Beaver Island Marathon

back to results

Sep. 5, 2009

Beaver Island Marathon
Beaver Island, MI
Provided by Race Services


BEAVER ISLAND MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 5, 2009
BEAVER ISLAND, MICHIGAN
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 505 Robert Haveman 30 Hudsonville MI 19:50 6:23
2 291 Craig Bierenga 32 Grand Rapids MI 23:08 7:27
3 519 Michael McCann 45 Manistee MI 23:12 7:28
9/05/2009 4:48PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 515 Cheryl Geisthardt 40 Mount Pleasant MI 24:07 7:46
2 521 Jen Gatlin 23 Swartz Creek MI 24:37 7:56
3 512 Isabelle Florido 11 Beaver Island MI 24:37 7:56
9/05/2009 4:48PM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 505 Robert Haveman 30 Hudsonville MI 19:50 6:23
2 291 Craig Bierenga 32 Grand Rapids MI 23:08 7:27
3 519 Michael McCann 45 Manistee MI 23:12 7:28
4 513 Keifer MacDonald 15 Windsor ON 23:44 7:39
5 525 Eric Richardson 14 Edwardsburg MI 26:01 8:23
6 511 Quentin Florido 14 Beaver Island MI 26:49 8:38
7 597 Troy Siebert 12 Grand Rapids MI 27:10 8:45
8 510 Brendan Florido 11 Beaver Island MI 28:03 9:02
9 269 Michael Kirkwood 60 Comstock Park MI 28:07 9:03
10 272 Colton Martin 11 Saint Johns MI 28:40 9:14
11 271 Mark Lenters 41 Holland MI 28:42 9:15
12 296 Peter MacGregor 43 Rockford MI 29:45 9:35
13 266 Seth Edwards 11 Linden MI 31:00 9:59
14 529 Liam Walls 12 Saint Joseph MI 31:08 10:02
15 520 Tom Bobovski 51 Brighton MI 31:14 10:03
16 504 Addison Bevier 10 Lake Ann MI 31:25 10:07
17 524 Baker Sorensen 11 Southgate MI 45:10 14:33
18 523 Christopher Sorensen 44 Southgate MI 45:11 14:33
19 602 Dave Dean 61 Traverse City MI 48:41 15:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 515 Cheryl Geisthardt 40 Mount Pleasant MI 24:07 7:46
2 521 Jen Gatlin 23 Swartz Creek MI 24:37 7:56
3 512 Isabelle Florido 11 Beaver Island MI 24:37 7:56
4 290 Christina Wesche 27 Ann Arbor MI 26:24 8:30
5 86 Cindy Nielsen 53 Brighton MI 26:56 8:41
6 287 Marty Zuke 41 Saint Johns MI 27:07 8:44
7 285 Helen Teutsch 27 Holland MI 28:06 9:03
8 595 Abbigail Hamilton 33 Gaylord MI 28:15 9:06
9 265 Sylvan Edwards 16 Linden MI 28:32 9:11
10 507 Lizabeth Osborne 62 West Branch IA 28:38 9:13
11 589 Jamie Richardson 15 Edwardsburg MI 29:23 9:28
12 517 Jayne Mohr 54 Traverse City MI 29:45 9:35
13 261 Brenda Bierenga 27 Royal Oak MI 31:33 10:10
14 526 Sophie Devenney 15 Edwardsburg MI 31:36 10:10
15 506 Alison Mefford 11 Glen Carbon IL 31:52 10:16
16 596 Lisa Siebert 43 Grand Rapids MI 32:35 10:30
17 503 Christie Perdue 27 Gaylord MI 34:09 11:00
18 280 Julie Sidelinger 32 Ypsilanti MI 34:38 11:09
19 274 Jill McKeown 37 Grosse Pointe MI 35:14 11:21
20 516 Renee Dean 61 Traverse City MI 36:52 11:52
21 590 Gina Demeester 45 Holland MI 38:25 12:22
22 591 Megan Demeester 9 Holland MI 38:25 12:22
23 284 Carol Sweeney 59 Fort Wayne IN 38:44 12:28
24 262 Kim Close 43 Waterford MI 39:57 12:52
25 264 Ashley Edwards 18 Linden MI 41:29 13:22
26 600 Page Ford 49 Charlotteville VA 42:16 13:37
27 278 Linda Schell 55 Kalamazoo MI 42:17 13:37
28 273 Sarah McCafferty 34 Beaver Island MI 42:34 13:42
29 509 Gail Weede 58 Beaver Island MI 44:35 14:21
30 276 Donna Pennington 54 Portage MI 44:45 14:24
31 277 Cathy Santman 56 Winter Haven FL 45:18 14:35
32 281 Kim Smith 43 Watervliet MI 46:35 15:00
33 268 Sue Hinkley 54 Rives Junction MI 49:14 15:51
34 263 Amanda Close 12 Waterford MI 50:44 16:20
35 293 Carolyn McKinnon 56 Essexville MI 56:01 18:02
36 601 Mary Ford 62 Birmingham MI 56:12 18:06
37 283 Chris Swanson 74 MacOmb MI 56:12 18:06






