Jacob's Race 2009

back to results

Aug. 29, 2009

Jacob's Race 2009
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Henning Kalamazoo MI 16 1 17:07 5:31/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Foss Williamston MI 44 13 21:09 6:49/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Zemla Owosso MI 9 76 30:17 9:46/M
2 Nick Putnam Laingsburg MI 9 77 30:22 9:48/M
3 Billy Clifford Onondaga MI 9 88 32:12 10:23/M
4 Parker Gregg Laingsburg MI 7 124 42:26 13:41/M
5 Hudson Smith Laingsburg MI 1 134 45:53 14:48/M
6 Max Pleyte Williamston MI 9 136 48:38 15:41/M
7 Jack Pleyte Williamston MI 7 139 48:58 15:48/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Prisk Laingsburg MI 14 36 24:30 7:54/M
2 Wyatt Rowley Laingsburg MI 11 39 24:52 8:01/M
3 David Pung Laingsburg MI 10 45 25:53 8:21/M
4 Owen Voisinet Laingsburg MI 10 108 36:37 11:49/M
5 Jacob Pruitt East Lansing MI 12 113 38:31 12:25/M
6 Evan Hengesbach Westphalia MI 12 127 43:26 14:01/M
7 Raymond Latchaw Laingsburg MI 10 141 50:07 16:10/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Alexander East Lansing MI 15 6 19:29 6:17/M
2 Grant Voisinet Laingsburg MI 16 26 23:25 7:33/M
3 Kyle Mandeville Dimondale MI 15 48 26:03 8:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 25 2 17:23 5:36/M
2 Rick Curtis Rochester MN 27 4 19:06 6:10/M
3 Daniel Leonard East Lansing MI 27 5 19:21 6:15/M
4 Dean Thompson Lansing MI 27 8 20:19 6:33/M
5 Matt Gardner Mason MI 29 18 22:40 7:19/M
6 Thomas Savage Owosso MI 29 20 22:54 7:23/M
7 Joe Black St. Johns MI 29 42 25:05 8:05/M
8 Bill Voisinet Laingsburg MI 29 153 51:41 16:40/M
9 Mike Voisinet Laingsburg MI 28 171 56:12 18:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Baker Saint Cloud WI 33 3 18:11 5:52/M
2 Brian Harrod East Lansing MI 32 11 20:55 6:45/M
3 Shaun Schneider Saint Johns MI 33 12 21:02 6:47/M
4 Scott Voisinet St. Johns MI 32 17 22:34 7:17/M
5 John Smith Laingsburg MI 32 21 23:02 7:26/M
6 Derrick Henning Ovid MI 32 28 23:39 7:38/M
7 Tim Voisinet St. Johns MI 32 30 23:50 7:41/M
8 Josh Pulda Lansing Mi 31 55 26:59 8:42/M
9 Jason Brown Williamston MI 30 69 28:51 9:18/M
10 Tony Voisinet St. Johns MI 32 86 31:53 10:17/M
11 Ryan Hiner St. Johns MI 33 89 32:14 10:24/M
12 Jeff Theis St. Johns MI 32 138 48:50 15:45/M
13 Eric Voisinet Laingsburg MI 34 155 51:47 16:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Rowley Laingsburg MI 35 7 19:33 6:18/M
2 Randy Gregg Laingsburg MI 35 9 20:28 6:36/M
3 Jim Voisinet St. Johns MI 36 22 23:09 7:28/M
4 Mark Koonter Laingsburg MI 37 23 23:12 7:29/M
5 Alex Coss Bath MI 39 33 24:09 7:47/M
6 Dennis Prisk Laingsburg MI 38 65 28:12 9:06/M
7 Mike Zemla Owosso MI 39 97 33:04 10:40/M
8 Tim Hengesbach Westphalia MI 38 120 40:18 13:00/M
9 Brent Voisinet Laingsburg MI 38 152 51:26 16:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karl Engler Grand Ledge MI 41 24 23:19 7:31/M
2 Neil Putnam Laingsburg MI 40 31 23:56 7:43/M
3 Scott Schollenberger Warren MI 40 64 27:57 9:01/M
4 Rick Porubsky Laingsburg MI 42 107 36:16 11:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Halick Laingsburg MI 47 35 24:14 7:49/M
2 Mark Thornton Lansing MI 49 38 24:50 8:01/M
3 Steve Brennan Dewitt MI 48 41 25:04 8:05/M
4 Dale Waldo Fenton MI 47 44 25:45 8:18/M
5 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg MI 48 56 27:11 8:46/M
6 Bob Mandeville Dimondale MI 48 60 27:31 8:53/M
7 Scott Bancroft Dewitt MI 48 147 50:59 16:27/M
8 Jon Pleyte Williamston MI 45 151 51:25 16:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pokey Brown Laingsburg MI 53 14 21:34 6:57/M
2 Ed Thelen Saint Johns MI 50 15 21:38 6:59/M
3 Paul Lentz Laingsburg MI 50 32 23:57 7:44/M
4 David Muylle Lansing MI 54 37 24:49 8:00/M
5 Henry Unruh Laingsburg MI 53 52 26:31 8:33/M
6 Dave Wright DeWitt MI 52 129 44:47 14:27/M
7 Kirk Nartker Laingsburg MI 50 170 56:11 18:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 59 25 23:24 7:33/M
2 Leon Schneider Fowler MI 56 29 23:44 7:39/M
3 John Black St. Johns MI 56 51 26:30 8:33/M
4 Terry Ornelas Elsie MI 56 104 36:02 11:37/M
5 Don Brown Laingsburg MI 57 175 58:29 18:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Light Williamston MI 62 85 31:31 10:10/M
2 Mike Schmedlen Laingsburg MI 62 98 33:12 10:43/M
3 Doug Johnson Laingsburg MI 61 99 33:13 10:43/M
4 Alan Vincent Owosso MI 60 135 47:18 15:15/M
5 Jim Voisinet Laingsburg MI 62 137 48:44 15:43/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa O'Neil Owosso MI 35 10 20:45 6:42/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Therese Bradley Haslett MI 41 47 26:00 8:23/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Chadwick Laingsburg MI 9 80 30:27 9:49/M
2 Abbey Voisinet Laingsburg MI 8 110 38:16 12:21/M
3 Brooke Hengesbach Westphalia MI 8 118 40:08 12:57/M
4 Chloe Hengesbach Westphalia MI 4 119 40:17 13:00/M
5 Anna Thelen Laingsburg MI 8 123 42:24 13:41/M
6 Emily Voisinet Laingsburg MI 6 140 49:04 15:50/M
7 McKenzie Voisinet Laingsburg MI 1 167 55:51 18:01/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kwyn Trevino Bath MI 13 27 23:27 7:34/M
2 Julia Angst Laingsburg MI 11 43 25:18 8:10/M
3 Marissa Bradley Haslett MI 12 46 25:57 8:22/M
4 Erica Halick Laingsburg MI 12 73 29:36 9:33/M
5 Brittany Bradley Haslett MI 10 79 30:26 9:49/M
6 Hanna Angst Laingsburg MI 11 84 31:24 10:08/M
7 Tressa Boris Laingsburg MI 14 96 32:53 10:36/M
8 Amanda Pung Laingsburg MI 13 121 41:45 13:28/M
9 Brianna Davis Byron MI 14 122 42:08 13:35/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tarra Boris Laingsburg MI 16 34 24:11 7:48/M
2 Rachel Wilson Laingsburg MI 17 53 26:35 8:35/M
3 Makayla Putnam Laingsburg MI 15 58 27:21 8:49/M
4 Heidi Lentz Laingsburg MI 19 67 28:33 9:13/M
5 Heather Lentz Laingsburg MI 15 71 29:25 9:29/M
6 Jennifer Neubert East Lansing MI 16 82 30:56 9:59/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Eddy Williamston MI 24 66 28:13 9:06/M
2 Andrea Underhill Laingsburg MI 20 144 50:55 16:25/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Pham Laingsburg MI 27 16 22:12 7:10/M
2 Margaret Starr Owosso MI 27 40 24:56 8:03/M
3 Kristin Stahley Northville MI 29 57 27:12 8:46/M
4 Kelly Stahley Royal Oak MI 26 61 27:38 8:55/M
5 Sarah Abbott Lansing MI 29 72 29:34 9:32/M
6 Ashley Voisinet St. Johns MI 26 100 34:01 10:58/M
7 Angela Thompson Lansing MI 26 131 45:08 14:34/M
8 Annie Smith Laingsburg MI 27 132 45:09 14:34/M
9 Angela Hufnagel Fowler MI 28 143 50:32 16:18/M
10 Rachel Underhill Laingsburg MI 28 146 50:57 16:26/M
11 Sammie Voisinet Laingsburg MI 26 154 51:43 16:41/M
12 Aimee Ragsdale Laingsburg MI 29 164 54:18 17:31/M
13 Erin Kowatch Pewamo MI 25 165 55:38 17:57/M
14 Kristy Voisinet Laingsburg MI 27 168 56:08 18:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Schmedlen Chicago IL 33 19 22:52 7:23/M
2 Stacy Voisinet St. Johns MI 33 49 26:05 8:25/M
3 Ellen Schultz Ypsilanti MI 33 50 26:06 8:25/M
4 Rachel Freeman East Lansing MI 34 74 29:44 9:35/M
5 Dawn DeVisser Elsie MI 32 75 30:09 9:44/M
6 Chrystie Armock Grand Haven MI 31 78 30:23 9:48/M
7 Andrea Savage Owosso MI 33 81 30:45 9:55/M
8 Kathy Putnam Laingsburg MI 34 93 32:41 10:33/M
9 Kelly Chadwick Laingsburg MI 34 95 32:49 10:35/M
10 Beth Sharkey Holt MI 34 103 34:42 11:12/M
11 Kari Hiner St. Johns MI 31 115 38:59 12:35/M
12 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg MI 34 126 42:30 13:43/M
13 Deb Hengesbach Westphalia MI 31 128 43:32 14:03/M
14 Renee Hufnagel Westphalia MI 30 142 50:30 16:17/M
15 Mindy Voisinet Laingsburg MI 33 150 51:24 16:35/M
16 Terri Paksi Elsie MI 33 159 52:31 16:56/M
17 Sarah Voisinet St. Johns MI 34 160 52:34 16:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Vedder Lansing MI 37 59 27:25 8:51/M
2 Julie Engler Grand Ledge MI 37 68 28:40 9:15/M
3 Christine Sermak Okemos MI 38 70 29:18 9:27/M
4 Danielle Foss Williamston MI 35 90 32:15 10:24/M
5 Sara Troutman Lansing MI 37 92 32:36 10:31/M
6 Cassy Brown Laingsburg 48848 36 94 32:44 10:34/M
7 Lisa Porubsky Laingsburg MI 38 106 36:13 11:41/M
8 Bridgette Voisinet Laingsburg MI 37 111 38:17 12:21/M
9 Monica Gregg Laingsburg MI 38 125 42:28 13:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Koonter Laingsburg MI 41 54 26:58 8:42/M
2 Laurie VanBeelen DeWitt MI 41 91 32:21 10:26/M
3 Katy Smith Walker MI 41 117 39:28 12:44/M
4 Pam Kelly Saint Johns MI 43 148 51:01 16:27/M
5 Lisa Rey Saint Johns MI 42 149 51:02 16:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annette Puleo East Lansing MI 49 62 27:39 8:55/M
2 Lynne Hart Onondaga MI 48 63 27:42 8:56/M
3 Tamra Boris Laingsburg MI 46 102 34:21 11:05/M
4 Lynda Underhill Laingsburg MI 45 145 50:56 16:26/M
5 Jody Frank Laingsburg MI 48 158 52:28 16:55/M
6 Patricia Foster Laingsburg MI 49 161 52:42 17:00/M
7 Pam Bancroft Dewitt MI 48 166 55:50 18:01/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MaryAnn Baxter St. Johns mi 52 87 32:04 10:21/M
2 Toni Orenelas Elsie MI 54 105 36:03 11:38/M
3 Jane Wright Dewitt MI 50 130 44:48 14:27/M
4 Patricia Kjolhede Laingsburg MI 54 163 54:16 17:30/M
5 Linda Nartker Laingsburg MI 54 169 56:09 18:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Groom Ovid MI 55 83 31:01 10:00/M
2 Jacalyn Black St. Johns MI 55 101 34:06 11:00/M
3 Deborah Windsand Haslett MI 55 109 37:30 12:06/M
4 Denise Yancey Durand MI 56 116 39:04 12:36/M
5 Sue Bennickson St. Johns MI 57 133 45:24 14:39/M
6 Susan Richardson Clarklake MI 56 172 58:14 18:47/M
7 Karen Brown Laingsburg MI 56 173 58:15 18:47/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Vincent Owosso MI 62 112 38:27 12:24/M
2 Linda Kuhlman Lansing MI 62 114 38:54 12:33/M
3 Ruth Voisinet Laingsburg MI 62 176 1:01:40 19:54/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gusti Billips St. Johns MI 68 156 52:08 16:49/M
2 Meredith Manke Saint Johns MI 66 157 52:26 16:55/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Wolfe Laingsburg MI 73 162 52:43 17:00/M
2 Luella Brown Perry MI 80 174 58:27 18:51/M