Island Lake Triathlon Presented by O'Callaghan's

back to results

Aug. 23, 2009

Island Lake Triathlon Presented by O'Callaghan's
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN


ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON SERIES 3
SUNDAY, AUGUST 23, 2009
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 156 Travis Littlejohn 19 5 12:05 0:31 1 30:44 0:42 5 18:37 1:02:37
8/24/2009 1:30PM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 83 Samantha Fugate 22 7 14:47 1:09 1 33:05 0:44 9 23:33 1:13:16
8/24/2009 1:30PM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 217 Louis Probst 44 2 11:56 1:02 1 32:01 0:47 2 20:34 1:06:19

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 317 Anna Meyendorff 50 1 16:44 2:15 5 40:25 1:09 1 23:29 1:24:01

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 309 Ryan Rivamonte 18 2 14:12 0:44 1 31:47 0:46 3 18:33 1:06:01
2 323 Ryan Petry 18 3 14:23 0:57 2 32:38 0:52 2 18:21 1:07:08
3 165 Jacob Mack 19 4 16:54 1:18 4 34:08 1:30 4 19:32 1:13:21
4 326 Clayton Monahan 18 5 17:28 1:16 3 33:44 1:06 6 22:42 1:16:14
5 308 Kyle Roche 17 8 20:19 1:18 5 38:27 1:23 1 17:20 1:18:46
6 122 Calvin Kahler 15 1 12:44 1:40 8 40:15 1:07 7 25:37 1:21:20
7 175 Griffin Miller 14 6 18:12 2:52 7 39:43 1:41 5 20:51 1:23:17
8 319 Nicholas Naife 16 7 19:06 1:49 6 39:19 0:48 8 26:40 1:27:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 134 Elizabeth Koltonow 19 4 18:57 3:22 2 40:17 1:25 1 21:58 1:25:58
2 104 Lindsey Healy 19 6 19:36 2:05 1 40:01 1:20 3 24:32 1:27:31
3 113 Catherine Irwin 16 1 13:16 2:19 5 46:15 0:59 4 25:06 1:27:53
4 307 Brigid Nash 19 5 19:03 1:43 3 42:53 0:43 2 23:51 1:28:11
5 137 Sara Krebs 16 2 13:20 2:38 6 47:07 1:00 6 28:50 1:32:53
6 90002 Sarah Lerman-Sinkoff 18 7 19:36 3:06 4 43:20 4:09 5 25:47 1:35:56
7 158 Rachel Loken 13 3 17:57 3:39 7 55:27 1:25 7 29:11 1:47:36

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 79 Christopher Feldt 20 2 14:35 1:14 1 34:03 1:22 4 20:52 1:12:04
2 7 Aaron Bachman 22 3 15:30 0:59 3 35:33 1:25 3 20:43 1:14:08
3 192 William Navas Iii 22 1 13:22 1:54 6 38:58 0:40 2 20:03 1:14:54
4 40 Samuel Christian 23 4 16:24 2:29 4 35:58 1:31 1 19:20 1:15:40
5 225 Jonathan Roobol 24 6 18:21 2:12 2 35:07 0:58 10 24:34 1:21:10
6 141 Chaoyuan Kuang 24 5 18:18 1:48 5 37:11 1:17 6 22:56 1:21:28
7 107 Brian Hinz 24 8 18:29 1:22 8 39:44 0:47 5 21:19 1:21:38
8 271 Nick Ventrone 20 7 18:26 2:06 7 39:13 0:57 8 23:40 1:24:21
9 227 Marcus Salo 22 12 22:06 1:47 9 40:17 0:41 7 23:03 1:27:52
10 237 Bret Scott 24 10 20:56 3:36 11 43:25 1:12 9 24:11 1:33:19
11 230 Gregory Saville 22 11 21:27 2:38 10 41:24 1:33 12 31:11 1:38:12
12 146 J. Land 20 9 20:43 3:47 12 47:24 1:22 11 26:07 1:39:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 148 Katrina Lawrence 23 1 14:39 1:34 2 41:34 1:27 1 25:29 1:24:41
2 286 Tegan Wetherbee 24 4 17:57 1:47 1 39:21 0:59 3 27:24 1:27:25
3 191 Kristina Navas 21 2 14:58 1:46 3 45:57 0:47 4 29:40 1:33:06
4 252 Katherine Spittler 24 3 17:39 2:37 4 48:08 1:20 2 26:17 1:35:58
5 242 Bella Shah 21 5 23:32 2:53 5 55:16 2:34 5 32:04 1:56:18
6 218 Brandi Reynolds 22 6 31:02 4:44 6 1:21:12

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 56 David Daprato 27 1 12:43 1:10 1 32:06 0:55 1 20:42 1:07:35
2 295 James Wiswall 28 2 14:24 0:46 2 34:37 1:09 2 20:54 1:11:47
3 102 Chris Hasley 25 3 14:48 1:49 4 36:07 2:10 4 22:36 1:17:28
4 206 Jeff Pehler 26 5 17:26 1:58 3 36:02 1:24 3 22:13 1:19:01
5 161 Dustin Lurcarelli 26 4 16:21 1:35 5 36:24 0:56 7 24:13 1:19:27
6 249 Jeffrey Snyder 28 6 18:02 2:00 10 40:41 1:32 5 22:43 1:24:56
7 114 Theodore John 25 8 20:52 2:39 7 37:14 1:21 8 24:15 1:26:20
8 220 Juan Rhoades 27 9 20:56 1:58 8 37:48 1:13 12 27:51 1:29:45
9 91 Bill Gesaman 27 7 20:18 2:12 13 46:12 0:48 6 22:45 1:32:12
10 182 Robert Moser 26 14 23:40 2:04 9 40:04 2:00 13 28:06 1:35:52
11 31 Stephen Bumbaugh 29 12 22:20 2:22 6 37:06 2:06 18 32:08 1:36:00
12 221 Dan Rice 28 10 21:41 3:18 11 44:39 0:53 10 26:51 1:37:20
13 149 Robert Easterling 25 13 22:42 2:56 12 45:00 1:03 11 27:21 1:39:00
14 59 Ken Deboer 27 11 21:59 3:12 15 48:43 1:03 17 31:59 1:46:53
15 127 Nick Kelly 26 17 25:20 2:34 14 47:04 2:13 16 31:43 1:48:52
16 180 Peter Morden 28 18 27:54 2:22 16 49:30 1:40 14 29:04 1:50:27
17 98 Patrick Gray 29 15 24:29 3:37 17 51:37 0:55 19 34:22 1:54:59
18 212 Tony Pikur 29 16 24:31 3:37 19 59:38 1:12 15 31:39 2:00:35
19 162 Al Mabee 25 19 35:11 2:59 18 56:43 1:01 9 26:44 2:02:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 85 Helen Fuller 27 3 15:59 1:58 1 36:26 1:03 1 20:06 1:15:30
2 173 Lindsey Vermillion 26 1 12:29 1:36 4 42:38 1:38 3 25:24 1:23:43
3 257 Rheanne Suszek 27 5 17:17 2:02 6 43:45 0:41 4 25:31 1:29:15
4 64 Christie Donahee 29 2 15:47 1:37 3 40:51 1:19 10 31:03 1:30:35
5 229 Lacey Sapkiewicz 27 15 23:51 1:21 2 40:29 1:25 2 24:53 1:31:57
6 2 Elizabeth Alderman 26 6 17:20 2:14 9 45:17 1:18 7 29:18 1:35:26
7 32 Meg Bundy 28 12 20:41 4:10 5 43:04 2:45 6 28:08 1:38:46
8 153 Kaelah Lesnau 27 4 16:22 2:39 14 47:51 1:05 15 33:08 1:41:03
9 203 Caroline Olsen 27 7 18:41 3:41 8 45:02 1:45 12 31:57 1:41:04
10 8 Jenny Bacon 25 8 19:13 4:42 10 45:44 1:43 11 31:41 1:43:02
11 219 Lyndsay Rhoades 26 10 19:49 2:10 7 44:30 1:20 18 36:23 1:44:11
12 14 Kelly Beagle 26 22 26:57 3:06 11 46:12 1:49 5 27:50 1:45:53
13 171 Pamela Metz 28 13 22:27 2:01 13 47:43 1:14 16 33:29 1:46:52
14 300 Kami Zueechee 29 21 26:46 1:51 12 47:00 1:27 9 30:27 1:47:29
15 132 Michele Kinsey 28 16 24:24 3:13 17 50:42 1:15 8 30:24 1:49:56
16 90 Julie Geik 25 20 26:34 3:01 15 48:26 0:56 13 32:25 1:51:21
17 97 Amber Gray 28 23 27:02 3:06 16 50:21 1:18 17 35:51 1:57:35
18 174 Elisabeth Michels 27 19 26:27 3:57 18 54:36 1:11 14 32:33 1:58:43
19 268 Katie Tuttle 26 11 20:05 3:00 21 1:01:01 1:11 21 38:04 2:03:19
20 12 Kristie Barazsu 29 18 25:25 4:26 19 59:17 2:34 19 36:55 2:08:36
21 66 Adrienne Doyle 28 17 25:19 4:31 20 59:19 2:33 20 36:55 2:08:36
22 39 Marie Chick 27 9 19:47 5:02 22 49:51 2:23:43
23 265 Jennifer Tomaszczyk 26 14 22:35 2:56

