32nd ANNUAL HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL

back to results

Aug. 14, 2009

32nd ANNUAL HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL
Howell, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
32nd ANNUAL HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL - 10K RUN RESULTS
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14, 2009

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 552 1 Bobby April Dexter 18 32:43 5:16

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 838 13 Timianne Walrath Fenton 35 41:34 6:42

******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 711 4 Eric Stuber Lansing 46 37:17 6:00

******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 18 Jane Morse Chelsea 48 42:09 6:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 506 15 Keegan Biegalski Woodhaven 12 41:53 6:45
2 504 78 Jacob Abrams Fowlerville 13 54:49 8:50
3 539 94 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 13 56:51 9:10
4 520 130 Aaron Bigelow Glenne Allen 14 1:03:08 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 9 Erik Potere Howell 18 40:08 6:28
2 790 19 Dustin Carlson New Boston 17 42:22 6:50
3 735 30 Zachary Murphy Brighton 17 45:00 7:15
4 540 58 Philip Peavyhouse Davison 16 51:35 8:19
5 694 66 Grant Hammond Fowlerville 15 53:17 8:35
6 363 141 Mike Anderson Fenton 15 1:06:27 10:42
7 380 143 Alex Peck Fenton 15 1:06:32 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 161 Kristy Rikkonen Farmington Hills 18 1:15:20 12:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 875 3 Andrew Porinsky Dexter 24 35:52 5:47
2 754 12 Drew Hellner Detroit 24 41:32 6:42
3 783 24 Paul Murphy Howell 19 43:21 6:59
4 801 36 Ian Kennedy Clarkston 21 46:55 7:34
5 541 93 Matthew Schultz Farmington Hills 20 56:41 9:08
6 182 112 Brett Kennedy Howell 21 59:08 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 883 54 Ashley Colovos Brighton 19 51:04 8:14
2 38 63 Erin Kropp Pinckney 20 52:29 8:27
3 454 88 Rebecca Mundri Howell 22 56:20 9:04
4 86 106 Kelly Baldus Fowlerville 21 58:29 9:25
5 30 117 Dana Jones Fowlerville 21 1:00:20 9:43
6 29 122 Danielle Hutchings Ann Arbor 21 1:01:21 9:53
7 12 124 Maggie Dusbiber Chelsea 21 1:01:33 9:55
8 16 135 Jessica Gatt Troy 21 1:05:24 10:32
9 661 137 Leah Evans Brighton 19 1:05:46 10:36
10 375 139 Kristen Miller Holt 24 1:05:52 10:37
11 20 149 Brittany Haberstroh Farmington Hills 21 1:11:43 11:33
12 9 162 Lauren Deluyck West Bloomfield 19 1:15:20 12:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 29 David Melotti Novi 26 44:50 7:13
2 4 32 Brad Beal Howell 28 45:58 7:24
3 523 91 Yoshihito Mukaiyachi East Lansing 29 56:34 9:07
4 3 97 Noah Bander Howell 25 56:58 9:11
5 13 119 Derek Eaton Brighton 28 1:00:53 9:48
6 799 132 Philip Pittiglio Sterling Hts 25 1:03:17 10:12
7 372 158 Shaun Jaynes Howell 26 1:14:16 11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 368 39 Autumn Brawner Grand Blanc 28 48:13 7:46
2 750 40 Heidi Frei Lansing 29 48:13 7:46
3 713 42 Heather Dye Redford 25 48:42 7:51
4 655 55 Jen Burgess Fowlerville 29 51:04 8:14
5 852 57 Bethany Coggins Lansing 25 51:24 8:17
6 371 64 Molly Heyn Kalamazoo 27 53:02 8:33
7 367 69 Jennifer Berthiaume Howell 27 53:41 8:39
8 17 83 Stephanie Gerkin Howell 25 55:28 8:56
9 559 118 Kelly Robson Howell 29 1:00:52 9:48
10 27 165 Lorry Hess 28 1:17:42 12:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 718 8 Shannon Minzey Howell 34 39:18 6:20
2 782 20 Randall Andrews Brooklyn 30 42:24 6:50
3 553 23 Aaron Blakemore Milford 31 43:13 6:58
4 795 26 Steve Williams Howell 32 44:09 7:07
5 557 28 Corland McDiarmid Lake Odessa 33 44:39 7:12
6 800 31 Ryan Maxey Brighton 33 45:06 7:16
7 716 33 Cory Kuzinski Davison 32 46:02 7:25
8 555 34 Tim Frincke Pinckney 30 46:43 7:32
9 51 45 Koichiro Niinuma East Lansing 32 49:23 7:57
10 516 53 Kevin Holst Howell 32 50:57 8:13
11 77 84 Scott Youngberg South Lyon 34 55:45 8:59
12 369 115 Jason Brawner Grand Blanc 32 59:31 9:35
13 2 121 Kurt Adams Milford 30 1:01:10 9:51
14 682 147 Eric Birchmeier 32 1:09:53 11:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 575 80 Julie Vorhoff Milan 30 55:14 8:54
2 50 89 Chiharu Niinuma East Lansing 32 56:20 9:05
3 518 92 Melissa Mathie Washington 30 56:41 9:08
4 664 105 Kelly Vandellen Howell 32 58:27 9:25
5 56 108 Michele Pushies Ann Arbor 34 58:41 9:27
6 18 111 Kellie Goines Howell 31 59:07 9:31
7 75 120 Laura Wallace Fowlerville 30 1:01:05 9:50
8 377 125 Elizabeth Nuckolls Grand Blanc 32 1:01:46 9:57
9 57 133 Kristine Ray Royal Oak 31 1:03:23 10:13
10 36 150 Tia Kollar New Hudson 32 1:12:09 11:37
11 6 154 Natalie Campbell Grand Ledge 33 1:13:06 11:47
12 10 156 Alecia Desjardins Howell 31 1:14:03 11:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 836 2 Kirklan Walrath Fenton 39 34:50 5:37
2 522 11 Jeremy Hallum Ann Arbor 35 41:14 6:39
3 554 16 Brent Dix Swartz Creek 39 41:54 6:45
4 442 17 Kevin MacIna Zeeland 36 42:04 6:47
