WESTWOODS 5K & 10K RUN

back to results

Jun. 2, 2007

WESTWOODS 5K & 10K RUN
TRAVERSE CITY, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


*** 10K OVERALL RESULTS ***



Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace

===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======= =====

1 1/14 569 Greg Mills 46 M Bellaire MI 42:07 6:47

2 2/14 638 Rodney Lofquist 54 M 42:34 6:51

3 3/14 589 Mark Roberts 34 M traverse city MI 44:28 7:10

4 4/14 613 Mark Vanderklipp 42 M traverse city MI 45:21 7:18

5 5/14 597 John Rice 32 M South Boardman MI 46:19 7:28

6 6/14 540 Brian Gallini 29 M leland MI 46:45 7:32

7 1/12 643 Mary Vanderkieft 13 F 46:46 7:32

8 7/14 541 Daniel Gallini 20 M leland MI 47:02 7:34

9 8/14 627 David Tuxbury 54 M Fife Lake MI 51:37 8:19

10 2/12 533 Luann Doriot 49 F traverse city MI 51:37 8:19

11 3/12 573 Geri Morris 56 F acme MI 52:26 8:27

12 9/14 612 Ken Vanderberg 65 M Whitehall MI 52:30 8:27

13 10/14 653 Trevor Painter 13 M Traverse City MI 53:26 8:36

14 4/12 660 Liana Wilson 38 F 54:47 8:49

15 11/14 652 Stephen Pankewski 45 M Buckley MI 54:53 8:50

16 5/12 520 Debbie Cronin 49 F traverse city MI 57:27 9:15

17 6/12 641 Linda Marshall 53 F Traverse City MI 58:35 9:26

18 12/14 642 Richard Newell 62 M Oceanside CA 58:35 9:26

19 13/14 599 Fred Schleifer 43 M traverse city MI 59:38 9:36

20 14/14 515 Michael Carley 47 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 1:09:54 11:15

21 7/12 637 Shelby Dean 30 F Lake Ann MI 1:24:14 13:34

22 8/12 582 Jessica Oberman 28 F traverse city MI 1:33:17 15:01

23 9/12 530 Kristin Disermia 30 F traverse city MI 1:33:18 15:01

24 10/12 568 Gracie Metro 55 F traverse city MI 1:33:26 15:03

25 11/12 583 Mary Oberman 56 F Sault St Marie MI 1:33:27 15:03

26 12/12 584 Taylor Oberman 28 F traverse city MI 1:33:28 15:03



*** 5K OVERALL RESULTS ***



Place Sex/Tot No. Name Ag S City/state Finish Pace

===== ======== ==== =================== == = =================== ======= =====

1 1/57 617 Ron Zywicki M 17:04 5:30

2 2/57 539 Kenneth Flannery 47 M Williamsburg MI 18:35 5:59

3 3/57 665 Matthew Bolinger 28 M 18:54 6:05

4 4/57 644 Nick Vanderkieft 15 M 19:32 6:18

5 5/57 635 Ben Dean 16 M Traverse City MI 19:35 6:19

6 6/57 633 Scott Perry 20 M Traverse City MI 19:49 6:23

7 7/57 650 Michael Kennry 28 M Traverse City MI 20:26 6:35

8 8/57 596 Christopher Reid 28 M traverse city MI 20:36 6:38

9 9/57 666 Forrest Verellen 15 M Traverse City MI 21:05 6:47

10 10/57 667 Ian Butler 16 M 21:15 6:51

11 1/67 525 Maddy Danz 11 F traverse city MI 21:55 7:04

12 11/57 659 Steve Jarabek 42 M Interlochen MI 21:58 7:04

13 12/57 508 Nick Boudjalis 45 M traverse city MI 22:19 7:11

14 13/57 630 Paul Zoutendyk 32 M Traverse City MI 22:35 7:16

15 14/57 614 Rick Vandermolen 38 M traverse city MI 22:54 7:22

16 15/57 616 Mark Watson 28 M traverse city MI 23:03 7:26

17 16/57 502 John Beach 66 M traverse city MI 23:12 7:28

18 17/57 651 Curtis Hansen 28 M Traverse City MI 23:19 7:31

19 2/67 631 Barbara Beauregard 47 F 23:26 7:33

20 3/67 620 Krissi Dressler 12 F Traverse City MI 23:33 7:35

21 4/67 519 Colleen Cronin 15 F traverse city MI 23:35 7:36

22 5/67 663 Sheila Brunner 50 F Manistee MI 23:44 7:39

23 6/67 524 Laura Danz 45 F traverse city MI 23:49 7:40

24 18/57 571 Jonathan Morgan 19 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 23:54 7:42

