Great Train Race

back to results

Aug. 23, 2009

Great Train Race
Ypsilanti, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Hiemstra Ann Arbor MI 210 19 4 18:58 6:07/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Cooper Clinton MI 180 16 1 16:26 5:18/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Blower Ypsilanti MI 143 46 16 21:56 7:05/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christos Andrianopoulos Ann Arbor MI 139 41 9 20:23 6:35/M
Female 14 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Cummings 243 14 7 20:00 6:27/M
2 Lydia Heimonen Sault Ste Marie ON 592 11 12 21:13 6:51/M
3 Rachel Heimanae Sault Ste Matie ON 590 10 50 24:55 8:02/M
4 Grace Bartley Milan MI 178 14 138 34:57 11:16/M
5 Avery Jones Ann Arbor MI 217 11 164 40:40 13:07/M
6 Taylor Thompson Ann Arbor MI 212 9 169 40:54 13:12/M
7 Miriam Kluitenberg Ypsilanti MI 220 10 170 41:18 13:19/M
8 Erica McDonald Ann Arbor MI 216 8 175 42:54 13:50/M
Male 14 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Blower Ypsilanti MI 211 11 10 20:26 6:35/M
2 Kye Heimonen Sault ste Marie ON 591 13 14 21:31 6:56/M
3 Alexander Sogge Plymouth MI 593 14 32 23:41 7:38/M
4 Frederick McDonald Ann Arbor MI 214 10 65 27:24 8:50/M
5 Jordan Jones Ann Arbor MI 184 9 73 27:54 9:00/M
6 Paul Kluitenberg Ypsilanti MI 190 14 74 27:54 9:00/M
7 Thomas Rinke Dearborn MI 171 13 105 30:47 9:56/M
8 Jonathan Barroso Ypsilanti Township 197 13 115 31:54 10:17/M
9 Mitchell Godek Saline MI 215 7 123 32:57 10:38/M
10 Nolan Godek Saline MI 213 7 142 35:25 11:25/M
11 Nathan Koh Canton MI 209 5 166 40:45 13:09/M
12 Nicholas Koh Canton MI 208 7 167 40:46 13:09/M
13 Joseph Barroso Jr. Ypsilanti Township 162 14 172 41:35 13:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Kluitenberg Ypsilanti MI 222 16 11 20:35 6:38/M
2 Becca Grimes MI 204 15 40 24:19 7:51/M
3 Clarissa Grimes South Rockwood MI 241 17 67 27:30 8:52/M
4 Michele Jobst Ypsilanti MI 589 18 79 28:47 9:17/M
5 Sarah Kluitenberg Ypsilanti MI 223 18 85 29:11 9:25/M
6 Emily Verde Belleville MI 218 15 158 39:43 12:49/M
7 Ann Balanecki Ypsilanti MI 185 19 160 39:49 12:51/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Jobst Ypsilanti MI 627 17 5 19:00 6:08/M
2 Edward Calhoun Ypsilanti MI 636 18 6 19:57 6:26/M
3 Andy Rinke Dearborn MI 124 15 31 23:39 7:38/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Chan Ypsilanti MI 605 20 70 27:40 8:55/M
2 Kimberly Frisbee Ypsilanti MI 195 21 128 33:30 10:48/M
3 Jenice Pettibone Ypsilanti MI 249 21 154 38:15 12:20/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Stephens Ypsilanti MI 177 21 59 26:33 8:34/M
2 Shaun McGehee Ypsilanti MI 600 24 100 30:21 9:47/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Borgert Ypsilanti MI 227 25 55 25:52 8:21/M
2 Linsey Mead Grass Lake MI 234 26 56 25:58 8:23/M
3 Melanie Ichesco Ypsilanti MI 606 27 98 30:17 9:46/M
4 Sophia Cornish Ypsilanti MI 205 27 112 31:30 10:10/M
5 Amanda Larson Gedman Ypsilanti MI 159 29 113 31:40 10:13/M
6 Chastity Van Pelt Ypsilanti MI 201 29 125 33:12 10:43/M
7 Kathleen Wroblewski Ypsilanti MI 189 28 143 35:26 11:26/M
8 Megan Sobbry Milan MI 639 25 146 36:00 11:37/M
9 Mary Kowalski Ann Arbor MI 198 28 147 36:03 11:38/M
10 Jennifer Rice Dimondale MI 169 26 179 44:33 14:22/M
11 Jessica Antcliff Pinckney MI 622 25 180 44:33 14:22/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 175 25 2 17:20 5:35/M
2 Andrew Weber Ann Arbor MI 624 29 3 18:35 6:00/M
3 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills M 166 27 8 20:19 6:33/M
4 Bill Besson Canton MI 233 29 13 21:19 6:53/M
5 Brian Hatch Ypsilanti MI 126 27 28 23:26 7:34/M
6 Justin Harper Ypsilanti MI 240 28 33 23:46 7:40/M
7 Fred Estabrook Ypsilanti MI 176 28 34 23:46 7:40/M
8 Geoffrey Tittyung Saline MI 167 27 46 24:42 7:58/M
9 Doug Lash Royal Oak MI 158 28 58 26:15 8:28/M
10 Sam Gedman Ypsilanti MI 117 28 62 26:54 8:41/M
11 Zackary Stephens Ypsilanti MI 244 28 129 33:42 10:52/M
12 Gary Sollosi Wayne MI 188 29 144 35:43 11:31/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Silkia Ramos Ypsilanti MI 247 32 17 22:09 7:09/M
2 Christy McGee Ypsilanti MI 617 32 19 22:23 7:13/M
3 Michell Dorsey Ann Arbor MI 631 30 49 24:51 8:01/M
4 Sara Kingsley Port Huron MI 594 32 76 28:32 9:12/M
5 Carrie Malinczak Ypsilanti MI 187 34 82 28:58 9:21/M
6 Sarah Dilsizian S Rockwood MI 202 30 83 28:58 9:21/M
7 Sarah Pitcher Monroe MI 148 34 87 29:21 9:28/M
8 Tammy Hall Ypsilanti MI 154 32 124 33:08 10:41/M
9 Melanie Neumann Ypsilanti MI 196 31 126 33:24 10:46/M
10 Erica Briggs Ann Arbor MI 621 32 133 34:04 10:59/M
11 Terry Robinson Ann Arbor MI 140 33 134 34:04 10:59/M
12 Courtney Schoolmaster Augusta MI 595 34 137 34:52 11:15/M
13 Meagan Bush Ypsilanti MI 182 30 139 35:14 11:22/M
14 Krista McDonnough Tecumseh MI 194 32 168 40:47 13:09/M
15 Elizabeth Carrier Ypsilanti MI 115 32 173 41:47 13:29/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Sands MI 174 30 26 23:18 7:31/M
2 Codie Horn Franklin MI 609 30 36 23:58 7:44/M
3 Sean Williams Ypsilanti MI 239 32 41 24:21 7:51/M
4 Jeff Pintor Ypsilanti MI 615 31 48 24:47 8:00/M
5 Paul Fulton Wyandotte MI 151 30 54 25:52 8:21/M
6 Jason Dinkelmann Brighton MI 131 34 71 27:40 8:55/M
7 Brandon Swickerath Ypsilanti MI 649 33 80 28:50 9:18/M
8 Nathan Bush Ypsilanti MI 135 31 140 35:14 11:22/M
9 Luke Dzwonek Ypsilanti MI 616 31 161 40:11 12:58/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenniferq Tompson Ypsilanti MI 231 35 18 22:14 7:10/M
2 Laura Sapp Dexter MI 219 35 30 23:37 7:37/M
3 Sarah Milligan Canton MI 129 35 53 25:41 8:17/M
4 Kristine Eckman Pinckney MI 551 39 72 27:42 8:56/M
5 Amy Connelly Canton MI 203 38 84 28:58 9:21/M
6 Angela Hawley Ypsilanti MI 152 35 96 30:00 9:41/M
7 Marnie Riling Ypsilanti MI 191 36 108 30:58 9:59/M
8 Jenn Kinch Ypsilanti MI 242 38 109 31:17 10:05/M
9 Aikia Lahti Ann Arbor MI 181 35 114 31:44 10:14/M
10 Sara Waite Ypsilanti MI 199 35 119 32:30 10:29/M
11 Patricia Izzo Ypsilanti MI 612 36 120 32:31 10:29/M
12 Robin Ladziak Whitmore Lake MI 226 35 131 33:49 10:55/M
13 Kelly Carrier Arian MI 133 37 141 35:24 11:25/M
14 Sarah Musil Ypsilanti MI 146 37 151 37:40 12:09/M
15 Sue Karsch Ypsilanti MI 407 37 152 38:01 12:16/M
16 Dolly Tittle Ypsilanti MI 597 39 177 43:52 14:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alden Wong MI 523 35 22 22:35 7:17/M
2 Michael Hartmann Ypsilanti MI 132 38 38 24:10 7:48/M
3 Michael Cook West Bloomfield MI 157 39 69 27:35 8:54/M
4 Michael Musil MI 147 36 91 29:29 9:31/M
5 Doug Karsch MI 108 39 92 29:29 9:31/M
6 Jonny Ichesco Ypsilanti MI 607 35 99 30:17 9:46/M
7 Benoit Waite Ypsilanti MI 164 36 118 32:30 10:29/M
8 Mark Neumann Ypsilanti MI 118 39 127 33:24 10:46/M
9 Eric Stimpson Troy MI 156 36 130 33:45 10:53/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Cooper Ann Arbor MI 127 41 103 30:34 9:52/M
2 Stacie Larabell Canton MI 122 41 116 31:59 10:19/M
3 Stacey Fallis Ypsilanti MI 193 43 132 34:03 10:59/M
4 Rebecca Godek Saline MI 183 40 136 34:36 11:10/M
5 Julie Manzagol Dexter MI 207 43 145 35:55 11:35/M
6 Deicy Barroso Ypsilanti Township 161 44 188 51:24 16:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Rinehart Ypsilanti MI 648 44 23 22:36 7:17/M
2 Paul Roberts Canton MI 116 42 24 23:04 7:26/M
3 Kevin Mullen Canton MI 109 40 42 24:30 7:54/M
4 Roy Brewington Ypsilanti MI 246 42 75 28:14 9:06/M
5 James Kunze Ypsilanti MI 618 44 78 28:37 9:14/M
6 Denny Dicks Ypsilanti MI 114 41 104 30:45 9:55/M
7 Steve Roth MI 149 42 106 30:48 9:56/M
8 Kurt Riling Ypsilanti MI 150 41 107 30:53 9:58/M
9 Daniel Izzo Ypsilanti MI 613 41 121 32:33 10:30/M
10 Andrew Eckman Pinckney MI 113 41 122 32:44 10:34/M
11 Joseph Barroso Sr. Ypsilanti Township 119 44 183 48:44 15:43/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Brewington Ypsilanti MI 248 46 52 25:36 8:15/M
2 Kathleen Hall Newport MI 250 47 101 30:23 9:48/M
3 Karen Klemm Saline MI 236 49 111 31:26 10:08/M
4 Karen Roberts Canton MI 230 45 165 40:44 13:08/M
5 Rae Ann Kluitenberg Ypsilanti MI 221 47 178 43:53 14:09/M
6 Rhonda Carrier Hillsdale MI 586 48 189 1:16:26 24:39/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 404 46 15 21:39 6:59/M
2 Chris Fitzpatrick Saline MI 608 47 20 22:28 7:15/M
3 Gregg Milligan Canton MI 130 45 21 22:33 7:16/M
4 Ron Carden 245 47 27 23:21 7:32/M
5 George Rinke Dearborn MI 104 48 44 24:34 7:55/M
6 David Bianco Manchester MI 138 47 102 30:28 9:50/M
7 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 107 48 110 31:21 10:07/M
8 Jim McAllister Dexter MI 105 48 117 32:20 10:26/M
9 Thomas Cocco Ypsilanti MI 100 46 157 39:41 12:48/M
10 Ed Kluitenberg Ypsilanti MI 110 48 171 41:20 13:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Tipa Ypsilanti Twp MI 225 50 77 28:36 9:14/M
2 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 170 51 89 29:26 9:30/M
3 Barbara Gresham Ypsilanti MI 186 54 93 29:35 9:33/M
4 Melanie Moore Ypsilanti MI 232 51 95 29:49 9:37/M
5 Gretchen Gasco Ypsilanti MI 632 53 135 34:27 11:07/M
6 Jo Ann Catalfio Saline MI 172 50 156 39:12 12:39/M
7 Lori Mosher Ypsilanti MI 633 50 174 42:06 13:35/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Bush Novi MI 646 50 35 23:52 7:42/M
2 James Opfermann Ypsilanti MI 235 52 37 24:08 7:47/M
3 John Cooper Clinton MI 134 54 43 24:34 7:55/M
4 Kent Williams Ann Arbor MI 153 53 47 24:45 7:59/M
5 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 641 52 57 26:06 8:25/M
6 Chuck Mosher Ypsilanti MI 598 51 94 29:44 9:35/M
7 Patrick McGahan Maumee OH 112 51 97 30:14 9:45/M
8 James Turner Dimondale MI 101 54 181 47:05 15:11/M
9 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 120 50 184 50:27 16:16/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 650 59 51 25:07 8:06/M
2 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti MI 128 59 81 28:50 9:18/M
3 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 206 55 88 29:24 9:29/M
4 Phyllis White Romulus MI 141 59 148 36:49 11:53/M
5 Sharon McGehee Ypsilanti MI 634 58 187 51:01 16:27/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Blower Ypsilanti MI 142 59 25 23:16 7:30/M
2 David Fisher Ann Arbor MI 173 59 29 23:29 7:35/M
3 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 123 58 39 24:15 7:49/M
4 Mike Gless Ypsilanti MI 601 58 61 26:41 8:36/M
5 Mike Beardslee Howell MI 103 56 149 36:52 11:54/M
6 James Telfer Ann Arbor MI 619 58 150 37:21 12:03/M
7 Michael W Krell Ypsilanti MI 111 55 153 38:13 12:20/M
8 Donald Milan Inkster MI 106 55 155 38:27 12:24/M
9 John McGehee Ypsilanti MI 635 58 162 40:16 12:59/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 610 63 68 27:34 8:54/M
2 Bonnie Hall Ypsilanti MI 155 60 163 40:39 13:07/M
3 Kathy Belisle MI 179 60 186 51:00 16:27/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 160 61 45 24:37 7:56/M
2 Scott Elliott Ypsilanti MI 125 60 60 26:36 8:35/M
3 Ray Montague Oregon OH 145 61 90 29:28 9:30/M
4 Bruce Sobbry Milan MI 638 60 185 50:27 16:16/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Johnston Ann Arbor MI 410 66 63 26:56 8:41/M
2 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 623 69 64 27:09 8:45/M
3 Donald Albertson Brooklyn MI 596 66 159 39:45 12:49/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merrith Sayre Tucson AZ 137 72 182 47:38 15:22/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 611 70 66 27:28 8:52/M
2 Joe Bianco Tucson AZ 136 71 86 29:12 9:25/M
3 Ren Farley Ann Arbor 405 71 176 42:59 13:52/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Jeggle Upper Arlington OH 538 39 5 41:26 6:41/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Forsyth Ann Arbor MI 526 37 1 31:51 5:08/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Fike Ann Arbor 644 41 31 49:10 7:56/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil MacBride Ann Arbor 579 50 4 40:49 6:35/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Semaan Ann Arbor MI 563 21 11 43:49 7:04/M
2 Andrea Semaan Ann Arbor MI 561 23 12 43:53 7:05/M
3 Denise Zitnik Houghton MI 640 21 51 53:29 8:38/M
4 Sarah Burm Wallaceburg ONTARI 530 24 102 1:18:57 12:44/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trent Stephens Ypsilanti MI 542 24 6 42:23 6:50/M
2 Timothy Abbott Ann Arbor MI 552 23 18 45:29 7:20/M
3 Benjamin Buer Ann Arbor 625 24 23 47:14 7:37/M
4 John Lee Ypsilanti MI 513 20 35 49:58 8:04/M
5 Alan Newmeyer Ann Arbor MI 517 24 37 50:22 8:07/M
6 Daniel Taylor Ypsilanti MI 508 21 45 51:58 8:23/M
7 John Schultz Ann Arbor MI 511 24 62 56:24 9:06/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Erlacher Dexter MI 408 25 17 45:17 7:18/M
2 Erin Deymour Ypsilanti MI 577 28 29 49:06 7:55/M
3 Julie Laliberte Ann Arbor MI 576 29 38 50:29 8:09/M
4 Katie Harltey Dearborn MI 539 28 58 55:29 8:57/M
5 Esther De Blacam MI 564 28 73 58:36 9:27/M
6 Laura Crabill Ann Arbor MI 626 26 90 1:03:48 10:17/M
7 Catherine Adams Ypsilanti MI 556 29 91 1:03:49 10:18/M
8 Kristin Moore Pinckney MI 559 27 92 1:04:45 10:27/M
9 Kristal Jeffries Clinton Township M 560 26 98 1:13:56 11:55/M
10 Colleen Urquhart Ada MI 534 27 100 1:15:50 12:14/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Warner Ypsilanti MI 630 28 8 43:10 6:58/M
2 Alex Gray Ann Arbor MI 620 25 9 43:26 7:00/M
3 James Dreher Bainbridge OH 599 26 14 44:53 7:14/M
4 Dustin Hammers Ann Arbor MI 547 29 15 44:54 7:15/M
5 Sudeep Chavare Troy MI 565 26 19 46:04 7:26/M
6 Joseph Gacioch Whitmore Lake MI 409 29 32 49:13 7:56/M
7 Paul Schultz Detroit MI 514 27 63 56:26 9:06/M
8 Jason Bertera Belleville MI 614 29 76 59:11 9:33/M
9 Aaron Moore Pinckney MI 506 29 93 1:06:08 10:40/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Green Ypsilanti MI 541 34 25 47:44 7:42/M
2 Karin Halvorsen MI 566 34 70 58:04 9:22/M
3 Daniela Bidwell Ypsilanti MI 555 32 75 58:59 9:31/M
4 Michelle Ogg Taylor MI 575 30 77 59:24 9:35/M
5 Brandie Hagaman Ypsilanti MI 548 30 78 59:39 9:37/M
6 Anne Kittendorf Dexter MI 588 34 84 1:01:32 9:55/M
7 Laura Belisle MI 520 30 87 1:01:51 9:59/M
8 Joanne Smith Ann Arbor MI 557 30 95 1:08:44 11:05/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Carmody Plymouth MI 584 31 22 46:44 7:32/M
2 Fabian Weber Ypsilanti MI 406 32 24 47:18 7:38/M
3 Ryan Rosevear MI 504 30 43 51:36 8:19/M
4 Paul Wilson Ypsilanti MI 587 31 46 52:08 8:25/M
5 Kevin Lane Waterford MI 544 31 52 54:10 8:44/M
6 Bradley Rowley Ann Arbor MI 525 31 65 56:47 9:10/M
7 Jesse Buehler MI 515 31 71 58:05 9:22/M
8 Daniel Ogg Taylor MI 505 31 82 1:00:52 9:49/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Findlay Maumme OH 502 37 20 46:07 7:26/M
2 Jennifer Rowley Ann Arbor MI 572 37 27 48:10 7:46/M
3 Bridget Decrane Columbus OH 537 36 42 51:06 8:15/M
4 Alison Medeiros Ypsilanti MI 535 37 57 55:27 8:57/M
5 Melissa Stewart Lincoln Park MI 554 35 66 57:01 9:12/M
6 Jenny Freisthler Ann Arbor MI 550 35 67 57:43 9:19/M
7 Laura Kaman Canton MI 573 39 88 1:01:52 9:59/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 628 37 2 35:46 5:46/M
2 Alex Saputo Marco Island FL 581 39 3 37:44 6:05/M
3 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 583 35 7 42:59 6:56/M
4 Andrew Sapp Dexter MI 503 38 10 43:38 7:02/M
5 Jason Buquet Ann Arbor MI 549 36 21 46:41 7:32/M
6 Sean Bellingham Belleville MI 529 38 34 49:50 8:02/M
7 Joshua Milstein Ann Arbor MI 532 35 39 50:38 8:10/M
8 Don Schoolmaster Augusta MI 629 35 49 52:57 8:32/M
9 Derek Kinch 578 37 53 54:37 8:49/M
10 Shawn Brueshaber Kalamazoo MI 510 38 56 55:02 8:53/M
11 Howard Brauckmuller Ypsilanti MI 533 39 81 1:00:51 9:49/M
12 Bradley Mott Clinton Township M 527 36 86 1:01:41 9:57/M
13 Thomas Moore Ypsilanti MI 531 39 94 1:06:25 10:43/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Schmidt London ONTARIO 571 44 44 51:43 8:20/M
2 Jeanne White Ann Arbor MI 568 43 48 52:40 8:30/M
3 Michele Gottfried Ann Arbor MI 637 43 60 55:44 8:59/M
4 Barbra Meek Dexter MI 570 42 74 58:44 9:28/M
5 Annette David Trenton MI 553 43 83 1:01:12 9:52/M
6 Jennifer Kraus Canton MI 546 41 85 1:01:38 9:56/M
7 Patricia Nester Canton MI 642 42 89 1:03:39 10:16/M
8 Pamela Kleinschmidt Whitmore Lake MI 524 40 97 1:11:48 11:35/M
9 Cheryl Martin Dexter MI 536 40 101 1:17:32 12:30/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Manzagol Dexter MI 540 43 16 44:58 7:15/M
2 John Lubig Livonia MI 645 44 55 54:53 8:51/M
3 Ronald Ladziak Whitmore Lake MI 528 44 61 56:19 9:05/M
4 David Behen Ypsilanti MI 500 40 79 59:39 9:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Carr Ann Arbor MI 562 49 41 50:52 8:12/M
2 Julia Collins Ypsilanti MI 585 47 47 52:17 8:26/M
3 Robin McMahon White lake MI 543 45 80 1:00:18 9:44/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Kacic Ann Arbor MI 582 46 13 44:01 7:06/M
2 Tony Farr Dearborn Heights M 580 45 30 49:06 7:55/M
3 Donald Goven 603 47 33 49:42 8:01/M
4 Ted Klemm Saline MI 501 47 36 49:59 8:04/M
5 Jim Zitter Waterford MI 647 46 54 54:47 8:50/M
6 Robert Kelly MI 518 45 69 57:57 9:21/M
7 Ron Hopp Ann Arbor MI 521 48 96 1:10:18 11:20/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Stephens Ypsilanti MI 516 50 26 47:46 7:42/M
2 Anthony Cleveland Brighton MI 558 53 28 48:59 7:54/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camille Fitzsimmons Ann Arbor MI 509 55 68 57:47 9:19/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Everett Ann Arbor MI 512 56 50 53:21 8:36/M
2 Jerry Fouchey Ann Arbor MI 519 59 59 55:38 8:58/M
3 Rand Robinson Ypsilanti MI 604 59 64 56:43 9:09/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor MI 545 63 99 1:15:20 12:09/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Stevens Ann Arbor MI 643 63 40 50:50 8:12/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 522 72 72 58:07 9:22/M

Ypsilanti, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management