2009 Chruchill Classic

back to results

Aug. 15, 2009

2009 Chruchill Classic
Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management




Overall Female Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sarah Furman Indian River MI 75 31 13 44:31.3 44:38.2 0:06.8 7:11/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine MI 196 16 1 35:47.2 35:48.6 0:01.3 5:46/M


Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Samantha Wright Onaway MI 68 18 23 49:31.8 49:36.0 0:04.2 7:59/M
2 Sara Crist Cheboygan MI 54 15 30 51:51.1 51:55.2 0:04.1 8:22/M
3 Kris Boyea Cheboygan MI 64 16 32 52:00.8 52:05.4 0:04.6 8:23/M
4 Kendra Keeter Cheboygan MI 207 17 42 57:52.0 58:01.3 0:09.3 9:20/M


Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Seth Duncan Cheboygan MI 55 16 2 38:01.0 38:02.4 0:01.3 6:08/M
2 Matthew Oram Cheboygan MI 58 15 3 38:39.8 38:41.8 0:02.0 6:14/M
3 Dan Oram Cheboygan MI 70 19 5 39:35.3 39:36.8 0:01.5 6:23/M
4 Jake Sims MacKinac Island MI 62 19 8 41:15.5 41:17.2 0:01.7 6:39/M
5 Tyler Kanitz Hessel MI 199 17 10 43:38.1 43:40.4 0:02.3 7:02/M
6 Brandon Barr Onaway MI 69 18 19 48:14.2 48:17.5 0:03.3 7:47/M


Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ashley Ptasnik Cheboygan MI 60 23 15 45:23.7 45:28.3 0:04.6 7:19/M
2 Leslie Skiera Cheboygan MI 208 21 41 57:51.6 58:01.0 0:09.4 9:20/M


Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Stephens Saline MI 168 24 6 40:38.1 40:39.9 0:01.7 6:33/M
2 Jared Little MacKinac Island MI 63 22 9 43:28.4 43:30.4 0:02.0 7:01/M
3 Luke Safford Marquette MI 66 22 14 45:14.9 45:19.1 0:04.1 7:18/M


Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kelli Broekeme Cheboygan MI 217 26 17 46:32.0 46:35.5 0:03.5 7:30/M
2 Sandy Safford Cheboygan MI 67 28 34 54:03.5 54:06.1 0:02.6 8:43/M
3 Jackie Safford Houghton MI 61 27 43 58:21.3 58:25.1 0:03.8 9:25/M


Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carrie Rozeveld McBain MI 53 34 22 49:06.0 49:13.7 0:07.7 7:55/M
2 Niki Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 177 34 28 51:30.5 51:36.7 0:06.2 8:18/M


Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine MI 198 30 11 43:53.2 43:53.9 0:00.7 7:05/M


Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mechelle Kuchar Chesaning MI 189 36 21 48:57.1 49:03.5 0:06.3 7:54/M
2 Robin Oertel Lakewood CO 76 36 38 55:56.3 56:03.1 0:06.8 9:01/M
3 Jody Reager Cheboygan MI 72 38 40 57:48.8 58:02.1 0:13.3 9:19/M


Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Ackerman Cheboygan MI 74 39 25 50:13.4 50:15.8 0:02.3 8:06/M


Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Maria Churchill Kruger Bridgman MI 122 42 27 51:16.9 51:20.9 0:04.0 8:16/M
2 Janet Ramsay Cheboygan MI 51 42 29 51:37.9 51:41.5 0:03.5 8:20/M
3 Michele Ackerman Cheboygan MI 73 40 48 1:13:25.3 1:13:28.7 0:03.4 11:50/M


Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rick Voltz Presque Isle MI 71 40 24 49:33.4 49:43.4 0:10.0 8:00/M
2 Scott Neelis Cheboygan MI 192 44 26 50:54.5 51:01.2 0:06.6 8:13/M


Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jean Oram Cheboygan MI 59 47 20 48:42.8 48:49.2 0:06.4 7:51/M
2 Phyllis Tule Cheboygan MI 48 47 45 1:03:51.3 1:04:03.3 0:11.9 10:18/M


Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Norbert Scharanbroch Charlevoix MI 201 49 4 39:33.9 39:34.7 0:00.8 6:23/M
2 Michael Hempstead Petoskey MI 52 45 7 40:57.7 41:04.2 0:06.4 6:36/M
3 David Tule Cheboygan MI 47 47 46 1:05:13.8 1:05:24.9 0:11.1 10:31/M


Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kayln Stokes Cheboygan MI 57 51 44 1:02:16.6 1:02:29.6 0:13.0 10:03/M


Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jim Ziegler Weyawwega WI 45 50 12 44:27.6 44:30.4 0:02.8 7:10/M
2 John O'Grady Midlothian VA 180 50 33 53:38.2 53:57.7 0:19.5 8:39/M


Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 46 56 16 46:20.4 46:27.8 0:07.4 7:28/M
2 Robert Manning Cheboygan MI 65 59 35 54:03.8 54:19.7 0:15.8 8:43/M
3 Scott Pavlich Cheboygan MI 170 58 36 54:42.6 54:57.9 0:15.3 8:49/M
4 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 77 59 37 55:36.3 55:42.3 0:06.0 8:58/M


Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bill Robon Alanson MI 202 64 18 46:43.6 46:50.2 0:06.6 7:32/M
2 Wildcat North Cheboygan MI 56 64 31 51:57.0 52:04.5 0:07.4 8:23/M
3 Mike Parrott Rogers City MI 190 61 39 57:14.6 57:23.2 0:08.6 9:14/M


Male 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Thomas Spencer Rudyard MI 195 67 47 1:10:32.4 1:10:52.3 0:19.9 11:23/M










Overall Female Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alyssa Oram Cheboygan MI 100 17 9 20:23.6 20:26.0 0:02.3 6:35/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dennis Paull Cheboygan MI 210 45 1 17:06.1 17:07.0 0:00.9 5:31/M


Female 10 & under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Summer Bedell Stevensville MI 162 10 41 27:26.6 27:44.0 0:17.3 8:51/M
2 Joy Bedell Stevensville MI 161 8 99 50:52.7 51:09.6 0:16.9 16:25/M


Male 10 & under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Trent Johnson Portage MI 184 9 89 45:05.0 45:43.3 0:38.2 14:33/M


Female 11 to 14



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mandy Paull Cheboygan MI 211 12 13 21:50.4 21:54.6 0:04.2 7:03/M
2 Ellie Crawford Cheboygan MI 101 14 23 24:27.7 24:31.5 0:03.8 7:53/M
3 Kelsey Reager Cheboygan MI 134 13 69 35:33.0 35:46.0 0:12.9 11:28/M


Male 11 to 14



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tyler Ruprecht Cheboygan MI 141 14 35 25:49.7 25:57.8 0:08.0 8:20/M
2 Logan Guenther Cheboygan MI 203 11 79 38:15.3 38:22.5 0:07.2 12:20/M


Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Victoria Overton Cheboygan MI 205 16 10 20:29.8 20:32.5 0:02.7 6:36/M
2 Brianna Ohlert Indian River MI 108 17 57 32:47.7 32:56.6 0:08.9 10:35/M
3 Lis Phillips Cheboygan MI 85 16 84 41:30.1 41:34.5 0:04.4 13:23/M


Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Luke Operhull Wolverine MI 200 19 3 17:47.9 17:49.3 0:01.3 5:44/M
2 Mitch Spelde Holland MI 127 18 4 17:55.8 17:57.0 0:01.2 5:47/M
3 Kim Vi Cheboygan MI 107 16 6 19:19.6 19:24.2 0:04.5 6:14/M
4 Trevor Shaw Elmira MI 96 16 7 19:42.6 19:47.9 0:05.2 6:21/M
5 Joseph Zielinski Gaylord MI 157 17 11 20:43.5 20:48.6 0:05.1 6:41/M
6 Tommy Brown Jenison MI 171 15 19 23:43.7 23:46.1 0:02.3 7:39/M


Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Abbi Neelis Cheboygan MI 138 20 46 29:14.7 29:25.7 0:11.0 9:26/M
2 Karen O'Grady Richmond VA 179 23 94 50:03.5 50:23.0 0:19.4 16:09/M


Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nickolas Spelde Holland MI 128 20 17 23:30.4 23:35.2 0:04.8 7:35/M


Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Erin Oxley Madison Heights MI 209 27 34 25:48.9 25:53.8 0:04.9 8:19/M
2 Nicole Gordon Cheboygan MI 163 25 37 26:43.1 26:48.7 0:05.5 8:37/M
3 Emily Scalzi Portage MI 159 28 60 33:14.3 33:28.8 0:14.5 10:43/M
4 Kayla Balitz Cheboygan MI 140 25 64 34:01.7 34:14.2 0:12.4 10:58/M
5 Michelle Wilson Royal Oak MI 95 27 76 37:07.4 37:12.5 0:05.1 11:58/M


Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Backus MacKinaw City MI 154 31 49 30:26.5 30:42.8 0:16.2 9:49/M
2 Nichole Varni Cheboygan MI 110 33 61 33:14.5 33:40.6 0:26.1 10:43/M
3 Holly Churchill Portage MI 145 33 68 35:03.5 35:17.6 0:14.1 11:18/M
4 Lisa Roy Vicksburg MI 84 31 100 51:58.3 52:57.2 0:58.8 16:46/M
5 January Shank 183 31 101 52:14.3 52:51.3 0:37.0 16:51/M


Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Maurice Wilson Royal Oak MI 94 34 22 24:27.4 24:31.5 0:04.1 7:53/M
2 John Hudson Indian River MI 97 31 36 25:59.2 26:07.9 0:08.6 8:23/M


Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Maggie Cheli Cheboygan MI 185 39 14 21:52.6 21:55.6 0:02.9 7:03/M
2 Heather McCreery Cheboygan MI 151 37 40 27:11.9 27:22.6 0:10.7 8:46/M
3 Tanaia Berden Cheboygan MI 92 37 48 29:18.4 29:29.4 0:10.9 9:27/M
4 Rebecca Godfrey Cheboygan MI 158 35 62 33:14.6 33:40.4 0:25.7 10:43/M
5 Sherri Kosan Cheboygan MI 79 39 66 34:44.5 34:57.5 0:13.0 11:12/M
6 Keli Martin MacKinaw City MI 93 38 71 35:51.5 36:07.5 0:15.9 11:34/M
7 Charlotte Christensen Ada MI 88 39 88 44:54.9 45:16.2 0:21.2 14:29/M
8 Angela Vanfleet Cheboygan MI 116 35 93 48:05.6 48:26.6 0:20.9 15:31/M


Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lee Kanitz Hessel MI 197 35 2 17:40.6 17:41.5 0:00.8 5:42/M


Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Erin Coon Cheboygan MI 147 40 45 28:53.7 29:02.8 0:09.1 9:19/M
2 Jodi Neelis Cheboygan MI 139 42 47 29:15.8 29:28.0 0:12.2 9:26/M
3 Adriane Waldie Cheboygan MI 150 42 51 31:38.3 31:55.3 0:17.0 10:12/M
4 Mary Howell Harbor Springs MI 178 43 53 31:53.6 32:01.1 0:07.5 10:17/M
5 Sue Bronson Cheboygan MI 78 42 56 32:13.8 32:23.4 0:09.6 10:24/M
6 Trisha Dobias Cheboygan MI 117 44 58 32:51.1 33:02.2 0:11.0 10:36/M
7 Lisa Kortman Rogers City MI 156 41 63 33:22.6 33:36.3 0:13.6 10:46/M
8 Kim Yellen MacKinaw City MI 103 41 65 34:19.6 34:35.5 0:15.8 11:04/M
9 Cindy Heffernan Grand Rapids MI 143 42 83 40:28.6 40:49.5 0:20.9 13:03/M
10 Wendy Bedell Stevensville MI 160 40 103 1:00:55.9 1:01:20.6 0:24.6 19:39/M


Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chris Christensen Ada MI 89 40 5 18:37.1 18:38.1 0:01.0 6:00/M
2 Tim Turk Ashland OR 174 42 18 23:31.6 23:36.6 0:05.0 7:35/M
3 Rob Kortman Rogers City MI 155 42 28 25:07.7 25:19.7 0:12.0 8:06/M
4 Charlie Reager Cheboygan MI 186 40 52 31:50.5 32:04.5 0:14.0 10:16/M
5 Mike Roy Vicksburg MI 83 40 95 50:14.8 51:09.4 0:54.6 16:12/M


Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carol Crawford Las Vegas NV 176 46 25 24:44.4 24:49.9 0:05.4 7:59/M
2 Peggy Paull Cheboygan MI 213 45 31 25:41.3 25:53.0 0:11.7 8:17/M
3 Michelle Ostwald Levering MI 81 46 42 27:32.7 27:43.8 0:11.1 8:53/M
4 Janet Turk Ashland OR 175 46 55 32:11.5 32:22.4 0:10.8 10:23/M
5 Robinn Vanfleet Rockford MI 111 46 72 35:58.9 36:20.2 0:21.3 11:36/M
6 Donna McPhee Cheboygan MI 121 46 74 36:53.7 37:10.8 0:17.0 11:54/M
7 Kelisue Stachon Cheboygan MI 136 49 75 36:57.8 37:12.5 0:14.6 11:55/M
8 Toni Jeter Cheboygan MI 135 49 90 45:23.9 45:39.2 0:15.2 14:38/M
9 Teri Elliot Cheboygan MI 165 49 96 50:23.7 50:47.9 0:24.2 16:15/M


Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dan Bauer Cheboygan MI 82 45 15 22:26.2 22:28.7 0:02.5 7:14/M
2 Peter Kavanaugh Oak Park IL 129 47 16 22:28.0 22:36.1 0:08.1 7:15/M
3 David Oram Cheboygan MI 102 47 21 24:03.8 24:09.6 0:05.7 7:45/M
4 Dave Sturvist Cheboygan MI 181 46 24 24:33.7 24:42.0 0:08.3 7:55/M
5 Dirk Kruger Bridgman MI 123 45 29 25:37.7 25:45.0 0:07.2 8:16/M
6 Pat McPhee Cheboygan MI 120 48 30 25:40.6 25:49.3 0:08.7 8:17/M
7 Jeff Heffernan Grand Rapids MI 144 45 38 26:49.6 27:03.3 0:13.7 8:39/M
8 Tim Ohlert Indian River MI 109 47 59 33:05.9 33:16.2 0:10.2 10:40/M
9 Carl Vanfleet Rockford MI 112 48 92 48:02.2 48:31.6 0:29.3 15:30/M


Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barbara Sherman Cheboygan MI 193 54 27 24:50.8 24:59.8 0:09.0 8:01/M
2 Deborah Nevill Clare MI 98 53 77 37:48.2 38:07.3 0:19.1 12:12/M
3 Cindy Taylor Cheboygan MI 152 50 78 38:06.0 38:22.8 0:16.8 12:17/M
4 Susan Clark Cheboygan MI 164 52 97 50:23.8 50:48.0 0:24.1 16:15/M


Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mike Florek Cheboygan MI 204 53 8 19:48.1 19:51.4 0:03.3 6:23/M
2 Patrick Harrington Cheboygan MI 188 51 12 21:21.0 21:23.8 0:02.8 6:53/M
3 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 194 54 20 24:03.7 24:12.8 0:09.0 7:45/M
4 Neuman Kevin Cheboygan MI 182 53 33 25:46.6 26:01.9 0:15.3 8:19/M
5 Karl Trost Cheboygan MI 91 51 39 26:55.1 27:13.7 0:18.6 8:41/M
6 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 142 50 70 35:41.6 35:49.0 0:07.3 11:31/M


Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joyce Krawczak Cheboygan MI 137 55 50 30:48.7 31:10.7 0:22.0 9:56/M
2 Marge Stempky Cheboygan MI 105 57 54 31:55.2 32:12.8 0:17.5 10:18/M
3 Katalan Szloboda Cheboygan MI 86 55 67 35:00.2 35:12.8 0:12.6 11:17/M


Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mark Hinkley Cheboygan MI 191 57 26 24:49.0 25:08.7 0:19.7 8:00/M
2 Bill Brown Owosso MI 218 58 44 28:34.6 28:52.5 0:17.9 9:13/M


Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 106 60 80 38:50.6 39:08.5 0:17.9 12:32/M
2 Sue Patrick Indian River MI 153 64 82 40:08.1 40:26.4 0:18.2 12:57/M
3 Bj Christensen Cedar MI 187 62 91 46:04.6 46:27.0 0:22.4 14:52/M
4 Carol Churchill Harrison MI 148 60 98 50:45.2 51:09.4 0:24.1 16:22/M


Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Rodriguez Cheboygan MI 104 63 86 44:28.6 44:54.1 0:25.5 14:21/M
2 Jim Churchill Harrison MI 149 60 102 1:00:55.1 1:01:20.3 0:25.1 19:39/M


Female 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Linda Martin Cheboygan MI 114 67 87 44:46.2 45:06.3 0:20.1 14:26/M


Male 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joseph Szloboda Cheboygan MI 87 65 32 25:45.1 25:52.9 0:07.7 8:18/M
2 John Morrison Levering MI 113 65 43 28:24.0 28:29.6 0:05.5 9:10/M


Female 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Hunsaker Cheboygan MI 115 70 73 35:59.7 36:20.5 0:20.8 11:36/M


Male 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ronald Walker Hillman MI 172 70 81 39:57.2 40:03.0 0:05.8 12:53/M


Male 75 to 79



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ed Ferguson Cheboygan MI 99 79 85 42:41.8 42:58.2 0:16.4 13:46/M










Female 10 & under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Emma Churchill Hahn Bridgman MI 27 10 5 8:34.7 8:54.4 0:19.6 8:34/M
2 Maddie Voltz Presque Isle MI 30 8 6 8:43.9 9:09.3 0:25.3 8:43/M


Male 10 & under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 212 9 1 6:43.5 7:00.1 0:16.5 6:43/M
2 Ryan Voltz Presque Isle MI 29 5 2 7:35.3 8:01.1 0:25.8 7:35/M
3 Evan Kavanaugh Oak Park IL 28 9 3 7:41.3 7:51.6 0:10.2 7:41/M
4 Davon Wilson Royal Oak MI 40 10 20 13:08.0 13:42.1 0:34.0 13:08/M
5 Justin Ruprecht Cheboygan MI 37 8 24 13:56.2 14:31.1 0:34.8 13:56/M
6 Cameron Connors Cheboygan MI 17 6 25 13:57.9 14:19.3 0:21.4 13:57/M


Female 11 to 14



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 125 14 12 12:06.3 12:29.8 0:23.4 12:06/M
2 Ariall Connors Cheboygan MI 18 11 21 13:14.8 13:37.0 0:22.2 13:14/M


Male 11 to 14



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jesse Vanfleet Rockford MI 23 11 4 7:58.9 8:18.0 0:19.1 7:58/M
2 Luke Vanfleet Rockford MI 24 12 9 11:24.3 11:46.3 0:22.0 11:24/M
3 Henry Godin Cheboygan MI 130 11 28 14:46.5 15:04.8 0:18.3 14:46/M


Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leilani Kortman Rogers City MI 44 16 29 15:05.9 15:34.8 0:28.8 15:05/M


Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kristin Hudson Indian River MI 166 28 22 13:30.5 14:08.1 0:37.5 13:30/M
2 Kelaine Cleary Hudson MI 32 29 34 15:58.0 16:29.7 0:31.7 15:58/M
3 Crystal Gorney Alanson MI 206 28 41 16:36.7 17:06.9 0:30.2 16:36/M


Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Melissa Forrester Alanson MI 214 32 39 16:20.6 16:51.4 0:30.8 16:20/M
2 Tanja Jamroz Alanson MI 215 33 40 16:36.3 17:06.7 0:30.4 16:36/M


Mael 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Schley Hudson MI 33 30 33 15:57.3 16:29.9 0:32.5 15:57/M


Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amy Connors Cheboygan MI 19 36 10 11:42.4 12:04.5 0:22.0 11:42/M
2 Valerie Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 36 37 26 14:02.1 14:36.9 0:34.8 14:02/M
3 Bobbi Cool Cheboygan MI 133 37 30 15:16.5 15:35.4 0:18.9 15:16/M


Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Twshp. 34 35 35 15:59.7 16:35.4 0:35.6 15:59/M


Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tammy Manning Cheboygan MI 41 42 8 11:23.8 11:50.8 0:26.9 11:23/M
2 Patricia McGibbon Cheboygan MI 301 42 11 11:59.1 12:26.2 0:27.1 11:59/M
3 Kendra Cleary Bloomfield Twshp. 35 42 36 16:02.6 16:34.7 0:32.1 16:02/M


Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Susan Spelde Holland MI 124 46 17 12:38.2 13:01.5 0:23.2 12:38/M
2 Jayne Brown Owosso MI 219 49 23 13:34.6 14:07.5 0:32.8 13:34/M


Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 126 46 15 12:34.5 13:01.5 0:26.9 12:34/M
2 Greg Turk Carlsbad CA 80 48 31 15:18.8 15:46.9 0:28.1 15:18/M


Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathleen Petsche Oak Park IL 42 52 7 10:58.9 11:11.3 0:12.4 10:58/M
2 Vicki Vieau Cheboygan MI 14 52 38 16:19.3 16:49.9 0:30.6 16:19/M


Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Peggy Leblanc Cheboygan MI 39 59 37 16:04.5 16:33.4 0:28.8 16:04/M


Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Elaine Butts Cheboygan MI 26 62 16 12:34.9 13:08.2 0:33.3 12:34/M
2 Sue Lacross Cheboygan MI 25 61 27 14:14.1 14:40.5 0:26.3 14:14/M
3 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 13 62 45 19:25.4 20:12.3 0:46.8 19:25/M
4 Meredith Walker Hillman MI 173 62 48 21:05.8 21:41.8 0:35.9 21:05/M


Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kenneth Stema Cheboygan MI 15 60 19 12:43.7 13:15.7 0:31.9 12:43/M
2 Fred Churchill Marcellus MI 12 63 44 17:59.8 18:49.4 0:49.6 17:59/M


Female 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carolyn Churchill Cheboygan MI 21 68 13 12:10.0 12:37.2 0:27.2 12:10/M
2 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 9 69 46 21:03.2 21:39.8 0:36.6 21:03/M


Female 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sharon Turk West Olive MI 7 71 18 12:42.8 13:06.0 0:23.2 12:42/M
2 Nell Ferguson Cheboygan MI 216 73 49 33:40.4 34:08.9 0:28.4 33:40/M


Male 70 to 74



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lu Munger Cheboygan MI 10 70 14 12:23.1 12:37.4 0:14.3 12:23/M
2 Jim Turk West Olive MI 8 74 32 15:18.9 15:46.7 0:27.7 15:18/M


Female 80 & up



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Kavanaugh Cheboygan MI 4 83 43 17:47.0 18:17.9 0:30.9 17:47/M
2 Bettie Ann Pond Cheboygan MI 1 85 47 21:03.9 21:39.6 0:35.6 21:03/M


Male 80 & up



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ronald Hicks Grosse Pointe Farms 5 80 42 17:46.6 18:18.1 0:31.5 17:46/M





Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management