Almont Raider Country 5K

back to results

Aug. 15, 2009

Almont Raider Country 5K
Almont, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management

Overall Male
1. Janisse, James Sandusky, MI 19 17:41.94 1
Overall Female
1. Burkland, Marie Almont, MI 18 21:24.91 7
1-14 Male
1. Deppe, Peter Almont, MI 13 23:01.12 10
2. Demo, Justin Almont, MI 14 27:52.14 25
3. Licavoli, Joseph Armada, MI 13 29:34.80 34
1-14 Female
1. Deppe, Lauren Almont, MI 11 28:05.97 28
2. Watson, Susanna Oakland, MI 12 43:08.88 57
3. Teal, Faith Washington, MI 13 44:23.67 60
15-19 Male
1. Tobias, Don Almont, MI 18 18:50.56 2
2. Burkland, David Almont, MI 15 18:57.98 3
3. Kunath, Josh Dryden, MI 16 20:51.16 6
4. Eelbode, Sebastion Almont, MI 16 25:58.77 19
5. Dusablon, Rodney Unknown, NA 16 26:06.64 20
6. Woodall, Michael Imlay City, MI 16 36:21.95 50
15-19 Female
1. Deppe, Kaylin Almont, MI 16 23:51.89 12
2. Lawrence, Carlie Almont, MI 15 23:53.11 13
20-24 Male
1. Nanney, Benjamin Macomb, MI 24 26:46.74 22
20-24 Female
1. Woodall, April Davison, MI 23 33:33.55 43
25-29 Male
1. Woodall, Micheal Washington, MI 26 39:00.95 53
25-29 Female
1. Woodall, Lavonne Washington, MI 26 40:26.02 56
30-34 Male
1. King, Ryan Almont, MI 30 27:11.44 23
2. Haggard, Randy Flint, MI 34 33:36.38 46
3. Kozak, Mike Roseville, MI 34 46:42.11 63
30-34 Female
1. King, Karla Almont, MI 31 26:38.20 21
2. Valentine, Rose Armada, MI 31 33:34.45 44
3. Roszczewski, Karen Attica, MI 34 33:35.58 45
35-39 Male
1. Rudzinskas, Scott Shelby Twp., MI 37 27:26.69 24
2. Selimi, Mike Madison Heights, MI 38 28:33.42 31
3. McDonald, Brad Almont, MI 36 33:21.89 41
4. McDonald, Brian Harrison Twp, MI 38 33:22.61 42
35-39 Female
1. Francis, Melissa Almont, MI 37 21:56.59 8
2. Kamego, Nikki Almont, MI 35 23:26.16 11
3. Griffiths, Laura Unknown, NA 39 30:59.28 38
4. LaBlanc, Kayla Dryden, MI 35 37:41.53 52
40-44 Male
1. Fulton, Al Almont, MI 40 25:36.98 18

40-44 Female
1. Argiri, Lesley Harrison Twp, MI 42 34:33.92 47
45-49 Male
1. Green, David Almont, MI 47 20:13.50 4
2. Brockmann, Leonard Romeo, MI 46 20:37.30 5
3. Lawrence, Ron Almont, MI 47 24:51.34 14
4. Nanney, Kurt Macomb, MI 48 25:36.69 17
5. Deppe, Mark Almont, MI 46 29:53.70 35
45-49 Female
1. Preisel, Kathy Almont, MI 48 27:56.17 26
2. Schultz, Lourdes Almont, MI 49 28:40.19 33
3. Phillips, Melissa Brown City, MI 48 30:51.17 37
4. Deppe, Deb Almont, MI 46 36:05.05 49
5. Pentescu, Esther Richmond, MI 49 37:13.97 51
6. Teal, Laura Washington, MI 49 40:03.14 55
50-54 Male
1. Dipace, Darryl New Baltimore, MI 53 22:54.80 9
2. Phillips, Jerry Brown City, MI 54 25:22.88 16
3. Pentescu, Steve Richmond, MI 51 31:00.22 39
50-54 Female
1. Garner, Denise Almont, MI 51 28:38.59 32
55-59 Male
1. Dipace, David Almont, MI 55 25:15.48 15
2. Wood, George Unknown, NA 57 27:58.48 27
3. Garner, Ronald M Almont, MI 55 28:30.67 30
4. Bradin, Rick Rochester, MI 56 35:54.34 48
5. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 59 49:56.95 64
55-59 Female
1. Mott, Sue Dryden, MI 56 28:15.74 29


Overall Male
1. Teal, Boaz Washington, MI 8 30:43.64 36
2. Thomas, Jesse Romeo, MI 13 32:17.38 40
3. Saylor, Austin Almont, MI 14 44:00.48 58
4. Bobbitt, Mike Oakland, MI 52 45:07.09 61
5. Watson, Wendell Oakland, MI 43 45:07.27 62
6. Burgess, Andrew Romeo, MI 35 50:40.22 65
7. Berta, Jim Rochester, MI 52 1:17:56.77 67
Overall Female
1. Measel, Maryellen Almont, MI 38 39:58.62 54
2. Saylor, Karen Almont, MI 46 44:01.09 59
3. Williams, Michelle Imlay City, MI 35 1:06:54.08 66
4. Berta, Cindy Rochester, MI 55 1:23:04.48 68