Rockford Cross Country Invitational

back to results

Aug. 29, 2009

Rockford Cross Country Invitational
Rockford, MI
Provided by Playmakers
Licensed to Aquinas College               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

Rockford Cross Country Invitational - 8/29/2009



Event 1 High school girls cross country 5K grades 9-10

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mannett, Taylor Rockford 19:34.00

2 Smith, Natalie Clarkston 19:36.00

3 Hawks, Jane Rockford 19:43.00

4 Snelgrove, Christy Grand Ledge 20:47.00

5 Rocheleau, Sawyer Rockford 20:50.00

6 Pitchford, Amanda Grand Ledge 20:59.00

7 Kiessling, Kara Harper Creek 21:12.00

8 Lawson, Casey Thornapple-Kellogg 21:24.00

9 Billette, erin Clarkston 21:35.00

10 Figurski, Raychel Grandville 21:35.00

11 Gleiss, Mende Clarkston 21:36.00

12 Vickery, Jordan Rockford 21:40.00

13 Lee, Megan Byron Center 21:57.00

14 Conroy, colleen Rockford 22:02.00

15 Gabier, Katie Jenison 22:14.00

16 Dible, Allison Grand Ledge 22:17.00

17 Swiech, Chandra Jenison 22:42.00

18 Schultz, Amanda Grand Ledge 22:47.00

19 Laage, Rachael FH Central 22:58.00

20 Snoap, Carlie Grandville 23:15.00

21 Kennedy, Paige Harper Creek 23:31.00

22 Clinger, Jane FH Central 23:44.00

23 Bonifer, Sydney Harper Creek 24:01.00

24 Chamberlain, Amanda Clarkston 24:04.00

25 Peterson, Kelsey Grandville 24:12.00

26 Hull, Kennedy Jenison 24:22.00

27 Marsh, Danielle Harper Creek 24:23.00

28 Jeffers, Molly Clarkston 24:33.00

29 Eddie, Kelli Grandville 24:36.00

30 Friske, Katie Byron Center 24:40.00

31 Brown, Allison Thornapple-Kellogg 24:43.00

32 Fisher, Madie Grandville 24:50.00

33 Klingenmeyer, Linse FH Central 25:02.00

34 Burkhardt, Colleen Grand Ledge 25:15.00

35 LaJoye, Olivia Thornapple-Kellogg 25:23.00

36 Barber, Sara Thornapple-Kellogg 25:26.00

37 davidson, Taylor Byron Center 26:23.00

38 Abbott, Shannon Byron Center 26:25.00

39 Schilz, Anna Thornapple-Kellogg 29:52.00



Event 2 High school boys cross country 5K grades 9-10

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Woznick, Drew Rockford 17:23.00

2 Brummel, Dustin Thornapple-Kellogg 17:41.00

3 Jewell, Connor Rockford 18:15.00

4 Olsen, Carl Thornapple-Kellogg 18:21.00

5 Luoma, Jay Harper Creek 18:36.00

6 Waite, Nathan Harper Creek 18:40.00

7 Strait, Nichols Jenison 18:51.00

8 Crompton, Steve FH Central 18:53.00

9 Benoit, Austin Rockford 18:57.00

10 Pitcher, Andrew Rockford 18:58.00

11 Henry, Adam FH Central 19:02.00

12 Cruickshank, Mark Rockford 19:44.00

13 Clark, James Byron Center 20:01.00

14 Bergsma, Neil Thornapple-Kellogg 20:03.00

15 Harrison, Evan FH Central 20:07.00

16 LaVire, Austin Thornapple-Kellogg 20:17.00

17 Anderson, Kyle FH Central 20:18.00

18 Sinclair, Adam Thornapple-Kellogg 20:18.00

19 Ellison, Luke Byron Center 20:25.00

20 Jones, Bryan Grand Ledge 20:26.00

21 Bannhard, Tyler Grand Ledge 20:30.00

22 Gammon, Luke Byron Center 20:45.00

23 Karel, Alexander Byron Center 21:03.00

24 Hill, Joshua Jenison 21:04.00

25 Debose, Trae Creston 21:08.00

26 Ludema, Daniel Byron Center 21:34.00

27 Grohalski, Alex Harper Creek 22:07.00

28 Sellers, Jack Grand Ledge 22:14.00

29 VanKuiken, Tom FH Central 22:43.00

30 DeVree, Matthew Jenison 23:00.00

31 Bowens, Markeith Thornapple-Kellogg 23:02.00

32 Gute, Stephen Grand Ledge 23:04.00

33 Konkoly, Sam Grand Ledge 24:10.00

34 Pierson, Tyler Harper Creek 24:30.00

35 Deckinga, Dirk Jenison 24:38.00

36 Bessey, Michael Jenison 27:13.00



Event 3 High school girls cross country 5K grades 11-12

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Snelgrove, Jennifer Grand Ledge 18:57.00

2 Winchester, Allyson Thornapple-Kellogg 19:04.00

3 Steil, Rachel Grandville 19:27.00

4 Bos, Anna Rockford 19:32.00

5 Rietsema, Catie Rockford 20:22.00

6 Magness, Jaclyn Grand Ledge 20:24.00

7 Kersjes, Lauren FH Central 20:24.00

8 Weidner, Amanda Harper Creek 20:29.00

9 Farquhar, Chelsea Grand Ledge 20:29.00

10 Peterson, Cassandra Byron Center 20:30.00

11 Cornell, Breanna FH Central 20:33.00

12 Oosterhouse, Julie Byron Center 20:39.00

13 Carlson, Katie Rockford 20:45.00

14 Allardyce, natalie Grandville 20:54.00

15 Dempsey, Ariel Jenison 21:33.00

16 Brasure, Molly Rockford 21:48.00

17 Blanchard, Rachelle Jenison 21:52.00

18 Vanderbaan, Rachelle Jenison 21:54.00

19 Bigelow, Alexandra Byron Center 21:59.00

20 Hazy, Allison Rockford 22:03.00

21 Nickels, Mary Byron Center 22:08.00

22 Fantin, Lindsey Clarkston 22:42.00

23 Ritsema, Ashley FH Central 22:43.00

24 Harrison, Abby Clarkston 22:49.00

25 Mekkes, Courtney Jenison 22:51.00

26 Castillo, Annie Clarkston 22:51.00

27 Walcott, Alex Jenison 22:52.00

28 Simmons, Missy Harper Creek 22:57.00

29 Kiessling, Krista Harper Creek 23:15.00

30 Gilbert, Nicole FH Central 23:24.00

31 Tilstra, Andrea Byron Center 23:27.00

32 Taylor, Molly Grandville 23:30.00

33 Faust, Mary Harper Creek 23:48.00

34 Ekblad, Aubrey Grand Ledge 23:52.00

35 Densberger, Sara Thornapple-Kellogg 23:56.00

36 Crawford, Jessica Thornapple-Kellogg 23:57.00

37 Tooley, Katelyn FH Central 24:13.00

38 Nelson, Liz Grandville 24:52.00

39 Thomann, Andrea Grand Ledge 25:11.00

40 Gast, Jessie Grandville 25:25.00

41 Cable, Aubree Harper Creek 25:57.00

42 Hight, Sammy Creston 26:42.00

43 Bell, Kayla Clarkston 27:17.00

44 Sun, Ann Thornapple-Kellogg 31:55.00

45 Ochoa, Kaylie Clarkston 35:11.00



Event 4 High school boys cross country 5K grades 11-12

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sattler, Jeffery Byron Center 16:37.00

2 Gunneson, Grant Rockford 16:53.00

3 Gerber, Spencer Rockford 17:02.00

4 Elmi, Ahmed FH Central 17:08.00

5 Veitenheimer, Drake Rockford 17:10.00

6 Shear, Nick Rockford 17:15.00

7 Konen, Ryan Grand Ledge 17:21.00

8 Ek, Steven Rockford 17:34.00

9 Skinner, Chase Grand Ledge 17:38.00

10 Cook, Rollin FH Central 17:44.00

11 Medici, Zack Grand Ledge 18:03.00

12 Lucas, Brian Grand Ledge 18:07.00

13 Ottens, Adrian Jenison 18:22.00

14 Malvar, Michael Jenison 18:22.00

15 Olsen, Tim Thornapple-Kellogg 18:34.00

16 Hight, Matt Creston 18:35.00

17 Dadow, Travis Harper Creek 18:37.00

18 Jones, Andy Grand Ledge 18:41.00

19 Jewell, Justin Jenison 18:41.00

20 Cloward, Jacob Harper Creek 18:51.00

21 Brenner, Athony Harper Creek 18:52.00

22 Clifton, Kyle Byron Center 18:53.00

23 Parnell, Jason Byron Center 19:03.00

24 Willbur, Eric Harper Creek 19:05.00

25 Schipper, Chris Creston 19:20.00

26 Williamson, Matt Thornapple-Kellogg 19:27.00

27 Sparrow, Sean Harper Creek 19:28.00

28 VandeBunte, Daniel Byron Center 20:02.00

29 Ludema, Colin Byron Center 20:05.00

30 Garcia, Angel Creston 20:07.00

31 Mitchell-Garcia, Nicco Creston 20:30.00

32 Bierenga, Dominic Thornapple-Kellogg 20:41.00

33 Young, Duncan FH Central 20:44.00

34 Heiss, Sage FH Central 20:46.00

35 Bergsma, Eli Thornapple-Kellogg 20:47.00

36 Santoski, David FH Central 20:54.00

37 Rose, John Jenison 21:02.00

38 Chappell, Trent Jenison 21:09.00



Event 5 High school girls cross country 5K junior varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Knape, Megan Rockford 21:54.00

2 Kasul, Ashley Rockford 22:20.00

3 Waite, Scarlett Rockford 22:59.00

4 Goad, Katina Rockford 23:32.00

5 Bensel, Anna Grand Ledge 23:53.00

6 Smiley, Margaret Rockford 24:07.00

7 VanderBerg, Bri Rockford 24:12.00

8 Boby, Taylor Grandville 24:25.00

9 Greko, Brittany Rockford 24:29.00

10 Walters, Alicia Rockford 24:34.00

11 Smith, Angie Jenison 24:40.00

12 Shear, Ali Rockford 25:14.00

13 Schooley, Tiffany Grand Ledge 25:23.00

14 Bonzheim, Lindsey Jenison 25:30.00

15 Munslow, Emily Rockford 25:43.00

16 Locke, Emily Grand Ledge 25:46.00

17 Pierce, Brooke Rockford 25:49.00

18 VandenHeuval, Danielle Rockford 26:04.00

19 Fenske, Molly Grandville 26:06.00

20 Grieve, Krista Grandville 26:13.00

21 Carr, Kendal Rockford 26:14.00

22 Caniff, Ashley Jenison 26:20.00

23 McClurken, Victoria Jenison 26:21.00

24 Young, Alicia Clarkston 26:27.00

25 Kellogg, Courtney Grandville 26:48.00

26 Hunter, Josie Grandville 27:08.00

27 Harris, Megan Rockford 27:12.00

28 Thelen, Michelle Grand Ledge 27:20.00

29 Austohf, Tamryn Grandville 27:27.00

30 Dever, Lauren Clarkston 27:41.00

31 Carter, Mackenzie Grandville 27:42.00

32 Bailey, Stephanie Harper Creek 27:49.00

33 taylor, Lisa Byron Center 28:16.00

34 Schnike, Jillian Thornapple-Kellogg 28:32.00

35 Leach, Erin Thornapple-Kellogg 28:36.00

36 Heim, Kailie Rockford 28:41.00

37 Haga, Krystal Grandville 28:47.00

38 Lyons, Emily Byron Center 28:55.00

39 Landon, Katie Grandville 29:02.00

40 Kuzdal, Kristi Grandville 29:02.00

41 Sherman-Hay, Aleksandra FH Central 29:32.00

42 ?, Alena Jenison 29:51.00

43 Benson, Kelli Grand Ledge 29:52.00

44 coleman, Hannah Grandville 29:59.00

45 McNany, Emilie Rockford 30:05.00

46 Kraut, Autum Grandville 30:26.00

47 Bennett, Sydney Jenison 30:50.00

48 Pilarski, Addie Rockford 31:03.00

49 Maejen, Moerk Clarkston 33:13.00

50 Whitten, Brittany Thornapple-Kellogg 33:58.00

51 Hart, Kendall Grandville 36:03.00

52 Hillman, Katrina Harper Creek 36:38.00



Event 6 High school boys cross country 5K junior varsity

=======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Theoret, Michael Unattached 18:00.00

2 Romian, Troy Rockford 18:03.00

3 Hayes, Collin Rockford 18:24.00

4 Newberger, Tim Rockford 18:33.00

5 Duckworth, Andy Harper Creek 18:39.00

6 Vaillancourt, Josh Grand Ledge 18:42.00

7 Swihart, Taylor Rockford 18:45.00

8 Naessens, Jake Rockford 18:47.00

9 Johnson, Brett Rockford 18:56.00

10 Alberta, Kyle Rockford 18:58.00

11 MacQueen, Nate Rockford 18:59.00

12 Hazy, Jon Rockford 19:13.00

13 Fasel, Cameron Rockford 19:26.00

14 Berning, Zach Harper Creek 19:29.00

15 Harney, Tyler Rockford 19:30.00

16 Aman, Grant Rockford 19:36.00

17 O'Shea, Riley Grand Ledge 19:41.00

18 Lehman, Marc Rockford 19:54.00

19 Savage, Spencer Rockford 20:08.00

20 Larsen, Josh Rockford 20:09.00

21 wedley, Dylan Grand Ledge 20:19.00

22 Greko, Mike Rockford 20:23.00

23 Young, Kenny Rockford 20:32.00

24 Freiberger, Nick Rockford 20:35.00

25 Knape, Stephen Rockford 20:36.00

26 DeBoer, Mick Rockford 20:38.00

27 Paskiewicz, Troy Rockford 20:38.00

28 Seifert, Nate Thornapple-Kellogg 20:39.00

29 Aman, Casey Rockford 20:40.00

30 Halmi, Doug Rockford 20:41.00

31 Vredeveld, Cameron Jenison 20:56.00

32 Gnass, Michael Byron Center 21:00.00

33 Plambeck, Aaron Rockford 21:04.00

34 Niles, Jake Rockford 21:20.00

35 Zick, Nathan Byron Center 21:23.00

36 Hancock, Brady Harper Creek 21:23.00

37 Parker, Josh Rockford 21:25.00

38 Traxler, Nathan Rockford 21:27.00

39 Szczepaniuk, Cy Jenison 21:28.00

40 Kogelschatz, Adam Rockford 21:30.00

41 Duimstra, Bryce Byron Center 21:32.00

42 Finses, Tyler Jenison 21:35.00

43 McLaughlin, Colin FH Central 21:42.00

44 Bivins, Jamie Rockford 21:43.00

45 Vannette, James Thornapple-Kellogg 21:46.00

46 Jones, Jon Harper Creek 22:05.00

47 Friske, Jacob Byron Center 22:08.00

48 Raley, Daniel Rockford 22:11.00

49 Spiller, Zach Rockford 22:12.00

50 Simon, Eric Grand Ledge 22:29.00

51 Oostendorp, Sam FH Central 22:35.00

52 Lamp, Avery FH Central 22:53.00

53 Holtz, Mark Byron Center 22:56.00

54 Choi, Alex FH Central 22:56.00

55 Goberrt, Keegan Rockford 23:00.00

56 Fasel, Shane Rockford 23:00.00

57 Johnson, Logan Byron Center 23:03.00

58 Dunkleberger, Troy Thornapple-Kellogg 23:06.00

59 Armstrong, Quincy Harper Creek 23:09.00

60 Funk, Caleb Thornapple-Kellogg 23:10.00

61 Quinn, Alex Rockford 23:28.00

62 Rose, Mitchell Byron Center 23:55.00

63 Vannette, Daniel Thornapple-Kellogg 24:28.00

64 Kempf, Drake Rockford 24:51.00

65 McCord, Zack Grand Ledge 25:14.00

66 Bradley, Craig Rockford 28:22.00

67 Stulp, Logan Rockford 29:59.00



Girls team scores

============================================================================

1--Rockford 31 2--Grand Ledge 43

3--Clarkston 88 4--Grandville 90

5--Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 98 6--Jenison 98

7--Battle Creek Harper Creek 100 8--Byron Center 102

9--Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 113



Boys team scores

=============================================================================

1--Rockford 23 2--Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 66

3--Grand Ledge 73 4--Battle Creek Harper Creek 77

5--Byron Center 80 6--Jenison 82

7--Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 93 8--Grand Rapids Christian DNF