2009 Simsonian 5k Run

back to results

Aug. 15, 2009

2009 Simsonian 5k Run
Grosse Ile, MI
Provided by KC



Sunny Hot

Open Men
1 1 M17 James Abrams, 18, Monroe, MI 16:13

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Men 12 & Under
29 1 Adam Sawicki, 10, Grosse Ile, MI 22:16

Men 13 - 16
3 1 John Webb, 15, Newport, MI 16:41
6 2 Alex Lanstra, 16, Wyandotte, MI 18:09
8 3 Ryan Regan, 15, Newport, MI 18:33
9 4 Brett Swick, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 18:51
13 5 Ryan Rhodes, 16, Monroe, MI 19:51
14 6 Zachary Lemerand, 13, Grosse Ile, MI 19:58
18 7 Jacob Woods, 16, Rockwood, MI 20:29
19 8 Ian Lewis, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 20:35
20 9 Maxwell Machcinski, 16, Woodhaven, MI 20:45
23 10 Anthony Morrow, 13, Monroe, MI 21:12
25 11 Alexander Karrar, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 21:24
26 12 Andrew Dixon, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 21:27
27 13 Brandon Reeves, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 21:32
28 14 Cody Darnell, 13, brownstown, MI 22:10
30 15 Ethan Ames, 14, Grosse Ile, MI 22:29

Men 17 - 20
2 1 nick perry, 17, brownstown, MI 16:23
4 2 Andrew Campbell, 17, brownstown, MI 16:46
5 3 Mike Darnell, 17, brownstown, MI 16:55
11 4 Drew Patterson, 18, Newport, MI 19:35
17 5 Joe Tobin, 18, Grosse Ile, MI 20:26

Men 21 - 29
10 1 Ed Kantz, 22, Grosse Ile, MI 18:52
15 2 Hodge, 24, Grosse Ile, MI 19:59
31 3 Paul Funnell, 27, Grosse Ile, MI 22:50
34 4 Lance Palaneara, 24, Grosse Ile, MI 23:30

Men 30 - 39
7 1 Jay Smith, 31, Ann Arbor,MI 18:21
37 2 william perry, 38, brownstown, MI 23:44
41 3 Chad Bigelow, 34, Somerville, MA 24:42
52 4 Shawn McNamara, 34, Flat Rock, MI 28:02

Men 40 - 49
12 1 Mike Bozenski, 49, Grosse Ile, MI 19:38
24 2 Roger Pack, 42, Grosse Ile, MI 21:13
32 3 Robert Sims, 47, Solon, OH 23:05
43 4 Ron Galecki, 47, Grosse Ile, MI 25:31
45 5 john rista, 48, Grosse Ile, MI 25:50
46 6 Todd Skopczynski, 40, brownstown, MI 25:53
47 7 James Plemmons, 45, Grosse Ile, MI 25:58
48 8 Brian McNally, 48, Grosse Ile, MI 26:09
53 9 Andrew Johnson, 42, Grosse Ile, MI 29:16
58 10 Marty Herringshaw, 48, Grosse Ile, MI 31:16
59 11 Steve Carney, 45, Grosse Ile, MI 33:28

Men 50 - 59
16 1 Mark Chiaverini, 52, Gibraltar, MI 20:03
21 2 Reginald Jones, 52, brownstown, MI 20:57
22 3 Jim Kordupel, 53, Portage,MI 21:01
35 4 Peter Kantz, 56, Grosse Ile, MI 23:35
40 5 David Sibrel, 53, Grosse Ile, MI 24:14
42 6 Paul Marek, 51, Grosse Ile, MI 25:31
51 7 Raymond Miller, 53, Mason, MI 28:00
55 8 Daniel Fletcher, 53, Grosse Ile, MI 30:30

Men 60 & Up
44 1 Mike Perry, 65, Grosse Ile, MI 25:44
54 2 Collie Hooper-Yan, 62, Grosse Ile, MI 30:11
57 3 Roy Parker A, 65, Grosse Ile, MI 31:01
60 4 Bob Taylor, 72, Grosse Ile, MI 34:41



Open Women
1 1 W13 Erin Bachler, 15, Newport, MI 21:00

CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

Women 12 & Under
22 1 Alisa Erickson, 8, Grosse Ile, MI 25:58
25 2 Morgan Swick, 12, Grosse Ile, MI 26:53
47 3 Kate Tobin, 11, Grosse Ile, MI 29:33
80 4 Emily Tyburski, 12, Grosse Ile, MI 33:35

Women 13 - 16
2 1 Samantha Zajac, 16, Newport, MI 22:05
3 2 Heather Dietrick, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 22:12
4 3 Shannon Dusute, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 22:18
7 4 Lurel Galecki, 13, Grosse Ile, MI 23:07
8 5 Chelsea Dingledine, 16, Monroe, MI 23:13
9 6 Julia Erickson, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 23:21
10 7 Samantha Steinman, 15, Monroe, MI 23:37
11 8 Nicole Marek, 13, Grosse Ile, MI 24:00
13 9 Alexandra Plemmons, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 24:33
15 10 Kielee McNally, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 24:51
16 11 Mady Jankowski, 13, Grosse Ile, MI 24:55
17 12 Arianna Bardoni, 14, Newport, MI 25:00
21 13 Brittney Marek, 14, Grosse Ile, MI 25:42
23 14 Ashley Charles, 16, Newport, MI 26:13
26 15 Kennedy Levy, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 26:59

Women 17 - 20
36 1 Sarah Harwood, 18, Grosse Ile, MI 28:14
39 2 Alyssa Giles, 17, Grosse Ile, MI 28:32
42 3 Kristi Tamer, 20 28:55
44 4 Jaime Churches, 20, Grosse Ile, MI 29:13
64 5 Chelsea Makins, 17, Grosse Ile, MI 31:09
65 6 Sarabeth Makins, 20, Grosse Ile, MI 31:12
70 7 Colleen Doyle, 17, Grosse Ile, MI 32:01
100 8 Kathryn Ciungan, 18, Grosse Ile, MI 41:44

Women 21 - 29
5 1 Katie Muliett, 25, Redford, MI 22:42
6 2 Lisa Campau, 26, Grosse Ile, MI 23:03
12 3 Ashley Wenneman, 22, Grosse Ile, MI 24:10
20 4 Becky Jackson, 25, Grosse Ile, MI 25:39
40 5 Mohini Prasad, 25, Redford, MI 28:36
48 6 Darla Brooks, 21, Grosse Ile, MI 29:35
49 7 Suzann Turner, 28, Clearwater, FL 29:36
60 8 Kourtney Washer, 26, Canton,mI 30:29
66 9 Tina Camilleri, 24, Flat Rock, MI 31:17
105 10 Rebecca Zammit, 29, brownstown, MI

Women 30 - 39
14 1 Kaylyn Makins Bigelow, 30, Somerville, MA 24:43
18 2 Julia Sims, 34, Grosse Ile, MI 25:18
19 3 Maureen Fielder, 31, Newport, MI 25:39
35 4 Shannon McNamara, 32, Flat Rock, MI 28:07
43 5 Nicole Derrick, 38, Southfield, MI 28:56
45 6 Malissa Mates, 36, brownstown, MI 29:26
90 7 Andrea Gillum, 33, Ypsilanti, MI 34:45

Women 40 - 49
24 1 Rena Livernois, 45, Grosse Ile, MI 26:43
58 2 Rose Marek, 47, Grosse Ile, MI 30:26
72 3 Kelly Walters, 43, Trenton, MI 32:28
73 4 Marie Conflitti, 44, Trenton, MI 33:05
94 5 Ruth Klemans, 48, Grosse Ile, MI 36:24
95 6 Tammy Travis-Taylor, 49, Grosse Ile, MI 36:24
98 7 Elizabeth Plemmons, 45, Grosse Ile, MI 39:15

Women 50 - 59
50 1 Karen Buhl, 52, Grosse Ile, MI 29:45
55 2 Marie Stevenson, 52, Grosse Ile, MI 30:13
101 3 Gail Dell, 51, Grosse Ile, MI 42:23
104 4 Sheree Donaldson, 54, Rockwood, MI

Women 60 & Up
68 1 Jean Kargenian, 64, Grosse Ile, MI 31:34



CLASS
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME

1 James Abrams, 18, Monroe, MI 16:13
2 1 M17 nick perry, 17, brownstown, MI 16:23
3 1 M13 John Webb, 15, Newport, MI 16:41
4 2 M17 Andrew Campbell, 17, brownstown, MI 16:46
5 3 M17 Mike Darnell, 17, brownstown, MI 16:55
6 2 M13 Alex Lanstra, 16, Wyandotte, MI 18:09
7 1 M30 Jay Smith, 31, Ann Arbor,MI 18:21
8 3 M13 Ryan Regan, 15, Newport, MI 18:33
9 4 M13 Brett Swick, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 18:51
10 1 M21 Ed Kantz, 22, Grosse Ile, MI 18:52
11 4 M17 Drew Patterson, 18, Newport, MI 19:35
12 1 M40 Mike Bozenski, 49, Grosse Ile, MI 19:38
13 5 M13 Ryan Rhodes, 16, Monroe, MI 19:51
14 6 M13 Zachary Lemerand, 13, Grosse Ile, MI 19:58
15 2 M21 Hodge, 24, Grosse Ile, MI 19:59
16 1 M50 Mark Chiaverini, 52, Gibraltar, MI 20:03
17 5 M17 Joe Tobin, 18, Grosse Ile, MI 20:26
18 7 M13 Jacob Woods, 16, Rockwood, MI 20:29
19 8 M13 Ian Lewis, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 20:35
20 9 M13 Maxwell Machcinski, 16, Woodhaven, MI 20:45
21 2 M50 Reginald Jones, 52, brownstown, MI 20:57
1 Erin Bachler, 15*, Newport, MI 21:00
22 3 M50 Jim Kordupel, 53, Portage,MI 21:01
23 10 M13 Anthony Morrow, 13, Monroe, MI 21:12
24 2 M40 Roger Pack, 42, Grosse Ile, MI 21:13
25 11 M13 Alexander Karrar, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 21:24
26 12 M13 Andrew Dixon, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 21:27
27 13 M13 Brandon Reeves, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 21:32
2 1 W13 Samantha Zajac, 16*, Newport, MI 22:05
28 14 M13 Cody Darnell, 13, brownstown, MI 22:10
3 2 W13 Heather Dietrick, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 22:12
29 1 JrM Adam Sawicki, 10, Grosse Ile, MI 22:16
4 3 W13 Shannon Dusute, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 22:18
30 15 M13 Ethan Ames, 14, Grosse Ile, MI 22:29
5 1 W21 Katie Muliett, 25*, Redford, MI 22:42
31 3 M21 Paul Funnell, 27, Grosse Ile, MI 22:50
6 2 W21 Lisa Campau, 26*, Grosse Ile, MI 23:03
32 3 M40 Robert Sims, 47, Solon, OH 23:05
7 4 W13 Lurel Galecki, 13*, Grosse Ile, MI 23:07
8 5 W13 Chelsea Dingledine, 16*, Monroe, MI 23:13
9 6 W13 Julia Erickson, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 23:21
33 16 M13 Thomas Whitaker, 15, Grosse Ile, MI 23:29
34 4 M21 Lance Palaneara, 24, Grosse Ile, MI 23:30
35 4 M50 Peter Kantz, 56, Grosse Ile, MI 23:35
10 7 W13 Samantha Steinman, 15*, Monroe, MI 23:37
36 17 M13 Casey Fletcher, 13, Grosse Ile, MI 23:38
37 2 M30 william perry, 38, brownstown, MI 23:44
38 18 M13 Dakota west, 14, Monroe, MI 23:54
11 8 W13 Nicole Marek, 13*, Grosse Ile, MI 24:00
12 3 W21 Ashley Wenneman, 22*, Grosse Ile, MI 24:10
39 19 M13 Brandon Carter, 15, Newport, MI 24:13
40 5 M50 David Sibrel, 53, Grosse Ile, MI 24:14
13 9 W13 Alexandra Plemmons, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 24:33
41 3 M30 Chad Bigelow, 34, Somerville, MA 24:42
14 1 W30 Kaylyn Makins Bigelow, 30*, Somerville, MA 24:43
15 10 W13 Kielee McNally, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 24:51
16 11 W13 Mady Jankowski, 13*, Grosse Ile, MI 24:55
17 12 W13 Arianna Bardoni, 14*, Newport, MI 25:00
18 2 W30 Julia Sims, 34*, Grosse Ile, MI 25:18
42 6 M50 Paul Marek, 51, Grosse Ile, MI 25:31
43 4 M40 Ron Galecki, 47, Grosse Ile, MI 25:31
19 3 W30 Maureen Fielder, 31*, Newport, MI 25:39
20 4 W21 Becky Jackson, 25*, Grosse Ile, MI 25:39
21 13 W13 Brittney Marek, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 25:42
44 1 M60 Mike Perry, 65, Grosse Ile, MI 25:44
45 5 M40 john rista, 48, Grosse Ile, MI 25:50
46 6 M40 Todd Skopczynski, 40, brownstown, MI 25:53
22 1 JrW Alisa Erickson, 8*, Grosse Ile, MI 25:58
47 7 M40 James Plemmons, 45, Grosse Ile, MI 25:58
48 8 M40 Brian McNally, 48, Grosse Ile, MI 26:09
23 14 W13 Ashley Charles, 16*, Newport, MI 26:13
24 1 W40 Rena Livernois, 45*, Grosse Ile, MI 26:43
25 2 JrW Morgan Swick, 12*, Grosse Ile, MI 26:53
49 20 M13 Jacob Chessrown, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 26:56
26 15 W13 Kennedy Levy, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 26:59
27 16 W13 Emma Fleming, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:06
28 17 W13 Roxana Maiuchnik, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:07
29 18 W13 Madison Champnella, 13*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:08
50 21 M13 Rob Balk, 14, Newport, MI 27:17
30 19 W13 Vanessa Wojno, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:27
31 20 W13 Torey McNally, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:38
32 21 W13 Erica Anderson, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:48
33 22 W13 Michelle Logothetis, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:51
34 23 W13 Molly Fletcher, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 27:58
51 7 M50 Raymond Miller, 53, Mason, MI 28:00
52 4 M30 Shawn McNamara, 34, Flat Rock, MI 28:02
35 4 W30 Shannon McNamara, 32*, Flat Rock, MI 28:07
36 1 W17 Sarah Harwood, 18*, Grosse Ile, MI 28:14
37 24 W13 Megan Swick, 13*, Grosse Ile, MI 28:15
38 25 W13 Jazzy Teen, 13*, Grosse Ile, MI 28:16
39 2 W17 Alyssa Giles, 17*, Grosse Ile, MI 28:32
40 5 W21 Mohini Prasad, 25*, Redford, MI 28:36
41 26 W13 Lindsay Chadwell, 15*, Newport, MI 28:46
42 3 W17 Kristi Tamer, 20* 28:55
43 5 W30 Nicole Derrick, 38*, Southfield, MI 28:56
44 4 W17 Jaime Churches, 20*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:13
53 9 M40 Andrew Johnson, 42, Grosse Ile, MI 29:16
45 6 W30 Malissa Mates, 36*, brownstown, MI 29:26
46 27 W13 Carley Jazdzewski, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:26
47 3 JrW Kate Tobin, 11*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:33
48 6 W21 Darla Brooks, 21*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:35
49 7 W21 Suzann Turner, 28*, Clearwater, FL 29:36
50 1 W50 Karen Buhl, 52*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:45
51 28 W13 Heather Louzon, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:47
52 29 W13 Megan Butler, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:47
53 30 W13 Elizabeth Tyburski, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:49
54 31 W13 Lindsay Moyer, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 29:53
54 2 M60 Collie Hooper-Yan, 62, Grosse Ile, MI 30:11
55 2 W50 Marie Stevenson, 52*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:13
56 32 W13 Emma Taylor, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:16
57 33 W13 Kelsey Dietrick, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:20
58 2 W40 Rose Marek, 47*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:26
59 34 W13 Besa Ziberi, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:29
60 8 W21 Kourtney Washer, 26*, Canton,mI 30:29
55 8 M50 Daniel Fletcher, 53, Grosse Ile, MI 30:30
61 35 W13 Nicole Hodgins, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:32
62 36 W13 Kaylin Kantz, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:39
56 22 M13 Jacob Tilk, 16, Grosse Ile, MI 30:41
63 37 W13 Ciara Wilke, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 30:46
57 3 M60 Roy Parker A, 65, Grosse Ile, MI 31:01
64 5 W17 Chelsea Makins, 17*, Grosse Ile, MI 31:09
65 6 W17 Sarabeth Makins, 20*, Grosse Ile, MI 31:12
58 10 M40 Marty Herringshaw, 48, Grosse Ile, MI 31:16
66 9 W21 Tina Camilleri, 24*, Flat Rock, MI 31:17
67 38 W13 Aleena Ross, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 31:26
68 1 W60 Jean Kargenian, 64*, Grosse Ile, MI 31:34
69 39 W13 Lauren Kosowski, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 31:53
70 7 W17 Colleen Doyle, 17*, Grosse Ile, MI 32:01
71 40 W13 Libbi Miklos, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 32:16
72 3 W40 Kelly Walters, 43*, Trenton, MI 32:28
73 4 W40 Marie Conflitti, 44*, Trenton, MI 33:05
74 41 W13 Kera Sparks, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:05
75 42 W13 Joanna Kukla, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:20
76 43 W13 Bailey Farrell, 15*, Rockwood, MI 33:25
77 44 W13 Allyson Bozenski, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:26
78 45 W13 Emma Compeau, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:27
59 11 M40 Steve Carney, 45, Grosse Ile, MI 33:28
79 46 W13 Alexandra Carney, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:34
80 4 JrW Emily Tyburski, 12*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:35
81 47 W13 Alexis Baxter, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:36
82 48 W13 Hanna Russell, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:53
83 49 W13 madeline rista, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 33:55
84 50 W13 Cara Livernois, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 34:17
85 51 W13 Natuyra Zendeli, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 34:22
86 52 W13 Chloe Smith, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 34:26
87 53 W13 Brittany Burns, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 34:26
88 54 W13 Victoria Drzyzga, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 34:28
89 55 W13 Brooke Turner, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 34:28
60 4 M60 Bob Taylor, 72, Grosse Ile, MI 34:41
90 7 W30 Andrea Gillum, 33*, Ypsilanti, MI 34:45
91 56 W13 Brigid Butler, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 35:30
92 57 W13 Alison O'Donnell, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 35:58
93 58 W13 Katie Brock, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 35:58
94 5 W40 Ruth Klemans, 48*, Grosse Ile, MI 36:24
95 6 W40 Tammy Travis-Taylor, 49*, Grosse Ile, MI 36:24
96 59 W13 Anna Barger, 14*, Grosse Ile, MI 36:35
97 60 W13 Andrea Plemmons, 13*, Grosse Ile, MI 38:05
98 7 W40 Elizabeth Plemmons, 45*, Grosse Ile, MI 39:15
99 61 W13 Abi Lake, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI 39:27
100 8 W17 Kathryn Ciungan, 18*, Grosse Ile, MI 41:44
101 3 W50 Gail Dell, 51*, Grosse Ile, MI 42:23
102 62 W13 Megan Pilkington, 16*, Grosse Ile, MI 42:25
103 63 W13 Brittany Brooks, 15*, Grosse Ile, MI
104 4 W50 Sheree Donaldson, 54*, Rockwood, MI
105 10 W21 Rebecca Zammit, 29*, brownstown, MI