BEAVER ISLAND MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 5, 2009
BEAVER ISLAND, MICHIGAN
HALF MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 72 Nicholas Liversedge 26 Ada MI 1:18:30 6:00
2 115 Bob Teutsch 28 Holland MI 1:28:58 6:48
3 102 Daniel Scott 47 Ada MI 1:29:26 6:50
9/05/2009 4:48PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 68 Debbie Lenters 41 Holland MI 1:35:31 7:18
2 527 Erin Patton 26 Ann Arbor MI 1:40:57 7:43
3 292 Cindy Tomalka 44 Ellsworth MI 1:48:32 8:18
9/05/2009 4:48PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 71 Scott Liversedge 56 Ada MI 1:30:37 6:55
2 110 Dave Stebbins 54 Belmont MI 1:32:11 7:03
3 32 Scott Demeester 44 Holland MI 1:33:51 7:10

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 56 Pam Iyer 54 Ft. Collins CO 1:48:48 8:19
2 70 Nancy Liversedge 52 Ada MI 1:50:34 8:27
3 109 Denise Stebbins 52 Belmont MI 1:52:31 8:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 127 Nate Welter 14 Elkhart IN 1:55:23 8:49
2 133 Jonathan Whitcomb 14 Lansing MI 1:58:20 9:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 128 Claire Welter 13 Elkhart IN 2:17:52 10:32
2 134 Rachael Wierenga 19 Ada MI 2:24:39 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 39 Robert Gantz 21 Webberville MI 2:08:25 9:49
2 61 Jim Kinsey Jr. 21 Gregory MI 2:38:46 12:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 85 Heidi Nicholas 21 Wolverine MI 2:11:58 10:05
2 28 Megan Connaghan 23 Mount Pleasant MI 2:44:37 12:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 528 Matthew Niemeyer 28 Ann Arbor MI 1:40:57 7:43
2 24 Timothy Cathcart 27 Grand Rapids MI 1:43:32 7:55
3 120 Colter Vanstedum 26 Hudsonville MI 1:58:44 9:04
4 16 Keith Bierenga 26 Royal Oak MI 2:22:32 10:53
5 130 Daniel Wesche 25 Mount Pleasant MI 2:44:35 12:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 99 Margaret Schick 27 Ann Arbor MI 1:51:25 8:31
2 136 Rachel Wittkowski 29 Grand Rapids MI 2:04:12 9:29
3 259 Shelby Noxon 29 Grand Rapids MI 2:19:33 10:40
4 18 Abby Brian 26 Glen Carbon IL 2:22:42 10:54
5 15 Janelle Bierenga 29 Durham NC 2:29:13 11:24
6 97 Susannah Saxman 29 Casleton VT 2:32:38 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 89 Michael Paulauski 30 Ann Arbor MI 1:51:25 8:31
2 13 Adam Bevier 34 Lake Ann MI 1:53:19 8:39
3 23 Sean Campbell 31 Rockwood MI 1:58:08 9:02
4 14 Brian Bierenga 34 Grand Rapids MI 2:01:04 9:15
5 26 Andrew Chapo 34 Howell MI 2:01:31 9:17
6 258 Leandro Robles 31 Grand Rapids MI 2:23:26 10:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 50 Nicole Hunter 34 Three Rivers MI 1:58:27 9:03
2 151 Annaliese Baumer 32 Jericho VT 2:00:19 9:12
3 96 Lauren Rybicki-Dodd 30 Parma MI 2:18:36 10:35
4 508 Laura Green 33 Chicago IL 2:25:35 11:07
5 83 Brigid Mullinix 33 Canton MI 2:31:53 11:36
6 10 Meghann Bandera 30 Carterville IL 2:51:19 13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 118 Jim Trout 39 Grand Rapids MI 1:32:47 7:05
2 49 Mark Hunter 39 Saint Joseph MI 1:40:21 7:40
3 73 Brian Livingston 37 Charlevoix MI 1:44:23 7:59
4 35 Frank Florido 39 Grandville MI 1:46:43 8:09
5 38 Walter Florido 39 Grand Rapids MI 1:47:18 8:12
6 8 Kal Attie 39 Petoskey MI 2:02:13 9:20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 135 Debra Williams 37 Springport MI 2:05:19 9:34
2 77 Kim Milligan 37 Gladstone MI 2:08:25 9:49
3 78 Andrea Miracle 37 Edwardsville IL 2:09:07 9:52
4 129 Andrea Wentworth 39 Mount Pleasant MI 2:16:23 10:25
5 36 Judy Florido 38 Grandville MI 2:21:05 10:47
6 300 Enid Hagerty 39 Traverse City MI 2:25:38 11:07
7 93 Colleen Rosenberg 35 Ypsilanti MI 2:31:53 11:36
8 122 Hope Walrad 38 Simpsonville KY 2:32:55 11:41
9 20 Jennifer Butler 39 Lake Elmo MN 2:54:32 13:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 288 Michael MacDonald 44 Rochester MI 1:41:24 7:45
2 295 Scott Peterson 41 Rockford MI 1:45:13 8:02
3 132 Scott Whitcomb 41 Lansing MI 1:46:29 8:08
4 297 Paul Hoke 40 Plymouth MI 1:47:59 8:15
5 21 Dean Cady 40 Mason MI 1:56:21 8:53
6 27 Thomas Close 42 Waterford MI 2:02:02 9:19
7 34 Carmi Edwards 42 Linden MI 2:22:21 10:52
8 76 Greg Mefford 41 Glen Carbon IL 2:31:43 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Jodie Cady 40 Mason MI 1:54:28 8:45
2 11 Lavonne Baumer 40 Burnsville MN 1:57:23 8:58
3 37 Sheila Florido 40 Grand Rapids MI 2:15:12 10:20
4 33 Kathy Edwards 40 Linden MI 2:15:25 10:21
5 125 Angie Welter 44 Elkhart IN 2:17:52 10:32
6 100 Abigail Schock 40 Hudson WI 2:19:05 10:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 113 Dave Taylor 46 Traverse City MI 1:40:48 7:42
2 119 Richard Valone 45 Royal Oak MI 1:53:35 8:41
3 79 Denny Moline 46 Rockford MI 1:54:01 8:43
4 124 Jack Welter 45 Elkhart IN 2:00:56 9:14
5 103 Paul Siebert 48 Grand Rapids MI 2:14:50 10:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 41 Tawnya Hays 45 Temperance MI 1:55:44 8:51
2 30 Claire Dedow 48 Clarkston MI 2:01:05 9:15
3 7 Ruth Anson 47 Vicksburg MI 2:04:36 9:31
4 53 Shelley Irwin 48 Grand Rapids MI 2:08:16 9:48
5 74 Martha McCauley 49 Wolverine MI 2:11:58 10:05
6 94 Nancy Russell 47 Ada MI 2:22:05 10:51
7 92 Kristin Reeber 45 Detroit MI 2:28:06 11:19
8 289 Rita McCann 45 Manistee MI 2:28:06 11:19
9 40 Marilyn Harvey 47 Clarkston MI 2:30:49 11:31
