Belding Lion's Club - Labor Day 5K

back to results

Sep. 7, 2009

Belding Lion's Club - Labor Day 5K
Belding, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Val Thomasma Byron Center MI 27 8 19:13.3 6:12/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Evers-Bowers Kent City MI 42 11 20:26.7 6:35/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joesi Krieger Greenville MI 12 18 21:45.6 7:01/M
2 Maria Carlson Belding MI 12 19 21:46.9 7:01/M
3 Megan Harris Greenville MI 14 47 26:20.5 8:30/M
4 Sarah Ranney Edmore MI 12 68 30:19.3 9:47/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Bolton Belding MI 22 46 26:11.6 8:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikki Snyder Belding MI 27 57 28:56.3 9:20/M
2 Nicole Hop-Martinez Matthews NC 27 61 29:10.8 9:25/M
3 Jenny Burnham Marshall MI 29 65 29:50.9 9:37/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elice Davey Rockford MI 34 10 20:19.6 6:33/M
2 Marie Henry Belding MI 31 20 22:06.6 7:08/M
3 Chloe Haddad Rockford MI 32 23 23:08.8 7:28/M
4 Venus Cox Greenville MI 33 74 38:06.2 12:17/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ballard Belding MI 38 60 29:09.8 9:24/M
2 Lashawnda Sweet Greenville MI 35 75 38:08.6 12:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Silvernail Pierson MI 41 41 25:39.0 8:16/M
2 Penny Dora Greenville MI 44 48 26:34.3 8:34/M
3 Sandi Hebert Greenville MI 42 52 27:51.3 8:59/M
4 Tami Albert Belding MI 42 62 29:25.0 9:29/M
5 Carol Buckner Perry MI 44 70 33:42.0 10:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marianne Hunsinger Grand Rapids MI 49 72 33:54.0 10:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Mason Belding MI 50 33 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 Cindy Nosko Ada MI 51 67 30:06.7 9:43/M
3 Denise Nielson Belding MI 51 69 31:54.6 10:17/M
4 Lorena Austin Crystal MI 52 71 33:49.9 10:55/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 57 45 26:10.0 8:26/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Schutt Jenison MI 61 43 25:58.8 8:23/M

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betty Updike Greenville MI 77 73 33:54.1 10:56/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Miller Rockford MI 26 1 16:49.5 5:25/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Insley Belding Mi 49 6 18:34.7 5:59/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Taylor Comstock Park MI 10 36 25:12.4 8:08/M
2 Matthew Taylor Comstock Park MI 8 37 25:12.8 8:08/M
3 Joseph Michalek Bedford OH 4 49 26:54.1 8:41/M
4 Ethan Klaiss Grand Rapids MI 8 63 29:31.6 9:31/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel SyrJala Orleans MI 13 13 20:49.4 6:43/M

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Theoret Rockford MI 16 3 17:02.6 5:30/M
2 Thomas Ranney Edmore MI 15 14 20:59.7 6:46/M

Men 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Bolton Belding MI 24 2 16:55.2 5:27/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Hinkle Lansing MI 29 4 17:44.7 5:43/M
2 Derek Thomasma Byron Center MI 29 5 17:48.6 5:45/M
3 Ryan Hop Matthews NC 28 15 21:16.1 6:52/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Csmereka Munster IN 33 9 20:07.6 6:29/M
2 Matthew Hop Grand Rapids MI 30 16 21:16.3 6:52/M
3 Ryan Whittenbach Lowell MI 30 27 23:58.3 7:44/M
4 Travis Holbrook Belding MI 33 28 24:06.5 7:46/M
5 Steve Davis Greenville MI 31 34 24:44.0 7:59/M
6 Dick Hurtz 34 40 25:28.0 8:13/M
7 Erik Bnyder Belding MI 33 58 28:58.5 9:21/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Deiter 36 35 24:55.7 8:02/M
2 Nathan Miller Greenville Mi 35 51 27:17.5 8:48/M
3 Gary Klaiss Grand Rapids MI 37 64 29:31.8 9:31/M
4 Charles McNinch Rockford MI 37 66 30:04.1 9:42/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy DeBrune Belding MI 42 17 21:23.3 6:54/M
2 Mikey Getter Jackson MI 41 22 22:51.7 7:22/M
3 Matt Kostrewski Lansing MI 44 24 23:25.2 7:33/M
4 Brent Green Grand Rapids MI 44 31 24:34.5 7:55/M
5 Brett Zuver Belding MI 40 32 24:38.7 7:57/M
6 Scott Taylor Comstock Park MI 43 38 25:13.6 8:08/M
7 George Haddad Rockford MI 40 39 25:15.7 8:09/M
8 Jeff Brown Eaton Rapids MI 42 54 28:16.7 9:07/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody Belding MI 46 7 18:51.6 6:05/M
2 Lawrence Albano Rockford MI 47 12 20:38.2 6:39/M
3 David Harris Greenville MI 46 21 22:08.8 7:08/M
4 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 47 26 23:34.2 7:36/M
5 Steve Van Wagoner Belding MI 47 50 27:13.7 8:47/M
6 Tom Hebert Greenville MI 46 53 28:16.7 9:07/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Buckner Perry MI 52 42 25:57.1 8:22/M
2 Jame Nielson Belding MI 53 55 28:21.0 9:09/M
3 Gary Lipsey Potterville MI 53 59 28:59.5 9:21/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Whittenbach Lowell MI 57 25 23:28.1 7:34/M
2 George Wright Belding MI 56 29 24:16.4 7:50/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Slater Belding Mi 60 30 24:19.1 7:51/M
2 Gary Gust Cedar Springs MI 64 56 28:30.6 9:12/M

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 67 44 26:01.9 8:24/M