MCC Crusader Open

back to results

Sep. 4, 2009

MCC Crusader Open
VALPARAISO, MI


090409 MCC Crusader Open
2009 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
SPENCER CARTER, KELLY LYNCH, MATT ABERNATHY, RYAN GAMBOA, THOMAS NOEL,
JOHNATHAN SHAWEL, JEFF MCMILLAN
2. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
9 10 11 13 14 (15) (16) = 57
EXTRA , NICK NUMEZ, MAHMOUD BAHRANI, ROBERT COOPER, BRIAN WILLE, BILLY
WHITMORE, ARTHUR BAPTIST
3. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
8 12 17 18 20 (23) (24) = 75
JOEL HARTENBERGER, WALLY BRADFORD, DAVID CARTER, JORDAN PIASKOWY,
NICK FAGAN, DEREK SCHNAKE, CHRIS LECHNER
4. WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
19 21 22 25 26 (27) (28) = 113
JOSH CLARK, PAUL MALCORE, ERIK BLOMSNESS, BRAD ENDRES, ANDREW GEIWITZ,
KARL WEYENBERG, ANDY DOCKENDORFF
Place TmPl Name School Class Time
===== ==== ====================== ================================== ========== =======
1 1 SPENCER CARTER UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME JR 19:16
2 2 KELLY LYNCH UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 19:20
3 3 MATT ABERNATHY UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME JR 19:22
4 4 RYAN GAMBOA UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME JR 19:38
5 5 THOMAS NOEL UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 19:54
6 6 JOHNATHAN SHAWEL UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 20:00
7 7 JEFF MCMILLAN UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME FR 20:01
8 THOMAS PESCH UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 20:03
9 8 JOEL HARTENBERGER VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR 20:07
10 KYLE HIGDON UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME JR 20:14
11 ZACH SURIANO UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 20:23
12 9 EXTRA UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO 20:24
13 10 NICK NUMEZ UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 20:25
14 11 MAHMOUD BAHRANI UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 20:25
15 12 WALLY BRADFORD VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR 20:26
16 13 ROBERT COOPER UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 20:36
17 14 BRIAN WILLE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 20:43
18 15 BILLY WHITMORE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO FR 20:47
19 16 ARTHUR BAPTIST UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 20:52
20 17 DAVID CARTER VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 20:53
21 GREGOR SIEGMUND UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO FR 20:54
22 CHRIS MENDEZ UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 20:55
23 18 JORDAN PIASKOWY VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO 20:59
24 19 JOSH CLARK WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 21:05
25 JIM MUMFORD UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 21:07
26 20 NICK FAGAN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO 21:09
27 RAY LAWS UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO FR 21:10
28 21 PAUL MALCORE WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FR 21:10
29 LUKE FIEDIER UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SR 21:11
30 22 ERIK BLOMSNESS WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 21:16
31 BRIAN SCHLICK UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 21:17
32 23 DEREK SCHNAKE VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO 21:18
33 ALEX GARBIER UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SR 21:22
34 24 CHRIS LECHNER VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 21:25
35 JONATHAN WEATHERWAX UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 21:26
36 PAT JOHNSON VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO 21:28
37 25 BRAD ENDRES WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY JR 21:29
38 FELIPE FERNANDEZ DE UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 21:31
39 TONY ZIMMERMAN IPFW JR 21:43
40 LUCAS LOOTS UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO FR 21:46
41 KEITH BUTTON VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR 21:47
42 MATT CERVARICH VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 21:48
43 BRYAN GILL VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 21:53
44 MACK MORRIS VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO 21:54
45 ALEX QUICK IPFW SO 21:55
46 JOEL MATHWIG VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 22:04
47 CHRIS BEDNARCZYK VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR 22:10
Page 1
090409 MCC Crusader Open
48 26 ANDREW GEIWITZ WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 22:26
49 KEVIN BOWMAN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR 22:32
50 CALEB SCHMAL VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SO 22:33
51 27 KARL WEYENBERG WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 22:34
52 JOE JOHNSON VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR 22:37
53 NATHAN BLUHM VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR 22:48
54 MATT MCCLAIN IPFW SO 23:00
55 28 ANDY DOCKENDORFF WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 23:05
56 EXTRA IPFW 23:33
57 BILLY LOBNER WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FR 24:20
58 KYLE DEVLIN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR 24:27
Page 2



090409 WCC Crusader Open
2009 VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEET
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
1 2 5 8 10 (13) (29) = 26
THERESA CATTUNA, ERICA WATSON, KARI JOHNSON, COURTENAY DEVLIN, ALISSA
OTT, SUSANNA SULLIVAN, SARAH ANDERSON
2. WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
6 7 9 11 12 (17) (21) = 45
ERIKA JENSEN, KELSEY BURGESS, JENNA MATTHEWS, SAM DRANEY, RACHEL
WHITLEY, JILL ODOM, CARA CREMEANS
3. UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
3 4 14 18 22 (24) (26) = 61
LIZ LAYTON, RACHEL OHMAN, LIZZIE BRIGHT, JULIA SIZEK, ERIN CARY, MOLLY
PAUARADA, SONIA KHAN
4. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY
16 19 20 25 27 (31) (32) = 107
ALYSSA BRADFORD, LINDSEY GILMAN, CAITLIN SAUERHAGE, WHITNEY BOWMAN,
SARA CHRISTENSEN, HALEY KERLIN, WINDY SANTA CRUZ
5. WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
15 23 28 30 33 (34) (35) = 129
JOLENE SELL, ANNIE BLEY, AREANNA LAKOWSKE, MEGAN VANSISTINE, EMILY
FARRELL, JOSEY BELLIN, DANIELLE POZOLINSKI
Place TmPl Name School Class Time
===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 1 THERESA CATTUNA UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME JR 18:25
2 2 ERICA WATSON UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME JR 18:36
3 3 LIZ LAYTON UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 18:44
4 4 RACHEL OHMAN UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 18:54
5 5 KARI JOHNSON UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 19:05
6 6 ERIKA JENSEN WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 19:05
7 7 KELSEY BURGESS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 19:07
8 8 COURTENAY DEVLIN UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME FR 19:08
9 9 JENNA MATTHEWS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 19:24
10 10 ALISSA OTT UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 19:27
11 11 SAM DRANEY WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY JR 19:33
12 12 RACHEL WHITLEY WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 19:40
13 13 SUSANNA SULLIVAN UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 19:42
14 14 LIZZIE BRIGHT UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 19:46
15 15 JOLENE SELL WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SR 19:47
16 16 ALYSSA BRADFORD VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 19:50
17 17 JILL ODOM WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR 19:51
18 18 JULIA SIZEK UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO FR 19:52
19 19 LINDSEY GILMAN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 19:53
20 20 CAITLIN SAUERHAGE VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 19:57
21 21 CARA CREMEANS WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY FR 20:04
22 22 ERIN CARY UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 20:05
23 23 ANNIE BLEY WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 20:07
24 24 MOLLY PAUARADA UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 20:11
25 25 WHITNEY BOWMAN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 20:12
26 26 SONIA KHAN UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 20:14
27 27 SARA CHRISTENSEN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 20:24
28 BECKY DURLING UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 20:25
29 JANE THOMASON UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 20:29
30 28 AREANNA LAKOWSKE WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FR 20:30
31 29 SARAH ANDERSON UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SO 20:33
32 JENE SIMPSON UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SO 20:36
33 KATIE REIDY UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO FR 20:39
34 ANALISA SANDOVAL UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME SR 20:53
35 LAURE EBERLY UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SR 21:08
36 HANNAH OTALORA-PADN UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SR 21:15
37 30 MEGAN VANSISTINE WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FR 21:16
38 CATHERINE STOLER UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SR 21:22
39 31 HALEY KERLIN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY FR 21:32
40 ELSBETH GRANT UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO FR 21:37
41 32 WINDY SANTA CRUZ VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY SR 21:45
42 MOLLY GRUBE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SR 21:46
43 33 EMILY FARRELL WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SR 21:49
44 34 JOSEY BELLIN WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SR 21:59
Page 1
090409 WCC Crusader Open
45 CARY MCAFEE IPFW FR 22:08
46 KATY DWYER UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO SR 22:18
47 35 DANIELLE POZOLINSKI WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY JR 22:42
48 LEAH FARLEY WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY FR 22:49
49 STACEY SELL WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 22:51
50 KATIE DEATHERAGE WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY SO 22:57
51 ANNA YAKESH WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY SO 23:10
52 ANNA URISH VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR 23:31
53 JORIE BALLUN VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY JR 23:40
54 AUDREY HENKELS UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO JR 23:56
Page 2