10 66 Kimberly Laitila 48 Belmont MI 2:37:29 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Mark Dedow 51 Clarkston MI 1:37:14 7:26
2 46 Mark Hoogterp 50 Grand Rapids MI 1:38:52 7:33
3 98 Rob Schell 54 Kalamazoo MI 1:49:29 8:22
4 121 Adrin Wagner 53 Gladwin MI 2:24:58 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 108 Robin Sommer 51 Farwell MI 2:02:16 9:20
2 233 Joanne Thomas 51 East Jordan MI 2:12:17 10:06
3 59 Jeanine Keenan 51 Belmont MI 2:37:48 12:03
4 88 Sandi Parrish 52 Grand Rapids MI 2:43:18 12:28
5 63 Nancy Kornacki 50 Farmington MI 3:24:58 15:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 58 Paul Keenan 55 Belmont MI 1:40:23 7:40
2 107 Timothy Sneller 57 Grand Rapids MI 1:43:36 7:55
3 116 Marc Thompson 55 Waterford MI 1:56:25 8:54
4 260 Robert McKinnon 58 Essexville MI 2:02:15 9:20
5 209 James Nielsen 56 Brighton MI 2:18:43 10:36
6 101 Scott Schofield 57 Niles MI 2:19:40 10:40
7 256 David Wesche 55 Ann Arbor MI 2:25:07 11:05
8 123 Mike Weede 59 Beaver Island MI 2:32:34 11:39
9 9 Bill Bales 58 Noblesville IN 2:34:58 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 17 Emily Braun 59 Wilmette IL 2:12:50 10:09
2 60 Martha Kemp 55 Fenton MI 2:15:38 10:22
3 69 Judy Liederbach 55 Carmel IN 2:21:57 10:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 19 John Brode 60 Saginaw MI 1:50:54 8:28
2 95 Roger Rybicka 61 Ft Collins CO 2:06:42 9:41
3 47 Bob Hunter 64 Pickford MI 2:12:42 10:08
4 42 John Hebert 62 Bloomfield Hills MI 2:25:37 11:07
5 4 Ed Andrews 60 Beulah MI 2:55:52 13:26
6 522 Ross Vandermeer 63 Beaver Island MI 3:29:06 15:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 257 Renee Vettorello 63 Saline MI 2:08:22 9:48
2 43 Margo Hebert 61 Bloomfield Hills MI 3:18:20 15:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 64 Jim Kruse 65 Port Huron MI 2:01:44 9:18
2 65 Robert Kruse 66 Warren MI 2:02:46 9:23
3 183 John Johnson 65 Indian River MI 2:04:58 9:33
4 48 Douglas Hunter 67 Constantine MI 2:07:23 9:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 87 Ellen Nitz 69 Milford MI 2:19:32 10:40
2 25 Judith Cayo 69 Benton Harbor MI 2:23:40 10:58
3 2 Edie Allen 66 Mount Pleasant MI 2:35:29 11:53
4 91 Ramona Propst 68 Sturgis MI 2:37:20 12:01
5 3 Mary Ann Andrews 68 Beulah MI 3:24:03 15:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 111 Marvin Stevenson 74 Rochester MI 2:48:38 12:53
2 55 Kenneth Isherwood 74 Clinton Township MI 2:57:02 13:31
3 81 Ken Moser 76 Decatur IL 3:06:04 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 62 Merion Knight 72 Pontiac MI 2:34:44 11:49
2 80 Betty Moser 76 Decatur IL 3:27:03 15:49






BEAVER ISLAND MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 5, 2009
BEAVER ISLAND, MICHIGAN
HALF MARATHON WALK RESULTS

Place No. Name Sex Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === ================= === ======= =====
1 140 David Kemp M 58 Fenton MI 2:47:59 12:50
2 299 Eileen Weinhold F 61 Stewartville MN 2:48:46 12:53
3 254 Ric Roane M 40 Grand Rapids MI 2:59:22 13:42
4 255 Kathleen Mullaney F 50 Chicago IL 3:12:03 14:40
5 84 Maureen Myers F 48 Greenville MI 3:13:13 14:45
6 138 Theresa Gray F 50 Lansing MI 3:25:28 15:42
7 141 Mike Middleton M 56 Grand Rapids MI 3:27:29 15:51
8 514 Mari Stone F 54 Lowell MI 4:13:09 19:20
9 142 Alan Penney M 65 Frankfort MI 4:14:58 19:28
10 143 Debra Penney F 53 Frankfort MI 4:14:58 19:28
11 139 Shaula Johnston F 62 Grand Rapids MI 4:19:33 19:49
9/05/2009 4:50PM






BEAVER ISLAND MARATHON
SEPTEMBER 5, 2009
BEAVER ISLAND, MICHIGAN
MARATHON RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 218 Rich Power 45 Rochester MI 2:55:14 6:42
2 185 Phil Kauppi 36 Mount Pleasant MI 3:19:59 7:38
3 157 Christopher Braun 34 Wilmette IL 3:20:56 7:40
9/05/2009 4:45PM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 188 Karen Kirt 42 Lake Leelanau MI 3:38:08 8:20
2 223 Stacey Roberts 40 Leland MI 3:38:08 8:20
3 208 Jobie Neucks 33 Holland MI 3:44:18 8:34
9/05/2009 4:45PM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 166 Bill Fix 49 Comstock Park MI 3:27:37 7:56
2 211 Ron O'Connor 45 Beaverton MI 3:43:28 8:32
3 175 Ron Gregg 46 Clarksville TN 3:45:18 8:36

