32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival

back to results

Aug. 16, 2009

32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival
Montrose, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin O'Mara Goodrich MI 106 25 7 30:29 6:06/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenny Wall Flushing MI 165 19 1 27:18 5:28/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caryn Maxwell Clarkston MI 218 40 20 36:09 7:14/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Madrigal Durand MI 205 40 8 30:34 6:07/M
Female 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayley Downs Burton MI 264 8 158 56:27 11:17/M
2 Hannah Kirk Montrose MI 236 8 199 1:12:42 14:32/M
3 Ashley Carpenter Birch Run MI 224 12 202 1:15:04 15:01/M
4 Hailee Walters Burton MI 105 10 206 1:17:00 15:24/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Pratt Durand MI 122 10 183 1:04:35 12:55/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Johnson New Lothrop MI 135 15 62 41:53 8:23/M
2 Amber Howlett Chesaning MI 150 14 63 42:09 8:26/M
3 Casey Phelps Flushing MI 154 15 89 45:43 9:09/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Kean Clio MI 297 14 10 32:25 6:29/M
2 Colton Eurich Montrose MI 225 15 21 36:12 7:14/M
3 Drew Shelton Flushing MI 220 15 26 36:25 7:17/M
4 Joshua Stankiewicz Montrose MI 171 14 53 40:53 8:11/M
5 Austin Kleinfeld Birch Run MI 60 14 142 54:11 10:50/M
6 Nathan Kleinfeld Birch Run MI 59 14 172 1:00:39 12:08/M
7 Jackson Pratt Durand MI 121 14 192 1:06:03 13:13/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Valasek Owosso MI 153 19 39 39:23 7:53/M
2 Emily Davis Lapeer MI 212 18 64 42:17 8:27/M
3 Traci Harvey Frankenmuth MI 139 19 99 47:50 9:34/M
4 Kristi Burner Montrose MI 71 18 176 1:01:53 12:23/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jukey Smoot Holly MI 200 19 3 28:01 5:36/M
2 Nathan Weils Davison MI 202 16 4 29:31 5:54/M
3 David Leos Montrose MI 231 17 5 30:19 6:04/M
4 Brad Guthrie Flushing MI 134 17 12 32:35 6:31/M
5 Jake Maverick Manger MI 193 18 15 33:35 6:43/M
6 Chris Bober Montrose MI 173 17 22 36:12 7:14/M
7 Brandon Boone Montrose MI 104 19 51 40:49 8:10/M
8 Jarred Fitch Flushing MI 233 16 67 42:27 8:29/M
9 Steve Yerian Montrose MI 181 16 95 46:58 9:24/M
10 Trevor Williams Montrose MI 256 19 145 54:21 10:52/M
11 Taylor Kirk Montrose MI 235 18 200 1:12:42 14:32/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Roache Clio MI 41 22 13 32:53 6:35/M
2 Sarah Scow 15 21 37 38:38 7:44/M
3 Kara Christensen Flint MI 284 24 119 49:51 9:58/M
4 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop MI 283 22 120 49:56 9:59/M
5 Keanna Langemar Corunna MI 291 20 166 56:58 11:24/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Wehadababyitsaboy Fenton MI 195 20 2 27:43 5:33/M
2 Timothy Achey Bancroft MI 137 20 60 41:47 8:21/M
3 Mike Wilkinson Ypsilanti MI 237 23 91 45:58 9:12/M
4 Chad Thornburg Montrose MI 78 21 92 46:11 9:14/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Springer Birch Run MI 247 27 11 32:32 6:30/M
2 Heidi Frel Lansing MI 298 29 32 37:43 7:33/M
3 Katrina Neeley Montrose MI 175 25 76 44:17 8:51/M
4 Jennifer Sarka Flushing MI 274 25 140 53:56 10:47/M
5 Colleen Dell Swartz Creek MI 68 26 156 56:11 11:14/M
6 Sarah Stosick Dexter MI 234 26 157 56:25 11:17/M
7 Tiffany Orban Grand Blanc MI 52 29 162 56:52 11:22/M
8 Amanda Whitsel Clio MI 161 28 197 1:12:20 14:28/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Frasle Saginaw MI 210 25 28 37:07 7:25/M
2 Nicolas Smalley Corunna MI 142 29 40 39:37 7:55/M
3 Jason Siebesma Shelby Twp MI 196 29 50 40:48 8:10/M
4 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek MI 96 27 55 41:14 8:15/M
5 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 62 28 70 43:09 8:38/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 222 33 56 41:25 8:17/M
2 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 65 33 65 42:22 8:28/M
3 Wendy Lasley Birch Run MI 3 33 78 44:32 8:54/M
4 Michelle Neelands Clio MI 40 32 79 44:33 8:55/M
5 Shirley Weiss Birch Run MI 248 34 80 44:33 8:55/M
6 Clairissa Barz Fenton MI 72 34 85 45:13 9:03/M
7 Lisa Hall Royal Oak MI 270 31 113 48:53 9:47/M
8 Sarah Thamm Birch Run MI 296 34 115 49:07 9:49/M
9 Jennie Dumas Flushing MI 47 33 116 49:21 9:52/M
10 Angela Childs St. Charles MI 23 30 125 50:38 10:08/M
11 Lisa Tedford Mt. Morris MI 57 30 149 54:32 10:54/M
12 Anya Kaczmarek Royal Oak MI 267 30 154 55:49 11:10/M
13 Kelly Rader Flushing MI 279 33 160 56:37 11:19/M
14 Nicole Tucker Mt. Morris MI 182 31 161 56:37 11:19/M
15 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 85 33 168 58:00 11:36/M
16 Christina Emmendorfer Montrose MI 101 31 178 1:02:09 12:26/M
17 Shanon Thomas Center Line MI 131 30 205 1:16:59 15:24/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Felton III Saginaw MI 24 33 6 30:19 6:04/M
2 Ed Haney Gaines MI 278 33 14 33:10 6:38/M
3 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 136 30 16 35:01 7:00/M
4 Justin Kunkle Volcano HI 299 31 48 40:40 8:08/M
5 Christian Kaczmarek Royal Oak MI 268 32 54 41:06 8:13/M
6 Christopher Ariss Owosso MI 83 30 88 45:33 9:07/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Potts Clio MI 7 37 103 48:12 9:38/M
2 Kate Keating Owosso MI 207 39 121 50:10 10:02/M
3 Becky Lord Flushing MI 129 38 164 56:54 11:23/M
4 Kirsten Stanley-Morin Flushing MI 143 38 165 56:54 11:23/M
5 Aleasha Huested Louisville KY 38 38 174 1:01:23 12:17/M
6 Carrie Miller Grand Blanc MI 287 38 187 1:05:08 13:02/M
7 Jodi Adelberg Burt MI 115 37 188 1:05:09 13:02/M
8 Kimberly Hathaway Davison MI 166 37 189 1:05:13 13:03/M
9 Rachelle Stange Birch Run MI 45 38 195 1:09:27 13:53/M
10 Courtney Morgan Flint MI 146 39 196 1:10:53 14:11/M
11 Charisse Sanderson Chesaning MI 148 37 203 1:15:41 15:08/M
12 Kerri Mose Chesaning MI 149 37 204 1:15:41 15:08/M
13 Donna Thorpe Burton MI 95 38 208 1:22:54 16:35/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 257 39 17 35:18 7:04/M
2 Tony Powell Chesaning MI 209 37 57 41:32 8:18/M
3 Jason Grundy Linden MI 103 35 71 43:18 8:40/M
4 Damon Pruett Grand Blanc MI 216 36 74 43:42 8:44/M
5 Joe Shoopman Lapeer MI 69 39 86 45:14 9:03/M
6 Greg Mitchell Frankenmuth MI 282 37 123 50:16 10:03/M
7 Mark Wheaton Burton MI 178 36 133 51:44 10:21/M
8 Jason Sievers Grand Blanc MI 186 35 153 55:36 11:07/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Cleveland Clio MI 294 44 105 48:13 9:39/M
2 Mary Laclair Lapeer MI 70 43 109 48:38 9:44/M
3 Veronica Lee Sandusky OH 132 42 114 49:06 9:49/M
4 Caron Wilson Flushing MI 157 40 118 49:31 9:54/M
5 Karen Kirkwood Flint MI 156 43 127 50:43 10:09/M
6 Elizabeth Dana Corunna MI 290 42 128 50:51 10:10/M
7 Amy Campbell Flint MI 177 41 136 52:48 10:34/M
8 Crissy Crow Flushing MI 140 40 137 53:06 10:37/M
9 Lisa Williams Montrose MI 6 41 143 54:16 10:51/M
10 Kimbery Watson Frankenmuth MI 281 44 146 54:22 10:52/M
11 Kimberly Molaski Montrose MI 54 43 148 54:32 10:54/M
12 Lisa Tipton Grand Blanc MI 147 43 155 55:52 11:10/M
13 Sandy Petrowski Flushing MI 273 40 163 56:53 11:23/M
14 Kecia Shelton Flushing MI 219 40 171 59:39 11:56/M
15 Angie Huested Foster Grand Blanc MI 73 41 175 1:01:24 12:17/M
16 Shelia Robinson Flint MI 277 44 182 1:03:21 12:40/M
17 Heidi Pratt Durand MI 119 41 185 1:05:05 13:01/M
18 Amy Kline Chesaning MI 116 40 186 1:05:08 13:02/M
19 Kim Walker Flint MI 32 40 201 1:13:02 14:36/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weisenberger Chesaning MI 221 44 30 37:24 7:29/M
2 Burce Gross Chesaning MI 249 41 52 40:52 8:10/M
3 Dewayne Williams Montrose MI 5 44 83 45:03 9:01/M
4 Dale Bair Tucson AZ 251 41 97 47:07 9:25/M
5 Randy Price Bay City MI 66 40 126 50:38 10:08/M
6 John Pratt Durand MI 120 44 184 1:04:37 12:55/M
7 Robert Pobocik Grand Blanc MI 77 40 207 1:22:21 16:28/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Bade Frankenmuth MI 164 46 23 36:21 7:16/M
2 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 242 48 34 38:00 7:36/M
3 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 213 45 35 38:05 7:37/M
4 Shelia Allen Davison MI 259 46 69 42:55 8:35/M
5 Cory Pacheco Flint MI 295 45 81 44:43 8:57/M
6 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 9 46 104 48:12 9:38/M
7 Melissa Green Granville OH 214 46 108 48:38 9:44/M
8 Mary Grynow Swartz Creek MI 288 46 130 50:53 10:11/M
9 Chhristina Belanger Grand Blanc MI 232 47 147 54:28 10:54/M
10 Valerie Standley Swartz Creek MI 67 49 177 1:01:59 12:24/M
11 Helen Phillips Sterling Heights M 130 49 179 1:02:19 12:28/M
12 Robin Babinger Montrose MI 187 47 180 1:02:19 12:28/M
13 Brenda Kleinfeld Birch Run MI 58 48 209 1:24:57 16:59/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 241 45 27 36:39 7:20/M
2 Steven Schmeider Edmore MI 246 46 29 37:13 7:27/M
3 Thomas Pawlyn Troy MI 199 45 31 37:26 7:29/M
4 Michael Hebner Flint MI 28 46 44 39:48 7:58/M
5 Daniel Bade Frankenmuth MI 163 46 47 40:39 8:08/M
6 Russell Lund Flushing MI 123 49 58 41:44 8:21/M
7 Andrew Price Waterford MI 2 48 61 41:52 8:22/M
8 Stu Allen Davison MI 260 49 77 44:31 8:54/M
9 Scott Heister 240 48 90 45:56 9:11/M
10 James Axtell Montrose MI 254 47 102 48:11 9:38/M
11 Gerald Bock Flint MI 269 46 110 48:44 9:45/M
12 Donald Jacot Millington MI 255 46 124 50:32 10:06/M
13 Robert Oakes Clio MI 238 47 138 53:23 10:41/M
14 Ron Ivy Flint MI 118 47 191 1:06:03 13:13/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 36 50 49 40:46 8:09/M
2 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 51 52 72 43:22 8:40/M
3 Kathy Valasek Owosso MI 113 52 75 44:08 8:50/M
4 Deborah Lea Grand Ledge MI 89 52 84 45:04 9:01/M
5 Sharon Oakes Clio MI 239 51 122 50:15 10:03/M
6 Cheryl Korf Owosso MI 107 54 134 51:46 10:21/M
7 Annie Russ Birch Run MI 280 50 150 54:51 10:58/M
8 Janet Ruggirello Fenton MI 90 54 151 55:08 11:02/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 243 50 9 30:42 6:08/M
2 Daniel Orr Montrose MI 31 51 19 35:45 7:09/M
3 Mike Redford 190 50 24 36:21 7:16/M
4 Gordon Gibson Flint MI 94 53 25 36:23 7:17/M
5 Ike Lea Grand Ledge MI 265 53 43 39:48 7:58/M
6 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 8 51 68 42:52 8:34/M
7 Tony Handlin Flint MI 244 52 73 43:23 8:41/M
8 Daniel Reinhart Clio MI 152 52 96 47:01 9:24/M
9 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 191 50 170 59:15 11:51/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 184 57 82 45:01 9:00/M
2 Marie Thompson Clio MI 293 59 94 46:42 9:20/M
3 Valerie Kump-Dutdowski Flushing MI 266 55 129 50:51 10:10/M
4 Jan Hamo Grand Blanc MI 42 56 141 54:05 10:49/M
5 Marilyn Clark Merrill MI 92 55 167 57:22 11:28/M
6 Leslie Wheaton Flushing MI 145 55 181 1:02:45 12:33/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Manor Clio MI 93 59 18 35:26 7:05/M
2 Cary Segall Madison WI 124 59 41 39:39 7:56/M
3 Michael Harvey Frankenmuth MI 138 56 42 39:47 7:57/M
4 Kirt Stalker Clarkston MI 14 56 46 40:32 8:06/M
5 Dennis Dalton Montrose MI 179 56 98 47:50 9:34/M
6 Robert Hill Clio MI 168 57 106 48:19 9:40/M
7 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 185 58 117 49:29 9:54/M
8 Unknown Sirakis Grand Blanc MI 292 59 131 51:25 10:17/M
9 Bruce Clark Merrill MI 91 56 139 53:38 10:44/M
10 Jeffrey Hanel Traverse City MI 160 57 198 1:12:22 14:28/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Wagner Clio MI 226 60 135 52:01 10:24/M
2 Lee Husemann Flint MI 1 63 193 1:07:26 13:29/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Harris Saginaw MI 112 61 33 37:43 7:33/M
2 David Carey Swartz Creek MI 253 60 38 38:58 7:48/M
3 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek MI 258 60 66 42:26 8:29/M
4 David Bloch Davison MI 250 60 93 46:40 9:20/M
5 Tom Brooks Flint MI 12 61 132 51:33 10:19/M
6 Fred Gues Birch Run MI 197 63 159 56:27 11:17/M
7 Michael Vance Flint MI 289 61 190 1:05:26 13:05/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 125 68 100 48:08 9:38/M
2 Nancy Teel Flint MI 223 66 169 58:06 11:37/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Wells Lewiston MI 39 66 36 38:11 7:38/M
2 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 126 69 59 41:46 8:21/M
3 Stan Pruett Flint MI 215 65 87 45:29 9:06/M
4 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 204 65 107 48:22 9:40/M
5 James Burnett Flushing MI 158 65 144 54:17 10:51/M
6 Richard Martenis Durand MI 44 67 173 1:01:00 12:12/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 50 70 101 48:10 9:38/M
2 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 35 74 194 1:08:17 13:39/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 203 71 45 40:23 8:05/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 227 74 111 48:45 9:45/M
3 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 285 73 112 48:47 9:45/M
4 Donald Hartz Flushing MI 201 74 152 55:33 11:07/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 100 44 3 49:51 9:58/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 11 55 1 47:28 9:30/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 10 43 4 50:28 10:06/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Huber Montrose MI 108 53 2 47:28 9:30/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Stankiewicz Montrose MI 170 11 52 1:16:33 15:19/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Stankiewicz Montrose MI 172 17 45 1:13:06 14:37/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annelies Gilligan Davison MI 275 24 44 1:11:32 14:18/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Poe Clio MI 286 28 23 1:05:02 13:00/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vanessa Ziobro Birch Run MI 272 34 37 1:10:21 14:04/M
2 Tara Torbet Flushing MI 302 31 43 1:11:32 14:18/M
3 Lindsey Parsons 252 31 46 1:13:08 14:38/M
4 Amy Daliege Grand Blanc MI 262 33 50 1:15:42 15:08/M
5 Kindy Johnson Flint MI 84 33 54 1:17:01 15:24/M
6 Kathy Rohwetter St. Charles MI 88 33 70 1:22:28 16:30/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Tremble Saginaw MI 110 39 61 1:20:03 16:01/M
2 Christy Standley Flint MI 4 39 68 1:21:08 16:14/M
3 Angela Barron Flushing MI 230 37 69 1:22:08 16:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Rohweffer 228 36 55 1:17:57 15:35/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 208 41 26 1:05:23 13:05/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 192 46 6 51:55 10:23/M
2 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 109 49 8 56:04 11:13/M
3 Robin Keene Swartz Creek MI 174 49 9 56:09 11:14/M
4 Kim Monroe Flushing MI 263 47 22 1:04:47 12:57/M
5 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 102 45 27 1:05:34 13:07/M
6 Carmela Clark Flint MI 144 49 39 1:10:36 14:07/M
7 Mary Pettegrew Flushing MI 61 45 67 1:20:58 16:12/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Hammond Clio MI 99 45 21 1:04:30 12:54/M
2 Russell Phillips Sterling Heights M 167 45 49 1:14:26 14:53/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Grab Flushing MI 180 54 7 54:28 10:54/M
2 Marilyn Canan Swartz Creek MI 76 51 15 1:03:37 12:43/M
3 Beverly Keely Flint MI 33 52 16 1:03:37 12:43/M
4 Kathleen Hodges Flushing MI 82 52 28 1:05:48 13:10/M
5 Deborah Wernette Clio MI 111 53 48 1:14:07 14:49/M
6 Karen McIntosh Flushing MI 48 50 62 1:20:40 16:08/M
7 Vickie Francisco Fenton MI 49 50 63 1:20:40 16:08/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Floyd Krupp Linden MI 245 52 11 57:22 11:28/M
2 Dennis Hodges Flushing MI 81 53 29 1:05:49 13:10/M
3 Jack Segal Burton MI 34 54 41 1:11:09 14:14/M
4 James Sarra Flushing MI 276 51 66 1:20:57 16:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Bengtson Clio MI 271 58 36 1:10:21 14:04/M
2 Linda Kennedy Mt. Morris MI 97 56 58 1:19:33 15:55/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 127 57 5 50:37 10:07/M
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc MI 188 56 10 56:17 11:15/M
3 Michael McCann Lansing MI 217 56 13 1:02:03 12:25/M
4 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 64 59 14 1:03:25 12:41/M
5 Boyce Judd Judkins Mt. Morris MI 128 59 47 1:13:26 14:41/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Argue Flint MI 56 64 19 1:04:22 12:52/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 25 64 33 1:07:52 13:34/M
3 Janice Rockwood Flushing MI 261 64 51 1:15:42 15:08/M
4 Cathy Reynolds Grand Blanc MI 30 60 56 1:19:09 15:50/M
5 Anita Piotraczk Grand Blanc MI 37 62 57 1:19:28 15:54/M
6 Sarah Hanson Flint MI 79 60 59 1:19:33 15:55/M
7 Deborah Pobocik Swartz Creek MI 133 61 60 1:19:49 15:58/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 46 60 12 59:43 11:57/M
2 Ronald Raasio Fostoria MI 206 63 17 1:04:11 12:50/M
3 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 22 61 25 1:05:18 13:04/M
4 David Cable Saginaw MI 74 61 31 1:06:51 13:22/M
5 Max Warden Mount Morris MI 189 60 42 1:11:18 14:16/M
6 Michael Kennedy Mt. Morris MI 98 60 64 1:20:50 16:10/M
7 Terry Hanson Flint MI 80 63 65 1:20:50 16:10/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Cooper Davison MI 211 65 18 1:04:15 12:51/M
2 Sue Grace Owosso MI 141 68 20 1:04:27 12:53/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 27 66 24 1:05:16 13:03/M
2 Jim Loria Swartz Creek MI 229 69 34 1:09:00 13:48/M
3 Bobby Carter Linden MI 169 68 38 1:10:23 14:05/M
4 John Argue Flint MI 55 66 53 1:16:58 15:24/M
Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madonna Aubrey Flushing MI 75 70 32 1:07:49 13:34/M
Male 75 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 26 78 30 1:06:51 13:22/M
2 Spencer Myers Grand Blanc MI 194 80 35 1:09:27 13:53/M
3 Mike Anderson Flushing MI 198 76 40 1:10:46 14:09/M

Montrose, Mi
Provided by Everal Race Management