BENZIE CENTRAL ELDON MOSS INVITATIONAL

back to results

Aug. 29, 2009

BENZIE CENTRAL ELDON MOSS INVITATIONAL
Benzonia, MI
Provided by Playmakers
BENZIE CENTRAL ELDON MOSS INVITATIONAL

High school cross country 5K 08/29/09



WOMEN'S Varsity Red (Teams)

Pinckney 74
Benzie Central 83
Williamston 88
Allendale 89
East Kentwood 94
Traverse City West 115
Midland Dow 192
Ludington 230
Cadillac 272
Pine River 274
Kingsley 320
Elk Rapids 330
Manistee 333



WOMEN'S Varsity Red (Individuals)

1. Devan John, Allendale, 18:28.1
2. Ali Wiersma, Allendale, 18:31.0
3. Michaela Carnegie, Benzie Central, 18:33.2
4. Alissa Williams, East Kentwood, 19:04.1
5. Emma Drenth, Williamston, 19:06.0
6. Rachael Clarke, Pinckney, 19:13.2
7. Lauren Halm, Williamston, 19:16.8
8. Jessica Wines, Pinckney, 19:19.2
9. Allison White, Midland Dow, 19:19.9
10. Brittany Anderson, Pine River, 19:20.7
11. Krista Parks, East Kentwood, 19:22.8
12. Taylor Nye, Benzie Central, 19:23.6
13. Hannah Rickard, TC West, 19:23.9
14. Kayla Boyes, Pinckney, 19:40.3
15. Leah Shepherd, East Kentwood, 19:44.9
16. Kelly Schubert, Manistee, 19:53.2
17. Theresa Warsecke, Benzie Central, 19:56.3
18. Hannah Grischke, Williamston, 19:56.8
19. Camille Borst, Allendale, 20:02.6
20. Marcy Marek, TC West, 20:04.1
21. Kaylee Vandommelen, TC West, 20:05.0
22. Miranda Haas, Pinckney, 20:05.3
23. Erica Halm, Williamston, 20:16.0
24. Callie Clarke, Pinckney, 20:20.0
25. Jill Lousignau, Benzie Central, 20:25.8
26. Amber Peabody, Benzie Central, 20:48.5
27. Brittany Andres, Allendale, 20:49.1
28. Marika Grabowski, Benzie Central, 20:57.7
29. Rachael Favela, TC West, 21:00.1
30. Kellie Mussell, Midland Dow, 21:10.3
31. Jessica Dippel, East Kentwood, 21:11.4
32. Clancey Hawke, TC West, 21:12.9
33. Casey Westveer, East Kentwood, 21:25.2
34. Lilia Favela, TC West, 21:25.6
35. Elizabeth Erickson, Williamston, 21:29.8
36. Andrea Krantz, Williamston, 21:30.3
37. Erica Hippe, East Kentwood, 21:37.0
38. Shayla O'brien, Ludington, 21:39.0
39. Joleen Augustat, Cadillac, 21:40.3
40. Taylor Mattson, Allendale, 21:40.7
41. Laura Bailey, Elk Rapids, 21:46.1
42. Brooke Wagner, Midland Dow, 21:46.6
43. Megan Kokx, Ludington, 21:47.5
44. Christin Nitschke, Ludington, 21:49.2
45. Brynley Nadziejka, East Kentwood, 21:51.0
46. Dani Kinczkowski, Pinckney, 21:54.8
47. Brittany Clawson, Pinckney, 21:56.7
48. Kelsey Wroble, Ludington, 22:02.4
49. Samantha Krause, Kingsley, 22:06.6
50. Anna Solorsano, Allendale, 22:21.9

51. Kirstin Volkening, Kingsley, 22:23.2
52. Amanda Nicholson, Pine River, 22:30.1
53. Kaitlyn Mitchell, Midland Dow, 22:30.6
54. Britta Patterson, Cadillac, 22:30.9
55. Emily Gussert, Cadillac, 22:38.2
56. Sydney Vandeveer, Elk Rapids, 22:45.5
57. Carolyn Mirretti, Ludington, 22:50.7
58. Katie Clark, Midland Dow, 22:56.8
59. Miranda Besey, Benzie Central, 22:58.9
60. Devon Sutton, Ludington, 23:03.8
61. Jessica Weaver, Cadillac, 23:06.7
62. Aria Jelinek, TC West, 23:07.4
63. Madelyn Denman, Cadillac, 23:18.6
64. Bri Sieting, Pine River, 23:31.5
65. Kaylee Jeurink, Allendale, 23:38.1
66. Emily Wirtz, Elk Rapids, 23:39.5
67. Ashley Bruno, Ludington, 23:50.8
68. Leslie Hicks, Cadillac, 24:01.3
69. Kassie Vanalst, Cadillac, 24:10.5
70. Alex Mcnair, Kingsley, 24:11.7
71. Lacey Krolcyzk, Manistee, 24:23.3
72. Alexis. Keena, Kingsley, 24:27.7
73. Andi Bogert, Pine River, 24:39.8
74. Janae Brown, Midland Dow, 24:41.0
75. Kelsey Cosgrove, Pine River, 24:43.1
76. Lizzy Wohlford, Midland Dow, 24:43.5
77. Katrina Wert, Pine River, 24:44.0
78. Katie Bembeneck, Kingsley, 24:44.5
79. Britney Simerson, Kingsley, 25:16.5
80. Erin Crothers, Manistee, 25:20.2
81. Allie Mallison, Manistee, 26:00.4
82. Raeanne Peterson, Pine River, 26:12.7
83. Bridget Huhta, Elk Rapids, 26:27.2
84. Rebba Maylone, Elk Rapids, 26:28.3
85. Courtney Stefanski, Manistee, 26:45.7
86. Megan Ryan-kessel, Elk Rapids, 28:34.8
87. Kaitlyn Bailey, Kingsley, 31:16.8



WOMEN'S Varsity White (Teams)

Manton 32
Ida 72
Bear Lake 95
Charleviox 97
Traverse City St. Francis 115
Clare 133
Hart 180
Lake City 223
Creative Technical Academy 224
Mesick 240



WOMEN'S Varsity White (Individuals)

1. Sonny Jenkins, Manton, 20:03.9
2. Stephanie Ingraham, Manton, 20:21.5
3. Monica.. Randall, McBain, 20:56.3
4. Maddy Danz, Traverse City St. Francis, 20:56.7
5. Jaylee Brown, Bear Lake, 21:07.5
6. Emily Ritsema, TC Christian, 21:16.5
7. Molly Jeakle, Charleviox, 21:26.3
8. Tess Oldenburg, Clare, 21:41.6
9. Stacey Baron, Manton, 21:56.3
10. Tabatha Lajiness, Ida, 21:58.2
11. Katelyn Boulton, Ida, 22:00.6
12. Courtney Roth, Manton, 22:13.8
13. Tobi Schoedel, Bear Lake, 22:19.8
14. Giselle Gomez, Manton, 22:27.6
15. Lauren Bartling, Charleviox, 22:30.9
16. Bonnie Ricord, Maple City Glen Lake, 22:31.8
17. Jaclyn Sawasky, Ida, 22:33.9
18. Haley Morairty, Buckley, 22:35.3
19. Elizabeth Schoedel, Bear Lake, 22:39.3
20. Lara Salazar, Hart, 22:46.9
21. Addey Meachum, Traverse City St. Francis, 22:53.1
22. Melanie Iacoangeli, Ida, 22:56.7
23. Hilary Way, Charleviox, 22:59.5
24. Madeline Swiler, Marion, 23:01.5
25. Kara Nesbit, Hart, 23:10.5
26. Kendra Duby, Buckley, 23:10.9
27. Mackenzie Roman, Maple City Glen Lake, 23:11.3
28. Lindsay Kriebel, Clare, 23:23.3
29. Katie Raymer, Manton, 23:33.3
30. Courtney Woodfill, Ida, 23:39.5
31. Kelly Zelinski, Traverse City St. Francis, 23:44.6
32. Jordan Callewaert, Suttons Bay, 23:47.3
33. Jessie Michelin, Traverse City St. Francis, 23:54.9
34. Stirling Witthoeft, Charleviox, 23:55.7
35. Grace Vanenk, Creative Technical Academy, 23:57.2
36. Hanna Hackett, Mesick, 24:00.0
37. Erin Willis, Creative Technical Academy, 24:14.6
38. Katie Root, Lake City, 24:29.8
39. Harley Schmidt, Clare, 24:31.4
40. Julie Muldowney, Suttons Bay, 24:35.5
41. Danielle Ward, Bear Lake, 24:40.0
42. Taylor Hagen, Bear Lake, 24:40.5
43. Jane Balasz, Charleviox, 24:46.7
44. Hannah Hackett, Mesick, 24:47.9
45. Amber Frank, Clare, 24:49.4
46. Rachel Lovell, Manton, 24:51.9
47. Sara Dick, Northern Michigan Christian, 24:53.1
48. Emma Velis, Maple City Glen Lake, 25:04.5
49. Allison Tubbs, Hart, 25:07.0
50. Kaylee Teall, Clare, 25:22.1

51. Yumi Babinec, Bear Lake, 25:23.5
52. Rachael Troyer, McBain, 25:25.2
53. Krisitn Carpenter, Lake City, 25:30.4
54. Madeline Jeakle, Charleviox, 25:35.4
55. Ashton Willis, Creative Technical Academy, 25:41.2
56. Taylor Anderson, Bear Lake, 25:45.4
57. Tori Gillespie, Marion, 25:48.4
58. Margaret Warner, Clare, 25:53.1
59. Katy Jenkins, Traverse City St. Francis, 25:55.4
60. Anne Dipert, Charleviox, 25:57.8
61. Carrie Kloster, Ida, 26:08.2
62. Makayla Swiler, Marion, 26:25.8
63. Brittnae Barkley, Lake City, 26:26.8
64. Sarah Mcculley, Hart, 26:45.6
65. Noel Bigley, Frankfort, 26:48.9
66. Madeline Hall, Suttons Bay, 26:57.0
67. Karlie Maxwell, Lake City, 27:06.6
68. Annaliese Nielson, Lake City, 27:17.2
69. Kelsey Gere, Ida, 27:47.2
70. Anna Mater, Clare, 27:51.8
71. Lexi Farrell, Mesick, 27:58.8
72. Britney Flanery, Hart, 28:07.9
73. Samantha Gallup, Lake City, 28:08.5
74. Brittany Watson, McBain, 28:15.4
75. Tina Barnes, Mesick, 28:17.4
76. Linnea.. Nelson, McBain, 28:26.0
77. Sabryna Davis, Hart, 28:57.9
78. Kelsey Kruschinska, Lake City, 29:03.7
79. Anna Shrift, Traverse City St. Francis, 29:34.8
80. Esther Hubbard, Creative Technical Academy, 29:48.2
81. Brittany Willis, Frankfort, 30:22.3
82. Cassie Dille, Creative Technical Academy, 34:22.3
83. Breanne Kerner, Mesick, 35:29.0
84. Karoline Griffard, Maple City Glen Lake, 36:23.7
85. Mellisa Kindinger, Hart, 37:01.6
86. Debbie Hagerty-kramer, Mesick, 38:15.5
87. Audrey Sharp, Suttons Bay, 39:19.9





MEN'S Varsity Red (Teams)

Pinckney 23
Benzie Central 68
Williamston 95
East Kentwood 98
Midland Dow 163
Traverse City Central 187
Allendale 188
Cadillac 196
Ludington 211
Kingsley 280
Elk Rapids 332
Pine River 350
Manistee 367



MEN'S Varsity Red (Individuals)

1. Tanner Pesonen(12), Pinckney, 16:13.6
2. Spencer Pioszak(12), Williamston, 16:37.0
3. Isaac Cox(12), East Kentwood, 16:39.1
4. Michael Lahner(12), Pinckney, 16:40.3
5. Marcus Rogers(12), Pinckney, 16:46.1
6. Cal Magier(11), Pinckney, 16:46.7
7. Zach Preston(11), Pinckney, 16:47.4
8. Brandon Heins(12), Williamston, 16:55.8
9. Talon Morris(12), Benzie Central, 17:02.0
10. Tom Smeltzer(12), Benzie Central, 17:03.9
11. Ryan Hearth(10), Cadillac, 17:05.8
12. Ben Zank(11), Midland Dow, 17:08.6
13. Connor Manion(10), East Kentwood, 17:12.2
14. Rick Jones(12), Benzie Central, 17:12.9
15. Jake Magier(11), Pinckney, 17:14.2
16. Drew Dancer(12), TC Central, 17:15.8
17. Robert Kerby(12), Benzie Central, 17:17.1
18. William Huddleston(10), Benzie Central, 17:18.8
19. Tyler Pullen(12), Cadillac, 17:23.8
20. Adrian Martinez(12), Ludington, 17:24.8
21. Carter Del rosario(12), East Kentwood, 17:25.6
22. Thomas Bambach(11), Allendale, 17:31.1
23. Travis Clous(10), Benzie Central, 17:31.6
24. Stephen Huizing(12), East Kentwood, 17:33.3
25. Grant Smith(11), Williamston, 17:34.6
26. David Rhodes(12), Benzie Central, 17:38.1
27. David Cheatham(12), Allendale, 17:38.5
28. Kodi Kollmeyer(11), Midland Dow, 17:39.2
29. Andrew Syrek(12), Williamston, 17:40.7
30. Matt Moss(10), Elk Rapids, 17:41.5
31. Nathan Vorce(12), Williamston, 17:41.9
32. Rachi Sims(10), Kingsley, 17:43.5
33. Daniel Tzou(10), Midland Dow, 17:45.0
34. Lucas Hankins(12), Pinckney, 17:47.3
35. Max Johnson(11), TC Central, 17:48.0
36. Caleb Thompson(11), TC Central, 17:48.6
37. Damon Dhanoa(12), East Kentwood, 17:49.3
38. Evan Gomez(10), Ludington, 17:52.3
39. Nick Prentice(12), Allendale, 17:54.0
40. Matt Nitz(12), Midland Dow, 17:57.5
41. Matt Raven(12), Pine River, 18:03.5
42. Jarret Deisch(09), Manistee, 18:05.2
43. John Ferrara(11), Cadillac, 18:05.9
44. Gabe Vanderwall(11), Ludington, 18:09.9
45. Evan Cover(12), TC Central, 18:10.4
46. Greg Lutzke(11), Williamston, 18:10.8
47. Sam Sukovich(12), Williamston, 18:11.9
48. Logan Decker(12), Allendale, 18:16.4
49. Spencer Clark(11), East Kentwood, 18:19.3
50. Alex Toulokhonov(12), Midland Dow, 18:25.1

51. Ben Simpson(10), Kingsley, 18:27.6
52. Brandon Oswald(10), Allendale, 18:28.3
53. Shaun Vanderwall(11), Ludington, 18:29.1
54. Matthew Dippel(10), East Kentwood, 18:32.9
55. Eric Ooley(12), TC Central, 18:33.4
56. Luke Johnson(09), Ludington, 18:35.7
57. Alan Jacobson(13), TC Central, 18:39.0
58. Javier Ruiz(11), Ludington, 18:41.9
59. Pat Janisse(12), Elk Rapids, 18:49.9
60. Phillip Carney(11), Midland Dow, 18:53.5
61. Andrew Belt(12), Cadillac, 19:03.1
62. Connor Whelan(10), Cadillac, 19:03.9
63. Alex Beckwith(12), Midland Dow, 19:04.3
64. Conor Goggin(11), Kingsley, 19:26.6
65. Tim Lark(12), Kingsley, 19:36.3
66. Nick Dejong(10), Allendale, 19:37.8
67. Alex Lipp(12), TC Central, 19:38.5
68. Jake Lidak(11), Kingsley, 19:40.5
69. Michael Benedict(10), Pine River, 19:41.9
70. Erik King(12), Kingsley, 19:55.3
71. Cody Bruno(09), Ludington, 20:04.2
72. Ron Purleski(12), Cadillac, 20:09.3
73. Kohle Stiner(10), Kingsley, 20:10.1
74. Brian Fisk(10), Manistee, 20:17.5
75. Andrew Vine(12), Cadillac, 20:21.9
76. Grant Schlinz(09), Allendale, 20:23.3
77. Maliki Darnell(12), Pine River, 21:28.0
78. Aj Park(12), Pine River, 21:32.7
79. Tyler Sievert(10), Manistee, 21:43.9
80. Garret Gosselin(09), Elk Rapids, 21:48.0
81. Skyler Flannery(12), Elk Rapids, 21:51.3
82. Trevor Blesma(09), Elk Rapids, 22:06.7
83. Andrew Cullison(09), Elk Rapids, 22:19.8
84. Jon Bailey(09), Manistee, 22:33.4
85. Joshua Phillips(09), Pine River, 22:54.1
86. Caleb Elkins(09), Pine River, 22:54.9
87. Travis Marks(11), Elk Rapids, 23:08.5
88. Trinity Derooy(09), Manistee, 23:14.6
89. Nathan Morang(12), Manistee, 23:59.0
90. Trent Schmeling(11), Manistee, 25:06.9.



MEN'S Varsity White (Teams)

Ida 54
Bear Lake 74
Charleviox 77
Clare 119
Suttons Bay 131
Custer Mason County Eastern 132
Hart 152
McBain 188
Manton 204
Creative Technical Academy 255
Traverse City St. Francis 296



MEN'S Varsity White (Individuals)

1. Ben Wynsma(12), Suttons Bay, 16:38.9
2. Ghazey Aleck(13), Clare, 17:26.6
3. Nick Smith(12), Ida, 17:33.9
4. Tanner Vida(11), Clare, 17:45.0
5. Nick Brubaker(12), Ida, 17:45.6
6. Kirk Acharya(10), Charleviox, 17:48.7
7. Philip Spitzer(13), Buckley, 17:52.7
8. Eric Buday(11), Charleviox, 17:57.3
9. Chuck Schoedel(12), Bear Lake, 17:58.0
10. Tyler Hulbert(11), Ida, 18:10.6
11. Mike Stickney(11), Mason County Eastern, 18:14.0
12. Andrew Plude(10), Charleviox, 18:14.5
13. Jacob Argersinger(12), Marion, 18:15.7
14. Alex Ringel(10), Bear Lake, 18:19.4
15. Jon Studer(13), Hart, 18:22.2
16. Tyler Groenwald(SO), Bear Lake, 18:23.7
17. Josh Goins(10), Bear Lake, 18:24.4
18. Kyle Schippa(12), Lake City, 18:27.5
19. Chase Palmer(12), Suttons Bay, 18:27.8
20. Doug Hulbert(11), Ida, 18:28.3
21. Matthew Sabo(11), McBain, 18:29.1
22. Juan Reyes(12), Suttons Bay, 18:33.2
23. Adam Faust(10), Ida, 18:42.2
24. Riley Jolly(9 ), Mason County Eastern, 18:45.4
25. James Grant(9 ), Mason County Eastern, 18:48.1
26. Angel Tienda(13), Hart, 18:57.3
27. Brandon Frank(10), Clare, 18:58.0
28. Dan Brown(12), Bear Lake, 19:02.1
29. Vinnie Vonlau(10), Charleviox, 19:06.6
30. Alex Gooch(10), Charleviox, 19:08.6
31. Ryan Pienta(11), Bear Lake, 19:10.1
32. Lucas Combs(10), Clare, 19:11.0
33. Weston Brooks(11), Bear Lake, 19:11.9
34. Brandon.. Westmaas(12), McBain, 19:17.6
35. Mark Jasinski(12), Suttons Bay, 19:20.3
36. Kyle Sosenko(12), Manton, 19:28.5
37. Zach Hintz(10), Hart, 19:33.4
38. Travis Riedel(11), McBain, 19:36.3
39. Tommy Willis(11), Frankfort, 19:37.6
40. Chase Lovell(13), Manton, 19:39.9
41. Ryan Rybicki(12), Mason County Eastern, 19:45.2
42. Jon Szwarc(13), Hart, 19:48.8
43. Paul Spitzer(11), Buckley, 19:49.5
44. Doug Reynolds(12), Charleviox, 19:56.3
45. James Keyser(10), TC Christian, 19:58.6
46. Josh Farve(13), Manton, 20:07.5
47. Nick Oberski(10), Ida, 20:08.9
48. Austin Martin(9 ), Mason County Eastern, 20:12.2
49. Jesse Gilson(12), Marion, 20:14.3
50. Paul Barber(10), McBain, 20:14.9

51. Jeremy Ames(10), Lake City, 20:17.0
52. Kyle Vanderlaan(13), Hart, 20:19.8
53. James Cox(10), Lake City, 20:21.0
54. Chris Dykgraaf(12), Marion, 20:22.3
55. Jared Shilander(9 ), Mason County Eastern, 20:23.2
56. Kyle Biddlecome(12), Creative Technical Academy, 20:26.2
57. Simon Zagata(12), Manton, 20:28.4
58. Jackson Selim(10), Manton, 20:31.9
59. Andre Winters(10), Creative Technical Academy, 20:32.9
60. Cj Bouck(13), Creative Technical Academy, 20:37.2
61. Jeremiah Wortz(10), Creative Technical Academy, 20:39.3
62. David Ashley(13), Manton, 20:49.2
63. Stefan Schofield(11), Traverse City St. Francis, 20:53.3
64. Jon Atwell(11), Manton, 20:54.6
65. Greg Wallace(09), Traverse City St. Francis, 20:56.9
66. Kirt Kalis(09), Maple City Glen Lake, 20:57.6
67. Sam Lasusa(11), Traverse City St. Francis, 20:58.5
68. Blair Tuller(12), Ida, 21:01.0
69. Caleb Gwilliams(12), Mason County Eastern, 21:11.3
70. Jeff Spicer(10), Creative Technical Academy, 21:18.6
71. Bryan Mcginess(11), Lake City, 21:25.4
72. Caleb Bugai(13), Clare, 21:26.8
73. Jonathan.. Coleman(12), McBain, 21:29.3
74. Matt Alpin(11), Clare, 21:35.2
75. Alex Kraft(9 ), Suttons Bay, 21:56.4
76. Johnathan Anderson(11), Traverse City St. Francis, 22:04.4
77. Jason Rodgers(13), Clare, 22:14.5
78. Victor Brigham(10), Mesick, 22:33.4
79. Andrew.. Stralow(12), McBain, 22:40.7
80. Steve Vanenk(11), Creative Technical Academy, 23:15.0
81. Lance Masserant(09), Traverse City St. Francis, 23:56.0
82. Josh Keeler(11), Marion, 24:56.8
83. Andrew Draves(10), Hart, 25:11.5
84. Guy Beachnay(9 ), Suttons Bay, 25:15.5
85. Timothy.. Burke(12), McBain, 26:34.4
86. Shawn Barnes(12), Mesick, 32:48.4