2009 IAAF World Championships Day 9

back to results

Aug. 23, 2009

2009 IAAF World Championships Day 9
Berlin, Germany
Provided by IAAF


1 214 Xue Bai CHN 2:25:15 (SB)
2 573 Yoshimi Ozaki JPN 2:25:25 (SB)
3 336 Aselefech Mergia ETH 2:25:32
4 233 Chunxiu Zhou CHN 2:25:39 (SB)
5 234 Xiaolin Zhu CHN 2:26:08 (SB)
6 733 Marisa Barros POR 2:26:50
7 565 Yuri Kano JPN 2:26:57 (SB)
8 833 Nailiya Yulamanova RUS 2:27:08
9 780 Alevtina Biktimirova RUS 2:27:39 (SB)
10 993 Kara Goucher USA 2:27:48 (SB)
11 980 Desireé Davila USA 2:27:53 (PB)
12 601 Julia Mumbi Muraga KEN 2:28:59 (SB)
13 225 Weiwei Sun CHN 2:29:39 (SB)
14 553 Yoshiko Fujinaga JPN 2:29:53
15 835 Svetlana Zakharova RUS 2:29:55
16 325 Bezunesh Bekele ETH 2:30:03
17 444 Sabrina Mockenhaupt GER 2:30:07 (SB)
18 120 Lisa Jane Weightman AUS 2:30:42 (PB)
19 620 Zivilé Balciünaité LTU 2:31:06 (SB)
20 747 Kum-Ok Kim PRK 2:31:24
21 598 Irene Limika KEN 2:31:29
22 764 Lidia Simon ROU 2:32:03
23 337 Dire Tune ETH 2:32:42
24 661 Beata Naigambo NAM 2:33:05 (PB)
25 299 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 2:33:38
26 839 Epiphanie Nyirabarame RWA 2:33:59 (NR)
27 324 Atsede Baysa ETH 2:36:04
28 1012 Tera Moody USA 2:36:39 (SB)
29 791 Olga Glok RUS 2:36:57
30 998 Paige Higgins USA 2:37:11 (SB)
31 549 Yukiko Akaba JPN 2:37:43
32 812 Lyubov Morgunova RUS 2:38:23
33 745 Yong-Ok Jong PRK 2:38:29
34 430 Susanne Hahn GER 2:38:39
35 693 Mary Davies NZL 2:38:48 (PB)
36 207 Tara Quinn-Smith CAN 2:39:19 (SB)
37 592 Risper Jemeli Kimaiyo KEN 2:39:23
38 873 Patrizia Morceli SUI 2:39:37
39 610 Sun Suk Yun KOR 2:39:56
40 649 Judith Ramírez MEX 2:40:18
41 694 Fiona Docherty NZL 2:40:18 (PB)
42 748 Un Suk Phyo PRK 2:40:39
43 175 Adriana Aparecida da BRA 2:40:54 (PB)
44 692 Shireen Crumpton NZL 2:41:31 (SB)
45 770 Tanith Maxwell RSA 2:41:48 (SB)
46 292 Annemette Aagaard DEN 2:42:03 (SB)
47 596 Martha Komu KEN 2:42:14 (SB)
48 746 Chol Sun Kim PRK 2:42:18
49 365 Patricia Lossouarn FRA 2:42:40
50 363 Laurence Klein FRA 2:42:47
51 992 Zoila Gómez USA 2:42:49 (SB)
52 622 Renalda Kergyte LTU 2:45:28 (SB)
53 609 Ho-sun Park KOR 2:47:16
54 346 Stephanie Briand FRA 2:48:16
55 373 Yamna Oubouhou FRA 2:50:02 (SB)
56 660 Helalia Johannes NAM 2:50:19 (SB)
57 296 Sandra Ruales ECU 2:50:36
58 928 Jane Suuto UGA 2:52:44
59 369 Cecile Moynot FRA 2:54:21
60 762 Nuta Olaru ROU 3:00:59
462 Magdaliní GRE DQ
161 Maria Zefe BRA DNF
332 Robe Guta ETH DNF
441 Ulrike Mai GER DNF
458 Luminita Z GER DNF
460 Yeoryía Ab GRE DNF
595 Helena Los KEN DNF
604 Victoria P KGZ DNF
607 Sun-young KOR DNF
651 Dulce Marí MEX DNF
652 Luvsanlkhu MGL DNF
213 Clara Mora CHI DNS
767 Luminita T ROU DNS