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 219 Michelle Randazzo 42 Washington MI 3:56:38 9:02
2 246 Kathryn Williams 47 Fort Thomas KY 4:02:46 9:16
3 220 Mimi Ransick 55 Cincinnati OH 4:16:05 9:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-19
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 213 Robert Paulson 21 Highland MI 4:10:44 9:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 196 Matthew Marett 26 Jacksonville FL 4:15:04 9:44
2 227 Bradley Sheehan 26 North Aurora IL 4:27:20 10:12
3 221 David Reed 28 Grosse Pointe MI 4:42:17 10:47
4 194 Abraham Lucas 26 Chicago IL 5:43:39 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 229 Anna Sleeman 27 Lake Ann MI 5:04:53 11:38
2 251 Katelyn Zachritz 29 Traverse City MI 5:04:53 11:38
3 112 Miryam Strautkalns 25 Portage MI 5:43:38 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 154 Matthew Bolinger 30 Wolverine MI 3:34:17 8:11
2 177 Ryan Hamilton 33 Gaylord MI 3:51:42 8:51
3 199 Jonathan McHugh 34 Ypsilanti MI 4:01:51 9:14
4 204 Alex Mendoza 30 Chicago IL 4:19:34 9:55
5 249 Matthew Wunderlin 33 Waunakee WI 4:21:40 9:59
6 178 Ed Haney 33 Gaines MI 4:23:39 10:04
7 200 Donald McKeown 31 Grosse Pointe MI 4:29:30 10:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 207 Megan Munoz 32 Leland MI 3:53:44 8:56
2 248 Reka Wunderlin 34 Waunakee WI 4:30:51 10:21
3 156 Amy Brandt 30 Hudson IN 4:41:39 10:45
4 232 Carly Tarr 30 Ypsilanti MI 4:47:05 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 242 Steven Walrad 37 Simpsonville KY 3:39:53 8:24
2 167 Cary Fletter 37 Grand Rapids MI 3:51:54 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 176 Therese Hahnenberg-Scha 37 Suttons Bay MI 3:48:40 8:44
2 189 Maggie Kison 36 Eau Claire WI 4:07:55 9:28
3 159 Tracey Cohen 38 Farmington MI 4:14:13 9:42
4 161 Francesca Cooper 38 Edwardsville IL 4:45:15 10:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 253 Christopher Mance 43 Fort Wayne IN 3:52:26 8:53
2 252 Mark Wehner 44 Rochester MI 4:29:56 10:18
3 212 Jeffrey Olsen 44 Cascade WI 4:38:21 10:38
4 171 Paul Geisthardt 42 Mount Pleasant MI 4:41:47 10:46
5 153 David Bilardello 42 Rockford MI 4:47:22 10:58
6 165 Jeff Ehli 42 White Lake MI 4:55:13 11:16
7 192 Robb Leone 40 Glenview IL 5:03:14 11:35
8 180 Daniel Horsford 44 Essex Junction VT 5:11:49 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 243 Elizabeth Webster 43 Downers Grove IL 4:18:00 9:51
2 234 Jill Thompson 43 Glen Carbon IL 4:37:06 10:35
3 222 Sylvia Rintjema 41 Chatham ONT 4:38:53 10:39
4 186 Beth Kelley 42 Sturgis MI 5:26:33 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 215 Steve Penkevich 47 New Hudson MI 3:46:56 8:40
2 195 Jeff Manion 47 Ada MI 3:52:03 8:52
3 179 Jeff Hartnagel 45 Rockford MI 4:05:48 9:23
4 164 Peter Dow 47 Grand Rapids MI 4:18:27 9:52
5 104 Don Siegel 46 Rockford MI 4:22:30 10:01
6 160 Daniel Compton 48 Royal Oak MI 4:23:13 10:03
7 247 Patrick Williams 47 Fort Thomas KY 4:47:00 10:57
8 201 Doug McMunn 48 Oxford MI 4:52:23 11:10
9 228 Jack Sigler 49 Camden MI 4:57:16 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 224 Jacqueline Russo 49 Washington MI 4:42:01 10:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 191 Rick Larese 50 Howell MI 3:59:02 9:08
2 197 Alan McCutcheon 52 Boyne City MI 4:04:02 9:19
3 230 Jim Steinebach 53 Belmont MI 4:09:21 9:31
4 216 Joel Pennington 53 Portage MI 4:20:42 9:57
5 172 Mark Geisthardt 53 Appleton WA 4:30:49 10:20
6 190 Ed Kornacki 52 Farmington MI 4:36:58 10:35
7 241 Timothy Walls 51 Saint Joseph MI 4:41:53 10:46
8 206 Henry Miller 51 Saint Clair MI 4:59:23 11:26
9 187 Steve Kershner 51 Bellaire MI 5:06:56 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 181 Linda Jacobsen 53 New Port Richey FL 6:33:32 15:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 169 Bill Fuchs 59 Smiths Creek MI 4:05:11 9:22
2 205 Jim Miller 57 Orlando FL 4:28:07 10:14
3 174 Brad Grassmick 57 Beaver Island MI 4:58:19 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 193 Frances Libasci 57 Millington NJ 5:40:29 13:00
2 225 Stefanie Schatzman 59 Land O'lakes FL 6:42:23 15:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 158 Rob Burns 61 Roselle IL 3:57:13 9:04
2 298 Lee Weinhold 60 Stewartville MN 4:36:08 10:33
3 155 Thomas Brand 62 Summit NJ 5:02:03 11:32
4 149 Tom Anderson 60 Johnston IA 5:31:05 12:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 182 Dorothy Johnson 64 Indian River MI 5:20:40 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 245 Giles Wilborn 68 Grosse Pointe MI 5:53:04 13:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place No. Name Age City Sta Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === ================= === ======= =====
1 163 Elaine Doll-Dunn 71 Spearfish SD 6:51:46 15:43



Beaver Island, MI
Provided by Race Services