Milford Memories

back to results

Aug. 9, 2009

Milford Memories
Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Osika Waterford MI 23 16 2 17:37.4 5:41/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Townsend Farmington Hills M 399 19 1 17:28.6 5:38/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Osika Waterford MI 22 43 25 20:41.2 6:40/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Welch Highland MI 435 48 3 17:41.0 5:42/M
Female 10 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey MacAddino Northville MI 454 10 100 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Kelly Smith Commerce Twp MI 324 10 118 26:42.4 8:37/M
3 Olivia Huszti Milford MI 232 8 136 27:57.3 9:01/M
4 Kate Gillingham Milford MI 388 10 157 29:06.9 9:23/M
5 Lauren Kogelschatz Commerce Twp MI 171 10 208 32:57.7 10:38/M
Male 10 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Zamiara Highland MI 235 10 79 24:57.9 8:03/M
2 Zachary Jones Milford MI 275 10 90 25:19.5 8:10/M
3 Matt Leuker Milford MI 303 9 132 27:40.4 8:55/M
4 Brandon Stevens Northville MI 903 9 147 28:33.0 9:13/M
5 Ryan Smith Commerce Twp MI 325 7 162 29:20.2 9:28/M
6 Mark Harting Commerce MI 358 10 176 30:35.3 9:52/M
7 Noah Gibson Milford MI 256 9 204 32:36.8 10:31/M
8 Stephen Gillingham Milford MI 389 9 254 38:27.6 12:24/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reighan Fisher Commerce Twp. MI 188 14 30 21:10.7 6:50/M
2 Alyssa Byndas Highland MI 315 13 41 22:15.1 7:11/M
3 Kira Burnett Troy MI 328 14 46 22:52.9 7:23/M
4 Nicole Clover White Lake MI 295 13 47 22:59.7 7:25/M
5 Maygan Houghton Commerce Twp. MI 242 14 49 23:05.3 7:27/M
6 Ally Gloceri Waterford MI 377 14 55 23:39.7 7:38/M
7 Cassidy Basydlo Highland MI 190 12 66 24:36.9 7:56/M
8 Jessica Kim Milford MI 234 14 119 26:44.1 8:37/M
9 Jennifer Proos Commerce Twp. MI 215 13 141 28:17.1 9:07/M
10 Courtney Phelps Howell MI 314 12 145 28:28.9 9:11/M
11 Annie Leuker Milford MI 302 11 158 29:08.9 9:24/M
12 Peyton George Milford MI 185 11 190 31:41.9 10:13/M
13 Lauren Shamo Highland MI 178 14 263 40:27.6 13:03/M
14 Amelia Eriksen West Bloomfeild MI 378 11 277 49:58.0 16:07/M
Male 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Housel Highland MI 460 14 13 19:24.0 6:15/M
2 Matthew Graves Milford MI 260 14 20 20:03.4 6:28/M
3 Tommy Osika Waterford MI 24 13 21 20:04.4 6:28/M
4 Brian Clark Farmington MI 471 11 61 24:16.0 7:50/M
5 Jay Siberski White Lake MI 198 13 69 24:45.3 7:59/M
6 Joshua Rzeppa Sterling Heights M 498 13 70 24:46.6 7:59/M
7 Kevin Bradsher Highland MI 445 11 73 24:48.0 8:00/M
8 William Burke Milford MI 21 11 77 24:55.2 8:02/M
9 Jalen Hatcher Southfield MI 444 14 78 24:56.0 8:03/M
10 Roland Gibson Milford MI 255 11 80 25:02.8 8:05/M
11 Andrew Stevens Northville MI 906 13 91 25:20.1 8:10/M
12 Zane Kemper Milford MI 398 13 95 25:26.1 8:12/M
13 Nick Dankowski Allendale MI 366 11 130 27:30.1 8:52/M
14 Aaron Harting Commerce MI 357 12 156 29:05.6 9:23/M
15 Mitchell Walker Howell MI 374 12 192 31:57.4 10:18/M
16 Noah Christie Wixom MI 287 11 235 35:43.8 11:31/M
17 Andrew Maliszewski Brighton MI 485 12 252 38:20.0 12:22/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Green Troy MI 220 18 16 19:47.1 6:23/M
2 Alyssa Osika Waterford MI 25 18 18 19:49.3 6:24/M
3 Raechel Moore Commerce Twp. MI 352 16 33 21:38.7 6:59/M
4 Heather McKeachip Milford MI 922 17 53 23:36.1 7:37/M
5 Tara Streng Keego Harbor MI 202 16 59 24:08.9 7:47/M
6 Nicole Janek Clarkston MI 391 18 116 26:37.9 8:35/M
7 Kelsey Summers West Bloomfield MI 913 16 125 27:07.6 8:45/M
8 Robyn Whalen Livonia MI 266 19 127 27:16.8 8:48/M
9 Alexandria Bastian Commerce Township 376 15 180 31:04.6 10:01/M
10 Julia McLean Commerce MI 216 17 183 31:10.7 10:03/M
11 Katrina Niemela Brush Prairie WA 278 18 214 33:29.5 10:48/M
12 Michelle Hier Milford MI 487 18 215 33:29.8 10:48/M
13 Brooke Homovec West Bloomfield MI 257 16 229 35:12.8 11:21/M
14 Hailey Benton Westland MI 902 18 238 35:59.0 11:36/M
15 Paige Cassar West Bloomfield MI 174 18 242 36:28.8 11:46/M
16 Kendall Kocur Highland MI 418 15 264 40:28.7 13:03/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Sloboda Highland MI 236 15 6 18:24.2 5:56/M
2 Brendon Clover White Lake MI 294 15 10 18:53.2 6:05/M
3 Tommy Migaki West Bloomfield MI 211 17 11 18:58.5 6:07/M
4 Sean Carrigan Commerce Twp. MI 241 17 12 19:10.1 6:11/M
5 Christian Krieger Milford MI 920 15 24 20:33.6 6:38/M
6 Austin Hurst Walled Lake MI 305 15 29 20:55.1 6:45/M
7 Hans Essenmacher Commerce MI 298 15 36 21:52.4 7:03/M
8 Ryan Anderson Commerce MI 292 18 38 22:00.0 7:06/M
9 Alexander Sieja Holly MI 310 16 68 24:41.4 7:58/M
10 Dennis Lafferty Milford MI 276 17 86 25:14.1 8:08/M
11 Taylor Swayze Milford MI 430 18 117 26:39.9 8:36/M
12 Gus Kemper Milford MI 396 16 187 31:37.7 10:12/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlie Green Milford MI 253 20 4 17:41.8 5:42/M
2 Sarah Burns Rochester Hills MI 240 20 17 19:48.1 6:23/M
3 Kristen Enstrom Northville MI 432 21 71 24:47.1 8:00/M
4 Gwem Vanderworp Milford MI 484 22 155 29:04.4 9:23/M
5 Alexis Zimberg White Lake MI 923 22 168 30:04.0 9:42/M
6 Lisa Larabell Redford MI 458 24 207 32:53.1 10:36/M
7 Taylor Quinn Milford MI 156 22 231 35:15.9 11:22/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kruszewski Commerce Township 476 24 5 18:23.8 5:56/M
2 Thomas Miller Davisburg MI 382 23 83 25:09.6 8:07/M
3 Patrick Kochyan Novi MI 149 20 137 27:57.6 9:01/M
4 Chris Larson Brighton MI 224 24 196 32:01.4 10:20/M
5 Brandon Kozlowski West Bloomfield MI 380 20 243 36:29.4 11:46/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Hanson Farmington Hills M 249 26 23 20:29.8 6:36/M
2 Katie Petracich Livonia MI 348 28 111 26:25.5 8:31/M
3 Erica Autio Brighton MI 223 26 193 31:58.7 10:19/M
4 Lorry Jayne Hess Milford MI 447 28 220 34:15.7 11:03/M
5 Laura Lopes Milford MI 201 27 230 35:15.4 11:22/M
6 Erin Bouck Lansing MI 244 29 241 36:27.4 11:45/M
7 Monika Patel West Bloomfield MI 197 26 269 42:22.1 13:40/M
8 Emily Marshall Brighton MI 146 28 273 45:27.1 14:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnathan Cotcher Commerce MI 169 25 19 19:56.9 6:26/M
2 Chad Umscheid Waterford MI 237 28 52 23:30.2 7:35/M
3 Ben Malecki Milford MI 259 25 92 25:20.6 8:10/M
4 Ryan Luoma Chicago IL 336 27 97 25:43.5 8:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Hampter 489 30 22 20:14.7 6:32/M
2 Angela Long Novi MI 204 30 67 24:39.5 7:57/M
3 Amy Borchardt Livonia MI 433 32 88 25:19.1 8:10/M
4 Jennifer Mafras Farmington Hills M 470 31 113 26:32.8 8:34/M
5 Sarah Duncan Brighton MI 320 32 122 26:53.8 8:40/M
6 Nicole Huntsperger Ferndale MI 166 32 142 28:21.8 9:09/M
7 Jennifer Lonelady Davison MI 497 30 160 29:17.7 9:27/M
8 Courtney Croitori Huntington Beach C 479 30 175 30:32.1 9:51/M
9 Rebecca Webb Livonia MI 901 30 184 31:14.3 10:05/M
