ON THE RIGHT PATH

back to results

Sep. 9, 2009

ON THE RIGHT PATH
Clio, Michigan
Provided by Race Services


"ON THE RIGHT PATH" 5K RUN AND WALK
Wednesday, September 9, 2009
Clio, Michigan
RESULTS PROVIDED BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 315 Paul Taylor 38 Clio 18:59 6:07

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 387 Nicole Springer 27 Birch Run 19:49 6:23

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 369 David Fejedelem 47 Clio 20:35 6:38

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 365 Maggy Zidar 59 Pontiac 23:15 7:29

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 263 David Czapor 50 Franklin 21:32 6:56

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 289 Teresa Martin 50 Freeland 24:05 7:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 324 Christopher Koon 14 Clio 19:25 6:15
2 400 Mitchal Fejedelem 14 Clio 20:26 6:35
3 409 Jerry Fenner Iii 12 Clio 22:55 7:23
4 274 Ian Fox 11 Clio 23:47 7:40
5 293 Sean McCann 13 Flushing 28:12 9:05
6 364 Jayson Wheeler 14 Fenton 31:50 10:15
7 357 Braeden Burger 6 Clio 40:48 13:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 321 Katelyn Rumsey 14 35:19 11:23
2 356 Melissa Blacque 12 Flint 41:34 13:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 410 Drew Shelton 15 Flushing 35:20 11:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 287 Danielle Lockhart 16 Flushing 27:14 8:46
2 348 Kathleen Payne 16 Clio 43:06 13:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 318 Troy White 22 Owosso 21:04 6:47
2 272 Nick Fox 22 Clio 29:44 9:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 376 Kenzie Steward 24 Fenton 25:17 8:09
2 260 Lindsey Cesar 23 Durand 25:43 8:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 379 Eric Wascha 29 Burton 23:18 7:30
2 377 Jordon Peak 25 Fenton 30:41 9:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 344 Lean Duby 28 Clio 25:32 8:14
2 266 Heather Deneen 26 Lapeer 36:06 11:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 407 Brian Montpas 33 Flushing 23:57 7:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 373 Jennifer Tiemann 33 Fenton 20:22 6:34
2 359 Cynthia Perkins 31 Davison 20:47 6:42
3 278 Lindsey Hessler 30 Frankenmuth 25:28 8:12
4 286 Lisa Krenz 32 Frankenmuth 25:49 8:19
5 372 Michelle Phillipich 33 Haslett 25:55 8:21
6 270 Jennie Dumas 33 Flushing 28:29 9:11
7 395 Lean Jones 31 Reese 28:36 9:13
8 375 Lisa Tedford 30 Mount Morris 33:47 10:53
9 388 Amy Riddle 34 Clio 43:16 13:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 394 Joseph Jones 35 Reese 23:26 7:33
2 385 Amos Drew 35 Flint 29:23 9:28
3 346 Robert Heath 38 Clio 33:06 10:40
4 366 Robert Redick 38 Clio 33:09 10:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 290 Erricka Martin 36 Flint 26:14 8:27
2 306 Shannon Robinson 39 Clio 30:44 9:54
3 403 Jennifer Sherman 38 Clio 31:21 10:06
4 363 Valerie Wheeler 35 Fenton 36:08 11:38
5 349 Stacey Bolt 39 Millington 43:07 13:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 297 Steffan Minore 44 Clio 24:17 7:49
2 329 David Foutch 43 Flint 27:41 8:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 396 Kimberly Molaski 43 Montrose 33:54 10:55
2 405 Shelly Lynch 44 Mount Morris 34:25 11:05
3 371 Irene Butters 44 Flint 36:07 11:38
4 334 Carey King 40 Flint 37:34 12:06
5 347 Laurie Heath 42 Clio 37:41 12:08


