Run Like The Wind

back to results

Sep. 5, 2009

Run Like The Wind
Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Angela Matthews 107 25 8 17:37 5:41/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Preiss 156 40 1 16:51 5:26/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maryl Davidson 32 44 77 29:30 9:31/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Victor Brown 86 46 2 16:59 5:29/M

Men 12 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Sas 12 12 30 22:48 7:21/M

2 Keenan Jones 212 12 34 23:33 7:36/M

3 Griffin Leisenring 204 12 109 38:32 12:26/M

Female 13 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kelsie Schwartz 188 13 19 20:20 6:34/M

Men 13 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jacob Hoppe 177 13 23 21:08 6:49/M

2 Spencer Henning 91 13 24 21:33 6:57/M

3 Jonny Segasser 5 13 49 25:33 8:15/M

Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amanda Roberts 33 15 40 24:10 7:48/M

2 Hailey Benton 71 18 97 35:06 11:19/M

Men 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jordan Henning 90 16 6 17:32 5:39/M

2 Warren Buzzard 83 17 7 17:35 5:40/M

3 Spencer Leckie 151 15 10 18:16 5:54/M

4 Blake Bufford 132 17 13 18:23 5:56/M

5 Sean Smith 149 17 15 18:40 6:01/M

6 Dylan Noble 117 16 17 19:51 6:24/M

7 Corey Birchmeier 180 16 18 20:20 6:34/M

8 Doug Budden 147 16 22 20:53 6:44/M

9 Alex Myers 51 17 27 22:19 7:12/M

10 Samuel Hoppe 178 19 31 22:57 7:24/M

11 Darius Davis 134 16 38 24:06 7:46/M

12 Jessie Miles 133 16 66 27:51 8:59/M

13 Mitch Prowse 108 16 120 54:10 17:28/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tiffany Stoddard 60 21 35 23:41 7:38/M

2 Rachel Jones 61 20 67 27:54 9:00/M

3 Megan Myers 50 22 82 30:10 9:44/M

4 Dayna Reid 4 24 84 30:19 9:47/M

5 Ashleigh Ruggero 217 23 85 30:22 9:48/M

Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Keller 59 23 9 17:50 5:45/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Angela Madias 141 28 73 29:14 9:26/M

2 Diana Traynor 57 29 74 29:17 9:27/M

3 Libby Meisman 27 27 87 31:20 10:06/M

4 Rebecca Hill 43 28 93 32:29 10:29/M

5 Rebbecca Cline 120 28 96 34:12 11:02/M

6 Emilie Cookson 66 27 107 38:02 12:16/M

7 Carol Auiler 18 29 113 42:20 13:39/M

8 Erica Purdon 220 27 116 43:47 14:07/M

Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eddie Traynor 56 28 3 17:01 5:29/M

2 Brian Hatch 80 27 32 22:58 7:25/M

3 John Hamlet 224 26 37 23:47 7:40/M

4 Andrew Roman 54 29 46 24:44 7:59/M

5 Matt Meisman 28 28 55 26:29 8:33/M

6 C. J. Phillips 9 29 64 27:11 8:46/M

7 Mark Shulaw 112 27 106 37:40 12:09/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Holly Olson 100 31 70 28:03 9:03/M

2 Rebecca Webb 70 30 72 29:08 9:24/M

3 Sarah Scott 74 30 89 31:47 10:15/M

4 Rebecca Bashaw 48 33 91 32:22 10:26/M

5 Sarah Harwood 218 31 99 35:53 11:35/M

6 Amanda Lake 44 32 111 40:44 13:08/M

7 Alicia Perrine 223 34 117 49:39 16:01/M

8 Teri Welter-Knoke 200 33 121 56:11 18:07/M

9 Carole Adams 199 34 122 56:12 18:08/M

Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gavin Smith 72 32 4 17:05 5:31/M

2 Shane Lehnst 183 32 14 18:26 5:57/M

3 Jeff Conway 176 34 39 24:09 7:47/M

4 David Cline 121 31 43 24:26 7:53/M

5 Michael Rankin 65 34 44 24:29 7:54/M

6 John Madias 140 30 50 25:39 8:16/M

7 Arthur Wood 207 32 51 26:04 8:25/M

8 Vincent Levigne 87 31 114 42:21 13:40/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sarah Milligan 30 35 57 26:32 8:34/M

2 Brandy Gerber 184 36 58 26:33 8:34/M

3 Fumiko Malave 104 36 60 26:49 8:39/M

4 Amanda Ellis 215 36 75 29:22 9:28/M

5 Tracey Broglia 170 35 78 29:35 9:33/M

6 Patricia Birchmeier 179 39 92 32:24 10:27/M

7 Synthia Best 2 38 104 36:39 11:49/M

Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sean McNamara 146 37 12 18:22 5:55/M