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 94 Alex Gonzalez 31 3 13:40 1:15 1 30:45 0:41 3 20:20 1:06:39
2 38 Jeffery Carter 33 5 14:30 0:58 2 33:54 0:52 4 20:33 1:10:46
3 187 Jerod Nagel 33 2 13:22 1:25 3 34:07 0:59 5 21:13 1:11:05
4 205 Rodolfo Palma 32 1 12:01 1:08 5 34:50 0:59 7 23:18 1:12:15
5 238 Robert Scripture 33 7 17:27 1:32 4 34:14 1:02 11 24:05 1:18:19
6 164 Chris Machniak 34 6 17:18 2:03 8 37:23 1:28 2 20:12 1:18:22
7 183 Joseph Moser 30 8 18:33 1:34 7 36:48 0:52 9 23:40 1:21:26
8 228 John Samonie 30 4 13:57 1:43 12 39:01 1:51 17 25:42 1:22:12
9 35 Rick Byington 30 21 22:31 2:08 6 36:01 0:52 8 23:18 1:24:48
10 181 Natsuki Mori 31 14 20:12 2:56 17 40:36 1:37 1 19:47 1:25:06
11 57 Andrew Davis 32 12 19:50 1:10 11 38:53 0:37 14 24:52 1:25:20
12 170 Jesse Menning 30 9 18:42 1:49 10 38:40 1:40 15 25:20 1:26:08
13 36 Romeo Cairo 32 11 19:45 3:06 15 39:43 0:58 13 24:45 1:28:14
14 75 Scott Ewing 32 19 21:50 2:14 13 39:02 0:55 16 25:39 1:29:38
15 197 Royce Nunley 33 18 21:37 3:39 14 39:37 1:22 10 23:41 1:29:54
16 172 David Metz 34 16 20:39 1:49 9 38:35 1:27 18 27:52 1:30:20
17 322 David O'Hara 30 17 21:11 2:42 16 40:15 1:43 12 24:41 1:30:29
18 13 Jason Barton 30 20 22:24 1:39 18 40:53 1:05 20 28:44 1:34:42
19 74 Bob Ewing 30 22 23:40 2:44 27 47:50 0:45 6 22:04 1:37:00
20 136 Paul Kozlowski 31 15 20:16 3:02 19 41:36 1:44 25 30:52 1:37:29
21 3 Terry Allen 31 10 19:05 3:26 25 45:47 1:00 19 28:40 1:37:57
22 280 Gordy Wallace 32 13 19:54 3:13 20 42:07 1:27 27 33:37 1:40:15
23 248 Andrew Smock 31 25 25:44 4:11 21 43:02 1:14 24 30:15 1:44:24
24 72 John Ewing 34 23 24:07 2:41 23 43:51 0:57 26 32:58 1:44:32
25 46 Jason Cooper 31 26 28:27 3:10 22 43:29 1:50 21 29:41 1:46:34
26 176 Jamie Miller 34 24 25:36 4:06 24 45:34 1:24 23 30:03 1:46:41
27 96 Don Graham 34 27 35:17 3:28 26 46:02 1:26 22 29:53 1:56:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 321 Kate Decavitte 31 1 13:54 1:28 1 36:47 1:29 1 20:04 1:13:40
2 236 Julie Scordino 30 5 17:15 1:10 2 37:11 0:57 2 21:31 1:18:03
3 110 Carolyn Hughes 30 7 17:26 1:29 4 38:51 1:17 5 25:31 1:24:32
4 119 Jill Johnson 30 2 14:53 2:20 7 41:33 1:02 4 25:09 1:24:56
5 288 Hilary White 32 3 15:05 2:12 5 40:56 0:47 6 27:10 1:26:07
6 277 Amy Vogel 34 4 16:40 2:31 6 41:05 1:33 7 27:12 1:28:59
7 128 Shannon Kelsey 33 6 17:25 2:43 3 38:22 1:56 9 29:59 1:30:22
8 87 Meredith Gady 32 8 19:14 2:27 8 42:22 1:56 3 24:47 1:30:44
9 29 Kate Brummett 30 10 20:17 3:15 11 44:57 1:30 12 30:59 1:40:56
10 215 Angela Povilaitis 34 14 23:51 2:59 9 44:16 1:50 13 31:00 1:43:54
11 19 Marisa Blank 31 15 24:35 2:42 10 44:46 1:45 15 32:08 1:45:54
12 138 Stacy Krueger 32 12 20:39 3:55 15 50:46 1:11 11 30:20 1:46:49
13 214 Maria Posada 30 11 20:36 3:22 12 46:51 1:31 18 38:14 1:50:32
14 264 Rita Thompson 30 18 26:07 2:48 16 54:19 1:39 8 27:24 1:52:15
15 327 Julie Moskal 34 16 25:37 3:55 14 49:30 2:45 14 31:43 1:53:27
16 99 Shawna Greene 33 21 32:01 3:25 13 47:38 2:40 10 30:04 1:55:47
17 41 Aja Chung 31 20 27:40 4:09 17 54:23 1:27 16 34:24 2:02:01
18 244 Deirdre Shires 33 13 20:40 3:29 21 1:09:32 1:57 17 34:32 2:10:07
19 210 Sarah Piggott 30 9 19:34 5:11 20 1:07:31 2:07 19 41:20 2:15:40
20 261 Kristy Tessmar 33 17 25:40 5:01 19 1:05:33 1:26 20 41:51 2:19:28
21 282 Laura Waterworth 32 19 27:15 3:54 18 59:45 1:33 21 47:43 2:20:08

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 140 Roman Krzyzanowski 38 4 13:33 1:11 1 31:40 0:46 1 17:42 1:04:50
2 80 Stephen Fetyko 36 1 11:19 0:54 2 32:14 0:50 2 20:16 1:05:30
3 315 Matt Durflinger 38 2 13:06 0:53 3 35:25 1:10 4 21:56 1:12:28
4 125 Tom Keen 38 3 13:21 1:46 14 38:15 1:04 8 23:10 1:17:35
5 243 Bert Sherman 39 5 13:55 1:20 13 38:14 0:48 11 23:41 1:17:56
6 60 David Deguzman 35 10 19:01 1:26 4 35:27 1:05 3 21:40 1:18:38
7 274 Kevin Vernagus 35 7 16:16 1:55 10 37:44 1:04 5 22:37 1:19:34
8 22 Craig Borkowski 37 8 16:35 2:21 9 37:30 0:45 10 23:39 1:20:49
9 81 Chris Forney 39 6 14:34 2:42 8 37:23 1:25 15 25:59 1:22:02
10 130 Daniel Kight 35 9 17:20 2:05 5 36:33 1:33 14 24:33 1:22:02
11 129 Gregory Kerr 37 19 20:42 3:04 6 37:07 0:58 7 23:01 1:24:51
12 208 Jamie Phillips 37 13 20:07 1:48 15 39:04 1:11 9 23:36 1:25:43
13 45 Joseph Colliton 37 11 19:29 2:05 11 37:52 0:53 16 26:02 1:26:18
14 143 Ryan Lake 37 20 20:58 2:43 7 37:18 1:09 13 24:32 1:26:38
15 118 Jarod Johnson 35 24 24:14 1:43 12 37:59 1:07 6 22:43 1:27:43
16 52 Matt Crenshaw 39 17 20:34 5:36 18 40:17 1:30 12 23:55 1:31:50
17 246 Andrew Skaltsounis 35 18 20:37 3:59 16 39:08 1:39 17 26:43 1:32:05
18 37 Brad Carlson 38 15 20:26 2:13 17 39:58 0:58 19 28:55 1:32:28
19 112 Todd Hunsaker 37 12 19:53 1:58 19 40:43 0:53 26 30:20 1:33:45
20 193 Trey Neubauer 38 14 20:25 3:46 21 42:21 1:45 18 27:37 1:35:51
21 1 Christopher Affer 36 21 22:00 3:38 20 40:52 1:58 20 28:58 1:37:23
22 50 William Cox 39 16 20:33 3:49 23 43:59 2:01 22 29:51 1:40:12
23 278 Nicholas Vontroba 38 27 25:43 2:43 22 43:04 0:56 21 29:39 1:42:04
24 272 Scott Vermillion 37 22 23:10 1:48 25 44:33 0:58 28 33:00 1:43:27
25 86 Adam Funk 37 23 23:49 2:08 27 46:07 2:08 24 30:05 1:44:15
26 11 Scott Barabas 38 26 24:54 3:24 26 44:37 0:50 27 30:50 1:44:33
27 71 Bill Ernzen 36 28 26:09 2:45 24 44:18 1:33 25 30:14 1:44:56
28 211 Mark Piggott 35 25 24:33 4:32 28 52:07 1:28 23 29:54 1:52:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 314 Nichole Minier 36 5 16:45 1:04 1 34:44 1:05 2 22:44 1:16:20
2 245 Amy Simonow 36 3 16:01 1:53 7 40:54 0:45 3 23:43 1:23:13
3 186 Carla Murphy 35 13 18:40 3:09 2 37:14 1:56 1 22:40 1:23:37
4 120 Nobuko Jyawook 36 2 15:34 1:28 9 41:33 1:08 5 24:57 1:24:38
5 232 Monique Schmottlach 36 9 17:48 3:14 4 39:19 1:43 4 24:39 1:26:42
6 126 Melissa Kelber 35 1 13:52 1:41 3 38:54 1:37 16 31:33 1:27:34
7 15 Dana Beck 38 4 16:34 5:22 6 40:33 1:32 6 25:28 1:29:27
8 247 Tracy Skene 38 15 20:01 1:56 5 40:27 1:37 7 25:29 1:29:27
9 49 Tara Covert 39 6 17:11 1:45 16 46:09 1:02 8 26:18 1:32:23
10 283 Rebecca Wauldron 37 14 19:49 1:45 8 40:54 1:05 11 29:18 1:32:49
11 201 Christina Oery 36 10 17:58 3:47 10 41:40 1:42 10 28:56 1:34:00
12 194 Mandy Niemiec 35 16 20:43 2:11 12 43:18 1:04 12 29:41 1:36:55
13 200 Aimee O'Connor 36 12 18:11 2:52 13 44:23 1:24 13 30:32 1:37:21
14 95 Katie Grab 36 8 17:32 2:18 14 44:27 1:49 21 33:47 1:39:50
15 62 Sarah Denis 37 17 20:45 2:03 11 42:15 1:16 23 34:47 1:41:03
16 18 Jennifer Beswick 39 18 24:13 2:20 18 48:11 1:29 9 28:36 1:44:47
17 216 Kara Priehs 37 11 18:06 2:23 23 49:46 1:47 22 33:54 1:45:53
18 331 Krystal Rappuhn 35 19 24:34 4:59 17 47:05 1:25 14 31:11 1:49:13
19 131 Allison Kight 35 23 25:48 2:58 21 49:06 0:59 15 31:31 1:50:20
20 270 Julie Vandenhaute 39 21 25:20 3:59 19 48:18 2:28 18 32:29 1:52:32
21 255 Lily Streck 38 20 25:20 3:59 20 48:18 2:25 19 32:33 1:52:32
22 73 Colette Ewing 35 7 17:23 3:27 24 50:02 1:05 25 41:04 1:52:59
23 6 Eileen Avram 37 24 26:51 3:05 25 52:16 1:16 20 32:52 1:56:18
24 26 Michelle Breault 35 27 30:16 6:20 22 49:10 1:25 17 31:53 1:59:03
25 117 Shaina Johnson 39 26 29:00 3:05 15 46:08 2:47 26 41:22 2:02:20
26 54 Melissa Curtis 37 25 27:59 4:52 26 1:00:13 1:42 24 35:25 2:10:08
27 299 Kelly Wysocki 37 22 25:40 4:58 27 1:05:34 1:27 27 41:51 2:19:29

