Grosse Ile Duathlon

back to results

Aug. 29, 2009

Grosse Ile Duathlon
Grosse Ile,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2009 GROSSE ILE DUATHLON
GROSSE ILE, MI
08/29/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

DIVISION RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 253 1 Alex Saputo Marco Island 39 1:28:46

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 239 9 Geraldine Lupini Milford 46 1:43:16

MALE AGE GROUP 14 - 17
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 263 49 Mitchell Williams Grosse Ile 14 2:10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP 14 - 17
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

MALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 18 - 19
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 268 70 Chelsea Arble Trenton 23 2:38:01

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 269 66 Michael Bisaro Gibraltar 29 2:27:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 235 35 Meggan Kantz Dearborn 29 2:03:47
2 265 37 Cheuk Man Wong Royal Oak 28 2:04:31
3 285 65 Elizabeth Molinsky Okemos 28 2:27:46
4 295 69 Katherine Nicholson Westland 26 2:31:53


MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 213 6 Tim Beard Sylvania 31 1:42:26
2 217 18 Greg Brovont Wyandotte 34 1:50:08
3 275 19 Brian Frasier Lincoln Park 34 1:52:16
4 242 41 Kirk Miller Taylor 34 2:05:44
5 238 51 Matthew Kurtz Trenton 34 2:11:22
6 270 76 Shawn Breeden Brownstown 31 2:52:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 236 59 Amy Kaufman Ypsilanti 31 2:20:05
2 281 73 Catherine Kusmirek Brownstown 30 2:41:52

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 298 2 Craig Dolecki Redford 35 1:32:58
2 258 22 Greg Thomas Livonia 39 1:54:19
3 284 23 Jason Menges Brownstown 35 1:55:24
4 274 36 John Formentin Grosse Ile 37 2:04:31
5 211 47 Gregg Barton Grosse Ile 39 2:09:59
6 299 68 Eric Kramer Toledo 35 2:31:29
7 271 74 Richard Desana Trenton 38 2:41:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 297 12 Monica West Toledo 35 1:47:10
2 232 30 Bonnie Gretzner Jackson 39 2:00:53
3 273 40 Kelly Fedele Southgate 39 2:05:42

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 250 3 Mark Reams Marysville 43 1:34:19
2 240 4 Troy McArthy Huntertown 40 1:37:15
3 221 15 Charles Cova Hartland 43 1:48:45
4 224 17 David Donigian Detroit 43 1:50:06
5 279 21 Kurt Kobiljak Grosse Ile 43 1:53:00
6 286 26 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte 40 1:55:47
7 220 29 Thomas Coombs Southgate 44 1:59:07
8 280 50 Jeffrey Kopp Grosse Ile 41 2:10:56
9 272 56 Richard Egner Lambertville 42 2:16:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 214 31 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills 43 2:01:59
2 225 62 Laura Donlon Grosse Ile 41 2:21:32
3 237 67 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile 43 2:29:42
4 241 72 Annmarie Mendiola Wyandotte 40 2:41:34


MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 216 5 Michael Bozenski Grosse Ile 49 1:41:30
2 212 7 Frank Bazzani Riverview 48 1:42:42
3 266 10 Lawrence Worde Macomb Twp. 47 1:43:22
4 252 11 Andy Reiser Ypsilanti 45 1:45:44
5 278 16 Jeff Gudenau Flatrock 45 1:49:32
6 262 27 Thomas Wagel Grosse Ile 45 1:56:12
7 259 44 Michael Thompson Trenton 47 2:06:51
8 264 48 Todd Williams Grosse Ile 45 2:10:06
9 288 60 Carl Tindall Troy 48 2:20:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 254 42 Connie Scaparo Canton 45 2:06:02
2 233 54 Chris Groesbeck Toledo 49 2:14:52
3 287 57 Leslie Snyder Dearborn 46 2:17:49

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 218 8 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak 50 1:42:51
2 294 25 Randy Essex Detroit 51 1:55:42
3 230 34 Mark Gluch Grosse Ile 50 2:03:26
4 222 53 Andre Crittenden Dekalb 50 2:13:25
5 283 55 Donald McKeon Grosse Pointe Par 51 2:14:59
6 248 63 John Raithel Grosse Ile 50 2:23:33
7 234 75 Howard Hammes Trenton, 51 2:48:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 249 46 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile 50 2:09:50
2 256 71 Sherry Snyder Toledo 51 2:41:16

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 227 14 Steven Edwards Dundee 55 1:48:08
2 223 20 Joseph Cutcher Toledo 55 1:52:38
3 255 24 James Scholl Williamston 56 1:55:31
4 243 28 Lawrence Martin Moran Sterling Heights 57 1:56:27
5 228 33 Ray Germain Trenton 57 2:02:12
6 260 38 Phil Wade Belleville 55 2:05:39
7 219 45 Len Constantine Chesterfield 56 2:08:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 267 52 Carolynn Wyson Riverview 55 2:12:36
2 245 58 Diane Patton Belleville 56 2:17:49
3 261 61 Sue Wade Belleville 55 2:21:30


MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 257 13 Jerry Steele Wyandotte 62 1:48:05
2 246 39 Jim Patton Belleville 62 2:05:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 215 64 Leslie Berendt Allen Park 60 2:27:04

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 296 32 Jim Donaldson Sylvania 65 2:02:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

MALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======
1 282 43 David Lee Grosse Ile 72 2:06:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 70 - 74
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

MALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 75 - 79
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

MALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======

FEMALE AGE GROUP 80 - 99
Place No. Oal Name City Ag Finish
===== ===== === ===================== ================= == =======




2009 GROSSE ILE DUATHLON
GROSSE ILE, MI
08/29/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

TEAM RESULTS

MALE TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Finish
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== =======
1 206 Team Goyert-McCabe Gregory Goyert Matt McCabe 1:29:58
2 205 Spinetail Edward Kantz John Kantz 1:45:25
3 207 Wyandotte CrossFit Doug Zuba Miguel Lokuta 1:51:15
4 293 Budres - Bohl Daniel Budres Richard Bohl 1:55:17

FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Finish
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== =======
1 203 Moms for P&A Elizabeth Kantz Collie Yan 2:28:05
2 204 Team Active Dana Miller Kristen Ryder 2:31:53

MIXED TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Finish
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== =======
1 208 Kell-her Pamela Keller Neil Keller 1:48:23
2 210 Woodhaven Swimming Shannon McNamara Sean Kelly 2:00:39
3 292 Amy Reiser Brian Podgajski 2:04:47
4 209 Team Pastor Jill Pastor Douglas Pastor 2:08:45
5 291 Team LISANDO Lisa DeAngelis Armando Sardanopol 2:11:29
6 229 Gilroy-Dinan Sarah Gilroy Tim Dinan 2:23:41
7 290 Mike and Casey Michael Raine Casey Laughlin 2:26:32

FAMILY TEAM RESULTS
Place No. Teamname Team Member 1 Team Member 2 Finish
===== ===== ==================== ================== ================== =======
1 202 The Youngs? Bruce Young Laurie Young 1:55:54
2 201 AlanRoo Nancy LaDuke Allan LaDuke 2:09:39
3 289 DLR 218 Dale Reaume Lisa Reaume 2:20:23