2009 BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN

back to results

Aug. 13, 2009

2009 BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN
FLINT, MI
08/13/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Screech Powers Flushing 23 15:57 5:08

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 17 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 44 17:58 5:47

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 Steve Menovcik Grand Ledge 40 16:37 5:21

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 74 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 42 22:21 7:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 51 Jacob Lee Fenton 11 21:02 6:47
2 178 Colton Jacot Millington 12 27:43 8:56
3 293 Benjamin Hendrickson Grand Blanc 11 34:44 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 59 Amanda George Davison 12 21:24 6:54
2 122 Ally Skinner Swartz Creek 12 25:05 8:05
3 164 Rachal Skinner Swartz Creek 11 27:10 8:45
4 190 Morgan Turk Lapeer 8 28:15 9:06
5 257 Madeline Reneaud Goodrich 9 31:51 10:16
6 325 Zoe Zaravelis Burton 9 38:03 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc 14 16:52 5:26
2 15 Fiodor Kessler Goodrich 15 17:37 5:41
3 36 Aaron Hanchett Flushing 15 19:39 6:20
4 38 Benjamin Ruff Grand Blanc 15 19:48 6:23
5 39 Nathan Alexander Grand Blanc 15 19:48 6:23
6 52 Nathan Hagerman Goodrich 14 21:11 6:50
7 56 Christopher Martinez Grand Blanc 13 21:16 6:51
8 57 Brian Matthew Grand Blanc 14 21:18 6:52
9 71 James Ruff Grand Blanc 13 22:17 7:11
10 90 Brandon Dubois-Jones Flint 15 23:35 7:36
11 93 Tim Harkins Flint 15 23:45 7:39
12 102 Ryan Liwak Flint 15 24:14 7:49
13 104 Patrick McDonald Flushing 15 24:20 7:50
14 111 Dane Egner Burton 14 24:35 7:55
15 114 Christopher Palmore Flint 15 24:46 7:59
16 130 Jared Denington Lennon 14 25:25 8:11
17 132 Richard Patterson Goodrich 15 25:27 8:12
18 143 Anthony Griffin Otisville 13 26:07 8:25
19 158 Alec Neilson Burton 14 26:59 8:41
20 173 Sean McCann Flushing 13 27:33 8:52
21 176 Jacob Yolman Flint 15 27:39 8:54
22 216 Timothy Kennedy Lapeer 14 29:45 9:35
23 238 Kellen Saxton Flint 14 30:33 9:50
24 287 Carrian Bush Flint 15 34:24 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 42 Kaylie Milne Grand Blanc 14 20:04 6:28
2 54 English Haught Grand Blanc 15 21:14 6:51
3 69 Sarah Waraniak Fenton 14 21:58 7:05
4 98 Talia Flint Flushing 15 23:58 7:43
5 100 Elizabeth Wallace Fenton 14 24:07 7:46
6 101 Lindsay Hall Grand Blanc 14 24:07 7:46
7 117 Cait Brown Goodrich 15 25:01 8:03
8 118 Jessica Adams Linden 15 25:02 8:04
9 119 Grace Hildensperger Fenton 15 25:02 8:04
10 120 Taylor Hartley Flushing 15 25:02 8:04
11 121 Eileen Thoma Flushing 14 25:04 8:05
12 133 Olivia Goyette Grand Blanc 14 25:27 8:12
13 135 Graceson Kerr Grand Blanc 14 25:40 8:16
14 138 Emily Tippen Goodrich 14 25:51 8:20
15 144 Abby Alexander Grand Blanc 13 26:07 8:25
16 146 Autumn Campbell Flint 15 26:16 8:28
