Martin Firefighters 5K

back to results

Aug. 15, 2009

Martin Firefighters 5K
MARTIN, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
MARTIN FIREFIGHTERS 5K RUN/WALK
MARTIN, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 91 Morgan Timiney 17 M Plainwell MI 15:54 5:08
2 6 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 16:21 5:16
3 131 Gyn Kim 18 M Kalamazoo MI 16:51 5:26
4 106 Michael Boulter 19 M Plainwell MI 16:56 5:27
5 64 Joe Reitz 46 M Schoolcraft MI 17:40 5:42
6 46 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:14 5:52
7 120 Robert Garrison 45 M Saline MI 18:33 5:59
8 101 Scott Evans 26 M Plainwell MI 18:47 6:03
9 36 Steven Johnson 18 M Shelbyville MI 18:52 6:05
10 126 Hugh Kuchta 51 M Kalamazoo MI 19:02 6:08
11 124 Cass Millenbach 14 M Wyoming MI 19:09 6:10
12 47 Kevin Letz 52 M Palos Park IL 19:10 6:10
13 29 Joe Hulsebus 45 M Kalamazoo MI 19:18 6:13
14 107 Tom Durlach 32 M Kalamazoo MI 19:21 6:14
15 48 Patrick Reasor 14 M Palos Park IL 19:23 6:15
16 89 Tim Pluger 15 M Grand Rapids MI 19:25 6:15
17 102 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 19:36 6:19
18 58 Colt Nieuwenhuis 16 M Martin MI 19:55 6:25
19 59 Megan Osterling 22 F Galesburg MI 20:00 6:27
20 88 Greg Gillson 49 M Middeville MI 20:09 6:30
21 44 Nick Larabel 39 M Plainwell MI 20:22 6:34
22 22 Jill Evers-Bowers 42 F Kent City MI 20:23 6:34
23 109 Frank Schwartz 56 M Grandville MI 20:27 6:35
24 45 Daniel Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 20:31 6:37
25 38 Dan Kelsey 56 M Martin MI 20:38 6:39
26 50 Dave Levett 47 M Allegan MI 20:50 6:43
27 95 Rod Mauchmar 50 M Wayland MI 21:10 6:49
28 117 Makenzie Evers 12 F Martin MI 21:19 6:52
29 79 Jason Westendorp 38 M Martin MI 21:19 6:52
30 2 Tj Berridge 18 M Martin MI 21:40 6:59
31 21 Dave Edwards 37 M Atlanta GA 21:44 7:00
32 54 Steven Morgan 40 M Grand Haven MI 21:59 7:05
33 121 Mitchell Garrison 14 M Saline MI 22:24 7:13
34 11 Rori Curths 38 F Middleville MI 22:31 7:15
35 3 Jason Black-Joseph 14 M Allendale MI 22:56 7:23
36 132 Tom Burke 26 M Wyoming MI 22:57 7:24
37 27 Chaz Hook 11 M Kalamazoo MI 22:58 7:24
38 43 Ian Larabel 13 M Plainwell MI 22:58 7:24
39 40 Heather Kruzel 32 F Hopkins MI 23:00 7:25
40 67 Renee Schwartz 14 F Kalamazoo MI 23:06 7:26
41 12 Jade Denny 20 F Battle Creek MI 23:09 7:27
42 31 Jamie Jameson 32 F Otsego MI 23:13 7:29
43 90 Gena Vandermeulen 41 F Shelbyville MI 23:17 7:30
44 92 John Teachout 31 M Plainwell MI 23:22 7:32
45 42 Arryn Land 21 M Allegan MI 23:25 7:33
46 5 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 23:26 7:33
47 7 Wyatt Butler 22 M Sherwood MI 24:06 7:46
48 125 Sherri Dutton 46 F Otsego MI 24:19 7:50
49 84 Dennis Visser 41 M Delton MI 24:36 7:55
50 83 Anne Zygadlo 22 F Lawton MI 24:44 7:58

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

Page 2
--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---
MARTIN FIREFIGHTERS 5K RUN/WALK
MARTIN, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 25 Mike Gapp 47 M Allegan MI 24:47 7:59
52 28 Karen Hook 38 F Kalamazoo MI 25:18 8:09
53 104 Amanda Wehaner 37 F Otsego MI 25:24 8:11
54 87 Angela Goodrich 33 F Plainwell MI 25:26 8:12
55 57 Jennifer Nelsen 34 F Kalamazoo MI 25:28 8:12
56 33 Jerry Johncock 81 M Shelbyville MI 25:34 8:14
57 69 Amy Sluiter 35 F Zeeland MI 25:47 8:18
58 115 Madison Spratt 13 F Kalamazoo MI 26:05 8:24
59 61 Christie Pierce 37 F Allegan MI 26:23 8:30
60 123 Amanda St. Germain 13 F Marquette MI 26:32 8:33
61 85 Kathee Demann 39 F Kalamazoo MI 26:40 8:35
62 122 Kathy St. Germain 40 F Marquette MI 26:45 8:37
63 97 Kimberly Holland 41 F Paw Paw MI 27:01 8:42
64 10 Courtney Curry 17 F Martin MI 27:05 8:43
65 68 Pam Sebright 45 F Martin MI 27:20 8:48
66 108 Tonya Durlach 29 F Kalamazoo MI 27:37 8:54
67 18 Lisa Ann Durbin 36 F Decatur MI 27:47 8:57
68 49 Renee Letz 12 F Palos Park IL 27:54 8:59
69 116 Nicholas Evers 10 M Martin MI 28:14 9:06
70 15 Nathan Dimmick 21 M Portage MI 28:33 9:12
71 26 Doug Hilton 48 M Martin MI 28:52 9:18
72 60 Danica Pallett 9 F Martin MI 29:12 9:24
73 94 Lisa Strong 32 F Cassopolis MI 29:19 9:27
74 93 Sara Glupker 26 F Plainwell MI 29:32 9:31
75 81 John Wykstra 35 M W. Mansfield OH 29:37 9:32
76 128 Aundria Sunnerville 26 F Paw Paw MI 29:51 9:37
77 73 Jessica Swainston 12 F Dorr MI 29:56 9:38
78 127 Kara Vanelderen 19 F Shelbyville MI 29:57 9:39
79 14 Cathy Desjardin 38 F Allegan MI 29:58 9:39
80 80 Jennifer Wilburn 31 F Shelbyville MI 30:00 9:40
81 86 Lisa Holley 42 F Portage MI 30:07 9:42
82 77 Sheri Vanelderen 40 F Martin MI 30:11 9:43
83 111 Krista Runyan 40 F Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53
84 110 Christie Donelson 48 F Vicksburg MI 31:05 10:01
85 99 Brooke Leep 11 F Shelbyville MI 31:27 10:08
86 98 Kayla Assink 10 F Dorr MI 31:28 10:08
87 70 Debbie Smith 46 F Allegan MI 31:59 10:18
88 114 Brandy Cole 50 F Allegan MI 33:25 10:46
89 30 Donald Hutchinson 70 M Otsego MI 33:40 10:51
90 100 Mindy Haluch 32 F Otsego MI 33:51 10:54
91 9 Julie Collard 26 F Plainwell MI 35:15 11:21
92 96 Amber Holland 19 F Paw Paw MI 35:18 11:22
93 23 Wendy French 39 F Martin MI 35:54 11:33
94 1 Karri Bannach 37 F Zeeland MI 35:55 11:34
95 63 Bryan Proper 40 M Schoolcraft MI 36:34 11:47
96 16 Darcy Doezema 50 F Martin MI 36:49 11:51
97 62 Rachel Polus 12 F Portage MI 38:31 12:24
98 65 Alexis Runowski 12 F Lawton MI 38:33 12:25
99 71 Orland Smith 38 M Hopkins MI 39:10 12:37
100 19 Nicole Eastman 16 F Shelbyville MI 42:25 13:40

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




MARTIN FIREFIGHTERS 5K RUN/WALK
MARTIN, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15, 2009

------------------------------------
5K RUN AWARD RESULTS
------------------------------------



~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 91 Morgan Timiney 17 M Plainwell MI 15:54 5:08

~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Megan Osterling 22 F Galesburg MI 20:00 6:27


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 124 Cass Millenbach 14 M Wyoming MI 19:09 6:10
2 48 Patrick Reasor 14 M Palos Park IL 19:23 6:15
3 121 Mitchell Garrison 14 M Saline MI 22:24 7:13
4 3 Jason Black-Joseph 14 M Allendale MI 22:56 7:23
5 27 Chaz Hook 11 M Kalamazoo MI 22:58 7:24
6 43 Ian Larabel 13 M Plainwell MI 22:58 7:24
7 116 Nicholas Evers 10 M Martin MI 28:14 9:06


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 117 Makenzie Evers 12 F Martin MI 21:19 6:52
2 67 Renee Schwartz 14 F Kalamazoo MI 23:06 7:26
3 115 Madison Spratt 13 F Kalamazoo MI 26:05 8:24
4 123 Amanda St. Germain 13 F Marquette MI 26:32 8:33
5 49 Renee Letz 12 F Palos Park IL 27:54 8:59
6 60 Danica Pallett 9 F Martin MI 29:12 9:24
7 73 Jessica Swainston 12 F Dorr MI 29:56 9:38
8 99 Brooke Leep 11 F Shelbyville MI 31:27 10:08
9 98 Kayla Assink 10 F Dorr MI 31:28 10:08
10 62 Rachel Polus 12 F Portage MI 38:31 12:24
11 65 Alexis Runowski 12 F Lawton MI 38:33 12:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 131 Gyn Kim 18 M Kalamazoo MI 16:51 5:26
2 106 Michael Boulter 19 M Plainwell MI 16:56 5:27
3 36 Steven Johnson 18 M Shelbyville MI 18:52 6:05
4 89 Tim Pluger 15 M Grand Rapids MI 19:25 6:15
5 102 Shane Campbell 18 M Augusta MI 19:36 6:19
6 58 Colt Nieuwenhuis 16 M Martin MI 19:55 6:25
7 2 Tj Berridge 18 M Martin MI 21:40 6:59


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Courtney Curry 17 F Martin MI 27:05 8:43
2 127 Kara Vanelderen 19 F Shelbyville MI 29:57 9:39
3 96 Amber Holland 19 F Paw Paw MI 35:18 11:22
4 19 Nicole Eastman 16 F Shelbyville MI 42:25 13:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Arryn Land 21 M Allegan MI 23:25 7:33
2 7 Wyatt Butler 22 M Sherwood MI 24:06 7:46
3 15 Nathan Dimmick 21 M Portage MI 28:33 9:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Jade Denny 20 F Battle Creek MI 23:09 7:27
2 83 Anne Zygadlo 22 F Lawton MI 24:44 7:58


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Kenneth Brooks 28 M Portage MI 16:21 5:16
2 101 Scott Evans 26 M Plainwell MI 18:47 6:03
3 132 Tom Burke 26 M Wyoming MI 22:57 7:24


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 108 Tonya Durlach 29 F Kalamazoo MI 27:37 8:54
2 93 Sara Glupker 26 F Plainwell MI 29:32 9:31
3 128 Aundria Sunnerville 26 F Paw Paw MI 29:51 9:37
4 9 Julie Collard 26 F Plainwell MI 35:15 11:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Jeff Layne 34 M Kalamazoo MI 18:14 5:52
2 107 Tom Durlach 32 M Kalamazoo MI 19:21 6:14
3 92 John Teachout 31 M Plainwell MI 23:22 7:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Heather Kruzel 32 F Hopkins MI 23:00 7:25
2 31 Jamie Jameson 32 F Otsego MI 23:13 7:29
3 87 Angela Goodrich 33 F Plainwell MI 25:26 8:12
4 57 Jennifer Nelsen 34 F Kalamazoo MI 25:28 8:12
5 94 Lisa Strong 32 F Cassopolis MI 29:19 9:27
6 80 Jennifer Wilburn 31 F Shelbyville MI 30:00 9:40
7 100 Mindy Haluch 32 F Otsego MI 33:51 10:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Nick Larabel 39 M Plainwell MI 20:22 6:34
2 45 Daniel Launt 38 M Plainwell MI 20:31 6:37
3 79 Jason Westendorp 38 M Martin MI 21:19 6:52
4 21 Dave Edwards 37 M Atlanta GA 21:44 7:00
5 81 John Wykstra 35 M W. Mansfield OH 29:37 9:32
6 71 Orland Smith 38 M Hopkins MI 39:10 12:37


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Rori Curths 38 F Middleville MI 22:31 7:15
2 28 Karen Hook 38 F Kalamazoo MI 25:18 8:09
3 104 Amanda Wehaner 37 F Otsego MI 25:24 8:11
4 69 Amy Sluiter 35 F Zeeland MI 25:47 8:18
5 61 Christie Pierce 37 F Allegan MI 26:23 8:30
6 85 Kathee Demann 39 F Kalamazoo MI 26:40 8:35
7 18 Lisa Ann Durbin 36 F Decatur MI 27:47 8:57
8 14 Cathy Desjardin 38 F Allegan MI 29:58 9:39
9 23 Wendy French 39 F Martin MI 35:54 11:33
10 1 Karri Bannach 37 F Zeeland MI 35:55 11:34


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Steven Morgan 40 M Grand Haven MI 21:59 7:05
2 84 Dennis Visser 41 M Delton MI 24:36 7:55
3 63 Bryan Proper 40 M Schoolcraft MI 36:34 11:47


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Jill Evers-Bowers 42 F Kent City MI 20:23 6:34
2 90 Gena Vandermeulen 41 F Shelbyville MI 23:17 7:30
3 122 Kathy St. Germain 40 F Marquette MI 26:45 8:37
4 97 Kimberly Holland 41 F Paw Paw MI 27:01 8:42
5 86 Lisa Holley 42 F Portage MI 30:07 9:42
6 77 Sheri Vanelderen 40 F Martin MI 30:11 9:43
7 111 Krista Runyan 40 F Kalamazoo MI 30:41 9:53


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Joe Reitz 46 M Schoolcraft MI 17:40 5:42
2 120 Robert Garrison 45 M Saline MI 18:33 5:59
3 29 Joe Hulsebus 45 M Kalamazoo MI 19:18 6:13
4 88 Greg Gillson 49 M Middeville MI 20:09 6:30
5 50 Dave Levett 47 M Allegan MI 20:50 6:43
6 5 Michael Briggs 47 M Hickory Corners MI 23:26 7:33
7 25 Mike Gapp 47 M Allegan MI 24:47 7:59
8 26 Doug Hilton 48 M Martin MI 28:52 9:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 125 Sherri Dutton 46 F Otsego MI 24:19 7:50
2 68 Pam Sebright 45 F Martin MI 27:20 8:48
3 110 Christie Donelson 48 F Vicksburg MI 31:05 10:01
4 70 Debbie Smith 46 F Allegan MI 31:59 10:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 126 Hugh Kuchta 51 M Kalamazoo MI 19:02 6:08
2 47 Kevin Letz 52 M Palos Park IL 19:10 6:10
3 95 Rod Mauchmar 50 M Wayland MI 21:10 6:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 114 Brandy Cole 50 F Allegan MI 33:25 10:46
2 16 Darcy Doezema 50 F Martin MI 36:49 11:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 109 Frank Schwartz 56 M Grandville MI 20:27 6:35
2 38 Dan Kelsey 56 M Martin MI 20:38 6:39


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Jerry Johncock 81 M Shelbyville MI 25:34 8:14
2 30 Donald Hutchinson 70 M Otsego MI 33:40 10:51


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====




--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K WALK ---
MARTIN FIREFIGHTERS 5K RUN/WALK
MARTIN, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15, 2009

Place Bib Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 103 Don Reynolds 55 M Kalamazoo MI 34:06 10:59
2 39 Shanda Kerber 31 F Shelbyville MI 42:11 13:35
3 20 Peggy Eastman 54 F Shelbyville MI 44:36 14:22
4 53 Cassie Moore 13 F Otsego MI 45:54 14:47
5 82 Libby Wykstra 30 F W. Mansfield OH 45:54 14:47
6 119 Lori Martin 50 F Martin MI 46:50 15:05
7 74 Mary Sweet 27 F Byron Center MI 47:20 15:14
8 24 Diane Gaertner 56 F Middleville MI 47:27 15:17
9 37 Debra Kalsbeek-Mathews 49 F Jenison MI 51:15 16:30
10 13 Terry Depree 52 M Jenison MI 51:15 16:30
11 129 Calla Sebright 18 F Martin MI 52:19 16:51
12 130 Jessica Vanliere 23 F Kalamazoo MI 52:19 16:51
13 56 Chelsea Moyer 19 F Hopkins MI 52:23 16:52
14 55 Cathie Moyer 41 F Hopkins MI 52:23 16:52
15 76 Mina Van Elderen 54 F Shelbyville MI 52:24 16:52
16 75 Joan Van Elderen 53 F Shelbyville MI 52:25 16:53
17 113 Molly Lynema 28 F Martin MI 52:28 16:54
18 112 Rena Lynema 52 F Plainwell MI 52:28 16:54
19 35 Karen Johnson 43 F Walker MI 52:41 16:58
20 34 James Johnson 46 M Walker MI 52:41 16:58
21 118 Rick Martin 55 M Martin MI 53:03 17:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com

MARTIN, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip