DURAND INVITATIONAL

back to results

Aug. 25, 2009

DURAND INVITATIONAL
Durand, MI
Provided by Playmakers
DURAND INVITATIONAL

Aug. 25, 2009



GIRLS TEAMS

1. Hartland A 30

2. Linden 55

3. Owosso 73

4. Byron 119

5. Hartland B 123

6. Durand 142

7. Standish-Sterling 177



GIRLS INDIVIDUALS

1. Avery Evenson, Hartland 19:15

2. Anna Pasternak, Hartland 20:52

3. Chloe Gilbert, Owosso 21:58

4. Allison McGinn, Hartland 22:16

5. Heidi Sack, Linden 22:20

6. Lauren Lunder, Hartland 22:36

7. Claire Gilbert, Owosso 22:46

8. Dani Martin, Hartland 22:48

9. Mayce Varacalli, Linden 22:49

10. Kaitlin Halonen, Hartland 23:07

11. Karrah Varner, Linden 23:14

12. Sayre Jedele, Linden 23:18

13. Joyce Westbrook, Owosso 23:29

14. Sara Stanley, Standish-Sterling 23:32

15. Megan Skinner, Hartland 23:40

16. Alyssa Pumford, Hartland 23:44

17. Karli Dooling, Byron 23:50

18. Danielle Starrs, Linden 24:02

19. Madi Atkinson, Durand 24:12

20. Ally Richardson, Byron 24:16

21. Brandi Juengel, Linden 24:23

22. Cate Flynn, Hartland 24:28

23. Monica Bird, Owosso 24:34

24. Rachel Lahring, Byron 24:43

25. Erin Suttman, Hartland 24:56

26. Jamie Madrigal, Durand 25:06

27. Lindsay Clark, Owosso 25:09

28. Kelsey Evans, Byron 25:23

29. Jennifer DeClerg, Durand 26:00

30. Aubrey Minarik, Owosso 26:05

31. Katie Klender, Byron 26:07

32. Ashley Pickvet, Standish-Sterling 26:31

33. Taylor Fiegan, Durand 26:34

34. Emily Klender, Byron 26:38

35. Cecily Burton, Durand 26:55

36. Melanie Leonard, Hartland 27:00

37. Jordan Gallant, Hartland 27:24

38. Kari Kantola, Hartland 27:34

39. Abbey Newbury, Owosso 28:04

40. Brianna Putnam, Byron 28:20

41. Jessica Plemmons, Hartland 28:59

42. Leah Lalonde, Standish-Sterling 29:11

43. Jasmine Wildmo, Durand 29:51

44. Heidi Brandenburg, Standish-Sterling 32:17

45. Cat Hoder, Standish-Sterling 33:21



BOYS TEAMS

1. Hartland Gold 41

2. Byron 81

3. Durand 86

4. Linden Red 95

5. Linden Black 101

6. Davison 105

7. Owosso 140

8. Hartland Blue 218

Standish-Sterling DNF



BOYS INDIVIDUALS

1. David Madrigal, Durand 16:06

2. Jake Hord, Linden 16:49

3. Ian McGinn, Hartland 17:26

4. Kieran McClintock, Owosso 17:34

5. Brendan Sage, Linden 17:44

6. Jacob Johnson, Hartland 17:59

7. Matt Heasty, Davison 18:02

8. Tyler Cremer, Byron 18:09

9. Brendan Gavitt, Hartland 18:09

10. Joe Whaley, Byron 18:10

11. Jeremy Delor, Hartland 18:10

12. Alex Gietek, Hartland 18:13

13. Nathan Wells, Davison 18:21

14. Ricky Steve, Byron 18:34

15. Kyle Eppler, Linden 18:36

16. John Izzo, Davison 18:38

17. Danny Fisher, Linden 18:43

18. Tyler Jenkins, Durand 18:59

19. Adam Dietz, Linden 19:05

20. Miles Drobish, Durand 19:10

21. Kelsey Myers, Durand 19:16

22. Conor Dietrich, Linden 19:17

23. Mark Wright, Linden 19:19

24. David Whaley, Byron 19:19

25. Eli Forbush, Byron 19:25

26. Cody Duguid, Durand 19:35

27. John Herdman, Linden 19:49

28. Dan Weller, Linden 19:50

29. Zak Paez, Owosso 19:52

30. Matt Opanasenko, Owosso 19:59

31. Lyle Schroeder, Davison 20:04

32. Cody Engisch, Byron 20:06

33. Eli Jenkinson, Owosso 20:07

34. Matt Turzowski, Hartland 20:10

35. Tige Pennalka, Hartland 20:14

36. Chris McClorey, Byron 20:22

37. Kyle Bennett, Linden 20:24

38. Troy Simpson, Davison 20:32

39. Adrian Taylor, Linden 20:32

40. Sean Pengelly, Hartland 20:36

41. Jacob Hoyes, Linden 20:44

42. Gabe Parelli, Hartland 20:51

43. Cory Monroe, Durand 21:12

44. Kyle Messman, Owosso 21:13

46. Nick Brandenburg, Standish-Sterling 21:19

47. Zach Kirby, Owosso 21:22

48. Sam Hunter, Byron 21:29

49. Bobby MacDermaid, Linden 21:31

50. Kyle Susalla, Linden 21:43

51. Mitchell Fiebernitz, Durand 21:49

52. Jesse Neal, Hartland 21:51

53. Gus Cook, Owosso 22:04

54. Brandon Coad, Byron 22:23

55. Anthony Mattioli, Hartland 22:24

56. Jon Maier, Byron 22:43

57. Peter McClorey, Byron 22:49

58. Frank Michalic, Standish-Sterling 23:57

59. Royale Letourneau, Hartland 23:08

60. Aaron Colamaringo, Standish-Sterling 23:14

61. Jacob Seidell, Davison 23:15

62. Eric Carr, Standish-Sterling 23:17

63. Matt Dolloff, Davison 23:37

64. Jacob Roberts, Hartland 23:37

65. Chad Pajtas, Byron 25:01

66. Jacob Opsahl, Byron 27:08