2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 5, 2009

2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


Page 1
2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 58 Zach Ripley CORNERSTONE 4 25:47 5:12
2 118 Tyler Emmorey GVSU 2 25:50 5:12
3 123 Nate Knisely GVSU 2 26:04 5:15
4 54 Alex Green CORNERSTONE 3 26:09 5:16
5 94 Michael Mangieri FERRIS-UNATTACHED 26:12 5:17
6 129 Jeff Nordquist GVSU 2 26:13 5:17
7 130 Simon Nyang GVSU 3 26:23 5:19
8 141 Paul Zielinski GVSU 2 26:24 5:19
9 35 Deion Pruitt ALBION 1 26:29 5:20
10 120 Steve Fuelling GVSU 1 26:31 5:20
11 137 Ben Steavenson GVSU 1 26:34 5:21
12 119 Ross Faasse GVSU 4 26:34 5:21
13 55 Stephan Larson CORNERSTONE 4 26:35 5:21
14 140 Anthony Witt GVSU 2 26:37 5:22
15 201 Nate Love HOPE 2 26:37 5:22
16 122 Jake Isaacson GVSU 1 26:37 5:22
17 155 Larry Julson GVSU-UNATTACHED 26:43 5:23
18 117 Aaron Denner GVSU 2 26:45 5:23
19 33 Matt Melvin ALBION 1 26:48 5:24
20 138 Ryan Toth GVSU 2 26:51 5:24
21 159 Dustin Neff GVSU-UNATTACHED 26:51 5:25
22 158 Josh Moskalewski GVSU-UNATTACHED 26:52 5:25
23 126 Jon Manby GVSU 1 26:57 5:26
24 26 Ben Alger ALBION 3 26:59 5:26
25 151 Art Acevedo GVSU-UNATTACHED 27:00 5:26
26 161 Lucas Roscoe GVSU-UNATTACHED 27:05 5:27
27 125 Dan Lucas GVSU 2 27:06 5:28
28 195 Kevin Hagan HOPE 3 27:08 5:28
29 134 Pat Sage GVSU 3 27:12 5:29
30 231 Joshua Perrin UNATTACHED 27:15 5:29
31 189 Jacob Batch HOPE 1 27:22 5:31
32 228 Steffen Carlisle GVSU 2 27:22 5:31
33 157 Jimmy McKeiver GVSU-UNATTACHED 27:22 5:31
34 162 Ryan Ziolko GVSU-UNATTACHED 27:25 5:31
35 116 Jeff Bassett GVSU 1 27:25 5:31
36 214 Lucas Wolthuis HOPE 4 27:27 5:32
37 206 Kent Reschke HOPE 4 27:30 5:32
38 133 Max Sadler GVSU 2 27:30 5:32
39 56 Adam Looman CORNERSTONE 2 27:31 5:33
40 152 Brandon Cushman GVSU-UNATTACHED 27:33 5:33
41 57 Travis Mabe CORNERSTONE 1 27:34 5:33
42 203 Brett May HOPE 3 27:34 5:33
43 121 Tim Gumz GVSU 1 27:36 5:34
44 213 Matt Wiersum HOPE 4 27:40 5:34
45 131 Zac Oleski GVSU 1 27:43 5:35
46 136 Josh Siira GVSU 1 27:44 5:35
47 80 Alex Bladecki FERRIS STATE 1 27:45 5:35
48 187 Eric Anderson HOPE 4 27:47 5:36
49 34 Taylor Polzin ALBION 2 27:47 5:36
50 88 Steve Neshkoff FERRIS STATE 1 27:50 5:36

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 193 Ben Finehout HOPE 2 27:50 5:36
52 83 Ryan Chute FERRIS STATE 1 27:51 5:36
53 200 Bruce Kraay HOPE 2 27:52 5:37
54 198 Ryan Jara HOPE 4 27:57 5:38
55 89 Brian Reynolds FERRIS STATE 4 27:58 5:38
56 229 Jon Kay UNATTACHED 28:00 5:38
57 196 Brian Hernandez HOPE 2 28:04 5:39
58 53 Jared Courtright CORNERSTONE 1 28:09 5:40
59 199 Collin Kooy HOPE 4 28:13 5:41
60 31 John Jacisin ALBION 2 28:13 5:41
61 208 Blake Rottschafer HOPE 1 28:15 5:41
62 91 David Silversmith FERRIS-UNATTACHED 28:21 5:43
63 222 Jordan Dornan OLIVET COLLEGE 3 28:26 5:44
64 156 Kyle LeMieux GVSU-UNATTACHED 28:28 5:44
65 204 Andrew McKeachie HOPE 2 28:30 5:44
66 153 Kyle Esper GVSU-UNATTACHED 28:31 5:45
67 127 Scotty McKeel GVSU 1 28:31 5:45
68 81 Andrew Campbell FERRIS STATE 1 28:31 5:45
69 197 Will Hewitt HOPE 1 28:38 5:46
70 160 Emery Pitcel GVSU-UNATTACHED 28:40 5:46
71 154 Joe Graves GVSU-UNATTACHED 28:43 5:47
72 139 Aaron Watson GVSU 1 28:51 5:49
73 82 Derek Childs FERRIS STATE 3 28:53 5:49
74 86 Josh Kyser FERRIS STATE 1 28:56 5:50
75 38 Nick Shaheen ALBION 4 29:02 5:51
76 28 Drew Fuentes ALBION 2 29:04 5:51
77 202 Chris Mauney HOPE 3 29:04 5:51
78 232 Rob Bailey UNATTACHED 29:07 5:52
79 42 Carl Wharam ALBION 2 29:12 5:53
80 211 Ryan Summers HOPE 4 29:14 5:53
81 25 Mike Albano ALBION 3 29:20 5:55
82 132 Byran Principe GVSU 3 29:29 5:56
83 207 Jordan Richardson HOPE 3 29:37 5:58
84 194 Kyle Gibson HOPE 2 29:46 6:00
85 191 Jack Bush HOPE 1 29:52 6:01
86 212 Andy Wiersum HOPE 1 29:54 6:01
87 135 Guido Saltarelli GVSU 4 29:57 6:02
88 190 Michael Bellovich HOPE 1 30:06 6:04
89 39 Tyler Silverthorn ALBION 4 30:07 6:04
90 43 Kevin Whinnery ALBION 2 30:08 6:04
91 92 Tyler Weedon FERRIS STATE 1 30:12 6:05
92 24 Mark Alanson ALBION 2 30:27 6:08
93 210 Joe Soderberg HOPE 1 30:30 6:09
94 40 Isaac Veysey-White ALBION 1 30:32 6:09
95 205 Kyle Mireles HOPE 1 30:35 6:10
96 230 Zach King UNATTACHED 30:36 6:10
97 29 Matt Gallick ALBION 1 31:18 6:18
98 188 Elliott Barney HOPE 1 31:24 6:19
99 209 John Ryan HOPE 1 31:28 6:20
100 223 Brock Hubbard OLIVET COLLEGE 1 31:52 6:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
101 32 Dal McInnis ALBION 3 31:58 6:26
102 225 Serafin Llerena OLIVET COLLEGE 3 32:25 6:32
103 30 Zeth Hearld ALBION 3 33:00 6:39
104 227 Thomas Sobleskey OLIVET COLLEGE 2 33:17 6:42
105 37 Nathan Schwappach ALBION 2 35:11 7:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

MEN


1. 23 GVSU ( 26:11 2:10:54)
===================================
1 2 Tyler Emmorey GVSU 2 25:50
2 3 Nate Knisely GVSU 2 26:04
3 5 Jeff Nordquist GVSU 2 26:13
4 6 Simon Nyang GVSU 3 26:23
5 7 Paul Zielinski GVSU 2 26:24
6 ( 9) Steve Fuelling GVSU 1 26:31
7 ( 10) Ben Steavenson GVSU 1 26:34

2. 55 CORNERSTONE ( 26:44 2:13:36)
===================================
1 1 Zach Ripley CORNERSTONE 4 25:47
2 4 Alex Green CORNERSTONE 3 26:09
3 11 Stephan Larson CORNERSTONE 4 26:35
4 19 Adam Looman CORNERSTONE 2 27:31
5 20 Travis Mabe CORNERSTONE 1 27:34
6 ( 28) Jared Courtright CORNERSTONE 1 28:09

3. 78 HOPE ( 27:13 2:16:04)
===================================
1 12 Nate Love HOPE 2 26:37
2 15 Kevin Hagan HOPE 3 27:08
3 16 Jacob Batch HOPE 1 27:22
4 17 Lucas Wolthuis HOPE 4 27:27
5 18 Kent Reschke HOPE 4 27:30
6 ( 21) Brett May HOPE 3 27:34
7 ( 22) Matt Wiersum HOPE 4 27:40

4. 88 ALBION ( 27:16 2:16:16)
===================================
1 8 Deion Pruitt ALBION 1 26:29
2 13 Matt Melvin ALBION 1 26:48
3 14 Ben Alger ALBION 3 26:59
4 24 Taylor Polzin ALBION 2 27:47
5 29 John Jacisin ALBION 2 28:13
6 ( 33) Nick Shaheen ALBION 4 29:02
7 ( 34) Drew Fuentes ALBION 2 29:04

5. 131 FERRIS STATE ( 27:59 2:19:55)
===================================
1 23 Alex Bladecki FERRIS STATE 1 27:45
2 25 Steve Neshkoff FERRIS STATE 1 27:50
3 26 Ryan Chute FERRIS STATE 1 27:51
4 27 Brian Reynolds FERRIS STATE 4 27:58
5 30 Andrew Campbell FERRIS STATE 1 28:31
6 ( 31) Derek Childs FERRIS STATE 3 28:53
7 ( 32) Josh Kyser FERRIS STATE 1 28:56





2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - MENS



Freshman Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Deion Pruitt ALBION 1 26:29 5:20
2 Steve Fuelling GVSU 1 26:31 5:20
3 Ben Steavenson GVSU 1 26:34 5:21
4 Jake Isaacson GVSU 1 26:37 5:22
5 Matt Melvin ALBION 1 26:48 5:24
6 Jon Manby GVSU 1 26:57 5:26
7 Jacob Batch HOPE 1 27:22 5:31
8 Jeff Bassett GVSU 1 27:25 5:31
9 Travis Mabe CORNERSTONE 1 27:34 5:33
10 Tim Gumz GVSU 1 27:36 5:34
11 Zac Oleski GVSU 1 27:43 5:35
12 Josh Siira GVSU 1 27:44 5:35
13 Alex Bladecki FERRIS STATE 1 27:45 5:35
14 Steve Neshkoff FERRIS STATE 1 27:50 5:36
15 Ryan Chute FERRIS STATE 1 27:51 5:36
16 Jared Courtright CORNERSTONE 1 28:09 5:40
17 Blake Rottschafer HOPE 1 28:15 5:41
18 Scotty McKeel GVSU 1 28:31 5:45
19 Andrew Campbell FERRIS STATE 1 28:31 5:45
20 Will Hewitt HOPE 1 28:38 5:46
21 Aaron Watson GVSU 1 28:51 5:49
22 Josh Kyser FERRIS STATE 1 28:56 5:50
23 Jack Bush HOPE 1 29:52 6:01
24 Andy Wiersum HOPE 1 29:54 6:01
25 Michael Bellovich HOPE 1 30:06 6:04
26 Tyler Weedon FERRIS STATE 1 30:12 6:05
27 Joe Soderberg HOPE 1 30:30 6:09
28 Isaac Veysey-White ALBION 1 30:32 6:09
29 Kyle Mireles HOPE 1 30:35 6:10
30 Matt Gallick ALBION 1 31:18 6:18
31 Elliott Barney HOPE 1 31:24 6:19
32 John Ryan HOPE 1 31:28 6:20
33 Brock Hubbard OLIVET COLLEGE 1 31:52 6:25

Sophomore Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Tyler Emmorey GVSU 2 25:50 5:12
2 Nate Knisely GVSU 2 26:04 5:15
3 Jeff Nordquist GVSU 2 26:13 5:17
4 Paul Zielinski GVSU 2 26:24 5:19
5 Anthony Witt GVSU 2 26:37 5:22
6 Nate Love HOPE 2 26:37 5:22
7 Aaron Denner GVSU 2 26:45 5:23
8 Ryan Toth GVSU 2 26:51 5:24
9 Dan Lucas GVSU 2 27:06 5:28
10 Steffen Carlisle GVSU 2 27:22 5:31
11 Max Sadler GVSU 2 27:30 5:32
12 Adam Looman CORNERSTONE 2 27:31 5:33
13 Taylor Polzin ALBION 2 27:47 5:36
14 Ben Finehout HOPE 2 27:50 5:36
15 Bruce Kraay HOPE 2 27:52 5:37
16 Brian Hernandez HOPE 2 28:04 5:39
17 John Jacisin ALBION 2 28:13 5:41
18 Andrew McKeachie HOPE 2 28:30 5:44
19 Drew Fuentes ALBION 2 29:04 5:51
20 Carl Wharam ALBION 2 29:12 5:53
21 Kyle Gibson HOPE 2 29:46 6:00
22 Kevin Whinnery ALBION 2 30:08 6:04
23 Mark Alanson ALBION 2 30:27 6:08
24 Thomas Sobleskey OLIVET COLLEGE 2 33:17 6:42
25 Nathan Schwappach ALBION 2 35:11 7:05

Junior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Alex Green CORNERSTONE 3 26:09 5:16
2 Simon Nyang GVSU 3 26:23 5:19
3 Ben Alger ALBION 3 26:59 5:26
4 Kevin Hagan HOPE 3 27:08 5:28
5 Pat Sage GVSU 3 27:12 5:29
6 Brett May HOPE 3 27:34 5:33
7 Jordan Dornan OLIVET COLLEGE 3 28:26 5:44
8 Derek Childs FERRIS STATE 3 28:53 5:49
9 Chris Mauney HOPE 3 29:04 5:51
10 Mike Albano ALBION 3 29:20 5:55
11 Byran Principe GVSU 3 29:29 5:56
12 Jordan Richardson HOPE 3 29:37 5:58
13 Dal McInnis ALBION 3 31:58 6:26
14 Serafin Llerena OLIVET COLLEGE 3 32:25 6:32
15 Zeth Hearld ALBION 3 33:00 6:39

Senior Men Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Zach Ripley CORNERSTONE 4 25:47 5:12
2 Ross Faasse GVSU 4 26:34 5:21
3 Stephan Larson CORNERSTONE 4 26:35 5:21
4 Lucas Wolthuis HOPE 4 27:27 5:32
5 Kent Reschke HOPE 4 27:30 5:32
6 Matt Wiersum HOPE 4 27:40 5:34
7 Eric Anderson HOPE 4 27:47 5:36
8 Ryan Jara HOPE 4 27:57 5:38
9 Brian Reynolds FERRIS STATE 4 27:58 5:38
10 Collin Kooy HOPE 4 28:13 5:41
11 Nick Shaheen ALBION 4 29:02 5:51
12 Ryan Summers HOPE 4 29:14 5:53
13 Guido Saltarelli GVSU 4 29:57 6:02
14 Tyler Silverthorn ALBION 4 30:07 6:04




2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
1 96 Lynsey Ardingo GVSU 4 18:32 5:58
2 106 Amy Kolin GVSU 3 18:34 5:59
3 145 Eileen Creutz GVSU-UNATTACHED 18:41 6:01
4 146 Julia Nowak GVSU-UNATTACHED 18:42 6:02
5 105 Monica Kinney GVSU 1 18:44 6:02
6 113 Jessie Vickers GVSU 2 18:48 6:03
7 150 Rebecca Winchester GVSU-UNATTACHED 19:00 6:07
8 168 Emily Fischer HOPE 3 19:01 6:08
9 114 Theresa Wolter GVSU 1 19:01 6:08
10 98 Lori Burgess GVSU 3 19:02 6:08
11 109 Karie McDonald GVSU 1 19:04 6:09
12 144 Kaleigh Carlson GVSU-UNATTACHED 19:09 6:10
13 99 Megan Carter GVSU 2 19:10 6:11
14 185 Karly Sikma HOPE 2 19:11 6:11
15 49 Andi Owens-Ripley CORNERSTONE 4 19:14 6:12
16 97 Ashley Botham GVSU 1 19:16 6:12
17 111 Sara Parks GVSU 2 19:18 6:13
18 112 Shaylee Vanderbaan GVSU 2 19:19 6:14
19 95 Katie Alfredson GVSU 3 19:20 6:14
20 102 Sarah Gryniewicz GVSU 2 19:21 6:14
21 73 Anna Rudd FERRIS STATE 1 19:23 6:15
22 70 Alyssa Osika FERRIS STATE 1 19:31 6:17
23 108 Katherine McCarthy GVSU 3 19:34 6:18
24 149 Sarah Thomas GVSU-UNATTACHED 19:36 6:19
25 182 Kate Nelson HOPE 2 19:37 6:19
26 64 Shelby Janutol FERRIS STATE 1 19:44 6:22
27 147 Molly Slavens GVSU-UNATTACHED 19:45 6:22
28 173 Sharon Hecker HOPE 1 19:54 6:25
29 180 Morgan McCardel HOPE 1 19:55 6:25
30 103 Mary Haiderer GVSU 1 19:56 6:25
31 101 Lauren Fitch GVSU 2 20:04 6:28
32 107 Nissa Looper GVSU 1 20:09 6:29
33 164 Jackie Beeler HOPE 4 20:10 6:30
34 65 Megan Josey FERRIS STATE 3 20:14 6:31
35 177 Kelly Luftkin HOPE 2 20:16 6:32
36 47 Nicki Erler CORNERSTONE 4 20:18 6:32
37 178 Katie Martin HOPE 1 20:19 6:33
38 16 Erika Nichols ALBION 4 20:20 6:33
39 184 Susan Savasky HOPE 3 20:22 6:34
40 48 Janelle Lindman CORNERSTONE 4 20:22 6:34
41 50 Melissa Sawicki CORNERSTONE 2 20:25 6:35
42 179 Taylor Mattarella HOPE 1 20:25 6:35
43 72 Felicia Peacock FERRIS STATE 1 20:31 6:37
44 22 Amanda Weaver ALBION 1 20:37 6:38
45 148 Karinna Stempien GVSU-UNATTACHED 20:42 6:40
46 174 Chelsea Holicki HOPE 3 20:43 6:41
47 167 Salome Emmanuel HOPE 2 20:51 6:43
48 51 Audry Yonge CORNERSTONE 1 20:51 6:43
49 62 Sarah Creed FERRIS STATE 3 20:53 6:44
50 67 Jordan McGuire FERRIS STATE 1 20:58 6:45

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Bib# Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ===================== ==================== ===== ===== =====
51 143 Courtney Brewis GVSU-UNATTACHED 20:58 6:45
52 104 Nicole Hammer GVSU 1 21:01 6:46
53 183 Gina O'Brien HOPE 3 21:04 6:47
54 44 Janey Sluka CORNERSTONE 4 21:14 6:50
55 165 Kate Brundige HOPE 3 21:19 6:52
56 45 Julia Contreas CORNERSTONE 1 21:21 6:53
57 171 Katrina Gobrogge HOPE 2 21:28 6:55
58 63 Kaye Gray FERRIS STATE 2 21:29 6:55
59 176 Emma Lucas HOPE 4 21:31 6:56
60 12 Emily McLaughlin ALBION 3 21:41 6:59
61 75 Nikki Wiers FERRIS STATE 3 21:42 7:00
62 14 Amanda Miley ALBION 1 21:46 7:01
63 66 Avery Larson FERRIS STATE 1 21:52 7:03
64 163 Alyssa Ambrose HOPE 2 21:53 7:03
65 169 Joanne Gabl HOPE 4 22:00 7:05
66 170 Mindy Gissel HOPE 1 22:03 7:06
67 19 Sarah Ramp ALBION 4 22:04 7:07
68 6 Erica Hope ALBION 3 22:05 7:07
69 74 Elizabeth Troost FERRIS STATE 2 22:13 7:09
70 2 Katie Broekema ALBION 2 22:16 7:11
71 15 Ashley Miracle ALBION 1 22:36 7:17
72 9 Jordan Kus ALBION 2 22:36 7:17
73 218 Brittany Marshall OLIVET COLLEGE 2 23:03 7:26
74 186 Morgan Smith HOPE 1 23:05 7:26
75 46 Sunny DeJong CORNERSTONE 1 23:08 7:27
76 20 Charlie Spencer ALBION 3 23:49 7:40
77 10 Sydney Learman ALBION 4 23:57 7:43
78 3 Michelle Burke ALBION 1 24:39 7:56
79 11 Megan McElroy ALBION 1 25:02 8:04
80 4 Cat Gulledge ALBION 4 25:05 8:05
81 221 Katie Yahrmarkt OLIVET COLLEGE 3 25:34 8:14
82 219 Autumn Williams OLIVET COLLEGE 1 25:50 8:19
83 5 Shea Hollenbeck ALBION 1 26:19 8:29
84 18 Becca Putans ALBION 4 26:19 8:29
85 7 Claire Kaisler ALBION 2 27:11 8:45
86 217 Kayla Green OLIVET COLLEGE 3 27:12 8:46
87 8 Maria Kaisler ALBION 2 27:35 8:53
88 216 Christine Cameron OLIVET COLLEGE 4 27:43 8:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

WOMEN


1. 16 GVSU ( 18:44 1:33:39)
===================================
1 1 Lynsey Ardingo GVSU 4 18:32
2 2 Amy Kolin GVSU 3 18:34
3 3 Monica Kinney GVSU 1 18:44
4 4 Jessie Vickers GVSU 2 18:48
5 6 Theresa Wolter GVSU 1 19:01
6 ( 7) Lori Burgess GVSU 3 19:02
7 ( 8) Karie McDonald GVSU 1 19:04

2. 58 HOPE ( 19:32 1:37:38)
===================================
1 5 Emily Fischer HOPE 3 19:01
2 9 Karly Sikma HOPE 2 19:11
3 13 Kate Nelson HOPE 2 19:37
4 15 Sharon Hecker HOPE 1 19:54
5 16 Morgan McCardel HOPE 1 19:55
6 ( 17) Jackie Beeler HOPE 4 20:10
7 ( 19) Kelly Luftkin HOPE 2 20:16

3. 79 FERRIS STATE ( 19:53 1:39:23)
===================================
1 11 Anna Rudd FERRIS STATE 1 19:23
2 12 Alyssa Osika FERRIS STATE 1 19:31
3 14 Shelby Janutol FERRIS STATE 1 19:44
4 18 Megan Josey FERRIS STATE 3 20:14
5 24 Felicia Peacock FERRIS STATE 1 20:31
6 ( 27) Sarah Creed FERRIS STATE 3 20:53
7 ( 28) Jordan McGuire FERRIS STATE 1 20:58

4. 101 CORNERSTONE ( 20:14 1:41:10)
===================================
1 10 Andi Owens-Ripley CORNERSTONE 4 19:14
2 20 Nicki Erler CORNERSTONE 4 20:18
3 22 Janelle Lindman CORNERSTONE 4 20:22
4 23 Melissa Sawicki CORNERSTONE 2 20:25
5 26 Audry Yonge CORNERSTONE 1 20:51
6 ( 29) Janey Sluka CORNERSTONE 4 21:14
7 ( 30) Julia Contreas CORNERSTONE 1 21:21

5. 142 ALBION ( 21:18 1:46:28)
===================================
1 21 Erika Nichols ALBION 4 20:20
2 25 Amanda Weaver ALBION 1 20:37
3 31 Emily McLaughlin ALBION 3 21:41
4 32 Amanda Miley ALBION 1 21:46
5 33 Sarah Ramp ALBION 4 22:04
6 ( 34) Erica Hope ALBION 3 22:05
7 ( 35) Katie Broekema ALBION 2 22:16

6. 190 OLIVET COLLEGE ( 25:53 2:09:22)
===================================
1 36 Brittany Marshall OLIVET COLLEGE 2 23:03
2 37 Katie Yahrmarkt OLIVET COLLEGE 3 25:34
3 38 Autumn Williams OLIVET COLLEGE 1 25:50
4 39 Kayla Green OLIVET COLLEGE 3 27:12
5 40 Christine Cameron OLIVET COLLEGE 4 27:43




2009 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS



Freshman Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Monica Kinney GVSU 1 18:44 6:02
2 Theresa Wolter GVSU 1 19:01 6:08
3 Karie McDonald GVSU 1 19:04 6:09
4 Ashley Botham GVSU 1 19:16 6:12
5 Anna Rudd FERRIS STATE 1 19:23 6:15
6 Alyssa Osika FERRIS STATE 1 19:31 6:17
7 Shelby Janutol FERRIS STATE 1 19:44 6:21
8 Sharon Hecker HOPE 1 19:54 6:25
9 Morgan McCardel HOPE 1 19:55 6:25
10 Mary Haiderer GVSU 1 19:56 6:25
11 Nissa Looper GVSU 1 20:09 6:29
12 Katie Martin HOPE 1 20:19 6:33
13 Taylor Mattarella HOPE 1 20:25 6:35
14 Felicia Peacock FERRIS STATE 1 20:31 6:37
15 Amanda Weaver ALBION 1 20:37 6:38
16 Audry Yonge CORNERSTONE 1 20:51 6:43
17 Jordan McGuire FERRIS STATE 1 20:58 6:45
18 Nicole Hammer GVSU 1 21:01 6:46
19 Julia Contreas CORNERSTONE 1 21:21 6:53
20 Amanda Miley ALBION 1 21:46 7:01
21 Avery Larson FERRIS STATE 1 21:52 7:03
22 Mindy Gissel HOPE 1 22:03 7:06
23 Ashley Miracle ALBION 1 22:36 7:17
24 Morgan Smith HOPE 1 23:05 7:26
25 Sunny DeJong CORNERSTONE 1 23:08 7:27
26 Michelle Burke ALBION 1 24:39 7:56
27 Megan McElroy ALBION 1 25:02 8:04
28 Autumn Williams OLIVET COLLEGE 1 25:50 8:19
29 Shea Hollenbeck ALBION 1 26:19 8:28

Sophomore Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Jessie Vickers GVSU 2 18:48 6:03
2 Megan Carter GVSU 2 19:10 6:11
3 Karly Sikma HOPE 2 19:11 6:11
4 Sara Parks GVSU 2 19:18 6:13
5 Shaylee Vanderbaan GVSU 2 19:19 6:13
6 Sarah Gryniewicz GVSU 2 19:21 6:14
7 Kate Nelson HOPE 2 19:37 6:19
8 Lauren Fitch GVSU 2 20:04 6:28
9 Kelly Luftkin HOPE 2 20:16 6:32
10 Melissa Sawicki CORNERSTONE 2 20:25 6:35
11 Salome Emmanuel HOPE 2 20:51 6:43
12 Katrina Gobrogge HOPE 2 21:28 6:55
13 Kaye Gray FERRIS STATE 2 21:29 6:55
14 Alyssa Ambrose HOPE 2 21:53 7:03
15 Elizabeth Troost FERRIS STATE 2 22:13 7:09
16 Katie Broekema ALBION 2 22:16 7:10
17 Jordan Kus ALBION 2 22:36 7:17
18 Brittany Marshall OLIVET COLLEGE 2 23:03 7:25
19 Claire Kaisler ALBION 2 27:11 8:45
20 Maria Kaisler ALBION 2 27:35 8:53

Junior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Amy Kolin GVSU 3 18:34 5:59
2 Emily Fischer HOPE 3 19:01 6:07
3 Lori Burgess GVSU 3 19:02 6:08
4 Katie Alfredson GVSU 3 19:20 6:14
5 Katherine McCarthy GVSU 3 19:34 6:18
6 Megan Josey FERRIS STATE 3 20:14 6:31
7 Susan Savasky HOPE 3 20:22 6:34
8 Chelsea Holicki HOPE 3 20:43 6:41
9 Sarah Creed FERRIS STATE 3 20:53 6:44
10 Gina O'Brien HOPE 3 21:04 6:47
11 Kate Brundige HOPE 3 21:19 6:52
12 Emily McLaughlin ALBION 3 21:41 6:59
13 Nikki Wiers FERRIS STATE 3 21:42 6:59
14 Erica Hope ALBION 3 22:05 7:07
15 Charlie Spencer ALBION 3 23:49 7:40
16 Katie Yahrmarkt OLIVET COLLEGE 3 25:34 8:14
17 Kayla Green OLIVET COLLEGE 3 27:12 8:46

Senior Women Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===================== ==================== ===== ======= =====
1 Lynsey Ardingo GVSU 4 18:32 5:58
2 Andi Owens-Ripley CORNERSTONE 4 19:14 6:12
3 Jackie Beeler HOPE 4 20:10 6:30
4 Nicki Erler CORNERSTONE 4 20:18 6:32
5 Erika Nichols ALBION 4 20:20 6:33
6 Janelle Lindman CORNERSTONE 4 20:22 6:34
7 Janey Sluka CORNERSTONE 4 21:14 6:50
8 Emma Lucas HOPE 4 21:31 6:56
9 Joanne Gabl HOPE 4 22:00 7:05
10 Sarah Ramp ALBION 4 22:04 7:06
11 Sydney Learman ALBION 4 23:57 7:43
12 Cat Gulledge ALBION 4 25:05 8:05
13 Becca Putans ALBION 4 26:19 8:29
14 Christine Cameron OLIVET COLLEGE 4 27:43 8:56