THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

back to results

Aug. 26, 2009

THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Three Rivers, MI


Page 1
*********************** WOMENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================ === ===== =====
1 481 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 22:15 7:10
2 344 Tyler Anne Niles F 24:01 7:44
3 369 Monica Schroll Three Rivers F 24:07 7:46
4 326 Brianna Kalisz Marshall F 24:18 7:50
5 320 Danae Dow Marshall F 24:21 7:51
6 479 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 24:45 7:58
7 359 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers F 24:59 8:03
8 335 Hannah Rockwell Marshall F 25:13 8:07
9 342 Haimbaugh Alex Niles F 25:25 8:11
10 304 Amber Stevens Centreville F 25:43 8:17
11 296 Heidi Cornett Centreville F 26:08 8:25
12 328 Laura Karr Marshall F 26:15 8:27
13 314 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine F 26:35 8:34
14 300 Shaina McClain Centreville F 26:39 8:35
15 346 Carpenter Bridgett Niles F 26:43 8:36
16 312 Lorren Springer Constantine F 27:02 8:43
17 310 Kristia Krueger Constantine F 27:14 8:46
18 319 Kilee Debrabander Marshall F 27:28 8:51
19 350 McKeel Shannon Niles F 27:28 8:51
20 349 Craig Maureen Niles F 27:29 8:51
21 376 Elisa Yonge Three Rivers F 27:29 8:51
22 308 Lydia Davis Constantine F 28:12 9:05
23 332 Breanna Morgan Marshall F 28:27 9:10
24 345 Mc Keel Ava Niles F 28:40 9:14
25 340 Tevy Wheatley Marshall F 28:40 9:14
26 368 Emily Rathburn Three Rivers F 28:47 9:16
27 338 Eva Thompson Marshall F 29:00 9:20
28 315 Sarah Warren Constantine F 29:19 9:27
29 313 Stevie Vance Constantine F 29:27 9:29
30 334 Haley Preston Marshall F 29:36 9:32
31 325 Kendal Jasienski Marshall F 29:37 9:32
32 360 Hillary Karbowski Three Rivers F 30:04 9:41
33 294 Mariah Winright Bronson F 30:59 9:59
34 358 Catherine Friel Three Rivers F 31:05 10:01
35 289 Abby Crabill Bronson F 31:12 10:03
36 480 Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 31:17 10:04
37 356 Keegan Coop Three Rivers F 31:47 10:14
38 476 Emily Pearson Paw Paw F 32:13 10:23
39 478 Rebecca Preib Paw Paw F 32:15 10:23
40 305 Kendall Stuckey Centreville F 32:40 10:31
41 311 Mickayla Sage Constantine F 33:23 10:45
42 303 Jackie Soper Centreville F 33:28 10:47
43 291 Samantha Shimp Bronson F 34:03 10:58
44 365 Amanda Mullholland Three Rivers F 34:37 11:09
45 375 Nicole Wilson Three Rivers F 35:12 11:20
46 372 Kelsey Tomlinson Three Rivers F 35:19 11:22
47 347 Smith Emily Niles F 36:07 11:38
48 352 Ford Starr Niles F 36:08 11:38
49 309 Danielle Hartley Constantine F 36:48 11:51
50 298 Lindsey Kelly Centreville F 38:24 12:22






Page 2
*********************** WOMENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================ === ===== =====
51 299 Madison Ludwig Centreville F 38:40 12:27
52 377 Susan Geiger Union City F 43:59 14:10






Page 1
*********************** WOMENS 3RD/4TH YEAR RESULTS ************************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================ === ===== =====
1 371 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers F 20:48 6:42
2 348 Rodts Madie Niles F 21:19 6:52
3 477 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 21:40 6:59
4 324 Jules Hinske Marshall F 22:48 7:21
5 333 Lucy Morrison Marshall F 22:55 7:23
6 290 Lauren Dudley Bronson F 22:58 7:24
7 339 Jillian Thompson Marshall F 23:23 7:32
8 341 Brianna Wissink Marshall F 24:31 7:54
9 354 Kayla Barton Three Rivers F 24:42 7:57
10 355 April Castle Three Rivers F 24:54 8:01
11 317 Kate Belew Marshall F 25:02 8:04
12 353 Vonda Allen Three Rivers F 25:27 8:12
13 330 Emily Mickus Marshall F 25:47 8:18
14 306 Jamie Boros Constantine F 26:52 8:39
15 323 Ashley Esselink Marshall F 26:54 8:40
16 322 Anna Eshuis Marshall F 27:17 8:47
17 331 Erin Miller Marshall F 27:36 8:53
18 367 Rachel Plankenhorn Three Rivers F 29:40 9:33
19 321 Tori Elyea Marshall F 30:05 9:41
20 343 Hoyt Allie Niles F 30:09 9:43
21 363 Rachel Lewis Three Rivers F 32:17 10:24
22 374 Macy Weaver Three Rivers F 34:32 11:07
23 361 Bryanna Kutz Three Rivers F 36:51 11:52
24 292 Emily Swift Bronson F 40:45 13:07





******************** WOMENS COMBINED TEAM SCORE ********************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.