25 7/67 547 Jessica Harding 14 F traverse city MI 23:57 7:43

26 8/67 649 Megan Ankerson 13 F 24:14 7:48

27 19/57 507 Mike Boudjalis 50 M 24:50 8:00

28 20/57 578 Jacob Newhouse 9 M traverse city MI 24:57 8:02

29 9/67 549 Jill Jean 36 F 24:58 8:02

30 21/57 561 Nick Lau 25 M Allendale MI 25:01 8:03

31 22/57 580 Dan Phifer 36 M interlochen MI 25:04 8:05

32 23/57 567 Ryan Mccumber 13 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 25:07 8:05

33 24/57 588 Scott Park 45 M rapid city MI 25:16 8:08

34 25/57 538 Keegan Field 12 M traverse city MI 25:33 8:14

35 10/67 600 Lauren Shaw 22 F traverse city MI 25:51 8:19

36 26/57 624 Steve Morgan 48 M Traverse City MI 26:05 8:24

37 27/57 537 Chad Fetterman 32 M interlochen MI 26:27 8:31

38 28/57 647 Kurt Zimmerle 34 M Wolverine MI 26:34 8:33

39 29/57 648 Carl Sautt 53 M Glen Arbor MI 26:37 8:34

40 11/67 604 Noelle Sieloff 11 F TRAVERSE CITY MI 26:56 8:40

41 30/57 639 John Paul Bullock 9 M 27:08 8:44

42 12/67 534 Leslie Featherstone 41 F traverse city MI 27:23 8:49

43 31/57 516 Scott Caudell 25 M Allendale MI 27:23 8:49

44 32/57 529 Bruce Devree Jr 28 M 27:41 8:55

45 13/67 506 Kelsey Boudjalis 11 F traverse city MI 28:17 9:06

46 33/57 606 Brian Snell 39 M traverse city MI 28:27 9:10

47 34/57 591 Luke Porath 33 M Charlevoix MI 28:42 9:15

48 35/57 564 Bryce Mccumber 10 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 28:53 9:18

49 14/67 654 Deb Hepner 47 F Traverse City MI 29:02 9:21

50 36/57 657 Tim Perry 62 M 29:06 9:22

51 15/67 518 Billie Clark 42 F traverse city MI 29:10 9:23

52 16/67 623 Jayne Mohr 52 F 29:15 9:25

53 17/67 521 Michelle Cronin 39 F traverse city MI 29:16 9:26

54 18/67 552 Jessica Kabfleisch 12 F traverse city MI 29:20 9:27

55 37/57 602 Garrett Sieloff 14 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 29:49 9:36

56 38/57 625 Malachi Smith 10 M Traverse City MI 29:58 9:39

57 19/67 563 Tamella Livengood 41 F tc MI 30:05 9:41

58 20/67 505 Jane Boudjalis 58 F 30:25 9:48

59 21/67 636 Liisa Szarapski 37 F 30:29 9:49

60 22/67 504 Grace Boudjalis 11 F traverse city MI 30:41 9:53

61 39/57 546 Rick Griffin 55 M traverse city MI 30:49 9:55

62 23/67 548 Pamela Holmes 36 F traverse city MI 30:55 9:57

63 24/67 557 Laura Krieber 12 F lake ann MI 31:02 10:00

64 25/67 622 Rachel Hibbard 11 F Traverse City MI 31:03 10:00

65 26/67 558 Diane Kuhn 42 F traverse city MI 31:05 10:01

66 27/67 615 Sara Vanhoorne 33 F lake ann MI 31:06 10:01

67 40/57 632 Jerry Wojtanowski 35 M Traverse City MI 31:06 10:01

68 28/67 554 Krissy Kernan 35 F traverse city MI 31:08 10:02

69 29/67 662 Cara Gruber 34 F 31:09 10:02

70 30/67 560 Jennifer LaCharite 33 F traverse city MI 31:22 10:06

71 41/57 535 Nick Featherstone 9 M traverse city MI 31:30 10:09

72 31/67 517 Sherry Centilli 43 F TRAVERSE CITY MI 31:31 10:09

73 32/67 509 Theresa Boudjalis 45 F traverse city MI 31:42 10:12

74 42/57 575 Jeff Nellis 43 M 31:56 10:17

75 43/57 526 Thomas Danz 44 M traverse city MI 32:07 10:21

76 33/67 601 Kelley Bullock 39 F 32:25 10:26

77 44/57 532 Larry Domine 62 M traverse city MI 32:28 10:27

78 34/67 640 Leslie Kuhn 14 F 32:29 10:28

79 45/57 550 Jake Kaberle 34 M traverse city MI 33:11 10:41

80 35/67 626 Jennifer Trautmann 25 F Shelby Township MI 33:27 10:46

81 36/67 664 Nancy Giffels 45 F 33:36 10:49

82 37/67 544 Kathleen Giffels 41 F traverse city MI 33:36 10:49

83 38/67 574 Mary Murray 47 F traverse city MI 33:51 10:54

84 46/57 592 Anthony Raymond 7 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 34:08 10:59

85 47/57 594 Charlie Raymond 37 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 34:28 11:06

86 39/67 503 Luan Beach 67 F traverse city MI 35:20 11:23

87 40/67 531 Jennifer Dohm 34 F lake ann MI 35:31 11:26

88 48/57 661 Donyel Renaud 34 M Troy MI 35:32 11:27

89 49/57 510 Landon Brezinski 11 M traverse city MI 36:04 11:37

90 41/67 556 Barbara Krieber 48 F lake ann MI 36:04 11:37

91 42/67 513 Bethany Burns 39 F traverse city MI 36:39 11:48

92 43/67 608 Shayna Sumner 12 F traverse city MI 36:41 11:49

93 44/67 603 Lauren Sieloff 13 F TRAVERSE CITY MI 36:45 11:50

94 45/67 658 Alison Skeels 13 F 36:47 11:51

95 46/67 572 Becky Morman 36 F interlochen MI 36:51 11:52

96 47/67 501 Veronica Adler 28 F traverse city MI 36:51 11:52

97 48/67 621 Jill Hibbard 42 F Traverse City MI 37:30 12:04

98 49/67 543 Colette Gerding 47 F traverse city MI 37:32 12:05

99 50/67 542 Jamie Gauthier 22 F interlochen 38:29 12:23

100 50/57 522 Rob Cullen 23 M traverse city MI 38:33 12:25

101 51/67 646 Katie Wallingford 22 F Maple City MI 38:46 12:29

102 52/67 511 Tamara Brezinski 43 F traverse city MI 38:48 12:30

103 51/57 645 Ben Wallingford 20 M Atlanta GA 38:49 12:30

104 53/67 553 Kerry Kabfleisch 46 F traverse city MI 39:08 12:36

105 54/67 512 Michelle Buday 49 F TRAVERSE CITY MI 39:28 12:42

106 55/67 536 Taylor Featherstone 10 F traverse city MI 39:36 12:45

107 56/67 634 Cidny Scheich 12 F Traverse City MI 39:36 12:45

108 57/67 514 Kathy Calcutt 57 F traverse city MI 40:06 12:55

109 58/67 545 Cynthia Glines 57 F traverse city MI 40:07 12:55

110 59/67 528 Sierra Deeren 7 F TRAVERSE CITY MI 40:35 13:04

111 52/57 527 Lyle Deeren 38 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 40:36 13:04

112 60/67 656 Katie Lane 10 F Traverse City MI 40:47 13:08

113 53/57 618 Connor Dole 7 M 41:05 13:14

114 61/67 619 Haley Dole 9 F Traverse City MI 41:06 13:14

115 62/67 611 Barbara Vanderberg 64 F Whitehall MI 41:31 13:22

116 63/67 607 Lyn Sumner 41 F traverse city MI 41:55 13:30

117 54/57 655 Walker Hepner 9 M Traverse City MI 44:48 14:25

118 64/67 587 Holly Olszewski 33 F traverse city MI 48:14 15:32

119 65/67 609 Linda Thompson 50 F TRAVERSE CITY MI 48:15 15:32

120 55/57 555 E.C. King 64 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 48:54 15:45

121 56/57 565 Eric Mccumber 45 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 49:33 15:57

122 57/57 593 Charles Raymond 9 M TRAVERSE CITY MI 53:11 17:07

123 66/67 551 Suzanne Kaberle 35 F traverse city MI 53:16 17:09

124 67/67 595 Donna Raymond 37 F TRAVERSE CITY MI 53:17 17:09



TRAVERSE CITY, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com