10 Crista Weddle Waterford MI 284 33 191 31:51.0 10:16/M
11 Dori Ike Holt MI 250 33 200 32:17.9 10:25/M
12 Susan Osterhart Milford MI 162 33 201 32:21.2 10:26/M
13 Tena Dameron Highland MI 206 33 210 33:12.9 10:43/M
14 Michelle Lund Royal Oak MI 909 33 232 35:27.0 11:26/M
15 Amanda McAlear Keller TX 911 33 233 35:27.3 11:26/M
16 Taleen Derovakimian Livonia MI 230 34 248 37:11.6 12:00/M
17 Lydia Ziegler Milford MI 195 33 256 38:51.2 12:32/M
18 Alana Nicol Milford MI 200 32 260 39:32.6 12:45/M
19 Jen Dankowski Allendale MI 365 34 275 47:11.8 15:13/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Richardson Wolverine Lake Vill 221 33 7 18:32.7 5:59/M
2 Jeremy Schwartz Northville MI 289 31 26 20:41.7 6:40/M
3 Brian Kress Novi MI 212 30 44 22:43.6 7:20/M
4 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 403 31 48 23:03.8 7:26/M
5 Tres Shepard Northville MI 160 34 50 23:15.3 7:30/M
6 Brian Phipps Clarkston MI 405 33 51 23:27.8 7:34/M
7 Joe Miller Davisburg MI 383 34 82 25:08.5 8:06/M
8 Jordan Marshall Brighton MI 145 30 93 25:21.1 8:11/M
9 David Huntsperger Ferndale MI 165 32 94 25:21.5 8:11/M
10 Ryan Mahoney Hartland MI 475 32 124 27:02.4 8:43/M
11 Brian Chu Sterling Heights M 158 34 198 32:02.4 10:20/M
12 Juan Irias Royal Oak MI 193 32 213 33:16.3 10:44/M
13 Kevin McKay Fenton MI 261 30 251 37:49.7 12:12/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 27 38 35 21:44.5 7:01/M
2 Deborah Moore Commerce Township 469 39 101 25:51.2 8:20/M
3 Laurie Lewis Milford MI 150 38 126 27:10.6 8:46/M
4 Amy Kemper Milford MI 397 39 131 27:35.3 8:54/M
5 Kari Meyers South Lyon MI 349 35 151 28:41.5 9:15/M
6 Laura Locke Commerce MI 286 38 159 29:14.4 9:26/M
7 Annemarie Seymour Milford MI 281 39 164 29:27.7 9:30/M
8 Gretchen Addor Brighton MI 265 39 166 29:36.3 9:33/M
9 Jennifer Van Dam Milford MI 194 37 199 32:06.2 10:21/M
10 Laurie Kuivanen Milford MI 218 36 202 32:22.7 10:26/M
11 Mechele Ryska Milford MI 440 38 203 32:33.5 10:30/M
12 Mary Mudge Milford MI 28 39 212 33:14.8 10:43/M
13 Chloe Tingley Milford MI 151 35 216 33:37.7 10:51/M
14 Jennifer Cullen Milford MI 155 37 218 33:38.6 10:51/M
15 Rebecca Krupa Clarkston MI 419 36 221 34:22.8 11:05/M
16 Heather Wagenschutz Canton MI 163 39 234 35:38.0 11:30/M
17 Nicole Peck Plymouth MI 462 36 245 36:30.3 11:46/M
18 Penny Kaz Plymouth MI 468 39 246 36:31.1 11:47/M
19 Stacey Whelan Commerce MI 159 35 247 36:40.4 11:50/M
20 Tracey Gerus Canton MI 179 36 261 40:17.9 13:00/M
21 Jennifer Kennedy Novi MI 291 38 279 51:11.6 16:31/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse 407 35 14 19:28.0 6:17/M
2 William Lehrer Milford MI 31 38 34 21:42.0 7:00/M
3 Ty Valascho Clarkston MI 161 37 42 22:31.1 7:16/M
4 Brett Flowers Royal Oak MI 154 38 56 23:44.8 7:39/M
5 Scott Duvall South Lyon MI 181 38 58 23:51.0 7:42/M
6 Jeff Blackford Brighton MI 180 39 63 24:23.0 7:52/M
7 David Seymour Milford MI 282 36 81 25:05.9 8:05/M
8 Mike Zaborowski Brighton MI 214 39 99 25:45.7 8:18/M
9 Scott Waldman Milford MI 210 36 114 26:35.7 8:35/M
10 Brian Callaghan Sterling Heights M 157 36 115 26:36.8 8:35/M
11 Rick Stempien Milford MI 147 38 123 26:58.9 8:42/M
12 David Hochrein Dexter MI 142 39 129 27:28.7 8:52/M
13 Adam Gibson Milford MI 254 35 140 28:12.9 9:06/M
14 Jason Ryska Milford MI 441 38 143 28:24.0 9:10/M
15 Tom Malace Commerce Township 912 37 152 28:45.3 9:16/M
16 David Kott Sterling Heights M 342 37 169 30:12.0 9:45/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Champagne Milford MI 385 40 37 21:56.4 7:05/M
2 Sharon Welch Highland MI 436 43 40 22:11.0 7:09/M
3 Nina Burnett Troy MI 329 44 74 24:50.1 8:01/M
4 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 262 40 84 25:11.1 8:07/M
5 Jill Basydlo Highland MI 191 41 121 26:50.2 8:39/M
6 Judy Chandler Dearborn MI 269 44 134 27:54.0 9:00/M
7 Karen Niemela Brush Prairie WA 279 41 135 27:57.1 9:01/M
8 Denise Griffith Commerce MI 345 44 149 28:37.7 9:14/M
9 Gina Stevens Northville MI 904 41 153 28:53.0 9:19/M
10 Anna Huszti Milford MI 231 43 165 29:31.2 9:31/M
11 Leslie Leuker Milford MI 301 40 172 30:28.4 9:50/M
12 Patricia Kasody-Coyle Northville MI 499 42 173 30:30.6 9:50/M
13 Cathy Schmantowsky Keego Harbor MI 343 43 179 30:58.0 9:59/M
14 Kristine McCabe Livonia MI 199 40 211 33:13.6 10:43/M
15 Robyn Masrouri Milford MI 148 44 217 33:38.1 10:51/M
16 Noel Reilly Wixom MI 360 41 219 34:13.3 11:02/M
17 Wendy Guffy Milford MI 30 40 227 35:05.0 11:19/M
18 Carolyn Christie Wixom MI 288 40 236 35:44.7 11:32/M
19 Mindy Osann Plymouth MI 467 40 239 36:11.1 11:40/M
20 Christina Ehli White Lake MI 263 40 240 36:23.9 11:44/M
21 Tracy Hewitt Plymouth MI 466 43 244 36:29.9 11:46/M
22 Carolyn Maliszewski Brighton MI 486 40 253 38:20.4 12:22/M
23 Cheryle Shamo Highland MI 177 42 258 39:03.9 12:36/M
24 Kristen Kocur Highland MI 416 43 259 39:04.4 12:36/M
25 Karen Hill Clarkston MI 272 44 262 40:19.9 13:00/M
26 Trish Breslin Brighton MI 187 42 268 42:08.8 13:35/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Basydlo Highland MI 189 42 8 18:46.6 6:03/M
2 Paul Clover White Lake MI 293 44 31 21:19.2 6:53/M
3 Patrick Iaquinto Commerce Twp. MI 196 44 54 23:37.8 7:37/M
4 James Houser Highland MI 459 44 60 24:15.7 7:49/M
5 Rob Lobeik Milford MI 915 43 62 24:20.1 7:51/M
6 Jeffrey Sieja Holly MI 311 42 72 24:47.7 8:00/M
7 Daniel Szakal Howell MI 152 43 98 25:44.0 8:18/M
8 Jerry Klein South Lyon MI 222 40 103 25:59.2 8:23/M
9 Robert Sack Commerce Twp. MI 225 43 108 26:14.5 8:28/M
10 William Miller South Lyon MI 192 42 109 26:19.5 8:29/M
11 Mark Stevens Northville MI 905 40 148 28:33.4 9:13/M
12 Ernst Bastian Commerce Township 375 40 182 31:08.2 10:03/M
13 Todd George Milford MI 186 42 189 31:41.5 10:13/M
14 Chris Walker Howell MI 373 44 195 32:00.0 10:19/M
15 Dave Hill Clarkston MI 273 43 197 32:01.9 10:20/M
16 Rob Hendrian Canton MI 274 40 226 35:02.8 11:18/M
17 Amy Page Whitmore Lake MI 226 40 237 35:46.0 11:32/M
18 Curt Gillingham Milford MI 387 43 255 38:34.2 12:26/M
19 Jeff Kuivanen Milford MI 219 40 266 41:07.2 13:16/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Kussmaul Howell MI 243 45 161 29:19.2 9:27/M
2 Kathy Poppenger Livonia MI 18 46 167 29:41.5 9:35/M
3 Jill Blair Highland MI 371 45 188 31:39.7 10:13/M
4 Karen Kogelschatz Commerce Twp MI 170 45 209 33:08.2 10:41/M
5 Debbie Verbrugge Alto MI 32 45 267 41:14.2 13:18/M
6 Denise Harting Commerce MI 356 49 281 51:58.5 16:46/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Huszti Milford MI 233 45 28 20:50.4 6:43/M
2 Luc Feilla Bloomfield Hills M 252 46 32 21:35.5 6:58/M
3 Michael Lupini Milford MI 290 46 39 22:10.6 7:09/M
4 Mark Wagner Novi MI 410 49 65 24:34.8 7:55/M
5 Robert Bondy Milford MI 247 49 75 24:50.5 8:01/M
6 Chris Fowler Commerce Township 431 46 85 25:12.3 8:08/M
7 Dennis Moore Commerce Twp. MI 335 46 87 25:18.0 8:10/M
8 Andrew Dodd Commerce Township 446 48 96 25:42.6 8:17/M
9 Kevin Blair Highland MI 372 46 170 30:12.7 9:45/M
10 Steve Wright Wolverine Lake MI 500 46 174 30:31.3 9:51/M
11 Roger Ryskamp Milford MI 176 45 178 30:55.4 9:58/M
12 Glen Chounowski Fraser MI 481 47 181 31:05.3 10:02/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Bondy Milford MI 248 51 89 25:19.1 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 239 50 105 26:01.8 8:24/M
3 Ramona Hickman Eaton Rapids MI 283 50 133 27:42.0 8:56/M
4 Irene Langkabel Highland MI 153 52 146 28:31.7 9:12/M
5 Laurie Ryskamp Milford MI 175 50 177 30:54.1 9:58/M
6 Lydia Cotter Highland MI 463 50 228 35:09.3 11:20/M
7 Elizabeth Kotal Warren MI 251 50 249 37:23.2 12:04/M
8 Nancy Briady Commerce Township 495 54 250 37:27.8 12:05/M
9 Shelley Dickerson White Lake MI 229 51 265 41:01.0 13:14/M
10 Pamela Mongelluzzo Northville MI 173 52 272 44:28.5 14:21/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Burke Milford MI 29 52 9 18:51.9 6:05/M
2 Larry Naumann Berkley MI 277 52 27 20:43.7 6:41/M
3 Rick Clark Clarkston MI 183 54 43 22:37.0 7:18/M
4 Tom Torossian Milford MI 392 51 64 24:24.5 7:52/M
5 Edward Verbrugge Alto MI 33 51 102 25:52.0 8:21/M
6 Steve Persin West Bloomfield MI 347 51 106 26:05.0 8:25/M
7 Kirk Johnson Commerce Twp. MI 317 50 144 28:26.3 9:10/M
8 Jim Vanderworp Milford MI 483 51 154 28:59.9 9:21/M
9 Tim Smith Commerce Twp MI 323 52 163 29:21.1 9:28/M
10 Tim Cusatis Swartz Creek MI 338 51 171 30:13.9 9:45/M
11 James Scott South Lyon MI 19 50 206 32:40.6 10:32/M
12 Gary Griffith Commerce MI 346 51 224 34:56.7 11:16/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Tiderington Highland MI 246 58 150 28:39.6 9:15/M
2 Cheryl Sorg Howell MI 339 55 185 31:15.7 10:05/M
3 Magdalene Schodowski Commerce Twp. MI 264 58 274 46:14.6 14:55/M
4 Gail Gammon Waterford MI 394 55 278 50:02.3 16:08/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fiedler Adrian MI 26 58 104 26:00.3 8:23/M
2 Chris Kurowski Highland MI 213 59 110 26:20.7 8:30/M
3 Phillip Leja Milford MI 327 57 112 26:29.1 8:33/M
4 Leonard Tomaszewski Milford MI 167 57 120 26:49.3 8:39/M
5 Gary Ming Highland MI 209 58 138 28:08.9 9:05/M
6 Monty Staholin Highland MI 478 58 194 31:59.3 10:19/M
7 Lawrence Hanbidge Plymouth MI 267 55 222 34:23.9 11:05/M
8 Steven Lepsetz W Bloomfield MI 456 59 223 34:53.6 11:15/M
9 Richard Holman Brighton MI 184 57 257 39:02.3 12:35/M
10 Ernest Mongelluzzo Northville MI 172 56 271 44:28.1 14:21/M
11 Bill Schodowski Commerce Twp. MI 205 59 276 47:22.8 15:17/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Dunlap Westland MI 203 61 205 32:40.0 10:32/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Croitori West Bloomfield MI 285 63 45 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Alan Stein Rockville Centre N 164 61 57 23:46.1 7:40/M
3 Robert Cogal Milford MI 258 63 76 24:52.5 8:01/M
4 Carlos Brown Highland MI 451 62 107 26:10.2 8:26/M
5 Dennis Hoover Highland MI 20 62 128 27:18.1 8:48/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 404 67 15 19:42.2 6:21/M
2 Jerry Riley Highland MI 453 68 225 34:59.7 11:17/M
3 Robert Peters Commerce MI 34 69 270 42:22.4 13:40/M
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Desenberg Huntington Woods M 480 75 139 28:12.0 9:06/M
2 Fred Hagen Birmingham MI 245 79 186 31:31.6 10:10/M
3 Rick Crane Beverly Hills FL 355 73 280 51:20.4 16:34/M
No age given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Bartalsky Clarkston MI 450 99 282 1:02:32.7 20:10/M



Overall Female Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Alkin Howell MI 492 99 8 39:15.4 6:20/M
Overall Male Overall Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Stein Rockville Centre N 80 21 1 35:51.1 5:47/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krys Brish Milford MI 414 45 12 40:57.5 6:36/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Emmett Royal Oak MI 402 53 5 38:04.6 6:08/M
Male 10 & under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Harting Commerce MI 354 9 140 1:10:26.1 11:22/M
2 Nicholas Koh Canton MI 120 7 151 1:20:47.3 13:02/M
3 Nathan Koh Canton MI 121 5 155 1:25:40.1 13:49/M
Female 11 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Trevorrow Milford MI 491 12 143 1:11:09.9 11:29/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Doherty Wixom MI 337 19 24 43:50.5 7:04/M
2 Sarah Jolly Brighton MI 130 19 131 1:07:00.4 10:48/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Benton Milford MI 105 16 2 36:00.2 5:48/M
2 Dylan Danowski Highland MI 350 15 9 39:42.0 6:24/M
3 Shawn Shove Milford MI 297 16 11 40:51.4 6:35/M
4 Travis Lowe Milford MI 400 16 14 41:22.2 6:40/M
5 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 395 15 17 42:26.5 6:51/M
6 Brett Kotula Chelsea MI 10 15 41 48:24.1 7:48/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mirjam Maier Commerce Twp MI 319 20 90 57:52.0 9:20/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Mahakian Farmington Hills M 364 20 3 36:15.3 5:51/M
2 Ryan Jara Commerce MI 109 22 4 37:39.0 6:04/M
3 Scott Wagner Novi MI 71 20 6 38:25.5 6:12/M
4 Ryan Young White Lake MI 100 23 32 45:18.1 7:18/M
5 Corey Parent Redford MI 101 24 134 1:07:13.0 10:50/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer MacDonald Howell MI 370 29 69 52:23.3 8:27/M
2 Michelle Doran Waterford MI 312 27 133 1:07:10.6 10:50/M
3 April Rios Clawson MI 106 25 138 1:08:40.9 11:05/M
4 Kelly Briady Novi MI 496 26 149 1:14:55.7 12:05/M
5 Christina Chynoweth Highland MI 326 29 150 1:15:39.5 12:12/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Bachmann Milford MI 304 29 64 51:44.7 8:21/M
2 Gregory Suzio Commerce Twp MI 76 27 85 56:31.9 9:07/M
3 Mathew Spisak Wixom MI 313 28 121 1:03:16.0 10:12/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Lamb Northville MI 473 33 43 48:47.6 7:52/M
2 Erin Abrams New Hudson MI 331 31 68 52:13.0 8:25/M
3 Allison Metz Fenton MI 96 34 120 1:03:00.4 10:10/M
4 Beth Blaschard Commerce Township 919 33 126 1:06:10.9 10:40/M
5 Kristi Willey Milford MI 916 30 135 1:07:21.5 10:52/M
6 Jessica Beaubien Milford MI 136 32 142 1:10:47.7 11:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Marschall Livonia MI 88 30 16 42:26.2 6:51/M
2 Matt Molli Milford MI 449 34 30 45:08.9 7:17/M
3 Christopher Fryer Wolverine Lake MI 95 32 62 51:26.7 8:18/M
4 Jason Abrams New Hudson MI 332 30 67 52:06.5 8:24/M
5 Cory Mosher Howell MI 437 32 81 55:14.5 8:55/M
6 Paul Taeriault Milford MI 910 34 93 58:29.6 9:26/M
7 Armos Drew Flint MI 921 34 125 1:05:41.1 10:36/M
8 Jeff Schodowski Auburn Hills MI 75 32 144 1:11:36.9 11:33/M
9 James Beaubien Milford MI 137 32 153 1:23:36.3 13:29/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Klein South Lyon MI 98 37 25 44:02.0 7:06/M
2 Erica Aittama South Lyon MI 97 36 27 44:29.5 7:10/M
3 Cathy Sanborn Ann Arbor MI 361 36 35 45:40.9 7:22/M
4 Tracy Licari Farmington Hills M 330 37 38 47:08.3 7:36/M
5 Angela Westover Ann Arbor MI 448 39 56 50:56.8 8:13/M
6 Stacy Welsh Grand Blanc MI 126 37 76 54:00.1 8:43/M
7 Karilynn Smith Northville MI 369 39 86 56:33.4 9:07/M
8 Lori Josephs Milford MI 15 39 95 58:34.5 9:27/M
9 Sue Beaufait Wixom MI 83 37 101 59:15.4 9:33/M
10 Lisiana Dutka Plymouth MI 82 39 118 1:02:34.4 10:05/M
11 Stefanie Gaulrapp Brighton MI 107 36 145 1:12:29.2 11:41/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Vining Sault Sainte Marie 359 35 26 44:18.9 7:09/M
2 Edward Church Novi MI 461 35 28 44:42.9 7:13/M
3 Todd Kearney Northville MI 103 35 31 45:12.2 7:17/M
4 John Gardner Collierville TN 424 38 36 45:55.9 7:24/M
5 Tom Cornell Highland MI 917 39 42 48:25.0 7:49/M
6 Scott Corteville Commerce Twp MI 132 35 58 51:11.1 8:15/M
7 Nick Licari Farmington MI 474 38 70 52:27.7 8:28/M
8 James Connor Royal Oak MI 138 35 75 53:47.6 8:40/M
9 James Highers White Lake MI 420 38 78 54:40.8 8:49/M
10 Chuck Chandler West Bloomfield MI 918 35 94 58:32.5 9:26/M
11 Gary Veen Milford MI 14 39 98 58:53.2 9:30/M
12 Jeremy Kuivanen Milford MI 217 35 104 1:00:06.5 9:42/M
13 Eric Stimpson Troy MI 74 36 152 1:22:02.9 13:14/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 464 44 37 46:09.6 7:27/M
2 Rebecca Hoover Milford MI 68 43 53 50:31.4 8:09/M
3 Dawn MacAddino Northville MI 455 44 63 51:43.5 8:20/M
4 Anne Greenleaf Highland MI 87 44 83 55:48.9 9:00/M
5 Janet Sapienza West Bloomfield MI 122 43 88 57:22.7 9:15/M
6 Lori Verbrugge Milford MI 16 44 89 57:41.1 9:18/M
7 Renee Trevorrow Milford MI 490 42 109 1:00:46.8 9:48/M
8 Eileen Hanrahan White Lake MI 102 43 110 1:01:22.6 9:54/M
9 Roseanne Reynolds Milford MI 442 42 111 1:02:06.8 10:01/M
10 Karen Milatz West Bloomfield MI 381 41 130 1:06:54.2 10:47/M
11 Nancy Hughes Milford MI 114 44 136 1:08:16.5 11:01/M
12 Debbie Lewis Brighton MI 333 42 146 1:12:41.1 11:43/M
13 Kimberly Sinclair White Lake MI 113 42 147 1:12:58.2 11:46/M
14 Deanna Herbert Milford MI 110 42 148 1:13:29.6 11:51/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Janicki West Bloomfield MI 415 44 10 40:21.5 6:30/M
2 Masayoshi Ichihara Canton MI 472 40 19 42:50.4 6:55/M
3 David Dyczkowski Milford MI 443 42 20 42:55.7 6:55/M
4 Gary Krimmel Highland MI 299 41 29 45:08.5 7:17/M
5 Troy Hewitt Milford MI 363 40 33 45:29.7 7:20/M
6 Greg Sibley Northville MI 457 44 34 45:34.7 7:21/M
7 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 907 42 40 48:23.2 7:48/M
8 Jim Tom Imlay City MI 482 42 44 48:49.5 7:52/M
9 Doug Klingensmith Milford MI 924 43 48 49:20.9 7:57/M
10 Anthony Hudson Highland MI 367 43 55 50:49.2 8:12/M
11 Chris O'Reilly Milford MI 368 41 59 51:12.1 8:15/M
12 Michael Sinclair White Lake MI 112 43 72 53:16.1 8:35/M
13 Ed Piatek Hartland MI 115 42 82 55:38.9 8:58/M
14 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 90 44 96 58:44.8 9:28/M
15 John Lubig Livona MI 133 44 102 59:17.1 9:34/M
16 Rick Broida Commerce Township 340 40 103 59:52.8 9:39/M
17 Christian Fox Milford MI 341 42 113 1:02:09.2 10:01/M
18 John Oates Commerce Twp MI 131 43 114 1:02:11.1 10:02/M
19 Dan Arnold Farmington Hills M 111 41 128 1:06:15.3 10:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geraldine Lupini Milford MI 135 46 21 43:04.3 6:57/M
2 Mary Smith Commerce Twp MI 322 47 61 51:25.1 8:18/M
3 Monica Moore Commerce MI 334 46 74 53:22.6 8:36/M
4 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Twp. MI 78 48 119 1:02:38.8 10:06/M
5 Mary Kay Whalen Livonia MI 118 45 124 1:05:40.4 10:35/M
6 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 93 48 127 1:06:12.8 10:41/M
7 Lucy Sailor Commerce Twp. MI 119 48 132 1:07:01.0 10:49/M
8 Laurie Martinez Commerce Twp. MI 73 47 139 1:09:58.3 11:17/M
9 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 11 48 154 1:25:29.3 13:47/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Jeffery Highland MI 127 49 15 42:05.4 6:47/M
2 Dave Verbrugge Milford MI 17 48 18 42:38.7 6:53/M
3 Alan Fyffe Commerce Township 384 46 39 48:18.0 7:47/M
4 Roy Gomizawa West Bloomfield MI 429 46 45 49:07.8 7:55/M
5 Dave Mann Detroit MI 12 48 46 49:13.1 7:56/M
6 Andy Herbert Milford MI 92 48 49 49:26.1 7:58/M
7 Douglas Hoover Milford MI 69 45 52 50:30.9 8:09/M
8 Brian Blackney Livonia MI 104 49 57 50:59.1 8:13/M
9 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 488 46 66 52:04.0 8:24/M
10 Dennis Tierney Howell MI 401 46 73 53:17.6 8:36/M
11 Dennis Peck Highland MI 6 47 79 54:52.0 8:51/M
12 David Ware Wixom MI 417 48 84 56:17.5 9:05/M
13 Bill Trapp Farmington Hills M 362 48 91 58:02.8 9:22/M
14 Shawn Jones Milford MI 125 45 106 1:00:17.5 9:43/M
15 Rob Waters Hartland MI 908 45 115 1:02:21.7 10:03/M
16 Jose Meijer Commerce Twp. MI 77 46 122 1:04:48.9 10:27/M
17 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville MI 465 48 137 1:08:35.5 11:04/M
18 Keith Harting Commerce MI 353 48 141 1:10:26.5 11:22/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Deren Milford MI 423 50 22 43:09.9 6:58/M
2 Toni Walker Charlotte MI 129 50 80 55:12.1 8:54/M
3 Kim Phillips Canton MI 123 52 108 1:00:30.3 9:45/M
4 Luda Dokshina Commerce Twp MI 72 54 129 1:06:38.8 10:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Jara Commerce MI 108 52 50 49:50.4 8:02/M
2 Geoffrey McDavid Milford MI 79 52 51 49:59.4 8:04/M
3 Daniel Bush Novi MI 493 50 77 54:20.4 8:46/M
4 Jeff Pike Highland MI 439 54 117 1:02:30.5 10:05/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 9 58 100 59:13.6 9:33/M
2 Cynthia Holman Brighton MI 86 55 112 1:02:07.6 10:01/M
3 Jennifer McCauley Brighton MI 134 55 116 1:02:25.0 10:04/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 99 56 7 38:50.9 6:16/M
2 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 8 59 13 40:59.4 6:37/M
3 Jim Deren White Lake MI 425 55 23 43:10.5 6:58/M
4 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 494 59 47 49:17.5 7:57/M
5 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 13 56 54 50:31.8 8:09/M
6 William Belski Bloomfield Hills M 438 59 60 51:24.3 8:17/M
7 Ross Morell Brighton MI 139 56 65 51:48.3 8:21/M
8 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 84 59 87 56:34.9 9:07/M
9 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge MI 128 55 97 58:47.1 9:29/M
10 Jeremy Salinger Southfield MI 386 59 99 58:59.8 9:31/M
11 Dan Mosher Farmington Hills M 91 59 105 1:00:15.1 9:43/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 344 64 71 52:41.3 8:30/M
2 Dan Dewey Lake Orion MI 914 62 123 1:05:15.4 10:31/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Jones Highland MI 296 66 92 58:15.7 9:24/M
Male 70 & up
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Mishler Plymouth MI 7 72 107 1:00:26.6 9:45/M

Milford, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management