5 870 27 Jeff Lubeski Brighton 39 44:18 7:08
6 25 38 Rick Hatfield South Lyon 36 48:08 7:45
7 5 65 Andrew Beam Brighton 36 53:10 8:34
8 76 68 Scott Wawrzyniak Gregory 38 53:23 8:36
9 378 98 Jeff Nuckolls Grand Blanc 36 57:20 9:14
10 366 123 Kerry Ankenbrand Brighton 38 1:01:24 9:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 517 37 Danielle Majors Howell 35 47:16 7:37
2 35 47 Nicole Kirgis 36 49:33 7:59
3 19 59 Marcy Gurvis Mt. Prospect 38 51:49 8:21
4 798 70 Michelle Maxey Brighton 36 53:46 8:40
5 796 77 Lesley Belle Howell 36 54:42 8:49
6 53 95 Kristin Osterkamp Novi 38 56:57 9:11
7 24 101 Amanda Hatfield South Lyon 36 58:06 9:22
8 874 116 Heather Hemingway-Hale Draper 38 59:45 9:38
9 74 152 Julie Vartoogian 35 1:12:38 11:42
10 72 159 Francine Sumner Howell 39 1:14:42 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 5 Brian Mazur Jackson 41 37:41 6:04
2 819 46 Tim Weisenberger Chesaning 44 49:32 7:59
3 28 48 Erik Honnila White Lake 43 49:40 8:00
4 729 49 Jim Toth Imlay City 42 49:44 8:01
5 507 62 Stan Bies Ann Arbor 41 52:28 8:27
6 514 67 Mike Coddington Fowlerville 42 53:18 8:35
7 64 74 Bob Shammas Superior Twp 42 53:57 8:42
8 382 75 Travis Rains Howell 40 54:29 8:47
9 705 81 John Hunnius South Lyon 44 55:24 8:55
10 837 90 David Bauch South Lyon 44 56:31 9:06
11 52 96 Dale Osterkamp Novi 40 56:57 9:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 52 Jeralyn McGahan Brighton 43 50:55 8:12
2 21 76 Amy Hackett Pinckney 40 54:34 8:48
3 844 86 Karen Conner-Beck Kalamazoo 40 56:15 9:04
4 59 100 Kelly Ryan Howell 44 57:28 9:16
5 878 103 Dia Mason West Bloomfield 41 58:15 9:23
6 43 140 Michelle Madden Howell 43 1:05:55 10:37
7 383 146 Jayne Williams Howell 40 1:09:00 11:07
8 521 148 Kelly Bigelow Glenne Allen 43 1:11:24 11:30
9 519 157 Rene McMann Burton 40 1:14:12 11:57
10 505 160 Tami Bauchen Flint 40 1:14:55 12:04
11 558 163 Kelly Miles Ann Arbor 40 1:16:04 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 767 6 Doug Ogden Chelsea 46 38:11 6:09
2 803 7 Virginio Martinez Jackson 48 39:11 6:19
3 376 14 Patrick Miller Howell 47 41:46 6:44
4 830 22 Anthony Targan W Bloomfield 47 42:53 6:55
5 556 35 Oren Lane Brighton 46 46:46 7:32
6 22 43 Lyle Hamilton Howell 47 49:06 7:55
7 37 44 Scott Konopinski Charlotte 47 49:15 7:56
8 744 50 Richard Young Morrice 45 49:46 8:01
9 736 79 Jim Zittel Waterford 46 55:12 8:54
10 879 102 Blake Hershey West Bloomfield 45 58:15 9:23
11 62 129 Georg Schulte Whitmore Lake 49 1:03:02 10:09
12 598 131 Paul Thielking Howell 46 1:03:11 10:11
13 784 136 Eric White Jackson 47 1:05:25 10:32
14 728 164 Mike Cook Howell 49 1:16:39 12:21
15 1 169 Charlie Anderson Fenton 48 1:26:33 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 740 21 Krys Brish Milford 45 42:38 6:52
2 26 72 Karen Herdman Fenton 47 53:47 8:40
3 706 82 Janet Hunnius South Lyon 48 55:24 8:55
4 65 85 Patti Shammas Superior Twp 49 56:08 9:03
5 770 114 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney 48 59:26 9:34
6 374 155 Lori McDaniel Potterville 45 1:13:06 11:47
7 364 168 Sue Anderson Fenton 48 1:26:32 13:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 827 10 Randall Yost 50 41:07 6:38
2 39 71 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor 50 53:46 8:40
3 49 73 Vance Nannini Redford 50 53:57 8:42
4 15 87 Sherman Garner Tecumseh 50 56:15 9:04
5 60 109 Larry Schimmel Pinckney 51 58:44 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 508 107 Joann Bonnewell Brighton 54 58:33 9:26
2 509 113 Marilyn Bradford Highland 52 59:12 9:32
3 40 134 Pam Lee-Campbell 51 1:05:16 10:31
4 543 142 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills 54 1:06:30 10:43
5 384 144 Jill Winegar Howell 50 1:06:48 10:46
6 61 145 Michelle Schimmel Pinckney 50 1:08:55 11:06
7 23 153 Elise Hanshew Howell 54 1:12:51 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 737 25 James Scholl Williamston 56 43:58 7:05
2 63 41 Cary Segall Madison 59 48:40 7:50
3 379 51 Robin Pearce New Hudson 56 50:25 8:07
4 34 56 Steve Keeler Springport 57 51:04 8:14
5 596 60 Dan Chepeska Howell 57 51:51 8:21
6 41 110 Frank Lewis Howell 57 58:58 9:30
7 659 138 Bruce Evans Brighton 55 1:05:51 10:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 99 Joan Debrie Howell 56 57:28 9:15
2 33 151 Leona Keeler Springport 58 1:12:11 11:38
3 373 167 Doris Maxfield Linden 56 1:24:32 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 381 61 Dave Potter Howell 62 51:59 8:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 166 Adele Sowinski Ann Arbor 63 1:18:36 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 597 104 Richard Jones Highland 66 58:19 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 126 Larry Mishler Plymouth 72 1:01:55 9:58
2 71 127 George Stump Cincinnati 72 1:02:45 10:07
3 776 128 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 74 1:02:56 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====