17 149 Hannah Morgan Grand Blanc 15 26:24 8:30
18 154 Abby Kalkman Goodrich 14 26:52 8:39
19 163 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich 13 27:09 8:45
20 188 Samantha Baalervd North Branch 14 28:09 9:04
21 198 Andrea Randall Burton 15 28:38 9:13
22 199 Brooke Kelly Flint 15 28:47 9:16
23 200 Kendra Freund Flint 14 28:53 9:18
24 210 Bailey Wright Montrose 15 29:34 9:32
25 267 Diedra Scarcia Ortonville 15 32:55 10:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 Jesse Anderson Fenton 19 16:19 5:16
2 8 Justin Waraniak Fenton 17 16:52 5:26
3 9 Matt Wallace Fenton 17 16:56 5:28
4 10 Michael Stratton Ii Flushing 16 17:05 5:30
5 13 Kenneth Foley Howell 19 17:31 5:39
6 20 Kyle Hresko Flushing 17 18:14 5:52
7 29 Sean Reed Flint 17 19:12 6:11
8 31 Alex Warden Goodrich 17 19:14 6:12
9 40 Chris Forehand Allenton 19 19:50 6:23
10 45 Jack Zito Goodrich 16 20:22 6:34
11 60 Mike Hughes Grand Blanc 16 21:29 6:55
12 65 Garett Humphries Burton 18 21:44 7:00
13 67 Seth Hendrickson Grand Blanc 18 21:53 7:03
14 68 Daniel Foley Howell 17 21:56 7:04
15 75 Aaron Buchler Mount Morris 16 22:26 7:14
16 77 Andrew Arsenault Metamora 17 22:35 7:17
17 115 Patrick Williams Grand Blanc 17 24:57 8:02
18 141 Chris Griffin Otisville 19 26:07 8:25
19 245 Adam Brown Otisville 18 31:02 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 26 Taylor Pogue Goodrich 17 18:55 6:06
2 30 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek 18 19:14 6:12
3 62 Sarah Martinez Grand Blanc 18 21:31 6:56
4 80 Chelsea Belanger Grand Blanc 17 22:42 7:19
5 82 Catie Dymond Metamora 16 23:04 7:26
6 148 Hayley Hanchett Flushing 17 26:22 8:30
7 179 Danielle Lockhart Flushing 16 27:50 8:58
8 203 Anna-Shea Beeman Richmond 19 29:01 9:21
9 209 Caroline Milne Grand Blanc 16 29:34 9:32
10 227 Stephanie Morris Attica 17 30:18 9:46
11 246 Theresa Griffin Otisville 17 31:02 10:00
12 264 Jenelle Gunderson Flint 18 32:46 10:33
13 270 Claire Swainson West Bloomfield 18 33:02 10:38
14 295 Cara Griffiths Fenton 17 34:48 11:13
15 354 Michelle Strait Davison 16 43:04 13:52
16 355 Kelsey Strait Davison 18 43:06 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Wes Stoody Fenton 20 16:13 5:14
2 34 Bradley Hanson Dike 22 19:31 6:17
3 37 Andrew Drockton Chesterland 21 19:44 6:22
4 61 Craig Meree Flint 22 21:30 6:56
5 103 Eric Binnendyk Zeeland 22 24:17 7:49
6 129 Corey Crawford Flint 23 25:24 8:11
7 291 Cody Winer Flushing 24 34:38 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 32 Paige Onweller Lapeer 20 19:19 6:13
2 46 Nicole Vanshyock Grand Blanc 23 20:25 6:35
3 106 Cristina Pimentel Flushing 24 24:24 7:52
4 112 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 23 24:37 7:56
5 134 Becky McPherson Davison 23 25:28 8:12
6 139 Dana Phelan Boardman 20 25:53 8:20
7 151 Darcy Cronin Flushing 23 26:45 8:37
8 175 Jennifer Boa Grand Blanc 23 27:36 8:53
9 177 Sarah Chazick Davison 20 27:42 8:55
10 205 Kara Christensen Flint 24 29:15 9:25
11 206 Chelsey Chmelar New Lothrop 22 29:15 9:25
12 240 Maggie Martin Flint 20 30:38 9:52
13 249 Sandra Delfin Flint 21 31:17 10:05
14 250 Brittney Bruce Burton 20 31:17 10:05
15 275 Jenna Lanzon Flint 20 33:39 10:50
16 285 Callie Gunderson Flint 21 34:18 11:03
17 300 Griselda Baca El Paso 24 35:23 11:24
18 308 Amanda Riley Fenton 23 35:55 11:34
19 318 Rachel Dubie Flint 20 37:03 11:56
20 321 Katie Pickvet Flint 20 37:31 12:05
21 359 Kelly Primel Flushing 23 44:28 14:19
22 360 Brianna Barrett Flushing 23 44:29 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Steve Cuttitta Heber 27 16:29 5:19
2 12 Justin Perez Saginaw 27 17:26 5:37
3 19 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 29 18:13 5:52
4 58 Chris Stepanski West Bloomfield 25 21:19 6:52
5 72 Bobby Dunlap Goodrich 29 22:18 7:11
6 83 Shaun Jahn Grand Blanc 26 23:07 7:27
7 123 Hence Davis Fenton 25 25:10 8:06
8 150 Scotch Gavidi 29 26:37 8:34
9 185 Michael Basch Burton 25 28:02 9:02
10 274 Michael Rowe Clarkston 29 33:37 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 35 Nicole Springer Birch Run 27 19:39 6:20
2 73 Mary M Wiesen Grand Blanc 27 22:20 7:12
3 127 Maria Brandon Flint 29 25:21 8:10
4 147 Andrea McHugh Flushing 29 26:18 8:28
5 211 Alicia Halligan Flushing 29 29:36 9:32
6 243 Amber English Swartz Creek 29 30:55 9:58
7 247 Rebecca Francoeur Grand Blanc 29 31:13 10:03
8 252 Lindsay Hollenbeck Flint 28 31:19 10:05
9 294 Julia Sartor Flushing 29 34:47 11:12
10 301 Tiffany Orban Grand Blanc 29 35:25 11:25
11 334 Jillian Partlo Swartz Creek 26 38:38 12:27
12 351 Sarah Selasky Swartz Creek 28 41:57 13:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Kreg Hatfield Flint 31 16:46 5:24
2 21 Joe Lasceski Saginaw 34 18:18 5:54
3 27 Chris MacHniak Howell 34 18:59 6:07
4 48 Donald Achey Bancroft 30 20:45 6:41
5 55 Dennis Carignan Flint 32 21:15 6:51
6 87 Jared Ralph Owosso 34 23:17 7:30
7 88 Christopher Raysin Burton 32 23:30 7:34
8 140 Aaron Wrona Saginaw 32 25:54 8:21
9 204 Jeremy Montpas Flint 33 29:14 9:25
10 280 Jack Hagen Clio 32 34:02 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 22 Leah Scharl Clarkston 32 18:21 5:55
2 28 Carrie Gould Hatfield Flint 31 19:10 6:10
3 86 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 31 23:15 7:30
4 109 Jennifer Fettig-Doorlag Hartland 34 24:31 7:54
5 182 Catherine Hollopeter Grand Blanc 31 27:55 9:00
6 183 Amity Moreno Flint 31 27:57 9:00
7 196 Stephanie Skinner Swartz Creek 34 28:33 9:12
8 197 Brandi Anderson Grand Blanc 34 28:34 9:12
9 212 Lisa Spohn Flint 33 29:37 9:32
10 241 Andrea Raysin Burton 33 30:40 9:53
11 253 Jill Kirsch Lapeer 33 31:23 10:07
12 254 Sarah Sterling Grand Blanc 31 31:31 10:09
13 265 Rachel Wolfert Livonia 30 32:47 10:34
14 271 Nicole Kirby Flint 34 33:04 10:39
15 282 Lisa Tedford Mount Morris 30 34:06 10:59
16 296 Brandy Wambold North Branch 31 34:58 11:16
17 305 Catherine Eichler Flushing 33 35:45 11:31
18 316 Courtney Pittenger Davison 34 36:43 11:50
19 320 Trisha Stommel Flint 33 37:20 12:01
20 331 Micaela Meyer Davison 32 38:31 12:24
21 332 Tammy Hagen Clio 31 38:33 12:25
22 333 Amy Kim Flint 32 38:36 12:26
23 352 Nicole Rosebrough Grand Blanc 34 42:03 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Brian Jones Flint 37 17:32 5:39
2 23 Paul Taylor Clio 38 18:37 6:00
3 44 Ryan Gasser Davison 37 20:19 6:33
4 70 Chris Weir Fenton 37 22:05 7:07
5 125 James Skinner Swartz Creek 39 25:20 8:10
6 153 Sean Metcalfe Fenton 37 26:49 8:38
7 156 Dana Tell Grand Blanc 37 26:55 8:40
8 248 Michael Zell Flint 39 31:15 10:04
9 323 Herman Young Fenton 39 37:44 12:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 94 Ann Rollier Fenton 39 23:47 7:40
2 131 Shawna Scheistel Swartz Creek 35 25:26 8:12
3 142 Christyna Morris Flint 36 26:07 8:25
4 145 Erricka Martin Flint 36 26:13 8:27
5 152 Shawn Miller Fenton 39 26:48 8:38
6 157 Tammy Hall Lennon 38 26:56 8:41
7 201 Marcie Wallace Grand Blanc 37 28:58 9:20
8 229 Stephanie Potts Clio 37 30:18 9:46
9 231 Mary Ann Johnston Holly 37 30:21 9:47
10 242 Kandi Lloyd Linden 37 30:51 9:56
11 256 Kourtney Lobsinger Grand Blanc 38 31:51 10:16
12 302 Kim Maddock Swartz Creek 35 35:28 11:26
13 306 Faye McGee Flint 35 35:47 11:32
14 326 Genie Zaravelis Burton 37 38:03 12:16
15 330 Nicolette Fazio Grand Blanc 35 38:24 12:22
16 362 Monica Kaplan Flint 38 47:22 15:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 25 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc 43 18:54 6:05
2 50 Mike Brower Ypsilanti 44 21:01 6:46
3 79 Duane MacHesney Grand Blanc 41 22:40 7:18
4 84 Mike Van Camp Swartz Creek 43 23:09 7:28
5 96 Roger Crist Flint 44 23:53 7:42
6 187 Roger Barcia Flint 44 28:08 9:04
7 208 Dave Maddock Swartz Creek 44 29:23 9:28
8 303 Tom Crawford Fenton 41 35:32 11:27
9 327 Darren Klein Holly 42 38:09 12:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 89 Karla Chavez Ann Arbor 42 23:34 7:36
2 95 Tina M Hughes Grand Blanc 42 23:50 7:41
3 108 Colleen Cady Brown Grand Blanc 42 24:29 7:53
4 124 Nancy Kerr Grand Blanc 43 25:14 8:08
5 155 Shelley Hanchett Flushing 42 26:52 8:39
6 161 Susan Klein Holly 42 27:03 8:43
7 166 Stacey Mitchell Flint 43 27:15 8:47
8 192 Diane Williams Otisville 44 28:16 9:06
9 215 Sheila Bearden Gaines 44 29:39 9:33
10 235 Jacqueline Fultz Holly 44 30:29 9:49
11 244 Alison Tomczyk Grand Blanc 40 30:55 9:58
12 259 Michelle Gorney Grand Blanc 41 32:13 10:23
13 278 Cheryl Price Grand Blanc 40 33:57 10:56
14 289 Kimberly Molaski Montrose 43 34:33 11:08
15 298 Shelly Lynch Mount Morris 44 35:05 11:18
16 309 Cindy Crawford Fenton 43 35:55 11:34
17 314 Laurie Oberle Owosso 44 36:37 11:48
18 315 Cheryl Westoby Saginaw 42 36:37 11:48
19 324 Dana Bush Flint 42 37:47 12:10
20 328 Mary Hewitt Flint 41 38:23 12:22
21 357 Gloria Randall Burton 44 43:06 13:53
22 364 Elizabeth Rice Lapeer 42 48:54 15:45
23 365 Monica Wright Flint 43 50:28 16:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 John Niven Swartz Creek 45 17:10 5:32
2 16 Jay Owens Fenton 47 17:44 5:43
3 24 Tony Ketchmark Davison 47 18:51 6:04
4 33 Dean Fuller Burton 45 19:27 6:16
5 76 Bill Milne Grand Blanc 45 22:28 7:14
6 78 Larry O'Sullivan Ann Arbor 45 22:39 7:18
7 128 Paul Bujalski Grand Blanc 48 25:23 8:11
8 136 Jim Zittel Waterford 46 25:41 8:16
9 137 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc 46 25:44 8:17
10 160 John Williams Otisville 46 27:00 8:42
11 167 Harvey Lee Fenton 46 27:16 8:47
12 174 Jeff Ruff Grand Blanc 49 27:34 8:53
13 255 Thomas Bryant Flint 49 31:47 10:14
14 345 Jeroome Leflore Davison 48 40:49 13:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 172 Dianne Seymour Linden 46 27:30 8:52
2 186 Jodi Kruse Grand Blanc 48 28:03 9:02
3 189 Katie Anderson Linden 49 28:10 9:04
4 193 Vicki George Davison 45 28:24 9:09
5 214 Carole Muraske Linden 46 29:38 9:33
6 228 Marilyn Shaski Montrose 46 30:18 9:46
7 230 Rhonda Carey Grand Blanc 45 30:20 9:46
8 234 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint 47 30:28 9:49
9 236 Theresa Chazick Davison 46 30:30 9:49
10 272 Beth Martin Flint 46 33:22 10:45
11 284 Jane Gunderson Flint 46 34:18 11:03
12 307 Carrie Strait Davison 49 35:48 11:32
13 310 Lorraine Moller Fenton 47 36:18 11:42
14 311 Catherine Ruff Grand Blanc 49 36:25 11:44
15 317 Jean Harkins Flint 48 36:44 11:50
16 322 Terri Tomczak Flushing 45 37:44 12:09
17 337 Kimberly Herderich Metamora 45 39:03 12:35
18 338 Denise Turonek Metamora 47 39:04 12:35
19 346 Penny Jacques Dryden 47 40:49 13:09
20 350 Rena Rarick Burton 48 41:35 13:24
21 358 Julie Yolman Flint 49 43:07 13:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Dave Wolbert Flint 50 18:04 5:49
2 43 Lennie Brousseau Byron 52 20:07 6:29
3 63 Michael Stewart Flushing 52 21:32 6:56
4 64 David Quinn Grand Blanc 52 21:35 6:57
5 66 Mike Froats Fenton 51 21:46 7:01
6 92 Steve Spalding Waterford 54 23:45 7:39
7 97 Richard Schultz Goodrich 53 23:57 7:43
8 110 Andrew Griffin Flint 51 24:33 7:55
9 116 Dominic Goyette Grand Blanc 50 24:59 8:03
10 171 Andy Cronin Flushing 50 27:29 8:51
11 194 Paul Wright Burton 53 28:26 9:10
12 221 John Bennett Flint 50 29:54 9:38
13 223 Bob Woodyard Flint 53 29:57 9:39
14 277 Paul Hendrickson Grand Blanc 54 33:55 10:56
15 297 Ken Humphries Burton 51 35:02 11:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 99 Teresa Martin Freeland 50 24:00 7:44
2 181 Kasey Cronin Flushing 50 27:55 9:00
3 191 Vicki Dolliver Linden 53 28:16 9:06
4 237 Sue Ann Callahan Grand Blanc 52 30:32 9:50
5 273 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 54 33:34 10:49
6 312 Connie McNeal Flint 53 36:25 11:44
7 335 Susan Swift Flint 50 38:54 12:32
8 340 Deb Montpas Flint 54 39:42 12:47
9 341 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 53 39:49 12:50
