Q-Town 5k Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 21, 2009

Q-Town 5k Run/Walk
Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hannah Norton 27 5 18:39.9 6:01/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bob Bates 37 1 17:08.1 5:32/M

Female 10 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Madde Horn 10 82 27:15.6 8:47/M

2 Mary Harman 8 145 36:16.4 11:42/M

Male 10 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ryan Kestner 10 62 25:54.1 8:21/M

Female 11 to 13



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alyssa Bracy 13 34 22:28.2 7:15/M

2 Mariah Littley 13 90 28:00.7 9:02/M

3 Rebecca Glei 13 104 28:47.6 9:17/M

4 Madison Winger 12 121 31:59.6 10:19/M

5 Sadie Weller 13 123 32:20.7 10:26/M

6 Sydnie Weller 12 124 32:21.1 10:26/M

7 Maggie Morrison 13 133 33:44.0 10:53/M

8 Olivia Carman 11 138 34:48.7 11:14/M

9 Ellie Shewman 13 143 35:51.8 11:34/M

10 Hailey Danielson 12 150 38:52.1 12:32/M

11 Kylie Nill 13 151 38:52.4 12:32/M

12 Hannah Waite 11 153 40:55.4 13:12/M

Male 11 to 13



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Riley Horn 13 11 19:15.2 6:13/M

2 Adam Clemens 11 21 21:48.4 7:02/M

3 Logan Kestner 13 39 23:29.0 7:35/M

4 Hunter Winger 13 48 24:29.6 7:54/M

5 Brandon Gary 11 80 27:07.1 8:45/M

6 Max Baldwin 11 87 27:54.7 9:00/M

7 Connor Rzepka 13 94 28:15.4 9:07/M

8 Aaron Cutler 12 102 28:38.4 9:14/M

9 Andrew Karney 12 115 31:09.6 10:03/M

10 Sam Baldwin 13 116 31:10.2 10:03/M

11 Austin Hartman 12 120 31:40.4 10:13/M

12 Luke Wiser 13 130 33:29.7 10:48/M

13 Harman Harman 11 134 33:48.0 10:54/M

14 Thad Shewman 12 142 35:27.2 11:26/M

Female 14 to 15



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Gabby Bates 15 14 20:05.9 6:29/M

2 Rebecca Schott 14 16 20:27.1 6:36/M

3 Katelyn Dunn 15 35 22:49.0 7:22/M

4 Megan Karney 15 40 23:47.4 7:40/M

5 Bethany Myers 14 69 26:08.7 8:26/M

6 Andi Rubin 15 83 27:18.2 8:48/M

7 Elizabeth Brockway 15 89 27:59.9 9:02/M

8 Makalla Longardner 15 93 28:15.0 9:07/M

9 Marena Hickoy 14 108 29:13.7 9:25/M

10 Abby Baldwin 14 131 33:33.5 10:49/M

Male 14 to 15



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Angel Gamon 15 7 18:44.3 6:03/M

2 Graham Rowe-Bultinck 15 12 19:42.3 6:21/M

3 Dalton Grubb 14 19 21:17.3 6:52/M

4 Zac Waterstraut 14 28 22:19.6 7:12/M

5 Kyle Nelson 15 33 22:27.2 7:15/M

6 Mack Perkins 14 132 33:42.9 10:52/M

Female 16 to 18



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jaycie Littley 16 17 20:56.5 6:45/M

2 Kurstin Scott 17 29 22:20.4 7:12/M

3 Jenny Summitt 16 45 24:24.1 7:52/M

4 Michelle Baum 16 58 25:36.8 8:15/M

5 Krisy Force 17 98 28:28.4 9:11/M

6 Brogan Veysey-White 16 137 34:39.2 11:11/M

7 Lindsey Perkins 16 154 41:00.6 13:14/M

Male 16 to 18



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brent Smith 17 3 17:38.9 5:41/M