2 Gregory Adams 148 35 25 21:40 6:59/M

3 James Best 3 37 65 27:31 8:53/M

4 Eric Buszka 169 38 68 27:55 9:00/M

5 Matt Mazaitis 129 38 79 29:38 9:34/M

6 David Ballheim 16 39 118 51:47 16:42/M

Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vincent Jesudowich 190 42 5 17:11 5:33/M

2 David Adkins 159 42 11 18:17 5:54/M

3 Elmem Martinez 191 41 20 20:34 6:38/M

4 Charles Snyder 155 44 29 22:30 7:15/M

5 Bill Powell 166 44 33 23:17 7:31/M

6 Wade Phillips 10 41 105 37:36 12:08/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Toria Hale 119 47 98 35:32 11:28/M

2 Amy Myers 52 48 123 1:00:02 19:22/M

3 Kim Prowse 110 46 124 1:00:03 19:22/M

Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robert Offman 36 47 26 21:58 7:05/M

2 Gregg Milligan 31 46 28 22:29 7:15/M

3 Doug Sharp 77 46 53 26:17 8:29/M

4 David Rumley 202 46 54 26:26 8:32/M

5 Mike Else 76 46 61 27:00 8:43/M

6 Steve Wright 209 46 76 29:24 9:29/M

7 Glen Myers 49 48 81 30:09 9:44/M

8 Chris Prowse 109 48 83 30:10 9:44/M

9 Ben Salazar 160 48 88 31:22 10:07/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tina Bartkowiak 25 51 100 36:09 11:40/M

2 Cindi Fry 128 52 119 53:11 17:09/M

Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chris Marcozzi 196 53 36 23:43 7:39/M

2 Steve Persin 68 51 41 24:12 7:48/M

3 David Bartkowiak 24 50 101 36:10 11:40/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christine Benton 22 58 90 32:20 10:26/M

2 Linda Burnham 219 57 102 36:16 11:42/M

3 Phyllis White 99 59 103 36:23 11:44/M

Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ben Fondren 136 58 16 18:47 6:04/M

2 Albert Mozug 111 56 42 24:15 7:49/M

3 Jim Benton 21 56 48 25:23 8:11/M

4 Bob Burnham 144 57 52 26:06 8:25/M

5 Tom Budd 103 57 56 26:30 8:33/M

6 Gary Kujat 174 56 59 26:34 8:34/M

7 Mike Glass 64 58 71 28:08 9:05/M

8 Steven Lepsetz 157 59 94 32:55 10:37/M

9 Hilory Earley 201 58 95 33:44 10:53/M

10 Richard Bradin 47 56 108 38:18 12:21/M

11 Philip Pitkin 98 58 110 39:32 12:45/M

Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kenneth Rowe 172 62 21 20:51 6:44/M

2 Bob Votruba 163 62 47 24:55 8:02/M

3 Dave Blough Dexter MI 101 63 63 27:08 8:45/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marilyn Pobanz 195 66 112 40:57 13:13/M

Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Freddy Standaert 118 66 45 24:35 7:56/M

2 Paul Leece 145 67 80 29:42 9:35/M

Men 70 to 74



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Wehrly 139 70 62 27:02 8:43/M

2 Art Kitze 194 70 69 28:00 9:02/M

3 George Douglas 131 71 86 31:00 10:00/M

Men 80 and over



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ed Allen 206 82 115 43:30 14:02/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Teres Semaan 152 21 13 43:32 7:01/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Goodwin 164 27 1 33:24 5:23/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Donna Olson 175 59 16 44:25 7:10/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Todd Kelly 142 48 3 37:52 6:06/M

Men 13 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harry Barrmorris 85 14 52 54:07 8:44/M

Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Angela Carlson 153 17 36 50:50 8:12/M

Men 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bennett Prudhomme 62 19 2 36:41 5:55/M

2 Tommy Schiffman 181 15 30 48:58 7:54/M

3 Cameron Sumner 182 16 47 52:37 8:29/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Carly Zenk 161 23 67 1:00:12 9:43/M

2 Lori Mullins 14 24 74 1:03:23 10:13/M

3 Karrie Bunn 40 23 80 1:10:48 11:25/M

4 Katie Johns 186 23 87 1:20:09 12:56/M

Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Steers 143 23 21 46:43 7:32/M

2 Kevin Carlson 154 23 33 50:15 8:06/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jocelyn Anderson 88 29 19 45:58 7:25/M

2 Jackie Saling 210 29 27 48:15 7:47/M

3 Katie Boyer 63 28 45 52:35 8:29/M

4 Ann Echols 93 28 55 54:57 8:52/M

5 Chelsea Zenk 162 27 68 1:00:14 9:43/M

6 Jean Barber 89 28 73 1:03:18 10:13/M

Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brad Litwin 53 26 11 41:38 6:43/M

2 Scott Cookson 67 26 42 51:57 8:23/M

3 Scott Mayol 41 26 79 1:10:32 11:23/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tawn Chard 20 31 57 55:59 9:02/M

2 Michelle Devine 69 34 62 59:12 9:33/M

3 Rebecca McNamee 73 34 82 1:11:16 11:30/M

4 Jennifer Paczas 75 32 84 1:13:52 11:55/M

Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Igor Stevic 23 34 5 38:28 6:12/M

2 Raul Martell 58 32 12 42:46 6:54/M

3 Shawn Gauvin 37 34 28 48:19 7:48/M

4 Ted Tripp 127 34 54 54:32 8:48/M

5 Jeff Burtonh 187 32 86 1:20:07 12:55/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Holly Sas 13 38 37 50:59 8:13/M

2 Dawn Trembath 114 39 46 52:36 8:29/M

3 Debbie Ellinger 137 37 49 53:22 8:36/M

4 Nema Mihalic 26 35 51 54:02 8:43/M

5 Chris Benson 124 36 63 59:21 9:34/M

6 Lori Hamilton 211 36 72 1:02:44 10:07/M

7 Julie Vartoogian 122 35 77 1:05:25 10:33/M

8 Deanna Ballheim 15 36 78 1:08:26 11:02/M

9 Shannon Romanski 42 37 83 1:11:20 11:30/M

10 Christa McLellan 79 37 85 1:15:14 12:08/M

Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Scott Burns 150 38 4 37:58 6:07/M

2 Stephen Murdock 29 39 10 41:35 6:42/M

3 Craig Throne 185 35 20 46:20 7:28/M

4 Timothy Brown 205 37 40 51:29 8:18/M

5 Kevin Cleary 214 39 44 52:09 8:25/M

6 Joshua Lessin 6 36 59 57:29 9:16/M

7 Zak Purdon 221 36 60 57:51 9:20/M

8 Christopher Masterson 78 37 65 59:58 9:40/M

9 Ken Leisenring 203 39 66 1:00:02 9:41/M

10 Stephen Trembath 113 37 70 1:01:47 9:58/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lemon James 198 44 25 48:11 7:46/M

2 Kristin Purdon 222 41 35 50:40 8:10/M

3 Faye Arndt 138 41 75 1:04:29 10:24/M

Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Greg Janicki 168 44 7 39:20 6:21/M

2 David Donigian 81 43 22 47:03 7:35/M

3 Gerry Hermann 197 43 26 48:11 7:46/M

4 Bryan Williamson 39 43 56 55:41 8:59/M

5 Steve Miller 17 43 58 56:57 9:11/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julia Buzzard 82 45 41 51:52 8:22/M

2 Trude Noble 115 46 43 51:58 8:23/M

3 Karen Gubachy 38 45 69 1:01:44 9:57/M

Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rich Bean 84 47 6 39:12 6:19/M

2 Lee Hunt 216 48 9 41:30 6:42/M

3 Robert Warner 34 45 29 48:28 7:49/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Deborah Diehr 130 50 50 53:41 8:40/M

2 Diane Shockey 126 53 81 1:11:11 11:29/M

Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Farrogia 96 50 15 44:10 7:07/M

2 Robert Shockey East Lansing MI 125 53 31 50:00 8:04/M

3 Tony Wesley 158 52 32 50:10 8:05/M

4 Allen Duncan 171 52 38 51:06 8:15/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Karen McKeachie 165 56 17 44:42 7:13/M

2 Nancy Cassel 173 59 18 44:44 7:13/M

3 Maggy Zidar 193 59 23 47:16 7:37/M

Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Beale 208 57 34 50:36 8:10/M

2 Keith Wright 102 59 39 51:20 8:17/M

3 Richard Porte 123 58 76 1:04:49 10:27/M

Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allan Taverner 167 64 14 43:58 7:05/M

2 Larry Wojcik 192 60 24 47:28 7:39/M

3 Dave Pine 189 60 48 52:49 8:31/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Janet Delucia 106 67 61 57:55 9:20/M

Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Carlton 213 66 8 40:50 6:35/M

2 Daniel Kavetsky 19 65 53 54:29 8:47/M

3 Mark Delucia 105 68 64 59:47 9:39/M

4 Richard Thomas 135 65 71 1:02:39 10:06/M

Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation