LABOR DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K

back to results

Sep. 7, 2009

LABOR DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K
Charlotte, MI

Provided by Playmakers









[Overall Male Winner]

[Male's Master]

[Male 14 and under]

[Male 15 - 19]

[Male 20 - 29]

[Male 30 - 39]


[Male 40 - 49]

[Male 50 - 59]

[Male 60 and over]



[Overall Female Winner]

[Female's Master]


[Female 15 - 19]

[Female 20 - 29]

[Female 30 - 39]

[Female 40 - 49]

[Female 50 - 59]

[Female 60 and over]



















































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
1
1
82   Brad Ziemer  
21
17:18.28  5:34.93

Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
11
1
389   Kimberle Killips  
18
21:33.32  6:57.20

Male's Master
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
4
4
387   Jon Killips  
50
19:53.89  6:25.13

Female's Master
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
16
3
377   Sharon Dolan  
67
23:03.39  7:26.25

Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
35
22
93   Kyle Rummel  
10
30:11.66  9:44.41
2
42
24
106   Mack Perkins  
14
31:58.91  10:19.00

Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
3
3
380   Nate Lovaas  
17
19:49.80  6:23.81

Female 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
51
26
124   Alexandra Wallace  
17
34:23.99  11:05.80
2
57
32
108   Lindsey Perkins  
16
38:22.73  12:22.82

Male 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
5
5
118   Cory Lowery  
23
20:19.36  6:33.34
2
6
6
87   Ryan Lisek  
26
20:21.62  6:34.07
3
7
7
117   Jave Campbell  
27
20:30.19  6:36.84

Female 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
25
7
113   Sarah Root  
29
25:28.99  8:13.22
2
30
10
116   Christina Jackson  
25
27:12.07  8:46.47
3
34
13
104   Anne Birney  
28
28:32.66  9:12.47
4
39
16
388   Jenette Killips  
20
30:37.54  9:52.75
5
50
25
109   Rachael Spencer  
23
34:05.86  10:59.95
6
52
27
102   Sarah Spencer  
21
34:24.16  11:05.86
7
53
28
103   Miranda Ridenour  
27
34:55.84  11:16.08
8
58
33
120   Stephanie Brenizer  
24
40:20.75  13:00.89
9
60
35
121   Amber Clark  
25
40:23.25  13:01.69

Male 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
2
2
79   Jason Griffith  
35
19:25.32  6:15.91
2
10
10
115   Jonathon Livingston  
31
21:31.67  6:56.67
3
27
19
382   Scott Dzurka  
38
26:25.19  8:31.35
4
36
23
91   Steve Rummel  
36
30:12.05  9:44.53

Female 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
12
2
112   Daray Smith  
31
22:17.93  7:11.59
2
20
4
80   Laura Griffith  
34
24:13.95  7:49.02
3
28
9
86   Karen Schulz  
39
26:31.17  8:33.28
4
37
14
92   Robin Rummel  
35
30:12.21  9:44.58
5
47
22
99   Heidi Kirchen  
32
33:26.35  10:47.21
6
49
24
110   Rebecca Spencer  
34
34:05.44  10:59.82
7
55
30
101   Elizabeth Hatt/Spencer  
34
36:03.66  11:37.95

Male 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
9
9
385   John Dahlgren  
46
20:40.24  6:40.08
2
14
12
384   Jeffery Fortin  
42
22:52.41  7:22.71
3
29
20
94   John Maurer  
47
26:39.37  8:35.93

Female 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
23
6
81   Barb Schelter  
46
25:04.03  8:05.17
2
26
8
90   Julie Pozega  
41
25:38.07  8:16.15
3
33
12
386   Betsy Syrek  
45
28:31.12  9:11.97
4
38
15
122   Sara Lune  
48
30:29.54  9:50.17
5
41
18
88   Shiela McEldowney  
43
30:52.75  9:57.66
6
43
19
97   Wendy Skidmore  
44
32:04.04  10:20.66
7
44
20
107   Mary Perkins  
45
32:04.62  10:20.85
8
54
29
383   Yvonne Dzurka  
45
35:59.68  11:36.67
9
59
34
119   Deanna Wagner  
43
40:23.09  13:01.64

Male 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
8
8
374   Steve Zabriski  
50
20:31.30  6:37.19
2
13
11
381   David Stierley  
57
22:41.55  7:19.21
3
15
13
89   Paul Pozega  
50
23:02.44  7:25.95
4
17
14
373   Jim Klein  
59
23:07.53  7:27.59
5
18
15
105   John Perkins  
52
23:28.56  7:34.37
6
19
16
376   Chuck Pantera  
55
23:29.63  7:34.72
7
22
17
84   Randy Fielder  
58
24:52.67  8:01.51
8
24
18
375   Dan Crow  
52
25:25.60  8:12.13

Female 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
31
11
83   Sharon Fielder  
51
27:15.39  8:47.55
2
40
17
390   Nancy Killips  
51
30:40.72  9:53.78
3
45
21
100   Tonya VanBuren  
50
32:57.58  10:37.93
4
48
23
123   Victoria Worth  
56
34:04.82  10:59.62
5
56
31
85   Kate Swix  
51
36:03.81  11:38.00

Male 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
32
21
95   Paul Zielinski  
60
28:27.95  9:10.95
2
46
25
378   James Collins  
64
33:20.81  10:45.42

Female 60 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1
21
5
379   JoAnn Lehman  
69
24:48.93  8:00.30