OVERALL RESULTS FOR HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL ONE MILE
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14, 2009

Place No. Name Town Ag S One
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = =======
1 339 Tony Honkala Howell 7 M 5:26

2 338 Erin Honkala Howell 11 F 5:35
3 347 Blaine Metcalf Howell 10 M 5:37
4 742 Samuel Donnelly Howell 11 M 5:37
5 537 Brianna Kreuger Howell 11 F 5:39
6 591 Nick Wilson Howell 11 M 5:59
7 420 Bridget Wilkin Brighton 11 F 6:14
8 385 Dana De Best Ann Arbor 15 F 6:15
9 386 Jenna De Best Ann Arbor 13 F 6:17
10 739 Max Donnelly Howell 9 M 6:17
11 342 Jack Leavy Birmingham 11 M 6:21
12 675 Tawna Sharp Avon 15 F 6:29
13 824 Kiera Kuzinski Davison 7 F 6:32
14 340 Hannah Kutsch Howell 10 F 6:34
15 422 Sue Wilkin Brighton 49 F 6:46
16 332 Brent Gurvis Mt. Prospect 8 M 6:48
17 469 Jessica Corkins Brighton 8 F 6:57
18 778 Zoe Burke Rochester Hill 13 F 6:57
19 550 Brittani Lehmen Howell 32 F 6:59
20 672 Hannah Lerner Avon 14 F 6:59
21 344 Julia Leavy Birmingham 7 F 7:00
22 343 Jenna Leavy Birmingham 9 F 7:01
23 771 Brianna Kreuger Howell 11 F 7:06
24 842 Hannah Abrams 9 F 7:08
25 468 Collin Biegalski Trenton 11 M 7:17
26 336 Kayla Hamilton Howell 10 F 7:18
27 409 Ethan Monte Brighton 10 M 7:22
28 346 Kelsey Maurer Howell 11 F 7:25
29 401 Eric Mettetal Howell 10 M 7:32
30 698 Alexandra Erkkila Brighton 11 F 7:38
31 699 Mary Erkkila Brighton 41 F 7:38
32 777 Nicholas Brown Northville 9 M 7:41
33 328 Stefanie Frank Howell 36 F 7:49
34 329 Taylor Frank Howell 9 F 7:50
35 394 Emma McClorey Howell 6 F 7:56
36 538 Pat McGowan Howell 52 M 7:58
37 841 Claire Hardy White Lake 15 F 8:03
38 668 Maya Gonzalex Brighton 9 F 8:03
39 335 Annette Hamilton Howell 48 F 8:07
40 320 Karen Arndt Howell 61 F 8:08
41 326 Casey Fowler Howell 37 F 8:08
42 327 Paige Fowler Howell 8 F 8:09
43 843 Zachary Movalson Howell 8 M 8:11
44 872 Cameron Parrott Howell 8 M 8:13
45 848 Erin Foley Brighton 9 F 8:13
46 341 Howard Kutsch Howell 47 M 8:15
47 691 Joyce Lehmen Howell 33 F 8:16
48 643 Alex Ford Brighton 13 M 8:22
49 867 Miles Van Dellen Howell 7 M 8:23
50 358 Grant Stocker Howell 9 M 8:23
51 748 Alex Latunski Charlotte 9 M 8:27
52 404 Francesca Mettetal Howell 14 F 8:30
53 349 Connor Mullaly Brighton 10 M 8:33
54 673 Leah Lerner Avon 8 F 8:34
55 674 Sue Lerner Avon 44 F 8:35
56 357 Anna Stocker Howell 9 F 8:36
57 616 Jane Thielking Howell 42 F 8:49
58 617 Paul Thielking Howell 46 M 8:49
59 615 August Thielking Brighton 7 M 8:49
60 690 Quinn Hammond 5 M 8:50
61 337 Jan Hartwig Howell 52 F 8:54
62 746 Tyler Latunski Charlotte 5 M 9:01
63 322 Barbara Charles Howell 43 F 9:11
64 324 Shea Charles Howell 39 M 9:11
65 323 Ethan Charles Howell 7 M 9:12
66 832 Zac McLane 9 M 9:19
67 745 Alex Latunski Charlotte 35 M 9:22
68 747 Sierra Latunski Charlotte 6 F 9:32
69 350 Patrick Mullaly Brighton 7 M 9:44
70 755 Kimbria Lance Fowler 7 F 9:49
71 535 Taylor Gerkin Howell 9 F 9:57
72 534 Cody Gerkin Howell 8 M 9:58
73 646 Chris Ford Brighton 47 M 9:58
74 645 Anton Ford Brighton 5 M 9:58
75 805 Katie Mikowski Lake Ann 7 F 10:01
76 806 Alaina Mikonski Lake Ann 5 F 10:03
77 351 Evan Nolan Howell 9 M 10:07
78 325 Teresa Cook Mansfield 53 F 10:13
79 410 Francois Mettetal Howell 56 M 10:18
80 398 Ann Mettetal Howell 46 F 10:20
81 823 Ella Stocker Howell 4 F 10:29
82 536 Lisa Gerkin Rouse Howell 40 F 10:34
83 415 Scott Monte Brighton 43 M 10:40
84 413 Grace Monte Brighton 6 F 10:40
85 831 Luke McLane 5 M 10:42
86 812 Dale Mize Fowlerville 9 M 10:58
87 847 Kim Foley Brighton 40 M 11:20
88 845 Pat Foley Brighton 41 M 11:21
89 846 Sean Foley Brighton 12 M 11:22
90 362 Tomoe Youngberg South Lyon 34 F 11:23
91 361 Takumi Youngberg South Lyon 5 M 11:23
92 388 Brian Gerrits Howell 42 M 11:41
93 389 Lillian Gerrits Howell 6 F 11:42
94 644 Andrew Ford Brighton 12 M 11:44
95 317 Amber Allis Howell 33 F 11:55
96 318 John Allis Howell 34 M 11:55
97 723 Kaede Mukaiyachi East Lansing 3 M 12:49
98 811 Greg Latosynski Atlas 43 M 12:54
99 814 Amanda Latosynski Atlas 33 F 12:54
100 470 Daniel Macina Mt Prospect 9 M 12:59
101 392 Pat Macina Howell 66 F 12:59
102 813 Tomas Latosynski Atlas 10 M 13:50
103 352 Carrie Searfos Howell 28 F 14:44
104 330 Kimo Frederiksen Howell 25 M 14:44
105 359 Crystal Wietecha Fowlerville 40 M 14:44
106 360 Anna Marie Wilson Fowlerville F 14:47
107 353 Wendy Searfos Howell 56 F 14:47
108 345 Marilyn Marcrum Livonia 54 F 15:13
109 333 Chris Halliday Howell 43 M 16:47
110 334 Sarah Halliday Howell 4 F 16:47
8/14/2009 9:06PM



AGE-GROUP RESULTS
32nd ANNUAL HOWELL MELON FESTIVAL 5K RUN RESULTS
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14, 2009
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 820 1 Neal Naughton Walled Lake 23 15:50 5:06
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 759 9 Rebekah Smeltzer East Lansing 20 17:44 5:43

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == == ======= =====
1 163 10 Jeff Hough Howell 40 40 17:57 5:47

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == == ======= =====
1 201 71 Cathie Leavy Birmingham 43 43 22:50 7:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 570 29 Andrew Lane Brighton 12 20:18 6:32
2 154 45 Christian Hatfield Howell 14 21:05 6:48
3 291 47 Jake Tholen Howell 14 21:07 6:48
4 567 76 Brandon Gates Howell 12 23:01 7:25
5 390 83 Joseph Ackerman Gregory 13 23:22 7:32
6 717 129 Phillip Zauel Howell 14 24:42 7:57
7 275 130 Luke Slagell Howell 14 24:42 7:57
8 488 136 Sawyer Hughes Howell 11 25:08 8:06
9 628 149 Hunter White Fowlerville 11 25:31 8:13
10 665 169 Derek Gavany Pinckney 7 25:55 8:21
11 447 170 Peter McClorey Howell 14 25:59 8:22
12 494 184 Nicholas Macina Mt Prospect 12 26:24 8:30
13 183 191 John Alex Kimball Howell 14 26:41 8:36
14 493 204 Austin Wicker Whitmore Lake 11 27:07 8:44
15 463 239 Nicholas Ross Fowlerville 14 27:59 9:01
16 196 278 MacAllister Laituri Howell 12 28:54 9:19
17 499 287 Michael Martinez Brighton 12 29:24 9:28
18 623 322 Colton Lieske Howell 11 30:15 9:45
19 607 345 Jeremy McMullen Fowlerville 9 31:17 10:05
20 809 355 Drew Peck Fenton 13 31:33 10:10
21 365 356 Tom Anderson Fenton 12 31:35 10:10
22 172 361 Chris Julian Howell 14 31:41 10:13
23 593 370 Aaron Stearn-Raskin Howell 8 31:48 10:15
24 822 432 Jared Weisenberger Chesaning 13 34:45 11:12
25 102 452 Casey Campbell Brighton 14 36:01 11:36
26 453 481 Will Morrison Howell 6 38:04 12:16
27 126 533 Seth Edwards Linden 11 47:12 15:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 588 31 Mallory Wilberding Troy 14 20:34 6:38
2 487 38 Taylor Corkins Brighton 14 20:46 6:41
3 676 43 Elizabeth Kingshott Brighton 14 21:04 6:47
4 589 61 Tesa Wilberding Troy 14 21:53 7:03
5 202 86 Sarah Lelli Howell 14 23:32 7:35
6 225 123 Marissa McGahan Brighton 13 24:38 7:56
7 496 127 Rebecca Wilkin Brighton 14 24:41 7:57
8 621 141 Taylor Grace Howell 13 25:13 8:08
9 492 143 Allison Wegner Birmingham 13 25:19 8:09
10 533 145 Selena Wallace Bloomfield 14 25:19 8:09
11 197 160 Hailey Lamb Howell 14 25:42 8:17
12 437 171 Erica Judd Howell 14 26:01 8:23
13 171 188 Libbey Jones Mason 13 26:33 8:33
14 144 195 Jordan Gallant Brighton 14 26:51 8:39
15 624 197 Alyssa Pumford Howell 14 26:53 8:40
16 209 223 Haley Lynch Howell 13 27:38 8:54
17 99 233 Jena Burley Howell 11 27:49 8:58
18 397 246 Cassidy Basydlo Highland 13 28:09 9:04
19 433 249 Brooke Hoskins Howell 12 28:13 9:06
20 475 257 Naomi Tashiro Bloomfield 14 28:31 9:11
21 402 259 Elaina Brown Birmingham 14 28:31 9:11
22 573 279 Kayla Osterman Howell 9 28:55 9:19
23 545 280 Morgan Dowling Howell 9 28:56 9:19
24 248 288 Alexandra Piper Brighton 14 29:25 9:28
25 238 293 Molly Myska Brighton 14 29:27 9:29
26 176 301 Kati Kariniemi White Lake 13 29:38 9:33
27 104 307 Ashley Carignan Howell 13 29:41 9:34
28 604 333 Sydney Kinder Howell 11 30:59 9:59
29 708 352 Kayla Chmiel Temperance 12 31:28 10:08
30 395 360 Jane Allen Birmingham 14 31:41 10:12
31 727 365 Andrea Ehrhardt Howell 11 31:45 10:14
32 574 381 MacKenzie Roggenkamp Brighton 12 32:04 10:20
33 481 402 Maddison Vilminot Howell 13 32:55 10:36
34 614 433 Adeline Wilkop Bloomfield 14 34:50 11:13
35 266 468 Jacqueline Savalle South Lyon 14 36:59 11:55
36 609 502 Kylie Ogrodowski Brighton 10 41:08 13:15
37 473 505 Isabel Swartzmiller Howell 9 41:33 13:23
38 582 513 Martha Sukosky Brighton 11 43:11 13:54
39 100 518 Mara Burley Howell 13 44:09 14:13
40 627 541 Jordan Smith Howell 11 53:11 17:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 310 4 Clayton Woll Howell 17 16:36 5:21
2 758 7 Jeff Girbach Novi 18 17:37 5:41
3 199 8 Connor Larowe Howell 16 17:44 5:43
4 103 15 Alex Carignan Howell 16 19:03 6:08
5 532 17 Adam Thomas Howell 16 19:06 6:09
6 165 19 Logan Hughes Howell 17 19:24 6:15
7 526 20 Alexander Bur Howell 16 19:34 6:18
8 177 21 Tyler Karty Brighton 17 19:37 6:19
9 306 25 Joshua Weslock Howell 15 20:09 6:30
10 444 26 Christopher McClorey Howell 16 20:09 6:30
11 450 28 Patrick Miller Iii Howell 15 20:15 6:32
12 424 36 Joshua Eldridge Battle Creek 17 20:44 6:41
13 208 37 Arrmon Lute Howell 17 20:45 6:41
14 733 40 Florian Cherdron Brighton 17 20:49 6:42
15 826 41 Chris Parent Howell 18 20:52 6:44
16 653 48 Devon Raether Howell 15 21:09 6:49
17 292 49 Alex Thomas Howell 15 21:09 6:49
18 293 52 Tyler Timmer Battle Creek 17 21:20 6:52
19 159 101 Trevor Hirzel Howell 15 23:50 7:41
20 834 118 Honey Dew Brighton 17 24:26 7:52
21 835 121 Water Mellon Brighton 17 24:29 7:53
22 766 168 Chad Pajtas Byron 16 25:54 8:21
23 612 185 Christopher Tallman Hartland 18 26:25 8:31
24 445 242 Patrick McClorey Howell 18 28:02 9:02
25 638 253 Andrew Davis Brighton 17 28:27 9:10
26 300 330 Aaron Verhelle Webberville 16 30:50 9:56
27 158 454 Luke Herdman Fenton 15 36:19 11:42
28 634 464 Matt Miller Fenton 15 36:47 11:51
29 250 491 Ashley Pray Howell 16 39:36 12:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 515 46 Brandi Corkins Brighton 17 21:06 6:48
2 170 50 Jordan Johnson Battle Creek 15 21:18 6:52
3 226 51 Paige McGahan Brighton 16 21:19 6:52
4 302 55 Courtney Volstromer Battle Creek 16 21:26 6:54
5 222 56 Jenna McClellan Howell 15 21:27 6:55
6 497 64 Sceara Wilson Battle Creek 15 22:27 7:14
7 455 69 Maggie O'Reilly Treter Birmingham 17 22:43 7:19
8 587 72 Wendy Holiday Birmingham 17 22:50 7:22
9 680 77 Erin Suttman Brighton 17 23:01 7:25
10 786 80 Mary Ann Laboe Birmingham 16 23:14 7:29
11 214 100 Mac Majewski Howell 16 23:48 7:40
12 313 105 Olivia Wood Howell 18 23:57 7:43
13 299 108 Caitlin Vanoosten Battle Creek 15 24:04 7:45
14 190 110 Nicole Krajewski Kalamazoo 17 24:11 7:47
15 562 126 Alex Dhaenens Howell 16 24:41 7:57
16 194 135 Niki Kutsch Howell 15 25:05 8:05
17 391 137 Madelyn Ackerman Gregory 15 25:09 8:06
18 715 139 Victoria Zauel Howell 17 25:11 8:07
19 168 140 Michelle Janowiecki Howell 16 25:12 8:07
20 465 152 Laura Stinson Birmingham 17 25:35 8:15
21 307 155 Sarah Weslock Howell 17 25:39 8:16
22 524 166 Chloe Briscoe Howell 15 25:54 8:21
23 115 178 Shelby Demeuse Howell 16 26:17 8:28
24 241 181 Alli Norman Brighton 16 26:23 8:30
25 546 187 Karen Olivera Fowlerville 17 26:26 8:31
26 792 196 Allison McGinn Brighton 15 26:52 8:39
27 314 207 Kathryn Wright Howell 16 27:09 8:45
28 635 211 Oliva Queenan Holly 15 27:12 8:46
29 513 224 Alyssa Yuill Battle Creek 17 27:38 8:54
30 303 245 Julia Wagner Howell 16 28:07 9:03
31 193 261 Karlin Kutsch Howell 15 28:33 9:12
32 464 267 Brooke Spees Fowlerville 16 28:39 9:14
33 438 268 Tanya Kottong Fowlerville 17 28:40 9:14
34 757 277 Kaitlin Girbach Novi 15 28:53 9:18
35 80 295 Ashley Alcott Howell 16 29:28 9:30
36 259 306 Jasmine Rose Byron 15 29:40 9:33
37 236 318 Kristen Murch Howell 18 30:13 9:44
38 785 332 Hannah Plumb Troy 16 30:56 9:58
39 428 334 Madison Fringer Howell 16 30:59 9:59
40 106 335 Amanda Chappel Howell 15 30:59 9:59
41 501 376 Kelsey Prince Streetsboro 16 31:53 10:16
42 479 406 Haven Vilminot Howell 17 32:57 10:37
43 405 434 Julia Calero Fair Haven 16 34:50 11:13
44 578 492 Ashlyn Sampler Howell 16 39:37 12:45
45 312 496 Sydney Woll Howell 15 39:51 12:50
46 859 498 Kylie Le Blanc Royal Oak 15 40:45 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 658 2 Nick Katsefaras Pinckney 22 16:10 5:13
2 732 3 Matt Wines Pinckney 19 16:24 5:17
3 443 5 Steven Marcinkowski Howell 19 16:48 5:25
4 406 6 Robert Cameron Brighton 23 17:34 5:40
5 749 27 Robert Hunter Howell 19 20:11 6:30
6 155 44 Logan Hatfield Howell 20 21:05 6:47
7 278 109 Patrick Soderborg Romulus 22 24:07 7:46
8 527 193 Phil Letten Howell 22 26:43 8:36
9 510 227 Sam Slagell Howell 20 27:41 8:55
10 781 234 Brad Howell White Lake 23 27:55 8:59
11 370 367 David Dilley Howell 19 31:47 10:14
12 396 407 Anthony Barrow Howell 19 32:57 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 760 11 Emily Langenberg Lansing 20 18:02 5:49
2 430 81 Ellen Glinski Almont 19 23:18 7:30
3 743 192 Cortney Boes Howell 24 26:41 8:36
4 304 210 Drew Wakefield Ann Arbor 21 27:10 8:45
5 731 215 Jessica Duke Gregory 22 27:23 8:49
6 108 250 Stacy Cook Howell 24 28:15 9:06
7 290 254 Kaitlyn Teske Howell 22 28:28 9:10
8 858 266 Katie Chinn Royal Oak 23 28:38 9:13
9 268 269 Amber Schwab Brighton 22 28:42 9:15
10 584 396 Tatum Van Eizenga Pinckney 24 32:37 10:30
11 679 437 Megan Beatty Manchester 24 35:05 11:18
12 297 442 Andrea Vander Molen Ann Arbor 23 35:45 11:31
13 695 526 Natalie Withorn Howell 24 46:14 14:54
14 157 546 Samantha Heintz Eaton Rapids 23 1:09:33 22:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 316 18 Jake Zimmerman Battle Creek 26 19:22 6:15
2 253 39 Jamie Rasmussen Farmington Hills 27 20:47 6:42
3 150 58 Mitch Graham Charlotte 26 21:38 6:58
4 677 94 John Parke Iii Howell 25 23:42 7:38
5 205 111 Evan Linnert Grand Rapids 29 24:13 7:48
6 697 122 Jim Aulette Howell 26 24:33 7:54
7 791 138 A.J. La Fountain Jackson 26 25:11 8:07
8 873 156 Chuck Dula Howell 28 25:40 8:16
9 794 162 Jeremy Harris Howell 28 25:45 8:18
10 688 173 Anthony Murray 25 26:03 8:24
11 599 177 Scott Cookson Bath 26 26:14 8:27
12 660 194 Jeremy Cupp Westland 28 26:49 8:38
13 632 237 Collin Corrion Howell 26 27:59 9:01
14 432 256 Matt Halama Howell 25 28:29 9:10
15 678 317 Chris Beatty Manchester 26 29:58 9:39
16 467 374 Adam Sullivan 25 31:51 10:15
17 689 391 Geoff Pinch 28 32:19 10:25
18 585 411 Nathan Barnett Howell 28 33:09 10:41
19 477 448 Matthew Tennis Howell 28 35:56 11:35
20 860 500 Kristopher Kramer Brighton 27 40:47 13:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 652 148 Laura De Grendel Howell 28 25:25 8:11
2 613 202 Lisa Vitta Farmington Hills 26 27:05 8:43
3 671 218 Katrina Sefeon Commerce Twp 25 27:36 8:53
4 141 260 Tiffany Fox Brighton 26 28:32 9:11
5 884 270 Natasha Lamkin Howell 27 28:43 9:15
6 137 281 Elizabeth Foster Lansing 28 28:58 9:20
7 153 303 Lisa Harrison Westland 25 29:39 9:33
8 229 316 Alexandra Melendez Howell 25 29:56 9:39
9 460 319 Jenni Rasmussen Farmington Hills 28 30:14 9:44
10 427 329 Angie Ficaro Howell 28 30:39 9:53
11 662 343 Paul Farianau Brighton 29 31:16 10:04
12 212 364 Shannon Lyon Livonia 29 31:44 10:13
13 441 385 Bridget Lynn Howell 29 32:10 10:22
14 142 388 Nichole Franz Brighton 29 32:13 10:23
15 651 392 Jennifer Opperman Howell 29 32:28 10:27
16 583 412 Kelli Barnett Howell 25 33:09 10:41
17 580 467 Amy Selby Brighton 27 36:58 11:55
18 498 480 Mandy Woodell Howell 26 38:04 12:16
19 763 483 Yvonne Mato Howell 27 38:09 12:17
20 79 486 Amy Ahern Canton 25 38:15 12:19
21 683 487 Emilie Cookson Bath 27 38:22 12:22
22 111 494 Darcie Culver Howell 26 39:40 12:47
23 620 542 Cindy Comstock Howell 27 53:22 17:11
24 123 543 Melissa Eaton Brighton 25 54:17 17:29
25 117 Heather Desgrange Howell 27

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 712 16 Jesse Sweeney Milford 34 19:05 6:09
2 637 22 Thomas Szocinski Howell 30 19:47 6:23
3 610 30 Galen Paxton Howell 30 20:28 6:36
4 787 34 Jeff Klapper South Lyon 30 20:42 6:40
5 702 79 Rich Monk Howell 30 23:09 7:28
6 751 115 Justin Kunkle 31 24:16 7:49
7 136 134 David Foster Lansing 31 25:04 8:04
8 687 165 Ryan Mahoney 32 25:54 8:21
9 240 209 Daniel Nolen Howell 32 27:10 8:45
10 636 219 Joey Rogers Howell 33 27:36 8:54
11 449 236 Ryan McGinn Howell 34 27:57 9:00
12 572 244 Joseph Leone Howell 33 28:06 9:03
13 156 292 Alan Heinig Webberville 30 29:26 9:29
14 850 312 Scott Isner Milford 34 29:47 9:36
15 198 344 George Lanier Howell 34 31:16 10:04
16 90 384 Mark Biggs Howell 34 32:10 10:22
17 134 472 James Fortner Howell 31 37:14 11:59
18 857 484 Erik Kramer Brighton 30 38:12 12:18
19 650 489 Jeff Opperman Howell 31 38:46 12:29
20 877 493 John Amos Howell 34 39:37 12:46
21 871 547 Jeremy Meier Northville 31 1:11:08 22:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 88 Jennifer Alford Chelsea 31 23:34 7:36
2 639 90 Lindey Forbes Howell 34 23:39 7:37
3 854 106 Shannon Laurie Howell 34 24:00 7:44
4 606 164 Suzanne Korcek Dexter 34 25:49 8:19
5 120 175 Valerie Draper Howell 34 26:07 8:25
6 69 183 Sarah Starbowski Howell 32 26:24 8:30
7 203 200 Jenny Lendrum Plymouth 34 27:04 8:43
8 251 206 Nicole Preece Howell 31 27:08 8:45
9 188 225 Andrea Kong Howell 32 27:39 8:54
10 551 226 Jill Adams Pinckney 32 27:41 8:55
11 696 262 Jodi Nemeth Howell 34 28:34 9:12
12 195 273 Melanie Laber Howell 31 28:48 9:17
13 586 299 Danielle Gonzalez Brighton 34 29:34 9:32
14 429 325 Tracy Flak Howell 30 30:32 9:50
15 68 366 Amy Spiker Howell 30 31:47 10:14
16 122 393 Holly Duthie Howell 31 32:31 10:28
17 840 397 Michelle Dingman Howell 30 32:43 10:32
18 489 398 Jodi Kite Howell 30 32:49 10:34
19 84 400 Danielle Amonette-Todd Pinckney 34 32:54 10:36
20 191 408 Colleen Krauter Howell 33 33:02 10:38
21 865 410 Christie Scharalwak Brighton 34 33:06 10:40
22 456 417 Sharon Puras Howell 34 33:28 10:47
23 285 418 Michelle Stone Ann Arbor 32 33:34 10:49
24 130 427 Jenny Farley Howell 31 34:27 11:06
25 204 446 Emily Linnert Grand Rapids 32 35:54 11:34
26 181 458 Julie Keider Howell 34 36:32 11:46
27 162 461 Melissa Hornyak Howell 34 36:47 11:51
28 448 465 Mindy McGinn Howell 34 36:52 11:53
29 569 466 Lisa Irrer Brighton 30 36:58 11:55
30 232 469 Mandie Miller Jackson 34 37:01 11:55
31 135 473 Stacie Fortner Howell 30 37:14 12:00
32 169 479 Hana Johncox Howell 30 37:40 12:08
33 452 482 Kimberly Morrison Howell 34 38:05 12:16
34 110 507 Jennifer Crandall Howell 33 41:46 13:27
35 239 509 Sarah Needham Howell 33 41:47 13:28
36 255 519 Stephanie Reedy Pinckney 33 44:10 14:14
37 271 531 Shannon Setlock Livonia 32 46:51 15:05
38 622 534 Michelle Isner Howell 32 48:41 15:41
39 97 548 Victoria Burgos Brighton 31 1:11:09 22:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 149 32 Jeff Goodfellow Howell 38 20:38 6:39
2 839 60 Bernie Brosnan Howell 38 21:47 7:01
3 277 62 Ronnie Smith Williamston 39 22:09 7:08
4 478 68 John Treter Birmingham 37 22:40 7:18
5 95 74 Spencer Breidinger Howell 37 22:53 7:23
6 605 78 James Korcek Dexter 38 23:01 7:25
7 476 93 Greg Tatara Howell 39 23:42 7:38
8 511 98 Gary Streight Brighton 39 23:43 7:39
9 185 99 Rick Kirgis Howell 39 23:44 7:39
10 220 102 Karl Maurer Howell 39 23:50 7:41
11 483 117 Dean Bastionbill Howell 38 24:23 7:51
12 810 144 Doug Fowler Howell 39 25:19 8:09
13 876 146 Kevin Drogowski Milan 36 25:22 8:10
14 581 174 Thomas Smith Howell 36 26:04 8:24
15 152 189 Craig Guadiano Howell 38 26:37 8:35
16 109 240 Jason Crandall Howell 35 28:00 9:01
17 829 275 Gene Reeck 38 28:52 9:18
18 466 282 Derek Stonehouse Lansing 37 28:59 9:20
19 174 298 Peter Kaempfer Novi 39 29:33 9:31
20 568 308 Mark Gates Howell 38 29:42 9:34
21 461 320 Brent Rolli Howell 38 30:14 9:44
22 693 321 Don Banfield Howell 36 30:15 9:45
23 724 347 Dion Clark Fowlerville 38 31:24 10:07
24 439 359 Randall Kueh Webberville 38 31:36 10:11
25 703 369 Scott Pasini Howell 38 31:47 10:14
26 595 371 Todd Stearn-Raskin Howell 38 31:48 10:15
27 180 378 John Keider Howell 37 32:02 10:19
28 276 421 Curt Smith Webberville 36 34:07 10:59
29 89 439 Mark Bennetts Redford 35 35:24 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 264 23 Cherie Salmeto Pinckney 39 19:47 6:23
2 252 63 Becky Pryor Battle Creek 37 22:16 7:10
3 98 95 Christina Burley Howell 39 23:42 7:38
4 579 97 Dianne Samples Howell 39 23:43 7:38
5 279 103 Belinda Spalding Fowlerville 38 23:52 7:42
6 863 119 Rachelle Cleary Howell 38 24:28 7:53
7 561 147 Terra Bulloch Hartland 35 25:24 8:11
8 94 179 Kathy Breidinger Howell 36 26:21 8:29
9 666 182 Angela Laskowski Howell 39 26:24 8:30
10 566 203 Michelle Fuerst Howell 39 27:06 8:44
11 247 214 Cami Pendell Grand Ledge 35 27:22 8:49
12 210 222 Ruth Lynch Howell 39 27:38 8:54
13 105 228 Stacey Caster New Hudson 36 27:41 8:55
14 132 258 Jessica Fergin Howell 35 28:31 9:11
15 245 272 Michele Packard Howell 37 28:44 9:15
16 828 274 Kari Meyers South Lyon 35 28:52 9:18
17 560 296 Andrea Abraham Howell 39 29:28 9:30
18 82 309 Andrea Alford Chelsea 37 29:43 9:34
19 486 315 Angela Chea Dexter 38 29:55 9:38
20 393 326 Tammy Ackerman Gregory 39 30:34 9:51
21 608 331 Jennifer Ogrodowski Brighton 36 30:54 9:57
22 600 338 Andrea Dahline Howell 36 31:08 10:02
23 96 340 Tracey Broglin Garden City 35 31:11 10:03
24 704 346 Kate Keating Owosso 39 31:21 10:06
25 714 349 Dana Blaszkowski Pinckney 39 31:25 10:07
26 305 351 Amanda Wawrzyniak Gregory 35 31:26 10:07
27 601 353 Nicole Garza Howell 39 31:32 10:09
28 263 399 Stephanie Ruggirello Howell 35 32:53 10:36
29 91 405 Jennifer Blankenship Howell 35 32:56 10:37
30 173 409 Julie Kaempfer Novi 39 33:06 10:40
31 273 419 Aleisha Shevela Howell 35 33:34 10:49
32 565 423 Lisa Emrich Howell 37 34:11 11:01
33 629 425 Kelly Zukowski Brighton 35 34:20 11:03
34 547 438 Jill Rickelmann Howell 39 35:08 11:19
35 249 440 Melanie Poole Ypsilanti 35 35:26 11:25
36 503 443 Kara Schultheis Howell 39 35:46 11:31
37 619 444 Jessica Burman-Moll Howell 39 35:46 11:31
38 301 449 Amy Verhelle-Smith Webberville 39 35:58 11:35
39 315 450 Jillian Yancho Howell 38 36:01 11:36
40 490 460 Lee Ann Kuderko Howell 38 36:40 11:49
41 849 475 Minda Gorsline Williamston 36 37:16 12:00
42 262 477 Jennifer Rottier Lansing 37 37:22 12:02
43 710 495 Brooke Stuber Lansing 36 39:43 12:48
44 261 508 Tami Rossman Howell 39 41:47 13:28
45 408 516 Kim Cardinale Wesley Chapel 37 43:57 14:09
46 480 517 Jennifer Vilminot Howell 37 43:58 14:10
47 200 521 Rachel Latunski Charlotte 35 45:09 14:33
48 681 522 Misty Wenger Morrice 39 45:30 14:39
49 78 536 Shannon Adams Linden 37 48:48 15:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 734 12 Greg Thomas Clio 40 18:34 5:59
2 400 14 Rob Basydlo Highland 41 18:56 6:06
3 407 33 Pat Campbell Brighton 43 20:42 6:40
4 114 42 Daniel Davis Williamston 40 20:57 6:45
5 161 53 Mark Honkala Howell 44 21:22 6:53
6 774 67 Nate White Howell 43 22:39 7:18
7 258 75 Don Rose Byron 40 22:55 7:23
8 127 84 Dan Esch Howell 44 23:26 7:33
9 228 85 Jeffrey McKalko Howell 41 23:32 7:35
10 765 87 Bruce Howell 41 23:33 7:35
11 147 91 Mikey Getter Jackson 41 23:39 7:37
12 280 112 Rich Spalding Fowlerville 40 24:13 7:48
13 548 120 Michael Zack Howell 40 24:28 7:53
14 670 153 Robert Pranke Howell 43 25:37 8:15
15 592 159 Bert Gonzalez Brighton 44 25:42 8:17
16 288 172 Paul Sumner Howell 41 26:03 8:23
17 124 180 Carmi Edwards Linden 42 26:22 8:30
18 491 186 David Macina Mt Prospect 40 26:25 8:31
19 482 190 Mike Ward Howell 42 26:40 8:36
20 227 198 Paul McGahan Brighton 42 26:55 8:40
21 419 208 Chester Cox Howell 44 27:09 8:45
22 851 212 Todd Bishop Brighton 43 27:21 8:49
23 564 216 Kenneth Emrich Howell 44 27:30 8:52
24 722 231 Paul Wagner Howell 44 27:45 8:56
25 416 283 Troy Clark Howell 43 29:08 9:23
26 446 286 Paul McClorey Howell 41 29:20 9:27
27 244 289 Charles Packard Howell 44 29:25 9:29
28 869 290 Craig Badalamenti Farmington Hills 40 29:25 9:29
29 788 300 David Brown Northville 44 29:35 9:32
30 192 305 Craig Krauter Howell 40 29:39 9:33
31 418 310 John Cooperider Mattawan 44 29:45 9:35
32 140 328 Jeff Fowler Brighton 42 30:37 9:52
33 603 336 Eric Kinder Howell 42 31:00 9:59
34 701 357 Ken Wright Howell 43 31:36 10:11
35 284 368 Ron Spiker Howell 40 31:47 10:14
36 88 420 Chris Bennett Fowlerville 43 33:45 10:52
37 471 506 Chris Swartzmiller Howell 42 41:34 13:23
38 451 510 Beth Monte Brighton 44 41:49 13:28
39 101 528 Troy Burley Howell 41 46:19 14:55
40 649 537 Chris Novak Howell 42 52:07 16:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 868 73 Carol Cervillo Pinckney 44 22:51 7:22
2 684 82 Michelle Donnelly 40 23:22 7:32
3 577 133 Pam Rose White Lake 44 25:01 8:04
4 642 158 Lori Strong Howell 44 25:41 8:17
5 435 167 Sue Huggett Fowlerville 44 25:54 8:21
6 112 176 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 43 26:11 8:26
7 576 220 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton 44 27:37 8:54
8 741 230 Angie Whitener Fenton 43 27:44 8:56
9 125 247 Kathy Edwards Linden 40 28:09 9:04
10 730 255 Marie Duke Gregory 43 28:28 9:10
11 399 263 Jill Basydlo Highland 41 28:35 9:12
12 531 271 Paulette Smith Canton 43 28:43 9:15
13 462 284 Lorraine Ross Fowlerville 43 29:10 9:24
14 417 304 Barbara Cooperider Mattawan 42 29:39 9:33
15 113 324 Annette Davis Willilamston 42 30:26 9:48
16 590 348 Cathy Fegan Brighton 43 31:25 10:07
17 164 363 Lauren Hough Howell 41 31:43 10:13
18 563 389 Jeanette Dix Swartz Creek 40 32:15 10:23
19 692 415 Susan Dooley Howell 40 33:16 10:43
20 272 435 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor 43 34:53 11:14
21 233 451 Kelli Movalson Howell 42 36:01 11:36
22 119 455 Norma Donally Haslett 42 36:21 11:42
23 721 456 Lisa Wagner Howell 43 36:24 11:44
24 611 457 Maria Radke Howell 41 36:29 11:45
25 761 462 Terri Mezel Howell 44 36:47 11:51
26 725 470 Terri Salas Howell 42 37:08 11:58
27 647 474 Stacy Oliva Laingsburg 42 37:14 12:00
28 802 476 Amy Wimbrow Byron 40 37:20 12:01
29 485 490 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor 42 38:54 12:32
30 189 499 Wendy Kottong Fowlerville 44 40:46 13:08
31 474 503 Laura Swartzmiller Howell 40 41:31 13:22
32 414 504 Lisa Chapman Howell 43 41:32 13:22
33 93 512 Cheryl Boss Lansing 41 43:04 13:52
34 700 523 Sandra Wright Howell 44 45:46 14:45
35 654 530 Jamie Douthitt Brighton 43 46:50 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 864 54 Keith Peterson Ann Arbor 49 21:25 6:54
2 221 57 Brad McClellan Howell 46 21:28 6:55
3 270 59 John Selenko Tecumseh 47 21:43 7:00
4 500 65 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti 45 22:29 7:15
5 544 66 Mark Briscoe Howell 46 22:33 7:16
6 178 70 Barry Katsefaras Pinckney 48 22:45 7:20
7 855 92 Kevin Hardy White Lake 46 23:41 7:38
8 594 96 Todd Wilson Howell 46 23:42 7:38
9 434 107 Bryan Huggett Fowlerville 45 24:03 7:45
10 146 113 Mark Gatesman Highland 46 24:15 7:49
11 289 125 Billy Tanner Howell 47 24:39 7:57
12 283 128 Mark Spencer Ann Arbor 47 24:42 7:57
13 118 150 Jeff Devantier Howell 49 25:32 8:14
14 423 154 Jeff De Best Ann Arbor 46 25:38 8:16
15 85 157 Jeff Anderson Lansing 47 25:40 8:16
16 213 201 Jeff Madden Howell 47 27:04 8:43
17 738 213 Steven Mittan Southfield 49 27:21 8:49
18 32 297 Howard Kaplan Walled Lake 47 29:30 9:30
19 267 314 Steve Saylor Fowlerville 49 29:55 9:38
20 529 337 Todd Price Howell 46 31:03 10:00
21 175 341 Dean Kariniemi White Lake 46 31:13 10:03
22 81 342 Douglas Alcott Howell 48 31:15 10:04
23 234 358 Brian Mullaly Brighton 48 31:36 10:11
24 187 382 Tim Kolling Dearborn 48 32:07 10:21
25 308 395 John Westphal Webberville 45 32:37 10:30
26 224 401 Gary McCririe Brighton 46 32:54 10:36
27 815 447 Julius Vida Brighton 48 35:55 11:34
28 256 545 Connie Rice Eaton Rapids 47 1:09:32 22:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 145 132 Michele Garner Tecumseh 48 24:47 7:59
2 880 232 Peggi Tuggle Howell 47 27:46 8:57
3 780 235 Patty Cascioli White Lake 48 27:55 9:00
4 807 241 Laura Carter White Lake 46 28:01 9:02
5 87 248 Caryn Bennett Howell 49 28:13 9:05
6 861 323 Carol Peterson Ann Arbor 48 30:18 9:46
7 571 372 Jill Lane Brighton 45 31:50 10:15
8 421 383 Dana Debenham Hartland 48 32:09 10:21
9 311 403 Pat Woll Howell 48 32:55 10:36
10 148 416 Vicki Giron Brighton 46 33:26 10:46
11 882 422 Robyn Wells Fenton 45 34:08 11:00
12 186 424 Lisa Klave Pinckney 45 34:18 11:03
13 254 426 Carolyn Reedy Pinckney 46 34:22 11:04
14 856 428 Jennifer Hardy White Lake 45 34:28 11:06
15 116 429 Vicki Demeuse Howell 47 34:28 11:06
16 808 436 Bonnie Delor Hartland 46 34:56 11:15
17 656 441 Lynn Hearl 45 35:36 11:28
18 633 463 Mary Lou Miller Fenton 46 36:47 11:51
19 768 501 Marlene Dehner Howell 47 41:07 13:14
20 128 511 Debra Evens Howell 46 42:54 13:49
21 648 532 Kimberly Lindauer Brighton 45 46:51 15:05
22 797 540 Trish Collinsworth Chelsea 45 52:59 17:04
23 525 544 Anne Brockway Howell 49 55:51 17:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 143 13 Phil French Howell 52 18:55 6:06
2 818 24 Kevin Naughton Walled Lake 52 19:48 6:23
3 821 116 Floyd Walters South Lyon 53 24:20 7:50
4 495 124 Bill Wilkin Brighton 50 24:39 7:57
5 667 142 Christopher Marcozzi Brighton 53 25:14 8:08
6 179 199 Patrick Keeney Howell 50 27:00 8:42
7 287 217 Richard Stump Brighton 53 27:31 8:52
8 298 221 Thomas Vanhuysen Howell 52 27:37 8:54
9 274 229 Larry Slagell Howell 52 27:44 8:56
10 296 252 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 53 28:23 9:09
11 107 265 Brad Cook Mansfield 53 28:38 9:13
12 133 285 Ernie Flamont Howell 52 29:12 9:24
13 211 313 Donald Lyon Brighton 53 29:49 9:36
14 752 350 Paul Weatherby Williamston 51 31:25 10:07
15 269 373 James Scott South Lyon 50 31:50 10:15
16 207 386 Gary Lipsey Potterville 53 32:11 10:22
17 223 431 Kevin McCraith Brighton 52 34:44 11:11
18 881 485 John Pratt Fenton 50 38:15 12:19
19 484 520 Jim Beauchamp Howell 52 44:25 14:18
20 720 527 Lester Vincent Howell 53 46:19 14:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 602 161 Bernadette Halama Dearborn Heights 50 25:44 8:17
2 528 238 Patricia Martel Howell 50 27:59 9:01
3 756 243 Sandra Janetzke East Lansing 53 28:04 9:02
4 403 251 Esther Byler Albion 53 28:18 9:07
5 686 339 Joy Grembo 51 31:10 10:02
6 772 377 Jinx Cooke Ann Arbor 53 31:56 10:17
7 641 380 Charlene Odom New Hudson 52 32:04 10:20
8 309 390 Peggy Wilutis Okemos 54 32:18 10:24
9 237 445 Sharon Murch Howell 54 35:52 11:33
10 286 471 Anna Stump Brighton 50 37:11 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 853 35 Ron Du Preez Fowlerville 57 20:43 6:41
2 246 151 John Parke Howell 58 25:33 8:14
3 425 264 Don Evich Ann Arbor 59 28:36 9:13
4 206 294 Vince Linnert Howell 57 29:28 9:30
5 542 327 Tom Schultz Farmington Hills 55 30:35 9:51
6 260 413 Stephen Rosenthal Howell 55 33:11 10:41
7 719 430 Fango Kennedy Howell 58 34:32 11:08
8 431 453 Dick Grant Howell 57 36:03 11:37
9 294 478 Edward Troshak Lansing 57 37:36 12:07
10 231 524 Carlos Melendez Howell 57 45:56 14:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 773 131 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 59 24:45 7:59
2 235 497 Carol Murad Howell 58 40:21 13:00
3 230 525 Bonnie Melendez Howell 55 45:57 14:48
4 626 535 Carol Smith Howell 57 48:41 15:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 769 89 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn 61 23:37 7:37
2 779 104 Thomas Clafliin Brighton 61 23:56 7:43
3 184 163 Ed King Whitmore Lake 61 25:46 8:18
4 92 276 Dave Blough Dexter 63 28:53 9:18
5 440 291 Mark Kuzinski Hartland 62 29:26 9:29
6 242 354 Bob Normand Howell 61 31:32 10:10
7 436 379 Richard Johnson South Lyon 62 32:02 10:19
8 215 387 Dennis Mattila Howell 62 32:13 10:23
9 866 394 Mark Light Williamston 62 32:32 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 426 375 Gwen Evich Ann Arbor 62 31:51 10:16
2 512 538 Jane Thierfeldt Howell 61 52:28 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 816 114 Richard Wallen Flushing 69 24:15 7:49
2 775 205 George White Howell 67 27:08 8:45
3 726 302 Richard Bauer Howell 65 29:38 9:33
4 257 362 Byron Rogers Howell 69 31:42 10:13
5 764 488 Sam Ahlquist Plymouth 66 38:33 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 817 311 Jan Wallen Flushing 68 29:45 9:35
2 530 459 Eunice Schmidt Pinckney 65 36:35 11:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 121 414 Dave Dugger Howell 70 33:13 10:42
2 707 514 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 77 43:35 14:02
3 709 515 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 72 43:36 14:03
4 793 529 John Ipson 3rd Fowlerville 73 46:36 15:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

Place No. Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Howell, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.