10 343 Lorietta Small Flint 54 40:00 12:53
11 361 Terese Adams Linden 51 46:35 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 53 Michael Manor Clio 59 21:12 6:50
2 113 Randy Fielder Adrian 58 24:40 7:57
3 184 James Mason Davison 57 28:02 9:02
4 217 Mike C Coates Davison 58 29:45 9:35
5 222 Larry De Rossett Otisville 58 29:55 9:38
6 329 Thomas Salvador Lapeer 59 38:23 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 85 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 59 23:13 7:29
2 168 Dona De Rossett Otisville 57 27:17 8:47
3 170 Kathy Bartley Ortonville 55 27:24 8:50
4 207 Sue Mott Dryden 56 29:17 9:26
5 219 Martha Kemp Fenton 55 29:48 9:36
6 251 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 55 31:19 10:05
7 269 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 55 32:59 10:38
8 281 Victoria Church Flint 56 34:03 10:58
9 339 Mary Wheelock Flint 58 39:38 12:46
10 344 Hope McLincha Clio 56 40:11 12:56
11 349 Kathy Bendall Flushing 59 41:22 13:20
12 353 Tawanie McLane Flint 57 42:51 13:48
13 363 Mary Beth Balaze Davison 58 48:54 15:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 47 David Rau Gagetown 63 20:42 6:40
2 126 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 60 25:21 8:10
3 165 Tim Giles Flushing 64 27:12 8:46
4 202 George Gray Flushing 61 28:59 9:20
5 232 Tom Brooks Flint 61 30:25 9:48
6 258 Fred Guest Birch Run 63 32:03 10:19
7 268 James Choate Troy 61 32:56 10:37
8 279 Marlin Short Wauseon 61 33:58 10:56
9 299 Brian Barkey Flint 64 35:07 11:19
10 356 David Nemitz Flint 61 43:06 13:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 260 Kathy Wagner Clio 60 32:13 10:23
2 261 Margaret Anthony Columbiaville 60 32:14 10:23
3 266 Martha Austin Swartz Creek 63 32:51 10:35
4 288 Ann Stolz Davison 61 34:25 11:05
5 292 Velma Williams Flint 61 34:42 11:11
6 319 Loretta C Ellwood Davison 63 37:19 12:01
7 336 Lee Husemann Flint 63 39:02 12:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 162 John Lonsway Fenton 66 27:08 8:45
2 195 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 66 28:28 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 226 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 66 30:08 9:42
2 283 Brenda Dupree Clarkston 67 34:11 11:01
3 313 Maureen Schisler Gaines 67 36:32 11:46
4 342 Sharon Beck Mount Morris 65 39:51 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 159 Jerry Knickerbocker Davison 70 26:59 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 218 Cathy Detman Flint 70 29:46 9:35
2 286 Rita Marks Fenton 70 34:22 11:04
3 347 Deanna Umber Fenton 71 41:12 13:16
4 348 Glenadine Culver Clio 74 41:15 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 263 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 77 32:33 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 107 Bryan Wallace Fenton 44 24:27 22:25 7:13
2 91 Brian Montpas Flushing 33 23:40 23:23 7:32

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 49 Brian Jones Durand 20 20:48 20:35 6:38
2 81 Richard Wendt Redford 28 22:54 22:54 7:23
3 225 Kim Avery Swartz Creek 55 30:00 25:11 8:07
4 239 Brian Collie Lapeer 47 30:37 27:26 8:50
5 180 Terrence Ritter Pittsburgh 22 27:54 27:53 8:59

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= ======= =====
1 41 Cedric Kendall Flint 47 19:52 17:48 5:44
2 105 Greg Flint Flushing 47 24:21 21:49 7:02
3 169 Amos Drew Flint 34 27:24 26:57 8:41
4 220 Donald Jacot Millington 46 29:53 26:59 8:41
5 233 Kermit Pitts Flint 47 30:25 27:15 8:47
6 290 Manny Schmidt Lapeer 59 34:33 28:02 9:02
7 224 Stuart Schisler Grand Blanc 35 29:57 29:19 9:27
8 304 Jason Eichler Flushing 37 35:35 34:23 11:04



5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2009 BAUMAN'S CHARITY RUN
FLINT, MI
08/13/2009

Scored by Gault Race Management

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Johnny Olsey Clio 55 26:36 8:34

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek 44 30:32 9:50

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Rick Huber Montrose 53 27:13 8:46

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 46 30:37 9:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 28 Lewis Benjamin Swartz Creek 10 39:33 12:44
2 86 Bryce Hollins Flint 9 50:00 16:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 47 Jaime Spicko Goodrich 13 42:40 13:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 26 Desiree Elliott Flint 26 38:55 12:32
2 40 Rebecca Poe Clio 28 41:24 13:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Ryan Letter Flint 33 36:04 11:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 Noelle Grignani Metamora 31 33:49 10:53
2 54 Tina Phillpotts Clio 32 43:28 14:00
3 62 Kindy Johnson Flint 33 44:26 14:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 34 Bethany Haglund Flint 35 39:58 12:52
2 50 Cassy Wright Montrose 39 43:03 13:52
3 79 Jennifer Miller Gaines 38 48:01 15:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 15 Dwayne Moore Waterford 43 34:49 11:13
2 16 Tom Carr Columbiaville 44 35:27 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Lori Lynn Short Clio 43 30:59 9:59
2 13 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc 43 34:34 11:08
3 33 Sheila Clifford Durand 41 39:55 12:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 22 Mary Schmier Mount Morris 49 37:40 12:08
2 56 Leann James Grand Blanc 45 44:08 14:13
3 57 Tammy Balyeat Flint 49 44:12 14:14
4 68 Cheryl Bennett Flint 47 45:30 14:39
5 75 Rebecca Butts Swartz Creek 48 46:41 15:02
6 81 Terry Bigelow Chesaning 46 48:10 15:31
7 83 Diane Craft Clio 48 48:29 15:37
8 91 Connie Palmer Flint 47 55:47 17:58
9 98 Anita Barcia Flint 46 57:57 18:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 John Thomas Linden 53 29:55 9:38
2 20 Donald Beckwith Flint 50 36:44 11:50
3 51 Jeff Katz Flint 54 43:09 13:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 52 30:40 9:53
2 10 Mary Grab Flushing 54 33:19 10:44
3 27 Rebecca McInnes Grand Blanc 54 39:17 12:39
4 44 Joni Ward Swartz Creek 51 41:56 13:30
5 46 Linda Gibson Flint 52 42:17 13:37
6 52 Charlotte Walker Flint 54 43:11 13:54
7 60 Debi Most Davison 52 44:26 14:19
8 63 Gail Forbes Davison 54 44:54 14:28
9 65 Nancy Boyer Flint 51 45:03 14:31
10 71 Pamela Whittington Flint 53 46:00 14:49
11 78 Cathy Hendrickson Grand Blanc 52 47:42 15:22
12 80 Jo Klingler Swartz Creek 54 48:10 15:31
13 82 Christine Peek Flushing 53 48:12 15:31
14 97 Diane Patson Swartz Creek 54 57:52 18:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 9 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 56 33:10 10:41
2 17 David Kemp Fenton 58 35:52 11:33
3 31 Fred Walker 55 39:50 12:50
4 58 Terry Duggins Flint 56 44:20 14:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 45 Vanita Mitchell Flint 55 42:17 13:37
2 48 Denise Edwards Springfield 58 42:46 13:46
3 49 Mary Choate Troy 59 42:51 13:48
4 59 Shirley Duggins Flint 56 44:21 14:17
5 61 Karen Curtis Flint 58 44:26 14:19
6 67 Janey Yard Goodrich 57 45:30 14:39
7 69 Mariane J Crumm Flushing 55 45:49 14:45
8 72 Linda Kennedy Mount Morris 55 46:14 14:53
9 84 Cheryl Elford Davison 57 49:45 16:01
10 85 Melissa Stemple Flushing 59 49:45 16:01
11 93 Sherry Murphy Davison 58 56:59 18:21
12 94 Christine Mazzei Swartz Creek 58 57:12 18:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Tom Belford Jr Grand Blanc 60 33:04 10:39
2 55 Max Warden Flint 60 43:52 14:08
3 66 Daniel Pozarek Davison 61 45:25 14:38
4 87 Michael Kennedy Mount Morris 60 52:21 16:52
5 88 Terry Hanson Flint 62 52:22 16:52
6 92 John Hemingway Flint 63 55:48 17:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 12 Peggy Soth Swartz Creek 64 33:51 10:54
2 32 Rachel Argue Flint 64 39:54 12:51
3 36 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer 60 40:14 12:57
4 41 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 64 41:25 13:21
5 43 Bill McKay Flint 64 41:50 13:28
6 64 Kaye Balyeat Flint 62 45:01 14:30
7 73 Sarah Hanson Flint 60 46:14 14:53
8 77 Judith Lonsway Fenton 64 47:17 15:14
9 90 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc 63 52:41 16:58
10 95 Carole Peer Swartz Creek 60 57:12 18:25
11 96 Sharon Jackson Swartz Creek 62 57:52 18:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Wesley Shumpert Flint 68 34:38 11:09
2 19 Kenneth Pelletier Flint 65 36:35 11:47
3 29 Doug Fisher Flushing 66 39:40 12:46
4 30 David Diem Fenton 66 39:46 12:49
5 53 Dennis Troy Lapeer 69 43:23 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 23 Carol Dickinson Davison 68 38:17 12:20
2 35 Sue Grace Owosso 68 40:03 12:54
3 74 Gail Kivett Swartz Creek 66 46:38 15:01
4 76 Dianne Troy Lapeer 66 46:42 15:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 38 Elliott Deyo Millington 70 40:26 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 24 Patricia Gage Flint 71 38:47 12:30
2 25 Patricia Priest Davison 73 38:51 12:31
3 37 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 71 40:21 13:00
4 42 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 70 41:43 13:26
5 89 Kay Lennerth Flint 72 52:24 16:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 21 Tom Murphy Flushing 78 36:55 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 39 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 80 41:12 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 70 Al Duch Swartz Creek 90 45:57 14:48




OVERALL RESULTS FOR 2008 SUPERHERO 1 MILE
Place Name Last Name Town Ag S Time
===== ========================== ===== ================= == = =======
1 Neil Peruski 488 Oxford 39 M 9:34

2 Anna Peruski 493 Oxford 8 F 9:42
3 Ryan Peruski 496 Oxford 5 M 10:17
4 Melissa Peruski 495 Oxford 37 F 10:17
5 Kristine Konesko 500 Fowlerville 34 F 11:43
6 Allison Tomlinson 196 Burton 10 F 11:50
7 Mare Garland 195 Burton 28 F 13:56
8 Dale Mize 499 Fowlerville 9 M 15:39
9 Tomas Latosynski 498 Atlas 10 M 16:31
10 Amanda Latosynski 497 Atlas 33 F 16:32
8/14/2009 8:16AM

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.