Grand Prix Shakedown

back to results

Aug. 25, 2009

Grand Prix Shakedown
Belleisle-Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel White Ann Arbor MI 135 21 6 30:51 6:12/M
Top
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy Van Vianen Jacksonville NC 143 28 1 28:31 5:44/M
Top
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheri Darlison Belleriver ONT 104 40 19 34:00 6:50/M
Top
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Royal Oak MI 48 53 5 30:39 6:10/M
Top
Female 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Wendt Highland MI 127 11 151 55:40 11:12/M
Top
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Peash Oakland MI 93 13 23 34:54 7:01/M
2 Adam Wendt Highland MI 72 14 130 53:16 10:43/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonio Mack Detroit MI 96 17 43 38:21 7:43/M
Top
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Wilson Ferndale MI 152 24 32 37:03 7:27/M
2 Stephanie Priehs Sterling Heights M 43 24 59 40:25 8:08/M
3 Angela Wolf Highland Park MI 126 22 75 42:32 8:33/M
4 Casey Laughlin Lincoln Park MI 155 23 91 44:56 9:02/M
5 Kristen Wilkes Livonia MI 68 22 138 54:19 10:56/M
6 Jodi Swansey Waterford MI 142 24 155 56:46 11:25/M
7 Katie Johns Allen Park MI 98 23 170 1:00:48 12:14/M
8 Shannon Elston 195 24 172 1:01:35 12:23/M
9 Mikiyo Takemoto Hazel Park MI 192 24 177 1:26:53 17:29/M
10 Michelle Holtman Royal Oak MI 193 23 179 1:26:56 17:29/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 148 23 4 29:57 6:02/M
2 Jonathan Yankee Trenton MI 31 24 54 39:33 7:57/M
3 Brandon Maake Huntington Woods M 140 24 97 45:39 9:11/M
4 John Azoni Hamtramck MI 24 24 105 47:50 9:37/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Singer Detroit MI 184 29 10 32:53 6:37/M
2 Anna Weishodt Detroit MI 139 28 14 33:14 6:41/M
3 Lindsay Cullen Rochester MI 33 25 41 38:09 7:41/M
4 Lisa Campan Grosse Ile MI 157 26 58 39:56 8:02/M
5 Nicole Debbs MacOmb Township MI 69 28 68 41:30 8:21/M
6 Jessica Darland Royal Oak MI 57 25 77 43:13 8:42/M
7 Rachel Pendergrast Berkley MI 30 27 79 43:33 8:46/M
8 Laura Girard Tecumseh ONT 111 29 108 48:10 9:41/M
9 Jamy Mazure Wyandotte MI 12 29 111 48:48 9:49/M
10 Amber Hartley Chesterfield MI 138 29 117 49:56 10:03/M
11 Leslie Purucker Northville MI 130 28 121 51:26 10:21/M
12 Stacey Sargol Royal Oak MI 76 26 126 52:10 10:30/M
13 Jillanna Peri Highland MI 83 26 129 53:11 10:42/M
14 Erin Graham Southgate MI 183 29 132 53:33 10:46/M
15 Tommi Haden Berkley MI 162 28 135 54:06 10:53/M
16 Amelia Letvin Royal Oak MI 89 27 140 54:29 10:58/M
17 Karissa Baker Detroit MI 80 27 143 54:37 10:59/M
18 Amy Cremen Royal Oak MI 11 28 147 54:48 11:02/M
19 Regina Fortushniak Detroit MI 38 27 152 55:42 11:12/M
20 Ann Mezzadri Novi MI 58 29 164 59:17 11:56/M
21 Ashley Gale Daleville IN 194 25 165 59:45 12:01/M
22 Indok Park Southgate MI 107 25 173 1:03:54 12:51/M
23 Lisa Hill Sterling Heights M 37 27 175 1:07:11 13:31/M
24 Mehr Myrtaj Troy MI 34 25 178 1:26:54 17:29/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Duryea Franklin Park NJ 158 26 3 29:40 5:58/M
2 Matthew MacHiniak Madison Heights MI 176 27 11 33:00 6:38/M
3 David Jewell Southfield MI 166 27 30 36:46 7:24/M
4 Dan Graff Royal Oak MI 3 28 31 36:55 7:26/M
5 Jeffrey Gilchrist Newport MI 128 25 37 37:43 7:35/M
6 Sean Brown Royal Oak MI 36 26 39 37:50 7:37/M
7 Al Mabee Warren MI 131 25 47 38:44 7:48/M
8 John Young Detroit MI 91 28 51 39:10 7:53/M
9 Nick Hartley New Baltimore MI 137 29 57 39:46 8:00/M
10 Glen Sparico Detroit MI 159 27 64 41:08 8:17/M
11 Daniel Buben Madison Heights MI 86 29 86 44:11 8:53/M
12 Steve Licavoli St. Clair Shores M 65 26 96 45:35 9:10/M
13 Chris Guyer Detroit MI 186 29 99 46:59 9:27/M
14 Kevin Lapointe Hamtramck MI 177 28 110 48:43 9:48/M
15 Nicholas Monterosso Detroit MI 102 26 123 51:42 10:24/M
16 Patrick Mayo Windsor ONT 113 27 127 52:12 10:30/M
17 Matt Evans Detroit MI 178 26 148 55:18 11:08/M
18 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 156 28 156 56:57 11:28/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 136 30 67 41:21 8:19/M
2 Jodi Bray Windsor ON 110 32 81 43:57 8:51/M
3 Nicole Curtis Minneapolis MN 123 33 88 44:28 8:57/M
4 Ann Leen Royal Oak MI 116 31 102 47:07 9:29/M
5 Ginette Pierre-Parsley White Lake MI 81 33 128 53:10 10:42/M
6 Molly Celestini Sterling Heights M 17 34 131 53:17 10:43/M
7 Luciana Ranger Detroit MI 79 30 144 54:37 10:59/M
8 Amanda Landrum Roseville MI 171 33 145 54:37 10:59/M
9 Jill Johnson Detroit MI 82 30 146 54:37 10:59/M
10 Cathy Vanderzon Troy MI 87 33 166 59:58 12:04/M
11 Gwyn Skelley Waterford MI 84 34 168 1:00:40 12:12/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Brotton Windsor ONT 105 34 2 29:30 5:56/M
2 Nat Spurr White Lake MI 182 31 12 33:00 6:38/M
3 Michael Deneau Windsor ON 101 34 13 33:03 6:39/M
4 Kurt Mitts Pontiac MI 75 32 38 37:47 7:36/M
5 Burke Jenkins Grosse Pointe MI 191 34 50 38:58 7:50/M
6 Joshua Hachey Fraser MI 121 30 63 40:57 8:14/M
7 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 90 34 74 42:08 8:29/M
8 Richard Yao Charlotte NC 160 30 85 44:09 8:53/M
9 Thad Carroll Ypsilanti MI 6 34 98 46:36 9:23/M
10 Paul Urbiel Royal Oak MI 53 30 100 47:02 9:28/M
11 Josh Segerstrom Novi MI 47 33 106 47:53 9:38/M
12 Phillip Smith Ann Arbor MI 78 32 136 54:12 10:54/M
13 Chris Wojciechowski Howell MI 41 34 139 54:21 10:56/M
14 Jeff Burton Pinckney MI 97 32 169 1:00:46 12:14/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Robertson Oak Park MI 44 35 76 42:58 8:39/M
2 Sam Denommee Windsor ON 108 37 83 44:04 8:52/M
3 Christine Carroll Ypsilanti MI 7 35 104 47:41 9:36/M
4 Ann Lang Birmingham MI 185 39 118 50:03 10:04/M
5 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 29 37 119 51:01 10:16/M
6 Tiffany Lewis Oak Park MI 88 35 124 52:00 10:28/M
7 Carrin Tunney Novi MI 15 37 154 56:18 11:20/M
8 Cori Black MacOmb MI 56 35 157 57:03 11:29/M
9 Jennie Green Eastpointe MI 10 35 159 58:47 11:50/M
10 Jamillah Carpenter Roseville MI 70 37 161 58:51 11:50/M
11 Tracy Nadeau Royal Oak MI 51 35 174 1:03:55 12:52/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Koppeser Windsor ON 54 36 25 35:43 7:11/M
2 Jon Douglas Troy MI 55 36 26 35:46 7:12/M
3 Mike Cuming Windsor ON 46 37 29 36:37 7:22/M
4 Dan Kinkead Detroit MI 190 35 33 37:05 7:28/M
5 Andre' Gingras Lasalle ON 172 39 34 37:16 7:30/M
6 Christopher Arvanites Detroit MI 179 35 56 39:41 7:59/M
7 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe Farms 13 35 69 41:50 8:25/M
8 Phil Carreira Lasalle ON 125 35 80 43:57 8:51/M
9 Steve Weis Livonia MI 180 38 87 44:15 8:54/M
10 Brad Wiley Madison Heights MI 174 39 90 44:50 9:01/M
11 James Webster Washington Twp MI 61 38 92 45:06 9:04/M
12 Joe Lipiec Sterling Hights MI 32 39 134 53:52 10:50/M
13 Steven Carpenter Roseville MI 74 36 160 58:50 11:50/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Reis Lasalle ON 165 40 45 38:37 7:46/M
2 Liz Rohan Saint Clair Shores 147 41 46 38:37 7:46/M
3 Susan Gay Dearborn MI 23 42 72 42:06 8:28/M
4 Kirsten Rumfeldt Lasalle ON 170 40 78 43:32 8:46/M
5 Francia Mercedes Detroit MI 5 42 125 52:09 10:30/M
6 Tracy Hill Bloomfield Hills M 114 44 141 54:31 10:58/M
7 Lori Wendt Highland MI 71 40 153 55:58 11:16/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Shehan Ypsilanti MI 124 43 9 32:52 6:37/M
2 Jim Fitch Harper Woods MI 133 44 16 33:45 6:47/M
3 David Dysert Detroit MI 1 43 17 33:45 6:47/M
4 Lance Lange Royal Oak MI 145 43 22 34:51 7:01/M
5 Sean Parquenti Dearborn Hts Mi 134 42 28 36:33 7:21/M
6 Lee Romsro Farmington MI 153 43 40 37:56 7:38/M
7 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 14 44 95 45:10 9:05/M
8 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 129 40 109 48:26 9:45/M
9 Christopher Wendt Highland MI 73 41 171 1:00:57 12:16/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 149 49 73 42:07 8:28/M
2 Jeanie O'Connor West Bloomfield MI 144 45 101 47:03 9:28/M
3 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 77 47 107 48:05 9:40/M
4 Karen Sanders Farmington Hills M 27 46 162 59:09 11:54/M
5 Lois Davidson Livonia MI 28 47 163 59:09 11:54/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 122 46 8 32:31 6:33/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 21 48 18 33:53 6:49/M
3 Greg Martino Littleton CO 169 47 21 34:45 7:00/M
4 Bruce Young Southgate MI 154 48 35 37:19 7:31/M
5 Larry Osullivan Ypsilanti MI 120 45 36 37:25 7:32/M
6 Ronald Carden Wheaton IL 109 47 53 39:29 7:57/M
7 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 117 46 66 41:20 8:19/M
8 Brian Davis Detroit MI 95 45 71 42:03 8:28/M
9 Dan Thiry Birmingham MI 151 49 82 44:00 8:51/M
10 William Robinson Detroit MI 164 49 116 49:52 10:02/M
11 David Lewis Avondale PA 85 49 120 51:11 10:18/M
12 Robert Powell Trenton MI 52 46 133 53:37 10:47/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dani Phillips Lakewood CA 59 52 55 39:40 7:59/M
2 Myrna Cox Novi MI 167 52 94 45:10 9:05/M
3 Nancy Mayville Windsor ON 40 54 149 55:21 11:08/M
4 Laurie Young Southgate MI 63 52 150 55:21 11:08/M
5 Ifetayp Chaffin Detroit MI 163 52 158 57:42 11:37/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 187 53 60 40:41 8:11/M
2 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 141 53 62 40:48 8:13/M
3 Di Fausto Claudio Sterling Heights M 45 52 65 41:17 8:18/M
4 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 66 50 70 41:57 8:26/M
5 Stanley Urbiel Redford MI 189 54 114 48:59 9:51/M
6 Randy Boss Rochester MI 42 50 142 54:35 10:59/M
Top
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 132 59 42 38:16 7:42/M
2 Kay Cadwell Grosse Pointe MI 106 59 61 40:47 8:12/M
3 Sue Mott Dryden MI 119 56 113 48:56 9:51/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 2 56 7 31:45 6:23/M
2 Bernie Collins K Ville ON 103 59 15 33:40 6:46/M
3 Mike Stowe Southfield MI 173 58 20 34:38 6:58/M
4 James Scholl Williamston MI 115 56 27 36:23 7:19/M
5 Bill Van Vianen Sterling Heights M 181 56 44 38:22 7:43/M
6 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 62 59 84 44:06 8:52/M
7 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 94 56 89 44:30 8:57/M
8 Francis Urbiel Livonia MI 188 57 93 45:09 9:05/M
9 George Wood Imlay City MI 118 57 112 48:53 9:50/M
10 James Ruble Grosse Pointe Woods 146 55 115 49:46 10:01/M
Top
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Ruffin Detroit MI 168 62 24 35:17 7:06/M
2 Cornelius Wright Detroit MI 161 60 52 39:10 7:53/M
3 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 175 61 122 51:30 10:22/M
4 Frank Bach Detroit MI 8 60 137 54:19 10:56/M
Top
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Monteith Dearborn Hts MI 92 65 48 38:50 7:49/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 67 69 103 47:10 9:29/M
3 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 50 67 167 1:00:26 12:10/M
Top
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Fitch Sr. New Haven MI 112 70 49 38:52 7:49/M
2 Irvine Barat Windsor ON 16 78 176 1:17:48 15:39/M