Feat on the Street

back to results

Aug. 29, 2009

Feat on the Street
Goodrich, MI
Provided by RotPac Racing



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Garrett Humphries Burton MI 70 18 ***** M 15-19 18:26.5 5:57/M
2 Ryan Gillespie Ortonville MI 78 13 1 M 0-14 18:47.2 6:04/M
3 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 92 53 1 M 50-59 18:58.0 6:07/M
4 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 88 40 1 M 40-49 19:30.1 6:17/M
5 Michael Suski 265 48 2 M 40-49 19:35.5 6:19/M
6 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 91 55 2 M 50-59 20:19.1 6:33/M
7 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 85 45 ***** F 40-49 22:19.2 7:12/M
8 Mitch Jones Almont MI 89 14 2 M 0-14 22:32.5 7:16/M
9 John Birkner Goodrich MI 74 52 3 M 50-59 23:06.4 7:27/M
10 Mike Davenport Goodrich MI 274 37 1 M 30-39 23:11.3 7:29/M
11 Richard Schultz Goodrich MI 268 53 4 M 50-59 23:34.0 7:36/M
12 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 260 59 5 M 50-59 23:41.3 7:38/M
13 Ty Hergenreder Gagetown MI 262 11 3 M 0-14 23:44.3 7:39/M
14 Drew Taylor Clarkston 64 24 1 M 20-29 23:49.0 7:41/M
15 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc MI 76 60 1 M 60-99 23:51.4 7:42/M
16 Sarah Scott Grand Blanc MI 279 25 1 F 20-29 24:00.5 7:45/M
17 Trina Jolley Holly MI 273 41 1 F 40-49 24:08.1 7:47/M
18 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 66 56 6 M 50-59 24:08.1 7:47/M
19 Jay Tenbrinko Goodrich MI 81 47 3 M 40-49 24:13.4 7:49/M
20 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 75 49 4 M 40-49 24:36.5 7:56/M
21 Tim Burr Goodrich MI 272 20 2 M 20-29 24:46.3 7:59/M
22 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 73 59 7 M 50-59 24:50.2 8:01/M
23 David Villalpando Goodrich 61 51 8 M 50-59 24:54.2 8:02/M
24 Rene Hubbard Goodrich MI 267 50 1 F 50-59 25:06.4 8:06/M
25 Jeff Zmich Goodrich MI 276 40 5 M 40-49 25:08.1 8:06/M
26 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich MI 271 13 1 F 0-14 25:48.3 8:19/M
27 Cynthia June Goodrich 67 43 2 F 40-49 26:05.3 8:25/M
28 Robyn Hoeffel Goodrich 65 45 3 F 40-49 26:21.0 8:30/M
29 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 72 60 1 F 60-99 27:18.4 8:48/M
30 Robyn Walker Oxford MI 77 44 4 F 40-49 27:27.1 8:51/M
31 Maddy June Goodrich 68 13 2 F 0-14 28:01.1 9:02/M
32 Morgan Cinader Goodrich MI 80 14 3 F 0-14 28:10.2 9:05/M
33 James Sirakis Flint MI 275 59 9 M 50-59 28:14.3 9:06/M
34 Ron Nitschke Goodrich MI 87 49 6 M 40-49 28:27.1 9:11/M
35 Elizabeth Foster Grand Blanc MI 62 40 5 F 40-49 28:52.1 9:19/M
36 Ken Humphries Burton MI 71 51 10 M 50-59 29:26.0 9:30/M
37 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 83 11 4 M 0-14 30:01.6 9:41/M
38 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor MI 427 41 6 F 40-49 30:13.4 9:45/M
39 Zach Duval Goodrich MI 425 08 5 M 0-14 30:45.0 9:55/M
40 Gregory Jenkins Flint MI 259 54 11 M 50-59 30:48.5 9:56/M
41 Matt Flotemersch Goodrich MI 281 11 6 M 0-14 30:59.6 10:00/M
42 Dana Struble Davison 69 31 1 F 30-39 31:08.2 10:03/M
43 Duncan Tetmeyer Grand Blanc MI 280 10 7 M 0-14 31:09.3 10:03/M
44 Megan Duval Goodrich MI 282 11 4 F 0-14 31:13.0 10:04/M
45 Beth Duval Goodrich MI 283 42 7 F 40-49 31:15.4 10:05/M
46 Allison Guerin Goodrich MI 79 12 5 F 0-14 31:15.4 10:05/M
47 Diana Kurkechian Goodrich MI 263 43 8 F 40-49 31:31.2 10:10/M
48 Christy Arnold Goodrich MI 264 38 2 F 30-39 31:38.6 10:12/M
49 Jamie Johnson Lapeer MI 93 40 9 F 40-49 31:39.0 10:13/M
50 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MI 82 11 6 F 0-14 32:26.4 10:28/M
51 Justin Zmich Goodrich MI 278 10 8 M 0-14 32:36.2 10:31/M
52 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 90 56 2 F 50-59 32:41.2 10:33/M
53 Ally McKenzie Grand Blanc 86 10 7 F 0-14 33:07.4 10:41/M
54 Angela Foster Grand Blanc MI 426 41 10 F 40-49 33:57.3 10:57/M
55 Rachel Hendershott Ortonville MI 84 11 8 F 0-14 35:08.2 11:20/M
56 Cari Zmich Goodrich MI 277 39 3 F 30-39 36:39.6 11:49/M
57 Dawn Toms Grand Blanc MI 270 37 4 F 30-39 39:03.4 12:36/M
58 Debbie Stephens Flint MI 266 45 11 F 40-49 39:06.2 12:37/M
59 Debbie Hergenreder Gagetown MI 261 50 3 F 50-59 40:01.4 12:55/M



Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 45 7 22:19.2 7:12/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich MI 13 26 25:48.3 8:19/M
2 Maddy June Goodrich 13 31 28:01.1 9:02/M
3 Morgan Cinader Goodrich MI 14 32 28:10.2 9:05/M
4 Megan Duval Goodrich MI 11 44 31:13.0 10:04/M
5 Allison Guerin Goodrich MI 12 46 31:15.4 10:05/M
6 Lexi Hendershott Ortonville MI 11 50 32:26.4 10:28/M
7 Ally McKenzie Grand Blanc 10 53 33:07.4 10:41/M
8 Rachel Hendershott Ortonville MI 11 55 35:08.2 11:20/M
DNF Karen Martin Goodrich ** - - -

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Scott Grand Blanc MI 25 16 24:00.5 7:45/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Struble Davison 31 42 31:08.2 10:03/M
2 Christy Arnold Goodrich MI 38 48 31:38.6 10:12/M
3 Cari Zmich Goodrich MI 39 56 36:39.6 11:49/M
4 Dawn Toms Grand Blanc MI 37 57 39:03.4 12:36/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trina Jolley Holly MI 41 17 24:08.1 7:47/M
2 Cynthia June Goodrich 43 27 26:05.3 8:25/M
3 Robyn Hoeffel Goodrich 45 28 26:21.0 8:30/M
4 Robyn Walker Oxford MI 44 30 27:27.1 8:51/M
5 Elizabeth Foster Grand Blanc MI 40 35 28:52.1 9:19/M
6 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor MI 41 38 30:13.4 9:45/M
7 Beth Duval Goodrich MI 42 45 31:15.4 10:05/M
8 Diana Kurkechian Goodrich MI 43 47 31:31.2 10:10/M
9 Jamie Johnson Lapeer MI 40 49 31:39.0 10:13/M
10 Angela Foster Grand Blanc MI 41 54 33:57.3 10:57/M
11 Debbie Stephens Flint MI 45 58 39:06.2 12:37/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Hubbard Goodrich MI 50 24 25:06.4 8:06/M
2 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 56 52 32:41.2 10:33/M
3 Debbie Hergenreder Gagetown MI 50 59 40:01.4 12:55/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 60 29 27:18.4 8:48/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Humphries Burton MI 18 1 18:26.5 5:57/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Gillespie Ortonville MI 13 2 18:47.2 6:04/M
2 Mitch Jones Almont MI 14 8 22:32.5 7:16/M
3 Ty Hergenreder Gagetown MI 11 13 23:44.3 7:39/M
4 Brady Hendershott Ortonville MI 11 37 30:01.6 9:41/M
5 Zach Duval Goodrich MI 08 39 30:45.0 9:55/M
6 Matt Flotemersch Goodrich MI 11 41 30:59.6 10:00/M
7 Duncan Tetmeyer Grand Blanc MI 10 43 31:09.3 10:03/M
8 Justin Zmich Goodrich MI 10 51 32:36.2 10:31/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Taylor Clarkston 24 14 23:49.0 7:41/M
2 Tim Burr Goodrich MI 20 21 24:46.3 7:59/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Davenport Goodrich MI 37 10 23:11.3 7:29/M
DNF Gregory Taunton Flint 39 - - -

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 40 4 19:30.1 6:17/M
2 Michael Suski 48 5 19:35.5 6:19/M
3 Jay Tenbrinko Goodrich MI 47 19 24:13.4 7:49/M
4 Ken Hartwig Ortonville MI 49 20 24:36.5 7:56/M
5 Jeff Zmich Goodrich MI 40 25 25:08.1 8:06/M
6 Ron Nitschke Goodrich MI 49 34 28:27.1 9:11/M
DNF David Smith Grand Blanc 44 - - -

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 53 3 18:58.0 6:07/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 55 6 20:19.1 6:33/M
3 John Birkner Goodrich MI 52 9 23:06.4 7:27/M
4 Richard Schultz Goodrich MI 53 11 23:34.0 7:36/M
5 Jim Conaton Lake Orion MI 59 12 23:41.3 7:38/M
6 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 56 18 24:08.1 7:47/M
7 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 59 22 24:50.2 8:01/M
8 David Villalpando Goodrich 51 23 24:54.2 8:02/M
9 James Sirakis Flint MI 59 33 28:14.3 9:06/M
10 Ken Humphries Burton MI 51 36 29:26.0 9:30/M
11 Gregory Jenkins Flint MI 54 40 30:48.5 9:56/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Hardy Grand Blanc MI 60 15 23:51.4 7:42/M