LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K

back to results

Aug. 9, 2009

LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip


LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 09, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Dan Dixon 45 M Jackson MI 17:10 5:32
2 59 Matthew Hoshal 17 M East Lansing MI 17:17 5:34
3 198 Tim Becker 38 M Fowler MI 18:21 5:55
4 38 Jeremy Doody 25 M Laingsburg MI 18:32 5:58
5 155 Josh Perkins 18 M Vermontville MI 18:44 6:02
6 40 Daniel Douches 17 M Okemos MI 19:12 6:11
7 61 Jeffrey Jones 43 M Mason MI 19:32 6:18
8 127 Thomas Welch 40 M Holt MI 19:43 6:21
9 34 Colleen Davenport 28 F East Lansing MI 19:43 6:21
10 168 Tanner Hinkle 14 M Mason MI 19:59 6:26
11 48 Jacob Frankmann 15 M Dewitt MI 20:02 6:27
12 156 Thomas Halm 54 M Williamston MI 20:16 6:32
13 172 Brett Idema 19 M East Lansing MI 20:21 6:33
14 27 Inga Carlson 29 F Lansing MI 20:30 6:36
15 97 Kyle Pettibone 15 M East Lansing MI 20:38 6:39
16 28 James Carlton 66 M White Lake MI 20:46 6:41
17 196 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 20:53 6:44
18 89 Ian Parker 11 M Laingsburg MI 20:55 6:44
19 199 Joel Parker 41 M Laingsburg MI 20:56 6:45
20 17 Jeff Branch 33 M Lansing MI 21:04 6:47
21 122 Michael Van Oss 43 M Lansing MI 21:04 6:47
22 178 Rex Menold 33 M Lansing MI 21:06 6:48
23 124 Chris Vincent 45 F Jackson MI 21:06 6:48
24 130 Gerard Wilbrink 56 M Williamston MI 21:09 6:49
25 24 Kristen Calabrese 27 F East Lansing MI 21:13 6:50
26 114 Kayla Smith 16 F Onondaga MI 21:14 6:50
27 2 Gregg Alchin 47 M East Lansing MI 21:35 6:57
28 12 Chandra Bisht 50 M East Lansing MI 21:38 6:58
29 211 Alex Townsend 15 M East Lansing MI 21:39 6:58
30 19 Duane Brown 36 M Mason MI 21:45 7:00
31 192 Keith Cravoltta 29 M East Lansing MI 21:57 7:04
32 213 Chuck Hagan 46 M East Lansing MI 22:02 7:06
33 140 Thomas Swasey 46 M Okemos MI 22:02 7:06
34 176 Theresa Stanko 47 F Haslett MI 22:03 7:06
35 55 Cassidy Hass 13 F Mason MI 22:04 7:07
36 1 Dan Alchin 15 M East Lansing MI 22:10 7:08
37 129 Scott Werner 31 M Westphalia MI 22:14 7:10
38 76 Thomas McArdle 15 M East Lansing MI 22:15 7:10
39 204 Ethan Garecki 16 M Williamston MI 22:16 7:10
40 218 Steve Miller 57 M Eaton Rapids MI 22:18 7:11
41 41 Lynn Duval 58 M Okemos MI 22:25 7:13
42 87 Mike Nowak 37 M Lansing MI 22:26 7:14
43 93 Douglas Pearsall 44 M East Lansing MI 22:27 7:14
44 216 Heidi Frei 29 F Lansing MI 22:28 7:14
45 144 Richard Hayhoe 57 M East Lansing MI 22:38 7:18
46 195 Rory Safir 17 M East Lansing MI 22:39 7:18
47 115 Ryan Stoklosa 24 M East Lansing MI 22:40 7:18
48 179 Kari Chandler 56 F Okemos MI 22:42 7:19
49 152 Kristen Eichorn 21 F Portage MI 22:49 7:21
50 98 Robert Pettibone 53 M East Lasning MI 22:52 7:22

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 09, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
51 106 Allan Richens 64 M Haslett MI 22:53 7:22
52 201 Dan Zolkowski 52 M East Lansing MI 22:57 7:23
53 88 Don Owens 65 M Williamston MI 23:04 7:26
54 185 Weitian Wang 18 M East Lansing MI 23:04 7:26
55 56 James Hicks 67 M Mason MI 23:05 7:26
56 100 Adam Purnell 40 M East Lansing MI 23:06 7:27
57 167 Andrea Krantz 16 F Williamston MI 23:08 7:27
58 121 Sam Underwood 61 M East Lansing MI 23:15 7:29
59 45 Nolan Erickson 29 M Portland MI 23:18 7:30
60 163 Joshua Tkaczyk 34 M Holt MI 23:22 7:32
61 162 Paige McKeon 14 F Okemos MI 23:23 7:32
62 53 Matt Gardner 29 M Mason MI 23:28 7:34
63 193 Ron Sohn 50 M East Lansing MI 23:28 7:34
64 33 Gabriel Cruz 32 M Haslett MI 23:47 7:40
65 65 Bill Keller 68 M Lansing MI 23:54 7:42
66 209 Lou Cravotta 57 M Bath MI 24:04 7:45
67 119 Christian Thornton 13 M Mason MI 24:05 7:45
68 102 Rebecca Reisdorff 17 F Okemos MI 24:08 7:47
69 159 Katie Lawrence 23 F Lansing MI 24:13 7:48
70 145 Matthew Brinkley 37 M Lansing MI 24:13 7:48
71 43 Adam Epstein 42 M East Lansing MI 24:14 7:48
72 91 Elizabeth Pearce 18 F East Lansing MI 24:18 7:49
73 222 John Bliton 21 M East Lansingqmi MI 24:20 7:50
74 137 Tricia Zeman 30 F Bath MI 24:29 7:53
75 184 Kayte Lange 25 F Laingsburg MI 24:29 7:53
76 161 Matthew McKeon 49 M Okemos MI 24:34 7:55
77 202 Charles Miller 41 M Mason MI 24:52 8:01
78 128 Lisa Werner 30 F Westphalia MI 25:07 8:05
79 142 Steve Kreft 59 M Grand Ledge MI 25:13 8:07
80 135 Jim Windsand 59 M Haslett MI 25:15 8:08
81 215 Jason Lounds 37 M Lansing MI 25:17 8:09
82 169 John Perkins 52 M Vermontville MI 25:19 8:09
83 197 Kieren Becker 14 F Fowler MI 25:19 8:09
84 82 Lori Morris 48 F Webberville MI 25:29 8:12
85 117 Dan Talhelm 68 M East Lansing MI 25:31 8:13
86 125 Seth Vincent 12 M Jackson MI 25:32 8:13
87 208 Shella Worder 31 F Eaton Rapids MI 25:33 8:14
88 181 Jamey Major 38 M Portland MI 25:34 8:14
89 105 Sarah Richburg 39 F Eaton Rapids MI 25:42 8:17
90 79 Sheila Menagi 16 F East Lansing MI 25:48 8:19
91 219 Edie Wilson 17 F Okemos MI 25:51 8:20
92 203 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 25:56 8:21
93 221 Nicole Brillantes 39 F East Lansingqmi MI 25:59 8:22
94 188 Matt Kostrzewski 44 M Lansing MI 26:03 8:24
95 126 Art Weber 53 M East Lansing MI 26:04 8:24
96 52 Russell Gallegos 13 M Haslett MI 26:06 8:24
97 74 Angela Maurer 13 F Williamston MI 26:09 8:25
98 153 Amy Willing 45 F Lansing MI 26:09 8:25
99 108 Wyatt Rowley 11 M Laingsburg MI 26:12 8:26
100 70 Michael Lingo 55 M East Lansing MI 26:13 8:27

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 09, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
101 67 Cindy Kezele 52 F Jackson MI 26:19 8:29
102 60 Katie Johnson 20 F East Lansing MI 26:23 8:30
103 72 Michael Loomis 40 M Lansing MI 26:24 8:30
104 138 Kacie Zolkowski 20 F East Lansing MI 26:25 8:30
105 30 Alex Coss 39 M Bath MI 26:30 8:32
106 4 Dennis Armbruster 61 M Omena MI 26:35 8:34
107 35 April Davidson 32 F Lansing MI 26:52 8:39
108 46 Sarah Erickson 28 F Portland MI 26:56 8:40
109 133 Lisa Wilton 42 F Mason MI 26:57 8:41
110 29 Ann-Marie Christman 26 F Lansing MI 26:57 8:41
111 139 Randle Monroe 37 M Lansing MI 26:59 8:41
112 81 Ryan Mohre 21 M Williamston MI 27:01 8:42
113 96 Hannah Pettibone 13 F East Lansing MI 27:04 8:43
114 173 Carly Hagan 13 F East Lansing MI 27:07 8:44
115 75 Nathan Maurer 11 M Williamston MI 27:09 8:45
116 78 Nicholas McNew 28 M Lansing MI 27:10 8:45
117 180 Madeleine Glew 13 F East Lansing MI 27:11 8:45
118 206 Devan Gurecki 20 F Williamston MI 27:13 8:46
119 171 Maddy McMurtry 13 F East Lansing MI 27:16 8:47
120 68 Stephen Knight 49 M Holt MI 27:27 8:50
121 11 Sivapriya Bhupalam 14 F East Lansing MI 27:32 8:52
122 158 Heather McGavan 27 F Holt MI 27:36 8:53
123 151 John Paff 54 M East Lansing MI 27:41 8:55
124 191 Paul Bowen 29 M Webberville MI 27:43 8:56
125 217 Liz Grant 35 F Charlotte MI 27:48 8:57
126 13 Shiwani Bisht 14 F East Lansing MI 28:02 9:02
127 212 Kelli Zussman 46 F Lansing MI 28:02 9:02
128 109 Laurie Ruiz 59 F Lansing MI 28:17 9:06
129 175 Steve Brennan 48 M Dewitt MI 28:21 9:08
130 99 Lacey Phillips 24 F Lansing MI 28:31 9:11
131 110 Arleigh Savage 20 F East Lansing MI 28:34 9:12
132 149 Katie Buetow 19 F Okemos MI 28:36 9:13
133 71 April Logghe 35 F Laingsburg MI 28:42 9:15
134 57 Stephanie Hoke 38 F Tigard OR 28:42 9:15
135 77 Valerie McArdle 44 F East Lansing MI 28:43 9:15
136 132 Jim Wilson 72 M Mason MI 28:45 9:16
137 112 Ruth Schultz 44 F Okemos MI 28:47 9:16
138 220 Abigail Wilson 11 F Okemos MI 29:13 9:25
139 21 Ashley Brzezinski 23 F Lansing MI 29:14 9:25
140 194 Joanne Olin 60 F Okemos MI 29:28 9:29
141 15 Sabine Blaxton 46 F Okemos MI 30:01 9:40
142 39 Patrick Doody 58 M Laingsburg MI 30:07 9:42
143 32 Wendy Coss 41 F Bath MI 30:08 9:42
144 157 Kate Burch 29 F Lansing MI 30:18 9:45
145 22 Gary Buckberry 56 M East Lansing MI 30:32 9:50
146 5 Kim Armbruster 54 F Lansing MI 30:33 9:50
147 150 Gina Buetow 50 F Okemos MI 30:57 9:58
148 64 Sarah Keith 38 F Tampa FL 31:11 10:03
149 63 Amanda Karsnick 21 F Webberville MI 31:15 10:04
150 116 Susan Surateaux 59 F Grand Ledge MI 31:17 10:05

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 09, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
151 20 Caroline Bruce 56 F Williamston MI 31:20 10:05
152 31 Alexis Coss 16 F Bath MI 31:35 10:10
153 83 Roger Nelson 61 M Dansville MI 31:39 10:12
154 107 Cindy Roark 38 F Okemos MI 32:07 10:20
155 205 Kathy Vanpatten 55 F Williamston MI 32:11 10:22
156 84 Therese Noonan 41 F Mason MI 32:36 10:30
157 141 Michael Poyma 43 M Williamston MI 32:36 10:30
158 183 Karen Irrer 61 F Westphalia MI 32:39 10:31
159 113 Penny Shaw 36 F Rives Jct MI 32:42 10:32
160 120 Jessica Ulrey 34 F Leslie MI 32:42 10:32
161 3 Sara Alchin 41 F East Lansing MI 32:54 10:36
162 177 Lydia Reedy 15 F Dewitt MI 33:33 10:48
163 101 Olivia Ramirez-Roberts 15 F East Lansing MI 33:33 10:48
164 174 Bobby Crim 77 M Grand Ledge MI 33:37 10:50
165 207 Juan Zimonell 26 M Posas AR 33:49 10:54
166 73 Susan Luter 37 F Lansing MI 33:55 10:55
167 214 Reila Lounds 34 F Lansing MI 33:59 10:57
168 49 Alison Gallegos 30 F Haslett MI 34:20 11:03
169 51 Philip Gallegos 8 M Haslett MI 34:22 11:04
170 170 Joe Oviedo 47 M Lansing MI 34:29 11:06
171 166 Lisa Swihart 35 F Lansing MI 34:35 11:08
172 7 Maryann Baxter 52 F St. John's MI 34:43 11:11
173 111 Emily Schrauben 28 F Lansing MI 34:46 11:12
174 190 Wayne Umltoztz 48 M Dewitt MI 35:39 11:29
175 146 Nikki Hart 34 F Lansing MI 35:39 11:29