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 397 Michael Stuart 48 Frankenmuth 22:37 7:17
2 343 Brian Collie 47 Lapeer 30:05 9:41
3 300 Robert Oakes 47 Clio 30:49 9:56
4 296 Stewart Miller 45 Flushing 34:11 11:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 339 Angela Roesner 47 Saginaw 27:12 8:46
2 368 Analisa Fejedelem 45 Clio 27:34 8:53
3 404 Penny Jacques 47 Dryden 34:15 11:02
4 265 Jane Darling 48 Wyandotte 45:45 14:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 275 Gordon Gibson 53 Flint 21:37 6:58
2 305 Mike Restifo 53 Saginaw 22:32 7:16
3 267 Dale Deneen 52 Lapeer 30:04 9:41
4 273 Thomas Fox 53 Clio 30:07 9:42
5 280 Dennis Hodges 53 Flushing 41:18 13:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 277 Lynette Heinlein 53 Vassar 25:52 8:20
2 310 Susan Scharrer 54 Clio 30:27 9:49
3 299 Sharon Oakes 51 Clio 30:53 9:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 352 Riley McLincha 58 Clio 23:22 7:32
2 292 Gregory Maxfield 59 Oxford 24:23 7:51
3 345 Frank Johnson 57 Saginaw 24:52 8:01
4 312 Larry Shetron 58 Clio 24:59 8:03
5 271 Randy Fielder 58 Detroit 25:20 8:10
6 361 Solo Lobo 56 Clio 25:45 8:18
7 378 Lonnie Rich 55 Clio 26:30 8:32
8 264 Dan Darling 55 Wyandotte 27:27 8:51
9 384 Robert Walker 58 Flint 28:17 9:07
10 331 Bruce Moss 56 Alma 28:50 9:17
11 358 Harold Burns 55 Capac 29:14 9:25
12 308 Thomas Salvador 59 Lapeer 36:29 11:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 327 Dona Derossett 57 Otisville 27:56 9:00
2 383 Sue Mott 56 Dryden 28:46 9:16
3 406 Marie Thompson 59 Clio 28:53 9:18
4 332 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 55 Flushing 30:31 9:50
5 284 Suzanne Hutto 55 Flushing 33:39 10:50
6 262 Victoria Church 56 Flint 34:59 11:16
7 302 Cathryn Pergande 56 Bay City 36:06 11:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 374 Michael Curtis 60 Swartz Creek 24:27 7:53
2 390 Jerry Knoodle 62 Davison 28:41 9:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 291 Melodie Maxfield 60 Oxford 27:00 8:42
2 316 Kathy Wagner 60 Clio 30:19 9:46
3 252 Margaret Anthony 60 Columbiaville 32:10 10:22
4 283 Lee Husemann 63 Flint 37:23 12:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 380 Tom Wascha 66 Burton 23:09 7:28
2 311 Conrad Scharrer 65 Clio 28:38 9:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 381 Joann Wascha 65 Burton 31:47 10:14
2 323 Judy Decaire 66 Clio 40:28 13:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 401 Jerry Knickerbocker 70 Davison 26:50 8:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 330 Nanette Brasier 72 Clio 40:29 13:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 276 Earl Hanson 77 Flint 38:53 12:31


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====




"ON THE RIGHT PATH" 5K RUN AND WALK
Wednesday, September 9, 2009
Clio, Michigan
RESULTS PROVIDED BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 301 Johnny Olsey 55 Clio 27:26 8:50

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 313 Lori Lynn Short 43 Clio 31:25 10:07

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 391 Rick Huber 53 Montrose 27:33 8:53

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 392 Shelly Huber 49 Montrose 34:49 11:13

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 257 Lester Brady 56 Grand Blanc 33:24 10:46

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 304 Patricia Priest 73 Davison 39:19 12:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 338 Tyler Minge 9 Mount Morris 49:15 15:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-14
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 354 Jillian Redick 10 Clio 41:31 13:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 337 Russell Minge 28 Mount Morris 39:38 12:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 389 Desiree Elliott 26 Flint 39:09 12:37
2 350 Annelies Gilligan 25 Davison 45:41 14:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 393 Vanessa Ziobro 34 Birch Run 41:23 13:20
2 285 Kindy Johnson 33 Flint 44:31 14:20
3 367 Sarah Redick 33 Clio 45:29 14:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 282 Linda Humpert 38 Reese 37:57 12:13
2 355 Rayleen Munson 39 Birch Run 45:41 14:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 298 Dwayne Moore 43 Waterford 33:51 10:54
2 353 Tom Carr 44 Lapeer 34:36 11:09
3 281 Timothy Humpert 43 Reese 36:29 11:45
4 360 Owen White 40 Fenton 36:59 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 382 Cathy Stedron 42 Clio 45:57 14:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 322 Jeff Rumsey 47 40:15 12:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 398 Tammy Balyeat 49 Durand 40:40 13:06


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 279 Kathleen Hodges 52 Flushing 40:16 12:58
2 317 Joni Ward 51 Swartz Creek 41:27 13:21
3 386 Barb Walton 54 Grand Blanc 41:45 13:27
4 320 Rhonda Banks 53 Grand Blanc 44:27 14:19
5 325 Deborah Wernette 53 Clio 44:50 14:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 294 Michael McCann 56 Flushing 37:11 11:59
2 259 William Butters 56 Flint 39:40 12:47


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 255 Karen Bengtson 58 Clio 41:10 13:15


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 336 Carl Helwig 62 Grand Blanc 39:49 12:49
2 333 Dave Thurston 61 Fowler 40:43 13:07
3 362 Max Warden 60 Flint 44:01 14:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 370 Veda Balla 63 Flint 43:22 13:58
2 295 Judy Mellow 63 Genesee 44:29 14:20
3 402 Kaye Balyeat 63 Flint 44:59 14:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 314 Jim Sjostrom 66 Fenton 38:15 12:19
2 269 David Diem 66 Fenton 41:21 13:19
3 326 Bobby Carter 68 Mount Morris 42:00 13:32
4 399 James Barnett 68 Burton 44:20 14:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 342 Carol Waner 66 Clio 46:21 14:56
2 351 Carrie Allen 67 Flint 49:30 15:56


MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 335 Buzz Purcell 70 Mount Morris 36:27 11:44
2 268 Elliot Deyo 70 Millington 42:26 13:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 256 Nicole Binelli 72 Clio 52:54 17:02
2 309 Luella Sanders 74 Clio 52:55 17:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 328 Spencer Myers 80 Grand Blanc 42:28 13:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 288 Delores Malloy 75 Clio 52:09 16:48

Clio, Michigan
Provided by Race Services