2009 Michigan Center Grass Relays

back to results

Aug. 21, 2009

2009 Michigan Center Grass Relays
Ella Sharp Park, Jackson, MI
Provided by Dan Spencer


Distance 4 x 3000M

Large School Boys

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Williamston A 41:27 8 Jackson A 44:32
Brandon Heins Patrick Lannen
Greg Lutzke Cameron Kunselman
Andrew Syrek Stephan Dulworth
Spencer Pioszak Darius Brown

2 Chelsea 41:55 9 Marshall A 44:43
Bryce Bradley Jerry Keeder
Joe Hewitt Nick Parshall
August Pappa Quincy Suehr
Geoff Smith-Woollams Harry Bauer

3 Harper Creek A 42:58 10 Marshall B 48:23
Cloward Luke Hovarter
Luoma Colin Thompson
Waite Jordan McPherson
Dadow Tyler Hughes

4 Williamston B 43:05 11 Jackson B 48:29
Grant Smith George Haslett
Joel Yauk Drew Bundy
Nathan Vorce Tony DeAugstino
Sam Sukovich Guerin Rowland

5 Dewitt A 43:23 12 Dewitt C 50:45
Nick Cummins Brantley Barnes
Joe Wojciechowski Nate Knauff
Nate Kimble Jacob Swanson
Dan McCauley Adam Lyman

6 Dewitt B 44:07 13 Harper Creek C 51:39
Eric Rogoszewski Grohalski
Josh D'Haene Hancock
Kegan McKinnon Jones
Casey Harless Riess

7 Harper Creek B 44:11 14 Marshall C 51:52
Duckworth Collin DeBrabander
Brenner Travis Merkel
Berning Simon Barroso
Wilbur Graham Hency




Distance 4 x 3000M

Large School Girls

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Williamston A 48:15 8 Marshall B 52:57
Emma Drenth Jules Hinske
Hannah Grischke Jilian Thompson
Shelby Guile Danae Dow
Eric Halm Hannah Rockwell

2 Marshall A 50:29 9 Jackson 53:05
Karissa Kalisz Nicole Rando
Brianna Kalisz Cammie Finch
Brianna Wissink Lizzy Benedetto
Lucy Morrison Catie Duckworth

3 Dewitt A 50:59 10 Williamston B 53:35
Kayla Parker Elizabeth Erickson
Sophia Lantz Andrea Krantz
Emily Bogart Rachel Alchin
Sarah Murdoch Christine Vanden Haute

4 Harper Creek A 51:11 11 Dewitt D 55:36
Weidner Danielle Motz
Kiessling Kathryn Fehrenbach
Simmons Kaila Black
Kiessling Renee LaCharite

5 Dewitt B 51:23 12 Harper Creek B 57:38
Rachel McFarland Kennedy
Hillary Wombolt Faust
Grace Bogart Bonifer
Alicia Patterson Knoll

6 Dewitt C 51:43
Kayla Hanses
Beth Coon
Jessica D'Haene
Lauren Rademacher

7 New Boston Huron 52:18
Carley Woocott
Brooke Johnson
Emma Marsack
Katie Dunn




Distance 4 x 3000M

Small School Boys

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Napoleon A 42:56 8 Vandercook 47:33
Dalton Moulton Nathan Horton
Tyler LaSerra TJ Marriott
Chris Beckman Matt Osbourne
Blake Garver Chad Marriott

2 Hudson A 43:15 9 Stockbridge C 47:35
Derick Clark Kyle Lasey
Cullan Wilkerson Tyler Graustein
Nathan Wilkerson David Campbell
Stevie Tennis Chris Adams

3 Michigan Center A 44:11 10 Grass Lake 48:09
Brennan Furman Kevin Allen
Brandon Bristow Keaton Barnett
David Powers Paul Rankin
John Ross Nolan Marsh

4 Manchester 45:13 11 Napoleon B 48:17
Ben Heuser Brian Dillon
Matt Kemner Jonah Carl
Matt Johnson Adam Bauer
Ryan Fuller Jacob Hildebrand

5 Hudson B 46:58 12 Michigan Center B 49:28
Nate Nastase Brock Harvey
Eric Clark Brandon Southwell
Henry Akin Justin Merkel
Jesse Burciaga Spencer Lukasik

6 Stockbridge A 47:07 13 Union City A 49:36
Alec Armstrong Robert Wing
Mason Cutler Jesse Anderson
Tyler Carpenter Ethan Wareham
Anthony Rickle Austin Coffman

7 Leslie 47:22 14 Homer 50:47
Tyler Harrison Warren Hagerman
Chase Tropf Jon Warner
Zach Bliven Ridge Tefft
Josh Steckelberg Jesse Bandd

Place School Time
15 Napoleon C 50:52
Tyler Minnick
Zach Adams
Spencer Hofer
Brandon Farthing

16 Hudson C 52:20
Matt Wright
Dave Pogoreski
Tom High
Brian Parkhurst

17 Union City B 62:37
Nate Vaccaro
Josh Carver
Andrew Hedgcock
Alex Platschorre




Distance 4 x 3000M

Small School Girls

Place School Time Place School Time
1 Leslie A 48:51 8 Vandercook B 60:50
Kayla Smith Ciara Wertzbar
Brooke Prieskorn Alyda Gerding
Ashley Steers Tera Fracala
Audrey Tremaine Jessica Solano

2 Stockbridge A 51:15 9 Grass Lake 61:16
Kellie Rizzolo Sydney Rubingh
Haley Storm Boyer Kristi Weber
Kristen Fillmore Emily Kellner
Jacquie Fillmore McKenzie Mahlmeister

3 Manchester A 51:50 10 Stockbridge C 65:27
Jackie Timoszyk Micah Ward
Christy Weidmayer Alecia Klann
Jenna Chandler Brianna Baldridge
Liz Timoszyk Emily TenEyck

4 Michigan Center 53:04
Kassie Bevier
Jade Sharer
Brooke Taylor
Bree Taylor

5 Vandercook Lake A 55:15
Quinn Fischman
Kayleigh Wilson
Lexi Vasbinder
Taylor Wilson

6 Leslie B 56:05
Megan Martin
Skyleigh Rathburn
Sarah Subject
Sydney Tremaine

7 Stockbridge B 56:16
Jasmine Holloway
Julia Snider
Madison McLelland
Cassie Lance