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 313 Eric Kos 42 4 15:08 1:26 5 34:42 0:57 1 20:10 1:12:20
2 58 Daniel Davis 44 3 15:01 1:23 4 33:56 1:03 2 21:37 1:12:58
3 111 John Hunnius 44 6 16:38 2:19 1 32:06 1:33 5 23:32 1:16:06
4 301 Brian Zybura 40 7 17:10 2:17 3 33:19 1:16 6 23:41 1:17:40
5 289 Christopher Wiederhol 40 10 19:14 1:42 2 33:03 1:13 3 22:58 1:18:07
6 166 James Mahoney 40 1 11:51 1:35 11 37:53 1:28 14 26:54 1:19:38
7 78 John Fallu 43 2 13:40 2:10 8 36:39 1:06 13 26:48 1:20:21
8 222 Thomas Rieth 40 5 16:04 1:33 7 36:18 0:57 11 25:47 1:20:37
9 44 Doug Collings 43 9 18:36 1:40 6 36:11 1:31 8 24:14 1:22:10
10 16 Michael Benz 42 18 22:18 1:21 10 37:04 1:08 7 24:02 1:25:52
11 263 Shayne Thomas 41 8 17:25 2:18 13 38:34 1:25 16 27:36 1:27:16
12 167 Ryan Marshall 41 17 22:16 1:23 12 38:07 0:48 10 24:46 1:27:18
13 21 Carl Boehlert 40 15 21:48 1:46 16 40:18 0:46 4 23:27 1:28:02
14 142 Mick Kulaszewski 41 11 20:37 1:54 14 38:52 0:41 15 27:12 1:29:14
15 209 Thomas Pierce 40 16 21:54 3:22 9 36:48 1:37 17 28:19 1:31:57
16 106 Steven Hermann 42 12 21:01 2:34 17 40:38 1:49 12 26:47 1:32:47
17 77 Brad Fairchild 42 20 25:34 2:39 15 40:01 1:50 9 24:30 1:34:32
18 157 Jonathan Locke 44 14 21:25 3:32 18 42:02 2:18 19 30:00 1:39:15
19 207 Peter Pfeifer 40 13 21:14 4:46 20 45:44 2:08 20 30:35 1:44:26
20 324 John Parr 42 19 24:54 3:26 21 47:30 1:35 23 33:35 1:50:58
21 204 Steve Orsini 43 22 29:06 3:27 19 45:07 1:03 22 32:59 1:51:40
22 325 George Salloum 42 21 26:44 3:51 22 48:55 2:25 18 29:49 1:51:41
23 43 David Coley 41 23 32:44 3:09 23 50:29 1:18 21 30:37 1:58:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 202 Bonita Ohye 41 1 18:36 1:55 1 39:07 1:35 1 23:30 1:24:42
2 121 Shelly Kahler 42 4 19:28 1:59 2 39:46 1:29 7 28:22 1:31:03
3 239 Colleen Scrivano 40 3 19:27 3:51 3 40:08 1:28 5 26:51 1:31:44
4 304 Sandra Jones 40 8 20:40 3:47 6 44:40 1:54 2 23:39 1:34:39
5 284 Colleen Weber 42 2 19:15 2:05 4 42:11 1:38 10 29:49 1:34:56
6 25 Melissa Brandon 42 10 22:05 2:55 7 44:50 1:25 3 24:56 1:36:10
7 67 Ann Duncan 44 7 20:35 2:09 5 42:47 1:57 12 30:24 1:37:50
8 76 Sue Fairchild 43 13 22:57 2:18 8 45:37 1:50 6 26:51 1:39:31
9 226 Karen Safran 40 12 22:50 2:50 11 48:10 1:47 8 28:46 1:44:21
10 115 Julie Johnson 42 5 19:53 3:07 13 30:25 1:46:32
11 103 Sarah Hawley 41 6 20:30 2:44 15 55:55 1:54 4 26:07 1:47:08
12 27 Annesa Brewer 42 11 22:15 2:48 13 53:45 1:41 9 29:39 1:50:07
13 275 Jackie Victor 44 16 28:01 2:22 10 48:01 1:24 11 30:21 1:50:07
14 256 Michelle Sunny 43 14 24:25 2:19 9 47:22 1:22 15 36:25 1:51:52
15 105 Heidi Heirman 43 9 21:25 3:36 14 54:54 2:24 14 32:36 1:54:53
16 82 Tammy Forney 40 17 28:42 3:36 12 51:39 1:27 17 39:52 2:05:13
17 151 Kimberly Leptich 43 15 25:14 3:07 16 1:04:44 1:31 16 37:32 2:12:07

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 287 Ed White 48 1 15:15 1:16 2 34:42 1:03 2 24:04 1:16:18
2 84 David Fugate 49 3 18:25 1:47 1 34:25 1:20 5 24:58 1:20:53
3 306 Thomas Shanley 46 2 17:45 3:31 3 37:18 1:19 9 27:02 1:26:54
4 34 Glenn Burke 45 12 21:58 2:21 8 40:58 0:41 1 21:39 1:27:35
5 20 Greg Blastic 47 8 20:25 1:23 4 39:22 1:55 7 26:25 1:29:27
6 233 Stephen Schon 48 7 20:21 4:01 5 39:30 0:51 10 27:52 1:32:34
7 48 Tom Cornellier 46 13 25:12 1:58 6 39:47 1:23 4 24:45 1:33:03
8 51 Gerry Cox 46 6 20:04 3:08 11 43:39 2:32 3 24:20 1:33:41
9 293 Eric Wilkinson 45 10 21:06 2:24 9 41:55 1:03 11 29:33 1:36:00
10 145 Kent Land 48 4 19:44 2:26 14 46:58 1:06 12 30:21 1:40:33
11 159 Randy Loken 46 15 25:35 2:30 12 44:33 2:05 6 26:24 1:41:04
12 276 Martin Victory 46 11 21:48 5:10 13 45:47 2:31 8 26:32 1:41:45
13 305 William Sherbrooke 47 5 19:45 2:33 10 43:06 1:10 16 37:10 1:43:42
14 303 Bruce Garrett 45 14 25:31 4:14 7 40:51 1:55 14 31:41 1:44:10
15 189 Dennis Nash 49 17 40:21 3:02 15 48:27 0:48 13 30:37 2:03:14
16 190 Russell Navarre 46 16 33:32 3:06 17 53:10 1:27 15 34:30 2:05:43
17 178 Frank Moffa 47 9 20:43 2:21 16 52:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 33 Lisa Burgess 45 2 20:15 1:42 2 42:33 1:41 1 26:45 1:32:54
2 262 Lisa Tewel 47 1 19:25 1:49 1 42:10 1:26 4 30:24 1:35:12
3 199 Marianne O'Brien-Bull 46 4 22:43 2:23 3 46:01 0:49 2 27:28 1:39:22
4 291 Julianne Wiggins 47 3 21:27 3:46 4 47:31 1:41 5 31:22 1:45:46
5 224 Peggy Romisch 47 5 27:41 2:57 5 48:34 1:14 3 28:20 1:48:44
6 144 Barb Land 46 6 28:17 3:16 6 53:09 1:33 6 33:14 1:59:27
7 213 Marylynn Pomerleau 49 7 30:40 3:59 7 1:06:49 2:20 7 51:01 2:34:47