1. 1:57:45 Marshall ( 23:33)
==========================
1 22:48 Jules Hinske Marshall F 3yr-4yr
2 22:55 Lucy Morrison Marshall F 3yr-4yr
3 23:23 Jillian Thompson Marshall F 3yr-4yr
4 24:18 Brianna Kalisz Marshall F 1yr-2yr
5 24:21 Danae Dow Marshall F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 24:31) Brianna Wissink Marshall F 3yr-4yr
7 ( 25:02) Kate Belew Marshall F 3yr-4yr

2. 1:59:30 Three Rivers ( 23:54)
==========================
1 20:48 Morgan Stuut Three Rivers F 3yr-4yr
2 24:07 Monica Schroll Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr
3 24:42 Kayla Barton Three Rivers F 3yr-4yr
4 24:54 April Castle Three Rivers F 3yr-4yr
5 24:59 Jessie Hanstine Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 25:27) Vonda Allen Three Rivers F 3yr-4yr
7 ( 27:29) Elisa Yonge Three Rivers F 1yr-2yr

3. 2:04:56 Niles ( 25:00)
==========================
1 21:19 Rodts Madie Niles F 3yr-4yr
2 24:01 Tyler Anne Niles F 1yr-2yr
3 25:25 Haimbaugh Alex Niles F 1yr-2yr
4 26:43 Carpenter Bridgett Niles F 1yr-2yr
5 27:28 McKeel Shannon Niles F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 27:29) Craig Maureen Niles F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 28:40) Mc Keel Ava Niles F 1yr-2yr

4. 2:12:10 Paw Paw ( 26:26)
==========================
1 21:40 Megan Pearson Paw Paw F 3yr-4yr
2 22:15 Paige Sutcliffe Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
3 24:45 Celestine Schwartz Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
4 31:17 Emily Stearns Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
5 32:13 Emily Pearson Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 32:15) Rebecca Preib Paw Paw F 1yr-2yr

5. 2:15:55 Constantine ( 27:11)
==========================
1 26:35 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs Constantine F 1yr-2yr
2 26:52 Jamie Boros Constantine F 3yr-4yr
3 27:02 Lorren Springer Constantine F 1yr-2yr
4 27:14 Kristia Krueger Constantine F 1yr-2yr
5 28:12 Lydia Davis Constantine F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 29:19) Sarah Warren Constantine F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 29:27) Stevie Vance Constantine F 1yr-2yr

6. 2:24:38 Centreville ( 28:56)
==========================
1 25:43 Amber Stevens Centreville F 1yr-2yr
2 26:08 Heidi Cornett Centreville F 1yr-2yr
3 26:39 Shaina McClain Centreville F 1yr-2yr
4 32:40 Kendall Stuckey Centreville F 1yr-2yr
5 33:28 Jackie Soper Centreville F 1yr-2yr
6 ( 38:24) Lindsey Kelly Centreville F 1yr-2yr
7 ( 38:40) Madison Ludwig Centreville F 1yr-2yr

7. 2:39:57 Bronson ( 32:00)
==========================
1 22:58 Lauren Dudley Bronson F 3yr-4yr
2 30:59 Mariah Winright Bronson F 1yr-2yr
3 31:12 Abby Crabill Bronson F 1yr-2yr
4 34:03 Samantha Shimp Bronson F 1yr-2yr
5 40:45 Emily Swift Bronson F 3yr-4yr




Page 1
****************** MENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
1 474 Kyle Richardson Paw Paw M 19:54 6:25
2 450 Connor Sampson Three Rivers M 20:18 6:32
3 458 Austin Coffman Union City M 20:24 6:34
4 455 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers M 20:58 6:45
5 403 Zachary Lucas Constantine M 21:03 6:47
6 426 Nick Parshall Marshall M 21:23 6:53
7 382 Ryder Shelton Bronson M 21:30 6:55
8 463 Robert Wing Union City M 21:33 6:56
9 430 Colin Thompson Marshall M 21:54 7:03
10 453 Derek Tulla Three Rivers M 22:01 7:05
11 428 Austin Robison Marshall M 22:09 7:08
12 423 Jordan McPherson Marshall M 22:09 7:08
13 454 Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers M 22:34 7:16
14 397 Timothy Alvarado Constantine M 22:40 7:18
15 456 Jesse Anderson Union City M 22:44 7:19
16 439 Kyle First Three Rivers M 22:45 7:20
17 447 Michael Pullen Three Rivers M 22:50 7:21
18 416 Graham Hency Marshall M 23:03 7:26
19 460 Alex Platschorre Union City M 23:31 7:35
20 449 Zach Rose Three Rivers M 23:34 7:35
21 389 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville M 23:35 7:36
22 402 Nathan Hesher Constantine M 23:42 7:38
23 417 Ben Hendler Marshall M 23:44 7:39
24 399 Caleb Foura Constantine M 23:58 7:43
25 407 Roman Sage Constantine M 24:07 7:46
26 452 Nate Sell Three Rivers M 24:32 7:54
27 390 Mike Keely Centreville M 24:33 7:54
28 451 Lowell Sanders Three Rivers M 24:44 7:58
29 441 Shannon Grace Three Rivers M 24:56 8:02
30 415 Collin DeBrabander Marshall M 24:58 8:02
31 411 Travis Anaple Marshall M 25:07 8:05
32 392 Joe Lazzari Centreville M 25:17 8:09
33 425 Stuart Murch Marshall M 25:21 8:10
34 388 Chad Hollenbeck Centreville M 25:23 8:11
35 409 Tyler Spencer Constantine M 25:40 8:16
36 420 Nathan Howard Marshall M 25:41 8:16
37 461 Nate Vaccaro Union City M 26:02 8:23
38 381 Paul McKinley Bronson M 26:05 8:24
39 412 Simon Barroso Marshall M 26:20 8:29
40 394 Adam Mejeur Centreville M 27:19 8:48
41 471 Kyle Ballge Niles M 27:44 8:56
42 386 Joe Gest Centreville M 28:05 9:03
43 457 Josh Carver Union City M 28:20 9:08
44 418 Matt Holbrook Marshall M 28:31 9:11
45 414 John Chmura Marshall M 28:41 9:14
46 434 Jacon Huff Mt. Olivet Christian M 28:43 9:15
47 448 Matt Rose Three Rivers M 28:48 9:17
48 445 Phillip Milowe Three Rivers M 29:20 9:27
49 444 Kevin Khim Three Rivers M 29:31 9:30
50 442 Justice Hetmansperger Three Rivers M 32:04 10:20






Page 2
****************** MENS 1ST/2ND YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
51 438 Tyler Dutcher Three Rivers M 34:25 11:05
52 427 Jeff Rhode Marshall M 34:26 11:05




****************** MENS 3RD/4TH YEAR RESULTS ******************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.

Place No. Name School Sex Time Pace
===== ==== ======================= ===================== === ===== =====
1 379 Mitch Klingler Bronson M 17:37 5:41
2 413 Harry Bauer Marshall M 18:15 5:53
3 383 Kelby Williams Bronson M 19:12 6:11
4 393 Kyle Luck Centreville M 19:22 6:14
5 466 Mark Calhoun Niles M 19:31 6:17
6 467 Sam Vandenheede Niles M 19:38 6:20
7 431 Joe Wheatley Marshall M 19:52 6:24
8 472 Michael Flory Paw Paw M 20:14 6:31
9 468 Anthony Horvath NIles M 20:29 6:36
10 422 Jerry Keeder Marshall M 20:36 6:38
11 391 Darian Kirby Centreville M 20:53 6:44
12 473 Josh Grotelueschen Paw Paw M 21:33 6:57
13 437 Lukas Bell Three Rivers M 21:53 7:03
14 419 Luke Hovarter Marshall M 22:00 7:05
15 396 James Toney Centreville M 22:07 7:07
16 446 Matt Morrill Three Rivers M 22:12 7:09
17 464 Cameron Woodard Union City M 22:25 7:13
18 424 Travis Merkel Marshall M 22:30 7:15
19 378 John Barone Bronson M 22:31 7:15
20 462 Ethan Wareham Union City M 23:00 7:25
21 443 Jeremy Horton Three Rivers M 23:21 7:31
22 436 Alec Whitehead Mt. Olivet Christian M 23:36 7:36
23 435 Dustin Olmstead Mt. Olivet Christian M 23:42 7:38
24 432 Tyler Bonney Mt. Olivet Christian M 24:04 7:45
25 398 Tom Davis Constantine M 24:15 7:49
26 469 Barry Weddle Niles M 28:48 9:17
27 433 Nathan Ford Mt. Olivet Christian M 30:10 9:43
28 459 Andrew Hedgcock Union City M 32:25 10:27




********************** MENS COMBINED TEAM SCORE **********************


THREE RIVERS BIG HILL CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

THREE RIVERS, MI AUGUST 25, 2009 5:00 P.M.


1. 1:42:00 Marshall ( 20:24)
===============================
1 18:15 Harry Bauer Marshall M 3yr-4yr
2 19:52 Joe Wheatley Marshall M 3yr-4yr
3 20:36 Jerry Keeder Marshall M 3yr-4yr
4 21:23 Nick Parshall Marshall M 1yr-2yr
5 21:54 Colin Thompson Marshall M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 22:00) Luke Hovarter Marshall M 3yr-4yr
7 ( 22:09) Austin Robison Marshall M 1yr-2yr

2. 1:46:55 Bronson ( 21:23)
===============================
1 17:37 Mitch Klingler Bronson M 3yr-4yr
2 19:12 Kelby Williams Bronson M 3yr-4yr
3 21:30 Ryder Shelton Bronson M 1yr-2yr
4 22:31 John Barone Bronson M 3yr-4yr
5 26:05 Paul McKinley Bronson M 1yr-2yr

3. 1:47:22 Three Rivers ( 21:29)
===============================
1 20:18 Connor Sampson Three Rivers M 1yr-2yr
2 20:58 Josh Winfrey Three Rivers M 1yr-2yr
3 21:53 Lukas Bell Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr
4 22:01 Derek Tulla Three Rivers M 1yr-2yr
5 22:12 Matt Morrill Three Rivers M 3yr-4yr
6 ( 22:34) Andrew Whitmyer Three Rivers M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 22:45) Kyle First Three Rivers M 1yr-2yr

4. 1:50:06 Union City ( 22:02)
===============================
1 20:24 Austin Coffman Union City M 1yr-2yr
2 21:33 Robert Wing Union City M 1yr-2yr
3 22:25 Cameron Woodard Union City M 3yr-4yr
4 22:44 Jesse Anderson Union City M 1yr-2yr
5 23:00 Ethan Wareham Union City M 3yr-4yr
6 ( 23:31) Alex Platschorre Union City M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 26:02) Nate Vaccaro Union City M 1yr-2yr

5. 1:50:30 Centreville ( 22:06)
===============================
1 19:22 Kyle Luck Centreville M 3yr-4yr
2 20:53 Darian Kirby Centreville M 3yr-4yr
3 22:07 James Toney Centreville M 3yr-4yr
4 23:35 Jacob Hufstedler Centreville M 1yr-2yr
5 24:33 Mike Keely Centreville M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 25:17) Joe Lazzari Centreville M 1yr-2yr
7 ( 25:23) Chad Hollenbeck Centreville M 1yr-2yr

6. 1:55:30 Constantine ( 23:06)
===============================
1 21:03 Zachary Lucas Constantine M 1yr-2yr
2 22:40 Timothy Alvarado Constantine M 1yr-2yr
3 23:42 Nathan Hesher Constantine M 1yr-2yr
4 23:58 Caleb Foura Constantine M 1yr-2yr
5 24:07 Roman Sage Constantine M 1yr-2yr
6 ( 24:15) Tom Davis Constantine M 3yr-4yr
7 ( 25:40) Tyler Spencer Constantine M 1yr-2yr

7. 1:56:10 Niles ( 23:14)
===============================
1 19:31 Mark Calhoun Niles M 3yr-4yr
2 19:38 Sam Vandenheede Niles M 3yr-4yr
3 20:29 Anthony Horvath NIles M 3yr-4yr
4 27:44 Kyle Ballge Niles M 1yr-2yr
5 28:48 Barry Weddle Niles M 3yr-4yr

8. 2:10:15 Mt. Olivet Christian ( 26:03)
===============================
1 23:36 Alec Whitehead Mt. Olivet Christian M 3yr-4yr
2 23:42 Dustin Olmstead Mt. Olivet Christian M 3yr-4yr
3 24:04 Tyler Bonney Mt. Olivet Christian M 3yr-4yr
4 28:43 Jacon Huff Mt. Olivet Christian M 1yr-2yr
5 30:10 Nathan Ford Mt. Olivet Christian M 3yr-4yr