2009 Run for the Rolls

back to results

Aug. 29, 2009

2009 Run for the Rolls
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Anderson Ann Arbor MI 91 29 14 06:14 6:14/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Walter Adrian MI 166 26 1 04:50 4:50/M


Female 9 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Laprad Monroe MI 141 9 33 06:59 6:59/M
2 Carmen Katje 42 9 46 07:27 7:27/M
3 Nina White 79 9 63 08:30 8:30/M
4 Eicher Lauren 120 8 65 08:31 8:31/M
5 Kateyln McKinley 69 9 79 09:04 9:04/M
6 Samantha Pagliarini Chelsea MI 116 8 84 09:11 9:11/M
7 Kaia Newman 94 8 88 09:45 9:45/M
8 Sara Rohlman 127 7 89 09:46 9:46/M
9 Julia Vanreesema Chelsea MI 1 8 90 09:50 9:50/M
10 Rose Soriano 75 9 99 10:26 10:26/M
11 Ruthie Soriano 76 7 101 10:31 10:31/M
12 Aoife Oates 112 5 103 10:55 10:55/M
13 Ava Woodard 102 5 105 10:55 10:55/M
14 Isobel Alford 49 5 108 10:58 10:58/M
15 Riley Thorburn 118 6 110 11:03 11:03/M
16 Grace Laprad Monroe MI 142 4 111 11:13 11:13/M
17 Katie Moore Chelsea MI 134 6 118 11:33 11:33/M
18 Peyton Vandegrift 105 9 121 11:39 11:39/M
19 Ciena Ratliff Chelsea MI 124 7 122 11:45 11:45/M
20 Morgan Majeske Chelsea MI 123 6 123 11:45 11:45/M
21 Zoe Bowers 53 9 125 11:46 11:46/M
22 Hope Stephens Dexter MI 84 8 133 12:23 12:23/M
23 Lucy Hoffman 156 4 134 12:27 12:27/M
24 Clare Bowers 54 5 138 13:06 13:06/M
25 Brynn Vandegrift 106 6 140 13:07 13:07/M
26 Annette Meraw 57 7 144 14:20 14:20/M


Male 9 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 110 9 19 06:32 6:32/M
2 Joshua Kowalski 39 9 21 06:37 6:37/M
3 Luke Laprad Monroe MI 140 7 42 07:23 7:23/M
4 Aaron McDaniels 30 8 45 07:26 7:26/M
5 Robbie Oates 111 7 48 07:29 7:29/M
6 Jordan Katje 40 9 53 07:49 7:49/M
7 Jaron Iannelli 61 7 61 08:19 8:19/M
8 Danny Rettinger 100 9 72 08:55 8:55/M
9 Michael Mason Chelsea MI 113 8 82 09:11 9:11/M
10 Louis Good 36 7 86 09:18 9:18/M
11 Robert Stump Chelsea MI 108 6 87 09:24 9:24/M
12 Jason Paul Wilmette IL 169 9 91 09:52 9:52/M
13 Wesley Good 37 5 94 09:57 9:57/M
14 Robbie Moore Chelsea MI 133 6 117 11:25 11:25/M
15 Alex Wickman Chelsea MI 148 4 131 12:06 12:06/M
16 Simon Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 155 7 135 12:31 12:31/M
17 Connell Alford 50 3 136 12:45 12:45/M
18 David Eder 90 3 142 13:35 13:35/M
19 Stephen Paul Wilmette IL 170 5 148 16:30 16:30/M


Female 10 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natasha McElrath Chelsea MI 500 11 28 06:45 6:45/M
2 Alyson Katje 41 11 43 07:23 7:23/M
3 Teddi Reynolds Chelsea MI 158 11 56 08:01 8:01/M
4 Allie Reynolds Chelsea MI 157 13 58 08:03 8:03/M
5 Corinne Clouse 21 11 62 08:25 8:25/M
6 Jacquelyn Busch Chelsea MI 10 10 69 08:50 8:50/M
7 Ivy Meraw 56 10 92 09:53 9:53/M
8 Sabrina Gillman 82 12 113 11:19 11:19/M
9 Smantha Gillman 81 14 114 11:20 11:20/M
10 Abby Green Kalamazoo MI 146 14 139 13:06 13:06/M