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 318 D. Thomas Nicholson 51 4 17:39 1:33 2 34:00 1:13 1 21:08 1:15:31
2 184 Mike Muha 52 5 18:22 0:56 1 33:19 0:47 3 22:33 1:15:55
3 241 Karl Shaffer 50 1 13:10 2:24 4 36:17 1:12 5 23:07 1:16:08
4 310 Michael Romej 53 6 21:21 1:42 3 35:30 1:08 4 22:41 1:22:20
5 234 Jerry Schude 53 3 15:49 2:41 5 38:05 1:43 8 27:40 1:25:56
6 9 Douglas Bajor 50 10 23:43 3:48 6 38:15 2:37 2 22:33 1:30:55
7 133 Bill Kole 52 2 15:28 2:38 8 41:18 1:23 10 30:22 1:31:07
8 116 Donald Johnson 51 16 27:22 3:53 7 39:51 1:12 6 25:01 1:37:18
9 251 Paul Spica 52 11 24:06 3:51 11 44:04 1:04 7 25:58 1:39:01
10 88 David Garcia 51 7 22:07 3:21 9 43:38 2:10 11 31:58 1:43:13
11 198 John O'Brien 50 8 22:40 2:12 13 46:01 0:56 15 34:15 1:46:02
12 124 Aron Kaufman 51 13 24:26 2:36 12 44:17 1:31 13 33:38 1:46:26
13 168 Daniel McKeon 50 12 24:18 3:18 10 43:52 1:38 16 35:32 1:48:36
14 292 Daniel Wiggins 51 14 26:09 3:56 15 48:44 1:57 9 28:10 1:48:54
15 223 Timothy Roberts 50 9 22:51 1:56 16 49:25 0:56 14 33:56 1:49:02
16 316 Paul Naife 50 15 27:03 2:30 14 46:36 1:09 12 32:07 1:49:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 139 Amy Krzyzaniak 51 1 19:51 2:05 1 40:43 1:54 1 29:00 1:33:31
2 231 Mary Schlaff 54 7 25:53 2:04 2 41:58 2:18 2 30:53 1:43:04
3 401 Debra Duncan 53 2 20:48 2:58 5 49:27 1:09 6 34:16 1:48:37
4 302 Sue Castleman 51 8 29:13 3:02 3 43:40 2:13 3 33:24 1:51:31
5 17 Heather Berdan 50 6 25:28 5:08 4 45:36 1:52 4 33:30 1:51:32
6 63 Rosemarie Denton 53 3 22:21 2:50 7 56:26 2:23 5 34:07 1:58:04
7 320 Barbara Lambitz 54 5 23:49 2:47 6 53:49 1:17 7 40:59 2:02:39
8 89 Marianne Gaskill 54 4 23:25 3:18 8 56:47 3:16 8 43:05 2:09:50

MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 147 Robert Larson 58 1 17:27 1:37 1 32:59 1:11 1 23:16 1:16:28
2 135 Sanford Koltonow 55 2 23:18 5:31 2 40:22 3:56 2 34:37 1:47:43
3 150 David Legg 57 3 30:45 4:32 3 45:16 6:03 4 39:41 2:06:16
4 298 Roscoe Wright 59 4 30:49 2:44 4 53:07 2:15 3 39:10 2:08:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 253 Alex Sprowitz 58 1 19:31 4:09 1 49:28 2:12 1 29:32 1:44:51
2 296 Kris Wolfe 56 2 26:13 4:19 2 1:00:40 1:25 2 35:51 2:08:26

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 259 Larry Sweet 60 3 20:18 1:55 1 35:20 1:08 1 22:50 1:21:28
2 235 Charles Schultz 60 1 18:28 2:28 6 40:31 1:29 2 25:56 1:28:51
3 154 Dave Letts 62 2 19:39 2:45 2 38:24 1:32 7 30:06 1:32:24
4 42 Rich Cole 61 4 20:37 1:36 7 42:18 1:23 4 27:47 1:33:40
5 266 Gary Trock 60 7 25:36 2:50 5 40:24 1:38 3 26:29 1:36:56
6 123 Mike Kaines 66 5 22:54 2:16 8 42:20 0:44 6 29:23 1:37:35
7 109 John Houser 62 8 26:30 3:18 3 39:35 2:58 5 28:11 1:40:30
8 285 Larry Weston 64 6 23:26 4:07 4 39:59 2:54 8 32:25 1:42:50
9 5 Michael Ault 63 9 37:30 5:18 9 53:59 3:30 9 47:16 2:27:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 99
Place No. Name Ag Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 30 Cecilia Brzys 60 1 20:28 2:35 1 38:01 1:52 1 27:28 1:30:23
2 179 Catherine Molenda 63 2 23:19 4:02 2 47:09 2:07 2 37:32 1:54:08
3 185 Marcia Mumbrue 68 3 35:37 4:11 3 50:54 3:07 3 39:23 2:13:10

RELAY
Place Teamname Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ============================== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 TeamLaces Blue 4 15:08 0:38 1 31:04 0:34 3 20:44 1:08:06
2 Team MVJ 1 12:44 0:58 3 36:09 0:41 1 18:41 1:09:10
3 Three G 2 12:44 0:49 4 37:37 0:53 5 23:16 1:15:17
4 Team Cameron 2 6 17:00 0:48 2 35:38 0:45 7 25:23 1:19:33
5 TeamLaces Red 3 14:13 0:48 10 44:19 0:36 2 20:37 1:20:31
6 Psychobiker 13 21:05 1:13 5 39:36 1:14 4 22:07 1:25:14
7 Last Minute Ladies 8 18:29 0:51 9 44:11 0:42 8 25:26 1:29:37
8 Team Cameron 7 17:03 0:58 12 47:32 1:22 6 25:06 1:32:00
9 MARC 5 15:42 0:54 13 47:36 0:45 14 27:31 1:32:27
10 E & J 9 18:56 0:57 7 41:01 1:34 17 31:08 1:33:34
11 Team JET 16 22:04 0:52 8 41:30 0:36 18 31:14 1:36:15
12 Cameron 3 11 19:42 2:47 14 48:28 0:43 16 30:18 1:41:55
13 Team Walrus 10 19:20 0:58 17 53:39 0:53 13 27:08 1:41:57
14 Social Awkwardness 15 21:23 1:06 16 53:03 0:42 11 26:30 1:42:43
15 Team Cameron 1 17 23:47 0:54 15 51:52 0:46 9 25:27 1:42:45
16 Vandelay Industries 14 21:11 1:11 20 57:34 0:58 12 26:43 1:47:36
17 Clinician Dames 12 20:45 1:30 11 44:38 0:51 20 40:49 1:48:30
18 MAE Beaumont 18 24:12 1:07 19 56:28 0:59 10 25:53 1:48:37
19 The Three Divas 20 29:14 1:25 18 55:43 1:07 15 28:05 1:55:32
20 Silver Linings 19 26:10 2:44 6 40:31 0:54 21 50:50 2:01:08
21 Wiggins & Shindler 21 32:15 3:45 21 1:06:34 0:58 19 36:35 2:20:05

AWARD INELIGIBLE
Place No. Name Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 160 John Longthorne 55 M 1 17:36 1:15 1 32:22 1:18 1 10:41 1:03:10
2 4 Mike Andridge 39 M 2 20:57 4:22 2 45:31 1:23 2 30:18 1:42:29
3 100 Pamela Hamilton 38 F 1:55:11
4 53 Jon Curtis 39 M 2:08:11




ISLAND LAKE TRIATHLON SERIES 3
SUNDAY, AUGUST 23, 2009
BRIGHTON, MICHIGAN
RESULTS BY: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
INDIVIDUAL FINISH ORDER RESULTS

Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== ================= === == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
1 156 Travis Littlejohn SALINE MI 19 M 5 12:05 0:31 1 30:44 0:42 5 18:37 1:02:37
2 140 Roman Krzyzanowski PLYMOUTH MI 38 M 16 13:33 1:11 3 31:40 0:46 2 17:42 1:04:50
3 80 Stephen Fetyko CHELSEA MI 36 M 1 11:19 0:54 8 32:14 0:50 14 20:16 1:05:30
4 309 Ryan Rivamonte COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 18 M 23 14:12 0:44 4 31:47 0:46 4 18:33 1:06:01
5 217 Louis Probst ANN ARBOR MI 44 M 3 11:56 1:02 5 32:01 0:47 17 20:34 1:06:19
6 94 Alex Gonzalez ORTONVILLE MI 31 M 17 13:40 1:15 2 30:45 0:41 15 20:20 1:06:39
7 323 Ryan Petry BIRMINGHAM MI 18 M 24 14:23 0:57 9 32:38 0:52 3 18:21 1:07:08
8 56 David Daprato GRAND RAPIDS MI 27 M 7 12:43 1:10 6 32:06 0:55 18 20:42 1:07:35
9 38 Jeffery Carter HOWELL MI 33 M 26 14:30 0:58 16 33:54 0:52 16 20:33 1:10:46
10 187 Jerod Nagel YPSILANTI MI 33 M 15 13:22 1:25 20 34:07 0:59 24 21:13 1:11:05
11 295 James Wiswall ANN ARBOR MI 28 M 25 14:24 0:46 24 34:37 1:09 22 20:54 1:11:47
12 79 Christopher Feldt PINCKNEY MI 20 M 28 14:35 1:14 19 34:03 1:22 21 20:52 1:12:04
13 205 Rodolfo Palma ANN ARBOR MI 32 M 4 12:01 1:08 28 34:50 0:59 53 23:18 1:12:15
14 313 Eric Kos ANN ARBOR MI 42 M 36 15:08 1:26 26 34:42 0:57 12 20:10 1:12:20
15 315 Matt Durflinger SALINE MI 38 M 9 13:06 0:53 31 35:25 1:10 30 21:56 1:12:28
16 58 Daniel Davis NOVI MI 44 M 34 15:01 1:23 17 33:56 1:03 27 21:37 1:12:58
17 83 Samantha Fugate LAINGSBURG MI 22 F 30 14:47 1:09 12 33:05 0:44 59 23:33 1:13:16
18 165 Jacob Mack DEARBORN MI 19 M 56 16:54 1:18 21 34:08 1:30 7 19:32 1:13:21
19 321 Kate Decavitte PLYMOUTH MI 31 F 20 13:54 1:28 46 36:47 1:29 10 20:04 1:13:40
20 7 Aaron Bachman SALINE MI 22 M 39 15:30 0:59 34 35:33 1:25 19 20:43 1:14:08
21 192 William Navas Iii FARMINGTON MI 22 M 14 13:22 1:54 82 38:58 0:40 9 20:03 1:14:54
22 85 Helen Fuller ANN ARBOR MI 27 F 43 15:59 1:58 43 36:26 1:03 11 20:06 1:15:30
23 318 D. Thomas Nicholson SOUTH LYON MI 51 M 73 17:39 1:33 18 34:00 1:13 23 21:08 1:15:31
24 40 Samuel Christian MASON MI 23 M 49 16:24 2:29 35 35:58 1:31 6 19:20 1:15:40
25 184 Mike Muha WIXOM MI 52 M 86 18:22 0:56 14 33:19 0:47 35 22:33 1:15:55
26 111 John Hunnius SOUTH LYON MI 44 M 52 16:38 2:19 7 32:06 1:33 58 23:32 1:16:06
27 241 Karl Shaffer ANN ARBOR MI 50 M 10 13:10 2:24 40 36:17 1:12 50 23:07 1:16:08
28 326 Clayton Monahan BIRMINGHAM MI 18 M 71 17:28 1:16 15 33:44 1:06 40 22:42 1:16:14
29 287 Ed White ANN ARBOR MI 48 M 37 15:15 1:16 25 34:42 1:03 72 24:04 1:16:18
30 314 Nichole Minier ANN ARBOR MI 36 F 55 16:45 1:04 27 34:44 1:05 43 22:44 1:16:20
31 147 Robert Larson NOVI MI 58 M 69 17:27 1:37 10 32:59 1:11 52 23:16 1:16:28
32 102 Chris Hasley MONROE MI 25 M 31 14:48 1:49 38 36:07 2:10 36 22:36 1:17:28
33 125 Tom Keen ANN ARBOR MI 38 M 13 13:21 1:46 70 38:15 1:04 51 23:10 1:17:35
34 301 Brian Zybura ANN ARBOR MI 40 M 57 17:10 2:17 13 33:19 1:16 66 23:41 1:17:40
35 243 Bert Sherman GRAND RAPIDS MI 39 M 21 13:55 1:20 69 38:14 0:48 65 23:41 1:17:56
36 236 Julie Scordino CANTON MI 30 F 59 17:15 1:10 53 37:11 0:57 26 21:31 1:18:03
37 289 Christopher Wiederhol PETERSBURG MI 40 M 103 19:14 1:42 11 33:03 1:13 47 22:58 1:18:07
38 238 Robert Scripture HIGHLAND MI 33 M 70 17:27 1:32 22 34:14 1:02 73 24:05 1:18:19
39 164 Chris Machniak HOWELL MI 34 M 61 17:18 2:03 58 37:23 1:28 13 20:12 1:18:22
40 60 David Deguzman ANN ARBOR MI 35 M 98 19:01 1:26 32 35:27 1:05 29 21:40 1:18:38
41 308 Kyle Roche WALLED LAKE MI 17 M 136 20:19 1:18 74 38:27 1:23 1 17:20 1:18:46
42 206 Jeff Pehler ANN ARBOR MI 26 M 68 17:26 1:58 37 36:02 1:24 33 22:13 1:19:01
43 161 Dustin Lurcarelli LIVONIA MI 26 M 47 16:21 1:35 42 36:24 0:56 75 24:13 1:19:27
44 274 Kevin Vernagus BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 35 M 46 16:16 1:55 61 37:44 1:04 37 22:37 1:19:34
45 166 James Mahoney TROY MI 40 M 2 11:51 1:35 64 37:53 1:28 131 26:54 1:19:38
46 78 John Fallu LIVONIA MI 43 M 18 13:40 2:10 45 36:39 1:06 127 26:48 1:20:21
47 222 Thomas Rieth FRANKLIN MI 40 M 45 16:04 1:33 41 36:18 0:57 109 25:47 1:20:37
48 22 Craig Borkowski HOWELL MI 37 M 51 16:35 2:21 60 37:30 0:45 61 23:39 1:20:49
49 84 David Fugate LAINGSBURG MI 49 M 87 18:25 1:47 23 34:25 1:20 94 24:58 1:20:53
50 225 Jonathan Roobol LANSING MI 24 M 85 18:21 2:12 29 35:07 0:58 83 24:34 1:21:10

Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== ================= === == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
51 122 Calvin Kahler PLYMOUTH MI 15 M 8 12:44 1:40 108 40:15 1:07 105 25:37 1:21:20
52 183 Joseph Moser CHICAGO IL 30 M 91 18:33 1:34 48 36:48 0:52 64 23:40 1:21:26
53 141 Chaoyuan Kuang ANN ARBOR MI 24 M 84 18:18 1:48 52 37:11 1:17 46 22:56 1:21:28
54 259 Larry Sweet MANCHESTER MI 60 M 135 20:18 1:55 30 35:20 1:08 45 22:50 1:21:28
55 107 Brian Hinz MACOMB MI 24 M 90 18:29 1:22 98 39:44 0:47 25 21:19 1:21:38
56 81 Chris Forney CANTON MI 39 M 27 14:34 2:42 59 37:23 1:25 112 25:59 1:22:02
57 130 Daniel Kight CANTON MI 35 M 63 17:20 2:05 44 36:33 1:33 82 24:33 1:22:02
58 44 Doug Collings TECUMSEH MI 43 M 92 18:36 1:40 39 36:11 1:31 76 24:14 1:22:10
59 228 John Samonie NEW BALTIMORE MI 30 M 22 13:57 1:43 83 39:01 1:51 107 25:42 1:22:12
60 310 Michael Romej ANN ARBOR MI 53 M 169 21:21 1:42 33 35:30 1:08 39 22:41 1:22:20
61 245 Amy Simonow ROYAL OAK MI 36 F 44 16:01 1:53 130 40:54 0:45 68 23:43 1:23:13
62 175 Griffin Miller DEARBORN MI 14 M 83 18:12 2:52 96 39:43 1:41 20 20:51 1:23:17
63 186 Carla Murphy FLUSHING MI 35 F 94 18:40 3:09 54 37:14 1:56 38 22:40 1:23:37
64 173 Lindsey Vermillion HOWELL MI 26 F 6 12:29 1:36 154 42:38 1:38 99 25:24 1:23:43
65 317 Anna Meyendorff ANN ARBOR MI 50 F 54 16:44 2:15 116 40:25 1:09 56 23:29 1:24:01
66 271 Nick Ventrone PINCKNEY MI 20 M 88 18:26 2:06 88 39:13 0:57 63 23:40 1:24:21
67 110 Carolyn Hughes TEMPERANCE MI 30 F 67 17:26 1:29 78 38:51 1:17 103 25:31 1:24:32
68 120 Nobuko Jyawook ANN ARBOR MI 36 F 40 15:34 1:28 137 41:33 1:08 93 24:57 1:24:38
69 148 Katrina Lawrence LANSING MI 23 F 29 14:39 1:34 139 41:34 1:27 101 25:29 1:24:41
70 202 Bonita Ohye ANN ARBOR MI 41 F 93 18:36 1:55 86 39:07 1:35 57 23:30 1:24:42
71 35 Rick Byington WALBRIDGE OH 30 M 193 22:31 2:08 36 36:01 0:52 54 23:18 1:24:48
72 129 Gregory Kerr NORTHVILLE MI 37 M 155 20:42 3:04 51 37:07 0:58 48 23:01 1:24:51
73 119 Jill Johnson DETROIT MI 30 F 32 14:53 2:20 138 41:33 1:02 97 25:09 1:24:56
74 249 Jeffrey Snyder FARMINGTON MI 28 M 80 18:02 2:00 123 40:41 1:32 42 22:43 1:24:56
75 181 Natsuki Mori ROCHESTER MI 31 M 130 20:12 2:56 121 40:36 1:37 8 19:47 1:25:06
76 57 Andrew Davis BRIGHTON MI 32 M 121 19:50 1:10 80 38:53 0:37 90 24:52 1:25:20
77 208 Jamie Phillips ANN ARBOR MI 37 M 129 20:07 1:48 85 39:04 1:11 60 23:36 1:25:43
78 16 Michael Benz NOVI MI 42 M 188 22:18 1:21 49 37:04 1:08 71 24:02 1:25:52
79 234 Jerry Schude HUNTINGTON WOODS MI 53 M 42 15:49 2:41 67 38:05 1:43 143 27:40 1:25:56
80 134 Elizabeth Koltonow FRANKLIN MI 19 F 97 18:57 3:22 112 40:17 1:25 31 21:58 1:25:58
81 288 Hilary White WALLED LAKE MI 32 F 35 15:05 2:12 132 40:56 0:47 133 27:10 1:26:07
82 170 Jesse Menning ANN ARBOR MI 30 M 96 18:42 1:49 77 38:40 1:40 98 25:20 1:26:08
83 45 Joseph Colliton HARTLAND MI 37 M 109 19:29 2:05 63 37:52 0:53 113 26:02 1:26:18
84 114 Theodore John ANN ARBOR MI 25 M 161 20:52 2:39 55 37:14 1:21 77 24:15 1:26:20
85 143 Ryan Lake WYOMING MI 37 M 164 20:58 2:43 56 37:18 1:09 81 24:32 1:26:38
86 232 Monique Schmottlach WIXOM MI 36 F 76 17:48 3:14 90 39:19 1:43 84 24:39 1:26:42
87 306 Thomas Shanley ANN ARBOR MI 46 M 75 17:45 3:31 57 37:18 1:19 132 27:02 1:26:54
88 263 Shayne Thomas TIFFIN OH 41 M 66 17:25 2:18 75 38:34 1:25 141 27:36 1:27:16
89 167 Ryan Marshall BRIGHTON MI 41 M 187 22:16 1:23 68 38:07 0:48 88 24:46 1:27:18
90 286 Tegan Wetherbee LANSING MI 24 F 77 17:57 1:47 91 39:21 0:59 137 27:24 1:27:25
91 104 Lindsey Healy TROY MI 19 F 112 19:36 2:05 104 40:01 1:20 80 24:32 1:27:31
92 126 Melissa Kelber HUNTINGTON WOODS MI 35 F 19 13:52 1:41 81 38:54 1:37 214 31:33 1:27:34
93 34 Glenn Burke NORTHVILLE MI 45 M 180 21:58 2:21 133 40:58 0:41 28 21:39 1:27:35
94 319 Nicholas Naife COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 16 M 101 19:06 1:49 89 39:19 0:48 122 26:40 1:27:41
95 118 Jarod Johnson SOUTH LYON MI 35 M 218 24:14 1:43 65 37:59 1:07 41 22:43 1:27:43
96 227 Marcus Salo HOWELL MI 22 M 184 22:06 1:47 110 40:17 0:41 49 23:03 1:27:52
97 113 Catherine Irwin CANTON MI 16 F 11 13:16 2:19 208 46:15 0:59 96 25:06 1:27:53
98 21 Carl Boehlert OKEMOS MI 40 M 176 21:48 1:46 113 40:18 0:46 55 23:27 1:28:02
99 307 Brigid Nash WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 19 F 99 19:03 1:43 156 42:53 0:43 69 23:51 1:28:11
100 36 Romeo Cairo WESTLAND MI 32 M 116 19:45 3:06 97 39:43 0:58 87 24:45 1:28:14

Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== ================= === == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
101 235 Charles Schultz BROOKLYN MI 60 M 89 18:28 2:28 119 40:31 1:29 110 25:56 1:28:51
102 277 Amy Vogel NOVI MI 34 F 53 16:40 2:31 134 41:05 1:33 135 27:12 1:28:59
103 142 Mick Kulaszewski RIVERVIEW MI 41 M 147 20:37 1:54 79 38:52 0:41 134 27:12 1:29:14
104 257 Rheanne Suszek DETROIT MI 27 F 60 17:17 2:02 168 43:45 0:41 104 25:31 1:29:15
105 15 Dana Beck LIVONIA MI 38 F 50 16:34 5:22 120 40:33 1:32 100 25:28 1:29:27
106 247 Tracy Skene FENTON MI 38 F 126 20:01 1:56 117 40:27 1:37 102 25:29 1:29:27
107 20 Greg Blastic HOWELL MI 47 M 138 20:25 1:23 92 39:22 1:55 119 26:25 1:29:27
108 75 Scott Ewing CHICAGO IL 32 M 178 21:50 2:14 84 39:02 0:55 106 25:39 1:29:38
109 220 Juan Rhoades ROCHESTER MI 27 M 163 20:56 1:58 62 37:48 1:13 146 27:51 1:29:45
110 197 Royce Nunley LIVONIA MI 33 M 174 21:37 3:39 95 39:37 1:22 67 23:41 1:29:54
111 172 David Metz HOWELL MI 34 M 150 20:39 1:49 76 38:35 1:27 147 27:52 1:30:20
112 128 Shannon Kelsey LAPEER MI 33 F 65 17:25 2:43 72 38:22 1:56 182 29:59 1:30:22
113 30 Cecilia Brzys SOUTH LYON MI 60 F 141 20:28 2:35 66 38:01 1:52 140 27:28 1:30:23
114 322 David O'Hara NOVI MI 30 M 167 21:11 2:42 109 40:15 1:43 85 24:41 1:30:29
115 64 Christie Donahee JEROME MI 29 F 41 15:47 1:37 126 40:51 1:19 209 31:03 1:30:35
116 87 Meredith Gady YPSILANTI MI 32 F 104 19:14 2:27 152 42:22 1:56 89 24:47 1:30:44
117 9 Douglas Bajor ROYAL OAK MI 50 M 210 23:43 3:48 71 38:15 2:37 34 22:33 1:30:55
118 121 Shelly Kahler PLYMOUTH MI 42 F 108 19:28 1:59 99 39:46 1:29 155 28:22 1:31:03
119 133 Bill Kole TROY MI 52 M 38 15:28 2:38 135 41:18 1:23 194 30:22 1:31:07
120 239 Colleen Scrivano SOUTH LYON MI 40 F 107 19:27 3:51 107 40:08 1:28 128 26:51 1:31:44
121 52 Matt Crenshaw REDFORD MI 39 M 144 20:34 5:36 111 40:17 1:30 70 23:55 1:31:50
122 229 Lacey Sapkiewicz FERNDALE MI 27 F 214 23:51 1:21 118 40:29 1:25 91 24:53 1:31:57
123 209 Thomas Pierce MANCHESTER MI 40 M 179 21:54 3:22 47 36:48 1:37 153 28:19 1:31:57
124 246 Andrew Skaltsounis WARREN MI 35 M 149 20:37 3:59 87 39:08 1:39 123 26:43 1:32:05
125 91 Bill Gesaman NOVI MI 27 M 134 20:18 2:12 206 46:12 0:48 44 22:45 1:32:12
126 49 Tara Covert WESTLAND MI 39 F 58 17:11 1:45 205 46:09 1:02 117 26:18 1:32:23
127 154 Dave Letts MIDLAND MI 62 M 114 19:39 2:45 73 38:24 1:32 187 30:06 1:32:24
128 37 Brad Carlson YPSILANTI MI 38 M 140 20:26 2:13 102 39:58 0:58 161 28:55 1:32:28
129 233 Stephen Schon MASON MI 48 M 137 20:21 4:01 93 39:30 0:51 148 27:52 1:32:34
130 106 Steven Hermann ANN ARBOR MI 42 M 165 21:01 2:34 122 40:38 1:49 126 26:47 1:32:47
131 283 Rebecca Wauldron PLYMOUTH MI 37 F 120 19:49 1:45 131 40:54 1:05 168 29:18 1:32:49
132 137 Sara Krebs CANTON MI 16 F 12 13:20 2:38 215 47:07 1:00 160 28:50 1:32:53
133 33 Lisa Burgess DEXTER MI 45 F 131 20:15 1:42 153 42:33 1:41 125 26:45 1:32:54
134 48 Tom Cornellier NOVI MI 46 M 230 25:12 1:58 100 39:47 1:23 86 24:45 1:33:03
135 191 Kristina Navas FARMINGTON MI 21 F 33 14:58 1:46 199 45:57 0:47 174 29:40 1:33:06
136 237 Bret Scott HOWELL MI 24 M 162 20:56 3:36 163 43:25 1:12 74 24:11 1:33:19
137 139 Amy Krzyzaniak DEARBORN MI 51 F 122 19:51 2:05 125 40:43 1:54 164 29:00 1:33:31
138 42 Rich Cole YPSILANTI MI 61 M 148 20:37 1:36 149 42:18 1:23 144 27:47 1:33:40
139 51 Gerry Cox ANN ARBOR MI 46 M 127 20:04 3:08 166 43:39 2:32 78 24:20 1:33:41
140 112 Todd Hunsaker ROMULUS MI 37 M 124 19:53 1:58 124 40:43 0:53 190 30:20 1:33:45
141 201 Christina Oery FERNDALE MI 36 F 79 17:58 3:47 141 41:40 1:42 162 28:56 1:34:00
142 77 Brad Fairchild CANTON MI 42 M 239 25:34 2:39 105 40:01 1:50 79 24:30 1:34:32
143 304 Sandra Jones FARMINGTON MI 40 F 152 20:40 3:47 183 44:40 1:54 62 23:39 1:34:39
144 13 Jason Barton CANTON MI 30 M 191 22:24 1:39 129 40:53 1:05 158 28:44 1:34:42
145 284 Colleen Weber NOVI MI 42 F 105 19:15 2:05 147 42:11 1:38 177 29:49 1:34:56
146 262 Lisa Tewel BRIGHTON MI 47 F 106 19:25 1:49 146 42:10 1:26 196 30:24 1:35:12
147 2 Elizabeth Alderman LIVONIA MI 26 F 62 17:20 2:14 191 45:17 1:18 167 29:18 1:35:26
148 193 Trey Neubauer DEARBORN MI 38 M 139 20:25 3:46 151 42:21 1:45 142 27:37 1:35:51
149 182 Robert Moser Austin TX 26 M 209 23:40 2:04 106 40:04 2:00 149 28:06 1:35:52
150 90002 Sarah Lerman-Sinkoff WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 18 F 113 19:36 3:06 162 43:20 4:09 108 25:47 1:35:56

Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== ================= === == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
151 252 Katherine Spittler ANN ARBOR MI 24 F 74 17:39 2:37 226 48:08 1:20 116 26:17 1:35:58
152 293 Eric Wilkinson YPSILANTI MI 45 M 166 21:06 2:24 142 41:55 1:03 171 29:33 1:36:00
153 31 Stephen Bumbaugh TOLEDO OH 29 M 189 22:20 2:22 50 37:06 2:06 226 32:08 1:36:00
154 25 Melissa Brandon ROCHESTER MI 42 F 183 22:05 2:55 185 44:50 1:25 92 24:56 1:36:10
155 194 Mandy Niemiec BELLEVILLE MI 35 F 156 20:43 2:11 161 43:18 1:04 176 29:41 1:36:55
156 266 Gary Trock WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 60 M 242 25:36 2:50 115 40:24 1:38 120 26:29 1:36:56
157 74 Bob Ewing Arlington VA 30 M 208 23:40 2:44 223 47:50 0:45 32 22:04 1:37:00
158 116 Donald Johnson WATERFORD MI 51 M 264 27:22 3:53 101 39:51 1:12 95 25:01 1:37:18
159 221 Dan Rice PINCKNEY MI 28 M 175 21:41 3:18 182 44:39 0:53 129 26:51 1:37:20
160 200 Aimee O'Connor GRAND BLANC MI 36 F 82 18:11 2:52 176 44:23 1:24 200 30:32 1:37:21
161 1 Christopher Affer FERNDALE MI 36 M 182 22:00 3:38 128 40:52 1:58 163 28:58 1:37:23
162 136 Paul Kozlowski WARREN MI 31 M 132 20:16 3:02 140 41:36 1:44 205 30:52 1:37:29
163 123 Mike Kaines FENTON MI 66 M 200 22:54 2:16 150 42:20 0:44 169 29:23 1:37:35
164 67 Ann Duncan FRANKLIN MI 44 F 145 20:35 2:09 155 42:47 1:57 195 30:24 1:37:50
165 3 Terry Allen WAYNE MI 31 M 100 19:05 3:26 198 45:47 1:00 157 28:40 1:37:57
166 230 Gregory Saville Vienna VA 22 M 172 21:27 2:38 136 41:24 1:33 210 31:11 1:38:12
167 32 Meg Bundy HOLLY MI 28 F 154 20:41 4:10 158 43:04 2:45 150 28:08 1:38:46
168 149 Robert Easterling FARMINGTON MI 25 M 196 22:42 2:56 187 45:00 1:03 136 27:21 1:39:00
169 251 Paul Spica FARMINGTON MI 52 M 215 24:06 3:51 172 44:04 1:04 111 25:58 1:39:01
170 157 Jonathan Locke SOUTH LYON MI 44 M 171 21:25 3:32 144 42:02 2:18 183 30:00 1:39:15
171 146 J. Land WATERFORD MI 20 M 157 20:43 3:47 218 47:24 1:22 114 26:07 1:39:20
172 199 Marianne O'Brien-Bull MILFORD MI 46 F 197 22:43 2:23 200 46:01 0:49 139 27:28 1:39:22
173 76 Sue Fairchild CANTON MI 43 F 201 22:57 2:18 194 45:37 1:50 130 26:51 1:39:31
174 95 Katie Grab CANTON MI 36 F 72 17:32 2:18 177 44:27 1:49 246 33:47 1:39:50
175 50 William Cox BERKLEY MI 39 M 143 20:33 3:49 171 43:59 2:01 179 29:51 1:40:12
176 280 Gordy Wallace GLENNIE MI 32 M 125 19:54 3:13 145 42:07 1:27 244 33:37 1:40:15
177 109 John Houser ROCHESTER MI 62 M 255 26:30 3:18 94 39:35 2:58 152 28:11 1:40:30
178 145 Kent Land WATERFORD MI 48 M 115 19:44 2:26 211 46:58 1:06 192 30:21 1:40:33
179 29 Kate Brummett ANN ARBOR MI 30 F 133 20:17 3:15 186 44:57 1:30 207 30:59 1:40:56
180 62 Sarah Denis FENTON MI 37 F 159 20:45 2:03 148 42:15 1:16 257 34:47 1:41:03
181 153 Kaelah Lesnau LIVONIA MI 27 F 48 16:22 2:39 224 47:51 1:05 238 33:08 1:41:03
182 159 Randy Loken TROY MI 46 M 240 25:35 2:30 180 44:33 2:05 118 26:24 1:41:04
183 203 Caroline Olsen ROYAL OAK MI 27 F 95 18:41 3:41 188 45:02 1:45 221 31:57 1:41:04
184 276 Martin Victory LIVONIA MI 46 M 177 21:48 5:10 197 45:47 2:31 121 26:32 1:41:45
185 278 Nicholas Vontroba ADRIAN MI 38 M 246 25:43 2:43 159 43:04 0:56 172 29:39 1:42:04
186 285 Larry Weston BRIGHTON MI 64 M 206 23:26 4:07 103 39:59 2:54 229 32:25 1:42:50
187 8 Jenny Bacon WIXOM MI 25 F 102 19:13 4:42 195 45:44 1:43 217 31:41 1:43:02
188 231 Mary Schlaff FRANKLIN MI 54 F 249 25:53 2:04 143 41:58 2:18 206 30:53 1:43:04
189 88 David Garcia ROCHESTER MI 51 M 185 22:07 3:21 165 43:38 2:10 222 31:58 1:43:13
190 272 Scott Vermillion NEW HUDSON MI 37 M 202 23:10 1:48 179 44:33 0:58 237 33:00 1:43:27
191 305 William Sherbrooke COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 47 M 117 19:45 2:33 160 43:06 1:10 266 37:10 1:43:42
192 215 Angela Povilaitis FERNDALE MI 34 F 213 23:51 2:59 173 44:16 1:50 208 31:00 1:43:54
193 303 Bruce Garrett SOUTHFIELD MI 45 M 238 25:31 4:14 127 40:51 1:55 216 31:41 1:44:10
194 219 Lyndsay Rhoades ROCHESTER MI 26 F 119 19:49 2:10 178 44:30 1:20 262 36:23 1:44:11
195 86 Adam Funk TROY MI 37 M 211 23:49 2:08 203 46:07 2:08 186 30:05 1:44:15
196 226 Karen Safran COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 40 F 198 22:50 2:50 227 48:10 1:47 159 28:46 1:44:21
197 248 Andrew Smock CANTON MI 31 M 247 25:44 4:11 157 43:02 1:14 189 30:15 1:44:24
198 207 Peter Pfeifer MADISON HEIGHTS MI 40 M 168 21:14 4:46 196 45:44 2:08 201 30:35 1:44:26
199 72 John Ewing TEMPERANCE MI 34 M 216 24:07 2:41 169 43:51 0:57 235 32:58 1:44:32
200 11 Scott Barabas HIGHLAND MI 38 M 228 24:54 3:24 181 44:37 0:50 204 30:50 1:44:33

Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== ================= === == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
201 18 Jennifer Beswick BERKLEY MI 39 F 217 24:13 2:20 228 48:11 1:29 156 28:36 1:44:47
202 253 Alex Sprowitz UTICA MI 58 F 110 19:31 4:09 241 49:28 2:12 170 29:32 1:44:51
203 71 Bill Ernzen ROYAL OAK MI 36 M 251 26:09 2:45 175 44:18 1:33 188 30:14 1:44:56
204 291 Julianne Wiggins BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 47 F 173 21:27 3:46 220 47:31 1:41 212 31:22 1:45:46
205 216 Kara Priehs SOUTHFIELD MI 37 F 81 18:06 2:23 244 49:46 1:47 247 33:54 1:45:53
206 14 Kelly Beagle ROYAL OAK MI 26 F 260 26:57 3:06 207 46:12 1:49 145 27:50 1:45:53
207 19 Marisa Blank CLARKSTON MI 31 F 227 24:35 2:42 184 44:46 1:45 227 32:08 1:45:54
208 198 John O'Brien WIXOM MI 50 M 195 22:40 2:12 201 46:01 0:56 250 34:15 1:46:02
209 124 Aron Kaufman ANN ARBOR MI 51 M 222 24:26 2:36 174 44:17 1:31 245 33:38 1:46:26
210 115 Julie Johnson LINDEN MI 42 F 123 19:53 3:07 198 30:25 1:46:32
211 46 Jason Cooper CANTON MI 31 M 271 28:27 3:10 164 43:29 1:50 175 29:41 1:46:34
212 176 Jamie Miller CANTON MI 34 M 241 25:36 4:06 192 45:34 1:24 184 30:03 1:46:41
213 138 Stacy Krueger WARREN MI 32 F 151 20:39 3:55 249 50:46 1:11 191 30:20 1:46:49
214 171 Pamela Metz HOWELL MI 28 F 192 22:27 2:01 222 47:43 1:14 241 33:29 1:46:52
215 59 Ken Deboer BERKLEY MI 27 M 181 21:59 3:12 234 48:43 1:03 223 31:59 1:46:53
216 103 Sarah Hawley DEXTER MI 41 F 142 20:30 2:44 268 55:55 1:54 115 26:07 1:47:08
217 300 Kami Zueechee CANTON MI 29 F 258 26:46 1:51 212 47:00 1:27 199 30:27 1:47:29
218 158 Rachel Loken TROY MI 13 F 78 17:57 3:39 267 55:27 1:25 166 29:11 1:47:36
219 135 Sanford Koltonow FRANKLIN MI 55 M 203 23:18 5:31 114 40:22 3:56 256 34:37 1:47:43
220 168 Daniel McKeon SOUTH LYON MI 50 M 219 24:18 3:18 170 43:52 1:38 259 35:32 1:48:36
221 401 Debra Duncan SOUTH LYON MI 53 F 160 20:48 2:58 240 49:27 1:09 251 34:16 1:48:37
222 224 Peggy Romisch BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 47 F 266 27:41 2:57 233 48:34 1:14 154 28:20 1:48:44
223 127 Nick Kelly FERNDALE MI 26 M 233 25:20 2:34 213 47:04 2:13 219 31:43 1:48:52
224 292 Daniel Wiggins BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 51 M 252 26:09 3:56 235 48:44 1:57 151 28:10 1:48:54
225 223 Timothy Roberts MILFORD MI 50 M 199 22:51 1:56 239 49:25 0:56 248 33:56 1:49:02
226 331 Krystal Rappuhn TROY MI 35 F 226 24:34 4:59 214 47:05 1:25 211 31:11 1:49:13
227 316 Paul Naife COMMERCE TOWNSHIP MI 50 M 262 27:03 2:30 209 46:36 1:09 225 32:07 1:49:24
228 132 Michele Kinsey MONROE MI 28 F 220 24:24 3:13 248 50:42 1:15 197 30:24 1:49:56
229 27 Annesa Brewer UTICA MI 42 F 186 22:15 2:48 259 53:45 1:41 173 29:39 1:50:07
230 275 Jackie Victor DETROIT MI 44 F 269 28:01 2:22 225 48:01 1:24 193 30:21 1:50:07
231 131 Allison Kight CANTON MI 35 F 248 25:48 2:58 237 49:06 0:59 213 31:31 1:50:20
232 180 Peter Morden FERNDALE MI 28 M 267 27:54 2:22 243 49:30 1:40 165 29:04 1:50:27
233 214 Maria Posada ANN ARBOR MI 30 F 146 20:36 3:22 210 46:51 1:31 270 38:14 1:50:32
234 324 John Parr LIVONIA MI 42 M 229 24:54 3:26 219 47:30 1:35 243 33:35 1:50:58
235 90 Julie Geik BIRMINGHAM MI 25 F 256 26:34 3:01 231 48:26 0:56 228 32:25 1:51:21
236 302 Sue Castleman OKEMOS MI 51 F 275 29:13 3:02 167 43:40 2:13 240 33:24 1:51:31
237 17 Heather Berdan TROY MI 50 F 237 25:28 5:08 193 45:36 1:52 242 33:30 1:51:32
238 204 Steve Orsini CANTON MI 43 M 274 29:06 3:27 189 45:07 1:03 236 32:59 1:51:40
239 325 George Salloum LIVONIA MI 42 M 257 26:44 3:51 236 48:55 2:25 178 29:49 1:51:41
240 256 Michelle Sunny HOWELL MI 43 F 221 24:25 2:19 217 47:22 1:22 263 36:25 1:51:52
241 264 Rita Thompson LIVONIA MI 30 F 250 26:07 2:48 262 54:19 1:39 138 27:24 1:52:15
242 211 Mark Piggott WALLED LAKE MI 35 M 225 24:33 4:32 254 52:07 1:28 181 29:54 1:52:32
243 270 Julie Vandenhaute WATERFORD MI 39 F 235 25:20 3:59 229 48:18 2:28 230 32:29 1:52:32
244 255 Lily Streck WATERFORD MI 38 F 234 25:20 3:59 230 48:18 2:25 231 32:33 1:52:32
245 73 Colette Ewing TEMPERANCE MI 35 F 64 17:23 3:27 245 50:02 1:05 276 41:04 1:52:59
246 327 Julie Moskal BRIGHTON MI 34 F 243 25:37 3:55 242 49:30 2:45 218 31:43 1:53:27
247 179 Catherine Molenda PLYMOUTH MI 63 F 204 23:19 4:02 216 47:09 2:07 267 37:32 1:54:08
248 105 Heidi Heirman OXFORD MI 43 F 170 21:25 3:36 265 54:54 2:24 233 32:36 1:54:53
249 98 Patrick Gray HOWELL MI 29 M 223 24:29 3:37 251 51:37 0:55 252 34:22 1:54:59
250 99 Shawna Greene WATERFORD MI 33 F 281 32:01 3:25 221 47:38 2:40 185 30:04 1:55:47

Place No. Name Town Sta Ag S Rank Swim Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
===== ===== ===================== ================= === == = ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
251 96 Don Graham WATERFORD MI 34 M 285 35:17 3:28 202 46:02 1:26 180 29:53 1:56:05
252 242 Bella Shah FARMINGTON MI 21 F 207 23:32 2:53 266 55:16 2:34 224 32:04 1:56:18
253 6 Eileen Avram CANTON MI 37 F 259 26:51 3:05 255 52:16 1:16 234 32:52 1:56:18
254 97 Amber Gray HOWELL MI 28 F 261 27:02 3:06 246 50:21 1:18 260 35:51 1:57:35
255 63 Rosemarie Denton BRIGHTON MI 53 F 190 22:21 2:50 269 56:26 2:23 249 34:07 1:58:04
256 43 David Coley NORTHVILLE MI 41 M 282 32:44 3:09 247 50:29 1:18 203 30:37 1:58:15
257 174 Elisabeth Michels HAMTRAMCK MI 27 F 254 26:27 3:57 264 54:36 1:11 232 32:33 1:58:43
258 26 Michelle Breault NOVI MI 35 F 276 30:16 6:20 238 49:10 1:25 220 31:53 1:59:03
259 144 Barb Land WATERFORD MI 46 F 270 28:17 3:16 257 53:09 1:33 239 33:14 1:59:27
260 212 Tony Pikur LIVONIA MI 29 M 224 24:31 3:37 274 59:38 1:12 215 31:39 2:00:35
261 41 Aja Chung CANTON MI 31 F 265 27:40 4:09 263 54:23 1:27 253 34:24 2:02:01
262 117 Shaina Johnson CANTON MI 39 F 273 29:00 3:05 204 46:08 2:47 278 41:22 2:02:20
263 162 Al Mabee WARREN MI 25 M 284 35:11 2:59 270 56:43 1:01 124 26:44 2:02:36
264 320 Barbara Lambitz STERLING HEIGHTS MI 54 F 212 23:49 2:47 260 53:49 1:17 275 40:59 2:02:39
265 189 Dennis Nash WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 49 M 288 40:21 3:02 232 48:27 0:48 202 30:37 2:03:14
266 268 Katie Tuttle CLINTON TOWNSHIP MI 26 F 128 20:05 3:00 278 1:01:01 1:11 269 38:04 2:03:19
267 82 Tammy Forney CANTON MI 40 F 272 28:42 3:36 252 51:39 1:27 274 39:52 2:05:13
268 190 Russell Navarre FARMINGTON MI 46 M 283 33:32 3:06 258 53:10 1:27 254 34:30 2:05:43
269 150 David Legg SAGINAW MI 57 M 278 30:45 4:32 190 45:16 6:03 273 39:41 2:06:16
270 298 Roscoe Wright HAZEL PARK MI 59 M 279 30:49 2:44 256 53:07 2:15 271 39:10 2:08:03
271 296 Kris Wolfe LIVONIA MI 56 F 253 26:13 4:19 277 1:00:40 1:25 261 35:51 2:08:26
272 12 Kristie Barazsu ANN ARBOR MI 29 F 236 25:25 4:26 272 59:17 2:34 264 36:55 2:08:36
273 66 Adrienne Doyle ANN ARBOR MI 28 F 232 25:19 4:31 273 59:19 2:33 265 36:55 2:08:36
274 89 Marianne Gaskill UTICA MI 54 F 205 23:25 3:18 271 56:47 3:16 281 43:05 2:09:50
275 244 Deirdre Shires ROYAL OAK MI 33 F 153 20:40 3:29 284 1:09:32 1:57 255 34:32 2:10:07
276 54 Melissa Curtis BRIGHTON MI 37 F 268 27:59 4:52 276 1:00:13 1:42 258 35:25 2:10:08
277 151 Kimberly Leptich ANN ARBOR MI 43 F 231 25:14 3:07 279 1:04:44 1:31 268 37:32 2:12:07
278 185 Marcia Mumbrue WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 68 F 286 35:37 4:11 250 50:54 3:07 272 39:23 2:13:10
279 210 Sarah Piggott WALLED LAKE MI 30 F 111 19:34 5:11 283 1:07:31 2:07 277 41:20 2:15:40
280 261 Kristy Tessmar OAKLAND MI 33 F 244 25:40 5:01 280 1:05:33 1:26 279 41:51 2:19:28
281 299 Kelly Wysocki ROCHESTER MI 37 F 245 25:40 4:58 281 1:05:34 1:27 280 41:51 2:19:29
282 282 Laura Waterworth REDFORD MI 32 F 263 27:15 3:54 275 59:45 1:33 283 47:43 2:20:08
283 39 Marie Chick ROYAL OAK MI 27 F 118 19:47 5:02 284 49:51 2:23:43
284 5 Michael Ault WALLED LAKE MI 63 M 287 37:30 5:18 261 53:59 3:30 282 47:16 2:27:32
285 213 Marylynn Pomerleau CLARKSTON MI 49 F 277 30:40 3:59 282 1:06:49 2:20 285 51:01 2:34:47