176 189 Jacob Umholtz 10 M Dewitt MI 35:40 11:29
177 182 Domonick Major 12 M Portland MI 35:48 11:32
178 86 Marge Novak 63 F Lansing MI 35:50 11:32
179 200 Shawn Witherspoon 56 F Lansing MI 36:25 11:44
180 58 David Horner 69 M Okemos MI 36:33 11:46
181 92 Connor Pearsall 15 M East Lansing MI 37:37 12:07
182 94 Ian Pearsall 13 M East Lansing MI 37:39 12:08
183 154 Melissa Hinojosa 39 F Eagle MI 38:12 12:18
184 95 Michelle Peckham 45 F East Lansing MI 38:21 12:21
185 210 Linda Cravotta 57 F Bath MI 38:38 12:26
186 62 Katrina Joseph 37 F Haslett MI 39:03 12:35
187 160 Elizabeth McKeon 49 F Okemos MI 39:44 12:48
188 90 Craig Partridge 48 M East Lansing MI 39:47 12:49
189 42 Heather Eifert 27 F Dansville MI 40:08 12:55
190 66 Elena Keller 65 F Lansing MI 40:44 13:07
191 23 Julie Buckberry 55 F East Lansing MI 40:50 13:09
192 50 Caitlin Gallegos 10 M Haslett MI 41:00 13:12
193 16 Cheryl Boss 41 F Lansing MI 41:02 13:13
194 18 Marilynn Briggs 66 F Lansing MI 41:25 13:20
195 69 Anne Leonard 53 F East Lansing MI 41:27 13:21
196 36 Kathleen Deforest 60 F Williamston MI 41:27 13:21
197 44 Elizabeth Erickson 16 F Williamston MI 42:11 13:35
198 143 George Bird 70 M Holt MI 42:32 13:42
199 134 Deborah Windsand 55 F Haslett MI 42:53 13:49
200 8 Cavelle Bellas 21 F Eagle MI 44:14 14:15

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 09, 2009

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
201 123 Beatrix Vankampen 60 F Williamston MI 44:38 14:22
202 9 Valarie Bellas 57 F Eagle MI 47:48 15:23
203 10 Sue Bennickson 57 F St. John's MI 54:04 17:25

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com




~~~~~~~~ 5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS ~~~~~~~~
LEG IT FOR LIFE 5K
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
SUNDAY, AUGUST 09, 2009


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 37 Dan Dixon 45 M Jackson MI 17:10 5:32
~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female OVERALL WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 9 34 Colleen Davenport 28 F East Lansing MI 19:43 6:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 7 61 Jeffrey Jones 43 M Mason MI 19:32 6:18


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 23 124 Chris Vincent 45 F Jackson MI 21:06 6:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 12 156 Thomas Halm 54 M Williamston MI 20:16 6:32


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female GRAND MASTERS WINNER ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 48 179 Kari Chandler 56 F Okemos MI 22:42 7:19


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 10 168 Tanner Hinkle 14 M Mason MI 19:59 6:26
2 18 89 Ian Parker 11 M Laingsburg MI 20:55 6:44
3 67 119 Christian Thornton 13 M Mason MI 24:05 7:45
4 86 125 Seth Vincent 12 M Jackson MI 25:32 8:13
5 96 52 Russell Gallegos 13 M Haslett MI 26:06 8:24
6 99 108 Wyatt Rowley 11 M Laingsburg MI 26:12 8:26
7 115 75 Nathan Maurer 11 M Williamston MI 27:09 8:45
8 169 51 Philip Gallegos 8 M Haslett MI 34:22 11:04
9 176 189 Jacob Umholtz 10 M Dewitt MI 35:40 11:29
10 177 182 Domonick Major 12 M Portland MI 35:48 11:32
11 182 94 Ian Pearsall 13 M East Lansing MI 37:39 12:08
12 192 50 Caitlin Gallegos 10 M Haslett MI 41:00 13:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 14 & Under Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 35 55 Cassidy Hass 13 F Mason MI 22:04 7:07
2 61 162 Paige McKeon 14 F Okemos MI 23:23 7:32
3 83 197 Kieren Becker 14 F Fowler MI 25:19 8:09
4 97 74 Angela Maurer 13 F Williamston MI 26:09 8:25
5 113 96 Hannah Pettibone 13 F East Lansing MI 27:04 8:43
6 114 173 Carly Hagan 13 F East Lansing MI 27:07 8:44
7 117 180 Madeleine Glew 13 F East Lansing MI 27:11 8:45
8 119 171 Maddy McMurtry 13 F East Lansing MI 27:16 8:47
9 121 11 Sivapriya Bhupalam 14 F East Lansing MI 27:32 8:52
10 126 13 Shiwani Bisht 14 F East Lansing MI 28:02 9:02
11 138 220 Abigail Wilson 11 F Okemos MI 29:13 9:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 59 Matthew Hoshal 17 M East Lansing MI 17:17 5:34
2 5 155 Josh Perkins 18 M Vermontville MI 18:44 6:02
3 6 40 Daniel Douches 17 M Okemos MI 19:12 6:11
4 11 48 Jacob Frankmann 15 M Dewitt MI 20:02 6:27
5 13 172 Brett Idema 19 M East Lansing MI 20:21 6:33
6 15 97 Kyle Pettibone 15 M East Lansing MI 20:38 6:39
7 29 211 Alex Townsend 15 M East Lansing MI 21:39 6:58
8 36 1 Dan Alchin 15 M East Lansing MI 22:10 7:08
9 38 76 Thomas McArdle 15 M East Lansing MI 22:15 7:10
10 39 204 Ethan Garecki 16 M Williamston MI 22:16 7:10
11 46 195 Rory Safir 17 M East Lansing MI 22:39 7:18
12 54 185 Weitian Wang 18 M East Lansing MI 23:04 7:26
13 181 92 Connor Pearsall 15 M East Lansing MI 37:37 12:07


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 15 - 19 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 26 114 Kayla Smith 16 F Onondaga MI 21:14 6:50
2 57 167 Andrea Krantz 16 F Williamston MI 23:08 7:27
3 68 102 Rebecca Reisdorff 17 F Okemos MI 24:08 7:47
4 72 91 Elizabeth Pearce 18 F East Lansing MI 24:18 7:49
5 90 79 Sheila Menagi 16 F East Lansing MI 25:48 8:19
6 91 219 Edie Wilson 17 F Okemos MI 25:51 8:20
7 132 149 Katie Buetow 19 F Okemos MI 28:36 9:13
8 152 31 Alexis Coss 16 F Bath MI 31:35 10:10
9 162 177 Lydia Reedy 15 F Dewitt MI 33:33 10:48
10 163 101 Olivia Ramirez-Roberts 15 F East Lansing MI 33:33 10:48
11 197 44 Elizabeth Erickson 16 F Williamston MI 42:11 13:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 47 115 Ryan Stoklosa 24 M East Lansing MI 22:40 7:18
2 73 222 John Bliton 21 M East Lansingqmi MI 24:20 7:50
3 112 81 Ryan Mohre 21 M Williamston MI 27:01 8:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 20 - 24 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 49 152 Kristen Eichorn 21 F Portage MI 22:49 7:21
2 69 159 Katie Lawrence 23 F Lansing MI 24:13 7:48
3 102 60 Katie Johnson 20 F East Lansing MI 26:23 8:30
4 104 138 Kacie Zolkowski 20 F East Lansing MI 26:25 8:30
5 118 206 Devan Gurecki 20 F Williamston MI 27:13 8:46
6 130 99 Lacey Phillips 24 F Lansing MI 28:31 9:11
7 131 110 Arleigh Savage 20 F East Lansing MI 28:34 9:12
8 139 21 Ashley Brzezinski 23 F Lansing MI 29:14 9:25
9 149 63 Amanda Karsnick 21 F Webberville MI 31:15 10:04
10 200 8 Cavelle Bellas 21 F Eagle MI 44:14 14:15


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 4 38 Jeremy Doody 25 M Laingsburg MI 18:32 5:58
2 31 192 Keith Cravoltta 29 M East Lansing MI 21:57 7:04
3 59 45 Nolan Erickson 29 M Portland MI 23:18 7:30
4 62 53 Matt Gardner 29 M Mason MI 23:28 7:34
5 116 78 Nicholas McNew 28 M Lansing MI 27:10 8:45
6 124 191 Paul Bowen 29 M Webberville MI 27:43 8:56
7 165 207 Juan Zimonell 26 M Posas AR 33:49 10:54


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 25 - 29 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 14 27 Inga Carlson 29 F Lansing MI 20:30 6:36
2 25 24 Kristen Calabrese 27 F East Lansing MI 21:13 6:50
3 44 216 Heidi Frei 29 F Lansing MI 22:28 7:14
4 75 184 Kayte Lange 25 F Laingsburg MI 24:29 7:53
5 108 46 Sarah Erickson 28 F Portland MI 26:56 8:40
6 110 29 Ann-Marie Christman 26 F Lansing MI 26:57 8:41
7 122 158 Heather McGavan 27 F Holt MI 27:36 8:53
8 144 157 Kate Burch 29 F Lansing MI 30:18 9:45
9 173 111 Emily Schrauben 28 F Lansing MI 34:46 11:12
10 189 42 Heather Eifert 27 F Dansville MI 40:08 12:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 20 17 Jeff Branch 33 M Lansing MI 21:04 6:47
2 22 178 Rex Menold 33 M Lansing MI 21:06 6:48
3 37 129 Scott Werner 31 M Westphalia MI 22:14 7:10
4 60 163 Joshua Tkaczyk 34 M Holt MI 23:22 7:32
5 64 33 Gabriel Cruz 32 M Haslett MI 23:47 7:40


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 30 - 34 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 74 137 Tricia Zeman 30 F Bath MI 24:29 7:53
2 78 128 Lisa Werner 30 F Westphalia MI 25:07 8:05
3 87 208 Shella Worder 31 F Eaton Rapids MI 25:33 8:14
4 107 35 April Davidson 32 F Lansing MI 26:52 8:39
5 160 120 Jessica Ulrey 34 F Leslie MI 32:42 10:32
6 167 214 Reila Lounds 34 F Lansing MI 33:59 10:57
7 168 49 Alison Gallegos 30 F Haslett MI 34:20 11:03
8 175 146 Nikki Hart 34 F Lansing MI 35:39 11:29


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 198 Tim Becker 38 M Fowler MI 18:21 5:55
2 30 19 Duane Brown 36 M Mason MI 21:45 7:00
3 42 87 Mike Nowak 37 M Lansing MI 22:26 7:14
4 70 145 Matthew Brinkley 37 M Lansing MI 24:13 7:48
5 81 215 Jason Lounds 37 M Lansing MI 25:17 8:09
6 88 181 Jamey Major 38 M Portland MI 25:34 8:14
7 105 30 Alex Coss 39 M Bath MI 26:30 8:32
8 111 139 Randle Monroe 37 M Lansing MI 26:59 8:41


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 35 - 39 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 17 196 Sharon Becker 38 F Fowler MI 20:53 6:44
2 89 105 Sarah Richburg 39 F Eaton Rapids MI 25:42 8:17
3 93 221 Nicole Brillantes 39 F East Lansingqmi MI 25:59 8:22
4 125 217 Liz Grant 35 F Charlotte MI 27:48 8:57
5 133 71 April Logghe 35 F Laingsburg MI 28:42 9:15
6 134 57 Stephanie Hoke 38 F Tigard OR 28:42 9:15
7 148 64 Sarah Keith 38 F Tampa FL 31:11 10:03
8 154 107 Cindy Roark 38 F Okemos MI 32:07 10:20
9 159 113 Penny Shaw 36 F Rives Jct MI 32:42 10:32
10 166 73 Susan Luter 37 F Lansing MI 33:55 10:55
11 171 166 Lisa Swihart 35 F Lansing MI 34:35 11:08
12 183 154 Melissa Hinojosa 39 F Eagle MI 38:12 12:18
13 186 62 Katrina Joseph 37 F Haslett MI 39:03 12:35


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 8 127 Thomas Welch 40 M Holt MI 19:43 6:21
2 19 199 Joel Parker 41 M Laingsburg MI 20:56 6:45
3 21 122 Michael Van Oss 43 M Lansing MI 21:04 6:47
4 43 93 Douglas Pearsall 44 M East Lansing MI 22:27 7:14
5 56 100 Adam Purnell 40 M East Lansing MI 23:06 7:27
6 71 43 Adam Epstein 42 M East Lansing MI 24:14 7:48
7 77 202 Charles Miller 41 M Mason MI 24:52 8:01
8 94 188 Matt Kostrzewski 44 M Lansing MI 26:03 8:24
9 103 72 Michael Loomis 40 M Lansing MI 26:24 8:30
10 157 141 Michael Poyma 43 M Williamston MI 32:36 10:30


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 40 - 44 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 109 133 Lisa Wilton 42 F Mason MI 26:57 8:41
2 135 77 Valerie McArdle 44 F East Lansing MI 28:43 9:15
3 137 112 Ruth Schultz 44 F Okemos MI 28:47 9:16
4 143 32 Wendy Coss 41 F Bath MI 30:08 9:42
5 156 84 Therese Noonan 41 F Mason MI 32:36 10:30
6 161 3 Sara Alchin 41 F East Lansing MI 32:54 10:36
7 193 16 Cheryl Boss 41 F Lansing MI 41:02 13:13


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 27 2 Gregg Alchin 47 M East Lansing MI 21:35 6:57
2 32 213 Chuck Hagan 46 M East Lansing MI 22:02 7:06
3 33 140 Thomas Swasey 46 M Okemos MI 22:02 7:06
4 76 161 Matthew McKeon 49 M Okemos MI 24:34 7:55
5 120 68 Stephen Knight 49 M Holt MI 27:27 8:50
6 129 175 Steve Brennan 48 M Dewitt MI 28:21 9:08
7 170 170 Joe Oviedo 47 M Lansing MI 34:29 11:06
8 174 190 Wayne Umltoztz 48 M Dewitt MI 35:39 11:29
9 188 90 Craig Partridge 48 M East Lansing MI 39:47 12:49


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 45 - 49 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 34 176 Theresa Stanko 47 F Haslett MI 22:03 7:06
2 84 82 Lori Morris 48 F Webberville MI 25:29 8:12
3 98 153 Amy Willing 45 F Lansing MI 26:09 8:25
4 127 212 Kelli Zussman 46 F Lansing MI 28:02 9:02
5 141 15 Sabine Blaxton 46 F Okemos MI 30:01 9:40
6 184 95 Michelle Peckham 45 F East Lansing MI 38:21 12:21
7 187 160 Elizabeth McKeon 49 F Okemos MI 39:44 12:48


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 28 12 Chandra Bisht 50 M East Lansing MI 21:38 6:58
2 50 98 Robert Pettibone 53 M East Lasning MI 22:52 7:22
3 52 201 Dan Zolkowski 52 M East Lansing MI 22:57 7:23
4 63 193 Ron Sohn 50 M East Lansing MI 23:28 7:34
5 82 169 John Perkins 52 M Vermontville MI 25:19 8:09
6 95 126 Art Weber 53 M East Lansing MI 26:04 8:24
7 123 151 John Paff 54 M East Lansing MI 27:41 8:55


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 50 - 54 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 101 67 Cindy Kezele 52 F Jackson MI 26:19 8:29
2 146 5 Kim Armbruster 54 F Lansing MI 30:33 9:50
3 147 150 Gina Buetow 50 F Okemos MI 30:57 9:58
4 172 7 Maryann Baxter 52 F St. John's MI 34:43 11:11
5 195 69 Anne Leonard 53 F East Lansing MI 41:27 13:21


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 24 130 Gerard Wilbrink 56 M Williamston MI 21:09 6:49
2 40 218 Steve Miller 57 M Eaton Rapids MI 22:18 7:11
3 41 41 Lynn Duval 58 M Okemos MI 22:25 7:13
4 45 144 Richard Hayhoe 57 M East Lansing MI 22:38 7:18
5 66 209 Lou Cravotta 57 M Bath MI 24:04 7:45
6 79 142 Steve Kreft 59 M Grand Ledge MI 25:13 8:07
7 80 135 Jim Windsand 59 M Haslett MI 25:15 8:08
8 100 70 Michael Lingo 55 M East Lansing MI 26:13 8:27
9 142 39 Patrick Doody 58 M Laingsburg MI 30:07 9:42
10 145 22 Gary Buckberry 56 M East Lansing MI 30:32 9:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 55 - 59 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 92 203 Maggy Zidar 59 F Pontiac MI 25:56 8:21
2 128 109 Laurie Ruiz 59 F Lansing MI 28:17 9:06
3 150 116 Susan Surateaux 59 F Grand Ledge MI 31:17 10:05
4 151 20 Caroline Bruce 56 F Williamston MI 31:20 10:05
5 155 205 Kathy Vanpatten 55 F Williamston MI 32:11 10:22
6 179 200 Shawn Witherspoon 56 F Lansing MI 36:25 11:44
7 185 210 Linda Cravotta 57 F Bath MI 38:38 12:26
8 191 23 Julie Buckberry 55 F East Lansing MI 40:50 13:09
9 199 134 Deborah Windsand 55 F Haslett MI 42:53 13:49
10 202 9 Valarie Bellas 57 F Eagle MI 47:48 15:23
11 203 10 Sue Bennickson 57 F St. John's MI 54:04 17:25


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 51 106 Allan Richens 64 M Haslett MI 22:53 7:22
2 58 121 Sam Underwood 61 M East Lansing MI 23:15 7:29
3 106 4 Dennis Armbruster 61 M Omena MI 26:35 8:34
4 153 83 Roger Nelson 61 M Dansville MI 31:39 10:12


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 60 - 64 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 140 194 Joanne Olin 60 F Okemos MI 29:28 9:29
2 158 183 Karen Irrer 61 F Westphalia MI 32:39 10:31
3 178 86 Marge Novak 63 F Lansing MI 35:50 11:32
4 196 36 Kathleen Deforest 60 F Williamston MI 41:27 13:21
5 201 123 Beatrix Vankampen 60 F Williamston MI 44:38 14:22


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 16 28 James Carlton 66 M White Lake MI 20:46 6:41
2 53 88 Don Owens 65 M Williamston MI 23:04 7:26
3 55 56 James Hicks 67 M Mason MI 23:05 7:26
4 65 65 Bill Keller 68 M Lansing MI 23:54 7:42
5 85 117 Dan Talhelm 68 M East Lansing MI 25:31 8:13
6 180 58 David Horner 69 M Okemos MI 36:33 11:46


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 65 - 69 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 190 66 Elena Keller 65 F Lansing MI 40:44 13:07
2 194 18 Marilynn Briggs 66 F Lansing MI 41:25 13:20


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 70 & 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 136 132 Jim Wilson 72 M Mason MI 28:45 9:16
2 198 143 George Bird 70 M Holt MI 42:32 13:42


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 70 & 74 Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Male 75 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 164 174 Bobby Crim 77 M Grand Ledge MI 33:37 10:50


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Female 75 & Over Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====


~~~~~~~~~~~~~ No Age Provided Division ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place O'All No. Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ===== ====================== === === ================= == ======= =====

EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Provided by Great Lakes Championchip