Day 8 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics

back to results

Aug. 22, 2009

Day 8 12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER)
Provided by IAAF


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
Marathon - M Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 August 2009 - 11:45
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 731 Abel Kirui KEN 2:06:54 (CR)
2 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 2:07:48 .
3 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 2:08:35 .
4 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 2:08:42 .
5 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 2:10:46 (SB)
6 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 2:12:05 .
7 805 Adil Ennani MAR 2:12:12 .
8 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 2:14:04 (SB)
9 931 José Moreira POR 2:14:05 (PB)
10 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 2:14:06 .
11 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 2:14:06 .
12 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 2:14:39 (SB)
13 939 Fernando Silva POR 2:14:48 .
14 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 2:14:54 (SB)
15 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 2:15:09 .
16 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 2:15:13 (SB)
17 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 2:15:28 (SB)
18 562 André Pollmçcher GER 2:15:36 .
19 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 2:15:39 (PB)
20 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 2:15:40 .
21 134 Martin Dent AUS 2:16:05 .
22 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 2:16:20 (SB)
23 222 José de Souza BRA 2:16:40 .
24 1169 Daniel Browne USA 2:16:49 (SB)
25 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 2:16:53 (PB)
26 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 2:17:01 .
27 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 2:17:04 .
28 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 2:17:11 .
29 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 2:17:22 (SB)
30 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 2:17:29 (SB)
31 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 2:17:47 (SB)
32 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 2:17:53 (SB)
33 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 2:18:00 (SB)
34 526 Martin Beckmann GER 2:18:08 .
35 1257 George Majaji ZIM 2:18:37 (SB)
36 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 2:18:41 (SB)
37 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 2:18:55 .
38 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 2:19:32 (SB)
39 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 2:19:59 .
40 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 2:20:11 .
41 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 2:20:24 .
42 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 2:20:25 (SB)
43 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 2:21:12 .
44 452 Driss El Himer FRA 2:21:19 .
45 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 2:21:47 .
46 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 2:21:54 (SB)
47 148 Mark Tucker AUS 2:21:57 (SB)
48 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 2:22:00 (SB)
49 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 2:22:16 .
50 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 2:22:36 .
51 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 2:22:48 .
52 893 Costantino León PER 2:23:34 (SB)
53 258 Andrew Smith CAN 2:24:48 .
54 437 Samir Baala FRA 2:25:12 .
55 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 2:25:26 .
56 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 2:25:40 (SB)
57 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 2:25:52 (SB)
58 150 Scott Westcott AUS 2:26:02 .
59 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 2:27:16 (SB)
60 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 2:28:48 .
61 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 2:31:06 (SB)
62 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 2:31:32 (SB)
63 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 2:32:16 (SB)
64 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 2:34:58 .
65 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 2:35:12 .
66 564 Tobias Sauter GER 2:35:43 .
67 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 2:36:39 .
68 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 2:39:51 .
69 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 2:40:47 .
70 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 2:47:55 (NR)
. 235 Stephen Loruo Kamar BRN DNF .
. 336 Franklin Tenorio ECU DNF .
. 342 Yared Asmerom ERI DNF .
. 343 Yonas Kifle ERI DNF .
. 367 Rafael Iglesias ESP DNF .
. 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH DNF .
. 414 Deriba Merga ETH DNF .
. 472 Loïc Letellier FRA DNF .
. 729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN DNF .
. 746 Youngjun Ji KOR DNF .
. 789 Sechaba Bohosi LES DNF .
. 807 Abderrahim Goumri MAR DNF .
. 843 Reinhold Ndalikokule Iita NAM DNF .
. 881 Michael Aish NZL DNF .
. 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT DNF .
. 1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA DNF .
. 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN DNF .
. 1094 Christopher Isengwe TAN DNF .
. 1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA DNF .
. 1136 Amos Masai UGA DNF .
. 1247 Justin Young USA DNF .
. 648 Ruggero Pertile ITA DNS .
. 707 Kensuke Takahashi JPN DNS .
. 739 Daniel Rono KEN DNS .
. 745 Junhyeon Hwang KOR DNS .
. 786 Ali Mabrouk El Zaidi LBA DNS .
. 806 Jaouad Gharib MAR DNS .
. 1237 Edwardo Torres USA DNS .
Intermediate
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 15:09
2 1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA 15:09
3 729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN 15:10
4 414 Deriba Merga ETH 15:10
5 731 Abel Kirui KEN 15:10
6 342 Yared Asmerom ERI 15:10
7 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 15:10
8 1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA 15:10
9 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 15:10
10 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 15:10
11 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 15:10
12 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 15:10
13 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 15:10
14 343 Yonas Kifle ERI 15:10
15 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 15:10
16 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 15:10
17 893 Costantino León PER 15:10
18 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 15:10
19 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 15:10
20 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 15:11
21 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 15:11
22 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 15:11
23 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 15:11
24 807 Abderrahim Goumri MAR 15:11
25 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 15:11
26 1247 Justin Young USA 15:11
27 1094 Christopher Isengwe TAN 15:11
28 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 15:12
29 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 15:12
30 805 Adil Ennani MAR 15:12
31 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 15:12
32 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 15:12
33 452 Driss El Himer FRA 15:12
34 150 Scott Westcott AUS 15:12
35 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 15:13
36 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 15:13
37 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 15:14
38 746 Youngjun Ji KOR 15:14
39 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN 15:15
40 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 15:15
41 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 15:16
42 222 José de Souza BRA 15:16
43 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 15:17
44 235 Stephen Loruo Kamar BRN 15:20
45 1169 Daniel Browne USA 15:21
46 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 15:21
47 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 15:21
48 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 15:21
49 939 Fernando Silva POR 15:22
50 931 José Moreira POR 15:22
51 1257 George Majaji ZIM 15:23
52 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 15:23
53 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 15:24
54 367 Rafael Iglesias ESP 15:31
55 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 15:31
56 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 15:31
57 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 15:32
58 562 André Pollmçcher GER 15:44
59 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 15:44
60 881 Michael Aish NZL 15:44
61 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 15:44
62 526 Martin Beckmann GER 15:44
63 134 Martin Dent AUS 15:44
64 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 15:44
65 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 15:44
66 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 15:45
67 148 Mark Tucker AUS 15:45
68 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 15:45
69 472 Loïc Letellier FRA 15:45
70 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 15:45
71 336 Franklin Tenorio ECU 15:45
72 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 15:46
73 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 15:46
74 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 15:46
75 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 15:46
76 258 Andrew Smith CAN 15:46
77 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 15:47
78 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 15:49
79 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 15:49
80 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 16:03
81 437 Samir Baala FRA 16:03
82 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 16:04
83 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 16:24
84 564 Tobias Sauter GER 16:24
85 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 16:24
86 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 16:42
87 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 16:43
88 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 16:54
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 414 Deriba Merga ETH 30:08
2 1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA 30:09
3 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 30:09
4 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 30:09
5 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 30:09
6 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 30:09
7 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 30:09
8 343 Yonas Kifle ERI 30:09
9 731 Abel Kirui KEN 30:09
10 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 30:09
11 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 30:09
12 729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN 30:09
13 342 Yared Asmerom ERI 30:10
14 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 30:10
15 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 30:10
16 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 30:10
17 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 30:10
18 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 30:10
19 1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA 30:10
20 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 30:10
21 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 30:11
22 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 30:11
23 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 30:11
24 452 Driss El Himer FRA 30:11
25 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 30:11
26 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 30:12
27 807 Abderrahim Goumri MAR 30:12
28 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 30:12
29 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 30:12
30 805 Adil Ennani MAR 30:12
31 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 30:13
32 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 30:13
33 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 30:22
34 1247 Justin Young USA 30:28
35 746 Youngjun Ji KOR 30:29
36 893 Costantino León PER 30:45
37 1094 Christopher Isengwe TAN 30:46
38 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 30:46
39 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN 30:53
40 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 30:54
41 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 30:54
42 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 30:55
43 939 Fernando Silva POR 30:55
44 931 José Moreira POR 30:55
45 150 Scott Westcott AUS 30:55
46 1257 George Majaji ZIM 30:56
47 222 José de Souza BRA 30:56
48 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 30:56
49 367 Rafael Iglesias ESP 30:56
50 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 30:57
51 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 30:57
52 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 30:58
53 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 30:58
54 1169 Daniel Browne USA 30:58
55 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 30:58
56 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 31:33
57 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 31:33
58 526 Martin Beckmann GER 31:33
59 562 André Pollmçcher GER 31:33
60 235 Stephen Loruo Kamar BRN 31:34
61 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 31:34
62 134 Martin Dent AUS 31:34
63 148 Mark Tucker AUS 31:34
64 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 31:34
65 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 31:34
66 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 31:34
67 258 Andrew Smith CAN 31:34
68 472 Loïc Letellier FRA 31:35
69 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 31:35
70 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 31:35
71 881 Michael Aish NZL 31:35
72 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 31:35
73 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 31:35
74 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 31:35
75 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 31:41
76 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 31:42
77 336 Franklin Tenorio ECU 31:43
78 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 32:06
79 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 32:07
80 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 32:09
81 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 32:16
82 437 Samir Baala FRA 32:34
83 564 Tobias Sauter GER 33:09
84 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 33:10
85 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 33:24
86 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 33:38
87 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 33:51
88 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 34:32
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 414 Deriba Merga ETH 44:57
2 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 44:57
3 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 44:57
4 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 44:57
5 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 44:57
6 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 44:58
7 731 Abel Kirui KEN 44:58
8 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 44:58
9 1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA 44:58
10 452 Driss El Himer FRA 44:59
11 1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA 45:00
12 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 45:00
13 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 45:01
14 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 45:02
15 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 45:03
16 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 45:03
17 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 45:04
18 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 45:04
19 343 Yonas Kifle ERI 45:04
20 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 45:05
21 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 45:06
22 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 45:06
23 729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN 45:07
24 807 Abderrahim Goumri MAR 45:26
25 342 Yared Asmerom ERI 45:26
26 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 45:26
27 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 45:29
28 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 45:33
29 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 45:33
30 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 45:38
31 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 45:46
32 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 46:24
33 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 46:24
34 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 46:24
35 939 Fernando Silva POR 46:25
36 931 José Moreira POR 46:25
37 367 Rafael Iglesias ESP 46:26
38 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 46:26
39 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 46:29
40 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 46:29
41 1169 Daniel Browne USA 46:30
42 1247 Justin Young USA 46:32
43 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 46:49
44 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 46:49
45 222 José de Souza BRA 46:49
46 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 46:49
47 893 Costantino León PER 46:50
48 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN 46:51
49 1257 George Majaji ZIM 46:51
50 150 Scott Westcott AUS 46:59
51 746 Youngjun Ji KOR 47:00
52 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 47:00
53 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 47:05
54 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 47:28
55 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 47:28
56 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 47:28
57 134 Martin Dent AUS 47:29
58 148 Mark Tucker AUS 47:29
59 472 Loïc Letellier FRA 47:29
60 562 André Pollmçcher GER 47:30
61 526 Martin Beckmann GER 47:30
62 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 47:30
63 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 47:30
64 258 Andrew Smith CAN 47:30
65 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 47:31
66 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 47:31
67 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 47:32
68 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 47:32
69 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 47:32
70 881 Michael Aish NZL 47:41
71 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 48:08
72 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 48:09
73 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 48:14
74 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 48:17
75 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 48:30
76 336 Franklin Tenorio ECU 48:35
77 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 49:05
78 437 Samir Baala FRA 49:18
79 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 49:27
80 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 49:46
81 564 Tobias Sauter GER 49:58
82 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 50:41
83 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 50:43
84 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 50:52
85 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 52:46
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 59:42
2 731 Abel Kirui KEN 59:42
3 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 59:42
4 1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA 59:42
5 414 Deriba Merga ETH 59:42
6 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 59:42
7 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 59:42
8 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 59:43
9 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 59:58
10 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 59:59
11 452 Driss El Himer FRA 1:00:02
12 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 1:00:10
13 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 1:00:10
14 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 1:00:25
15 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 1:00:26
16 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 1:00:30
17 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:00:30
18 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:00:33
19 343 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:00:39
20 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 1:00:40
21 805 Adil Ennani MAR 1:00:42
22 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 1:00:42
23 729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN 1:00:42
24 1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA 1:00:44
25 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 1:01:02
26 807 Abderrahim Goumri MAR 1:01:07
27 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 1:01:15
28 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 1:01:16
29 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 1:01:32
30 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 1:01:40
31 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 1:01:59
32 342 Yared Asmerom ERI 1:01:59
33 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 1:02:24
34 931 José Moreira POR 1:02:24
35 939 Fernando Silva POR 1:02:25
36 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 1:02:25
37 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 1:02:25
38 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 1:02:25
39 1169 Daniel Browne USA 1:02:25
40 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 1:02:25
41 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:02:25
42 222 José de Souza BRA 1:02:48
43 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 1:02:54
44 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 1:02:54
45 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 1:02:54
46 1257 George Majaji ZIM 1:02:54
47 1247 Justin Young USA 1:03:04
48 893 Costantino León PER 1:03:09
49 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN 1:03:21
50 367 Rafael Iglesias ESP 1:03:29
51 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 1:03:29
52 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 1:03:30
53 150 Scott Westcott AUS 1:03:30
54 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:03:30
55 134 Martin Dent AUS 1:03:30
56 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 1:03:30
57 526 Martin Beckmann GER 1:03:30
58 472 Loïc Letellier FRA 1:03:30
59 148 Mark Tucker AUS 1:03:30
60 562 André Pollmçcher GER 1:03:30
61 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:03:30
62 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 1:03:30
63 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 1:03:31
64 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 1:03:31
65 258 Andrew Smith CAN 1:03:31
66 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 1:03:31
67 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:03:39
68 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 1:03:44
69 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 1:04:07
70 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 1:04:17
71 881 Michael Aish NZL 1:04:46
72 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:04:57
73 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 1:04:58
74 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 1:05:47
75 437 Samir Baala FRA 1:05:54
76 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:05:55
77 336 Franklin Tenorio ECU 1:06:23
78 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 1:06:26
79 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 1:06:34
80 746 Youngjun Ji KOR 1:06:39
81 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 1:07:24
82 564 Tobias Sauter GER 1:07:31
83 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 1:07:37
84 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 1:08:21
85 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 1:09:16
86 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 1:11:09
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 1:03:03
2 731 Abel Kirui KEN 1:03:03
3 414 Deriba Merga ETH 1:03:03
4 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:03:03
5 1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA 1:03:03
6 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 1:03:03
7 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:03:03
8 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 1:03:03
9 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:03:22
10 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 1:03:25
11 452 Driss El Himer FRA 1:03:34
12 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 1:03:34
13 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 1:03:35
14 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 1:03:51
15 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:03:58
16 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 1:03:58
17 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:03:58
18 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 1:03:59
19 805 Adil Ennani MAR 1:04:05
20 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 1:04:05
21 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 1:04:10
22 729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN 1:04:10
23 1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA 1:04:16
24 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 1:04:29
25 343 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:04:42
26 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 1:04:43
27 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 1:04:49
28 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 1:05:06
29 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 1:05:14
30 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 1:05:42
31 342 Yared Asmerom ERI 1:05:43
32 1169 Daniel Browne USA 1:05:57
33 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 1:05:58
34 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 1:05:58
35 939 Fernando Silva POR 1:05:58
36 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:05:58
37 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 1:05:58
38 931 José Moreira POR 1:05:58
39 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 1:05:58
40 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 1:05:58
41 222 José de Souza BRA 1:06:20
42 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 1:06:30
43 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 1:06:30
44 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 1:06:30
45 1257 George Majaji ZIM 1:06:30
46 893 Costantino León PER 1:06:47
47 1247 Justin Young USA 1:06:47
48 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN 1:06:55
49 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:07:01
50 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 1:07:02
51 134 Martin Dent AUS 1:07:02
52 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 1:07:02
53 472 Loïc Letellier FRA 1:07:02
54 148 Mark Tucker AUS 1:07:02
55 526 Martin Beckmann GER 1:07:02
56 562 André Pollmçcher GER 1:07:03
57 150 Scott Westcott AUS 1:07:03
58 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 1:07:03
59 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:07:03
60 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 1:07:03
61 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 1:07:03
62 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 1:07:03
63 258 Andrew Smith CAN 1:07:05
64 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 1:07:15
65 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 1:07:23
66 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:07:25
67 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 1:07:47
68 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 1:08:00
69 881 Michael Aish NZL 1:08:39
70 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 1:08:41
71 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:08:41
72 437 Samir Baala FRA 1:09:32
73 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:09:32
74 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 1:09:40
75 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 1:10:23
76 336 Franklin Tenorio ECU 1:10:26
77 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 1:10:31
78 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 1:11:23
79 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 1:11:25
80 564 Tobias Sauter GER 1:11:26
81 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 1:12:20
82 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 1:13:20
83 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 1:15:24
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 1:14:38
2 731 Abel Kirui KEN 1:14:38
3 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:14:38
4 414 Deriba Merga ETH 1:14:38
5 1026 Dieudonné Disi RWA 1:14:38
6 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 1:14:43
7 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 1:14:45
8 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:15:14
9 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 1:15:27
10 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 1:15:32
11 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 1:15:40
12 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:15:42
13 805 Adil Ennani MAR 1:16:02
14 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 1:16:08
15 452 Driss El Himer FRA 1:16:10
16 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 1:16:28
17 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:16:28
18 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 1:16:29
19 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:16:37
20 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 1:16:40
21 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 1:16:42
22 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 1:17:07
23 729 Benjamin Kolum Kiptoo KEN 1:17:37
24 1132 Nicholas Kiprono UGA 1:17:39
25 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 1:17:42
26 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 1:17:50
27 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 1:18:02
28 939 Fernando Silva POR 1:18:16
29 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 1:18:16
30 931 José Moreira POR 1:18:16
31 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 1:18:16
32 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:18:17
33 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 1:18:18
34 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 1:18:18
35 1169 Daniel Browne USA 1:18:28
36 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 1:18:30
37 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 1:18:35
38 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 1:18:37
39 222 José de Souza BRA 1:18:54
40 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:19:23
41 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:19:24
42 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 1:19:27
43 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 1:19:28
44 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 1:19:28
45 1257 George Majaji ZIM 1:19:28
46 893 Costantino León PER 1:19:40
47 562 André Pollmçcher GER 1:19:40
48 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 1:19:41
49 526 Martin Beckmann GER 1:19:41
50 134 Martin Dent AUS 1:19:41
51 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 1:19:41
52 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 1:19:41
53 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 1:19:41
54 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 1:19:41
55 148 Mark Tucker AUS 1:19:42
56 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 1:19:42
57 472 Loïc Letellier FRA 1:19:43
58 343 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:19:44
59 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN 1:19:47
60 258 Andrew Smith CAN 1:19:47
61 1247 Justin Young USA 1:20:08
62 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 1:20:14
63 150 Scott Westcott AUS 1:20:32
64 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 1:20:33
65 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:20:48
66 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 1:21:01
67 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 1:21:53
68 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 1:22:10
69 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:22:14
70 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:22:14
71 437 Samir Baala FRA 1:22:46
72 881 Michael Aish NZL 1:22:56
73 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 1:23:36
74 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 1:24:14
75 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 1:24:58
76 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 1:25:03
77 564 Tobias Sauter GER 1:25:44
78 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 1:26:14
79 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 1:26:22
80 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 1:28:18
81 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 1:30:49
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 731 Abel Kirui KEN 1:29:43
2 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 1:29:43
3 414 Deriba Merga ETH 1:29:43
4 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:29:43
5 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 1:29:51
6 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 1:29:51
7 343 Yonas Kifle ERI 1:29:56
8 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 1:30:26
9 805 Adil Ennani MAR 1:31:41
10 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 1:31:44
11 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:31:51
12 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:31:59
13 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 1:32:02
14 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 1:32:16
15 452 Driss El Himer FRA 1:32:37
16 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 1:32:44
17 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 1:32:54
18 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:33:02
19 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 1:33:05
20 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 1:33:15
21 958 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 1:33:20
22 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:33:56
23 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 1:34:00
24 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 1:34:28
25 939 Fernando Silva POR 1:34:28
26 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 1:34:28
27 931 José Moreira POR 1:34:28
28 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 1:34:39
29 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:34:43
30 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 1:34:54
31 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 1:35:16
32 222 José de Souza BRA 1:35:16
33 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 1:35:17
34 1169 Daniel Browne USA 1:35:17
35 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:35:29
36 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:35:29
37 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 1:35:35
38 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 1:35:35
39 134 Martin Dent AUS 1:35:43
40 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 1:35:57
41 562 André Pollmçcher GER 1:35:57
42 526 Martin Beckmann GER 1:35:57
43 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 1:35:57
44 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 1:35:57
45 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 1:36:13
46 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 1:36:13
47 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 1:36:13
48 1257 George Majaji ZIM 1:36:14
49 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 1:36:15
50 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 1:36:35
51 893 Costantino León PER 1:36:37
52 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 1:36:50
53 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 1:36:53
54 1089 Lucian Disdery Hombo TAN 1:36:58
55 258 Andrew Smith CAN 1:37:02
56 148 Mark Tucker AUS 1:37:02
57 472 Loïc Letellier FRA 1:37:31
58 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 1:37:50
59 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:38:02
60 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:38:29
61 150 Scott Westcott AUS 1:38:59
62 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 1:39:14
63 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:39:40
64 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 1:39:40
65 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 1:40:02
66 437 Samir Baala FRA 1:40:44
67 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 1:41:29
68 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 1:41:44
69 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 1:42:38
70 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 1:43:07
71 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 1:44:24
72 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 1:44:40
73 564 Tobias Sauter GER 1:44:48
74 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 1:46:40
75 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 1:47:35
76 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 1:50:34
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 731 Abel Kirui KEN 1:44:56
2 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 1:44:56
3 414 Deriba Merga ETH 1:44:58
4 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 1:45:18
5 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 1:45:30
6 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 1:45:35
7 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 1:46:03
8 805 Adil Ennani MAR 1:47:59
9 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 1:48:23
10 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 1:48:50
11 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 1:49:15
12 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 1:49:21
13 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 1:49:26
14 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 1:49:39
15 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 1:49:56
16 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 1:49:56
17 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 1:49:56
18 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 1:50:10
19 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 1:50:46
20 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 1:50:46
21 931 José Moreira POR 1:50:46
22 939 Fernando Silva POR 1:50:46
23 452 Driss El Himer FRA 1:50:47
24 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 1:51:09
25 134 Martin Dent AUS 1:51:54
26 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 1:52:01
27 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 1:52:02
28 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 1:52:03
29 222 José de Souza BRA 1:52:04
30 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 1:52:06
31 562 André Pollmçcher GER 1:52:12
32 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 1:52:14
33 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 1:52:21
34 1169 Daniel Browne USA 1:52:22
35 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 1:52:23
36 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 1:52:32
37 526 Martin Beckmann GER 1:52:35
38 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 1:52:35
39 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 1:52:51
40 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 1:52:56
41 1257 George Majaji ZIM 1:53:16
42 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 1:53:16
43 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 1:53:21
44 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 1:53:40
45 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 1:54:33
46 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 1:54:50
47 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 1:54:52
48 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 1:54:54
49 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 1:54:55
50 893 Costantino León PER 1:54:57
51 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 1:54:58
52 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 1:55:14
53 148 Mark Tucker AUS 1:55:17
54 258 Andrew Smith CAN 1:55:28
55 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 1:55:41
56 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 1:56:40
57 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 1:56:46
58 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 1:57:29
59 150 Scott Westcott AUS 1:57:41
60 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 1:57:56
61 437 Samir Baala FRA 1:58:43
62 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 2:00:02
63 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 2:00:21
64 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 2:01:10
65 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 2:03:24
66 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 2:03:42
67 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 2:04:42
68 564 Tobias Sauter GER 2:05:18
69 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 2:06:33
70 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 2:06:44
71 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 2:07:20
72 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 2:13:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark
1 731 Abel Kirui KEN 2:00:10
2 737 Emmanuel Kipchirchir Mutai KEN 2:00:30
3 410 Tsegay Kebede ETH 2:01:16
4 417 Yemane Tsegay ETH 2:01:28
5 720 Robert Kipkoech Cheruiyot KEN 2:02:30
6 405 Deressa Chimsa ETH 2:03:38
7 805 Adil Ennani MAR 2:04:39
8 702 Atsushi Sato JPN 2:04:58
9 704 Masaya Shimizu JPN 2:06:37
10 961 Norman Dlomo RSA 2:06:50
11 418 Dejene Yirdaw ETH 2:06:55
12 689 Satoshi Irifune JPN 2:07:05
13 929 Lṷs Feiteira POR 2:07:10
14 371 Jos̩ Manuel Marṱnez ESP 2:07:10
15 931 José Moreira POR 2:07:10
16 939 Fernando Silva POR 2:07:10
17 964 Johannes Kekana RSA 2:07:18
18 224 Marilson dos Santos BRA 2:07:30
19 1096 Phaustin Baha Sulle TAN 2:07:58
20 970 Coolboy Ngamole RSA 2:08:01
21 211 Adriano Bastos BRA 2:08:22
22 562 André Pollmçcher GER 2:08:30
23 999 Oleg Kulkov RUS 2:08:36
24 134 Martin Dent AUS 2:08:43
25 809 Rachid Kisri MAR 2:08:48
26 222 José de Souza BRA 2:08:52
27 255 Reid Coolsaet CAN 2:09:10
28 1169 Daniel Browne USA 2:09:38
29 984 Yuriy Abramov RUS 2:09:39
30 832 Ser-Od Bat-Ochir MGL 2:09:41
31 1129 Daniel Kipkorir Chepyegon UGA 2:09:42
32 260 Dylan Wykes CAN 2:09:54
33 141 Andrew Letherby AUS 2:09:56
34 475 Simon Munyutu FRA 2:10:04
35 526 Martin Beckmann GER 2:10:11
36 1257 George Majaji ZIM 2:10:33
37 829 Alejandro Suárez MEX 2:10:34
38 1182 Matt Gabrielson USA 2:10:58
39 697 Kazuhiro Maeda JPN 2:11:02
40 237 Khalid Kamal Yaseen BRN 2:11:34
41 481 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 2:11:56
42 1107 Chia-Che Chang TPE 2:11:58
43 1035 Roman Kejžar SLO 2:12:00
44 452 Driss El Himer FRA 2:12:19
45 944 Song-Chol Pak PRK 2:13:11
46 1000 Mikhail Lemaev RUS 2:13:28
47 753 Myongseung Lee KOR 2:13:33
48 592 Jos̩ Amado Garc̭a GUA 2:13:40
49 148 Mark Tucker AUS 2:13:59
50 945 Hyon U Ri PRK 2:14:06
51 821 Carlos Cordero MEX 2:14:13
52 529 Falk Cierpinski GER 2:14:34
53 893 Costantino León PER 2:15:02
54 258 Andrew Smith CAN 2:15:46
55 1088 Getuli Bayo TAN 2:16:40
56 830 Juan Gualberto Vargas MEX 2:16:41
57 256 Giitah Macharia CAN 2:17:03
58 437 Samir Baala FRA 2:17:10
59 150 Scott Westcott AUS 2:17:15
60 286 Nelson Cruz CPV 2:19:15
61 686 Arata Fujiwara JPN 2:19:30
62 1095 Andrea Silvini TAN 2:19:54
63 1193 Nate Jenkins USA 2:22:19
64 742 Valery Pisarev KGZ 2:23:14
65 752 Myong-Ki Lee KOR 2:26:25
66 564 Tobias Sauter GER 2:26:35
67 376 Pedro Nimo ESP 2:26:47
68 627 Wodage Zvadya ISR 2:27:04
69 345 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 2:29:40
70 757 Geuntae Yook KOR 2:30:23
71 190 Sangay Wangchuk BHU 2:37:20


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
Long Jump - M Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 August 2009 - 18:05
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Wind .
1 1218 Dwight Phillips USA 8.54 (0.1) .
2 966 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena RSA 8.47 (0.1) .
3 149 Mitchell Watt AUS 8.37 (-0.4) .
4 140 Fabrice Lapierre AUS 8.21 (-0.2) .
5 517 Greg Rutherford GBR 8.17 (0.7) .
6 477 Salim Sdiri FRA 8.07 (0.2) .
7 206 Gable Garenamotse BOT 8.06 (-0.2) .
8 519 Christopher Tomlinson GBR 8.06 (-0.2) .
9 1194 Brian Johnson USA 7.86 (0.1) .
10 801 Yahya Berrabah MAR 7.83 (0.4) .
11 587 Loúis Tsátoumas GRE 7.59 (0.4) .
. 889 Irving Saladino PAN NM (-0.5) .
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Dwight Phillips 8.40
(-0.1) 8.54
(0.1) 8.37
(0.2) 8.25
(0.1) - X
Godfrey Khotso Mokoena X 8.47
(0.1) 8.31
(-0.1) 8.19
(0.5) X X
Mitchell Watt 8.28
(-0.2) X X X 8.37
(-0.4) X
Fabrice Lapierre 8.21
(0.1) 7.77
(-0.3) 8.19
(0.3) X 8.21
(-0.2) 8.20
(-0.2)
Greg Rutherford 7.83
(0.0) 7.96
(0.1) X 8.05
(0.7) 8.15
(0.2) 8.17
(0.7)
Salim Sdiri 7.78
(-0.1) X 7.99
(-0.1) 8.07
(0.2) 7.92
(0.5) 7.83
(-0.1)
Gable Garenamotse 8.06
(-0.2) 8.04
(-0.2) X 7.77
(0.5) 7.83
(0.4) 7.69
(0.3)
Christopher Tomlinson 8.02
(-0.4) 7.93
(0.1) 7.93
(0.2) 7.66
(0.4) 8.06
(-0.2) 8.02
(0.2)
Brian Johnson 6.30
(-0.3) X 7.86
(0.1)
Yahya Berrabah 5.91
(-0.1) X 7.83
(0.4)
Loúis Tsátoumas X 7.59
(0.4) X
Irving Saladino X X X


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
4x100 Metres Relay - W Heats
Qual. rule: first 2 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
22 August 2009 - 18:10
Position Lane Team Country Mark .
1 4 Jamaica
(Simone Facey; Shelly-Ann Fraser; Aleen Bailey; Kerron Stewart) JAM 41.88 Q (SB)
2 3 Bahamas
(Sheniqua Ferguson; Chandra Sturrup; Christine Amertil; Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie) BAH 42.66 Q (SB)
3 6 Trinidad and Tobago
(Reyare Thomas; Kelly-Ann Baptiste; Ayanna Hutchinson; Semoy Hackett) TRI 43.22 q (NR)
4 8 Ukraine
(Olena Chebanu; Nataliya Pohrebnyak; Mariya Ryemyen; Hrystyna Stuy) UKR 43.77 .
5 5 Saint Kitts and Nevis
(Tanika Liburd; Meritzer Williams; Tameka Williams; Virgil Hodge) SKN 43.98 .
6 7 Belgium
(Olivia Borlee; Hanna Mariën; Elodie Ouédraogo; Anne Zagre) BEL 43.99 (SB)
Team Nation Reaction Time
Jamaica JAM 0.151
Bahamas BAH 0.177
Trinidad and Tobago TRI 0.175
Ukraine UKR 0.196
Saint Kitts and Nevis SKN 0.154
Belgium BEL 0.149
Heat 2
22 August 2009 - 18:20
Position Lane Team Country Mark .
1 7 Germany
(Marion Wagner; Anne Möllinger; Cathleen Tschirch; Verena Sailer) GER 42.96 Q (SB)
2 4 Colombia
(Yomara Hinestroza; Felipa Palacios; Darlenis Obregón; Norma González) COL 43.30 Q (SB)
3 8 Great Britain & N.I.
(Laura Turner; Montell Douglas; Emily Freeman; Emma Ania) GBR 43.34 q .
4 6 Belarus
(Hanna Bahdanovich; Aksana Drahun; Alena Kievich; Yulia Nestsiarenka) BLR 44.12 (SB)
5 3 Thailand
(Sangwan Jaksunin; Orranut Klomdee; Jutamass Tawoncharoen; Jintara Seangdee) THA 44.59 .
6 5 Nigeria
(Olutoyin Augustus; Halimat Ismaila; Seun Adigun; Oludamola Osayomi) NGR 46.54 .
Team Nation Reaction Time
Germany GER 0.141
Colombia COL 0.150
Great Britain & N.I. GBR 0.176
Belarus BLR 0.165
Thailand THA 0.170
Nigeria NGR 0.119
Heat 3
22 August 2009 - 18:30
Position Lane Team Country Mark .
1 6 Brazil
(Rosemar Maria Neto; Lucimar Aparecida de Moura; Thaissa Presti; Vanda Gomes) BRA 43.07 Q (SB)
2 7 Russia
(Evgeniya Polyakova; Aleksandra Fedoriva; Yulia Gushchina; Natalia Rusakova) RUS 43.18 Q (SB)
3 4 Poland
(Iwona Ziòlkowska; Marta Jeschke; Dorota Jedrusinska; Iwona Brzezinska) POL 43.63 .
4 3 Japan
(Chisato Fukushima; Momoko Takahashi; Mayumi Watanabe; Maki Wada) JPN 44.24 .
. 5 United States
(Lauryn Williams; Alexandria Anderson; Muna Lee; Carmelita Jeter) USA DNF .
Team Nation Reaction Time
Brazil BRA 0.150
Russia RUS 0.160
Poland POL 0.148
Japan JPN 0.152
United States USA 0.148


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
Pole Vault - M Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 August 2009 - 18:15
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 138 Steven Hooker AUS 5.90 .
2 474 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.85 (SB)
3 470 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.80 .
4 1150 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.75 .
5 992 Aleksandr Gripich RUS 5.75 (PB)
6 449 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.75 (PB)
7 512 Steven Lewis GBR 5.65 .
7 571 Alexander Straub GER 5.65 .
7 639 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.65 .
10 703 Daichi Sawano JPN 5.50 .
10 989 Viktor Chistiakov RUS 5.50 .
12 184 Kevin Rans BEL 5.50 .
12 1078 Alhaji Jeng SWE 5.50 .
14 558 Malte Mohr GER 5.50 .
. 1207 Derek Miles USA NM .
Athlete 5.50 5.65 5.75 5.80 5.85 5.90 5.95
Steven Hooker - - - - X- O -
Romain Mesnil O O X- O O X- XX
Renaud Lavillenie O O XXO O X- X- X
Maksym Mazuryk O XO O X- XX
Aleksandr Gripich O XXO O XXX
Damiel Dossévi O O XO XXX
Steven Lewis XO XO XXX
Alexander Straub XO XO XXX
Giuseppe Gibilisco XO XO XX- X
Daichi Sawano O XXX
Viktor Chistiakov O XXX
Kevin Rans XO XXX
Alhaji Jeng XO XXX
Malte Mohr XXO XXX
Derek Miles XXX


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
4x400 Metres Relay - M Heats
Qual. rule: first 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
22 August 2009 - 18:55
Position Lane Team Country Mark .
1 5 United States
(Lionel Larry; Kerron Clement; Bershawn Jackson; Angelo Taylor) USA 3:01.40 Q .
2 7 France
(Leslie Djhone; Teddy Venel; Yannick Fonsat; Yoann Décimus) FRA 3:01.65 Q (SB)
3 8 Great Britain & N.I.
(Conrad Williams; Robert Tobin; David Greene; Martyn Rooney) GBR 3:01.91 Q .
4 4 Australia
(Joel Milburn; Tristan Thomas; Ben Offereins; Sean Wroe) AUS 3:02.04 q (SB)
5 6 Nigeria
(Saul Welgopwa; Noah Akwu; Amaechi Morton; Bola Gee Lawal) NGR 3:02.36 q .
6 3 Russia
(Maksim Dyldin; Valentin Kruglyakov; Konstantin Svechkar; Aleksandr Derevyagin) RUS 3:02.78 .
Team Nation Reaction Time
United States USA 0.166
France FRA 0.180
Great Britain & N.I. GBR 0.210
Australia AUS 0.152
Nigeria NGR 0.184
Russia RUS 0.179
Heat 2
22 August 2009 - 19:05
Position Lane Team Country Mark .
1 7 Belgium
(Antoine Gillet; Cedric van Branteghem; Nils Duerinck; Kévin Borlée) BEL 3:02.13 Q (SB)
2 4 Dominican Republic
(Gustavo Cuesta; Arismendy Peguero; Yoel Tapia; Felix Sánchez) DOM 3:02.76 Q .
3 2 Poland
(Piotr Klimczak; Marcin Marciniszyn; Rafal Wieruszewski; Jan Ciepiela) POL 3:03.23 Q (SB)
4 6 Germany
(Martin Grothkopp; Kamghe Gaba; Eric Krüger; Ruwen Faller) GER 3:03.52 .
5 5 Jamaica
(Leford Green; Ricardo Chambers; Isa Phillips; Jermaine Gonzales) JAM 3:04.45 .
6 8 South Africa
(Ofentse Mogawane; Jacob Mothsodi Ramokoka; Sibusiso Sishi; Pieter Smith) RSA 3:07.88 .
. 3 Bahamas
(Ramon Miller; Avard Moncur; Latoy Williams; Nathaniel McKinney) BAH DQ .
Team Nation Reaction Time
Belgium BEL 0.189
Dominican Republic DOM 0.152
Poland POL 0.172
Germany GER 0.162
Jamaica JAM 0.214
South Africa RSA 0.165
Bahamas BAH 0.144


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
Hammer Throw - W Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 August 2009 - 19:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 731 Anita Wlodarczyk POL 77.96 (WR)
2 432 Betty Heidler GER 77.12 (NR)
3 879 Martina Hrasnová SVK 74.79 .
4 435 Kathrin Klaas GER 74.23 (PB)
5 231 Wenxiu Zhang CHN 72.57 .
6 810 Tatyana Lysenko RUS 72.22 .
7 978 Jessica Cosby USA 72.17 .
8 502 Clarissa Claretti ITA 71.56 .
9 353 Stéphanie Falzon FRA 71.40 .
10 202 Sultana Frizell CAN 70.88 .
11 973 Amber Campbell USA 70.08 .
12 368 Manuela Montebrun FRA 69.92 .
Athlete 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Anita Wlodarczyk 74.86 77.96 - - - X
Betty Heidler 75.10 75.38 75.73 73.45 76.44 77.12
Martina Hrasnová 67.84 72.72 73.07 69.50 74.79 65.65
Kathrin Klaas 72.02 X 74.23 66.28 X X
Wenxiu Zhang 69.42 72.57 X 71.80 70.83 71.03
Tatyana Lysenko 72.22 X 71.36 X 71.51 70.16
Jessica Cosby X 72.17 69.94 68.10 X 71.35
Clarissa Claretti 71.56 69.42 70.97 70.91 70.24 X
Stéphanie Falzon 71.40 70.80 X
Sultana Frizell 69.63 70.88 68.47
Amber Campbell 64.62 70.08 X
Manuela Montebrun X 69.92 69.75


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
5000 Metres - W Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 August 2009 - 19:35
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 586 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 14:57.97 .
2 590 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN 14:58.33 .
3 327 Meseret Defar ETH 14:58.41 .
4 330 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 15:03.38 .
5 335 Meselech Melkamu ETH 15:03.72 .
6 585 Iness Chepkesis Chenonge KEN 15:06.06 .
7 518 Silvia Weissteiner ITA 15:09.74 (SB)
8 328 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 15:11.12 .
9 1021 Jennifer Rhines USA 15:11.63 .
10 740 Sara Moreira POR 15:12.22 .
11 567 Yuriko Kobayashi JPN 15:12.44 (SB)
12 571 Yurika Nakamura JPN 15:13.01 (PB)
13 922 Alemitu Bekele TUR 15:18.18 (SB)
14 483 Krisztina Papp HUN 15:20.36 .
15 895 Zakia Mrisho Mohamed TAN 15:31.73 .
Intermediate Bib Athlete Nation Mark
1000m 571 Yurika Nakamura JPN 3:06.02
2000m 330 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 6:11.04
3000m 586 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 9:15.05
4000m 586 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 12:15.79


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
4x100 Metres Relay - W Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 August 2009 - 20:00
Position Lane Bib Team Country Mark .
1 5 Jamaica
(Simone Facey; Shelly-Ann Fraser; Aleen Bailey; Kerron Stewart) JAM 42.06 .
2 3 Bahamas
(Sheniqua Ferguson; Chandra Sturrup; Christine Amertil; Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie) BAH 42.29 (SB)
3 4 Germany
(Marion Wagner; Anne Möllinger; Cathleen Tschirch; Verena Sailer) GER 42.87 (SB)
4 8 Russia
(Evgeniya Polyakova; Aleksandra Fedoriva; Yulia Gushchina; Yuliya Chermoshanskaya) RUS 43.00 (SB)
5 6 Brazil
(Rosemar Maria Neto; Lucimar Aparecida de Moura; Thaissa Presti; Vanda Gomes) BRA 43.13 .
6 1 Great Britain & N.I.
(Laura Turner; Montell Douglas; Emily Freeman; Emma Ania) GBR 43.16 (SB)
7 2 Trinidad and Tobago
(Reyare Thomas; Kelly-Ann Baptiste; Ayanna Hutchinson; Semoy Hackett) TRI 43.43 .
8 7 Colombia
(Yomara Hinestroza; Felipa Palacios; Darlenis Obregón; Norma González) COL 43.71 .
Team Nation Reaction Time
Jamaica JAM 0.179
Bahamas BAH 0.184
Germany GER 0.125
Russia RUS 0.154
Brazil BRA 0.155
Great Britain & N.I. GBR 0.171
Trinidad and Tobago TRI 0.159
Colombia COL 0.170


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
4x400 Metres Relay - W Heats
Qual. rule: first 3 of each heat (Q) plus the 2 fastest times (q) qualified.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Heat 1
22 August 2009 - 20:15
Position Lane Team Country Mark .
1 3 United States
(Debbie Dunn; Natasha Hastings; Jessica Beard; Sanya Richards) USA 3:29.31 Q .
2 5 Nigeria
(Endurance Abinuwa; Muizat Ajoke Odumosu; Josephine Ehigie; Folasade Abugan) NGR 3:29.60 Q (SB)
3 6 France
(Virginie Michanol; Aurélie Kamga; Symphora Béhi; Solen Désert-Mariller) FRA 3:29.60 Q (SB)
4 4 Australia
(Pirrenee Steinert; Madeleine Pape; Caitlin Willis-Pincott; Tamsyn Lewis) AUS 3:30.80 .
5 1 Italy
(Marta Milani; Daniela Reina; Maria Enrica Spacca; Libania Grenot) ITA 3:31.05 .
6 7 Brazil
(Geisa Aparecida Coutinho; Emmilly Pinheiro; Sheila Ferreira; Jailma de Lima) BRA 3:31.42 .
7 8 Mexico
(Alejandra Cherizola; Nallely Vela; Ruth Grajeda; Karla Dueñas) MEX 3:40.03 .
. 2 Bahamas
(Sasha Rolle; Shakeitha Henfield; Rashan Brown; Katrina Seymour) BAH DQ .
Team Nation Reaction Time
United States USA 0.166
Nigeria NGR 0.192
France FRA 0.182
Australia AUS 0.164
Italy ITA 0.157
Brazil BRA 0.191
Mexico MEX 0.219
Bahamas BAH 0.181
Heat 2
22 August 2009 - 20:25
Position Lane Team Country Mark .
1 3 Russia
(Natalya Nazarova; Tatyana Firova; Natalya Antyukh; Lyudmila Litvinova) RUS 3:23.80 Q (SB)
2 6 Jamaica
(Kaliese Spencer; Shereefa Lloyd; Rosemarie Whyte; Novlene Williams-Mills) JAM 3:24.72 Q .
3 7 Germany
(Fabienne Kohlmann; Sorina Nwachukwu; Esther Cremer; Claudia Hoffmann) GER 3:25.08 Q (SB)
4 1 Great Britain & N.I.
(Nicola Sanders; Vicki Barr; Jennifer Meadows; Lee McConnell) GBR 3:25.23 q (SB)
5 4 Cuba
(Susana A. Clement; Daisurami Bonne; Zulia Calatayud; Indira Terrero) CUB 3:27.36 q (SB)
6 8 Canada
(Esther Akinsulie; Adrienne Power; Jenna Martin; Carline Muir) CAN 3:29.17 (SB)
7 5 Ukraine
(Yuliya Baraley; Tetiana Petlyuk; Anastasiya Rabchenyuk; Antonina Yefremova) UKR 3:30.76 .
8 2 Japan
(Sayaka Aoki; Asami Tanno; Mayu Sato; Satomi Kubokura) JPN 3:34.46 .
Team Nation Reaction Time
Russia RUS 0.165
Jamaica JAM 0.177
Germany GER 0.154
Great Britain & N.I. GBR 0.171
Cuba CUB 0.185
Canada CAN 0.288
Ukraine UKR 0.154
Japan JPN 0.212


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12th IAAF World Championships in Athletics
Berlin (GER) - Saturday, Aug 22, 2009
4x100 Metres Relay - M Final

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22 August 2009 - 20:50
Position Lane Bib Team Country Mark .
1 7 Jamaica
(Steve Mullings; Michael Frater; Usain Bolt; Asafa Powell) JAM 37.31 (CR)
2 6 Trinidad and Tobago
(Darrel Brown; Marc Burns; Emmanuel Callander; Richard Thompson) TRI 37.62 (NR)
3 3 Great Britain & N.I.
(Simeon Williamson; Tyrone Edgar; Marlon Devonish; Harry Aikines-Aryeetey) GBR 38.02 (SB)
4 5 Japan
(Masashi Eriguchi; Naoki Tsukahara; Shinji Takahira; Kenji Fujimitsu) JPN 38.30 (SB)
5 8 Canada
(Sam Effah; Oluseyi Smith; Jared Connaughton; Bryan Barnett) CAN 38.39 (SB)
6 4 Italy
(Roberto Donati; Simone Collio; Emanuele Di Gregorio; Fabio Cerutti) ITA 38.54 .
7 2 Brazil
(Vicente de Lima; Sandro Viana; Bas̭lio de Moraes; Jos̩ Carlos Moreira) BRA 38.56 (SB)
8 1 France
(Ronald Pognon; Martial Mbandjock; Eddy De Lepine; Christophe Lemaître) FRA 39.21 .
Team Nation Reaction Time
Jamaica JAM 0.148
Trinidad and Tobago TRI 0.127
Great Britain & N.I. GBR 0.134
Japan JPN 0.130
Canada CAN 0.145
Italy ITA 0.161
Brazil BRA 0.137
France FRA 0.130