MI 93 18 48 28:41 28:59 00:17 9:15/M
4 Jordan Sprague Freeland MI 120 19 64 29:57 30:09 00:11 9:40/M
5 Cynthia Hegenauer Saginaw MI 356 15 99 34:32 34:53 00:21 11:08/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Luke Hickman Midland MI 103 16 3 17:16 17:19 00:02 5:34/M
2 Scott Scnymanski Midland MI 355 19 7 21:34 21:43 00:08 6:57/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Emily Stokes Saginaw MI 394 24 62 29:47 29:57 00:10 9:36/M
2 Jodi Fourman Kingston MI 136 23 66 30:01 30:11 00:09 9:41/M
3 Shelby Reinbold Bay City MI 175 23 112 36:19 36:56 00:36 11:43/M
4 Monika Zarazua Midland MI 153 23 116 37:46 38:20 00:34 12:11/M
5 Ashley Lewis Saginaw MI 381 24 119 38:49 39:12 00:23 12:31/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Douglas Hiltunen Midland MI 361 24 90 32:34 32:59 00:25 10:30/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alissa Czeiszperger Alma MI 92 27 18 24:10 24:31 00:20 7:48/M
2 Jasmine Dorr Saginaw MI 348 27 23 25:37 25:46 00:08 8:16/M
3 Jamie Trumble Hemlock MI 396 29 42 28:21 28:28 00:06 9:09/M
4 Lindsay Kreamelmeyer Saginaw MI 262 29 56 29:20 29:51 00:31 9:28/M
5 Amanda Markey Auburn MI 145 29 89 32:33 33:17 00:44 10:30/M
6 Danielle Nordbrock Bay City MI 268 27 92 33:09 33:09 10:42/M
7 Amy Simons Saginaw MI 119 27 118 38:26 38:51 00:24 12:24/M
8 Allison Allen Hazel Park MI 42 28 125 39:27 39:49 00:21 12:44/M
9 Tracy Tonga Caro MI 369 25 132 40:29 40:48 00:19 13:04/M
10 Meghan Barnes Saginaw MI 158 25 141 44:41 45:24 00:43 14:25/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ben Starks Lake Wales FL 121 25 6 21:24 21:26 00:02 6:54/M
2 Andrew Wiess Clio MI 182 27 17 23:45 24:03 00:17 7:40/M
3 Kevin Gaona Bay City MI 137 29 107 35:48 36:16 00:27 11:33/M
4 Michael Allen Hazel Park MI 154 28 109 36:05 36:27 00:22 11:38/M
5 Jason Wilson Bridgeport MI 183 28 146 51:22 55:44 04:21 16:34/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bridget Champine Shepherd MI 133 30 15 23:24 23:29 00:04 7:33/M
2 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 148 33 16 23:33 23:37 00:03 7:36/M
3 Kelley Ludlum Freeland MI 109 31 20 25:01 25:22 00:21 8:04/M
4 Tiwana Frazier Saginaw MI 96 32 40 27:47 27:55 00:07 8:58/M
5 Traci Kornecky Saginaw MI 144 30 58 29:33 29:46 00:13 9:32/M
6 Cynthia Noack Saginaw MI 147 31 59 29:37 29:52 00:15 9:33/M
7 Kelly Wendling Chesaning MI 82 33 60 29:38 30:07 00:28 9:34/M
8 Amy Kolb St. Charles MI 143 33 63 29:55 30:00 00:05 9:39/M
9 Donna Orsini Midland MI 113 31 71 30:27 30:52 00:25 9:49/M
10 Carla Lamarr Bay City MI 399 34 73 30:32 30:55 00:22 9:51/M
11 Aimee Reed Saginaw MI 377 30 74 30:40 31:07 00:27 9:54/M
12 Arianne Lapine Saginaw MI 106 33 88 32:28 32:44 00:16 10:28/M
13 Lisa Keberlein Frankenmuth MI 169 34 104 35:31 36:03 00:31 11:27/M
14 Jennifer Robishaw St. Charles MI 72 33 108 35:50 36:17 00:27 11:34/M
15 Corey Delong Saginaw MI 53 33 139 42:55 43:19 00:23 13:51/M
16 Heather Appold Hemlock MI 157 32 143 48:01 48:26 00:25 15:29/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jason Lafave Sanford MI 380 34 2 17:07 17:09 00:02 5:31/M
2 Chris Swiecicki Midland MI 379 31 9 21:57 22:01 00:03 7:05/M
3 Fred Pennell Saginaw MI 173 32 24 26:02 26:19 00:16 8:24/M
4 Jeff Larsen Saginaw MI 67 34 26 26:14 26:20 00:06 8:28/M
5 Aaron Hotelling Gaylord MI 168 32 37 27:13 27:37 00:24 8:47/M
6 Rob Drlich Saginaw MI 128 30 80 31:15 31:46 00:30 10:05/M
7 Tim Varner Berea OH 130 31 81 31:16 31:46 00:30 10:05/M
8 John Foster Bay City MI 166 32 84 31:59 32:30 00:31 10:19/M
9 Andrew Appold Hemlock MI 156 32 102 35:06 35:31 00:25 11:19/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lynn Sauve Midland MI 116 39 12 22:56 23:00 00:04 7:24/M
2 Lisa Helpap Saginaw MI 322 36 44 28:39 28:46 00:07 9:15/M
3 Raquel Gomez Saint Charles MI 386 36 49 28:46 28:52 00:05 9:17/M
4 Tina Kaeckmeister Saginaw MI 65 37 72 30:30 30:45 00:15 9:50/M
5 Sara Asiala Saginaw MI 43 35 79 31:14 31:41 00:27 10:05/M
6 Lisa Thom Saginaw MI 179 38 82 31:29 31:55 00:25 10:09/M
7 Leah Markey Freeland MI 146 35 111 36:14 36:26 00:11 11:41/M
8 Lorie Neilson Saginaw MI 172 35 133 41:08 41:42 00:33 13:16/M
9 Jennifer Gebauer Saginaw MI 98 36 134 41:24 42:08 00:43 13:21/M
10 Sharmin Hegenauer Saginaw MI 167 38 145 49:52 54:25 04:33 16:05/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Herek Bay City MI 387 37 5 19:55 19:57 00:02 6:25/M
2 Matt Deibel Saginaw MI 347 36 13 23:03 23:09 00:06 7:26/M
3 Rob Clark Bay City MI 393 36 19 24:23 24:28 00:04 7:52/M
4 John Glazier Breckenridge MI 358 39 34 26:43 26:48 00:05 8:37/M
5 Greg Lamarr Bay City MI 398 39 38 27:15 27:38 00:22 8:47/M
6 Chad Bell Saginaw MI 160 35 87 32:28 32:44 00:16 10:28/M
7 Dana Tell Grand Blanc MI 327 37 106 35:48 36:16 00:27 11:33/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Helen Trevino Saginaw MI 346 43 65 29:59 30:07 00:07 9:40/M
2 Becky Fradenburg St. Charles MI 95 40 70 30:26 30:36 00:10 9:49/M
3 Brenda Whitman Saginaw MI 274 44 77 31:09 31:09 10:03/M
4 Shelly Dawson Saginaw MI 163 40 95 33:28 33:58 00:29 10:48/M
5 Lisa Hall Saginaw MI 101 43 97 33:44 34:22 00:37 10:53/M
6 Krissa Gunther Hemlock MI 62 41 98 34:23 34:32 00:08 11:05/M
7 Kimberly Scharrer Birch Run MI 73 41 105 35:32 36:04 00:31 11:28/M
8 Rae Ann Castillo Saginaw MI 49 44 115 37:45 38:19 00:33 12:11/M
9 Adrienne Hardimon Linden MI 129 42 127 39:46 40:13 00:26 12:50/M
10 Becky Ritchie Linden MI 176 43 128 39:47 40:13 00:26 12:50/M
11 Jennifer Florence Saginaw MI 57 40 131 40:25 41:00 00:34 13:02/M
12 Wendy Fischer Saginaw MI 56 40 140 43:25 47:31 04:05 14:00/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Hegenauer Saginaw MI 359 40 78 31:09 31:31 00:21 10:03/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lora Wakeman Saginaw MI 126 49 28 26:20 26:36 00:15 8:30/M
2 Michele Krebs Saginaw MI 389 46 30 26:28 26:35 00:06 8:32/M
3 Kathleen Wolcott-KrouliSaginaw MI 329 49 39 27:31 27:48 00:17 8:53/M
4 Jill Schmidt Bay City MI 118 45 41 28:16 28:27 00:10 9:07/M
5 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek MI 366 47 43 28:37 28:49 00:12 9:14/M
6 Diane Meylan Saginaw MI 324 48 47 28:41 29:00 00:18 9:15/M
7 Kim Germain Bay City MI 138 48 85 32:09 32:19 00:09 10:22/M
8 Laura Yockey Saginaw MI 84 48 103 35:20 35:31 00:11 11:24/M
9 Cynthia Bala Hope MI 44 49 121 39:06 39:29 00:22 12:37/M
10 Karen Wisniewski Saginaw MI 83 46 123 39:16 39:46 00:30 12:40/M
11 Elaine Monroy Saginaw MI 69 46 124 39:17 39:47 00:30 12:40/M
12 Terry Farrell Saginaw MI 165 48 126 39:36 39:51 00:14 12:46/M
13 Monica Tanney Midland MI 80 48 137 42:46 43:04 00:17 13:48/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Peter Fattal 55 47 14 23:04 23:09 00:04 7:26/M
2 Chris Arnold Midland MI 85 49 21 25:15 25:20 00:05 8:09/M
3 Steve Witchgeiz Saginaw MI 375 49 68 30:04 30:24 00:20 9:42/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Heidi Bolger Freeland MI 131 52 93 33:14 33:43 00:29 10:43/M
2 Janet Bonnau Freeland MI 45 53 94 33:26 33:40 00:14 10:47/M
3 Debbie Best Saginaw MI 87 51 100 34:36 34:56 00:19 11:10/M
4 Polly Owen Saginaw MI 70 54 101 34:56 35:20 00:24 11:16/M
5 Kari Gulvas Saginaw MI 100 52 110 36:14 36:26 00:12 11:41/M
6 Debbie Dutton Bay City MI 54 52 120 38:52 39:25 00:33 12:32/M
7 Elizabeth Tencza Saginaw MI 122 54 136 42:06 42:42 00:36 13:35/M
8 Jan Sabin Midland MI 177 53 138 42:49 43:07 00:17 13:49/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mike Restifo Saginaw MI 71 53 10 21:59 22:02 00:02 7:05/M
2 Dave Shuell Saginaw MI 178 50 29 26:25 26:33 00:07 8:31/M
3 David Harris Saginaw MI 321 54 53 28:55 29:16 00:20 9:20/M
4 Alton Huntley Saginaw MI 104 52 69 30:18 30:49 00:31 9:46/M
5 Del Dehart Freeland MI 164 52 96 33:34 33:52 00:18 10:50/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sue Mott Dryden MI 397 56 45 28:40 28:49 00:09 9:15/M
2 Jane Girdham Saginaw MI 99 58 50 28:49 29:12 00:22 9:18/M
3 Linda Flues Munger MI 58 59 54 29:12 29:17 00:04 9:25/M
4 Sue Kisser Saginaw MI 66 57 91 32:47 33:01 00:13 10:35/M
5 Eileen Kern Reese MI 349 56 117 37:58 38:14 00:15 12:15/M
6 Suzanne Lewis Saginaw MI 263 57 122 39:12 39:12 12:39/M
7 Adna Howell Saginaw MI 64 57 129 40:17 40:52 00:35 13:00/M
8 Barbara Barnes Saginaw MI 86 59 135 41:47 42:30 00:43 13:29/M
9 Mary Brautigan Saginaw MI 47 57 144 48:50 52:56 04:05 15:45/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Larry Timm Bay City MI 81 59 22 25:15 25:24 00:08 8:09/M
2 Julian Gonzales Saginaw MI 61 58 32 26:37 26:45 00:07 8:35/M
3 George Wood Imlay City MI 400 57 33 26:39 26:49 00:09 8:36/M
4 James Braun Saginaw MI 46 59 36 27:13 27:29 00:16 8:47/M
5 Tom Hurst Saginaw MI 338 57 51 28:49 29:04 00:14 9:18/M
6 James Lafleur Saginaw MI 6 56 61 29:43 29:56 00:13 9:35/M
7 Darly Steward Freeland MI 326 56 86 32:11 32:37 00:26 10:23/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Julie Meyer Freeland MI 111 62 83 31:52 32:05 00:12 10:17/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 367 64 130 40:22 40:29 00:07 13:01/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Geiger Saginaw MI 364 62 27 26:17 26:25 00:08 8:29/M
2 David Meyer Freeland MI 171 60 67 30:03 30:13 00:10 9:42/M
3 Rick Bonnau Freeland MI 161 60 142 46:40 46:54 00:14 15:03/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 David Wilmoth Bay City MI 127 66 57 29:31 29:49 00:18 9:31/M





Overall Female Overall Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 289 43 2 31:07 31:09 00:02 10:02/M
Top
Overall Male Overall Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 229 55 1 31:06 31:09 00:02 10:02/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 283 53 3 31:18 31:21 00:02 10:06/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 William Thompson Harrisville MI 245 58 7 35:58 36:04 00:05 11:36/M
Top
Female 14 & under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kallan Larsen Saginaw MI 284 13 46 45:33 45:59 00:25 14:42/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jenna Mikolaski Saginaw MI 287 24 31 44:09 44:23 00:13 14:15/M
2 Megan Benkert Saginaw MI 279 24 32 44:10 44:23 00:13 14:15/M
3 Amy Fent Montrose MI 299 23 57 47:18 47:31 00:13 15:15/M
4 Chelsea Mayes Hemlock MI 286 20 117 1:00:11 1:00:30 00:18 19:25/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Benkert Saginaw MI 203 24 33 44:10 44:22 00:11 14:15/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jessica Larsen Saginaw MI 219 27 30 43:43 44:08 00:25 14:06/M
2 Katie Stefaniak Bay City MI 317 26 71 49:59 50:03 00:04 16:07/M
3 Nicole Turner Saginaw MI 320 26 84 51:16 51:39 00:22 16:32/M
4 Kimberly Sova Hemlock MI 77 28 88 51:21 51:51 00:29 16:34/M
5 Erin Schmandt Vassar MI 196 28 105 55:38 56:15 00:36 17:57/M
6 Leah Zuzula Bridgeport MI 250 25 106 55:40 56:15 00:35 17:57/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jason Stefaniak Bay City MI 316 28 21 41:43 41:47 00:03 13:27/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Monica Jackson Saginaw MI 332 30 13 38:02 38:14 00:12 12:16/M
2 Sarah Smolarek Freeland MI 340 34 27 43:02 43:18 00:16 13:53/M
3 Julie Diblasi Saginaw MI 333 33 28 43:09 43:22 00:12 13:55/M
4 Kindy Johnson Flint MI 307 33 40 44:58 45:24 00:25 14:30/M
5 Deanna Seemann Freeland MI 330 34 41 45:01 45:11 00:09 14:31/M
6 Audrey Grnya Saginaw MI 301 31 75 50:36 51:06 00:29 16:19/M
7 Sonia Mahar Saginaw MI 285 33 83 51:16 51:38 00:21 16:32/M
8 Laura Janson Midland MI 305 30 103 55:11 55:19 00:08 17:48/M
9 Raquel Hernandez Saginaw MI 194 32 108 56:03 56:27 00:23 18:05/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kevin Simons Saginaw MI 241 30 65 48:14 48:23 00:08 15:34/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amy Gilginas Freeland MI 341 38 26 43:00 43:18 00:17 13:52/M
2 Jodi Stemple Saginaw MI 243 39 39 44:51 45:02 00:11 14:28/M
3 Stephannie Copeland Grand Blanc MI 208 36 44 45:21 45:37 00:16 14:38/M
4 Christa Marcoux Saginaw MI 222 36 68 49:12 49:36 00:23 15:52/M
5 Jennifer Reinhardt Bay City MI 232 35 89 51:24 51:50 00:26 16:35/M
6 Heidi Sopcak Saginaw MI 198 37 107 56:01 56:25 00:24 18:04/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Terri Lee Hope MI 170 43 6 33:13 33:39 00:25 10:43/M
2 Beth Kloesener Saginaw MI 334 42 18 39:15 39:20 00:04 12:40/M
3 Cecelia Sullivan Saginaw MI 149 44 23 41:49 45:50 04:01 13:29/M
4 Kris Weiss St. Charles MI 181 44 36 44:23 48:53 04:30 14:19/M
5 Kim Hearth Hemlock MI 302 44 38 44:51 45:02 00:11 14:28/M
6 Kendra Vowell Freeland MI 331 44 42 45:02 45:12 00:09 14:32/M
7 Julie Hughes Hemlock MI 261 42 49 45:39 45:50 00:10 14:44/M
8 Annette Rudick Auburn MI 237 44 50 46:06 46:46 00:39 14:52/M
9 Corinna Campbell Saginaw MI 206 43 51 46:18 46:18 14:56/M
10 Paula Huggard St. Charles MI 217 44 60 47:33 47:47 00:14 15:20/M
11 Kathleen Riddell Essexville MI 233 40 99 54:12 54:12 17:29/M
12 Lorie Suppes Saginaw MI 200 43 118 1:00:12 1:00:31 00:19 19:25/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Toby Blosser Saginaw MI 189 41 78 51:06 51:40 00:34 16:29/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathleen Hammerbacher Saginaw MI 139 48 11 37:50 41:55 04:05 12:12/M
2 Claudia Flattery Saginaw MI 256 45 25 42:45 42:53 00:07 13:47/M
3 Christina Chingman Saginaw MI 392 49 29 43:29 43:43 00:14 14:02/M
4 Tamara Benkert Saginaw MI 251 49 35 44:12 44:23 00:11 14:15/M
5 Donna Humpert Sagina MI 303 45 37 44:31 44:36 00:05 14:22/M
6 Roberta Fent Montrose MI 211 49 56 47:18 47:31 00:13 15:15/M
7 Barbara Hoffman Saginaw MI 259 47 62 47:33 47:47 00:14 15:20/M
8 Linda Castro Saginaw MI 295 45 80 51:12 51:28 00:16 16:31/M
9 Shelly Smigiel Essexville MI 315 46 85 51:16 51:38 00:22 16:32/M
10 Lesa Gusa Filion MI 214 47 86 51:16 51:39 00:22 16:32/M
11 Cynthia Savage Saginaw MI 313 49 90 51:24 51:50 00:25 16:35/M
12 Lori Canole Saginaw MI 294 48 96 52:57 53:04 00:06 17:05/M
13 Tracy Root Montrose MI 311 45 98 54:10 54:10 17:28/M
14 Celia Hopkins Saginaw MI 260 45 119 1:00:12 1:00:31 00:18 19:25/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Charlene Murley Saginaw MI 266 52 5 33:12 33:12 10:43/M
2 Marsha Braun Saginaw MI 281 50 12 37:52 37:57 00:04 12:13/M
3 Drewe Robinson Saginaw MI 234 52 15 38:34 38:38 00:04 12:26/M
4 Kay Cooper Saginaw MI 207 52 17 39:11 39:19 00:07 12:38/M
5 Nancy Butterfield Saginaw MI 162 54 19 39:37 43:43 04:05 12:47/M
6 Sheilda Braddock Saginaw MI 253 53 43 45:08 45:14 00:06 14:34/M
7 Vickie Boesnecker Frankenmuth MI 280 51 55 47:17 47:41 00:24 15:15/M
8 Marla Hanks Saginaw MI 258 54 61 47:33 47:47 00:14 15:20/M
9 Carrie Zavala Saginaw MI 276 50 66 48:50 49:05 00:14 15:45/M
10 Gwen Kern Saginaw MI 391 50 69 49:27 49:44 00:17 15:57/M
11 Dorie Wilson Bridgeport MI 319 50 91 51:24 51:55 00:31 16:35/M
12 Maree Brechtelsbauer Saginaw MI 205 54 92 51:59 52:05 00:06 16:46/M
13 Nancy Morin Birch Run MI 227 51 100 54:12 54:12 17:29/M
14 Mary Strolle East Lansing MI 199 51 102 54:50 56:22 01:31 17:41/M
15 Joy Leach Frankenmuth MI 221 51 104 55:38 56:15 00:37 17:57/M
16 Anita Valley Saginaw MI 290 50 115 59:55 1:00:23 00:27 19:20/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mark Thompson Saginaw MI 318 53 82 51:16 51:37 00:21 16:32/M
2 Ken Valley Saginaw MI 201 51 94 52:01 52:29 00:27 16:47/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ginny Latty Bay City MI 220 55 4 32:11 32:11 10:23/M
2 Cheryl Timm Bay City MI 271 59 9 37:08 37:12 00:03 11:59/M
3 Judy Koepplinger Brant MI 218 56 16 38:53 38:53 12:33/M
4 Billie Thompson Harrisville MI 270 58 20 41:25 41:30 00:05 13:22/M
5 Barbara Kilgore Saginaw MI 339 56 22 41:45 41:54 00:08 13:28/M
6 Pat Suffety Saginaw MI 278 56 54 46:38 46:49 00:11 15:03/M
7 Patricia McLellan Saginaw MI 224 58 58 47:22 47:48 00:26 15:17/M
8 Andrea Drapp Saginaw MI 255 59 63 48:11 48:54 00:43 15:33/M
9 Vera Mack Saginaw MI 264 58 67 49:11 49:36 00:24 15:52/M
10 Sharon Grant 213 56 76 50:40 51:04 00:24 16:21/M
11 Ruth Hurst Saginaw MI 304 57 79 51:08 51:25 00:17 16:30/M
12 Chris Hoffman Saginaw MI 216 57 81 51:15 51:38 00:22 16:32/M
13 Ann Noble Saginaw MI 343 57 110 56:13 56:22 00:09 18:08/M
14 Kathy Fourman Kingston MI 191 57 111 56:54 57:14 00:19 18:21/M
15 Ruth Lich Saginaw MI 309 56 114 59:55 1:00:22 00:27 19:20/M
16 Cheryl Schaefer Saginaw MI 195 56 116 1:00:00 1:00:20 00:20 19:21/M
17 Karen Schultz Saginaw MI 197 59 121 1:28:14 1:28:53 00:38 28:28/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Larry Robinson Saginaw MI 235 56 8 36:31 36:35 00:04 11:47/M
2 John Wahl Saginaw MI 246 59 14 38:27 38:40 00:13 12:24/M
3 Tom Benkert Saginaw MI 188 56 34 44:11 44:23 00:12 14:15/M
4 Mike Schultz Saginaw MI 238 56 45 45:33 46:15 00:42 14:42/M
5 Tom Lich Saginaw MI 323 56 73 50:15 50:43 00:27 16:13/M
6 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw MI 190 59 74 50:20 50:30 00:10 16:14/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sheila Tolfree Midland MI 272 61 24 41:56 42:06 00:10 13:32/M
2 Colleen Kincaid Saginaw MI 308 61 52 46:22 46:28 00:06 14:57/M
3 Angela Barris Saginaw MI 277 60 53 46:37 46:49 00:11 15:02/M
4 Darlene Cummins Saginaw MI 344 64 77 50:48 50:57 00:09 16:23/M
5 Frances Faust Saginaw MI 298 62 93 51:59 52:20 00:20 16:46/M
6 Gloria Gonzales Bay City MI 192 60 120 1:11:23 1:12:03 00:39 23:02/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Wayne Miller Saginaw MI 226 60 10 37:40 37:50 00:09 12:09/M
2 Jim Keough Inlet NY 352 60 64 48:14 48:23 00:08 15:34/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Gloria Orozco Saginaw MI 230 66 59 47:32 47:40 00:07 15:20/M
2 Bobbie Ross Saginaw MI 401 65 97 52:57 53:04 00:06 17:05/M
3 Carol Hansen Saginaw MI 282 68 101 54:32 55:03 00:30 17:35/M
4 Penny Nickle Saginaw MI 228 65 112 59:15 1:00:03 00:47 19:07/M
Top
Female 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Janet Zuellig Frankenmuth MI 248 70 70 49:52 50:33 00:40 16:05/M
2 Alice Buchalter Freeland MI 292 74 95 52:12 52:20 00:07 16:50/M
3 Roberta Selman Midland MI 239 71 113 59:16 1:00:03 00:46 19:07/M
Top
Male 75 to 79
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Zuellig Frankenmuth MI 249 75 48 45:36 46:17 00:41 14:43/M
2 Larry Sroufe MI 383 78 72 50:03 50:09 00:05 16:09/M
Top
Female 80 & up
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rose Glassford Kingston MI 257 85 109 56:04 56:24 00:19 18:05/M
Top
No age provided
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Emily Dean Saginaw MI 254 99 47 45:36 46:01 00:25 14:43/M
2 Cherri Wiechmann Hemlock MI 384 99 87 51:19 51:48 00:28 16:33/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alicia Stannard Lansing MI 362 27 4 39:13 39:15 00:01 6:20/M
Top
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 365 45 1 35:51 35:52 00:00 5:47/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 32 50 20 49:39 49:44 00:04 8:00/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bob Niven Saginaw MI 372 45 5 40:48 40:49 00:01 6:35/M
Top
Female 14 & under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dawson Pressel Flushing MI 187 10 56 1:05:22 1:05:22 10:33/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Fitzpatrick Saginaw MI 17 16 13 46:47 46:56 00:09 7:33/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jason Case Saginaw MI 29 22 29 51:15 51:18 00:03 8:16/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Clare Furlo Saginaw MI 30 29 18 48:57 49:01 00:04 7:54/M
2 Janelle Wiess Clio MI 34 27 25 50:40 50:53 00:13 8:10/M
3 Abigail Fay Saginaw MI 345 27 28 51:14 51:22 00:07 8:16/M
4 Tricia Berthauer Saginaw MI 28 27 57 1:06:48 1:06:48 10:46/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Dankert Saginaw MI 363 26 9 43:40 43:41 00:01 7:03/M
2 Andrew Talik Freeland MI 11 28 53 1:02:49 1:02:57 00:08 10:08/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Keough Sara Beth Saginaw MI 353 32 23 49:58 50:03 00:05 8:04/M
2 Jodie Baldwin St. Charles MI 14 32 50 1:00:33 1:00:37 00:04 9:46/M
3 Carrie Young St. Charles MI 12 33 54 1:03:30 1:03:35 00:04 10:15/M
4 Tracy Blaine Hemlock MI 15 34 58 1:15:59 1:16:06 00:07 12:15/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Shawn Pedlar Gaines MI 25 33 2 37:42 37:46 00:04 6:05/M
2 Ben Stuart Midland MI 378 31 3 37:53 37:54 00:00 6:07/M
3 Shane Waller Bay City MI 328 30 8 43:33 43:41 00:07 7:01/M
4 Derek Dodge Caro MI 370 31 11 44:56 45:00 00:03 7:15/M
5 Kevin Fisk Saginaw MI 16 30 15 48:12 48:24 00:11 7:46/M
6 Humberto Porra Saginaw MI 351 33 24 50:02 50:16 00:13 8:04/M
7 Jay Davis Beaumont TX 36 31 26 50:52 51:03 00:10 8:12/M
8 Scott Truscott Midland MI 27 34 27 50:53 51:04 00:11 8:12/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City MI 13 37 14 47:03 47:06 00:02 7:35/M
2 Jennifer Bailey Caro MI 371 37 32 52:54 52:54 8:32/M
3 Sara Larsen Saginaw MI 21 36 44 57:58 58:11 00:12 9:21/M
4 Dustie Montbriand West Branch MI 23 38 47 59:45 59:50 00:04 9:38/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chad Brooks Saginaw MI 4 39 35 53:48 53:57 00:09 8:41/M
2 Paul Larsen Saginaw MI 20 37 45 58:19 58:32 00:12 9:24/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christa Rozin Saginaw MI 33 43 39 54:55 55:05 00:09 8:51/M
2 Dawn Goodrow Morrell Saginaw MI 18 41 49 1:00:18 1:00:29 00:11 9:44/M
3 Dolores Kellett Saginaw MI 19 44 52 1:02:16 1:02:25 00:09 10:03/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Steve Beyer Bay City MI 1 43 19 49:22 49:29 00:06 7:58/M
2 Andre Borrello Saginaw MI 3 43 21 49:41 49:48 00:07 8:01/M
3 William Pressel Flushing MI 38 44 55 1:05:14 1:05:22 00:08 10:31/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Debra Carter Midland MI 368 48 40 55:15 55:28 00:13 8:55/M
2 Pamela Kellett Saginaw MI 31 48 51 1:02:10 1:02:19 00:08 10:02/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Earl Lentner Saginaw MI 382 47 7 42:24 42:25 00:01 6:50/M
2 Scott Youngstedt Saginaw MI 354 46 33 53:07 53:12 00:05 8:34/M
3 Jeff Ferguson Saginaw MI 5 49 36 54:06 54:10 00:04 8:44/M
4 Clarence Rivette Saginaw MI 26 48 38 54:14 54:18 00:04 8:45/M
5 John Cary Saginaw MI 35 45 48 1:00:17 1:00:22 00:05 9:43/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Frances Bedolla Midland MI 350 50 59 1:16:14 1:16:24 00:10 12:18/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Eric Baghdikian Midland MI 376 52 6 40:59 41:01 00:01 6:37/M
2 Patrick Manning Saginaw MI 22 54 16 48:38 48:43 00:05 7:51/M
3 Norv Kock Saginaw MI 335 51 17 48:40 48:48 00:07 7:51/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Buday Essexville MI 395 55 12 46:16 46:18 00:02 7:28/M
2 Marian Fratczhil 385 55 22 49:46 49:52 00:06 8:02/M
3 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 360 57 31 52:13 52:15 00:02 8:25/M
4 Richard Stevenson Freeland MI 336 59 34 53:31 53:31 8:38/M
5 Michael Schultz Saginaw MI 10 56 37 54:13 54:18 00:04 8:45/M
6 Craig Douglas Saginaw MI 37 57 41 55:29 55:36 00:06 8:57/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Philip Ouillette Auburn MI 9 62 10 44:22 44:24 00:02 7:09/M
2 John Haley Shepherd MI 342 64 30 52:07 52:14 00:06 8:24/M
3 Gerald Rohn Freeland MI 337 64 43 57:56 57:59 00:02 9:21/M
Top
Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Betsy Light Reese MI 7 69 60 1:18:31 1:18:44 00:13 12:40/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 2 67 42 55:35 55:38 00:02 8:58/M
2 Floyd Light Reese MI 8 69 46 58:47 58:59 00:11 9:29/M

Saginaw, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management