Male 10 to 14



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Blower Ypsilanti MI 44 11 9 05:50 5:50/M
2 Jonathan Lutchka Grass Lake MI 87 10 22 06:38 6:38/M
3 Spencer Good 35 10 24 06:39 6:39/M
4 Teddy Rettinger 98 13 35 07:04 7:04/M
5 Sammy Rettinger 99 12 36 07:09 7:09/M
6 Noah Vanreesema Chelsea MI 2 11 37 07:11 7:11/M
7 J.j. Duncan Chelsea MI 77 11 38 07:12 7:12/M
8 Matthew McDaniels 31 10 40 07:19 7:19/M
9 Kenny McDowell Chelsea MI 86 12 49 07:32 7:32/M
10 Marty Hubbard Chelsea MI 72 12 57 08:01 8:01/M
11 Ben Ingall 27 10 70 08:50 8:50/M
12 Nick Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 154 10 75 08:59 8:59/M
13 Darin Good 34 12 76 09:02 9:02/M
14 Blake Ortbring Chelsea MI 65 14 78 09:02 9:02/M
15 Joe Ingall 26 12 81 09:09 9:09/M


Male 15 to 18



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Eyster Chelsea MI 150 18 2 04:51 4:51/M
2 Jacob Bremer Munger MI 125 17 4 05:13 5:13/M
3 Mark Smith Chelsea MI 159 18 5 05:16 5:16/M
4 Martin Harris Chelsea MI 160 16 8 05:39 5:39/M
5 David Wenger Taylor MI 73 16 20 06:36 6:36/M


Female 19 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Cobb 122 24 83 09:11 9:11/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Walter Adrian MI 165 28 16 06:18 6:18/M
2 Betsy Smith Jackson MI 130 29 95 10:17 10:17/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Young Ortonville MI 63 27 52 07:47 7:47/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Alford Chelsea MI 47 34 107 10:58 10:58/M
2 Jonna Laprad Monroe MI 139 33 112 11:13 11:13/M
3 Michelle Schertzing 85 34 129 11:57 11:57/M
4 Kelly Stephens Chelsea MI 83 34 130 12:00 12:00/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Riddle Chelsea MI 135 31 25 06:40 6:40/M
2 Jeremy McFadden Jackson MI 129 30 96 10:17 10:17/M
3 Jason Wickman Chelsea MI 147 34 132 12:07 12:07/M
4 Jd Alford 48 34 137 12:45 12:45/M
5 Andrew Kneffel Chelsea MI 5 33 146 15:02 15:02/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Smalher Chelsea MI 88 35 27 06:44 6:44/M
2 Lisa Clouse Chelsea MI 19 37 59 08:10 8:10/M
3 Angie Wohlschlegel Rochester Hills MI 171 38 98 10:26 10:26/M
4 Heather Newman Chelsea MI 92 38 102 10:46 10:46/M
5 Alexandra Moore Chelsea MI 132 36 119 11:34 11:34/M
6 Amy Majeske Chelsea MI 121 35 124 11:45 11:45/M
7 Carie Good Grass Lake MI 32 39 141 13:09 13:09/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Laprad Monroe MI 138 36 13 06:10 6:10/M
2 Matt Moore Chelsea MI 131 36 17 06:30 6:30/M
3 Andrew Ingall Chelsea MI 24 39 32 06:58 6:58/M
4 Chris Phillips Battle Creek MI 103 39 34 06:59 6:59/M
5 Brian Redmer Chelsea MI 136 35 55 08:00 8:00/M
6 Jeff Wolschlegel Rochester Hills MI 172 37 97 10:23 10:23/M
7 Patrick Oates Chelsea MI 109 39 104 10:55 10:55/M
8 Miles Woodard Chelsea MI 101 36 106 10:55 10:55/M
9 Michael Eder Chelsea MI 89 35 143 13:35 13:35/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Taylor Grass Lake MI 64 40 41 07:21 7:21/M
2 Kristin Vanreesema 4 42 51 07:42 7:42/M
3 Matilde McDaniels 29 44 66 08:31 8:31/M
4 Carol Froczila 12 43 68 08:44 8:44/M
5 Beth Ingall 25 40 71 08:54 8:54/M
6 Keely Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 153 43 74 08:56 8:56/M
7 Deb Hubbard Chelsea MI 13 44 77 09:02 9:02/M
8 Julie Soriano Dexter MI 74 44 100 10:29 10:29/M
9 Kristen Vandegrift Chelsea MI 104 42 120 11:37 11:37/M
10 Brenda Hartman 52 42 126 11:46 11:46/M
11 Tracy Meraw 58 40 145 14:21 14:21/M
12 Alison Chang Wilmette IL 168 41 147 16:30 16:30/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor MI 145 42 3 05:12 5:12/M
2 Scott Moore 119 42 7 05:30 5:30/M
3 Kevin Newman 93 40 12 06:04 6:04/M
4 Paul Good Grass Lake MI 33 41 23 06:39 6:39/M
5 Andrew McKinley Chelsea MI 66 40 47 07:29 7:29/M
6 Willem Vanreesema 3 41 60 08:18 8:18/M
7 Cyril White Chelsea MI 78 43 64 08:30 8:30/M
8 Tom McDaniels Chelsea MI 28 43 67 08:44 8:44/M
9 Tom Rettinger Orchard Park NY 96 43 73 08:55 8:55/M
10 Roy Pagliarini Chelsea MI 114 44 85 09:12 9:12/M
11 Steve Meraw Grosse Pte. Park M 55 40 93 09:53 9:53/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Massie Ypsilanti MI 46 46 15 06:16 6:16/M
2 Cheryl Pagliarini Chelsea MI 115 45 30 06:50 6:50/M
3 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 7 48 109 11:01 11:01/M
4 Shelia Gillman 80 47 115 11:24 11:24/M
5 Carolin Gregerson 313 48 116 11:25 11:25/M
6 Dana Bowers Chelsea MI 51 46 127 11:47 11:47/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Paul Wilmette IL 167 45 6 05:25 5:25/M
2 Mark Drallette Scotts MI 151 49 10 05:52 5:52/M
3 Bob Bridges 143 47 11 05:56 5:56/M
4 Wayne Kolden Chelsea MI 137 49 18 06:32 6:32/M
5 Chris Rohlman 126 46 26 06:43 6:43/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spillane Chelsea MI 70 52 44 07:24 7:24/M
2 Lucie Smith Chelsea MI 95 54 128 11:49 11:49/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Wilke Chelsea MI 149 52 31 06:51 6:51/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Gilmore Jackson MI 43 56 80 09:06 9:06/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Blower Ypsilanti MI 45 59 29 06:50 6:50/M
2 Gary Berlino Chelsea MI 71 58 50 07:33 7:33/M
3 Scott Cooper 173 58 54 07:53 7:53/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 23 69 39 07:19 7:19/M





Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Steenbecke 162 7 2 09:57 9:57/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Iannelli Chelsea MI 59 39 1 08:18 8:18/M


Female 9 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Kowalski Center Line MI 38 6 5 11:08 11:08/M
2 Courtnee Clouse 22 7 16 15:14 15:14/M


9 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Yeasting 15 7 4 10:09 10:09/M
2 Finnegan Iannelli 62 5 7 12:12 12:12/M
3 Troy Steenbecke 161 3 15 15:11 15:11/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Clouse Dearborn Hgts. MI 20 29 17 16:06 16:06/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Saudia Santure 6 32 13 15:02 15:02/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela McKinley 67 38 10 12:37 12:37/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Rettinger 97 40 8 12:18 12:18/M
2 Jodi Steenbecke 163 41 14 15:11 15:11/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Hoffman Ann Arbor MI 152 43 9 12:24 12:24/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn-Day Iannelli 60 45 6 12:12 12:12/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Steenbecke 164 45 3 09:58 9:58/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 9 50 12 14:51 14:51/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Bremer Munger MI 128 60 11 13:29 13:29/M


Female 70 & Over



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evie Bowers Grand Rapids MI 144 79 18 17:02 17:02/M

Chelsea, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen