2009 Pregnancy Services Race for Life 5K

back to results

Aug. 15, 2009

2009 Pregnancy Services Race for Life 5K
Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers


Overall male open winner




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steffen Carlisle Williamston MI 20 1 17:08.2 5:32/M


Male 14 and under




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Doody Crozier VA 14 22 23:04.9 7:26/M
2 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge MI 10 42 26:13.4 8:27/M
3 Mack Perkins Vermontville MI 14 74 32:21.7 10:26/M
4 Caleb Wood Lansing MI 9 88 37:01.2 11:56/M
5 Robbie Hecksel Eaton Rapids MI 10 109 45:28.3 14:40/M


Male 15 to 19




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Flietstra Charlotte MI 18 2 18:04.5 5:50/M
2 Josh Perkins Vermontville MI 18 3 18:21.4 5:55/M
3 Kevin Scharer Potterville MI 16 4 19:45.7 6:22/M
4 Andrew Dilernia 16 5 19:53.0 6:25/M
5 Kyle Lamb Potterville MI 16 6 19:53.2 6:25/M
6 Ethan Lintemuth 16 11 21:25.5 6:55/M
7 Jonathon Shertzer Lawrence MI 19 31 24:31.6 7:55/M
8 Kyle Lintemuth 16 37 25:17.9 8:09/M
9 Austin Lintemuth Lansing MI 18 47 27:08.6 8:45/M


Male 20 to 24




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Luther South Lyon MI 23 7 20:06.7 6:29/M
2 Bryant Russ Lansing MI 20 12 21:29.2 6:56/M
3 Chris Griffith 24 35 25:14.4 8:08/M
4 Garrett Russ Byron Center MI 22 38 25:18.1 8:10/M
5 Mike Dwyer Okemos MI 21 40 26:10.7 8:26/M
6 Brent Kujawa Grand Ledge MI 23 103 40:37.2 13:06/M


Male 25 to 29




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Sharrock Lansing MI 26 46 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Marc Hemingway Lansing MI 28 49 27:31.9 8:53/M
3 Tony Kujawa Grand Ledge MI 25 104 40:40.7 13:07/M


Male 30 to 34




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Finn Bath MI 31 14 21:48.5 7:02/M
2 John Wood Lansing MI 34 26 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Derrick Henning Ovid MI 32 27 23:50.1 7:41/M
4 Mark Todd Charlotte MI 34 34 25:05.7 8:05/M


Male 35 to 39




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Van Loh St. Johns MI 39 9 20:52.4 6:44/M
2 Randle Monroe Lansing MI 37 30 24:15.3 7:49/M


Male 40 to 44




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael VanOss Lansing MI 43 8 20:22.8 6:34/M
2 Kevin Shoemaker Lansing MI 42 10 21:01.0 6:47/M
3 Kurt Swendsen East Lansing MI 43 21 23:04.7 7:26/M
4 Mark Tenhove Lansing MI 44 81 34:44.0 11:12/M
5 Keith Simon St. Johns MI 41 132 54:59.0 17:44/M


Male 45 to 49




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 46 13 21:30.5 6:56/M
2 Patrick O'Connor Mason Mi 48 18 22:22.1 7:13/M
3 Kevin Russell Ovid MI 47 19 22:35.3 7:17/M
4 Matt Kostrzewski Lansing MI 45 32 24:31.9 7:55/M
5 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 48 48 27:21.9 8:49/M
6 Thomas Noonan Mason MI 48 76 32:34.6 10:30/M
7 Nick Zabrodsky Lansing MI 47 97 39:53.8 12:52/M
8 Bill Truesdale Chicago IL 46 98 40:03.5 12:55/M


Male 50 to 54




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Stadel Lansing MI 50 17 22:16.0 7:11/M
2 John Perkins Vermontville MI 52 28 24:01.8 7:45/M
3 Daniel Bush Novi MI 50 33 24:57.2 8:03/M
4 Tom Carpenter Whitehall MI 51 36 25:16.8 8:09/M
5 Steve Dwyer Okemos MI 52 41 26:11.0 8:27/M
6 Dan Doody Crozier VA 52 54 28:06.6 9:04/M
7 Joe Hecksel Eaton Rapids MI 50 56 28:21.4 9:09/M
8 Rob Debar Lansing Mi 52 68 29:57.7 9:40/M
9 Tom Osbeck Chelsea MI 53 69 30:02.4 9:41/M
10 Jarard Heuft Lansing MI 50 90 37:34.7 12:07/M
11 Craig Wieland Okemos MI 50 92 39:12.9 12:39/M
12 Randy Russ Lansing MI 53 119 48:51.0 15:45/M


Male 55 and over




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Seholl Williamston MI 56 16 22:13.4 7:10/M
2 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 57 24 23:39.0 7:38/M
3 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 59 25 23:44.9 7:39/M
4 Jeff Walker Charlotte MI 55 50 27:46.7 8:57/M
5 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 58 59 28:38.2 9:14/M
6 Vance DeCamp Williamston MI 63 91 39:12.7 12:39/M
7 Carl Harms Lake Odessa MI 62 111 46:28.9 14:59/M
8 Rick Lundgren Haslett MI 63 116 48:00.3 15:29/M
9 Pierce Kent Lansing MI 64 120 49:22.5 15:55/M
10 Ron Granger Lansing MI 73 125 49:50.6 16:05/M
11 Robert Arens Lansing MI 66 130 53:43.8 17:20/M
12 Glen Hill East Lansing MI 64 133 55:09.3 17:47/M





Overall female open winner




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Siobhan Kent Lansing MI 32 15 22:10.1 7:09/M


Female 14 and under




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Hecksel Eaton Rapids MI 12 102 40:29.2 13:04/M


Female 15 to 19




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Doody Crozier VA 16 23 23:35.8 7:36/M
2 Hannah Osbeck Chelsea MI 19 60 28:44.2 9:16/M
3 Marisa Townsend 18 70 30:54.2 9:58/M
4 Marissa Clark Potterville MI 19 72 31:12.9 10:04/M
5 Karyn Blake Southfield MI 19 82 35:05.6 11:19/M
6 Theresa Cloutier Lansing MI 19 86 36:53.7 11:54/M
7 Rita Wieland Okemos MI 19 93 39:13.1 12:39/M
8 Alexandra Collins-Webb East Lansing MI 19 96 39:47.6 12:50/M
9 Rachel Hecksel Eaton Rapids MI 19 110 45:47.0 14:46/M
10 Samantha Tenhove Lansing MI 15 113 47:17.3 15:15/M


Female 20 to 24




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Sposato Pasadena MD 20 58 28:30.2 9:12/M
2 Crystal Holz East Lansing MI 24 63 29:19.8 9:27/M
3 Emily Amanda Delano Lansing MI 21 64 29:20.0 9:28/M
4 Katie Soda 23 71 30:54.5 9:58/M
5 Megan Galdes South Lyon MI 23 73 31:15.5 10:05/M
6 Alexis Falcon 20 79 34:17.9 11:04/M
7 Marissa Lintemuth Lansing MI 20 85 36:53.5 11:54/M


Female 25 to 29




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Sharrock Lansing MI 26 45 26:24.3 8:31/M
2 Julie Pung Eaton Rapids MI 25 55 28:21.1 9:09/M
3 Kathrine Lorenz Lansing MI 27 67 29:43.7 9:35/M
4 Rachelle Crawford Lansing MI 28 80 34:35.7 11:09/M
5 Laura Witherell Jackson MI 28 99 40:03.6 12:55/M
6 Erika Bridge Williamston MI 27 106 44:14.5 14:16/M
7 Jennifer Cole Lansing MI 29 115 47:21.5 15:16/M


Female 30 to 34




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Alger Lansing MI 33 43 26:15.0 8:28/M
2 Ann Duchene Eagle MI 30 53 28:04.0 9:03/M
3 Becky Lowe East Lansing MI 30 61 28:55.8 9:20/M
4 Alicia Wood Lansing MI 32 87 36:59.0 11:56/M
5 Robin Webster St. Louis MI 30 100 40:03.7 12:55/M
6 Holly Corr Holt MI 33 108 45:19.1 14:37/M


Female 35 to 39




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Wilson Williamston MI 39 44 26:23.7 8:31/M
2 Jennifer McCartney Grand Ledge MI 37 51 27:54.7 9:00/M
3 Tamera Franzel Charlotte MI 38 57 28:21.5 9:09/M
4 Amy Howe Lansing MI 37 75 32:32.2 10:30/M


Female 40 to 44




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Hamilton Asheville NC 41 29 24:12.1 7:48/M
2 Shery Doody Crozier VA 44 52 27:55.1 9:00/M
3 Barb Pline Pewamo MI 42 62 29:04.9 9:23/M
4 Theresa Noonan Mason MI 41 65 29:31.8 9:31/M
5 Janet Tenhove Lansing MI 44 114 47:21.4 15:16/M


Female 45 to 49




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroyn Furney Lansing MI 48 39 25:47.1 8:19/M
2 Christine Brawner Lansing Mi 46 77 32:48.9 10:35/M
3 Mary Perkins Lansing MI 45 83 35:06.7 11:19/M
4 Sandy Moore Haslett MI 48 84 35:37.1 11:29/M
5 Jennifer Wieland Okemos MI 46 105 40:40.9 13:07/M
6 Heather Lintemuth Lansing MI 47 122 49:47.0 16:04/M
7 Becky Shockley 47 126 51:38.5 16:39/M


Female 50 to 54




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 50 78 34:17.7 11:04/M
2 Myung Sun Huh East Lansing MI 52 101 40:15.3 12:59/M
3 Karen Graef Mount Pleasant MI 50 107 44:17.1 14:17/M
4 Rhonda Russ Lansing MI 50 123 49:47.9 16:04/M


Female 55 and over




Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 67 20 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Karen Irrer Westphalia MI 61 66 29:38.9 9:34/M
3 Peggy Hunter Lansing MI 58 89 37:26.9 12:05/M
4 Deborah Windsand Haslett MI 55 94 39:29.5 12:44/M
5 Susan Ellsworth Lansing MI 55 95 39:39.2 12:47/M
6 Linda Harms Lake Odessa MI 60 112 46:39.0 15:03/M
7 Karen Lundgren Haslett MI 60 117 48:00.4 15:29/M
8 Ellen Hecksel Eaton Rapids MI 58 118 48:17.6 15:35/M
9 Kate Kent Lansing MI 60 121 49:23.6 15:56/M
10 Donna Granger Lansing MI 73 124 49:50.4 16:05/M
11 Janet Greer Lansing MI 68 127 51:38.7 16:39/M
12 Carole Haley Lansing MI 66 128 53:28.2 17:15/M
13 Trudy Staples Mount Pleasant MI 76 129 53:28.4 17:15/M
14 Helen Skriba Elsie MI 67 131 54:54.4 17:43/M