2 Josh Perkins 18 4 17:50.9 5:45/M

3 Derek Pyles 18 6 18:43.6 6:02/M

4 Jordan Bates 16 8 18:44.6 6:03/M

5 Jacob Seeward 16 13 20:04.3 6:28/M

6 Zach Nelson 18 20 21:39.0 6:59/M

7 Brandon Schroeder 16 27 22:16.1 7:11/M

8 Markus Loveberry 16 30 22:22.1 7:13/M

9 Clayton Rzepka 16 36 22:58.3 7:25/M

Female 19 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ashley Baker 21 70 26:09.2 8:26/M

2 Maggie Bolthouse 24 71 26:09.7 8:26/M

3 Amber Brackman 19 106 28:57.0 9:20/M

4 Jessica Frazee 23 125 32:30.9 10:29/M

Male 19 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chris Thornberry 24 10 19:12.0 6:12/M

2 Kevin Tolles 21 24 22:06.9 7:08/M

3 Kyle Schaedler 20 32 22:26.5 7:14/M

4 Peter Carman 19 46 24:28.0 7:54/M

5 Jarrod Brewer 23 57 25:34.0 8:15/M

6 Gary Tolles 24 109 29:27.0 9:30/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Quartny Thornberry 25 31 22:23.3 7:13/M

2 Mandy Carpenter 29 65 25:59.1 8:23/M

3 Chantell Spohr 29 110 29:31.2 9:31/M

4 Jessica Schutte 25 118 31:25.4 10:08/M

5 Alicia Smullen 25 128 33:27.3 10:47/M

6 Katherine Podoll 25 129 33:27.6 10:47/M

7 Ashley English 27 158 53:18.8 17:12/M

Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bean Derrick 25 15 20:23.9 6:35/M

2 Mark Hauswirth 28 25 22:10.1 7:09/M

3 Michael English 29 159 53:19.2 17:12/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julia Arney 30 81 27:09.4 8:45/M

2 Misty Blankenship 30 85 27:36.2 8:54/M

3 Nicole Brockway 34 107 29:11.3 9:25/M

Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ryan Murray 30 43 24:06.2 7:46/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Loretta Tobolske-Horn 37 18 21:01.1 6:47/M

2 Denise Dashner 39 53 24:51.4 8:01/M

3 Tricia Rzepka 35 59 25:39.0 8:16/M

4 Michele Lake 37 74 26:17.6 8:29/M

5 Anna Far 39 86 27:50.5 8:59/M

6 Laura Lutterbeck 35 92 28:11.8 9:05/M

7 Rebecca Stoll 35 100 28:33.2 9:13/M

8 Dawn Bracy 39 112 30:12.3 9:45/M

9 Dianne Fisher 38 122 32:14.7 10:24/M

10 Alice Christopher 38 126 32:46.9 10:34/M

11 Jennifer Longardner 35 135 34:01.4 10:58/M

12 Susie Shewman 38 144 35:53.4 11:35/M

Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Jordan 38 2 17:26.9 5:37/M

2 Nathan Johnson 36 26 22:10.5 7:09/M

3 Clint Cook 38 47 24:28.3 7:54/M

4 Ted Stoll 39 49 24:39.5 7:57/M

5 Derek Horn 39 50 24:39.9 7:57/M

6 Scott English 35 155 43:17.9 13:58/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathy Davidson 44 54 24:53.2 8:02/M

2 Julia Littley 43 63 25:55.9 8:22/M

3 Karime Masson 43 64 25:56.2 8:22/M

4 Vicki Burger 40 75 26:35.8 8:35/M

5 Kattia Cabrera 41 105 28:53.2 9:19/M

6 Tina Hess 41 117 31:16.4 10:05/M

7 Beth Karney 42 139 34:50.9 11:14/M

8 Lisa Sharp 43 147 37:02.0 11:57/M

9 Amy Lyn Weller 40 156 43:36.2 14:04/M

Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Denny Higbee 43 9 18:59.1 6:07/M

2 Ron Olmstead 43 37 23:07.8 7:27/M

3 Troy Burger 40 38 23:14.3 7:30/M

4 Fred Pyles 44 44 24:22.7 7:52/M

5 Scott Summitt 43 56 25:26.0 8:12/M

6 Rob Shewman 40 67 26:04.0 8:25/M

7 Steven Golei 40 68 26:08.4 8:26/M

8 Mark Demeester 40 72 26:11.3 8:27/M

9 David Karney 42 78 26:47.1 8:38/M

10 Tim Rzepka 42 84 27:23.4 8:50/M

11 Bill Milnes 41 97 28:27.1 9:11/M

12 Trent Kaufman 40 113 30:14.2 9:45/M

13 Bruce Weller 42 141 35:18.1 11:23/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Julie Stempien 45 23 21:57.9 7:05/M

2 Lee Gordon 46 61 25:53.0 8:21/M

3 Debbie Burzynski 46 96 28:25.6 9:10/M

4 Laura Loveberry 47 119 31:37.7 10:12/M

5 Mary Perkins 45 140 34:56.8 11:16/M

Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Doug Riegel 45 22 21:53.6 7:04/M

2 Sean Munn 46 52 24:50.3 8:01/M

3 Mike Davidson 46 55 24:58.1 8:03/M

4 Jack Sigler 49 66 26:01.9 8:24/M

5 Phil Cutler 47 77 26:42.5 8:37/M

6 Tyler Baldwin 46 91 28:06.2 9:04/M

7 Jerry Harman 48 146 36:18.0 11:43/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lisa Lopez 52 114 30:57.9 9:59/M

Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eric Tolles 51 41 23:48.1 7:41/M

2 John Perkins 52 42 24:05.8 7:46/M

3 Mack Baildon 53 73 26:14.3 8:28/M

4 Joe Lopez 51 79 26:47.6 8:38/M

5 Domingo Valadez 50 99 28:31.4 9:12/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shelby Stanley 57 76 26:42.1 8:37/M

2 Donna Swanson 57 95 28:17.3 9:07/M

3 Linda Jurkiewicz 57 103 28:40.5 9:15/M

4 Barb Vainner 56 127 32:50.2 10:35/M

Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Randy Fielder 58 51 24:42.6 7:58/M

2 John Swanson 56 88 27:57.5 9:01/M

3 Randy Podoll 57 101 28:34.6 9:13/M

4 Neal Zuzga 57 148 37:20.3 12:03/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Sharon Zuzga 61 149 38:40.7 12:28/M

2 Jeanette Mainstone 60 152 40:04.9 12:55/M

3 Joyce Dashner 62 157 45:55.7 14:49/M

Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steve Dobson 63 60 25:44.5 8:18/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Helen Guisinger 67 111 29:35.3 9:33/M

Female 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joan Gary 73 136 34:34.6 11:09/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jana Baldwin 47 1 42:42.3 13:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Len Horn 61 4 45:29.6 14:40/M

Female 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Allison Peterson 15 2 43:21.9 13:59/M

2 Carolyn Kemp 9 3 45:29.2 14:40/M

3 Yvonne Aseltine 37 5 46:22.8 14:57/M

4 Darlene Horn 8 6 47:26.3 15:18/M

5 Janice Carpenter 50 7 48:42.8 15:43/M

6 Carol Parker 60 8 48:46.2 15:44/M

7 Deb McCulloch 48 9 49:38.1 16:01/M

8 Karen Wilkins 53 10 49:52.5 16:05/M

9 Karen Hughes 45 11 50:01.9 16:08/M

10 Lisa Wood 44 12 51:09.2 16:30/M

11 Lois Spalding 40 13 51:11.6 16:31/M

12 Joan Hayenga 68 14 51:13.0 16:31/M

13 Barb Swallow 44 15 51:19.8 16:33/M

14 Madison Loveberry 11 17 55:27.6 17:53/M

15 Norie Horn 60 18 57:14.0 18:28/M

16 Pat Levin 63 19 57:14.4 18:28/M

Male 0-99



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Loveberry 48 16 55:27.2 17:53/M

Quincy, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation